Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
Xavier University Swimming Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:38 PM 10/19/2007 Page 1
Valpo vs. Xavier - 10/19/2007
Results
 
 
#1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 XU-OH A 1:51.41
Kuhnen, Mary 21 Cutter-Wilson, Martha 19
Griffin, Bethanie 18 Sohngen, Ashley 18
28.94 30.99 27.03 24.45
2 VALPO-IN A 1:51.60
Dangremond, Shaunna Andracki, Amy
Majercik, Rachel Krause, Jaclyn
29.64 31.02 26.41 24.53
3 XU-OH B 1:55.28
Hoover, Holly 19 Ellspermann, Addie 20
Thompson, Amber 20 Johnson, Alison 19
4 VALPO-IN B 2:02.61
Berg, Karen Young, Amy
Thompson, Elizabeth Real, Annelies
30.36 35.51 29.68 27.06
#2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 XU-OH A 1:36.45
Krouse, Matt 21 Marcus, Matt 17
Roof, John 19 Buckley, John 19
24.88 26.22 23.72 21.63
2 XU-OH B 1:39.91
Hafertepe, Mickey 19 Febus, Mark 19
Nolan, John 19 Franke, Michael 18
25.69 27.19 25.06 21.97
3 VALPO-IN A 1:46.42
Verage, Kyle Lennan, Skyler
Hillmer, Ansel Standen, Edward
26.61 30.99 24.81 24.01
#3 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Mahon, Mary Catherine 20 XU-OH 10:52.40
29.20 31.89 31.80 32.44
32.24 32.49 32.65 32.90
32.86 33.01 33.33 33.31
32.91 33.49 33.15 32.73
33.07 33.75 33.43 31.75
2 Ferschl, Stephanie VALPO-IN 11:10.38
30.11 31.65 32.46 32.62
33.35 33.55 33.70 34.12
34.31 34.05 34.33 34.07
34.22 34.30 34.34 33.99
34.17 34.30 34.14 32.60
3 Cissell, Katie VALPO-IN 11:44.69
30.82 34.39 34.46 34.84
35.70 35.13 35.39 35.91
35.33 35.51 35.48 35.83
35.85 35.62 36.60 36.31
36.20 35.88 35.40 34.04
#4 Men 1000 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Gray, Sam 20 XU-OH 10:11.42
27.17 29.69 30.49 30.93
31.38 31.41 30.42 30.71
31.37 31.23 31.32 31.32
30.72 30.65 30.62 30.66
30.43 30.78 30.58 29.54
2 Jajtner, Adam VALPO-IN 10:21.50
27.32 29.79 30.41 31.25
31.01 30.30 30.45 30.93
31.43 31.67 31.70 31.75
31.54 31.67 32.01 31.72
32.27 31.86 32.02 30.40
3 Gomez, Alberto 18 XU-OH 10:37.69
28.51 30.53 30.78 31.51
31.75 31.76 32.07 32.23
32.44 32.39 32.53 32.34
32.36 32.66 32.64 32.72
32.45 32.23 32.50 31.29
#5 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Johnson, Alison 19 XU-OH 1:58.37
27.32 29.68 30.70 30.67
2 Suba, Elaina 19 XU-OH 2:02.01
28.15 30.76 31.43 31.67
3 Krause, Jaclyn VALPO-IN 2:02.33
27.92 30.69 32.08 31.64
4 Arnold, Grace VALPO-IN 2:02.34
28.15 30.90 31.95 31.34
5 Thompson, Amber 20 XU-OH 2:03.25
30.06 31.01 31.15 31.03
6 Kuhnen, Mary 21 XU-OH 2:04.61
29.07 31.53 32.22 31.79
7 Black, Carolynn VALPO-IN 2:10.97
29.47 32.18 34.60 34.72
8 Rader, Katie VALPO-IN 2:24.27
33.44 36.17 37.35 37.31
#6 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Green, Nathan 18 XU-OH 1:46.62
24.03 26.93 27.87 27.79
2 McGrath, Patrick 20 XU-OH 1:47.72
25.01 27.08 28.10 27.53
3 Edwards, Blake VALPO-IN 1:53.04
25.37 28.04 29.71 29.92
4 Standen, Edward VALPO-IN 2:06.72
27.57 32.57 33.60 32.98
5 Shang, James VALPO-IN 2:27.52
30.08 35.98 39.63 41.83
#7 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Peglar, Kari 18 XU-OH 59.47
29.32 30.15
2 Hoyland, Annelise 19 XU-OH 1:03.29
30.63 32.66
3 Dangremond, Shaunna VALPO-IN 1:03.48
30.64 32.84
4 Hoover, Holly 19 XU-OH 1:04.08
31.41 32.67
5 Bugenshe, Elise VALPO-IN 1:04.84
32.11 32.73
6 Berg, Karen VALPO-IN 1:06.38
31.76 34.62
7 Real, Annelies VALPO-IN 1:08.75
33.10 35.65
#8 Men 100 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Krouse, Matt 21 XU-OH 53.75
26.09 27.66
2 Hafertepe, Mickey 19 XU-OH 54.66
26.39 28.27
3 Viglione, Andrew 18 XU-OH 55.50
26.94 28.56
4 Mahon, Terence 18 XU-OH 55.84
27.13 28.71
5 Sivak, David VALPO-IN 57.79
27.60 30.19
6 Verage, Kyle VALPO-IN 58.06
27.83 30.23
#9 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Cutter-Wilson, Martha 19 XU-OH 1:07.92
32.24 35.68
2 Andracki, Amy VALPO-IN 1:08.06
32.69 35.37
3 Ellspermann, Addie 20 XU-OH 1:09.68
33.24 36.44
4 Burns, Kelsey 19 XU-OH 1:09.87
32.85 37.02
5 Weichelt, Sarah 18 XU-OH 1:12.77
34.31 38.46
6 Young, Amy VALPO-IN 1:16.54
36.59 39.95
7 Nam, Jennifer VALPO-IN 1:17.29
35.96 41.33
--- Penninga, Emily VALPO-IN X1:47.33
51.20 56.13
#10 Men 100 Yard Breast
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Buckley, John 19 XU-OH 59.93
28.69 31.24
2 Marcus, Matt 17 XU-OH 1:00.75
28.38 32.37
3 Febus, Mark 19 XU-OH 1:00.90
28.28 32.62
4 Lennan, Skyler VALPO-IN 1:06.08
31.51 34.57
(#10 Men 100 Yard Breast)
5 Stromberg, Brian 22 XU-OH 1:06.81
30.71 36.10
6 Geibel, Andrew VALPO-IN 1:08.90
31.65 37.25
7 Meals, Dan VALPO-IN 1:12.72
33.63 39.09
8 Gonzorigt, Toshko VALPO-IN 1:18.72
36.67 42.05
#11 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Winhusen, Jill 20 XU-OH 2:11.83
30.00 33.28 33.98 34.57
2 Schriner, Alissa 20 XU-OH 2:14.05
30.32 33.98 34.43 35.32
3 Thompson, Elizabeth VALPO-IN 2:16.51
29.30 34.38 35.30 37.53
4 Benner, Bridget 20 XU-OH 2:16.92
30.96 34.30 35.54 36.12
5 Wright, Kerry 19 XU-OH 2:22.43
32.42 35.55 37.46 37.00
6 Rickey, Laura VALPO-IN 2:30.56
30.84 36.82 40.34 42.56
7 Rader, Katie VALPO-IN 2:35.24
34.07 38.93 40.93 41.31
8 Cissell, Katie VALPO-IN 2:40.25
34.58 40.24 43.00 42.43
#12 Men 200 Yard Fly
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Roof, John 19 XU-OH 1:55.79
2 Lilly, Nico 22 XU-OH 1:58.51
3 Hillmer, Ansel VALPO-IN 2:08.82
4 Edwards, Blake VALPO-IN 2:15.96
#13 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Crabtree, Becky VALPO-IN 25.16
2 Griffin, Bethanie 18 XU-OH 25.36
3 Jackson, Lindsay 22 XU-OH 25.90
4 Fahey, Lynn 18 XU-OH 26.27
5 Shew, Kristy VALPO-IN 27.05
6 Rickey, Laura VALPO-IN 28.32
--- Penninga, Emily VALPO-IN X29.21
#14 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Knight, Andy 19 XU-OH 22.74
2 Franke, Michael 18 XU-OH 22.75
3 Sivak, David VALPO-IN 22.83
4 Nolan, John 19 XU-OH 22.97
5 Meals, Dan VALPO-IN 23.49
6 Schuchhardt, Matt VALPO-IN 23.75
7 Gonzorigt, Toshko VALPO-IN 29.49
#15 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Majercik, Rachel VALPO-IN 54.74
26.33 28.41
2 Johnson, Alison 19 XU-OH 54.90
25.99 28.91
3 Krause, Jaclyn VALPO-IN 54.96
26.73 28.23
4 Suba, Elaina 19 XU-OH 55.32
26.92 28.40
5 Weichelt, Sarah 18 XU-OH 55.77
27.04 28.73
6 Jackson, Lindsay 22 XU-OH 56.84
27.56 29.28
7 Shew, Kristy VALPO-IN 59.54
28.23 31.31
8 Real, Annelies VALPO-IN 1:00.07
28.92 31.15
#16 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 McGrath, Patrick 20 XU-OH 49.20
23.72 25.48
2 Knight, Andy 19 XU-OH 49.36
24.18 25.18
3 Franke, Michael 18 XU-OH 50.91
24.49 26.42
4 Sivak, David VALPO-IN 51.20
24.05 27.15
5 Gray, Sam 20 XU-OH 51.59
25.03 26.56
6 Meals, Dan VALPO-IN 53.55
25.50 28.05
7 Schuchhardt, Matt VALPO-IN 57.24
26.03 31.21
8 Shang, James VALPO-IN 1:05.09
29.36 35.73
#17 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Mahon, Mary Catherine 20 XU-OH 2:10.74
31.90 33.97 32.82 32.05
2 Kuhnen, Mary 21 XU-OH 2:12.42
31.76 33.47 34.12 33.07
3 Hoyland, Annelise 19 XU-OH 2:16.94
33.23 34.26 34.39 35.06
4 Hoover, Holly 19 XU-OH 2:17.91
32.87 35.02 35.69 34.33
5 Dangremond, Shaunna VALPO-IN 2:18.35
31.84 34.97 35.82 35.72
6 Bugenshe, Elise VALPO-IN 2:20.59
33.63 36.06 36.17 34.73
7 Berg, Karen VALPO-IN 2:22.78
32.79 36.58 37.08 36.33
8 Black, Carolynn VALPO-IN 2:34.06
35.36 39.14 40.67 38.89
#18 Men 200 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Krouse, Matt 21 XU-OH 1:58.77
28.07 30.34 30.32 30.04
2 Hafertepe, Mickey 19 XU-OH 2:00.58
28.26 30.45 31.08 30.79
3 Mahon, Terence 18 XU-OH 2:03.64
29.14 31.30 32.25 30.95
4 Viglione, Andrew 18 XU-OH 2:03.86
29.67 31.32 31.41 31.46
5 Verage, Kyle VALPO-IN 2:12.05
29.56 33.03 34.71 34.75
6 Hillmer, Ansel VALPO-IN 2:23.69
32.97 35.86 37.15 37.71
#19 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Cutter-Wilson, Martha 19 XU-OH 2:26.38
33.85 37.45 37.00 38.08
2 Burns, Kelsey 19 XU-OH 2:30.72
34.03 38.24 38.67 39.78
3 Andracki, Amy VALPO-IN 2:32.04
34.46 39.10 39.60 38.88
4 Ellspermann, Addie 20 XU-OH 2:32.47
35.08 37.95 39.18 40.26
5 Schriner, Alissa 20 XU-OH 2:40.48
36.84 41.38 41.29 40.97
6 Young, Amy VALPO-IN 2:46.27
38.13 42.52 43.63 41.99
7 Nam, Jennifer VALPO-IN 2:48.20
37.29 41.79 44.50 44.62
8 Thompson, Elizabeth VALPO-IN 2:59.67
39.49 45.99 46.57 47.62
#20 Men 200 Yard Breast
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Buckley, John 19 XU-OH 2:11.72
29.17 33.93 34.85 33.77
2 Febus, Mark 19 XU-OH 2:16.90
29.71 34.29 36.70 36.20
3 Marcus, Matt 17 XU-OH 2:17.38
30.66 35.20 35.89 35.63
4 Lennan, Skyler VALPO-IN 2:22.81
31.58 35.53 36.71 38.99
5 Stromberg, Brian 22 XU-OH 2:27.60
32.86 37.72 39.01 38.01
6 Geibel, Andrew VALPO-IN 2:35.34
34.14 39.32 40.84 41.04
7 Gonzorigt, Toshko VALPO-IN 2:54.89
38.10 44.17 47.11 45.51
#21 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Peglar, Kari 18 XU-OH 5:07.07
28.39 30.82 30.59 31.10
31.03 31.28 31.25 31.53
31.11 29.97
(#21 Women 500 Yard Free)
2 Arnold, Grace VALPO-IN 5:21.73
29.67 31.80 31.91 32.34
32.80 32.73 32.84 33.05
32.90 31.69
3 Benner, Bridget 20 XU-OH 5:24.81
30.23 32.28 32.74 32.97
33.04 32.82 32.76 32.66
32.91 32.40
4 Ferschl, Stephanie VALPO-IN 5:29.61
30.21 32.18 32.78 33.08
33.39 33.19 33.62 33.89
34.39 32.88
#22 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Jajtner, Adam VALPO-IN 4:59.07
26.65 29.49 30.24 30.76
30.44 30.31 30.88 30.83
30.66 28.81
2 Standen, Edward VALPO-IN 5:44.94
28.27 32.58 34.98 36.15
36.84 35.65 35.88 35.57
35.37 33.65
--- Lilly, Nico 22 XU-OH X4:54.19
26.97 29.98 30.24 30.22
30.31 29.68 29.71 29.53
28.97 28.58
--- Green, Nathan 18 XU-OH X4:57.47
25.93 29.81 30.52 30.47
30.05 30.48 30.54 30.18
30.44 29.05
#23 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Griffin, Bethanie 18 XU-OH 1:00.36
28.38 31.98
2 Winhusen, Jill 20 XU-OH 1:00.42
28.69 31.73
3 Majercik, Rachel VALPO-IN 1:00.92
28.31 32.61
4 Sohngen, Ashley 18 XU-OH 1:02.53
28.70 33.83
5 Dangremond, Shaunna VALPO-IN 1:02.69
28.84 33.85
6 Rickey, Laura VALPO-IN 1:06.37
30.31 36.06
7 Rader, Katie VALPO-IN 1:13.60
34.19 39.41
--- Thompson, Amber 20 XU-OH X1:02.48
29.33 33.15
#24 Men 100 Yard Fly
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Hillmer, Ansel VALPO-IN 55.27
25.62 29.65
2 Edwards, Blake VALPO-IN 57.11
25.83 31.28
3 Schuchhardt, Matt VALPO-IN 59.92
27.38 32.54
--- Roof, John 19 XU-OH X53.05
25.04 28.01
--- Nolan, John 19 XU-OH X57.04
26.64 30.40
#25 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Arnold, Grace VALPO-IN 2:21.21
30.83 35.89 40.75 33.74
2 Thompson, Elizabeth VALPO-IN 2:25.01
29.60 37.85 44.79 32.77
3 Nam, Jennifer VALPO-IN 2:27.12
31.92 37.21 43.87 34.12
--- Burns, Kelsey 19 XU-OH X2:14.80
30.26 34.80 37.51 32.23
--- Cutter-Wilson, Martha 19 XU-OH X2:17.66
30.68 36.02 38.59 32.37
--- Hoyland, Annelise 19 XU-OH X2:19.07
29.77 35.76 41.58 31.96
--- Wright, Kerry 19 XU-OH X2:24.45
31.87 36.14 43.50 32.94
#26 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Lennan, Skyler VALPO-IN 2:09.54
28.66 33.33 36.95 30.60
2 Geibel, Andrew VALPO-IN 2:26.28
31.80 39.26 39.96 35.26
--- Buckley, John 19 XU-OH X2:01.92
25.88 31.24 34.86 29.94
--- Roof, John 19 XU-OH X2:03.40
25.52 32.55 37.60 27.73
--- Febus, Mark 19 XU-OH X2:08.79
26.25 34.91 35.12 32.51
--- Stromberg, Brian 22 XU-OH X2:14.94
28.70 35.36 37.91 32.97
#27 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 VALPO-IN A 1:40.45
Majercik, Rachel Krause, Jaclyn
Crabtree, Becky Arnold, Grace
25.14 24.69 24.83 25.79
2 XU-OH B 1:43.03
Peglar, Kari 18 Griffin, Bethanie 18
Fahey, Lynn 18 Jackson, Lindsay 22
25.81 25.53 26.19 25.50
3 VALPO-IN B 1:49.38
Cissell, Katie Rickey, Laura
Shew, Kristy Ferschl, Stephanie
27.74 26.94 27.21 27.49
--- XU-OH A DQ
Suba, Elaina 19 Sohngen, Ashley 18
Johnson, Alison 19 Weichelt, Sarah 18
25.33 24.63 15.73 33.61
#28 Men 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 VALPO-IN A 1:34.38
Sivak, David Schuchhardt, Matt
Edwards, Blake Jajtner, Adam
22.88 24.29 23.51 23.70
2 VALPO-IN B 1:37.08
Verage, Kyle Hillmer, Ansel
Geibel, Andrew Standen, Edward
23.85 24.41 24.56 24.26
--- XU-OH A X1:29.39
Krouse, Matt 21 Knight, Andy 19
Franke, Michael 18 Nolan, John 19
22.20 22.26 22.39 22.54
XU-OH B X1:31.17
Mahon, Terence 18 Gomez, Alberto 18
Green, Nathan 18 McGrath, Patrick 20
22.57 24.25 21.84 22.51
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
 
 
 
1. Xavier 80
2. Valparaiso University Swimming 42
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
 
 
 
1. Xavier 82
2. Valparaiso University Swimming 38

W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay