Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Valparaiso University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/24/2009 03:37 PM
                         valpo vs. UIC 09 - 1/24/2009                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      1:51.43  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Majercik, Rachel                4) Krause, Jaclyn                 
                  28.81     1:00.05 (31.24)     1:26.80 (26.75)     1:51.43 (24.63)
  2 Uic  'A'                                                    1:51.99  
     1) Redig, Kayla                    2) Harper, Sarah                  
     3) Sawyer, Brooke                  4) Simos, Ashley                  
                  27.84     1:00.03 (32.19)     1:27.22 (27.19)     1:51.99 (24.77)
  3 Uic  'B'                                                    1:54.30  
     1) Schleebs, Hannika               2) Walsh, Sarah                   
     3) Eck, Courtney                   4) Shallcross, Julia              
                  28.58       59.46 (30.88)     1:27.96 (28.50)     1:54.30 (26.34)
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                      2:03.18  
     1) Berg, Karen                     2) Young, Amy                     
     3) Thompson, Elizabeth             4) Lukas, Elspeth                 
                  29.64     1:05.05 (35.41)     1:35.46 (30.41)     2:03.18 (27.72)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uic  'B'                                                    1:39.11  
     1) Peterson, Andy                  2) Ikeda, Will                    
     3) Anderson, Brian                 4) Hare, Mike                     
                  25.79       53.12 (27.33)     1:16.76 (23.64)     1:39.11 (22.35)
  2 Uic  'A'                                                    1:39.87  
     1) Seebeck, Cameron                2) Dunn, Evan                     
     3) Kalafut, Mark                   4) Martinez, Luke                 
                  31.08     1:16.53 (45.45)     1:39.87 (23.34)         1:39.87 ( )
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      1:40.73  
     1) Hunter, Austin                  2) Sivak, David                   
     3) Hillmer, Ansel                  4) Edwards, Blake                 
                  26.43       53.97 (27.54)     1:17.96 (23.99)     1:40.73 (22.77)
  4 Uic  'C'                                                    1:43.76  
     1) Trnovljakovic, Davor            2) Singh, Rahul                   
     3) Parro, Andrew                   4) Tascone, Joe                   
                  26.98       56.36 (29.38)     1:21.04 (24.68)     1:43.76 (22.72)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Israel, Shaina               UIC                           17:52.25  
  2 Arnold, Grace                Valpo-IN                      17:56.09  
  3 Hare, Emily                  UIC                           18:15.75  
  4 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                      18:51.50  
  5 Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN                      21:08.81  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Alex                UIC                           16:43.37  
                  27.02       57.06 (30.04)     1:27.51 (30.45)     1:58.32 (30.81)
        2:28.93 (30.61)     2:59.29 (30.36)     3:29.67 (30.38)     4:00.27 (30.60)
        4:31.05 (30.78)     5:01.48 (30.43)     5:32.13 (30.65)     6:02.79 (30.66)
        6:33.82 (31.03)     7:04.44 (30.62)     7:35.28 (30.84)     8:06.09 (30.81)
        8:36.56 (30.47)     9:07.25 (30.69)     9:37.76 (30.51)    10:08.71 (30.95)
       10:39.37 (30.66)    11:09.87 (30.50)    11:40.48 (30.61)    12:10.94 (30.46)
       12:41.22 (30.28)    13:11.48 (30.26)    13:42.07 (30.59)    14:12.92 (30.85)
       14:43.59 (30.67)    15:13.70 (30.11)    15:43.94 (30.24)    16:14.27 (30.33)
       16:43.37 (29.10)
  2 Mell, Steven                 UIC                           16:53.75  
                  27.73       57.81 (30.08)     1:28.52 (30.71)     1:58.65 (30.13)
        2:28.62 (29.97)     2:58.97 (30.35)     3:29.59 (30.62)     4:00.28 (30.69)
        4:31.31 (31.03)     5:02.19 (30.88)     5:33.33 (31.14)     6:04.17 (30.84)
        6:35.04 (30.87)     7:06.20 (31.16)     7:37.32 (31.12)     8:08.15 (30.83)
        8:39.09 (30.94)     9:09.56 (30.47)     9:40.66 (31.10)    10:11.50 (30.84)
       10:42.65 (31.15)    11:13.33 (30.68)    11:44.03 (30.70)    12:15.34 (31.31)
       12:46.65 (31.31)    13:16.98 (30.33)    13:48.44 (31.46)    14:20.40 (31.96)
       14:52.09 (31.69)    15:22.85 (30.76)    15:54.04 (31.19)    16:24.61 (30.57)
       16:53.75 (29.14)
  3 Sarran, Marc                 UIC                           16:55.93  
                  27.21       57.87 (30.66)     1:29.00 (31.13)     1:59.68 (30.68)
        2:30.24 (30.56)     3:00.70 (30.46)     3:31.37 (30.67)     4:01.76 (30.39)
        4:32.59 (30.83)     5:03.33 (30.74)     5:34.25 (30.92)     6:05.09 (30.84)
        6:36.06 (30.97)     7:07.02 (30.96)     7:37.66 (30.64)     8:08.98 (31.32)
        8:40.30 (31.32)     9:11.26 (30.96)     9:42.11 (30.85)    10:13.24 (31.13)
       10:44.70 (31.46)    11:15.72 (31.02)    11:46.75 (31.03)    12:18.21 (31.46)
       12:49.64 (31.43)    13:20.88 (31.24)    13:52.31 (31.43)    14:23.29 (30.98)
       14:54.20 (30.91)    15:25.05 (30.85)    15:55.53 (30.48)    16:25.93 (30.40)
       16:55.93 (30.00)
  4 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo-IN                      17:10.75  
                  27.59       57.70 (30.11)     1:28.31 (30.61)     1:58.89 (30.58)
        2:29.21 (30.32)     2:59.67 (30.46)     3:30.32 (30.65)     4:00.92 (30.60)
        4:31.58 (30.66)     5:02.44 (30.86)     5:33.62 (31.18)     6:04.44 (30.82)
        6:35.74 (31.30)     7:07.00 (31.26)     7:38.04 (31.04)     8:09.24 (31.20)
        8:40.90 (31.66)     9:12.08 (31.18)     9:43.70 (31.62)    10:15.69 (31.99)
       10:47.61 (31.92)    11:19.69 (32.08)    11:51.20 (31.51)    12:23.20 (32.00)
       12:54.95 (31.75)    13:27.37 (32.42)    13:58.92 (31.55)    14:31.11 (32.19)
       15:03.48 (32.37)    15:35.30 (31.82)    16:07.58 (32.28)    16:39.76 (32.18)
       17:10.75 (30.99)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redig, Kayla                 UIC                            1:58.99  
                  28.26       58.77 (30.51)     1:28.62 (29.85)     1:58.99 (30.37)
  2 Wegrzynowicz, Patricia       UIC                            2:01.66  
                  28.25       58.98 (30.73)     1:30.54 (31.56)     2:01.66 (31.12)
  3 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN                       2:02.12  
                  28.46       59.69 (31.23)     1:31.00 (31.31)     2:02.12 (31.12)
  4 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                       2:03.18  
                  27.68       58.73 (31.05)     1:30.46 (31.73)     2:03.18 (32.72)
  5 Thompson, Elizabeth          Valpo-IN                       2:03.82  
                  27.96       59.62 (31.66)     1:31.73 (32.11)     2:03.82 (32.09)
  6 McLeland, Katie              UIC                            2:05.60  
                  29.13     1:00.65 (31.52)     1:33.30 (32.65)     2:05.60 (32.30)
 -- Penninga, Alecia             Valpo-IN                      X2:13.27  
                  28.74     1:02.53 (33.79)     1:38.05 (35.52)     2:13.27 (35.22)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Brenden           UIC                            1:44.47  
                  23.55       50.12 (26.57)     1:16.96 (26.84)     1:44.47 (27.51)
  2 Seebeck, Cameron             UIC                            1:46.00  
                  23.51       50.57 (27.06)     1:17.73 (27.16)     1:46.00 (28.27)
  3 Trnovljakovic, Davor         UIC                            1:50.68  
                  24.92       53.19 (28.27)     1:22.03 (28.84)     1:50.68 (28.65)
  4 Edwards, Blake               Valpo-IN                       1:51.48  
                  24.16       51.92 (27.76)     1:21.57 (29.65)     1:51.48 (29.91)
  5 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                       1:56.76  
                  25.78       55.00 (29.22)     1:26.08 (31.08)     1:56.76 (30.68)
  6 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN                       2:16.20  
                  29.11     1:04.26 (35.15)     1:39.54 (35.28)     2:16.20 (36.66)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo-IN                         24.95  
  2 Krause, Jaclyn               Valpo-IN                         25.07  
  3 Crabtree, Becky              Valpo-IN                         25.13  
  4 Belter, Andrea               UIC                              25.50  
  5 Walsh, Sarah                 UIC                              25.78  
  6 Shallcross, Julia            UIC                              26.65  
 -- Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                        X30.03  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brian              UIC                              21.44  
  2 Sikorski, Victor             Valpo-IN                         21.57  
  3 Korth, Konrad                UIC                              22.68  
  4 Hillmer, Ansel               Valpo-IN                         23.33  
  5 Gliszewski, Tom              UIC                              23.34  
  6 Shang, James                 Valpo-IN                         25.78  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Clair                UIC                            2:13.90  
                  29.68     1:02.22 (32.54)     1:43.13 (40.91)     2:13.90 (30.77)
  2 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN                       2:14.75  
                  28.79     1:02.99 (34.20)     1:43.01 (40.02)     2:14.75 (31.74)
  3 Eck, Courtney                UIC                            2:15.14  
                  29.57     1:04.32 (34.75)     1:43.84 (39.52)     2:15.14 (31.30)
  4 Farrar, Alexandra            UIC                            2:18.03  
                  28.21     1:01.49 (33.28)     1:45.02 (43.53)     2:18.03 (33.01)
  5 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN                       2:24.14  
                  29.97     1:10.31 (40.34)     1:49.91 (39.60)     2:24.14 (34.23)
  6 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                       2:25.60  
                  30.23     1:07.03 (36.80)     1:50.66 (43.63)     2:25.60 (34.94)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ikeda, Will                  UIC                            1:59.35  
                  25.26       58.30 (33.04)     1:31.19 (32.89)     1:59.35 (28.16)
  2 Van Swol, Zach               UIC                            2:00.68  
                  25.65       55.74 (30.09)     1:33.62 (37.88)     2:00.68 (27.06)
  3 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                       2:00.85  
                  25.27       56.69 (31.42)     1:32.25 (35.56)     2:00.85 (28.60)
  4 Gensler, Ryan                UIC                            2:03.76  
                  25.59       56.98 (31.39)     1:33.86 (36.88)     2:03.76 (29.90)
  5 Verage, Kyle                 Valpo-IN                       2:04.44  
                  26.54       58.07 (31.53)     1:34.43 (36.36)     2:04.44 (30.01)
  6 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                       2:09.79  
                  26.05       59.73 (33.68)     1:38.36 (38.63)     2:09.79 (31.43)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Laurel                UIC                             214.20  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heger, Kevin                 UIC                             250.05  
  2 Malone, Kurtis               Valpo-IN                        217.65  
  3 Peterson, Andy               UIC                             120.60  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Brooke               UIC                              58.44  
                  27.52       58.44 (30.92)                                        
  2 Farrar, Alexandra            UIC                              59.69  
                  28.22       59.69 (31.47)                                        
  3 Thompson, Elizabeth          Valpo-IN                       1:02.86  
                  29.09     1:02.86 (33.77)                                        
  4 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN                       1:04.54  
                  29.37     1:04.54 (35.17)                                        
  5 Berg, Karen                  Valpo-IN                       1:04.59  
                  29.56     1:04.59 (35.03)                                        
  6 McLeland, Katie              UIC                            1:04.72  
                  30.13     1:04.72 (34.59)                                        
 -- Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN                      X1:10.84  
                  32.76     1:10.84 (38.08)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                         53.65  
                  24.89       53.65 (28.76)                                        
  2 Gensler, Ryan                UIC                              53.79  
                  24.73       53.79 (29.06)                                        
  3 Parro, Andrew                UIC                              54.06  
                  25.03       54.06 (29.03)                                        
  4 Hillmer, Ansel               Valpo-IN                         54.13  
                  24.99       54.13 (29.14)                                        
  5 Kalafut, Mark                UIC                              55.46  
                  25.35       55.46 (30.11)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schleebs, Hannika            UIC                            1:00.88  
                  29.57     1:00.88 (31.31)                                        
  2 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN                       1:02.92  
                  30.42     1:02.92 (32.50)                                        
  3 Wegrzynowicz, Patricia       UIC                            1:03.89  
                  31.06     1:03.89 (32.83)                                        
  4 Israel, Shaina               UIC                            1:05.11  
                  31.64     1:05.11 (33.47)                                        
  5 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                       1:05.53  
                  31.62     1:05.53 (33.91)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Verage, Kyle                 Valpo-IN                         55.44  
                  26.73       55.44 (28.71)                                        
  2 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                         57.02  
                  27.36       57.02 (29.66)                                        
  3 Rentner, Justin              UIC                              57.22  
                  27.21       57.22 (30.01)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo-IN                         54.19  
                  26.03       54.19 (28.16)                                        
  2 Simos, Ashley                UIC                              54.94  
                  25.85       54.94 (29.09)                                        
  3 Krause, Jaclyn               Valpo-IN                         55.10  
                  26.66       55.10 (28.44)                                        
  4 Harper, Sarah                UIC                              55.74  
                  26.29       55.74 (29.45)                                        
  5 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                         56.30  
                  26.54       56.30 (29.76)                                        
  6 Eck, Courtney                UIC                              57.08  
                  27.29       57.08 (29.79)                                        
  7 Lukas, Elspeth               Valpo-IN                         59.09  
                  27.52       59.09 (31.57)                                        
  8 Penninga, Alecia             Valpo-IN                       1:01.40  
                  28.93     1:01.40 (32.47)                                        
  9 Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                       1:06.24  
                  31.24     1:06.24 (35.00)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brian              UIC                              46.25  
                  22.33       46.25 (23.92)                                        
  2 Dunn, Evan                   UIC                              48.56  
                  23.60       48.56 (24.96)                                        
  3 Sikorski, Victor             Valpo-IN                         49.22  
                  23.26       49.22 (25.96)                                        
  4 Tascone, Joe                 UIC                              49.80  
                  24.06       49.80 (25.74)                                        
  5 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                         53.23  
                  24.83       53.23 (28.40)                                        
  6 Shang, James                 Valpo-IN                         59.61  
                  27.01       59.61 (32.60)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hashoian, Kelly              UIC                            5:06.20  
                  27.02       56.92 (29.90)     1:27.50 (30.58)     1:58.29 (30.79)
        2:29.34 (31.05)     3:00.49 (31.15)     3:31.78 (31.29)     4:03.37 (31.59)
        4:35.33 (31.96)     5:06.20 (30.87)                                        
  2 Martin, Clair                UIC                            5:17.70  
                  28.28       59.71 (31.43)     1:31.49 (31.78)     2:03.60 (32.11)
        2:35.87 (32.27)   3:40.46 (1:04.59)                             4:13.18 ( )
        4:45.75 (32.57)     5:17.70 (31.95)                                        
  3 Arnold, Grace                Valpo-IN                       5:20.35  
                  28.44     1:00.20 (31.76)     1:32.49 (32.29)     2:05.00 (32.51)
        2:37.74 (32.74)     3:10.52 (32.78)     3:43.09 (32.57)     4:15.90 (32.81)
        4:48.45 (32.55)     5:20.35 (31.90)                                        
  4 Cabel, Lillian               UIC                            5:23.71  
                  28.61     1:00.32 (31.71)     1:32.21 (31.89)     2:04.81 (32.60)
        2:37.68 (32.87)     3:10.61 (32.93)     3:44.05 (33.44)     4:17.35 (33.30)
        4:50.92 (33.57)     5:23.71 (32.79)                                        
  5 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN                       5:28.35  
                  29.14     1:01.70 (32.56)     1:35.35 (33.65)     2:09.19 (33.84)
        2:42.76 (33.57)     3:16.28 (33.52)     3:49.52 (33.24)     4:22.77 (33.25)
        4:55.96 (33.19)     5:28.35 (32.39)                                        
  6 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                       5:34.39  
                  29.50     1:01.93 (32.43)     1:35.16 (33.23)     2:08.46 (33.30)
        2:42.52 (34.06)     3:16.66 (34.14)     3:50.91 (34.25)     4:25.54 (34.63)
        4:59.99 (34.45)     5:34.39 (34.40)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Andrew              UIC                            4:47.90  
                  25.67       54.35 (28.68)     1:24.07 (29.72)     1:53.26 (29.19)
        2:22.67 (29.41)     2:51.89 (29.22)     3:21.06 (29.17)     3:50.13 (29.07)
        4:19.18 (29.05)     4:47.90 (28.72)                                        
  2 Korth, Konrad                UIC                            4:53.55  
                  26.49       55.77 (29.28)     1:25.75 (29.98)     1:56.09 (30.34)
        2:25.79 (29.70)     2:55.55 (29.76)     3:25.47 (29.92)     3:54.96 (29.49)
        4:24.54 (29.58)     4:53.55 (29.01)                                        
  3 Webster, Alex                UIC                            4:54.39  
                  26.54       55.71 (29.17)     1:25.82 (30.11)     1:56.00 (30.18)
        2:26.27 (30.27)     2:55.94 (29.67)     3:25.90 (29.96)     3:55.98 (30.08)
        4:25.55 (29.57)     4:54.39 (28.84)                                        
  4 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo-IN                       4:55.72  
                  26.01       54.77 (28.76)     1:24.53 (29.76)     1:54.47 (29.94)
        2:24.36 (29.89)     2:54.59 (30.23)     3:25.16 (30.57)     3:56.10 (30.94)
        4:26.56 (30.46)     4:55.72 (29.16)                                        
  5 Edwards, Blake               Valpo-IN                       5:05.86  
                  25.77       55.27 (29.50)     1:26.02 (30.75)     1:56.90 (30.88)
        2:28.20 (31.30)     2:59.55 (31.35)     3:31.17 (31.62)     4:03.06 (31.89)
        4:35.11 (32.05)     5:05.86 (30.75)                                        
  6 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                       5:09.56  
                  26.48       55.90 (29.42)     1:26.59 (30.69)     1:57.71 (31.12)
        2:29.16 (31.45)     3:00.98 (31.82)     3:32.70 (31.72)     4:04.96 (32.26)
        4:37.40 (32.44)     5:09.56 (32.16)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Sarah                UIC                            1:09.69  
                  33.08     1:09.69 (36.61)                                        
  2 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN                       1:10.45  
                  33.61     1:10.45 (36.84)                                        
  3 Shallcross, Julia            UIC                            1:11.91  
                  33.57     1:11.91 (38.34)                                        
  4 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN                       1:15.98  
                  36.58     1:15.98 (39.40)                                        
  5 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                       1:16.91  
                  36.41     1:16.91 (40.50)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Verage, Kyle                 Valpo-IN                       1:04.18  
                  30.16     1:04.18 (34.02)                                        
  2 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                       1:04.38  
                  29.90     1:04.38 (34.48)                                        
  3 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN                       1:15.69  
                  35.22     1:15.69 (40.47)                                        
 -- Dougherty, Brenden           UIC                           X1:02.08  
                  28.49     1:02.08 (33.59)                                        
 -- Singh, Rahul                 UIC                           X1:04.42  
                  30.08     1:04.42 (34.34)                                        
 -- Parro, Andrew                UIC                           X1:04.87  
                1:04.78      1:04.87 (0.09)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uic  'A'                                                    1:39.66  
     1) Schleebs, Hannika               2) Belter, Andrea                 
     3) Simos, Ashley                   4) Redig, Kayla                   
                  24.75       50.04 (25.29)     1:14.84 (24.80)     1:39.66 (24.82)
  2 Uic  'B'                                                    1:42.34  
     1) Walsh, Sarah                    2) Hare, Emily                    
     3) Farrar, Alexandra               4) Hashoian, Kelly                
                  26.08       52.24 (26.16)     1:18.21 (25.97)     1:42.34 (24.13)
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      1:43.34  
     1) Arnold, Grace                   2) Crabtree, Becky                
     3) Rickey, Laura                   4) Shew, Kristy                   
                  25.55       50.86 (25.31)     1:16.37 (25.51)     1:43.34 (26.97)
  4 Uic  'C'                                                    1:46.69  
     1) Wegrzynowicz, Patricia          2) McLeland, Katie                
     3) Israel, Shaina                  4) Cabel, Lillian                 
                  32.14       58.79 (26.65)     1:21.59 (22.80)     1:46.69 (25.10)
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                      1:51.24  
     1) Ferschl, Stephanie              2) Penninga, Alecia               
     3) Berg, Karen                     4) Lukas, Elspeth                 
                  27.53       56.34 (28.81)     1:23.52 (27.18)     1:51.24 (27.72)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                      1:31.09  
     1) Sikorski, Victor                2) Patrick, Thomas                
     3) Jajtner, Adam                   4) Hunter, Austin                 
                  21.55       45.75 (24.20)     1:09.00 (23.25)     1:31.09 (22.09)
 -- Uic  'A'                                                   X1:28.06  
     1) Kalafut, Mark                   2) Van Swol, Zach                 
     3) Martinez, Luke                  4) Schmitt, Andrew                
                  21.78       44.20 (22.42)     1:06.58 (22.38)     1:28.06 (21.48)
 -- Uic  'B'                                                   X1:28.25  
     1) Gensler, Ryan                   2) Hare, Mike                     
     3) Dunn, Evan                      4) Dougherty, Brenden             
                  22.98       45.37 (22.39)     1:07.19 (21.82)     1:28.25 (21.06)
 -- Uic  'C'                                                   X1:34.69  
     1) Mell, Steven                    2) Rentner, Justin                
     3) Gliszewski, Tom                 4) Korth, Konrad                  
                  47.46     1:10.74 (23.28)     1:34.47 (23.73)      1:34.69 (0.22)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Uic                                 132   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       82
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Uic                                 129   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       79

W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay