Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Busbey Natatorium - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2008 08:26 PM
    Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championship - 2/20/2008 to 2/23/2008     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  9 2-1 Kornder, Miche  FR UWM                   187.00    J205.85          9  
 10 2-2 McLoone, Megan  SR UWM                   201.55    J205.40          7  
 11 2-3 Heath, Laurel   FR UIC                   205.95    J203.00          6  
 12 2-4 Simon, Trisha   SR CSU                   195.00    J197.65          5  
 13 2-5 Carpin, Amanda  FR Youngstown St         174.05    J196.20          4  
 14 2-6 Orwick, Anna    SO Valpo                 155.60    J168.00          3  
 15 2-7 Urness, Alana   FR UIC                   157.90    J165.45          2  
 16 2-8 Niggemyer, Bet  SO Valpo                 102.60    J113.85          1  
B - Final
  1 1-1 McGraw, Lauren  SO UWGB                  233.90    J276.55         20  
  2 1-2 Hall, Ashley    JR UWM                   241.35    J272.85         17  
  3 1-3 Helland, Kari   SR UWGB                  244.15    J246.35         16  
  4 1-4 Grimm, Rachel   SO UWM                   227.00    J224.60         15  
  5 1-5 Deters, Kayla   FR UWGB                  213.75    J224.20         14  
  6 1-6 George, Kelsey  FR UWM                   238.90    J223.50         13  
  7 1-7 Peterson, Soni  FR UIC                   223.35    J213.00         12  
  8 1-8 Roy, Lauren     FR UWM                   223.20    J199.05         11  
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 4:54.39        1995 Shelley Hotchkiss, ND                      
        Pool: ! 4:41.41        2004 Kate Ziegler, FISH                         
    NCAA "A": $ 4:45.46                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 4:54.02                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Wieczerzak, Kr  FR Wright State         5:04.68    4:58.68         20  
      27.21   29.73   30.34   30.48   29.96   30.53   30.40   30.61
      30.16   29.26                                                
  2 2-2 Fernandez, Mab  SR Wright State         5:01.43    4:59.73         17  
      27.25   29.59   30.14   30.82   30.26   30.57   30.54   30.71
      30.63   29.22                                                
  3 2-3 Demrow, Shanno  FR UWGB                 5:02.52    5:00.11         16  
      27.54   29.97   30.62   30.55   30.83   30.24   30.37   30.10
      30.24   29.65                                                
  4 2-4 Martinez, Cata  SR Wright State         5:06.39    5:01.53         15  
      28.19   29.62   30.19   30.48   30.50   30.68   30.54   30.69
      30.83   29.81                                                
  5 2-5 Tafur, Victori  SR Wright State         5:02.33    5:01.87         14  
      27.56   29.53   30.52   30.77   30.90   30.83   30.47   30.99
      30.64   29.66                                                
  6 2-6 Thut, Allison   SO UWGB                 5:03.93    5:06.55         13  
      27.79   29.94   30.83   31.23   31.52   31.38   31.21   31.37
      31.14   30.14                                                
  7 2-7 Wenger, Daniel  FR UWM                  5:05.21    5:08.17         12  
      27.41   30.13   31.30   31.45   31.57   31.50   31.58   31.13
      31.36   30.74                                                
  8 2-8 DeGrand, Deann  FR UWGB                 5:06.60    5:10.81         11  
      28.71   30.84   31.10   31.83   31.69   31.46   31.57   31.26
      31.33   31.02                                                
B - Final
  9 1-1 Hashoian, Kell  FR UIC                  5:08.56    5:03.28          9  
      27.54   29.91   30.95   30.49   30.62   31.03   30.97   31.08
      31.04   29.65                                                
 10 1-2 Ogle, Kelsey    FR UWM                  5:11.76    5:04.27          7  
      27.02   29.37   30.11   30.75   30.98   31.32   31.14   31.75
      31.68   30.15                                                
 11 1-3 Hare, Emily     FR UIC                  5:12.68    5:08.56          6  
      28.21   30.53   30.82   31.42   31.47   31.14   31.30   31.54
      31.36   30.77                                                
 12 1-4 Stepp, Carly    FR Wright State         5:12.37    5:11.13          5  
      28.36   31.03   31.43   31.41   31.24   31.58   31.67   31.79
      31.72   30.90                                                
 13 1-5 Arnold, Olivia  JR Youngstown St        5:12.87    5:12.87          4  
      28.45   30.75   31.46   31.71   31.87   31.95   32.18   31.88
      31.87   30.75                                                
 14 1-6 Arnold, Grace   FR Valpo                5:07.90    5:13.95          3  
      27.38   30.44   31.43   31.67   32.06   31.74   32.01   32.52
      32.75   31.95                                                
 15 1-7 Nelson, Alex    SO UWM                  5:12.11    5:14.94          2  
      28.37   30.78   31.12   31.63   32.34   31.93   32.19   32.27
      32.46   31.85                                                
 16 1-8 Westfall, Jenn  SO UWM                  5:17.09    5:15.12          1  
      28.55   31.01   31.69   31.94   31.91   32.08   32.27   32.39
      32.24   31.04                                                
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 4:24.65        2006 Bjorn Schantz, CSU                         
        Pool: ! 4:15.36        1984 George DiCarlo, Arizona                    
    NCAA "A": $ 4:19.49                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 4:27.27                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Hill, Alex      SO UWGB                 4:34.35    4:28.70         20  
      24.79   26.67   27.34   27.12   27.05   27.23   27.03   27.47
      27.38   26.62                                                
  2 2-2 Lang, Scott     SR Wright State         4:34.56    4:29.68         17  
      24.84   26.44   26.69   27.21   27.45   27.81   27.57   27.71
      27.28   26.68                                                
  3 2-3 Schmitt, Andre  FR UIC                  4:38.08    4:34.35         16  
      24.77   26.84   27.60   27.94   28.18   28.30   28.13   28.12
      27.54   26.93                                                
  4 2-4 McCarty, Bill   FR UWM                  4:35.12    4:35.80         15  
      25.25   27.36   27.96   28.07   27.78   28.03   28.28   28.15
      27.90   27.02                                                
  5 2-5 Heraly, Dan     FR UWM                  4:36.75    4:36.08         14  
      25.23   27.21   27.49   27.91   27.94   28.25   28.33   28.79
      27.92   27.01                                                
  6 2-6 Leibold, Robby  JR UWM                  4:36.54    4:36.24         13  
      24.43   26.68   27.45   27.69   28.17   28.35   28.62   28.58
      28.32   27.95                                                
  7 2-7 Human, Jacques  FR Wright State         4:35.15    4:37.03         12  
      24.85   26.87   27.50   27.91   28.30   28.23   28.55   28.77
      28.65   27.40                                                
  8 2-8 Scanlan, Tim    FR UWGB                 4:39.30    4:39.40         11  
      25.36   27.71   27.96   28.43   28.48   28.26   28.38   28.60
      28.52   27.70                                                
B - Final
  9 1-1 Anderson, Bria  FR UIC                  4:40.30    4:36.40          9  
      24.11   27.30   28.45   29.17   28.77   28.47   29.13   26.35
      27.35   27.30                                                
 10 1-2 Korth, Konrad   FR UIC                  4:45.82    4:40.07          7  
      25.68   28.28   28.54   29.09   28.93   28.54   28.31   28.42
      27.97   26.31                                                
 11 1-3 Adams, David    JR UWM                  4:41.93    4:40.32          6  
      25.60   27.26   27.90   28.37   28.13   28.44   28.64   28.69
      28.88   28.41                                                
 12 1-4 Elgamal, Khale  SR CSU                  4:45.01    4:43.03          5  
      25.72   27.98   28.27   28.75   28.67   28.53   28.87   28.98
      28.80   28.46                                                
 13 1-5 Hare, Mike      SO UIC                  4:43.10    4:44.18          4  
      26.51   28.54   28.64   29.03   29.13   28.77   29.05   29.70
      28.40   26.41                                                
 14 1-6 Trnovljakovic,  JR UIC                  4:45.42    4:44.25          3  
      26.18   28.50   28.84   28.97   29.16   29.13   29.15   28.96
      28.84   26.52                                                
 15 1-7 Dietrich, Dust  FR UWGB                 4:46.05    4:47.26          2  
      26.38   28.23   28.79   28.98   29.18   28.77   29.00   29.43
      29.45   29.05                                                
 16 1-8 Mahoney, Matt   SO UWM                  4:48.41    4:49.90          1  
      27.00   28.09   28.99   29.21   29.43   29.45   29.33   29.72
      29.87   28.81                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: * 2:05.39        1995 Jesslyn Petersen, ND                       
        Pool: ! 1:59.67        2005 Ava Ohlgreen, BAC                          
    NCAA "A": $ 2:00.34                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 2:03.95                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Weidert, Jessi  SR Wright State         2:05.70    2:04.16*        20  
      27.59   32.48   34.65   29.44                                
  2 2-2 DeGrand, Danie  JR UWGB                 2:06.21    2:06.04         17  
      27.04   31.61   37.95   29.44                                
  3 2-3 Finn, Molly     JR UWM                  2:08.59    2:06.75         16  
      27.64   32.03   37.55   29.53                                
  4 2-4 Doute, Dana     SR UWGB                 2:10.12    2:09.14         15  
      27.79   34.69   36.38   30.28                                
  5 2-5 Yelton, Laurel  SR UWGB                 2:11.29    2:09.49         14  
      27.92   33.07   38.88   29.62                                
  6 2-6 Nennig, Bailey  SO UWM                  2:10.46    2:09.75         13  
      28.53   32.58   38.31   30.33                                
  7 2-7 Larsen, Jamie   FR UWGB                 2:10.36    2:10.35         12  
      27.87   34.61   37.18   30.69                                
  8 2-8 Martella, Kim   JR Wright State         2:12.07    2:11.28         11  
      28.70   33.84   37.17   31.57                                
B - Final
  9 1-1 Cooper, Kelsey  JR Wright State         2:13.32    2:10.60          9  
      27.47   31.15   40.40   31.58                                
 10 1-2 Stevning, Erin  FR Wright State         2:12.28    2:10.66          7  
      28.00   32.68   39.34   30.64                                
 11 1-3 Berndt, Shanno  SO UWM                  2:12.69    2:10.85          6  
      28.13   33.71   37.15   31.86                                
 12 1-4 Winius, Ali     SO UWM                  2:15.06    2:13.61          5  
      29.11   34.04   39.21   31.25                                
 13 1-5 Herrema, Gretc  JR UWGB                 2:14.93    2:13.93          4  
      28.67   34.19   39.04   32.03                                
 14 1-6 Rossow, Kerry   SO UWM                  2:14.90    2:14.02          3  
      29.66   35.86   37.32   31.18                                
 15 1-7 Paglini, Eliza  JR UIC                  2:14.52    2:14.33          2  
      29.48   34.57   38.66   31.62                                
 16 1-8 Eck, Courtney   JR UIC                  2:14.08    2:14.55          1  
      28.77   33.93   40.21   31.64                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:49.60        1997 Chris Taylor, NIU                          
        Pool: ! 1:47.82        1984 Pablo Morales, Stanford                    
    NCAA "A": $ 1:46.09                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 1:49.27                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Dobies, Jakub   SO CSU                  1:53.34    1:49.82         20  
      23.58   28.18   31.09   26.97                                
  2 2-2 Gravengood, Ch  SR UWM                  1:50.10    1:50.06         17  
      23.22   27.16   32.41   27.27                                
  3 2-3 Gasparin, Deni  FR CSU                  1:55.53    1:51.21         16  
      23.97   27.85   31.37   28.02                                
  4 2-4 Dunn, Evan      FR UIC                  1:53.76    1:52.03         15  
      24.13   28.89   32.36   26.65                                
  5 2-5 Belew, Micah    SR Wright State         1:53.17    1:52.50         14  
      24.38   28.85   32.86   26.41                                
  6 2-6 Parker, Graham  SR Wright State         1:53.86    1:52.63         13  
      24.17   29.83   31.74   26.89                                
  7 2-7 Thompson, Warr  SR Wright State         1:53.17    1:53.01         12  
      23.43   28.53   33.80   27.25                                
  8 2-8 Waldhart, Jere  SO UWM                  1:54.80    1:55.72         11  
      24.72   28.16   34.68   28.16                                
B - Final
  9 1-1 Gelden, Andrew  FR UWGB                 1:56.50    1:55.52          9  
      24.66   29.93   33.37   27.56                                
 10 1-2 Kluczinske, Ma  FR UWM                  1:56.37    1:56.05          7  
      25.33   28.43   34.64   27.65                                
 11 1-3 Potgieter, Ste  SR CSU                  1:56.60    1:56.24          6  
      25.98   30.89   31.21   28.16                                
 12 1-4 Mathes, Jordan  SO UWGB                 1:57.60    1:57.34          5  
      24.09   29.49   35.30   28.46                                
 13 1-5 Ciochon, Sam    FR UIC                  1:59.60    1:57.54          4  
      25.79   31.31   33.11   27.33                                
 14 1-6 Baur, Volkmar   JR CSU                  2:00.29    1:58.36          3  
      25.59   29.83   35.33   27.61                                
 15 1-7 Parro, Andrew   FR UIC                  1:58.71    1:58.38          2  
      24.95   32.05   35.00   26.38                                
 16 1-8 Heinbaugh, Bri  JR Wright State         2:00.68    1:58.77          1  
      25.51   30.76   33.99   28.51                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 23.14        2006 Lindsay Caldwell, UWM                        
        Pool: ! 23.23        1990 Amanda Dieter, WSU                           
    NCAA "A": $ 22.62                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 23.29                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Giczewski, And  SR UIC                    23.52      23.44         20  
  2 2-2 Hausken, Kelse  JR UWGB                   24.40      23.76         17  
  3 2-3 Majercik, Rach  SO Valpo                  24.25      24.11         16  
  4 2-4 Krause, Jaclyn  SO Valpo                  24.51      24.20         15  
  5 2-5 Danielson, Aly  FR UWGB                   24.41      24.23         14  
  6 2-6 Kelly, Jess     SR UWM                    24.55      24.28         13  
  7 2-7 Crabtree, Beck  FR Valpo                  24.37      24.40         12  
  8 2-8 Jones, Lesley   SR CSU                    24.54      24.41         11  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Rupe, Megan     SO Youngstown St          24.72      24.56          9  
 10 1-2 Warzon, Ashley  SO UWGB                   24.79      24.66          7  
 11 1-3 Senn, Brittany  SR Youngstown St          24.71      24.84          6  
 12 1-4 Schmidt, Kassi  SR Wright State           24.95      24.86          5  
 13 1-5 Goetsch, Heidi  SR UWM                    24.96      25.03          4  
 14 1-6 Simos, Ashley   JR UIC                    24.94      25.10          3  
 15 1-7 Reynolds, Kell  FR Wright State           25.04      25.11          2  
 16 1-8 Siirila, Chris  FR UWGB                   24.86      25.16          1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 20.20        2004 Elvis Cirikovic, WSU                         
        Pool: ! 19.43        1984 Tom Jager, UCLA                              
    NCAA "A": $ 19.60                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 20.18                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Grove, Stephen  SO CSU                    20.41      20.71         20  
  2 2-2 Pelser, LeRoux  JR Wright State           20.71      20.81         17  
  3 2-3 Fisher, Zach    JR Wright State           20.71      20.82         16  
  4 2-4 Collins, TJ     SO Wright State           20.84      20.90         15  
  5 2-5 Seebeck, Camer  SO UIC                    20.87      20.91         14  
  6 2-6 Hare, Dan       SR UIC                    20.97      20.97         13  
  7 2-7 Kalinowski, Ja  FR UWM                    21.03      21.06         12  
  8 2-8 Carlson, Cory   JR UWGB                   20.98      21.09         11  
B - Final
  9 1-1 Marsico, Mike   FR CSU                    21.08      20.98          9  
 10 1-2 Sturm, Tony     SR UWGB                   21.56      21.36          7  
 11 1-3 Loy, Ryan       FR UWGB                   21.28      21.39          5.5
 11 1-3 Kalafut, Mark   FR UIC                    21.43      21.39          5.5
 13 1-5 Sivak, David    FR Valpo                  21.27      21.42          4  
 14 1-6 Jefferson, Tyl  SR UWM                    21.28      21.44          3  
 15 1-7 Dougherty, Bre  SO UIC                    21.30      21.50          2  
 16 1-8 Gaik, Jeff      JR Wright State           21.29      21.61          1  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 3:51.26        2004 Wright State University                    
        Pool: ! 3:51.09        2006 Univ. of Wisconsin Milwaukee               
                         J. Olson, L. Caldwell, M. Finn, K. Jess           
    NCAA "A": $ 3:38.02                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 3:44.56                                                        
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Uw-Green Bay  'A'                                 3:50.64!        40  
     1) DeGrand, Danielle JR            2) Doute, Dana SR                 
     3) Warzon, Ashley SO               4) Yelton, Laurel SR              
       27.97    57.25    30.45  1:05.49    25.58    55.75    24.61    52.15
  2 1-2 Uw-Milwaukee  'A'                                 3:51.22*        34  
     1) Wenger, Danielle FR             2) Rossow, Kerry SO               
     3) Finn, Molly JR                  4) Kelly, Jess SR                 
       29.09    59.76    29.56  1:03.40    26.17    56.01    24.35    52.05
  3 1-3 Wright State Raiders  'A'                         3:51.43         32  
     1) Wieczerzak, Krystyna FR         2) Weidert, Jessica SR            
     3) Czoch, Brittiany SR             4) Fernandez, Mabel SR            
       28.41    57.85    30.36  1:04.40    26.84    58.42    24.14    50.76
  4 1-4 University of Illinois-Chicago  'A'               4:00.44         30  
     1) Giczewski, Andrea SR            2) Paglini, Elizabeth JR          
     3) Sawyer, Brooke FR               4) Simos, Ashley JR               
       29.13    59.47    32.26  1:08.95    26.64    58.47    24.92    53.55
  5 1-5 Youngstown State University  'A'                  4:01.08         28  
     1) Williamson, Ashley FR           2) Darling, Julia SR              
     3) Senn, Brittany SR               4) Rupe, Megan SO                 
       28.63    59.41    31.68  1:08.47    27.25  1:00.64    24.60    52.56
  6 1-6 Cleveland State Vikings  'A'                      4:01.47         26  
     1) Bunker, Sandra JR               2) Raedel, Deanna SR              
     3) Bellew, Katie JR                4) Jones, Lesley SR               
       29.74  1:02.09    31.56  1:08.39    26.69    58.55    25.04    52.44
  7 1-7 Butler  'A'                                       4:23.89         24  
     1) Krueger, Katie                  2) Weston, Leigh                  
     3) Wilson, Momo                    4) Moles, Stephanie               
       32.34  1:07.18    32.58  1:09.32    30.78  1:09.19    27.37    58.20
 -- 1- Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                     DQ        
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna FR          2) Andracki, Amy FR               
     3) Majercik, Rachel SO             4) Krause, Jaclyn SO              
       29.06  1:01.13    30.26  1:04.70    25.84    57.92    24.65    52.79
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 3:19.84        1999 Wright State University                    
        Pool: ! 3:13.85        1984 University of Texas                        
                         R. Carey, S. Smith, C. River, J. Smith            
    NCAA "A": $ 3:11.65                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 3:17.39                                                        
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Cleveland State Vikings  'A'                      3:18.55*        40  
     1) Winchell, Todd SO               2) Gasparin, Deni FR              
     3) Grove, Stephen SO               4) Dobies, Jakub SO               
       24.24    51.06    25.38    54.63    22.06    48.69    20.53    44.17
  2 1-2 Wright State Raiders  'A'                         3:20.33         34  
     1) Eckstein, Aaron SR              2) Parker, Graham SR              
     3) Thompson, Warren SR             4) Collins, TJ SO                 
       24.73    51.37    25.41    55.87    22.08    47.98    21.09    45.11
  3 1-3 University of Illinois-Chicago  'A'               3:23.05         32  
     1) Yemm, Steve FR                  2) Dunn, Evan FR                  
     3) Schmitt, Andrew FR              4) Hare, Dan SR                   
       24.80    51.86    26.38    56.84    22.32    48.86    21.34    45.49
  4 1-4 Uw-Milwaukee  'A'                                 3:23.85         30  
     1) Jefferson, Tyler SR             2) Seibel, Jeremy SR              
     3) Gravengood, Chase SR            4) Kalinowski, Jakub FR           
       24.83    51.53    27.15    57.97    22.65    48.99    21.17    45.36
  5 1-5 Uw-Green Bay  'A'                                 3:27.54         28  
     1) Mathers, Travis SO              2) Casanova, Chris SO             
     3) Judge, Dan FR                   4) Sturm, Tony SR                 
       25.25    52.58    26.73    58.35    23.17    50.44    21.74    46.17
  6 1-6 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'               3:38.46         26  
     1) Verage, Kyle JR                 2) Geibel, Andrew SO              
     3) Hillmer, Ansel JR               4) Edwards, Blake SO              
       26.56    55.41    28.25  1:03.19    23.80    52.05    22.40    47.81
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Uw-Green Bay                        320   2. Wright State Raiders                292
  2. Uw-Milwaukee                        292   4. University of Illinois-Chicago      171
  5. Youngstown State University         120   6. Valparaiso University Swimming      108
  7. Cleveland State Vikings              90   8. Butler                               68
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Wright State Raiders                295   2. Uw-Milwaukee                        274
  3. Cleveland State Vikings             240   4. University of Illinois-Chicago    237.5
  5. Uw-Green Bay                      204.5   6. Valparaiso University Swimming       88

W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Green Bay
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Valpo