Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/8/2007 04:13 PM
                     UW Milwaukee vs Valparaiso - 1/7/2007                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                              1:49.83    1:48.74   11  
     1) Riebe, Kate JR                  2) Rossow, Kerry SO               
     3) Nelson, Amanda FR               4) Kelly, Jess SR                 
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:50.69    1:51.03    4  
     1) Crabtree, Becky FR              2) Andracki, Amy FR               
     3) Majercik, Rachel SO             4) Krause, Jaclyn SO              
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                                   NT    1:52.43    2  
     1) Finn, Molly JR                  2) Berndt, Shannon SO             
     3) Fergusson, Briana SR            4) Nennig, Bailey SO              
       18.52  1:33.91                                                      
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    1:59.86  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna FR          2) Young, Amy SO                  
     3) Rickey, Laura FR                4) Smethurst, Katlyn SO           
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'                 NT    2:05.06  
     1) Berg, Karen SO                  2) Nam, Jennifer SO               
     3) Rader, Katie SO                 4) Shew, Kristy SO                
       17.61  1:47.45                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                              1:38.16    1:37.88   11  
     1) Waldhart, Jeremy SO             2) Belton, Andrew JR              
     3) Gravengood, Chase SR            4) Kalinowski, Jakub FR           
       25.75    27.61    22.99    21.53                                    
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                                   NT    1:41.34    4  
     1) Bittner, Ross SR                2) Kluczinske, Matt FR            
     3) Lichinsky, Ed SO                4) Parent, Sam SO                 
       26.19    29.25    23.84    22.06                                    
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:45.33    1:42.99    2  
     1) Verage, Kyle JR                 2) Lennan, Skyler FR              
     3) Hillmer, Ansel JR               4) Sivak, David FR                
       26.24    30.40    24.19    22.16                                    
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    1:45.57  
     1) Meals, Dan SO                   2) Geibel, Andrew SO              
     3) Schuchhardt, Matt JR            4) Edwards, Blake SO              
       29.40    29.22    23.96    22.99                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogle, Kelsey              FR Uwm-WI                    NT   10:48.51    9  
      29.37   31.53   32.10   32.41   32.54   32.60   33.01   32.90
      32.83   33.20   32.12   32.67   33.03   33.17   33.16   32.89
      32.93   32.31   32.44   31.30                                
  2 Nelson, Alex              SO Uwm-WI              10:55.25   10:51.18    4  
      30.00   32.56   32.85   32.90   32.71   32.93   32.88   32.95
      32.93   32.88   32.70   32.64   32.78   32.76   32.68   32.78
      32.45   32.72   32.49   31.59                                
  3 Paasch, Suzy              FR Uwm-WI              10:52.71   10:51.76    3  
      29.50   31.89   32.14   32.57   32.66   32.72   32.66   32.85
      32.82   32.81   33.04   32.81   32.91   32.80   33.05   33.04
      33.07   33.04   32.97   32.41                                
  4 Ferschl, Stephanie        FR Valpo-IN            11:10.38   11:19.37    2  
      30.60   32.51   32.99   33.38   33.44   33.99   34.21   34.26
      34.39   34.36   34.18   34.39   34.61   34.46   34.87   34.81
      34.49   34.85   34.83   33.75                                
  5 Cissell, Katie            SO Valpo-IN            11:39.86   11:32.48    1  
      30.37   33.62   33.98   34.55   34.53   34.88   35.07   35.02
      34.83   35.05   34.97   35.26   35.61   35.40   35.14   35.33
      35.19   35.17   34.84   33.67                                
  6 McCallum, Jessica         FR Valpo-IN            12:30.07   12:12.49  
      31.77   35.16   36.03   36.49   36.56   36.83   36.99   37.07
      36.83   37.03   36.99   37.23   37.19   37.77   37.44   37.48
      37.29   37.16   36.83   36.35                                
  7 Penninga, Emily           FR Valpo-IN                  NT   12:37.55  
      32.21   37.00   37.48   38.71   38.54   38.06   38.27   38.13
      37.91   38.25   39.15   39.31   39.14   38.64   38.63   38.12
      39.14   38.53   36.79   35.54                                
 -- McDonough, Kelsey         JR Uwm-WI                    NT  X10:59.74  
      30.29   32.86   33.00   32.97   33.08   33.07   33.03   33.13
      33.07   32.98   33.20   33.33   33.20   33.01   33.24   33.39
      33.52   33.39   33.46   32.52                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leibold, Robby            JR Uwm-WI               9:40.29    9:39.84    9  
      27.21   28.49   28.60   28.70   28.74   28.82   28.93   29.00
      29.00   28.90   29.24   29.22   29.29   29.20   29.55   29.38
      29.54   29.57   29.29   29.17                                
  2 Heraly, Dan               FR Uwm-WI              10:01.51    9:51.36    4  
      26.79   29.52   29.87   29.75   29.82   29.64   29.77   29.89
      29.95   30.08   29.79   29.96   30.05   29.59   29.85   29.33
      29.82   29.69   29.68   28.52                                
  3 Mahoney, Matt             SO Uwm-WI                    NT   10:23.42    3  
      27.57   29.92   30.17   30.86   31.34   31.34   31.44   31.19
      31.49   31.92   31.53   30.82   31.58   32.05   32.06   32.15
      32.20   32.27   31.53   29.99                                
  4 Edwards, Blake            SO Valpo-IN                  NT   10:40.38    2  
      26.29   29.41   30.67   31.38   31.51   32.00   32.39   32.53
      32.45   32.94   32.86   32.51   33.09   33.05   33.34   33.13
      33.08   32.77   33.17   31.81                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nennig, Bailey            SO Uwm-WI               1:59.48    1:58.90    9  
      27.78   30.03   30.63   30.46                                
  2 Wenger, Danielle          FR Uwm-WI                    NT    1:59.09    4  
      27.48   30.33   31.10   30.18                                
  3 Goetsch, Heidi            SR Uwm-WI               1:59.09    2:00.21    3  
      27.44   29.98   30.88   31.91                                
  4 Majercik, Rachel          SO Valpo-IN                  NT    2:00.84    2  
      26.91   30.32   31.82   31.79                                
  5 Shew, Kristy              SO Valpo-IN             2:05.15    2:04.53    1  
      28.75   31.79   32.08   31.91                                
  6 Arnold, Grace             FR Valpo-IN             2:01.85    2:06.30  
      28.27   31.52   33.17   33.34                                
  7 Real, Annelies            FR Valpo-IN             2:05.04    2:06.61  
      28.59   31.42   33.06   33.54                                
  8 Black, Carolynn           FR Valpo-IN             2:10.97    2:10.26  
      28.87   32.46   34.27   34.66                                
  9 Penninga, Emily           FR Valpo-IN             2:14.43    2:18.09  
      30.52   34.98   36.78   35.81                                
 -- Westfall, Jenny           SO Uwm-WI                    NT   X2:00.90  
      27.79   30.19   31.49   31.43                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCarty, Bill             FR Uwm-WI               1:45.22    1:45.50    9  
      24.50   27.74   26.76   26.50                                
  2 Yugo, David               SR Uwm-WI               1:47.72    1:45.87    4  
      24.78   27.01   27.08   27.00                                
  3 Jajtner, Adam             JR Valpo-IN                  NT    1:47.76    3  
      25.42   27.32   27.67   27.35                                
  4 Adams, David              JR Uwm-WI                    NT    1:47.92    2  
      25.03   27.07   27.90   27.92                                
  5 Standen, Edward           SR Valpo-IN             2:01.35    1:59.82    1  
      25.97   29.93   31.92   32.00                                
  6 Shang, James              FR Valpo-IN             2:27.52    2:33.65  
      30.47   36.25   42.44   44.49                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Kristina          JR Uwm-WI               1:01.96    1:01.51    9  
      29.94   31.57                                                
  2 Gross, Ellie              FR Uwm-WI               1:01.29    1:01.91    4  
      30.51   31.40                                                
  3 Crabtree, Becky           FR Valpo-IN                  NT    1:02.88    3  
      30.29   32.59                                                
  4 Dangremond, Shaunna       FR Valpo-IN             1:02.82    1:03.69    2  
      30.72   32.97                                                
  5 Bugenske, Elise           SO Valpo-IN             1:04.75    1:05.21    1  
      31.81   33.40                                                
  6 Berg, Karen               SO Valpo-IN             1:05.56    1:07.18  
      32.14   35.04                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waldhart, Jeremy          SO Uwm-WI                 54.68      54.17    9  
      26.56   27.61                                                
  2 Bittner, Ross             SR Uwm-WI                 56.32      55.82    4  
      27.07   28.75                                                
  3 Knipfer, Dennis           SO Uwm-WI                    NT      56.21    3  
      27.36   28.85                                                
  4 Verage, Kyle              JR Valpo-IN               56.31      56.41    2  
      27.16   29.25                                                
 -- Lichinsky, Ed             SO Uwm-WI                    NT     X55.81  
      27.12   28.69                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossow, Kerry             SO Uwm-WI               1:06.54    1:05.46    9  
      30.55   34.91                                                
  2 Berndt, Shannon           SO Uwm-WI               1:07.41    1:07.33    4  
      31.57   35.76                                                
  3 Andracki, Amy             FR Valpo-IN             1:07.62    1:07.84    3  
      32.07   35.77                                                
  4 Fergusson, Briana         SR Uwm-WI                    NT    1:13.86    2  
      34.61   39.25                                                
  5 Young, Amy                SO Valpo-IN             1:15.34    1:15.83    1  
      36.09   39.74                                                
  6 Nam, Jennifer             SO Valpo-IN             1:17.29    1:18.58  
      36.02   42.56                                                
 -- Edwards, Jamilla          SO Uwm-WI                    NT   X1:11.60  
      33.16   38.44                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belton, Andrew            JR Uwm-WI               1:02.90    1:00.23    9  
      28.32   31.91                                                
  2 Kluczinske, Matt          FR Uwm-WI                    NT    1:03.13    4  
      29.88   33.25                                                
  3 Geibel, Andrew            SO Valpo-IN             1:07.65    1:05.01    3  
      30.02   34.99                                                
  4 Lennan, Skyler            FR Valpo-IN             1:06.08    1:05.61    2  
      31.13   34.48                                                
  5 Gonzorigt, Toshko         FR Valpo-IN             1:18.72    1:17.12    1  
      35.79   41.33                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finn, Molly               JR Uwm-WI               2:08.13    2:06.76    9  
      28.57   31.76   32.68   33.75                                
  2 Thompson, Elizabeth       SO Valpo-IN             2:15.17    2:15.32    4  
      29.36   34.78   34.87   36.31                                
  3 Nelson, Amanda            FR Uwm-WI               2:15.25    2:18.73    3  
      29.68   34.04   36.42   38.59                                
  4 McDonough, Kelsey         JR Uwm-WI               2:21.37    2:18.92    2  
      31.36   34.94   35.91   36.71                                
  5 Cissell, Katie            SO Valpo-IN             2:40.25    2:35.89    1  
      33.53   39.87   40.83   41.66                                
  6 Rader, Katie              SO Valpo-IN             2:35.24    2:37.05  
      33.96   39.40   42.35   41.34                                
 -- Brittain, Katelyn         FR Uwm-WI                    NT   X2:21.28  
      31.20   35.03   36.49   38.56                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gravengood, Chase         SR Uwm-WI               1:57.77    1:53.72    9  
      25.17   28.49   29.58   30.48                                
  2 Leibold, Robby            JR Uwm-WI               1:55.67    1:59.80    4  
      27.15   29.66   30.98   32.01                                
  3 Hillmer, Ansel            JR Valpo-IN             2:02.91    2:05.18    3  
      26.40   30.69   33.15   34.94                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krause, Jaclyn            SO Valpo-IN                  NT      24.99    9  
  2 Kelly, Jess               SR Uwm-WI                 25.26      25.12    4  
  3 Crabtree, Becky           FR Valpo-IN               24.84      25.13    3  
  4 Gross, Ellie              FR Uwm-WI                 25.31      25.28    2  
  5 Hansen, Kristina          JR Uwm-WI                    NT      25.50    1  
  6 Goetsch, Heidi            SR Uwm-WI                 25.36      25.58  
  7 Smethurst, Katlyn         SO Valpo-IN               26.68      26.34  
  8 Real, Annelies            FR Valpo-IN                  NT      26.97  
  9 Black, Carolynn           FR Valpo-IN               28.52      27.47  
 10 Bugenske, Elise           SO Valpo-IN                  NT      27.83  
 -- Wenger, Danielle          FR Uwm-WI                    NT     X25.68  
 -- Jarvis, Kelly             FR Uwm-WI                 25.77     X26.05  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalinowski, Jakub         FR Uwm-WI                 21.89      21.85    9  
  2 McCarty, Bill             FR Uwm-WI                 22.01      22.05    4  
  3 Sivak, David              FR Valpo-IN               22.08      22.18    3  
  4 Yugo, David               SR Uwm-WI                 22.39      22.52    2  
  5 Meals, Dan                SO Valpo-IN               23.24      23.00    1  
  6 Schuchhardt, Matt         JR Valpo-IN               22.75      23.23  
  7 Standen, Edward           SR Valpo-IN                  NT      24.66  
 -- Parent, Sam               SO Uwm-WI                 22.86     X22.25  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Ashley              JR Uwm-WI                239.47     248.40    9  
  2 Orwick, Anna              SO Valpo-IN              196.30     205.58    4  
 -- Kornder, Michelle         FR Uwm-WI                    NT    X191.48  
 -- George, Kelsey            FR Uwm-WI                    NT    X199.35  
 -- Roy, Lauren               FR Uwm-WI                226.12    X205.95  
 -- Grimm, Rachel             SO Uwm-WI                219.75    X212.93  
 -- McLoone, Megan            SR Uwm-WI                214.74    X220.35  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rongitsch, P.J.           SO Uwm-WI                283.57     252.15    9  
  2 Malone, Kurtis            FR Valpo-IN              226.20     187.13    4  
 -- Dewitt, Nick              FR Uwm-WI                187.10    X204.00  
 -- Lindquist, Josh           FR Uwm-WI                232.12    X214.13  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Jess               SR Uwm-WI                 54.85      54.46    9  
      26.15   28.31                                                
  2 Majercik, Rachel          SO Valpo-IN               54.51      54.76    4  
      26.32   28.44                                                
  3 Shew, Kristy              SO Valpo-IN               57.47      57.25    3  
      27.67   29.58                                                
  4 Rickey, Laura             FR Valpo-IN               57.66      57.56    2  
      27.34   30.22                                                
  5 Ferschl, Stephanie        FR Valpo-IN                  NT      59.43    1  
      28.72   30.71                                                
  6 Cissell, Katie            SO Valpo-IN                  NT      59.90  
      28.65   31.25                                                
  7 Black, Carolynn           FR Valpo-IN             1:01.71    1:00.45  
      28.95   31.50                                                
  8 Penninga, Emily           FR Valpo-IN             1:00.46    1:00.75  
      29.40   31.35                                                
  9 McCallum, Jessica         FR Valpo-IN                  NT    1:03.48  
      30.24   33.24                                                
 -- Gross, Ellie              FR Uwm-WI                 54.65     X54.54  
      26.30   28.24                                                
 -- Westfall, Jenny           SO Uwm-WI                    NT     X56.38  
      27.25   29.13                                                
 -- Edwards, Jamilla          SO Uwm-WI                    NT     X57.43  
      27.50   29.93                                                
 -- Jarvis, Kelly             FR Uwm-WI                    NT     X58.04  
      27.59   30.45                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belton, Andrew            JR Uwm-WI                 48.30      47.64    9  
      22.92   24.72                                                
  2 Sivak, David              FR Valpo-IN               49.19      50.86    4  
      23.79   27.07                                                
  3 Meals, Dan                SO Valpo-IN               51.76      51.02    3  
      24.02   27.00                                                
  4 Shang, James              FR Valpo-IN             1:05.00    1:05.73    2  
      30.55   35.18                                                
 -- Kalinowski, Jakub         FR Uwm-WI                 47.98     X48.09  
      23.14   24.95                                                
 -- Yugo, David               SR Uwm-WI                 48.64     X48.45  
      23.28   25.17                                                
 -- Parent, Sam               SO Uwm-WI                 52.16     X49.46  
      23.52   25.94                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Kristina          JR Uwm-WI               2:12.45    2:12.20    9  
      30.88   33.05   33.97   34.30                                
  2 Dangremond, Shaunna       FR Valpo-IN             2:17.09    2:19.24    4  
      32.27   35.00   36.02   35.95                                
  3 Smethurst, Katlyn         SO Valpo-IN                  NT    2:21.03    3  
      33.48   35.67   36.32   35.56                                
  4 Bugenske, Elise           SO Valpo-IN             2:20.59    2:23.62    2  
      33.74   36.51   37.01   36.36                                
  5 Berg, Karen               SO Valpo-IN             2:21.83    2:26.66    1  
      33.85   37.37   37.63   37.81                                
 -- Finn, Molly               JR Uwm-WI                    NT   X2:13.61  
      32.07   33.67   34.13   33.74                                
 -- Ogle, Kelsey              FR Uwm-WI                    NT   X2:16.52  
      32.11   34.08   35.07   35.26                                
 -- McDonough, Kelsey         JR Uwm-WI                    NT   X2:19.51  
      34.00   34.96   35.56   34.99                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waldhart, Jeremy          SO Uwm-WI               1:56.26    1:54.74    9  
      27.33   28.86   29.30   29.25                                
  2 Verage, Kyle              JR Valpo-IN             2:07.21    2:11.24    4  
      28.50   32.17   35.18   35.39                                
 -- Knipfer, Dennis           SO Uwm-WI               2:01.53   X2:01.85  
      29.17   31.03   30.55   31.10                                
 -- Bittner, Ross             SR Uwm-WI               2:05.43   X2:02.43  
      28.01   30.61   31.78   32.03                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossow, Kerry             SO Uwm-WI               2:26.44    2:25.88    9  
      32.91   37.67   38.62   36.68                                
  2 Andracki, Amy             FR Valpo-IN             2:29.33    2:29.67    4  
      33.18   38.49   39.06   38.94                                
  3 Young, Amy                SO Valpo-IN             2:39.75    2:42.00    3  
      36.29   41.02   42.40   42.29                                
  4 Nam, Jennifer             SO Valpo-IN             2:43.74    2:47.27    2  
      36.82   42.03   43.71   44.71                                
 -- Berndt, Shannon           SO Uwm-WI               2:25.37   X2:27.38  
      33.14   37.09   37.85   39.30                                
 -- Winius, Ali               SO Uwm-WI               2:42.17   X2:34.77  
      35.06   38.86   40.17   40.68                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kluczinske, Matt          FR Uwm-WI               2:22.65    2:16.32    9  
      30.96   34.12   35.21   36.03                                
  2 Lennan, Skyler            FR Valpo-IN             2:22.16    2:22.19    4  
      31.64   35.83   37.28   37.44                                
  3 Geibel, Andrew            SO Valpo-IN             2:32.46    2:31.81    3  
      33.30   38.42   40.11   39.98                                
  4 Gonzorigt, Toshko         FR Valpo-IN             2:50.09    2:48.79    2  
      37.36   42.15   44.98   44.30                                
 -- Mahoney, Matt             SO Uwm-WI               2:28.79   X2:28.01  
      32.65   37.55   38.77   39.04                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nennig, Bailey            SO Uwm-WI                    NT    5:15.32    9  
      29.06   31.45   31.99   32.05   31.70   31.65   31.65   32.22
      32.15   31.40                                                
  2 Krause, Jaclyn            SO Valpo-IN             5:27.74    5:23.85    4  
      28.41   31.73   33.17   32.86   32.95   33.29   33.39   32.98
      32.78   32.29                                                
  3 Arnold, Grace             FR Valpo-IN             5:20.83    5:30.36    3  
      29.44   32.49   33.75   33.52   33.90   33.28   33.60   33.92
      33.66   32.80                                                
  4 Ferschl, Stephanie        FR Valpo-IN             5:27.27    5:32.72    2  
      30.56   33.03   33.15   33.34   33.68   34.01   33.79   34.05
      34.20   32.91                                                
  5 Real, Annelies            FR Valpo-IN             5:39.48    5:36.67    1  
      29.98   32.68   33.71   33.68   34.10   34.43   34.62   34.82
      34.66   33.99                                                
 -- Wenger, Danielle          FR Uwm-WI               5:08.81   X5:19.72  
      28.66   31.35   32.04   32.26   32.25   32.74   33.05   32.87
      32.80   31.70                                                
 -- Paasch, Suzy              FR Uwm-WI               5:20.24   X5:21.43  
      29.12   31.64   32.38   32.82   32.90   32.82   32.78   32.60
      32.41   31.96                                                
 -- Rebitski, Rachel          FR Uwm-WI                    NT   X5:24.78  
      28.36   31.46   32.50   32.55   32.83   32.88   33.24   33.81
      33.88   33.27                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leibold, Robby            JR Uwm-WI               4:42.26    4:46.59    9  
      27.28   28.80   28.92   28.97   28.84   28.89   28.48   28.74
      28.99   28.68                                                
  2 Jajtner, Adam             JR Valpo-IN             4:58.06    4:57.95    4  
      27.18   29.23   29.26   29.69   29.85   30.43   30.49   30.78
      30.61   30.43                                                
  3 Edwards, Blake            SO Valpo-IN             5:04.51    5:12.57    3  
      25.83   27.86   30.75   32.59   32.80   32.61   33.01   32.63
      33.02   31.47                                                
  4 Standen, Edward           SR Valpo-IN             5:34.12    5:39.19    2  
      27.87   32.49   33.43   34.63   35.53   35.38   35.77   35.51
      34.93   33.65                                                
 -- Heraly, Dan               FR Uwm-WI               4:47.65   X4:50.17  
      26.76   28.83   29.07   29.24   29.04   29.33   29.29   29.83
      29.57   29.21                                                
 -- McCarty, Bill             FR Uwm-WI               4:49.17   X4:51.94  
      26.99   29.10   29.73   30.02   29.34   29.64   29.53   29.75
      29.35   28.49                                                
 -- Adams, David              JR Uwm-WI               4:54.42   X4:54.04  
      27.04   29.39   29.63   29.78   30.12   29.96   29.64   29.55
      29.78   29.15                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finn, Molly               JR Uwm-WI                 59.17      59.32    9  
      27.88   31.44                                                
  2 Dangremond, Shaunna       FR Valpo-IN             1:02.69    1:02.89    4  
      28.87   34.02                                                
  3 Thompson, Elizabeth       SO Valpo-IN             1:02.46    1:03.74    3  
      29.59   34.15                                                
  4 Rader, Katie              SO Valpo-IN             1:12.83    1:13.32    2  
      34.15   39.17                                                
 -- Fergusson, Briana         SR Uwm-WI               1:00.94     X59.86  
      27.89   31.97                                                
 -- Nelson, Amanda            FR Uwm-WI               1:00.62   X1:00.78  
      28.26   32.52                                                
 -- Goetsch, Heidi            SR Uwm-WI                    NT   X1:04.32  
      29.90   34.42                                                
 -- Rickey, Laura             FR Valpo-IN             1:06.37   X1:06.47  
      30.57   35.90                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gravengood, Chase         SR Uwm-WI                 51.49      50.78    9  
      23.50   27.28                                                
  2 Hillmer, Ansel            JR Valpo-IN               54.69      55.13    4  
      25.50   29.63                                                
  3 Schuchhardt, Matt         JR Valpo-IN               56.14      56.66    3  
      26.35   30.31                                                
 -- Belton, Andrew            JR Uwm-WI                 53.49     X53.39  
      25.22   28.17                                                
 -- Lichinsky, Ed             SO Uwm-WI                 54.34     X54.29  
      25.02   29.27                                                
 -- Bittner, Ross             SR Uwm-WI                 55.32     X55.63  
      25.63   30.00                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Ashley              JR Uwm-WI                295.51     280.73    9  
  2 Orwick, Anna              SO Valpo-IN              161.90     167.25    4  
 -- Kornder, Michelle         FR Uwm-WI                    NT    X187.58  
 -- Grimm, Rachel             SO Uwm-WI                253.87    X227.03  
 -- George, Kelsey            FR Uwm-WI                    NT    X230.70  
 -- McLoone, Megan            SR Uwm-WI                237.45    X234.60  
 -- Roy, Lauren               FR Uwm-WI                228.45    X245.70  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dewitt, Nick              FR Uwm-WI                206.70     270.08    9  
  2 Malone, Kurtis            FR Valpo-IN              189.60     208.88    4  
 -- Lindquist, Josh           FR Uwm-WI                228.07    X235.05  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berndt, Shannon           SO Uwm-WI                    NT    4:46.44    9  
      29.78   34.45   38.10   37.48   39.69   40.17   34.02   32.75
  2 Thompson, Elizabeth       SO Valpo-IN             4:57.15    4:54.26    4  
      31.04   35.82   38.46   36.47   43.81   44.05   32.90   31.71
  3 Andracki, Amy             FR Valpo-IN                  NT    4:58.29    3  
      30.88   35.43   39.61   39.75   41.36   41.17   35.40   34.69
  4 Arnold, Grace             FR Valpo-IN             5:03.86    5:02.70    2  
      31.86   38.16   38.80   39.92   41.06   43.83   35.06   34.01
  5 Nam, Jennifer             SO Valpo-IN                  NT    5:17.81    1  
      31.79   37.09   40.96   40.22   46.40   47.21   37.96   36.18
 -- Nennig, Bailey            SO Uwm-WI               4:42.98   X4:48.84  
      30.79   36.43   39.00   39.39   39.30   40.24   32.51   31.18
 -- Winius, Ali               SO Uwm-WI                    NT   X4:50.17  
      30.59   35.67   37.68   36.85   41.36   41.81   33.61   32.60
 -- Brittain, Katelyn         FR Uwm-WI               4:56.55   X4:58.23  
      30.79   35.95   39.22   37.20   42.44   42.47   35.32   34.84
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gravengood, Chase         SR Uwm-WI               4:13.02    4:07.17    9  
      25.31   29.41   32.30   31.67   35.45   35.90   28.94   28.19
  2 Jajtner, Adam             JR Valpo-IN             4:28.91    4:31.47    4  
      28.07   32.58   35.85   34.32   40.89   40.29   30.24   29.23
 -- Waldhart, Jeremy          SO Uwm-WI               4:17.90   X4:12.21  
      26.55   30.37   31.29   30.57   36.42   36.99   30.57   29.45
 -- Kluczinske, Matt          FR Uwm-WI               4:26.55   X4:21.67  
      27.05   30.69   33.21   32.10   37.44   37.80   32.45   30.93
 -- Knipfer, Dennis           SO Uwm-WI               4:29.44   X4:27.68  
      28.45   32.29   34.35   33.49   39.79   39.05   30.67   29.59
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:40.31    1:39.25   11  
     1) Majercik, Rachel SO             2) Crabtree, Becky FR             
     3) Smethurst, Katlyn SO            4) Krause, Jaclyn SO              
       24.83    24.64    25.37    24.41                                    
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                   NT    1:39.41    4  
     1) Gross, Ellie FR                 2) Hansen, Kristina JR            
     3) Goetsch, Heidi SR               4) Kelly, Jess SR                 
       25.40    24.81    24.86    24.34                                    
 -- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                                   NT   X1:42.63  
     1) Rebitski, Rachel FR             2) Westfall, Jenny SO             
     3) Nelson, Amanda FR               4) Ogle, Kelsey FR                
       25.96    25.48    25.86    25.33                                    
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT   X1:45.12  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna FR          2) Rickey, Laura FR               
     3) Real, Annelies FR               4) Shew, Kristy SO                
       26.76    25.74    26.81    25.81                                    
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'                 NT   X1:50.02  
     1) Young, Amy SO                   2) Penninga, Emily FR             
     3) Black, Carolynn FR              4) Cissell, Katie SO              
       27.23    27.28    28.39    27.12                                    
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'D'                 NT   X1:56.66  
     1) McCallum, Jessica FR            2) Rader, Katie SO                
     3) Berg, Karen SO                  4) Bugenske, Elise SO             
       29.64    32.01    27.37    27.64                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                   NT    1:27.04   11  
     1) McCarty, Bill FR                2) Parent, Sam SO                 
     3) Yugo, David SR                  4) Kalinowski, Jakub FR           
       21.92    21.87    21.39    21.86                                    
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:31.79    1:31.02    4  
     1) Meals, Dan SO                   2) Schuchhardt, Matt JR           
     3) Verage, Kyle JR                 4) Sivak, David FR                
       22.87    23.40    22.77    21.98                                    
 -- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                                   NT   X1:30.96  
     1) Mahoney, Matt SO                2) Lichinsky, Ed SO               
     3) Adams, David JR                 4) Heraly, Dan FR                 
       23.20    22.04    23.50    22.22                                    
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT   X1:36.06  
     1) Hillmer, Ansel JR               2) Geibel, Andrew SO              
     3) Edwards, Blake SO               4) Standen, Edward SR             
       24.13    23.96    23.53    24.44                                    
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'                 NT   X1:44.03  
     1) Jajtner, Adam JR                2) Shang, James FR                
     3) Lennan, Skyler FR               4) Gonzorigt, Toshko FR           
       24.06    28.69    23.64    27.64