Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to New Berlin Swim Club, Inc.
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/21/2009 01:07 PM
                              Valpo - 11/21/2009                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gross, Ellie          18 Uwm-WI                         1:00.41  
                  29.52     1:00.41 (30.89)                                        
  2 1-2 Wardecke, Sarah          Uwm-WI                         1:01.24  
                  29.44     1:01.24 (31.80)                                        
  3 1-3 Cardinal, Randee         Uwm-WI                         1:02.93  
                  30.37     1:02.93 (32.56)                                        
  4 1-4 Chvatal, Andrea          Uwm-WI                         1:03.00  
                  30.20     1:03.00 (32.80)                                        
  5 1-5 Nam, Jenny               Valpo-IN                       1:06.19  
                  31.46     1:06.19 (34.73)                                        
  6 1-6 Berg, Karen              Valpo-IN                       1:06.78  
                  31.94     1:06.78 (34.84)                                        
  7 1-7 Dranchak, Jess           Valpo-IN                       1:08.14  
                  33.19     1:08.14 (34.95)                                        
 
Event 2  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Welchlin, Nathan         Uwm-WI                           53.88  
                  26.70       53.88 (27.18)                                        
  2 1-2 Boggio, Sky              Uwm-WI                           56.09  
                  27.18       56.09 (28.91)                                        
  3 1-3 Kraai, Zacary            Uwm-WI                           56.48  
                  26.98       56.48 (29.50)                                        
  4 1-4 Sandvold, Caleb          Uwm-WI                           57.70  
                  27.87       57.70 (29.83)                                        
  5 1-5 Schalla, Mike            Uwm-WI                           57.72  
                  27.74       57.72 (29.98)                                        
  6 1-6 Hipskind, Andrew         Valpo-IN                       1:01.13  
                  29.71     1:01.13 (31.42)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rossow, Kerry         19 Uwm-WI                         1:06.01  
                  31.03     1:06.01 (34.98)                                        
  2 1-2 Beck, Maggi              Uwm-WI                         1:10.59  
                  34.23     1:10.59 (36.36)                                        
  3 1-3 Andracki, Amy            Valpo-IN                       1:10.93  
                  33.79     1:10.93 (37.14)                                        
  4 1-4 Blohm, Emily             Uwm-WI                         1:11.28  
                  34.08     1:11.28 (37.20)                                        
  5 1-5 Watson, Parker           Uwm-WI                         1:11.57  
                  33.15     1:11.57 (38.42)                                        
  6 1-6 Young, Amy               Valpo-IN                       1:18.77  
                  37.82     1:18.77 (40.95)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Diel, Jordan             Uwm-WI                         1:01.65  
                  29.23     1:01.65 (32.42)                                        
  2 1-2 Kluczinske, Matt      18 Uwm-WI                         1:02.78  
                  29.76     1:02.78 (33.02)                                        
  3 1-3 Sivak, David             Valpo-IN                       1:03.65  
                  29.33     1:03.65 (34.32)                                        
  4 1-4 Brady, Mike              Uwm-WI                         1:05.77  
                  30.58     1:05.77 (35.19)                                        
  5 1-5 Verink, Brian            Uwm-WI                         1:08.12  
                  31.95     1:08.12 (36.17)                                        
  6 1-6 Ganzorigt, Toshko        Valpo-IN                       1:13.76  
                  34.20     1:13.76 (39.56)                                        
 -- 1- Shang, James              Valpo-IN                            DQ  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Majercik, Rachel         Valpo-IN                       1:00.58  
                  28.16     1:00.58 (32.42)                                        
  2 1-2 Nennig, Bailey        19 Uwm-WI                         1:02.10  
                  29.18     1:02.10 (32.92)                                        
  3 1-3 Niespodzany, Heidi       Uwm-WI                         1:03.19  
                  29.44     1:03.19 (33.75)                                        
  4 1-4 Barnes, Justine          Valpo-IN                       1:03.49  
                  30.30     1:03.49 (33.19)                                        
  5 1-5 Gross, Ellie          18 Uwm-WI                         1:03.72  
                  28.97     1:03.72 (34.75)                                        
  6 1-6 Wisdorf, Jenna           Uwm-WI                         1:04.98  
                  29.93     1:04.98 (35.05)                                        
  7 1-7 Robertson, Sarah         Valpo-IN                       1:06.17  
                  30.87     1:06.17 (35.30)                                        
 -- 1- Rickey, Laura             Valpo-IN                      X1:05.96  
                  29.53     1:05.96 (36.43)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Green, Evan              Uwm-WI                           52.41  
                  24.60       52.41 (27.81)                                        
  2 1-2 Hastings, Justin         Uwm-WI                           52.61  
                  24.09       52.61 (28.52)                                        
  3 1-3 Trelka, Kyle             Uwm-WI                           53.29  
                  24.58       53.29 (28.71)                                        
  4 1-4 Hunter, Austin           Valpo-IN                         54.35  
                  24.78       54.35 (29.57)                                        
  5 1-5 Young, Sho               Uwm-WI                           54.74  
                  25.09       54.74 (29.65)                                        
  6 1-6 Patrick, Thomas          Valpo-IN                       1:00.30  
                  28.45     1:00.30 (31.85)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wenger, Danielle      18 Uwm-WI                        10:44.42  
                  28.57     1:00.05 (31.48)     1:31.73 (31.68)     2:03.73 (32.00)
        2:35.91 (32.18)     3:08.43 (32.52)     3:40.36 (31.93)     4:12.78 (32.42)
        4:45.31 (32.53)     5:17.85 (32.54)     5:50.74 (32.89)     6:23.16 (32.42)
        6:55.79 (32.63)     7:28.44 (32.65)     8:01.21 (32.77)     8:34.18 (32.97)
        9:06.71 (32.53)     9:39.29 (32.58)    10:12.07 (32.78)    10:44.42 (32.35)
  2 1-2 Nelson, Alex          20 Uwm-WI                        11:08.37  
                  30.14     1:02.60 (32.46)     1:35.47 (32.87)     2:08.75 (33.28)
        2:42.13 (33.38)     3:15.52 (33.39)     3:48.84 (33.32)     4:22.55 (33.71)
        4:55.99 (33.44)     5:29.77 (33.78)     6:03.29 (33.52)     6:37.38 (34.09)
        7:11.05 (33.67)     7:45.34 (34.29)     8:19.08 (33.74)     8:53.37 (34.29)
        9:27.30 (33.93)    10:01.38 (34.08)    10:35.46 (34.08)    11:08.37 (32.91)
  3 1-3 Pease, Maggie            Uwm-WI                        11:09.15  
                  30.70     1:03.97 (33.27)     1:38.13 (34.16)     2:12.12 (33.99)
        2:46.00 (33.88)     3:20.02 (34.02)     3:53.88 (33.86)     4:27.62 (33.74)
        5:01.71 (34.09)     5:35.35 (33.64)     6:09.16 (33.81)     6:42.90 (33.74)
        7:16.61 (33.71)     7:50.01 (33.40)     8:23.57 (33.56)     8:57.09 (33.52)
        9:30.90 (33.81)    10:04.10 (33.20)    10:37.25 (33.15)    11:09.15 (31.90)
  4 1-4 Van Dewettering, Kar     Uwm-WI                        11:13.28  
                  30.78     1:04.34 (33.56)     1:38.24 (33.90)     2:12.32 (34.08)
        2:46.74 (34.42)     3:20.85 (34.11)     3:54.91 (34.06)     4:29.07 (34.16)
        5:02.93 (33.86)     5:36.74 (33.81)     6:10.61 (33.87)     6:44.12 (33.51)
        7:17.79 (33.67)     7:51.63 (33.84)     8:25.56 (33.93)     8:59.44 (33.88)
        9:33.56 (34.12)    10:07.40 (33.84)    10:41.05 (33.65)    11:13.28 (32.23)
  5 1-5 Shew, Kristy             Valpo-IN                      11:31.60  
                  30.02     1:04.02 (34.00)     1:39.05 (35.03)     2:14.07 (35.02)
        2:49.08 (35.01)     3:24.23 (35.15)     3:59.20 (34.97)     4:34.23 (35.03)
        5:08.95 (34.72)     5:44.21 (35.26)     6:19.28 (35.07)     6:54.26 (34.98)
        7:29.13 (34.87)     8:04.39 (35.26)     8:39.28 (34.89)     9:14.44 (35.16)
        9:49.12 (34.68)    10:23.65 (34.53)    10:58.10 (34.45)    11:31.60 (33.50)
  6 1-6 Penninga, Alecia         Valpo-IN                      12:22.58  
                  31.26     1:06.89 (35.63)     1:44.48 (37.59)     2:22.07 (37.59)
        2:59.35 (37.28)     3:36.62 (37.27)     4:14.26 (37.64)     4:52.16 (37.90)
        5:29.36 (37.20)     6:07.00 (37.64)     6:44.51 (37.51)     7:22.38 (37.87)
        8:00.35 (37.97)     8:38.28 (37.93)     9:15.35 (37.07)     9:52.93 (37.58)
       10:31.12 (38.19)    11:08.62 (37.50)    11:46.42 (37.80)    12:22.58 (36.16)
  7 1-7 Rader, Katie             Valpo-IN                      12:52.50  
                  34.33     1:12.03 (37.70)     1:51.16 (39.13)     2:29.91 (38.75)
        3:08.53 (38.62)     3:47.27 (38.74)     4:26.20 (38.93)     5:04.97 (38.77)
        5:44.02 (39.05)     6:23.14 (39.12)     7:01.86 (38.72)     7:41.07 (39.21)
        8:20.12 (39.05)     8:59.26 (39.14)     9:37.90 (38.64)    10:16.66 (38.76)
       10:56.36 (39.70)    11:35.33 (38.97)    12:14.59 (39.26)    12:52.50 (37.91)
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Smith, Cris              Uwm-WI                         9:55.98  
                  26.52       55.19 (28.67)     1:23.87 (28.68)     1:52.86 (28.99)
        2:21.95 (29.09)     2:51.29 (29.34)     3:20.82 (29.53)     3:50.45 (29.63)
        4:20.31 (29.86)     4:50.31 (30.00)     5:20.55 (30.24)     5:50.92 (30.37)
        6:21.33 (30.41)     6:52.04 (30.71)     7:22.83 (30.79)     7:53.61 (30.78)
        8:24.25 (30.64)     8:55.46 (31.21)     9:26.15 (30.69)     9:55.98 (29.83)
  2 1-2 Waldhart, Jeremy      19 Uwm-WI                        10:16.59  
                  27.25       57.03 (29.78)     1:27.41 (30.38)     1:58.06 (30.65)
        2:28.90 (30.84)     2:59.69 (30.79)     3:30.37 (30.68)     4:01.13 (30.76)
        4:32.19 (31.06)     5:03.10 (30.91)     5:33.77 (30.67)     6:04.84 (31.07)
        6:36.21 (31.37)     7:07.53 (31.32)     7:38.91 (31.38)     8:10.32 (31.41)
        8:41.97 (31.65)     9:13.67 (31.70)     9:45.48 (31.81)    10:16.59 (31.11)
  3 1-3 Garner, Brady            Uwm-WI                        10:23.39  
                  27.48       57.66 (30.18)     1:29.44 (31.78)     2:01.90 (32.46)
        2:34.31 (32.41)     3:06.52 (32.21)     3:38.88 (32.36)     4:11.45 (32.57)
        4:43.02 (31.57)     5:13.17 (30.15)     5:45.02 (31.85)     6:16.88 (31.86)
        6:48.75 (31.87)     7:20.63 (31.88)     7:52.00 (31.37)     8:22.97 (30.97)
        8:54.08 (31.11)     9:24.53 (30.45)     9:54.46 (29.93)    10:23.39 (28.93)
  4 1-4 Fedde, Kevin             Valpo-IN                      10:23.52  
                  27.43       58.59 (31.16)     1:30.40 (31.81)     2:02.38 (31.98)
        2:34.51 (32.13)     3:06.68 (32.17)     3:39.10 (32.42)     4:11.49 (32.39)
        4:42.44 (30.95)     5:13.20 (30.76)     5:44.95 (31.75)     6:16.86 (31.91)
        6:48.74 (31.88)     7:20.50 (31.76)     7:51.59 (31.09)     8:22.98 (31.39)
        8:54.03 (31.05)     9:24.86 (30.83)     9:55.05 (30.19)    10:23.52 (28.47)
  5 1-5 Mahoney, Matt         19 Uwm-WI                        10:38.78  
                  28.20       58.94 (30.74)     1:30.50 (31.56)     2:02.46 (31.96)
        2:34.69 (32.23)     3:06.77 (32.08)     3:38.99 (32.22)     4:11.20 (32.21)
        4:43.42 (32.22)     5:15.41 (31.99)     5:47.60 (32.19)     6:19.98 (32.38)
        6:52.64 (32.66)     7:24.91 (32.27)     7:57.43 (32.52)     8:30.26 (32.83)
        9:02.94 (32.68)     9:35.85 (32.91)    10:08.02 (32.17)    10:38.78 (30.76)
  6 1-6 Booth, Steve             Valpo-IN                      11:09.67  
                  29.47     1:02.61 (33.14)     1:36.34 (33.73)     2:10.79 (34.45)
        2:45.00 (34.21)     3:19.02 (34.02)     3:53.06 (34.04)     4:26.87 (33.81)
        5:01.05 (34.18)     5:34.60 (33.55)     6:08.04 (33.44)     6:41.75 (33.71)
        7:15.61 (33.86)     7:49.30 (33.69)     8:22.70 (33.40)     8:56.24 (33.54)
        9:30.43 (34.19)    10:04.31 (33.88)    10:37.63 (33.32)    11:09.67 (32.04)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Westfall, Jenny       19 Uwm-WI                         1:59.90  
                  28.07       58.27 (30.20)     1:29.19 (30.92)     1:59.90 (30.71)
  2 1-2 Andrews, Taylor          Uwm-WI                         2:00.03  
                  28.26       58.74 (30.48)     1:29.52 (30.78)     2:00.03 (30.51)
  3 1-3 Blohm, Emily             Uwm-WI                         2:02.81  
                  29.14     1:00.25 (31.11)     1:31.63 (31.38)     2:02.81 (31.18)
  4 1-4 Watson, Parker           Uwm-WI                         2:03.18  
                  27.61       58.54 (30.93)     1:30.97 (32.43)     2:03.18 (32.21)
  5 1-5 Dranchak, Jess           Valpo-IN                       2:11.28  
                  30.02     1:02.94 (32.92)     1:36.99 (34.05)     2:11.28 (34.29)
  6 1-6 Owen, Erin               Valpo-IN                       2:13.47  
                  30.68     1:04.39 (33.71)     1:38.86 (34.47)     2:13.47 (34.61)
  7 1-7 Andracki, Amy            Valpo-IN                       2:17.42  
                  31.98     1:07.02 (35.04)     1:42.53 (35.51)     2:17.42 (34.89)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schalla, Mike            Uwm-WI                         1:48.01  
                  24.67       52.10 (27.43)     1:20.03 (27.93)     1:48.01 (27.98)
  2 1-2 Sivak, David             Valpo-IN                       1:49.04  
                  25.88       54.36 (28.48)     1:22.24 (27.88)     1:49.04 (26.80)
  3 1-3 Goggans, Ryan            Uwm-WI                         1:49.05  
                  25.58       53.17 (27.59)     1:21.19 (28.02)     1:49.05 (27.86)
  4 1-4 Lichinsky, Ed         19 Uwm-WI                         1:50.02  
                  25.55       54.52 (28.97)     1:22.60 (28.08)     1:50.02 (27.42)
  5 1-5 Boggio, Sky              Uwm-WI                         1:50.08  
                  25.89       54.04 (28.15)     1:22.18 (28.14)     1:50.08 (27.90)
  6 1-6 Edwards, Blake           Valpo-IN                       1:50.82  
                  25.47       53.17 (27.70)     1:21.94 (28.77)     1:50.82 (28.88)
 -- 1- Shang, James              Valpo-IN                      X2:04.44  
                  26.76       57.61 (30.85)     1:30.51 (32.90)     2:04.44 (33.93)
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Chapman, Danielle        Uwm-WI                           24.90  
  2 1-2 Cardinal, Randee         Uwm-WI                           25.11  
  3 1-3 Majercik, Rachel         Valpo-IN                         25.19  
  4 1-4 Jarvis, Kelly         18 Uwm-WI                           26.37  
  5 1-5 Winius, Ali           19 Uwm-WI                           26.55  
  6 1-6 Rickey, Laura            Valpo-IN                         26.57  
  7 1-7 Snyder, Rachel           Valpo-IN                         30.30  
 -- 1- Berg, Karen               Valpo-IN                        X28.98  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kraai, Zacary            Uwm-WI                           22.62  
  2 1-2 Rahe, Nathan             Uwm-WI                           22.85  
  3 1-3 Brady, Mike              Uwm-WI                           22.89  
  4 1-4 Young, Sho               Uwm-WI                           23.21  
  5 1-5 Hipskind, Andrew         Valpo-IN                         24.04  
  6 1-6 Burling, Ryah            Valpo-IN                         24.44  
  7 1-7 Patrick, Thomas          Valpo-IN                         24.73  
 
Event 13  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 George, Kelsey        19 Uwm-WI                          260.25  
  2 1-2 Griffiths, Aubrey        Uwm-WI                          234.08  
  3 1-3 Roy, Lauren           18 Uwm-WI                          220.43  
 -- 1- Hearn, Morgan             Uwm-WI                         X194.03  
 -- 1- Werner, Katie             Uwm-WI                         X200.78  
 -- 1- Grimm, Rachel          19 Uwm-WI                         X216.83  
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Koll, Jake               Uwm-WI                          275.70  
  2 1-2 Conner, Shane            Uwm-WI                          238.05  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Yanzsa, Ashley           Uwm-WI                         4:46.80  
                  29.96     1:03.92 (33.96)     1:41.02 (37.10)     2:18.92 (37.90)
        3:00.08 (41.16)     3:42.06 (41.98)     4:14.90 (32.84)     4:46.80 (31.90)
  2 1-2 Wisdorf, Jenna           Uwm-WI                         4:55.34  
                  30.46     1:06.40 (35.94)     1:42.99 (36.59)     2:19.97 (36.98)
        3:03.49 (43.52)     3:47.64 (44.15)     4:22.43 (34.79)     4:55.34 (32.91)
  3 1-3 Berg, Shea               Uwm-WI                         5:06.05  
                  31.71     1:07.97 (36.26)     1:45.78 (37.81)     2:22.78 (37.00)
        3:08.42 (45.64)     3:55.80 (47.38)     4:30.96 (35.16)     5:06.05 (35.09)
  4 1-4 Robertson, Sarah         Valpo-IN                       5:06.55  
                  31.60     1:08.48 (36.88)     1:47.76 (39.28)     2:27.03 (39.27)
        3:09.35 (42.32)     3:54.41 (45.06)     4:31.38 (36.97)     5:06.55 (35.17)
  5 1-5 Nam, Jenny               Valpo-IN                       5:15.83  
                  32.04     1:10.15 (38.11)     1:51.14 (40.99)     2:31.86 (40.72)
        3:17.52 (45.66)     4:04.12 (46.60)     4:40.90 (36.78)     5:15.83 (34.93)
 -- 1- Fershi, Stephanie         Valpo-IN                            DQ  
                  32.73     1:09.53 (36.80)     1:50.32 (40.79)     2:29.28 (38.96)
        3:15.09 (45.81)     4:01.42 (46.33)     4:36.18 (34.76)          DQ (33.23)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Huemann, Brady           Uwm-WI                         4:16.99  
                  26.55       57.38 (30.83)     1:31.41 (34.03)     2:05.11 (33.70)
        2:39.92 (34.81)     3:16.60 (36.68)     3:48.10 (31.50)     4:16.99 (28.89)
  2 1-2 Ewald, Kevin             Uwm-WI                         4:18.41  
                  26.65       57.71 (31.06)     1:29.65 (31.94)     2:01.79 (32.14)
        2:39.88 (38.09)     3:19.62 (39.74)     3:49.81 (30.19)     4:18.41 (28.60)
  3 1-3 Wise, Greg               Uwm-WI                         4:25.96  
                  27.82       59.33 (31.51)     1:33.74 (34.41)     2:08.72 (34.98)
        2:45.88 (37.16)     3:24.20 (38.32)     3:55.72 (31.52)     4:25.96 (30.24)
  4 1-4 Trimpe, Trevor           Valpo-IN                       4:40.35  
                  27.47       59.81 (32.34)     1:37.68 (37.87)     2:14.54 (36.86)
        2:54.08 (39.54)     3:34.31 (40.23)     4:08.28 (33.97)     4:40.35 (32.07)
 -- 1- Trelka, Kyle              Uwm-WI                              DQ  
                  25.40       55.92 (30.52)     1:29.25 (33.33)     2:02.70 (33.45)
        2:41.70 (39.00)     3:20.44 (38.74)     3:51.53 (31.09)          DQ (30.51)
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wenger, Danielle      18 Uwm-WI                         2:17.54  
                  30.70     1:06.29 (35.59)     1:42.03 (35.74)     2:17.54 (35.51)
  2 1-2 Barnes, Justine          Valpo-IN                       2:19.03  
                  32.37     1:08.17 (35.80)     1:43.37 (35.20)     2:19.03 (35.66)
  3 1-3 Rader, Katie             Valpo-IN                       2:37.13  
                  34.41     1:14.32 (39.91)     1:55.85 (41.53)     2:37.13 (41.28)
  4 1-4 Young, Amy               Valpo-IN                       2:37.92  
                  32.06     1:08.88 (36.82)     1:50.04 (41.16)     2:37.92 (47.88)
 -- 1- Whitney, Trinity          Uwm-WI                        X2:23.37  
                  30.13     1:05.45 (35.32)     1:42.90 (37.45)     2:23.37 (40.47)
 -- 1- Brittain, Kate            Uwm-WI                        X2:23.86  
                  31.10     1:07.50 (36.40)     1:44.29 (36.79)     2:23.86 (39.57)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Welchlin, Nathan         Uwm-WI                         1:54.55  
                  24.69       53.72 (29.03)     1:23.69 (29.97)     1:54.55 (30.86)
  2 1-2 Sivak, David             Valpo-IN                       2:00.13  
                  27.06       57.72 (30.66)     1:29.01 (31.29)     2:00.13 (31.12)
  3 1-3 Booth, Steve             Valpo-IN                       2:29.51  
                  31.42     1:10.18 (38.76)     1:49.55 (39.37)     2:29.51 (39.96)
 -- 1- Heraly, Dan            18 Uwm-WI                        X1:58.22  
                  26.23       56.60 (30.37)     1:26.98 (30.38)     1:58.22 (31.24)
 -- 1- Goggans, Ryan             Uwm-WI                        X2:03.85  
                  27.63       58.29 (30.66)     1:30.09 (31.80)     2:03.85 (33.76)
 -- 1- Smith, Cris               Uwm-WI                        X2:06.10  
                  26.72       57.08 (30.36)     1:29.06 (31.98)     2:06.10 (37.04)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Chapman, Danielle        Uwm-WI                           53.97  
                  26.05       53.97 (27.92)                                        
  2 1-2 Owen, Erin               Valpo-IN                       1:00.16  
                  29.10     1:00.16 (31.06)                                        
  3 1-3 Dranchak, Jess           Valpo-IN                       1:00.50  
                  29.22     1:00.50 (31.28)                                        
  4 1-4 Snyder, Rachel           Valpo-IN                       1:09.09  
                  32.12     1:09.09 (36.97)                                        
 -- 1- Beck, Maggi               Uwm-WI                          X56.05  
                  26.76       56.05 (29.29)                                        
 -- 1- Winius, Ali            19 Uwm-WI                          X56.77  
                  27.25       56.77 (29.52)                                        
 -- 1- Jarvis, Kelly          18 Uwm-WI                          X59.35  
                  27.98       59.35 (31.37)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schalla, Mike            Uwm-WI                           47.32  
                  22.54       47.32 (24.78)                                        
  2 1-2 Hunter, Austin           Valpo-IN                         49.40  
                  23.14       49.40 (26.26)                                        
  3 1-3 Hipskind, Andrew         Valpo-IN                         53.28  
                  25.53       53.28 (27.75)                                        
  4 1-4 Burling, Ryah            Valpo-IN                         55.34  
                  26.27       55.34 (29.07)                                        
  5 1-5 Shang, James             Valpo-IN                         56.76  
                  26.29       56.76 (30.47)                                        
 -- 1- Lichinsky, Ed          19 Uwm-WI                          X48.98  
                  23.70       48.98 (25.28)                                        
 -- 1- Mahoney, Matt          19 Uwm-WI                          X50.33  
                  24.21       50.33 (26.12)                                        
 -- 1- Verink, Brian             Uwm-WI                          X52.94  
                  25.38       52.94 (27.56)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schober, Jennifer        Uwm-WI                         2:14.94  
                  31.43     1:05.14 (33.71)     1:40.08 (34.94)     2:14.94 (34.86)
  2 1-2 Berg, Karen              Valpo-IN                       2:24.18  
                  32.60     1:09.97 (37.37)     1:47.89 (37.92)     2:24.18 (36.29)
  3 1-3 Shew, Kristy             Valpo-IN                       2:27.03  
                  34.91     1:11.96 (37.05)     1:49.95 (37.99)     2:27.03 (37.08)
 -- 1- Ogle, Kelsey           18 Uwm-WI                        X2:15.29  
                  32.31     1:06.77 (34.46)     1:41.30 (34.53)     2:15.29 (33.99)
 -- 1- Pease, Maggie             Uwm-WI                        X2:15.85  
                  32.12     1:06.78 (34.66)     1:41.19 (34.41)     2:15.85 (34.66)
 -- 1- Nennig, Bailey         19 Uwm-WI                        X2:17.41  
                  32.45     1:07.16 (34.71)     1:42.12 (34.96)     2:17.41 (35.29)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Waldhart, Jeremy      19 Uwm-WI                         1:56.92  
                  27.75       57.32 (29.57)     1:27.01 (29.69)     1:56.92 (29.91)
  2 1-2 Fedde, Kevin             Valpo-IN                       2:07.04  
                  29.96     1:02.08 (32.12)     1:35.08 (33.00)     2:07.04 (31.96)
 -- 1- Heraly, Dan            18 Uwm-WI                        X2:05.65  
                  31.26     1:04.38 (33.12)     1:36.16 (31.78)     2:05.65 (29.49)
 -- 1- Wise, Greg                Uwm-WI                        X2:05.76  
                  31.12     1:03.97 (32.85)     1:35.54 (31.57)     2:05.76 (30.22)
 -- 1- Green, Evan               Uwm-WI                        X2:06.54  
                  31.08     1:04.15 (33.07)     1:35.84 (31.69)     2:06.54 (30.70)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wardecke, Sarah          Uwm-WI                         5:13.27  
                  28.50       59.77 (31.27)     1:31.16 (31.39)     2:03.53 (32.37)
        2:35.52 (31.99)     3:08.05 (32.53)     3:40.23 (32.18)     4:12.45 (32.22)
        4:43.23 (30.78)     5:13.27 (30.04)                                        
  2 1-2 Fershi, Stephanie        Valpo-IN                       5:40.02  
                  31.25     1:05.30 (34.05)     1:39.39 (34.09)     2:13.70 (34.31)
        2:47.96 (34.26)     3:22.22 (34.26)     3:57.05 (34.83)     4:31.72 (34.67)
        5:06.17 (34.45)     5:40.02 (33.85)                                        
  3 1-3 Barnes, Justine          Valpo-IN                       5:49.94  
                  32.53     1:08.21 (35.68)     1:44.26 (36.05)     2:20.12 (35.86)
        2:55.90 (35.78)     3:30.84 (34.94)     4:06.43 (35.59)     4:41.62 (35.19)
        5:16.49 (34.87)     5:49.94 (33.45)                                        
  4 1-4 Penninga, Alecia         Valpo-IN                       6:13.91  
                  31.31     1:07.09 (35.78)     1:45.97 (38.88)     2:24.21 (38.24)
        3:02.80 (38.59)     3:40.73 (37.93)     4:19.81 (39.08)     4:59.41 (39.60)
        5:36.83 (37.42)     6:13.91 (37.08)                                        
 -- 1- Niespodzany, Heidi        Uwm-WI                        X5:23.70  
                  29.68     1:02.69 (33.01)     1:35.71 (33.02)     2:09.05 (33.34)
        2:42.31 (33.26)     3:14.89 (32.58)     3:47.34 (32.45)     4:19.87 (32.53)
        4:52.35 (32.48)     5:23.70 (31.35)                                        
 -- 1- Van Dewettering, Karm     Uwm-WI                        X5:26.30  
                  30.46     1:03.12 (32.66)     1:36.43 (33.31)     2:09.87 (33.44)
        2:43.31 (33.44)     3:16.61 (33.30)     3:50.04 (33.43)     4:23.11 (33.07)
        4:55.81 (32.70)     5:26.30 (30.49)                                        
 -- 1- Nelson, Alex           20 Uwm-WI                        X5:26.37  
                  29.92     1:02.43 (32.51)     1:35.21 (32.78)     2:08.36 (33.15)
        2:41.54 (33.18)     3:14.96 (33.42)     3:48.09 (33.13)     4:21.40 (33.31)
        4:54.48 (33.08)     5:26.37 (31.89)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hastings, Justin         Uwm-WI                         4:54.52  
                  25.61       54.19 (28.58)     1:24.04 (29.85)     1:54.31 (30.27)
        2:24.67 (30.36)     2:55.04 (30.37)     3:25.56 (30.52)     3:55.83 (30.27)
        4:25.94 (30.11)     4:54.52 (28.58)                                        
  2 1-2 Edwards, Blake           Valpo-IN                       5:01.84  
                  26.44       55.67 (29.23)     1:26.07 (30.40)     1:57.20 (31.13)
        2:27.22 (30.02)     2:57.61 (30.39)     3:29.14 (31.53)     4:00.91 (31.77)
        4:32.09 (31.18)     5:01.84 (29.75)                                        
  3 1-3 Trimpe, Trevor           Valpo-IN                       5:17.60  
                  27.79       58.66 (30.87)     1:30.91 (32.25)     2:03.43 (32.52)
        2:35.64 (32.21)     3:07.58 (31.94)     3:40.15 (32.57)     4:12.51 (32.36)
        4:45.56 (33.05)     5:17.60 (32.04)                                        
  4 1-4 Patrick, Thomas          Valpo-IN                       5:26.21  
                  27.72       59.77 (32.05)     1:33.09 (33.32)     2:06.72 (33.63)
        2:40.04 (33.32)     3:13.78 (33.74)     3:47.29 (33.51)     4:21.01 (33.72)
        4:54.42 (33.41)     5:26.21 (31.79)                                        
 -- 1- Kalinowski, Jakub      18 Uwm-WI                        X4:56.45  
                  26.03       55.35 (29.32)     1:25.83 (30.48)     1:56.65 (30.82)
        2:27.14 (30.49)     2:57.78 (30.64)     3:28.03 (30.25)     3:58.19 (30.16)
        4:28.00 (29.81)     4:56.45 (28.45)                                        
 -- 1- Sandvold, Caleb           Uwm-WI                        X4:58.04  
                  25.36       54.27 (28.91)     1:24.00 (29.73)     1:54.45 (30.45)
        2:24.85 (30.40)     2:55.35 (30.50)     3:26.03 (30.68)     3:56.86 (30.83)
        4:27.77 (30.91)     4:58.04 (30.27)                                        
 -- 1- Diel, Jordan              Uwm-WI                        X5:00.63  
                  26.45       55.48 (29.03)     1:26.12 (30.64)     1:56.94 (30.82)
        2:27.31 (30.37)     2:58.02 (30.71)     3:29.18 (31.16)     4:00.65 (31.47)
        4:31.92 (31.27)     5:00.63 (28.71)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 George, Kelsey        19 Uwm-WI                          269.10  
  2 1-2 Roy, Lauren           18 Uwm-WI                          257.48  
  3 1-3 Grimm, Rachel         19 Uwm-WI                          255.83  
  4 1-4 Griffiths, Aubrey        Uwm-WI                          238.20  
  5 1-5 Werner, Katie            Uwm-WI                          233.85  
  6 1-6 Hearn, Morgan            Uwm-WI                          223.65  
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Koll, Jake               Uwm-WI                          295.65  
  2 1-2 Conner, Shane            Uwm-WI                          258.60  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rossow, Kerry         19 Uwm-WI                         2:24.34  
                  32.13     1:08.83 (36.70)     1:46.92 (38.09)     2:24.34 (37.42)
  2 1-2 Robertson, Sarah         Valpo-IN                       2:39.25  
                  36.09     1:16.68 (40.59)     1:58.15 (41.47)     2:39.25 (41.10)
  3 1-3 Andracki, Amy            Valpo-IN                       2:39.58  
                  36.63     1:17.33 (40.70)     1:59.20 (41.87)     2:39.58 (40.38)
  4 1-4 Nam, Jenny               Valpo-IN                       2:47.54  
                  37.78     1:21.00 (43.22)     2:04.48 (43.48)     2:47.54 (43.06)
 -- 1- Brittain, Kate            Uwm-WI                        X2:34.57  
                  36.23     1:15.47 (39.24)     1:55.46 (39.99)     2:34.57 (39.11)
 -- 1- Andrews, Taylor           Uwm-WI                        X2:35.92  
                  34.73     1:14.64 (39.91)     1:55.57 (40.93)     2:35.92 (40.35)
 -- 1- Rebitski, Rachel       18 Uwm-WI                        X2:39.83  
                  35.24     1:15.09 (39.85)     1:57.29 (42.20)     2:39.83 (42.54)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Keele, Sam               Uwm-WI                         2:11.17  
                  29.59     1:02.61 (33.02)     1:36.52 (33.91)     2:11.17 (34.65)
  2 1-2 Trimpe, Trevor           Valpo-IN                       2:27.32  
                  31.72     1:09.22 (37.50)     1:48.26 (39.04)     2:27.32 (39.06)
  3 1-3 Burling, Ryah            Valpo-IN                       2:38.54  
                  34.33     1:14.22 (39.89)     1:56.00 (41.78)     2:38.54 (42.54)
  4 1-4 Ganzorigt, Toshko        Valpo-IN                       2:41.94  
                  35.22     1:16.28 (41.06)     1:58.68 (42.40)     2:41.94 (43.26)
 -- 1- Kluczinske, Matt       18 Uwm-WI                        X2:18.18  
                  31.82     1:06.44 (34.62)     1:42.02 (35.58)     2:18.18 (36.16)
 -- 1- Rahe, Nathan              Uwm-WI                        X2:18.30  
                  31.58     1:07.04 (35.46)     1:42.75 (35.71)     2:18.30 (35.55)
 -- 1- Garner, Brady             Uwm-WI                        X2:25.17  
                  31.58     1:07.86 (36.28)     1:45.68 (37.82)     2:25.17 (39.49)
 
Event 29  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                    7:51.09  
     1) Ogle, Kelsey 18                 2) Wardecke, Sarah                
     3) Gross, Ellie 18                 4) Niespodzany, Heidi             
                  27.32       57.09 (57.09)   1:27.62 (1:27.62)   1:57.70 (1:57.70)
        2:24.13 (26.43)     2:53.99 (56.29)   3:24.49 (1:26.79)   3:54.90 (1:57.20)
        4:21.67 (26.77)     4:52.06 (57.16)   5:21.91 (1:27.01)   5:51.97 (1:57.07)
        6:19.31 (27.34)     6:49.79 (57.82)   7:21.05 (1:29.08)   7:51.09 (1:59.12)
  2 1-2 Valparaiso-IN  'A'                                      8:17.16  
     1) Majercik, Rachel                2) Fershi, Stephanie              
     3) Rickey, Laura                   4) Shew, Kristy                   
                  27.32       57.84 (57.84)   1:29.74 (1:29.74)   2:01.47 (2:01.47)
        2:31.29 (29.82)   3:04.30 (1:02.83)   3:37.66 (1:36.19)   4:10.45 (2:08.98)
        4:38.31 (27.86)     5:09.36 (58.91)   5:41.74 (1:31.29)   6:13.75 (2:03.30)
        6:41.43 (27.68)     7:13.23 (59.48)   7:45.55 (1:31.80)   8:17.16 (2:03.41)
  3 1-3 Valparaiso-IN  'B'                                      9:21.85  
     1) Owen, Erin                      2) Young, Amy                     
     3) Rader, Katie                    4) Penninga, Alecia               
                  30.39   1:05.09 (1:05.09)   1:40.97 (1:40.97)   2:17.30 (2:17.30)
        2:47.97 (30.67)   3:22.75 (1:05.45)   3:58.64 (1:41.34)   4:33.72 (2:16.42)
        5:07.18 (33.46)   5:45.38 (1:11.66)   6:24.35 (1:50.63)   7:02.51 (2:28.79)
        7:32.42 (29.91)   8:07.93 (1:05.42)   8:45.45 (1:42.94)   9:21.85 (2:19.34)
 -- 1- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                                    X7:59.25  
     1) Yanzsa, Ashley                  2) Cardinal, Randee               
     3) Beck, Maggi                     4) Andrews, Taylor                
                  28.30       58.40 (58.40)   1:29.30 (1:29.30)   1:59.77 (1:59.77)
        2:26.38 (26.61)     2:56.05 (56.28)   3:27.19 (1:27.42)   3:58.74 (1:58.97)
        4:25.58 (26.84)     4:55.66 (56.92)   5:26.73 (1:27.99)   5:58.50 (1:59.76)
        6:26.06 (27.56)     6:56.85 (58.35)   7:28.10 (1:29.60)   7:59.25 (2:00.75)
 -- 1- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'D'                                    X8:17.27  
     1) Schober, Jennifer               2) Winius, Ali 19                 
     3) Rossow, Kerry 19                4) Van Dewettering, Karmyn        
                  28.69   1:00.48 (1:00.48)   1:33.45 (1:33.45)   2:06.21 (2:06.21)
        2:34.23 (28.02)     3:05.02 (58.81)   3:36.70 (1:30.49)   4:08.10 (2:01.89)
        4:37.34 (29.24)   5:09.70 (1:01.60)   5:42.08 (1:33.98)   6:15.61 (2:07.51)
        6:41.61 (26.00)     7:13.12 (57.51)   7:45.61 (1:30.00)   8:17.27 (2:01.66)
 -- 1- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'C'                                    X8:18.16  
     1) Pease, Maggie                   2) Rebitski, Rachel 18            
     3) Berg, Shea                      4) Westfall, Jenny 19             
                  28.67   1:00.27 (1:00.27)   1:33.93 (1:33.93)   2:07.12 (2:07.12)
        2:34.28 (27.16)     3:04.98 (57.86)   3:37.02 (1:29.90)   4:09.08 (2:01.96)
        4:38.03 (28.95)   5:11.13 (1:02.05)   5:45.57 (1:36.49)   6:18.82 (2:09.74)
        6:46.10 (27.28)     7:16.47 (57.65)   7:47.66 (1:28.84)   8:18.16 (1:59.34)
 
Event 30  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                    6:58.75  
     1) Welchlin, Nathan                2) Trelka, Kyle                   
     3) Kalinowski, Jakub 18            4) Heraly, Dan 18                 
                  23.76       49.54 (49.54)   1:16.22 (1:16.22)   1:42.79 (1:42.79)
        2:06.49 (23.70)     2:33.18 (50.39)   3:00.95 (1:18.16)   3:29.43 (1:46.64)
        3:52.52 (23.09)     4:19.26 (49.83)   4:47.54 (1:18.11)   5:15.86 (1:46.43)
        5:39.56 (23.70)     6:05.84 (49.98)   6:32.06 (1:16.20)   6:58.75 (1:42.89)
  2 1-2 Valparaiso-IN  'A'                                      7:38.42  
     1) Hunter, Austin                  2) Fedde, Kevin                   
     3) Edwards, Blake                  4) Booth, Steve                   
                  24.58       52.71 (52.71)   1:22.52 (1:22.52)   1:51.96 (1:51.96)
        2:16.59 (24.63)     2:45.52 (53.56)   3:15.68 (1:23.72)   3:45.50 (1:53.54)
        4:10.34 (24.84)     4:37.90 (52.40)   5:07.06 (1:21.56)   5:36.01 (1:50.51)
        6:02.52 (26.51)     6:33.80 (57.79)   7:06.57 (1:30.56)   7:38.42 (2:02.41)
 -- 1- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'C'                                    X7:13.94  
     1) Ewald, Kevin                    2) Diel, Jordan                   
     3) Boggio, Sky                     4) Green, Evan                    
                  24.56       51.75 (51.75)   1:20.08 (1:20.08)   1:48.18 (1:48.18)
        2:12.15 (23.97)     2:40.01 (51.83)   3:08.53 (1:20.35)   3:36.11 (1:47.93)
        4:00.33 (24.22)     4:28.76 (52.65)   4:58.08 (1:21.97)   5:27.21 (1:51.10)
        5:51.00 (23.79)     6:18.07 (50.86)   6:46.06 (1:18.85)   7:13.94 (1:46.73)
 -- 1- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                                    X7:22.15  
     1) Sandvold, Caleb                 2) Goggans, Ryan                  
     3) Garner, Brady                   4) Smith, Cris                    
                  24.57       52.27 (52.27)   1:22.06 (1:22.06)   1:51.83 (1:51.83)
        2:10.58 (18.75)     2:44.04 (52.21)   3:12.83 (1:21.00)   3:41.19 (1:49.36)
        4:06.47 (25.28)     4:35.01 (53.82)   5:05.16 (1:23.97)   5:34.31 (1:53.12)
        5:58.13 (23.82)     6:25.34 (51.03)   6:53.60 (1:19.29)   7:22.15 (1:47.84)
 -- 1- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'D'                                    X7:28.41  
     1) Hastings, Justin                2) Verink, Brian                  
     3) Brady, Mike                     4) Keele, Sam                     
                  24.28       51.54 (51.54)   1:20.57 (1:20.57)   1:48.75 (1:48.75)
        2:14.02 (25.27)     2:42.72 (53.97)   3:12.38 (1:23.63)   3:41.49 (1:52.74)
        4:05.11 (23.62)     4:33.02 (51.53)   5:03.66 (1:22.17)   5:34.49 (1:53.00)
        5:59.74 (25.25)     6:28.24 (53.75)   6:58.06 (1:23.57)   7:28.41 (1:53.92)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        401   2. Valparaiso                          129
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        201   2. Valparaiso                           72
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        200   2. Valparaiso                           57

W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay