Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Valparaiso University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/18/2007 01:38 PM
                  Valparaiso vs. Western Illinois University                   
                           Athletic Rereation Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            4:06.66    4:09.80   11  
     1) Berg, Karen SO                  2) Andracki, Amy FR               
     3) Majercik, Rachel SO             4) Smethurst, Katlyn SO           
                  30.80   1:04.84 (1:04.84)     1:36.82 (31.98)   2:12.93 (1:08.09)
        2:40.08 (27.15)   3:13.03 (1:00.10)     3:40.00 (26.97)     4:09.80 (56.77)
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    4:26.32    4  
     1) Bugenske, Elise SO              2) Young, Amy SO                  
     3) Thompson, Elizabeth SO          4) Shew, Kristy SO                
                  32.30   1:04.94 (1:04.94)     1:42.50 (37.56)   2:22.68 (1:17.74)
        2:52.17 (29.49)   3:27.49 (1:04.81)     3:55.40 (27.91)     4:26.32 (58.83)
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'                 NT   X4:29.36  
     1) Crabtree, Becky FR              2) Nam, Jennifer SO               
     3) Rader, Katie SO                 4) Rickey, Laura FR               
                  29.96   1:02.34 (1:02.34)     1:37.22 (34.88)   2:19.38 (1:17.04)
        2:52.27 (32.89)   3:31.49 (1:12.11)     3:58.64 (27.15)     4:29.36 (57.87)
 -- Western Illinois University  'A'                  4:02.88         DQ  
     1) Carl, Erin SR                   2) Nelson, Shannon JR             
     3) Martin, Taylor SO               4) Rowe, Kaley FR                 
                  30.02   1:02.32 (1:02.32)     1:33.27 (30.95)   2:09.44 (1:07.12)
        2:36.10 (26.66)     3:08.50 (59.06)     3:33.92 (25.42)          DQ (54.95)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Illinois University  'A'                  3:40.10    3:41.04   11  
     1) Wolny, Darius SO                2) Thede, Gregory JR              
     3) Regan, Mike FR                  4) Frederiksen, Craig SR          
                  26.23       54.13 (54.13)     1:23.33 (29.20)   1:56.86 (1:02.73)
        2:22.02 (25.16)     2:51.09 (54.23)     3:14.53 (23.44)     3:41.04 (49.95)
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            3:49.15    3:48.53    4  
     1) Verage, Kyle JR                 2) Lennan, Skyler FR              
     3) Hillmer, Ansel JR               4) Standen, Edward SR             
                  26.16       55.50 (55.50)     1:26.26 (30.76)   2:01.69 (1:06.19)
        2:26.18 (24.49)     2:56.05 (54.36)     3:20.48 (24.43)     3:48.53 (52.48)
  3 Western Illinois University  'B'                       NT    3:53.91    2  
     1) Demijan, Brian SO               2) Gregory, Josh SO               
     3) Davis, Kyle JR                  4) Rilott, David FR               
                  27.84       58.60 (58.60)     1:29.90 (31.30)   2:05.58 (1:06.98)
        2:30.91 (25.33)     3:01.93 (56.35)     3:26.23 (24.30)     3:53.91 (51.98)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dinkelmann, Laura         SO WIU                 10:55.22   10:57.77    9  
                  30.01     1:02.61 (32.60)     1:35.87 (33.26)     2:09.21 (33.34)
        2:42.36 (33.15)     3:15.52 (33.16)     3:48.56 (33.04)     4:21.65 (33.09)
        4:54.77 (33.12)     5:27.88 (33.11)     6:01.08 (33.20)     6:34.44 (33.36)
        7:07.82 (33.38)     7:40.99 (33.17)     8:14.26 (33.27)     8:47.12 (32.86)
        9:20.10 (32.98)     9:53.09 (32.99)    10:25.59 (32.50)    10:57.77 (32.18)
  2 Ferschl, Stephanie        FR Valpo-IN            11:10.38   11:10.03    4  
                  30.23     1:03.04 (32.81)     1:36.68 (33.64)     2:09.96 (33.28)
        2:43.81 (33.85)     3:17.15 (33.34)     3:50.66 (33.51)     4:24.34 (33.68)
        4:58.06 (33.72)     5:31.90 (33.84)     6:05.26 (33.36)     6:38.28 (33.02)
        7:12.11 (33.83)     7:45.84 (33.73)     8:20.03 (34.19)     8:53.88 (33.85)
        9:28.32 (34.44)    10:02.39 (34.07)    10:36.82 (34.43)    11:10.03 (33.21)
  3 Arnold, Grace             FR Valpo-IN            10:57.11   11:17.44    3  
                  28.76     1:00.99 (32.23)     1:33.98 (32.99)     2:07.36 (33.38)
        2:41.09 (33.73)     3:14.88 (33.79)     3:48.68 (33.80)     4:22.23 (33.55)
        4:56.29 (34.06)     5:30.67 (34.38)     6:05.15 (34.48)     6:39.68 (34.53)
        7:14.30 (34.62)     7:49.04 (34.74)     8:23.98 (34.94)     8:58.67 (34.69)
        9:33.62 (34.95)    10:08.45 (34.83)    10:43.65 (35.20)    11:17.44 (33.79)
  4 Cissell, Katie            SO Valpo-IN            11:39.86   11:39.40    2  
                  29.70     1:03.38 (33.68)     1:37.80 (34.42)     2:12.83 (35.03)
        2:47.89 (35.06)     3:23.14 (35.25)     3:58.69 (35.55)     4:34.13 (35.44)
        5:09.59 (35.46)     5:44.94 (35.35)     6:20.62 (35.68)     6:56.22 (35.60)
        7:31.80 (35.58)     8:07.66 (35.86)     8:43.70 (36.04)     9:19.06 (35.36)
        9:54.53 (35.47)    10:29.94 (35.41)    11:05.13 (35.19)    11:39.40 (34.27)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Jeff               FR WIU                  9:55.85   10:08.05    9  
                  25.51       54.20 (28.69)     1:23.69 (29.49)     1:53.61 (29.92)
        2:24.24 (30.63)     2:55.44 (31.20)     3:26.24 (30.80)     3:57.12 (30.88)
        4:27.76 (30.64)     4:58.66 (30.90)     5:30.05 (31.39)     6:01.23 (31.18)
        6:32.42 (31.19)     7:03.68 (31.26)     7:34.78 (31.10)     8:05.52 (30.74)
        8:36.71 (31.19)     9:07.96 (31.25)     9:37.99 (30.03)    10:08.05 (30.06)
  2 Johnson, Zack             SO WIU                       NT   10:22.15    4  
                  26.60       56.23 (29.63)     1:26.72 (30.49)     1:57.32 (30.60)
        2:27.99 (30.67)     2:59.09 (31.10)     3:30.36 (31.27)     4:01.99 (31.63)
        4:33.79 (31.80)     5:05.47 (31.68)     5:37.33 (31.86)     6:09.21 (31.88)
        6:40.82 (31.61)     7:12.98 (32.16)     7:44.71 (31.73)     8:16.52 (31.81)
        8:48.50 (31.98)     9:20.38 (31.88)     9:51.84 (31.46)    10:22.15 (30.31)
  3 Edwards, Blake            SO Valpo-IN                  NT   10:42.68    3  
                  26.07       55.60 (29.53)     1:27.04 (31.44)     1:58.83 (31.79)
        2:31.44 (32.61)     3:04.07 (32.63)     3:37.28 (33.21)     4:10.13 (32.85)
        4:42.73 (32.60)     5:15.22 (32.49)     5:48.10 (32.88)     6:20.68 (32.58)
        6:53.87 (33.19)     7:26.55 (32.68)     7:59.63 (33.08)     8:32.75 (33.12)
        9:06.18 (33.43)     9:37.98 (31.80)    10:10.80 (32.82)    10:42.68 (31.88)
  4 Standen, Edward           SR Valpo-IN                  NT   12:09.80    2  
                  28.25     1:01.98 (33.73)     1:37.78 (35.80)     2:14.77 (36.99)
        2:51.80 (37.03)     3:29.05 (37.25)     4:07.01 (37.96)     4:44.43 (37.42)
        5:22.47 (38.04)     6:00.74 (38.27)     6:39.28 (38.54)     7:16.48 (37.20)
        7:53.79 (37.31)     8:30.91 (37.12)     9:08.24 (37.33)     9:45.11 (36.87)
       10:22.50 (37.39)    10:59.00 (36.50)    11:34.78 (35.78)    12:09.80 (35.02)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Kaley               FR WIU                  1:56.78    1:58.52    9  
                  27.22       56.85 (29.63)     1:27.51 (30.66)     1:58.52 (31.01)
  2 Krause, Jaclyn            SO Valpo-IN             2:01.00    2:00.42    4  
                  27.24       57.67 (30.43)     1:29.22 (31.55)     2:00.42 (31.20)
  3 Carl, Erin                SR WIU                       NT    2:03.81    3  
                  28.98     1:00.07 (31.09)     1:31.85 (31.78)     2:03.81 (31.96)
  4 Real, Annelies            FR Valpo-IN                  NT    2:06.88    2  
                  27.96       58.98 (31.02)     1:32.29 (33.31)     2:06.88 (34.59)
  5 Black, Carolynn           FR Valpo-IN                  NT    2:11.72    1  
                  28.43     1:01.24 (32.81)     1:36.17 (34.93)     2:11.72 (35.55)
  6 Martinus, Amanda          JR WIU                       NT    2:22.49  
                  32.25     1:08.44 (36.19)     1:45.99 (37.55)     2:22.49 (36.50)
 -- Bugenske, Elise           SO Valpo-IN                  NT   X2:14.35  
                  30.71     1:05.82 (35.11)     1:40.27 (34.45)     2:14.35 (34.08)
 -- Penninga, Emily           FR Valpo-IN                  NT   X2:14.36  
                  29.58     1:03.91 (34.33)     1:39.51 (35.60)     2:14.36 (34.85)
 -- Rader, Katie              SO Valpo-IN             2:24.27   X2:23.59  
                  32.00     1:08.10 (36.10)     1:45.97 (37.87)     2:23.59 (37.62)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jajtner, Adam             JR Valpo-IN             1:48.38    1:48.71    9  
                  24.82       51.99 (27.17)     1:20.12 (28.13)     1:48.71 (28.59)
  2 Frederiksen, Craig        SR WIU                  1:51.40    1:52.51    4  
                  24.81       52.85 (28.04)     1:22.42 (29.57)     1:52.51 (30.09)
  3 Rilott, David             FR WIU                  1:58.89    1:55.82    3  
                  25.77       54.77 (29.00)     1:25.14 (30.37)     1:55.82 (30.68)
  4 Demijan, Brian            SO WIU                       NT    1:57.99    2  
                  26.60       55.72 (29.12)     1:26.72 (31.00)     1:57.99 (31.27)
  5 Meals, Dan                SO Valpo-IN                  NT    1:59.77    1  
                  26.06       55.15 (29.09)     1:26.36 (31.21)     1:59.77 (33.41)
  6 Shang, James              FR Valpo-IN             2:27.52    2:33.44  
                  29.79     1:06.69 (36.90)   2:33.44 (1:26.75)                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madgiak, Jen              SR WIU                    24.84      24.70    9  
  2 Crabtree, Becky           FR Valpo-IN               24.99      24.93    4  
  3 Smith, Amanda             JR WIU                    25.35      25.38    3  
  4 Smethurst, Katlyn         SO Valpo-IN               26.68      26.58    2  
  5 Shew, Kristy              SO Valpo-IN                  NT      26.85    1  
  6 Ruzga, Lauren             SO WIU                    27.90      27.07  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David              FR Valpo-IN               22.15      21.85    9  
  2 Wolny, Darius             SO WIU                       NT      22.34    4  
  3 Schuchhardt, Matt         JR Valpo-IN               22.75      22.83    3  
  4 Davis, Kyle               JR WIU                    23.44      23.66    2  
  5 York, Dillon              JR WIU                    23.84      23.72    1  
  6 Gonzorigt, Toshko         FR Valpo-IN               29.49      29.14  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trondle, Lauren           SO WIU                       NT    4:44.38    9  
                  29.50     1:03.28 (33.78)     1:39.75 (36.47)     2:16.02 (36.27)
        2:56.44 (40.42)     3:37.95 (41.51)     4:11.31 (33.36)     4:44.38 (33.07)
  2 Nelson, Shannon           JR WIU                       NT    4:54.80    4  
                  31.06     1:06.72 (35.66)     1:44.68 (37.96)     2:24.08 (39.40)
        3:05.90 (41.82)     3:47.32 (41.42)     4:21.64 (34.32)     4:54.80 (33.16)
  3 Thompson, Elizabeth       SO Valpo-IN             4:57.15    5:00.92    3  
                  29.91     1:04.93 (35.02)     1:45.01 (40.08)     2:23.23 (38.22)
        3:06.74 (43.51)     3:52.90 (46.16)     4:27.35 (34.45)     5:00.92 (33.57)
  4 Nam, Jennifer             SO Valpo-IN                  NT    5:08.46    2  
                  31.44     1:08.75 (37.31)     1:48.32 (39.57)     2:26.79 (38.47)
        3:11.96 (45.17)     3:56.84 (44.88)     4:33.40 (36.56)     5:08.46 (35.06)
  5 Young, Amy                SO Valpo-IN                  NT    5:27.19    1  
                  31.47     1:09.41 (37.94)                             2:41.24 ( )
        3:25.55 (44.31)     4:10.15 (44.60)     4:49.45 (39.30)     5:27.19 (37.74)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meinhardt, Jason          SR WIU                       NT    4:24.82    9  
                  26.85       57.95 (31.10)     1:32.37 (34.42)     2:05.60 (33.23)
        2:44.53 (38.93)     3:23.67 (39.14)     3:55.14 (31.47)     4:24.82 (29.68)
  2 Gallagher, Tony           SR WIU                       NT    4:24.97    4  
                  27.43       58.89 (31.46)     1:33.09 (34.20)     2:06.87 (33.78)
        2:44.66 (37.79)     3:23.42 (38.76)     3:54.06 (30.64)     4:24.97 (30.91)
  3 Lennan, Skyler            FR Valpo-IN             4:36.93    4:33.82    3  
                  29.16     1:04.08 (34.92)     1:37.90 (33.82)     2:12.60 (34.70)
        2:51.34 (38.74)     3:30.76 (39.42)     4:02.66 (31.90)     4:33.82 (31.16)
  4 Regan, Mike               FR WIU                       NT    4:35.06    2  
                  27.64     1:00.31 (32.67)     1:37.58 (37.27)     2:14.41 (36.83)
        2:52.99 (38.58)     3:32.65 (39.66)     4:04.26 (31.61)     4:35.06 (30.80)
  5 Jajtner, Adam             JR Valpo-IN             4:28.91    4:38.73    1  
                  27.71     1:00.76 (33.05)     1:37.29 (36.53)     2:13.33 (36.04)
        2:54.16 (40.83)     3:35.41 (41.25)     4:07.29 (31.88)     4:38.73 (31.44)
  6 Geibel, Andrew            SO Valpo-IN                  NT    5:07.84  
                  32.57     1:13.91 (41.34)     1:54.17 (40.26)     2:35.32 (41.15)
        3:15.86 (40.54)     3:57.75 (41.89)     4:33.03 (35.28)     5:07.84 (34.81)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mareno, Mikayla           FR WIU                       NT     129.50    9  
  2 Orwick, Anna                 Valpo-IN                  NT     127.65    4  
  3 Carrignan, Molly          FR WIU                       NT     125.75    3  
  4 Roley, Stephanie          JR WIU                   163.75     120.50    2  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holzhauer, Anthony        JR WIU                   326.70     202.60    9  
  2 Campbell, Eric            JR WIU                   296.45     182.55    4  
  3 Malone, Kurtis               Valpo-IN                  NT     172.30    3  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Taylor            SO WIU                  1:00.12      59.88    9  
                  27.48       59.88 (32.40)                                        
  2 Majercik, Rachel          SO Valpo-IN             1:00.78    1:01.00    4  
                  28.10     1:01.00 (32.90)                                        
  3 Dinkelmann, Laura         SO WIU                       NT    1:01.87    3  
                  29.12     1:01.87 (32.75)                                        
  4 Andracki, Amy             FR Valpo-IN             1:02.34    1:02.77    2  
                  29.10     1:02.77 (33.67)                                        
  5 Thompson, Elizabeth       SO Valpo-IN             1:02.46    1:09.97    1  
                  30.98     1:09.97 (38.99)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hillmer, Ansel            JR Valpo-IN               54.69      54.22    9  
                  25.37       54.22 (28.85)                                        
  2 Regan, Mike               FR WIU                       NT      54.99    4  
                  25.78       54.99 (29.21)                                        
  3 York, Dillon              JR WIU                    56.71      56.12    3  
                  26.46       56.12 (29.66)                                        
  4 Gregory, Josh             SO WIU                       NT      56.18    2  
                  26.07       56.18 (30.11)                                        
  5 Schuchhardt, Matt         JR Valpo-IN               56.14    1:00.27    1  
                  26.49     1:00.27 (33.78)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krause, Jaclyn            SO Valpo-IN               54.45      54.28    9  
                  26.42       54.28 (27.86)                                        
  2 Rowe, Kaley               FR WIU                    53.35      54.60    4  
                  26.44       54.60 (28.16)                                        
  3 Smith, Amanda             JR WIU                    54.76      55.36    3  
                  26.62       55.36 (28.74)                                        
  4 Rickey, Laura             FR Valpo-IN                  NT      57.28    2  
                  26.91       57.28 (30.37)                                        
  5 Shew, Kristy              SO Valpo-IN                  NT      58.29    1  
                  27.62       58.29 (30.67)                                        
 -- Nam, Jennifer             SO Valpo-IN                  NT     X57.81  
                  27.44       57.81 (30.37)                                        
 -- Cissell, Katie            SO Valpo-IN                  NT     X59.14  
                  28.07       59.14 (31.07)                                        
 -- Black, Carolynn           FR Valpo-IN                  NT   X1:00.07  
                  28.35     1:00.07 (31.72)                                        
 -- Penninga, Emily           FR Valpo-IN             1:02.15   X1:00.46  
                  28.47     1:00.46 (31.99)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David              FR Valpo-IN               49.19      48.71    9  
                  22.82       48.71 (25.89)                                        
  2 Frederiksen, Craig        SR WIU                    51.09      50.32    4  
                  23.75       50.32 (26.57)                                        
  3 Davis, Kyle               JR WIU                    52.50      51.81    3  
                  23.74       51.81 (28.07)                                        
  4 Edwards, Blake            SO Valpo-IN               51.13      51.86    2  
                  24.39       51.86 (27.47)                                        
  5 Malinowski, Nathan        FR WIU                       NT      57.56    1  
                  25.87       57.56 (31.69)                                        
  6 Shang, James              FR Valpo-IN             1:05.00    1:07.66  
                  30.33     1:07.66 (37.33)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madgiak, Jen              SR WIU                       NT    1:01.18    9  
  2 Crabtree, Becky           FR Valpo-IN             1:06.00    1:03.46    4  
  3 Ruzga, Lauren             SO WIU                  1:04.45    1:04.10    3  
  4 Bugenske, Elise           SO Valpo-IN             1:04.84    1:04.96    2  
  5 Berg, Karen               SO Valpo-IN             1:05.63    1:05.32    1  
  6 Martinus, Amanda          JR WIU                  1:12.39    1:12.88  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolny, Darius             SO WIU                    53.45      53.40    9  
                  26.01       53.40 (27.39)                                        
  2 Verage, Kyle              JR Valpo-IN               56.56      55.60    4  
                  26.28       55.60 (29.32)                                        
  3 Johnson, Zack             SO WIU                       NT      58.91    3  
                  28.19       58.91 (30.72)                                        
  4 Demijan, Brian            SO WIU                    58.96    1:00.42    2  
                  28.98     1:00.42 (31.44)                                        
  5 Meals, Dan                SO Valpo-IN                  NT    1:06.41    1  
                  31.47     1:06.41 (34.94)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trondle, Lauren           SO WIU                  5:22.94    5:26.08    9  
                  29.43     1:01.70 (32.27)     1:34.43 (32.73)     2:07.25 (32.82)
        2:40.14 (32.89)     3:13.18 (33.04)     3:46.23 (33.05)     4:19.43 (33.20)
        4:52.78 (33.35)     5:26.08 (33.30)                                        
  2 Carl, Erin                SR WIU                       NT    5:27.86    4  
                  29.57     1:01.71 (32.14)     1:34.75 (33.04)     2:07.81 (33.06)
        2:40.87 (33.06)     3:14.07 (33.20)     3:47.38 (33.31)     4:21.10 (33.72)
        4:54.84 (33.74)     5:27.86 (33.02)                                        
  3 Ferschl, Stephanie        FR Valpo-IN             5:27.27    5:28.09    3  
                  30.13     1:02.57 (32.44)     1:35.20 (32.63)     2:08.24 (33.04)
        2:41.26 (33.02)     3:14.73 (33.47)     3:48.18 (33.45)     4:22.12 (33.94)
        4:55.69 (33.57)     5:28.09 (32.40)                                        
  4 Arnold, Grace             FR Valpo-IN             5:21.57    5:31.39    2  
                  28.54     1:00.58 (32.04)     1:33.80 (33.22)     2:07.37 (33.57)
        2:41.40 (34.03)     3:15.09 (33.69)     3:48.77 (33.68)     4:23.13 (34.36)
        4:57.62 (34.49)     5:31.39 (33.77)                                        
  5 Real, Annelies            FR Valpo-IN             5:39.48    5:35.92    1  
                  29.98     1:02.83 (32.85)     1:36.80 (33.97)     2:11.18 (34.38)
        2:45.42 (34.24)     3:19.63 (34.21)     3:53.96 (34.33)     4:28.48 (34.52)
        5:02.50 (34.02)     5:35.92 (33.42)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Jeff               FR WIU                  4:54.89    4:54.70    9  
                  25.47       53.68 (28.21)     1:23.29 (29.61)     1:53.26 (29.97)
        2:23.24 (29.98)     2:53.51 (30.27)     3:24.07 (30.56)     3:54.86 (30.79)
        4:25.31 (30.45)     4:54.70 (29.39)                                        
  2 Jajtner, Adam             JR Valpo-IN             4:58.90    5:02.34    4  
                  26.35       55.96 (29.61)     1:25.94 (29.98)     1:56.56 (30.62)
        2:27.56 (31.00)     2:58.77 (31.21)     3:30.08 (31.31)     4:01.60 (31.52)
        4:32.89 (31.29)     5:02.34 (29.45)                                        
  3 Meinhardt, Jason          SR WIU                  5:11.73    5:03.85    3  
                  26.87       56.79 (29.92)     1:27.77 (30.98)     1:59.14 (31.37)
        2:30.34 (31.20)     3:01.39 (31.05)     3:32.48 (31.09)     4:03.55 (31.07)
        4:34.18 (30.63)     5:03.85 (29.67)                                        
  4 Lennan, Skyler            FR Valpo-IN                  NT    5:07.20    2  
                  26.57       56.45 (29.88)     1:26.70 (30.25)     1:57.95 (31.25)
        2:29.49 (31.54)     3:00.65 (31.16)     3:32.31 (31.66)     4:04.33 (32.02)
        4:36.02 (31.69)     5:07.20 (31.18)                                        
  5 Gallagher, Tony           SR WIU                       NT    5:16.05    1  
                  28.16       58.62 (30.46)     1:30.01 (31.39)     2:02.05 (32.04)
        2:34.12 (32.07)     3:05.72 (31.60)     3:37.55 (31.83)     4:09.93 (32.38)
        4:42.81 (32.88)     5:16.05 (33.24)                                        
  6 Edwards, Blake            SO Valpo-IN             5:04.51    5:17.79  
                  26.82       57.27 (30.45)     1:29.02 (31.75)     2:01.44 (32.42)
        2:33.64 (32.20)     3:05.97 (32.33)     3:38.99 (33.02)     4:12.04 (33.05)
        4:45.42 (33.38)     5:17.79 (32.37)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carrignan, Molly          FR WIU                       NT     201.40    9  
  2 Roley, Stephanie          JR WIU                       NT     191.95    4  
  3 Orwick, Anna                 Valpo-IN                  NT     188.65    3  
  4 Mareno, Mikayla           FR WIU                       NT     160.00    2  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holzhauer, Anthony        JR WIU                       NT     348.95    9  
  2 Campbell, Eric            JR WIU                       NT     330.15    4  
  3 Malone, Kurtis               Valpo-IN                  NT     225.65    3  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andracki, Amy             FR Valpo-IN             1:07.62    1:08.06    9  
                  31.99     1:08.06 (36.07)                                        
  2 Nelson, Shannon           JR WIU                       NT    1:08.54    4  
                  31.84     1:08.54 (36.70)                                        
  3 Martin, Taylor            SO WIU                  1:10.95    1:11.59    3  
                  32.98     1:11.59 (38.61)                                        
  4 Young, Amy                SO Valpo-IN             1:15.34    1:15.80    2  
                  36.14     1:15.80 (39.66)                                        
  5 Nam, Jennifer             SO Valpo-IN             1:17.29    1:18.39    1  
                  36.29     1:18.39 (42.10)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thede, Gregory            JR WIU                  1:03.52    1:02.53    9  
                  29.15     1:02.53 (33.38)                                        
  2 Verage, Kyle              JR Valpo-IN                  NT    1:04.25    4  
                  29.36     1:04.25 (34.89)                                        
  3 Gregory, Josh             SO WIU                       NT    1:05.44    3  
                  31.02     1:05.44 (34.42)                                        
  4 Geibel, Andrew            SO Valpo-IN             1:07.65    1:07.89    2  
                  30.70     1:07.89 (37.19)                                        
  5 Gonzorigt, Toshko         FR Valpo-IN             1:18.72    1:18.02    1  
                  36.32     1:18.02 (41.70)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            3:42.77    3:41.21   11  
     1) Majercik, Rachel SO             2) Smethurst, Katlyn SO           
     3) Arnold, Grace FR                4) Krause, Jaclyn SO              
                  25.73       54.69 (54.69)     1:21.62 (26.93)     1:51.18 (56.49)
        2:17.73 (26.55)     2:46.76 (55.58)     3:12.53 (25.77)     3:41.21 (54.45)
  2 Western Illinois University  'A'                  3:41.47    3:43.58    4  
     1) Smith, Amanda JR                2) Trondle, Lauren SO             
     3) Dinkelmann, Laura SO            4) Madgiak, Jen SR                
                  26.43       54.97 (54.97)     1:21.73 (26.76)     1:52.32 (57.35)
        2:19.28 (26.96)     2:49.27 (56.95)     3:14.77 (25.50)     3:43.58 (54.31)
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    3:57.54    2  
     1) Rickey, Laura FR                2) Black, Carolynn FR             
     3) Cissell, Katie SO               4) Real, Annelies FR              
                  26.97       57.88 (57.88)     1:26.38 (28.50)   1:58.93 (1:01.05)
        2:26.64 (27.71)     2:58.90 (59.97)     3:26.48 (27.58)     3:57.54 (58.64)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            3:23.54    3:23.76   11  
     1) Sivak, David FR                 2) Meals, Dan SO                  
     3) Standen, Edward SR              4) Hillmer, Ansel JR              
                  23.22       49.68 (49.68)     1:13.30 (23.62)     1:40.54 (50.86)
        2:04.73 (24.19)     2:32.52 (51.98)     2:56.61 (24.09)     3:23.76 (51.24)
  2 Western Illinois University  'A'                  3:20.82    3:23.84    4  
     1) York, Dillon JR                 2) Meinhardt, Jason SR            
     3) Gallagher, Tony SR              4) Davis, Jeff FR                 
                  24.33       51.11 (51.11)     1:15.69 (24.58)     1:44.32 (53.21)
        2:08.35 (24.03)     2:34.86 (50.54)     2:58.51 (23.65)     3:23.84 (48.98)
  3 Western Illinois University  'B'                       NT    3:38.43    2  
     1) Johnson, Zack SO                2) Rilott, David FR               
     3) Malinowski, Nathan FR           4) Thede, Gregory JR              
                  25.51       53.92 (53.92)     1:17.88 (23.96)     1:46.22 (52.30)
        2:11.85 (25.63)     2:42.59 (56.37)     3:08.78 (26.19)     3:38.43 (55.84)
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'                 NT   X3:33.06  
     1) Edwards, Blake SO               2) Verage, Kyle JR                
     3) Geibel, Andrew SO               4) Jajtner, Adam JR               
                  24.88       52.44 (52.44)     1:16.39 (23.95)     1:45.33 (52.89)
        2:10.86 (25.53)     2:41.40 (56.07)     3:05.87 (24.47)     3:33.06 (51.66)
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT   X3:58.38  
     1) Lennan, Skyler FR               2) Shang, James FR                
     3) Schuchhardt, Matt JR            4) Gonzorigt, Toshko FR           
                  25.06       52.32 (52.32)     1:23.00 (30.68)   1:59.02 (1:06.70)
        2:24.66 (25.64)     2:53.17 (54.15)     3:23.43 (30.26)   3:58.38 (1:05.21)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Western Illinois University         130   2. Valparaiso University Swimming      108
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Western Illinois University         145   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       91

Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo