January 04, 20131st2ndFinal
Cleveland State183250
Valparaiso353974
Stats at a GlanceCSUVALPO
FG Percentage.300 (15-50) .464 (26-56)
3P FG Percentage.056 (1-18) .385 (10-26)
FT Percentage.826 (19-23) .632 (12-19)
Offensive Rebounds513
Defensive Rebounds2230
Total Rebounds2743
Turnovers1318
Steals87
Bench Points3526
LeadersCSUVALPO
PointsNDAYE - 15
KENNEY - 14
ReboundsMASON - 8
BROEKHOFF - 12
AssistsLEE - 3
BOGAN - 3
BUGGS - 3
KENNEY - 3
StealsNDAYE - 3
BUGGS - 4
BlocksMASON - 1
NDAYE - 1
SCALES - 1
CAPOBIANCO - 1
BUGGS - 1
KENNEY - 1
Cleveland State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DOUGLAS, Sebastiang201-30-11-2022010123
04LONG, Devonc100-20-00-0000000150
11LOMOMBA, Juniorg181-30-05-6000020257
31LEE, Charlieg352-81-40-0134310425
33KAMCZYC, Timf230-70-40-0134200010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00IVORY, Josh60-20-10-0000000010
02FORBES, Bryn273-90-56-60110001012
20VEIRA, Raphael20-10-00-0000000000
21MASON, Marlin290-20-26-6088111336
24NDAYE, Luda267-120-11-32460310215
32SCALES, Aaron41-10-00-0000001102
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS15-50
30.0%
1-18
5.6%
19-23
82.6%
52227683132150
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-26 (23.1%) 9-24 (37.5%) 15-50 (30.0%)
3-Point Field Goals1-10 (10.0%) 0-8 (.0%) 1-18 (5.6%)
Free Throws5-7 (71.4%) 14-16 (87.5%) 19-23 (82.6%)
Cleveland State
  • Points off TOs: 7
  • 2nd Chance Points: 2
  • Points in the Paint: 20
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 35
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BOGAN, Willg335-63-40-00223103113
15BUGGS, Erikg252-20-01-3022341545
23KENNEY, Mattg255-143-101-42133011114
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf303-71-33-3210122000210
55VAN WIJK, Kevinf202-40-02-2246200136
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02COLEMAN, Jordan233-91-52-2268120439
04DORITY, LaVonte223-71-32-3112100249
05CAPOBIANCO, Bobby122-51-11-2000001216
14FERNANDEZ, Vashil101-20-00-0022000012
TMTEAM---42600
TOTALS26-56
46.4%
10-26
38.5%
12-19
63.2%
1330431573182074
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-26 (46.2%) 14-30 (46.7%) 26-56 (46.4%)
3-Point Field Goals5-13 (38.5%) 5-13 (38.5%) 10-26 (38.5%)
Free Throws6-10 (60.0%) 6-9 (66.7%) 12-19 (63.2%)
Valparaiso
  • Points off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 17
  • Points in the Paint: 28
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 26
  • Largest lead: 26 (2nd-00:43)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:41
KENNEY,MATT missed 3-pointer
19:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM
19:39
Foul by LONG,DEVON
19:310-2
BUGGS,ERIK made layup
19:03
LEE,CHARLIE missed jump shot
19:03
Blocked shot by BUGGS,ERIK
19:01
Defensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
18:54
Foul by KAMCZYC,TIM
18:540-3
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
18:540-4
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
18:27
LEE,CHARLIE missed 3-pointer
18:27
Defensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
18:02
Turnover by BUGGS,ERIK
18:01
Steal by LEE,CHARLIE
17:57
Foul by KENNEY,MATT
17:57
DOUGLAS,SEBASTIAN missed free throw
17:57
Deadball rebound
17:571-4
DOUGLAS,SEBASTIAN made free throw
17:47
KENNEY,MATT missed 3-pointer
17:47
Defensive rebound by DOUGLAS,SEBASTIAN
17:21
KAMCZYC,TIM missed 3-pointer
17:21
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
17:13
KENNEY,MATT missed layup
17:13
Offensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
17:07
Foul by LONG,DEVON
17:071-5
KENNEY,MATT made free throw
17:07
KENNEY,MATT missed free throw
17:07
Defensive rebound by KAMCZYC,TIM
17:07
Sub In: NDAYE,LUDA
17:07
Sub Out: LONG,DEVON
16:55
Turnover by LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
16:54
Steal by BUGGS,ERIK
16:53
Turnover by BUGGS,ERIK
16:37
Foul by LEE,CHARLIE
16:37
Turnover by LEE,CHARLIE
16:191-8
KENNEY,MATT made 3-pointer
16:19
Assist by BUGGS,ERIK
15:52
LOMOMBA,JUNIOR missed jump shot
15:52
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
15:31
VAN WIJK,KEVIN missed layup
15:31
Offensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
15:301-10
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made tip-in
15:14
DOUGLAS,SEBASTIAN missed 3-pointer
15:14
Defensive rebound by BOGAN,WILL
15:061-12
BOGAN,WILL made layup (fast break)
15:06
30 second timeout
15:03
Sub In: MASON,MARLIN
15:03
Sub In: FORBES,BRYN
15:03
Sub Out: DOUGLAS,SEBASTIAN
15:03
Sub Out: LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
15:03
Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
15:03
Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
15:03
Sub In: DORITY,LAVONTE
15:03
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
15:03
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
15:03
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
14:39
Foul by DORITY,LAVONTE
14:39
Media timeout
14:12
FORBES,BRYN missed 3-pointer
14:12
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
14:05
DORITY,LAVONTE missed 3-pointer
14:05
Defensive rebound by MASON,MARLIN
13:43
LEE,CHARLIE missed layup
13:43
Blocked shot by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
13:43
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:43
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
13:43
Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK
13:43
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
13:43
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
13:29
Turnover by MASON,MARLIN
13:29
Steal by COLEMAN,JORDAN
13:23
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY missed layup
13:23
Blocked shot by MASON,MARLIN
13:23
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:21
Turnover by BUGGS,ERIK
13:10
LEE,CHARLIE missed 3-pointer
13:10
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
13:01
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY missed layup
13:01
Defensive rebound by MASON,MARLIN
12:533-12
FORBES,BRYN made layup
12:31
KENNEY,MATT missed 3-pointer
12:31
Defensive rebound by MASON,MARLIN
12:22
Foul by BUGGS,ERIK
12:22
Sub In: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
12:22
Sub Out: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
12:175-12
NDAYE,LUDA made jump shot
12:17
Assist by KAMCZYC,TIM
11:53
Turnover by KENNEY,MATT
11:52
Steal by MASON,MARLIN
11:487-12
NDAYE,LUDA made layup (fast break)
11:48
Assist by LEE,CHARLIE
11:45
30 second timeout
11:45
Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
11:45
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
11:23
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed 3-pointer
11:23
Defensive rebound by LEE,CHARLIE
11:1510-12
LEE,CHARLIE made 3-pointer
10:51
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed jump shot
10:51
Defensive rebound by NDAYE,LUDA
10:49
Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
10:49
Media timeout
10:49
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
10:49
Sub Out: DORITY,LAVONTE
10:42
KAMCZYC,TIM missed 3-pointer
10:42
Defensive rebound by BUGGS,ERIK
10:25
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
10:25
Offensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
10:1510-14
COLEMAN,JORDAN made jump shot
09:59
LEE,CHARLIE missed 3-pointer
09:59
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
09:45
Turnover by BUGGS,ERIK
09:45
Sub In: LONG,DEVON
09:45
Sub In: IVORY,JOSH
09:45
Sub Out: NDAYE,LUDA
09:45
Sub Out: LEE,CHARLIE
09:45
Sub In: DORITY,LAVONTE
09:45
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
09:35
LONG,DEVON missed jump shot
09:35
Defensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
09:19
Foul by IVORY,JOSH
09:1910-15
DORITY,LAVONTE made free throw
09:19
DORITY,LAVONTE missed free throw
09:19
Defensive rebound by KAMCZYC,TIM
09:01
FORBES,BRYN missed jump shot
09:01
Defensive rebound by DORITY,LAVONTE
08:55
Turnover by DORITY,LAVONTE
08:39
Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
08:3911-15
FORBES,BRYN made free throw
08:3912-15
FORBES,BRYN made free throw
08:39
Sub In: LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
08:39
Sub Out: KAMCZYC,TIM
08:39
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
08:39
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
08:23
Turnover by BOGAN,WILL
07:52
IVORY,JOSH missed jump shot
07:52
Defensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
07:43
BOGAN,WILL missed 3-pointer
07:43
Defensive rebound by MASON,MARLIN
07:3214-15
LOMOMBA,JUNIOR made jump shot (fast break)
07:1314-18
COLEMAN,JORDAN made 3-pointer
07:13
Assist by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
06:53
Foul by LONG,DEVON
06:53
Turnover by LONG,DEVON
06:53
Media timeout
06:53
Sub In: NDAYE,LUDA
06:53
Sub In: LEE,CHARLIE
06:53
Sub Out: LONG,DEVON
06:53
Sub Out: IVORY,JOSH
06:53
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
06:53
Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK
06:53
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
06:53
Sub Out: DORITY,LAVONTE
06:20
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed jump shot
06:20
Deadball rebound
06:09
Foul by COLEMAN,JORDAN
05:53
FORBES,BRYN missed 3-pointer
05:53
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
05:45
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed 3-pointer
05:45
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
05:40
Turnover by COLEMAN,JORDAN
05:40
Steal by NDAYE,LUDA
05:40
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
05:40
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN
05:25
Foul by MASON,MARLIN
05:25
Turnover by MASON,MARLIN
05:25
Sub In: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
05:25
Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
05:1614-20
BOGAN,WILL made layup
05:16
Assist by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
04:47
LOMOMBA,JUNIOR missed jump shot
04:47
Blocked shot by KENNEY,MATT
04:46
Defensive rebound by BUGGS,ERIK
04:2114-23
KENNEY,MATT made 3-pointer
04:21
Assist by BOGAN,WILL
04:04
Turnover by FORBES,BRYN
04:04
Steal by BUGGS,ERIK
04:04
Sub In: DOUGLAS,SEBASTIAN
04:04
Sub In: KAMCZYC,TIM
04:04
Sub Out: MASON,MARLIN
04:04
Sub Out: FORBES,BRYN
04:04
Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
04:04
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
03:54
Foul by LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
03:54
Media timeout
03:54
BUGGS,ERIK missed free throw
03:54
Defensive rebound by FORBES,BRYN
03:54
Sub In: FORBES,BRYN
03:54
Sub Out: LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
03:2816-23
NDAYE,LUDA made jump shot in the paint
02:54
Turnover by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
02:54
30 second timeout
02:54
Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
02:54
Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
02:54
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
02:54
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN
02:41
Turnover by DOUGLAS,SEBASTIAN
02:41
Steal by BUGGS,ERIK
02:41
Foul by DOUGLAS,SEBASTIAN
02:4116-24
BUGGS,ERIK made free throw
02:41
BUGGS,ERIK missed free throw
02:41
Defensive rebound by KAMCZYC,TIM
02:30
NDAYE,LUDA missed jump shot
02:30
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
02:1116-26
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made layup
02:11
Assist by BUGGS,ERIK
01:58
FORBES,BRYN missed 3-pointer
01:58
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
01:4816-29
BOGAN,WILL made 3-pointer
01:48
Assist by KENNEY,MATT
01:42
30 second timeout
01:42
Sub In: LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
01:42
Sub Out: DOUGLAS,SEBASTIAN
01:42
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
01:42
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
01:38
Sub In: DORITY,LAVONTE
01:38
Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
01:26
NDAYE,LUDA missed jump shot
01:26
Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
01:1716-31
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made layup (fast break)
01:17
Assist by KENNEY,MATT
01:17
Foul by LEE,CHARLIE
01:1716-32
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
01:06
NDAYE,LUDA missed layup
01:06
Offensive rebound by NDAYE,LUDA
01:05
Foul by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
01:05
NDAYE,LUDA missed free throw
01:05
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
00:5216-35
BOGAN,WILL made 3-pointer
00:52
Assist by DORITY,LAVONTE
00:40
Foul by BOGAN,WILL
00:4017-35
FORBES,BRYN made free throw
00:4018-35
FORBES,BRYN made free throw
00:40
Sub In: DOUGLAS,SEBASTIAN
00:40
Sub Out: FORBES,BRYN
00:16
Turnover by DORITY,LAVONTE
00:15
Steal by LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
00:14
Turnover by LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
00:05
Turnover by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
00:05
Foul by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
00:05
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
00:05
Sub Out: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
00:00
LEE,CHARLIE missed layup
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:42
LONG,DEVON missed jump shot
19:42
Offensive rebound by KAMCZYC,TIM
19:40
KAMCZYC,TIM missed layup
19:40
Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:39
Foul by LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
19:31
Turnover by BUGGS,ERIK
19:06
KAMCZYC,TIM missed jump shot
19:06
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
18:4518-37
KENNEY,MATT made layup
18:45
Foul by LONG,DEVON
18:45
KENNEY,MATT missed free throw
18:45
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:45
Sub In: NDAYE,LUDA
18:45
Sub Out: LONG,DEVON
18:43
Foul by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
18:26
Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
18:26
LOMOMBA,JUNIOR missed free throw
18:26
Deadball rebound
18:2619-37
LOMOMBA,JUNIOR made free throw
18:13
Foul by LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
18:13
Sub In: MASON,MARLIN
18:13
Sub Out: LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
18:04
VAN WIJK,KEVIN missed layup
18:04
Offensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
18:03
Foul by MASON,MARLIN
17:5619-40
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made 3-pointer
17:56
Assist by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
17:4521-40
NDAYE,LUDA made layup
17:45
Assist by LEE,CHARLIE
17:2621-43
BOGAN,WILL made 3-pointer
17:26
Assist by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
17:18
30 second timeout
17:04
Turnover by LEE,CHARLIE
17:04
Steal by BOGAN,WILL
17:01
Turnover by BOGAN,WILL
17:01
Steal by DOUGLAS,SEBASTIAN
16:56
KAMCZYC,TIM missed layup
16:56
Defensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
16:38
KENNEY,MATT missed 3-pointer
16:38
Defensive rebound by LEE,CHARLIE
16:20
KAMCZYC,TIM missed 3-pointer
16:20
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:16
Foul by MASON,MARLIN
16:16
Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
16:16
Sub In: DORITY,LAVONTE
16:16
Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
16:16
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
16:16
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
16:16
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
16:09
Foul by DOUGLAS,SEBASTIAN
15:53
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY missed layup
15:53
Defensive rebound by NDAYE,LUDA
15:3923-43
DOUGLAS,SEBASTIAN made layup
15:25
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
15:25
Defensive rebound by MASON,MARLIN
15:17
Foul by DORITY,LAVONTE
15:17
Media timeout
15:09
DOUGLAS,SEBASTIAN missed jump shot
15:09
Offensive rebound by LEE,CHARLIE
14:55
KAMCZYC,TIM missed 3-pointer
14:55
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
14:52
Foul by NDAYE,LUDA
14:5223-44
COLEMAN,JORDAN made free throw
14:5223-45
COLEMAN,JORDAN made free throw
14:36
Turnover by LEE,CHARLIE
14:11
Turnover by COLEMAN,JORDAN
14:11
Steal by NDAYE,LUDA
13:49
NDAYE,LUDA missed 3-pointer
13:49
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
13:3423-48
DORITY,LAVONTE made 3-pointer
13:34
Assist by BOGAN,WILL
12:5425-48
NDAYE,LUDA made jump shot in the paint
12:54
Assist by KAMCZYC,TIM
12:26
DORITY,LAVONTE missed jump shot
12:26
Blocked shot by NDAYE,LUDA
12:22
Defensive rebound by NDAYE,LUDA
12:18
Foul by COLEMAN,JORDAN
12:1826-48
MASON,MARLIN made free throw
12:1827-48
MASON,MARLIN made free throw
12:18
Sub In: FORBES,BRYN
12:18
Sub Out: KAMCZYC,TIM
12:18
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
12:18
Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK
12:18
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
12:18
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
12:18
Sub Out: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
12:18
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
11:4927-50
BUGGS,ERIK made layup
11:4029-50
NDAYE,LUDA made layup
11:40
Assist by LEE,CHARLIE
11:1829-52
FERNANDEZ,VASHIL made layup
11:18
Assist by COLEMAN,JORDAN
11:00
Foul by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
11:00
Media timeout
11:0030-52
MASON,MARLIN made free throw
11:0031-52
MASON,MARLIN made free throw
11:00
Sub In: SCALES,AARON
11:00
Sub Out: NDAYE,LUDA
10:48
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
10:48
Offensive rebound by DORITY,LAVONTE
10:45
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
10:45
Offensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
10:3031-54
DORITY,LAVONTE made jump shot
10:12
Foul by DORITY,LAVONTE
10:1232-54
FORBES,BRYN made free throw
10:1233-54
FORBES,BRYN made free throw
10:12
Sub In: LONG,DEVON
10:12
Sub Out: SCALES,AARON
09:53
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed layup
09:53
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
09:35
FERNANDEZ,VASHIL missed layup
09:35
Defensive rebound by DOUGLAS,SEBASTIAN
09:17
FORBES,BRYN missed 3-pointer
09:17
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
09:06
Foul by COLEMAN,JORDAN
09:06
Turnover by COLEMAN,JORDAN
09:06
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
09:06
Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
09:06
Sub In: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
09:06
Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
09:06
Sub Out: DORITY,LAVONTE
09:06
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN
08:42
MASON,MARLIN missed 3-pointer
08:42
Defensive rebound by BOGAN,WILL
08:37
KENNEY,MATT missed 3-pointer
08:37
Defensive rebound by LEE,CHARLIE
08:30
Turnover by LEE,CHARLIE
08:29
Steal by BUGGS,ERIK
08:25
KENNEY,MATT missed layup
08:25
Offensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
08:2333-56
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made tip-in (fast break)
08:22
Sub In: DORITY,LAVONTE
08:22
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
08:05
Sub In: LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
08:05
Sub Out: DOUGLAS,SEBASTIAN
07:5535-56
LEE,CHARLIE made jump shot
07:38
DORITY,LAVONTE missed jump shot
07:38
Defensive rebound by MASON,MARLIN
07:25
Foul by BUGGS,ERIK
07:25
Media timeout
07:2536-56
MASON,MARLIN made free throw
07:2537-56
MASON,MARLIN made free throw
07:25
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
07:25
Sub Out: DORITY,LAVONTE
07:0837-58
KENNEY,MATT made layup
07:08
Foul by LONG,DEVON
07:08
KENNEY,MATT missed free throw
07:08
Defensive rebound by NDAYE,LUDA
07:08
Sub In: NDAYE,LUDA
07:08
Sub Out: LONG,DEVON
06:53
Foul by BUGGS,ERIK
06:5338-58
LOMOMBA,JUNIOR made free throw
06:5339-58
LOMOMBA,JUNIOR made free throw
06:3539-61
KENNEY,MATT made 3-pointer
06:35
Assist by BUGGS,ERIK
06:1841-61
FORBES,BRYN made layup
06:03
KENNEY,MATT missed 3-pointer
06:03
Defensive rebound by MASON,MARLIN
05:28
NDAYE,LUDA missed jump shot
05:28
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
05:1341-63
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made jump shot in the paint
05:13
Assist by KENNEY,MATT
04:56
Foul by BUGGS,ERIK
04:56
NDAYE,LUDA missed free throw
04:56
Deadball rebound
04:5642-63
NDAYE,LUDA made free throw
04:56
Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
04:56
Sub In: DORITY,LAVONTE
04:56
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
04:56
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
04:21
Turnover by BOGAN,WILL
04:21
Steal by NDAYE,LUDA
04:15
Turnover by MASON,MARLIN
04:15
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
04:15
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
04:06
DORITY,LAVONTE missed 3-pointer
04:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:03
Foul by LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
04:0342-64
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
04:0342-65
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
03:51
MASON,MARLIN missed 3-pointer
03:51
Offensive rebound by NDAYE,LUDA
03:4744-65
NDAYE,LUDA made jump shot in the paint
03:23
Media timeout
03:23
Sub In: IVORY,JOSH
03:23
Sub Out: LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
03:23
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
03:23
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
03:20
KENNEY,MATT missed 3-pointer
03:20
Defensive rebound by MASON,MARLIN
03:1146-65
FORBES,BRYN made jump shot (fast break)
02:4946-67
DORITY,LAVONTE made layup
02:49
Foul by NDAYE,LUDA
02:4946-68
DORITY,LAVONTE made free throw
02:49
Sub In: SCALES,AARON
02:49
Sub Out: NDAYE,LUDA
02:49
Sub In: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
02:49
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
02:30
Turnover by SCALES,AARON
02:29
Steal by COLEMAN,JORDAN
02:25
Sub In: LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
02:25
Sub Out: LEE,CHARLIE
02:11
Turnover by COLEMAN,JORDAN
02:09
Steal by LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
02:08
Foul by DORITY,LAVONTE
02:0847-68
LOMOMBA,JUNIOR made free throw
02:0848-68
LOMOMBA,JUNIOR made free throw
01:59
Turnover by CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
01:45
FORBES,BRYN missed 3-pointer
01:45
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
01:36
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed layup
01:36
Blocked shot by SCALES,AARON
01:36
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:33
Foul by LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
01:33
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY missed free throw
01:33
Deadball rebound
01:3348-69
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made free throw
01:33
Sub In: VEIRA,RAPHAEL
01:33
Sub Out: LOMOMBA,JUNIOR
01:17
IVORY,JOSH missed 3-pointer
01:17
Defensive rebound by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
01:0548-72
CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY made 3-pointer
01:05
Assist by BOGAN,WILL
00:49
VEIRA,RAPHAEL missed jump shot
00:49
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
00:4348-74
COLEMAN,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
00:42
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
00:42
Sub Out: CAPOBIANCO,BOBBY
00:2650-74
SCALES,AARON made layup
00:26
Assist by MASON,MARLIN
Cleveland State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DOUGLAS, Sebastiang80-10-11-2011000111
04LONG, Devonc60-10-00-0000000130
11LOMOMBA, Juniorg111-30-00-0000010212
31LEE, Charlieg171-71-40-0011110123
33KAMCZYC, Timf150-20-20-0033100010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00IVORY, Josh30-10-00-0000000010
02FORBES, Bryn151-50-34-4011000106
20VEIRA, Raphael00-00-00-0000000000
21MASON, Marlin110-00-00-0044011210
24NDAYE, Luda143-60-00-1112010006
32SCALES, Aaron00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS6-26
23.1%
1-10
10.0%
5-7
71.4%
2111324181018
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BOGAN, Willg164-52-30-00111001110
15BUGGS, Erikg141-10-01-3022231413
23KENNEY, Mattg142-62-51-2112201117
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf171-50-21-1178100013
55VAN WIJK, Kevinf111-20-02-2134100124
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02COLEMAN, Jordan102-31-20-0123010115
04DORITY, LaVonte90-10-11-2011100211
05CAPOBIANCO, Bobby61-30-00-0000001112
14FERNANDEZ, Vashil30-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS12-26
46.2%
5-13
38.5%
6-10
60.0%
6182484311935
Cleveland State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DOUGLAS, Sebastiang121-20-00-0011010012
04LONG, Devonc40-10-00-0000000020
11LOMOMBA, Juniorg70-00-05-6000010045
31LEE, Charlieg181-10-00-0123200302
33KAMCZYC, Timf80-50-20-0101100000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00IVORY, Josh30-10-10-0000000000
02FORBES, Bryn122-40-22-2000000006
20VEIRA, Raphael20-10-00-0000000000
21MASON, Marlin180-20-26-6044100126
24NDAYE, Luda124-60-11-2134021029
32SCALES, Aaron41-10-00-0000001102
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS9-24
37.5%
0-8
.0%
14-16
87.5%
3111444251132
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BOGAN, Willg171-11-10-0011210203
15BUGGS, Erikg111-10-00-0000110132
23KENNEY, Mattg113-81-50-2101100007
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf132-21-12-2134100017
55VAN WIJK, Kevinf91-20-00-0112100012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02COLEMAN, Jordan131-60-32-2145110324
04DORITY, LaVonte133-61-21-1101000038
05CAPOBIANCO, Bobby61-21-11-2000000104
14FERNANDEZ, Vashil71-20-00-0011000012
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS14-30
46.7%
5-13
38.5%
6-9
66.7%
7121973071139