Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Ocasek Natatorium - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/23/2008 09:08 PM
    Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championship - 2/20/2008 to 2/23/2008     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 31  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 16:47.46        1995 Shelley Hotchkiss, ND                     
        Pool: ! 15:46.82        2005 Kate Ziegler, FISH                        
    NCAA "A": $ 16:23.54                                                       
    NCAA "B": & 16:53.04                                                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wenger, Danielle    FR UWM                 10:26.62   17:13.65         20  
      27.95   30.45   30.98   31.18   31.32   31.27   31.59   31.70
      31.76   31.67   31.68   31.80   31.84   31.61   31.46   31.45
      31.57   31.45   31.18   31.06   31.46   31.41   31.73   31.91
      31.90   31.78   31.77   31.86   31.74   31.87   29.92   30.85
      30.48
  2 Briggs, Cara        FR Wright State        10:36.19   17:16.94         17  
      27.97   30.68   30.97   31.47   31.38   31.48   31.68   31.66
      31.68   31.73   31.67   31.64   31.67   31.79   31.95   31.70
      31.88   31.94   31.88   32.02   31.86   31.86   31.43   31.93
      31.71   31.09   31.32   31.73   31.75   30.39   30.61   31.55
      30.87
  3 Hashoian, Kelly     FR UIC                 10:28.21   17:24.25         16  
      27.81   30.21   30.90   31.14   30.96   31.15   31.42   31.30
      31.25   31.75   31.50   31.73   32.00   31.91   31.87   31.74
      32.04   32.23   31.58   32.41   32.13   32.47   32.43   32.12
      32.11   32.61   32.60   32.11   32.50   32.50   31.59   31.56
      30.62
  4 Martinez, Catalina  SR Wright State        10:28.43   17:30.91         15  
      28.59   30.30   30.94   31.25   31.55   31.49   31.43   31.46
      31.42   31.62   31.63   31.90   32.07   31.97   31.75   32.05
      31.92   32.14   32.19   32.35   32.00   32.56   32.35   32.50
      32.56   32.38   32.46   32.56   32.51   32.57   32.62   32.24
      31.58
  5 Stepp, Carly        FR Wright State        10:35.86   17:32.18         14  
      28.18   30.61   31.13   31.49   31.60   31.66   31.96   32.00
      32.02   32.22   31.96   32.12   32.05   31.91   31.95   32.00
      32.09   32.08   32.29   32.20   32.34   32.12   32.54   32.27
      31.99   32.38   32.32   32.65   32.28   32.30   32.27   32.04
      31.16
  6 Arnold, Olivia      JR Youngstown St       10:38.91   17:33.69         13  
      28.33   30.42   31.27   31.35   31.44   31.73   31.64   31.77
      32.01   31.98   31.86   31.78   32.08   32.41   32.07   32.28
      32.27   32.21   32.55   32.25   32.31   32.24   32.36   32.54
      32.29   32.41   32.53   32.33   32.60   32.31   32.49   32.33
      31.25
  7 DeGrand, Deanna     FR UWGB                10:35.91   17:36.28         12  
      29.16   31.12   31.50   31.94   31.70   31.97   31.80   32.15
      32.01   32.31   32.43   32.05   32.03   32.05   32.42   32.24
      32.13   32.37   32.27   32.50   32.31   32.40   32.32   32.32
      32.32   32.31   32.27   32.36   32.44   32.37   32.39   31.58
      30.74
  8 Fuller, Jessica     JR Wright State        10:40.74   17:36.29         11  
      29.24   31.15   31.48   31.67   31.92   31.86   31.76   31.89
      31.70   31.73   31.83   32.16   32.21   32.23   32.27   32.29
      32.26   32.33   32.62   32.40   32.28   32.29   32.36   32.22
      32.51   32.18   32.53   32.52   32.41   32.43   32.25   32.00
      31.31
  9 Nelson, Alex        SO UWM                 10:40.66   17:42.07          9  
      29.60   31.71   31.86   32.26   31.91   32.30   32.30   32.08
      32.13   32.23   32.13   32.19   32.10   32.19   32.28   32.26
      32.19   32.50   32.37   32.20   32.38   32.13   32.23   32.41
      32.32   32.29   32.51   32.58   32.51   32.72   32.57   32.48
      32.15
 10 Fox, Kristi         SR Wright State        10:55.18   17:47.19          7  
      29.65   31.18   31.60   31.98   32.44   32.59   32.61   32.82
      32.62   32.51   32.35   32.35   32.79   32.93   33.16   32.47
      32.44   32.95   32.75   32.86   32.84   32.64   32.79   32.45
      32.30   32.47   32.64   32.56   32.64   32.78   32.25   31.49
      30.29
 11 Westfall, Jenny     SO UWM                 10:36.22   17:48.38          6  
      29.87   31.42   31.91   31.95   31.99   32.22   32.15   32.14
      32.56   32.46   32.35   32.37   32.37   32.50   32.52   32.64
      32.48   32.30   32.43   32.56   32.57   32.86   32.59   33.03
      32.85   32.87   33.01   33.15   32.76   32.71   32.57   32.58
      31.64
 12 Bray, Natasha       JR Youngstown St       10:43.86   17:56.64          5  
      29.65   31.60   32.03   32.23   32.18   32.29   32.21   32.31
      32.51   32.33   32.32   32.61   32.75   32.72   32.69   32.85
      32.57   33.05   32.67   33.19   33.00   32.75   32.95   32.96
      33.32   33.22   33.07   33.42   32.98   33.30   33.07   33.25
      32.59
 13 Israel, Shaina      SO UIC                 10:44.04   17:58.76          4  
      28.52   30.84   31.65   31.58   32.00   32.45   32.05   32.11
      32.34   32.53   32.79   32.92   33.11   32.81   33.06   33.42
      33.16   33.12   33.35   33.37   33.04   32.83   32.99   33.57
      33.43   33.56   33.28   33.49   33.37   33.46   33.17   32.76
      32.63
 14 McDonough, Kelsey   JR UWM                 10:57.55   18:00.58          3  
      29.53   31.82   32.15   32.31   32.39   32.56   32.53   32.49
      32.77   33.04   33.09   32.90   33.03   32.98   32.89   32.84
      33.11   33.13   33.14   32.98   32.94   32.94   32.79   32.91
      33.09   33.24   33.15   33.12   33.29   33.32   33.54   33.35
      31.22
 15 Green, Erin         FR CSU                 10:53.41   18:03.89          2  
      28.99   31.72   32.91   32.90   33.00   32.95   32.95   33.17
      33.05   32.99   33.06   32.94   32.91   32.92   33.06   32.79
      33.27   33.04   33.08   33.14   32.88   33.39   33.56   33.91
      33.52   32.95   33.20   33.03   32.99   33.14   32.89   32.95
      30.64
 16 Carrion, Frances    FR CSU                 10:57.27   18:04.85          1  
      29.79   31.92   32.20   32.63   32.58   32.43   32.62   32.54
      32.66   32.85   32.63   32.45   33.20   32.85   33.19   33.08
      33.00   33.21   33.30   33.19   33.12   33.44   33.91   33.59
      33.81   33.72   33.47   33.64   33.48   33.00   32.92   32.67
      31.76
 17 Krout, Leah         SO Youngstown St       11:10.53   18:07.93        
      30.22   32.20   32.73   32.84   33.06   32.96   32.96   33.03
      32.87   32.90   32.91   32.88   33.10   33.03   33.17   33.18
      33.31   33.42   33.23   33.11   33.13   33.11   32.84   32.84
      32.99   33.34   33.28   33.42   33.38   33.62   33.20   33.44
      32.23
 18 Covert, Gina        SO UWGB                10:55.33   18:13.36        
      30.09   32.88   33.42   33.09   33.29   33.11   33.11   33.31
      32.93   32.72   32.75   32.53   32.53   32.73   32.64   32.73
      32.51   32.61   32.80   33.03   32.94   33.26   33.26   33.29
      33.65   34.04   34.12   34.04   34.50   34.06   34.32   33.93
      33.14
 19 Funk, Rachel        SR UIC                 11:04.44   18:16.69        
      30.39   32.25   32.55   32.66   32.81   32.85   32.93   33.11
      32.92   32.90   33.12   33.09   33.01   33.27   33.28   33.12
      33.31   33.18   33.38   33.69   33.66   33.65   33.59   33.62
      33.82   34.09   33.86   33.89   33.90   33.97   34.20   33.76
      32.86
 20 Bushman, Chara      SO UWGB                10:53.37   18:25.90        
      30.03   32.11   32.55   32.75   32.95   33.13   33.58   33.40
      33.58   33.88   33.71   33.74   33.65   33.63   33.65   33.86
      33.60   34.26   33.82   33.99   33.83   33.99   34.13   34.06
      34.07   34.01   34.16   34.19   34.06   33.86   33.79   33.36
      32.52
 21 Ferschl, Stephanie  FR Valpo               11:08.96   18:34.04        
      30.20   32.28   32.64   32.67   33.05   32.94   33.03   33.33
      33.29   33.42   33.61   33.71   33.84   34.02   33.90   34.05
      34.17   34.18   34.23   34.36   34.18   34.49   34.32   34.67
      34.72   34.69   34.49   34.43   34.56   34.46   34.33   34.42
      33.36
 22 Barrett, Hilary     SO Youngstown St       11:43.89   18:36.33        
      29.27   32.68   33.64   33.88   33.58   33.45   33.84   34.09
      34.14   33.78   34.03   33.70   34.02   33.54   33.76   33.95
      34.02   34.01   34.24   34.06   33.87   34.08   34.33   34.20
      34.34   34.16   34.16   34.32   34.26   34.62   34.51   34.49
      33.31
 23 Cissell, Katie      SO Valpo               11:25.70   18:43.39        
      30.20   32.98   33.46   33.33   33.58   33.64   33.71   33.67
      34.16   33.52   33.69   34.07   34.21   34.06   34.05   34.65
      34.51   34.48   34.97   34.25   34.62   34.66   34.77   35.13
      34.77   34.84   34.73   34.58   34.55   34.41   34.27   33.98
      32.89
 24 McCallum, Jessica   FR Valpo               11:39.40   19:16.59        
      30.56   32.75   33.40   33.70   33.97   34.47   34.55   34.53
      35.01   34.80   34.91   34.99   35.35   35.26   35.13   35.48
      35.85   35.79   36.05   35.66   35.85   36.14   35.83   35.94
      35.61   35.33   35.98   35.94   36.11   36.20   35.84   35.20
      34.41
 25 Black, Carolynn     FR Valpo               11:55.16   19:51.55        
      29.86   33.91   34.07   35.51   35.76   35.95   36.14   36.22
      36.28   36.33   36.05   36.52   35.81   36.80   36.65   36.62
      36.97   36.62   37.37   36.50   36.53   36.45   36.75   36.68
      36.76   36.91   37.12   35.77   37.17   37.08   36.64   36.24
      35.51
 26 Rader, Katie        SO Valpo                     NT   20:20.72        
      32.00   35.48   36.34   36.56   36.84   37.04   36.75   36.96
      37.01   37.03   36.84   37.10   37.41   37.29   37.15   37.18
      37.16   37.31   37.35   37.30   37.46   37.61   37.67   37.57
      37.70   37.43   37.18   37.44   37.85   37.50   37.61   37.44
      36.16
 -- Paasch, Suzy        FR UWM                       NT  X18:02.15        
      29.11   31.54   32.40   32.38   32.32   32.76   32.59   32.50
      32.58   32.79   32.85   32.81   32.91   33.25   32.81   32.97
      32.90   33.18   32.84   32.95   32.94   33.25   33.07   33.40
      33.70   33.52   33.56   33.25   33.40   33.22   33.21   32.81
      32.38
 
Event 32  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 15:32.09        1997 Henk Markgraaff, CSU                      
        Pool: ! 14:38.22        1984 Jeff Kostoff, Stanford                    
    NCAA "A": $ 15:05.87                                                       
    NCAA "B": & 15:33.04                                                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lang, Scott         SR Wright State         9:35.36   15:48.30         20  
      25.69   27.50   28.43   28.59   28.67   28.76   28.78   29.02
      28.37   28.43   28.84   28.73   28.83   28.58   28.97   28.67
      28.71   28.98   29.06   29.02   28.97   29.13   29.30   29.38
      29.18   29.08   29.32   29.23   29.04   29.26   29.37   28.80
      27.61
  2 Human, Jacques      FR Wright State         9:47.26   15:59.01         17  
      26.13   28.48   29.46   29.70   29.43   29.40   29.33   29.30
      29.33   29.23   28.86   29.36   28.82   29.24   29.03   28.94
      29.08   29.40   29.04   29.36   29.20   29.04   29.50   29.18
      29.27   29.20   29.25   29.35   29.41   29.34   29.13   29.15
      27.07
  3 Leibold, Robby      JR UWM                  9:29.53   16:00.56         16  
      27.58   28.85   29.12   29.23   29.43   29.09   29.30   29.24
      28.93   28.99   28.94   28.87   28.76   29.03   28.97   29.12
      29.17   29.26   29.30   29.43   29.45   29.73   29.73   29.19
      29.27   29.15   29.46   29.34   29.25   29.44   29.55   28.78
      27.61
  4 Heraly, Dan         FR UWM                  9:44.06   16:11.81         15  
      27.19   28.97   28.89   28.92   29.22   29.76   29.45   29.72
      29.54   29.07   28.83   29.04   29.08   29.26   29.31   29.67
      29.27   29.48   29.62   29.68   29.12   29.91   30.32   29.84
      30.07   29.67   30.55   30.37   29.99   30.50   30.19   28.79
      28.52
  5 Adams, David        JR UWM                  9:55.44   16:20.86         14  
      26.20   28.59   29.13   29.55   29.54   29.42   29.40   29.56
      29.44   29.33   29.20   29.37   29.40   29.57   29.66   29.80
      29.88   30.19   30.09   30.28   29.86   30.23   30.14   30.11
      30.40   30.14   30.39   30.57   30.51   30.53   30.45   30.46
      29.47
  6 Dietrich, Dustin    FR UWGB                 9:59.02   16:22.37         13  
      27.95   29.58   29.55   29.74   30.01   29.57   29.64   29.92
      29.85   29.99   29.84   29.93   30.06   30.03   29.61   29.65
      29.79   29.79   30.06   29.30   29.78   29.93   29.88   29.98
      29.89   30.03   29.92   29.97   30.19   30.21   30.12   29.90
      28.71
  7 Jajtner, Adam       JR Valpo                     NT   16:26.58         12  
      25.81   28.45   29.30   29.51   29.38   29.36   29.18   29.53
      29.52   29.83   29.55   29.82   30.39   30.49   29.85   30.15
      30.29   30.62   30.15   30.81   30.35   30.83   30.47   30.75
      30.76   30.56   30.75   30.17   31.04   30.24   31.21   29.74
      27.72
  8 Trnovljakovic, Dav  JR UIC                  9:59.68   16:26.61         11  
      26.76   29.40   29.84   29.80   29.81   29.80   29.59   30.07
      30.15   29.98   29.82   30.58   29.99   30.23   30.15   30.29
      30.34   30.21   29.66   30.17   30.43   30.45   30.51   29.85
      29.85   30.26   30.71   30.71   29.78   29.69   30.59   29.24
      27.90
  9 Eberle, Kyle        SO UWGB                10:11.78   16:26.74          9  
      26.62   29.38   29.54   29.80   29.99   29.58   29.86   29.97
      29.68   30.21   30.35   30.22   30.39   30.34   30.16   30.21
      30.28   30.08   30.15   30.21   30.16   30.26   30.30   30.39
      30.12   30.10   30.24   30.09   30.30   30.20   30.31   29.66
      27.59
 10 Elgamal, Khaled     SR CSU                  9:52.54   16:48.68          7  
      27.11   29.39   29.53   29.66   29.70   29.58   29.72   29.81
      29.89   29.76   30.02   30.18   30.12   30.12   30.15   30.33
      30.24   30.30   30.42   30.67   30.93   31.14   31.34   31.52
      31.62   31.63   32.03   32.10   32.13   32.49   32.05   31.74
      31.26
 11 Sarran, Marc        SO UIC                 10:21.83   16:57.04          6  
      26.57   29.80   30.67   30.82   30.57   30.83   30.90   30.95
      30.96   31.15   30.88   30.89   31.09   31.04   30.88   30.96
      30.72   31.47   31.03   31.05   30.42   30.71   30.88   31.09
      31.31   30.96   31.27   31.65   31.38   31.43   31.73   30.97
      30.01
 12 Seuch, Nick         SR Wright State        10:27.84   17:01.83          5  
      26.60   29.66   29.93   29.93   30.13   30.37   30.46   29.99
      30.08   30.28   30.55   30.96   30.78   31.01   31.32   31.27
      31.47   31.73   31.53   31.63   31.44   31.60   31.34   31.75
      31.93   31.89   32.00   31.81   32.55   31.80   31.95   31.55
      30.54
 13 Rippl, Matt         JR Wright State        10:36.63   17:03.53          4  
      26.64   30.01   30.32   30.38   30.77   31.16   31.21   31.10
      31.14   31.06   31.27   31.31   31.20   31.13   31.34   31.24
      31.23   31.55   31.22   31.53   31.23   31.43   31.35   31.74
      31.35   31.40   31.30   31.73   31.87   31.30   31.50   31.00
      29.52
 14 Dopuch, Taylor      SR CSU                 10:30.10   17:07.04          3  
      26.90   29.81   30.64   31.05   30.66   30.65   30.78   31.30
      31.02   31.42   30.82   31.25   31.16   31.17   31.11   31.24
      31.42   31.43   31.41   31.44   31.26   32.16   31.32   31.35
      31.59   32.07   31.60   31.80   31.35   31.93   32.01   31.18
      30.74
 15 Hundt, Robert       FR CSU                 11:51.17   18:38.01          2  
      30.18   33.31   33.35   34.12   34.25   34.02   34.41   34.01
      34.12   34.27   34.26   34.42   34.28   34.03   34.49   34.08
      33.88   34.06   33.98   34.08   34.06   34.10   34.30   34.03
      34.04   34.98   34.26   33.93   33.76   33.77   33.67   33.39
      32.12
 -- Reolfi, Joe         SO Wright State        10:02.54         DQ        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 2:02.66        2004 Laura Brager, UWGB                         
        Pool: ! 2:01.31        1990 Aileen Convery, WVU                        
    NCAA "A": $ 1:57.32                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 2:00.83                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wieczerzak, Krysty  FR Wright State         2:01.82    1:59.98&        20  
      28.43   29.98   30.88   30.69                                
  2 DeGrand, Danielle   JR UWGB                 2:05.73    2:02.82         17  
      28.98   31.08   31.32   31.44                                
  3 Sawyer, Brooke      FR UIC                  2:07.50    2:05.96         16  
      28.97   31.68   32.06   33.25                                
  4 Williamson, Ashley  FR Youngstown St        2:08.51    2:06.01         15  
      28.92   31.85   32.86   32.38                                
  5 Cooper, Kelsey      JR Wright State         2:06.21    2:06.18         14  
      28.57   31.13   32.81   33.67                                
  6 Stravinski, Mary    SO UWGB                 2:08.77    2:06.45         13  
      29.45   31.70   33.35   31.95                                
  7 Yelton, Laurel      SR UWGB                 2:10.25    2:08.36         12  
      30.60   32.34   32.70   32.72                                
  8 Jacobi, Megan       SR UWGB                 2:14.24    2:09.83         11  
      30.50   33.22   33.38   32.73                                
  9 Stevning, Erin      FR Wright State         2:14.11    2:10.20          9  
      30.63   32.45   33.40   33.72                                
 10 Hansen, Kristina    JR UWM                  2:10.29    2:11.61          7  
      30.33   32.65   33.97   34.66                                
 11 Dangremond, Shaunn  FR Valpo                2:17.09    2:11.95          6  
      29.83   32.53   34.53   35.06                                
 12 Gates, Sarah Lynne     Butler               2:16.28    2:12.77          5  
      30.14   32.76   34.48   35.39                                
 13 Berg, Karen         SO Valpo                2:21.83    2:13.87          4  
      30.09   33.44   35.32   35.02                                
 14 Wegryznowicz, Patr  FR UIC                  2:14.01    2:14.14          3  
      31.14   33.52   35.05   34.43                                
 15 Smethurst, Katlyn   SO Valpo                2:21.03    2:14.89          2  
      31.89   33.88   34.90   34.22                                
 16 Bunker, Sandra      JR CSU                  2:15.70    2:14.90          1  
      31.03   33.63   34.42   35.82                                
 17 Bugenske, Elise     SO Valpo                2:20.59    2:18.46        
      32.47   35.37   35.52   35.10                                
 18 Barrett, Hilary     SO Youngstown St        2:22.35    2:23.48        
      32.52   36.24   37.34   37.38                                
 19 Wormley, Kendall       Butler               2:33.82    2:27.06        
      34.57   36.65   38.17   37.67                                
 -- Wenger, Danielle    FR UWM                  2:08.62   X2:07.81        
      29.78   32.67   33.47   31.89                                
 -- Lau, Stacy          SO UWGB                 2:29.23   X2:30.57        
      34.23   37.88   39.63   38.83                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:45.47        1999 Justin Thornton, WSU                       
        Pool: ! 1:44.82        1984 Rick Carey, Texas                          
    NCAA "A": $ 1:43.60                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 1:46.70                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eckstein, Aaron     SR Wright State         1:52.80    1:48.72         20  
      25.11   27.25   28.03   28.33                                
  2 Demchuk, Nathan     SO Wright State         1:52.42    1:49.89         17  
      26.62   27.91   27.81   27.55                                
  3 Jefferson, Tyler    SR UWM                  1:55.81    1:50.47         16  
      25.93   27.71   28.03   28.80                                
  4 Waldhart, Jeremy    SO UWM                  1:51.33    1:51.20         15  
      25.84   27.42   28.10   29.84                                
  5 Androic, Zvonimir   FR CSU                  1:52.48    1:52.19         14  
      25.95   27.76   28.76   29.72                                
  6 Winchell, Todd      SO CSU                  1:56.87    1:52.54         13  
      25.04   28.30   29.22   29.98                                
  7 Carlson, Cory       JR UWGB                 1:58.18    1:53.61         12  
      27.03   28.80   28.51   29.27                                
  8 Bittner, Ross       SR UWM                  1:55.54    1:53.91         11  
      25.58   28.12   29.86   30.35                                
  9 Mathers, Travis     SO UWGB                 1:58.31    1:54.07          9  
      26.40   28.68   29.24   29.75                                
 10 Knipfer, Dennis     SO UWM                  1:56.55    1:54.10          7  
      26.55   28.28   29.30   29.97                                
 11 Kluczinske, Matt    FR UWM                  1:54.26    1:54.33          6  
      26.26   28.08   29.72   30.27                                
 12 Peterson, Andrew    SO UIC                  1:56.25    1:56.26          5  
      26.45   28.67   30.10   31.04                                
 13 Mathes, Jordan      SO UWGB                 2:03.16    1:57.05          4  
      27.46   29.44   29.91   30.24                                
 14 Markle, Ari         SR CSU                  2:04.26    1:58.92          3  
      27.49   29.12   30.87   31.44                                
 15 McClure, Ryan       JR UWGB                 2:03.05    1:59.63          2  
      27.18   29.28   31.24   31.93                                
 16 Verage, Kyle        JR Valpo                2:07.21    2:02.02          1  
      27.16   29.74   31.83   33.29                                
 17 Hundt, Robert       FR CSU                  2:20.76    2:13.24        
      30.31   33.90   34.77   34.26                                
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 51.08        2005 Lindsay Caldwell, UWM                        
        Pool: ! 50.48        1982 Beth Washut, Ash. St.Johns HS                
    NCAA "A": $ 49.42                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 50.90                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giczewski, Andrea   SR UIC                    51.91      50.96*        20  
      24.18   26.78                                                
  2 Fernandez, Mabel    SR Wright State           52.40      51.00*        17  
      24.71   26.29                                                
  3 Tafur, Victoria     SR Wright State           52.92      51.56         16  
      25.20   26.36                                                
  4 Kelly, Jess         SR UWM                    53.60      52.33         15  
      24.81   27.52                                                
  5 Danielson, Alyssa   FR UWGB                   53.83      52.38         14  
      25.12   27.26                                                
  6 Rupe, Megan         SO Youngstown St          54.53      52.46         13  
      25.28   27.18                                                
  7 Siirila, Christine  FR UWGB                   54.70      52.82         12  
      25.56   27.26                                                
  8 Schmidt, Kassie     SR Wright State           53.62      52.99         11  
      25.50   27.49                                                
  9 Jones, Lesley       SR CSU                    53.18      53.02          9  
      25.49   27.53                                                
 10 Majercik, Rachel    SO Valpo                  53.99      53.05          7  
      25.39   27.66                                                
 11 Krause, Jaclyn      SO Valpo                  53.88      53.14          6  
      25.67   27.47                                                
 12 Hausken, Kelsey     JR UWGB                   55.30      53.26          5  
      25.09   28.17                                                
 13 Bodin, Katelyn      FR UWGB                   54.74      53.31          4  
      25.63   27.68                                                
 14 Senn, Brittany      SR Youngstown St          54.92      53.35          3  
      25.51   27.84                                                
 15 Goetsch, Heidi      SR UWM                    54.17      53.55          2  
      25.50   28.05                                                
 16 Gross, Ellie        FR UWM                    53.49      54.43          1  
      25.49   28.94                                                
 17 Crabtree, Becky     FR Valpo                  55.08      54.56        
      25.73   28.83                                                
 18 Kane, Alana         FR Youngstown St          55.73      54.68        
      25.98   28.70                                                
 18 Simos, Ashley       JR UIC                    55.51      54.68        
      25.66   29.02                                                
 20 Mruk, Diana         FR CSU                    59.66      55.86        
      26.79   29.07                                                
 21 Rickey, Laura       FR Valpo                  57.28      55.93        
      26.58   29.35                                                
 22 Front, Jessica      JR Youngstown St          55.62      56.03        
      26.88   29.15                                                
 23 Shew, Kristy        SO Valpo                  56.83      56.25        
      26.78   29.47                                                
 24 Nagy, Kristina      JR CSU                    57.09      56.60        
      26.28   30.32                                                
 25 Krueger, Katie         Butler                 58.32      56.61        
      27.13   29.48                                                
 26 Moles, Stephanie       Butler                 59.40      57.63        
      27.76   29.87                                                
 27 Real, Annelies      FR Valpo                  59.04      58.20        
      27.50   30.70                                                
 28 Penninga, Emily     FR Valpo                1:00.46      58.80        
      27.94   30.86                                                
 29 Keyler, Maria          Butler               1:03.59    1:02.16        
      29.35   32.81                                                
 30 Heiss, Melissa      FR CSU                  1:06.81    1:04.98        
      30.72   34.26                                                
 -- Ogle, Kelsey        FR UWM                    54.03     X53.92        
      26.13   27.79                                                
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 44.41        2006 Elvis Cirikovic, WSU                         
        Pool: ! 42.85        1984 Tom Jager, UCLA                              
    NCAA "A": $ 43.19                                                          
    NCAA "B": & 44.48                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Alex          SO UWGB                   46.99      45.18         20  
      21.81   23.37                                                
  2 Dobies, Jakub       SO CSU                    44.62      45.52         17  
      21.37   24.15                                                
  3 Hare, Dan           SR UIC                    46.99      45.61         16  
      21.84   23.77                                                
  4 Collins, TJ         SO Wright State           46.11      45.67         15  
      21.67   24.00                                                
  5 Grove, Stephen      SO CSU                    47.10      45.78         14  
      21.38   24.40                                                
  6 Seebeck, Cameron    SO UIC                    46.96      45.94         13  
      21.91   24.03                                                
  7 Pelser, LeRoux      JR Wright State           46.30      46.02         12  
      21.59   24.43                                                
  8 Marsico, Mike       FR CSU                    47.33      46.04         11  
      21.68   24.36                                                
  9 Dougherty, Brenden  SO UIC                    46.89      46.20          9  
      21.77   24.43                                                
 10 Belew, Micah        SR Wright State           46.21      46.21          7  
      21.85   24.36                                                
 11 Fisher, Zach        JR Wright State           46.71      46.41          6  
      21.99   24.42                                                
 12 Sturm, Tony         SR UWGB                   47.84      46.53          5  
      22.26   24.27                                                
 13 Anderson, Brian     FR UIC                    47.53      46.54          4  
      21.97   24.57                                                
 14 Yemm, Steve         FR UIC                    47.49      46.66          2.5
      22.23   24.43                                                
 14 Sivak, David        FR Valpo                  48.71      46.66          2.5
      22.06   24.60                                                
 16 Gaik, Jeff          JR Wright State           47.84      46.67          1  
      22.21   24.46                                                
 17 Kalinowski, Jakub   FR UWM                    47.30      46.78        
      22.03   24.75                                                
 18 Loy, Ryan           FR UWGB                   48.97      47.04        
      22.61   24.43                                                
 19 Yugo, David         SR UWM                    47.32      47.09        
      22.46   24.63                                                
 20 Scanlan, Tim        FR UWGB                   48.79      47.12        
      22.62   24.50                                                
 21 Belton, Andrew      JR UWM                    47.27      47.59        
      22.54   25.05                                                
 22 Norling, Johan      SR CSU                    48.68      47.72        
      22.51   25.21                                                
 23 Parent, Sam         SO UWM                    48.32      47.81        
      22.57   25.24                                                
 24 Kalafut, Mark       FR UIC                    48.15      47.83        
      22.45   25.38                                                
 25 Edwards, Blake      SO Valpo                  51.13      48.39        
      23.06   25.33                                                
 26 Mahoney, Matt       SO UWM                    49.37      48.47        
      23.20   25.27                                                
 27 Meals, Dan          SO Valpo                  50.61      49.13        
      22.98   26.15                                                
 28 Standen, Edward     SR Valpo                     NT      50.03        
      24.15   25.88                                                
 29 Geibel, Andrew      SO Valpo                     NT      52.10        
      24.64   27.46                                                
 30 Shang, James        FR Valpo                1:05.00    1:03.07        
      27.92   35.15                                                
 -- McCarty, Bill       FR UWM                    47.49     X46.67        
      21.97   24.70                                                
 -- Lichinsky, Ed       SO UWM                    48.44     X47.45        
      22.18   25.27                                                
 -- McDaniel, Drew      FR Wright State           49.19     X47.69        
      22.31   25.38                                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 2:20.20        2001 Amanda Chan, UWM                           
        Pool: ! 2:15.89        2002 Kammy Miller, UN-MI                        
    NCAA "A": $ 2:14.19                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 2:18.21                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weidert, Jessica    SR Wright State         2:18.09    2:18.63*        20  
      30.87   33.65   35.73   38.38                                
  2 Rossow, Kerry       SO UWM                  2:23.82    2:20.33         17  
      31.22   35.83   36.92   36.36                                
  3 Berndt, Shannon     SO UWM                  2:23.21    2:21.52         16  
      30.81   35.56   37.03   38.12                                
  4 Doute, Dana         SR UWGB                 2:25.43    2:22.88         15  
      33.05   36.29   35.79   37.75                                
  5 Martella, Kim       JR Wright State         2:26.37    2:23.84         14  
      31.44   35.90   38.16   38.34                                
  6 Andracki, Amy       FR Valpo                2:29.33    2:25.45         13  
      32.15   37.21   38.35   37.74                                
  7 Nennig, Bailey      SO UWM                  2:27.35    2:25.89         12  
      32.61   36.58   37.92   38.78                                
  8 Larsen, Jamie       FR UWGB                 2:30.17    2:26.34         11  
      32.22   36.55   37.88   39.69                                
  9 Weston, Leigh          Butler               2:31.12    2:28.92          9  
      34.17   37.51   38.40   38.84                                
 10 Winius, Ali         SO UWM                  2:32.26    2:29.50          7  
      33.70   37.31   38.64   39.85                                
 11 Paglini, Elizabeth  JR UIC                  2:28.74    2:30.02          6  
      33.11   37.10   39.08   40.73                                
 12 Raedel, Deanna      SR CSU                  2:30.58    2:30.20          5  
      33.52   37.55   38.88   40.25                                
 13 Wilson, Momo           Butler               2:35.42    2:30.79          4  
      35.04   37.66   38.70   39.39                                
 14 Lehan, Jenn         FR Wright State         2:32.10    2:30.87          3  
      32.94   37.58   39.34   41.01                                
 15 Darling, Julia      SR Youngstown St        2:34.43    2:30.88          2  
      33.47   38.11   39.37   39.93                                
 16 Hanley, Laura       FR Youngstown St        2:35.90    2:34.29          1  
      33.67   38.44   40.29   41.89                                
 17 Shallcross, Julia   FR UIC                  2:36.60    2:36.70        
      34.79   39.83   40.81   41.27                                
 18 McCann, Brittany    SO CSU                  2:44.24    2:37.03        
      34.30   39.14   41.90   41.69                                
 19 Young, Amy          SO Valpo                2:39.75    2:37.56        
      35.49   39.54   40.82   41.71                                
 -- Ritzler, Samantha   FR Wright State         2:30.47   X2:28.50        
      32.74   37.10   38.89   39.77                                
 -- Johnstone, Jennife  SO Youngstown St        2:38.93         DQ        
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 2:00.92        2007 Jakub Dobies, CSU                          
        Pool: ! 1:57.99        1984 John Moffet, Stanford                      
    NCAA "A": $ 1:57.09                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 2:00.60                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasparin, Deni      FR CSU                  2:04.29    2:01.02         20  
      26.83   30.15   31.46   32.58                                
  2 Parker, Graham      SR Wright State         2:08.91    2:03.30         17  
      27.33   31.35   32.25   32.37                                
  3 Potgieter, Stef     SR CSU                  2:05.23    2:04.45         16  
      27.02   30.48   32.31   34.64                                
  4 Seibel, Jeremy      SR UWM                  2:08.27    2:05.33         15  
      28.10   31.96   32.82   32.45                                
  5 Milenkovic, Marko   JR CSU                  2:14.30    2:05.55         14  
      27.65   31.35   32.77   33.78                                
  6 Roser, Hans         FR Wright State         2:08.00    2:06.78         13  
      28.01   31.22   33.06   34.49                                
  7 Askew, Jason           UWGB                 2:16.91    2:08.21         12  
      28.80   32.09   33.31   34.01                                
  8 Gelden, Andrew      FR UWGB                 2:11.46    2:09.63         11  
      28.34   32.05   33.81   35.43                                
  9 Cruickshank, Dave   JR Wright State         2:12.56    2:09.80          9  
      29.01   32.57   33.74   34.48                                
 10 Casanova, Chris     SO UWGB                 2:13.17    2:10.71          7  
      28.38   32.44   34.39   35.50                                
 11 Ciochon, Sam        FR UIC                  2:19.49    2:16.56          6  
      30.67   34.98   34.99   35.92                                
 12 Heinbaugh, Brian    JR Wright State         2:20.89    2:17.91          5  
      29.65   33.84   36.01   38.41                                
 13 Lennan, Skyler      FR Valpo                2:21.99    2:19.99          4  
      30.87   34.96   36.32   37.84                                
 14 Singh, Rahul        SO UIC                  2:23.90    2:22.70          3  
      31.57   36.03   37.35   37.75                                
 15 Gonzorigt, Toshko   FR Valpo                2:48.79    2:41.75          2  
      34.59   40.55   43.31   43.30                                
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: * 2:04.45        2005 Brittiany Czoch, WSU                       
        Pool: ! 2:01.29        1990 Jacque Wisnauskas, UMBC                    
    NCAA "A": $ 1:58.99                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 2:02.55                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finn, Molly         JR UWM                  2:05.32    2:03.79*        20  
      27.75   30.77   31.88   33.39                                
  2 Demrow, Shannon     FR UWGB                 2:09.18    2:06.41         17  
      27.87   31.24   32.89   34.41                                
  3 Thut, Allison       SO UWGB                 2:16.82    2:07.13         16  
      28.35   31.78   33.90   33.10                                
  4 Warzon, Ashley      SO UWGB                 2:10.01    2:08.17         15  
      28.05   32.25   33.57   34.30                                
  5 Czoch, Brittiany    SR Wright State         2:08.72    2:09.77         14  
      28.05   32.09   33.98   35.65                                
  6 Reynolds, Kelli     FR Wright State         2:12.84    2:10.65         13  
      28.15   33.72   34.96   33.82                                
  7 Thompson, Elizabet  SO Valpo                2:15.17    2:11.62         12  
      28.97   33.63   34.17   34.85                                
  8 Herrema, Gretchen   JR UWGB                 2:17.83    2:11.95         11  
      29.00   33.23   34.38   35.34                                
  9 Fergusson, Briana   SR UWM                  2:11.30    2:12.37          9  
      28.33   32.79   35.11   36.14                                
 10 Hagen, Jenny        SR Wright State         2:11.09    2:12.45          7  
      28.28   32.80   34.57   36.80                                
 11 Nelson, Amanda      FR UWM                  2:13.97    2:13.08          6  
      28.38   31.82   34.27   38.61                                
 12 Bunker, Kristine    JR CSU                  2:15.67    2:13.38          5  
      30.22   33.47   34.63   35.06                                
 13 Thornburg, Candace  SO Wright State         2:15.29    2:13.40          4  
      28.62   32.99   34.49   37.30                                
 14 McDonough, Kelsey   JR UWM                  2:13.97    2:13.80          3  
      29.68   33.20   34.68   36.24                                
 15 Eck, Courtney       JR UIC                  2:17.97    2:15.48          2  
      30.03   33.86   35.03   36.56                                
 16 Bagi, Alex          SR CSU                  2:24.79    2:18.35          1  
      29.30   33.55   36.36   39.14                                
 17 McLeland, Kathryn   FR UIC                  2:13.14    2:19.79        
      29.59   34.76   36.37   39.07                                
 18 Bushman, Chara      SO UWGB                 2:19.84    2:20.72        
      31.34   35.54   36.93   36.91                                
 19 Ladd, Amanda        SR Youngstown St        2:20.26    2:20.75        
      30.49   34.72   37.15   38.39                                
 20 Rader, Katie        SO Valpo                2:35.24    2:27.75        
      31.82   37.19   39.43   39.31                                
 21 Owens, Bri             Butler               2:41.59    2:35.92        
      32.44   38.57   40.98   43.93                                
 -- Bellew, Katie       JR CSU                  2:12.61         DQ        
      29.45   34.18   32.96   33.79                                
 -- Taylor, Anna           Butler               2:42.06         DQ        
      32.91   39.68   43.59   44.66                                
 
Event 40  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:48.29        2003 Zach Hansen, UWGB                          
        Pool: ! 1:44.33        1984 Pablo Morales, Stanford                    
    NCAA "A": $ 1:44.93                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 1:48.07                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Warren    SR Wright State         1:48.33    1:47.93&        20  
      23.92   27.39   28.04   28.58                                
  2 Schmitt, Andrew     FR UIC                  1:52.75    1:48.04&        17  
      24.04   27.39   28.01   28.60                                
  3 Gravengood, Chase   SR UWM                  1:50.80    1:48.40         16  
      23.84   27.78   28.03   28.75                                
  4 Dunn, Evan          FR UIC                  1:52.56    1:49.63         15  
      24.37   28.03   28.63   28.60                                
  5 Duecker, Dave       SR CSU                  1:51.64    1:50.74         14  
      25.00   28.07   28.77   28.90                                
  6 Nisic, Nedim        SR CSU                  1:51.81    1:52.07         13  
      24.11   27.83   29.08   31.05                                
  7 Androic, Zvonimir   FR CSU                  1:55.01    1:53.32         12  
      25.06   27.76   29.15   31.35                                
  8 Judge, Dan          FR UWGB                 1:59.39    1:53.76         11  
      24.77   29.10   29.72   30.17                                
  9 Johnson, Pete       SO UWGB                 2:00.18    1:55.58          9  
      25.07   28.46   30.42   31.63                                
 10 Dews, Jason         SR UIC                  1:59.24    1:56.04          7  
      25.44   28.60   29.89   32.11                                
 11 Parro, Andrew       FR UIC                  2:01.48    1:56.28          6  
      25.37   29.19   30.50   31.22                                
 12 Reilly, Brendan     SO UWGB                 2:03.87    1:56.46          5  
      24.82   28.07   30.23   33.34                                
 13 Seuch, Nick         SR Wright State         2:00.90    1:57.79          4  
      25.58   29.45   30.89   31.87                                
 14 Baur, Volkmar       JR CSU                  2:00.56    1:58.39          3  
      25.46   29.16   31.15   32.62                                
 15 Hillmer, Ansel      JR Valpo                2:02.91    1:59.97          2  
      25.46   29.47   31.40   33.64                                
 -- Loy, Ryan           FR UWGB                 2:04.26   X1:53.96        
      24.88   28.34   30.02   30.72                                
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 3:30.11        2004 Wright State University                    
        Pool: ! 3:27.83        2005 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins                  
                         O'Donnell-McCarthy, Kiel, Strumbel, Dorenkott     
    NCAA "A": $ 3:18.39                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 3:24.34                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright State Raiders  'A'                   3:31.14    3:27.03!        40  
     1) Cooper, Kelsey JR               2) Tafur, Victoria SR             
     3) Schmidt, Kassie SR              4) Fernandez, Mabel SR            
       25.08    52.37    24.72    51.37    24.40    52.25    24.57    51.04
  2 Uw-Green Bay  'A'                           3:33.39    3:29.04*        34  
     1) DeGrand, Danielle JR            2) Demrow, Shannon FR             
     3) Doute, Dana SR                  4) Yelton, Laurel SR              
       25.34    52.31    24.59    52.12    24.85    52.27    25.15    52.34
  3 Youngstown State University  'A'            3:39.43    3:31.73         32  
     1) Kane, Alana FR                  2) Williamson, Ashley FR          
     3) Senn, Brittany SR               4) Rupe, Megan SO                 
       26.20    54.68    25.40    53.29    24.93    52.33    24.30    51.43
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         3:42.77    3:31.98         30  
     1) Krause, Jaclyn SO               2) Crabtree, Becky FR             
     3) Arnold, Grace FR                4) Majercik, Rachel SO            
       25.57    52.96    24.94    53.60    25.09    53.11    24.75    52.31
  5 Uw-Milwaukee  'A'                           3:33.49    3:32.40         28  
     1) Ogle, Kelsey FR                 2) Wenger, Danielle FR            
     3) Goetsch, Heidi SR               4) Kelly, Jess SR                 
       25.92    53.51    25.19    53.55    25.10    53.27    24.24    52.07
  6 University of Illinois-Chicago  'A'         3:37.12    3:32.48         26  
     1) Giczewski, Andrea SR            2) Hare, Emily FR                 
     3) Simos, Ashley JR                4) Sawyer, Brooke FR              
       24.82    51.10    25.18    53.18    25.38    54.63    25.20    53.57
  7 Cleveland State Vikings  'A'                3:42.33    3:40.82         24  
     1) Bunker, Kristine JR             2) Mruk, Diana FR                 
     3) Raedel, Deanna SR               4) Jones, Lesley SR               
       26.55    55.67    26.46    55.85    25.93    55.20    25.69    54.10
  8 Butler  'A'                                 3:53.62    3:44.64         22  
     1) Shafer, Elizabeth               2) Gates, Sarah Lynne             
     3) Moles, Stephanie                4) Krueger, Katie                 
       27.03    56.22    25.87    54.67    27.08    57.40    26.50    56.35
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 2:59.49        2006 University of Illinois Chicago             
        Pool: ! 2:54.11        1984 , UCLA                                     
                         T. Jager, F. Nortensen, C. Silva, L. Hayes        
    NCAA "A": $ 2:54.21                                                        
    NCAA "B": & 2:59.43                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright State Raiders  'A'                   3:03.77    3:00.76         40  
     1) Belew, Micah SR                 2) Collins, TJ SO                 
     3) Fisher, Zach JR                 4) Pelser, LeRoux JR              
       21.89    45.51    20.89    44.79    21.34    45.49    21.21    44.97
  2 University of Illinois-Chicago  'A'         3:07.28    3:00.80         34  
     1) Seebeck, Cameron SO             2) Anderson, Brian FR             
     3) Dougherty, Brenden SO           4) Hare, Dan SR                   
       21.68    45.80    21.08    45.15    20.96    45.01    21.18    44.84
  3 Cleveland State Vikings  'A'                3:03.49    3:01.04         32  
     1) Dobies, Jakub SO                2) Grove, Stephen SO              
     3) Winchell, Todd SO               4) Marsico, Mike FR               
       21.33    44.96    21.02    44.81    21.37    45.78    21.19    45.49
  4 Uw-Green Bay  'A'                           3:09.56    3:02.67         30  
     1) Sturm, Tony SR                  2) Hill, Alex SO                  
     3) Scanlan, Tim FR                 4) Carlson, Cory JR               
       22.31    46.44    21.37    44.53    21.77    45.88    21.75    45.82
  5 Uw-Milwaukee  'A'                           3:08.81    3:03.25         28  
     1) McCarty, Bill FR                2) Gravengood, Chase SR           
     3) Kalinowski, Jakub FR            4) Jefferson, Tyler SR            
       22.17    46.27    21.63    45.74    21.63    45.84    21.35    45.40
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         3:23.54    3:11.09         26  
     1) Edwards, Blake SO               2) Jajtner, Adam JR               
     3) Meals, Dan SO                   4) Sivak, David FR                
       23.16    48.73    22.84    47.81    22.11    47.82    21.78    46.73
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. Uw-Green Bay                        832   2. Wright State Raiders                771
  3. Uw-Milwaukee                        732   4. University of Illinois-Chicago      393
  5. Youngstown State University         295   6. Valparaiso University Swimming      260
  7. Cleveland State Vikings             187   8. Butler                              143
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                     
 
  1. Wright State Raiders                794   2. Cleveland State Vikings             675
  3. Uw-Milwaukee                        632   4. University of Illinois-Chicago      572
  5. Uw-Green Bay                      545.5   6. Valparaiso University Swimming    193.5

M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler