Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to University of Notre Dame
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/8/2010 07:10 PM
                        Dennis Stark Relays - 10/8/2010                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    1:35.19  
     1) Scott, Lauren E                 2) Parisi, Lauren N               
     3) Ryan, Kelly L                   4) Miller, Amywren W              
                  24.44       48.50 (24.06)     1:12.20 (23.70)     1:35.19 (22.99)
  2 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                      NT    1:39.60  
     1) Halley, Erica                   2) Alland, Tori                   
     3) McGee, Jessica                  4) Schaefer, Amy                  
                  24.88       49.87 (24.99)     1:14.98 (25.11)     1:39.60 (24.62)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     1:42.94    1:47.99  
     1) Barnes, Justine                 2) Rickey, Laura                  
     3) Owen, Erin                      4) Bencur, Brittany               
                  27.41       53.25 (25.84)     1:20.95 (27.70)     1:47.99 (27.04)
  4 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                           NT    1:48.78  
     1) Price, Megan                    2) Gerbeth, Kristyn               
     3) Dovovan, Katie                  4) Thompson, Sarah                
                  27.69       54.74 (27.05)     1:21.62 (26.88)     1:48.78 (27.16)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X1:41.35  
     1) Reynolds, Meg C                 2) Malandra, Jaime                
     3) Sylvester, Lauren E             4) Barton, Emily L                
                  25.17       50.34 (25.17)     1:15.10 (24.76)     1:41.35 (26.25)
 -- Illinois State University-IL  'B'                      NT   X1:44.12  
     1) Susmarski, Emily                2) Ridgeway, Lydia                
     3) Winkler, Brianna                4) Vigna, Brianna                 
                  26.61       51.87 (25.26)     1:17.65 (25.78)     1:44.12 (26.47)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    1:24.52  
     1) Sherman, Marshall R             2) Dyer, Frank K                  
     3) Rahill, Kevin G                 4) Van Volkenburg, Thomas M       
                  21.82       42.57 (20.75)     1:03.72 (21.15)     1:24.52 (20.80)
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                        1:20.25    1:25.23  
     1) Keresztes, Matyas               2) Harding, Grant A               
     3) Vavra, Ben E                    4) Unold, Marcin T                
                  21.88       42.99 (21.11)     1:04.69 (21.70)     1:25.23 (20.54)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     1:27.87    1:35.16  
     1) Wegehaupt, Tate                 2) Simons, Travis                 
     3) Booth, Steve                    4) Rudolf, Chris                  
                  22.79       46.63 (23.84)     1:11.26 (24.63)     1:35.16 (23.90)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT   X1:28.36  
     1) Johnson, Zach D                 2) Loegel, Mark E                 
     3) Wolf, Josh P                    4) Sytsma, Matthew R              
                  22.01       44.22 (22.21)     1:06.53 (22.31)     1:28.36 (21.83)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X1:28.42  
     1) Maloy, Brian F                  2) Nel, Bertie J                  
     3) Mullins, Wesley A               4) Roth, B.J. C                   
                  22.60       44.40 (21.80)     1:06.55 (22.15)     1:28.42 (21.87)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'C'                             NT   X1:34.44  
     1) Richardson, Patrick J           2) Malec, Anthony J               
     3) Moses, Jordan J                 4) Gifford, Kyle W                
                  23.88       48.36 (24.48)     1:10.99 (22.63)     1:34.44 (23.45)
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                      NT    4:04.33  
     1) Gomberg, Molly                  2) Buechele, Morgan               
     3) Rendek, Sarah                   4) Alland, Tori                   
                  29.88   1:01.04 (1:01.04)     1:32.93 (31.89)   2:09.83 (1:08.79)
        2:37.57 (27.74)   3:10.68 (1:00.85)     3:36.38 (25.70)     4:04.33 (53.65)
  2 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     4:03.81    4:20.36  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Peters, Katrina                
     3) Andracki, Amy                   4) Jarrett, Natalie               
                  31.02   1:04.53 (1:04.53)     1:40.63 (36.10)   2:20.72 (1:16.19)
        2:50.08 (29.36)   3:32.65 (1:11.93)     3:50.51 (17.86)     4:20.36 (47.71)
  3 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                           NT    4:24.56  
     1) Roddy, Katie                    2) Bajorek, Theresa               
     3) Spittler, Genevieve             4) Dalrymple, Audrey              
                  32.12   1:05.85 (1:05.85)     1:23.15 (17.30)     1:40.05 (34.20)
                          3:25.47 (1:45.42)     3:53.01 (27.54)     4:24.56 (59.09)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X3:54.12  
     1) Ryan, Kelly L                   2) Stauder, Lauren C              
     3) Dotzel, Sarah C                 4) Masciantonio, Mikelle K        
                  28.26       57.99 (57.99)     1:28.37 (30.38)   2:03.19 (1:05.20)
        2:30.16 (26.97)     3:00.86 (57.67)     3:25.99 (25.13)     3:54.12 (53.26)
 -- Illinois State University-IL  'B'                      NT   X4:14.48  
     1) Byron, Christine                2) McGee, Jessica                 
     3) Becker, Chelsea                 4) Healy, Kelly                   
                  30.63   1:02.91 (1:02.91)     1:35.91 (33.00)   2:14.79 (1:11.88)
        2:42.18 (27.39)   3:17.00 (1:02.21)     3:43.89 (26.89)     4:14.48 (57.48)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT         DQ  
     1) Holden, Kim B                   2) Maxwell, Samantha A            
     3) Kuhlke, Kellyn M                4) Prestinario, Amy N             
                  27.81       56.82 (56.82)     1:26.36 (29.54)   2:05.40 (1:08.58)
        2:26.72 (21.32)     2:57.91 (52.51)     3:22.79 (24.88)          DQ (52.66)
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    3:26.32  
     1) Wills, Connor C                 2) Johnson, Christopher R         
     3) Bass, Bill G                    4) Nosal, Joshua M                
                  25.13       52.26 (52.26)     1:19.48 (27.22)     1:50.45 (58.19)
        2:14.04 (23.59)     2:40.58 (50.13)     3:02.66 (22.08)     3:26.32 (45.74)
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                        3:12.33    3:27.14  
     1) Hansen, Tobias U                2) Yarbrough, Scott R             
     3) Aceino, Alex M                  4) Unold, Marcin T                
                  25.18       52.61 (52.61)     1:19.71 (27.10)     1:50.26 (57.65)
        2:13.84 (23.58)     2:40.50 (50.24)     3:02.91 (22.41)     3:27.14 (46.64)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     3:32.85    3:56.27  
     1) Cox, Alex                       2) Harris, Alexander              
     3) Aguilar, Guillermo              4) Patrick, Thomas                
                  28.28       58.88 (58.88)     1:29.26 (30.38)   2:05.14 (1:06.26)
        2:32.03 (26.89)   3:09.80 (1:04.66)     3:27.64 (17.84)     3:56.27 (46.47)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X3:36.27  
     1) Sullivan, Patrick R             2) Choi, Joshua S                 
     3) Weber, Mason D                  4) Evans, Conor P                 
                  26.47       54.23 (54.23)     1:21.47 (27.24)     1:52.77 (58.54)
        2:17.47 (24.70)     2:46.45 (53.68)     3:09.71 (23.26)     3:36.27 (49.82)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT   X3:39.93  
     1) Moses, Jordan J                 2) Rodgers, Joe L                 
     3) Utesch, Ben J                   4) Staelgraeve, Jordan L          
                  27.34       55.51 (55.51)     1:24.77 (29.26)   1:56.46 (1:00.95)
        2:21.29 (24.83)     2:50.14 (53.68)     3:13.52 (23.38)     3:39.93 (49.79)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'C'                             NT   X3:45.18  
     1) Bonzelaar, John T               2) Cone, Adam N                   
     3) Wood, Ian A                     4) Marica, Michellangelo J        
                  26.81       56.80 (56.80)     1:25.42 (28.62)   1:58.72 (1:01.92)
        2:23.54 (24.82)     2:53.79 (55.07)     3:17.92 (24.13)     3:45.18 (51.39)
 
Event 5  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    7:44.70  
     1) Casey, Katie E                  2) Fredlake, Gracie C             
     3) Malandra, Jaime                 4) Sylvester, Lauren E            
                  27.20       56.83 (56.83)   1:27.61 (1:27.61)   1:58.10 (1:58.10)
        2:24.09 (25.99)     2:53.36 (55.26)   3:23.02 (1:24.92)   3:52.81 (1:54.71)
        4:19.86 (27.05)     4:48.67 (55.86)   5:18.33 (1:25.52)   5:48.66 (1:55.85)
        6:15.29 (26.63)     6:44.85 (56.19)   7:14.84 (1:26.18)   7:44.70 (1:56.04)
  2 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                      NT    7:50.76  
     1) Schumacher, Danielle            2) Terzis, Lauren                 
     3) Schaefer, Amy                   4) Alland, Tori                   
                  27.62       57.36 (57.36)   1:27.46 (1:27.46)   1:57.06 (1:57.06)
        2:23.95 (26.89)     2:53.75 (56.69)   3:24.85 (1:27.79)   3:56.15 (1:59.09)
        4:23.29 (27.14)     4:53.44 (57.29)   5:23.77 (1:27.62)   5:54.95 (1:58.80)
        6:21.59 (26.64)     6:50.95 (56.00)   7:20.65 (1:25.70)   7:50.76 (1:55.81)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     8:06.56    8:26.67  
     1) Ferschl, Stephanie              2) Taubert, Alizabeth             
     3) Bretl, Andrea                   4) Rickey, Laura                  
                  30.09   1:02.96 (1:02.96)   1:36.34 (1:36.34)   2:09.09 (2:09.09)
        2:37.48 (28.39)     3:08.84 (59.75)   3:41.93 (1:32.84)   4:15.10 (2:06.01)
        4:43.97 (28.87)   5:16.48 (1:01.38)   5:49.66 (1:34.56)   6:23.02 (2:07.92)
        6:50.88 (27.86)     7:22.28 (59.26)   7:54.59 (1:31.57)   8:26.67 (2:03.65)
  4 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                           NT    9:04.03  
     1) Thompson, Sarah                 2) Price, Megan                   
     3) Nelis, Jami                     4) Watson, Ellie                  
                  30.26   1:04.53 (1:04.53)   1:41.60 (1:41.60)   2:18.50 (2:18.50)
        2:47.76 (29.26)   3:20.83 (1:02.33)   3:55.77 (1:37.27)   4:30.52 (2:12.02)
        5:04.18 (33.66)   5:42.12 (1:11.60)   6:21.37 (1:50.85)   7:00.49 (2:29.97)
        7:28.15 (27.66)     7:59.66 (59.17)   8:31.91 (1:31.42)   9:04.03 (2:03.54)
 -- Illinois State University-IL  'B'                      NT   X8:12.42  
     1) Halley, Erica                   2) Bachler, Ashley                
     3) Susmarski, Emily                4) Vigna, Brianna                 
                  28.33       59.21 (59.21)   1:30.76 (1:30.76)   2:01.71 (2:01.71)
        2:28.65 (26.94)     2:59.03 (57.32)   3:29.72 (1:28.01)   4:00.30 (1:58.59)
        4:27.38 (27.08)     4:57.89 (57.59)   5:30.25 (1:29.95)   6:02.74 (2:02.44)
        6:31.48 (28.74)   7:04.07 (1:01.33)   7:38.27 (1:35.53)   8:12.42 (2:09.68)
 
Event 6  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University-MI  'A'                        6:30.71    6:50.23  
     1) Evans, Nick                     2) el Sayed, Amr E                
     3) Montague, Tim S                 4) Harding, Grant A               
                  24.43       49.90 (49.90)   1:15.88 (1:15.88)   1:41.68 (1:41.68)
        2:04.87 (23.19)     2:30.55 (48.87)   2:57.26 (1:15.58)   3:23.54 (1:41.86)
        3:47.79 (24.25)     4:14.42 (50.88)   4:41.44 (1:17.90)   5:08.22 (1:44.68)
        5:31.75 (23.53)     5:57.65 (49.43)   6:24.25 (1:16.03)   6:50.23 (1:42.01)
  2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    6:51.10  
     1) Brus, Steven R                  2) Dyer, Frank K                  
     3) Nel, Bertie J                   4) Sullivan, Michael T            
                  24.31       50.14 (50.14)   1:17.11 (1:17.11)   1:44.76 (1:44.76)
        2:07.72 (22.96)     2:33.47 (48.71)   2:59.90 (1:15.14)   3:26.21 (1:41.45)
        3:50.36 (24.15)     4:16.85 (50.64)   4:43.26 (1:17.05)   5:08.98 (1:42.77)
        5:32.51 (23.53)     5:58.64 (49.66)   6:24.96 (1:15.98)   6:51.10 (1:42.12)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     7:10.35    7:21.82  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) Wegehaupt, Tate                
     3) Fedde, Kevin                    4) Trimpe, Trevor                 
                  24.52       51.98 (51.98)   1:20.15 (1:20.15)   1:49.19 (1:49.19)
        2:12.93 (23.74)     2:40.16 (50.97)   3:08.35 (1:19.16)   3:39.71 (1:50.52)
        4:02.71 (23.00)     4:30.55 (50.84)   4:59.62 (1:19.91)   5:28.99 (1:49.28)
        5:53.31 (24.32)     6:21.25 (52.26)   6:51.06 (1:22.07)   7:21.82 (1:52.83)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X7:13.07  
     1) Gauger, Tylor L                 2) Mullins, Wesley A              
     3) Whitcomb, Jonathan T            4) Prendergast, Stephen A         
                  25.51       52.73 (52.73)   1:20.57 (1:20.57)   1:48.38 (1:48.38)
        2:12.18 (23.80)     2:39.88 (51.50)   3:07.62 (1:19.24)   3:34.60 (1:46.22)
        3:59.38 (24.78)     4:27.22 (52.62)   4:55.33 (1:20.73)   5:23.26 (1:48.66)
        5:48.00 (24.74)     6:16.03 (52.77)   6:44.81 (1:21.55)   7:13.07 (1:49.81)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT   X7:27.68  
     1) Johnson, Zach D                 2) Sytsma, Matthew R              
     3) Williams, John J                4) Lindahl, Anthony T             
                  25.56       52.86 (52.86)   1:20.95 (1:20.95)   1:49.38 (1:49.38)
        2:14.49 (25.11)     2:42.36 (52.98)   3:11.57 (1:22.19)   3:41.76 (1:52.38)
        4:06.97 (25.21)     4:34.90 (53.14)   5:04.46 (1:22.70)   5:59.18 (2:17.42)
        6:28.68 (29.50)     6:58.72 (59.54)   7:27.68 (1:28.50)                    
 
Event 7  Women 400 Yard Individual Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    4:03.17  
     1) Masciantonio, Mikelle K         2) Maxwell, Samantha A            
     3) Scott, Lauren E                 4) Prestinario, Amy N             
                  29.74   1:02.60 (1:02.60)     1:30.46 (27.86)     2:02.51 (59.91)
        2:29.09 (26.58)     3:02.23 (59.72)     3:29.54 (27.31)   4:03.17 (1:00.94)
  2 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                      NT    4:17.34  
     1) Ridgeway, Lydia                 2) Olson, Jillian                 
     3) Piechocinski, Sarah             4) Byron, Christine               
                  28.77   1:04.15 (1:04.15)     1:32.23 (28.08)   2:06.25 (1:02.10)
        2:35.86 (29.61)   3:10.21 (1:03.96)     3:40.24 (30.03)   4:17.34 (1:07.13)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     4:03.81    4:30.39  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Jarrett, Natalie               
     3) Owen, Erin                      4) Bencur, Brittany               
                  29.80   1:06.15 (1:06.15)     1:33.86 (27.71)   2:07.82 (1:01.67)
        2:40.07 (32.25)   3:20.22 (1:12.40)     3:53.58 (33.36)   4:30.39 (1:10.17)
  4 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                           NT    4:33.03  
     1) Dalrymple, Audrey               2) Litke, Liz                     
     3) Griffin, Katie                  4) Bajorek, Theresa               
                  31.46   1:05.68 (1:05.68)     1:38.97 (33.29)   2:17.65 (1:11.97)
        2:46.96 (29.31)   3:24.37 (1:06.72)     3:56.95 (32.58)   4:33.03 (1:08.66)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X4:12.13  
     1) McDonough, Christen M           2) Blythe, Gwen L                 
     3) Stauder, Lauren C               4) Barton, Emily L                
                  29.58   1:02.32 (1:02.32)     1:31.51 (29.19)   2:04.82 (1:02.50)
        2:34.18 (29.36)   3:08.61 (1:03.79)     3:38.12 (29.51)   4:12.13 (1:03.52)
 -- Illinois State University-IL  'B'                      NT   X4:21.46  
     1) McGee, Jessica                  2) Pojman, Lauren                 
     3) Woolbright, Arica               4) Bachler, Ashley                
                  31.36   1:06.85 (1:06.85)     1:37.32 (30.47)   2:11.69 (1:04.84)
        2:41.34 (29.65)   3:16.51 (1:04.82)     3:48.56 (32.05)   4:21.46 (1:04.95)
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard Individual Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    3:34.09  
     1) Bass, Bill G                    2) Koppel, P.J. J                 
     3) Wills, Connor C                 4) Raycroft, Joseph P             
                  24.13       52.39 (52.39)     1:17.43 (25.04)     1:46.69 (54.30)
        2:10.83 (24.14)     2:41.14 (54.45)     3:05.42 (24.28)     3:34.09 (52.95)
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                        3:12.33    3:36.84  
     1) Hansen, Tobias U                2) Rodgers, Joe L                 
     3) Yarbrough, Scott R              4) el Sayed, Amr E                
                  24.46       53.39 (53.39)     1:17.98 (24.59)     1:46.84 (53.45)
        2:12.63 (25.79)     2:41.63 (54.79)     3:06.60 (24.97)     3:36.84 (55.21)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     3:32.85    4:09.90  
     1) Aguilar, Guillermo              2) Sivak, David                   
     3) Ganzorigt, Toshko               4) Cox, Alex                      
                  29.30   1:04.18 (1:04.18)     1:30.27 (26.09)     2:01.19 (57.01)
        2:34.36 (33.17)   3:09.49 (1:08.30)     3:36.10 (26.61)   4:09.90 (1:00.41)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X3:35.23  
     1) Babcock, Colin B                2) Choi, Joshua S                 
     3) Sullivan, Patrick R             4) Weber, Mason D                 
                  25.23       53.79 (53.79)     1:10.51 (16.72)     1:46.83 (53.04)
        2:11.76 (24.93)     2:41.12 (54.29)     3:06.41 (25.29)     3:35.23 (54.11)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT   X3:52.18  
     1) Ledda, John F                   2) Marica, Michellangelo J        
     3) Cone, Adam N                    4) Utesch, Ben J                  
                  26.24       58.17 (58.17)     1:25.24 (27.07)     1:57.57 (59.40)
        2:24.67 (27.10)     2:55.26 (57.69)     3:21.54 (26.28)     3:52.18 (56.92)
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    3:51.78  
     1) Casey, Katie E                  2) Kuhlke, Kellyn M               
     3) Holden, Kim B                   4) Scott, Lauren E                
                  27.25       57.27 (57.27)     1:24.10 (26.83)   1:58.00 (1:00.73)
        2:22.73 (24.73)     2:53.68 (55.68)     3:19.90 (26.22)     3:51.78 (58.10)
  2 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                      NT    4:03.36  
     1) Rendek, Sarah                   2) Gomberg, Molly                 
     3) Ridgeway, Lydia                 4) Schaefer, Amy                  
                  28.49   1:01.04 (1:01.04)     1:29.49 (28.45)   2:01.07 (1:00.03)
        2:29.92 (28.85)   3:03.37 (1:02.30)     3:31.63 (28.26)     4:03.36 (59.99)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                          NT    4:23.07  
     1) Rickey, Laura                   2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Barnes, Justine                 4) Ferschl, Stephanie             
                  31.18   1:15.51 (1:15.51)     1:35.92 (20.41)     2:15.15 (59.64)
        2:40.05 (24.90)     3:14.23 (59.08)     3:46.32 (32.09)   4:23.07 (1:08.84)
  4 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                           NT    4:26.49  
     1) Spittler, Genevieve             2) Litke, Liz                     
     3) Watson, Ellie                   4) Griffin, Katie                 
                  31.13   1:07.48 (1:07.48)     1:40.37 (32.89)   2:19.97 (1:12.49)
        2:49.58 (29.61)   3:24.53 (1:04.56)     3:53.28 (28.75)   4:26.49 (1:01.96)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X4:03.23  
     1) Dotzel, Sarah C                 2) Barton, Emily L                
     3) Reynolds, Meg C                 4) Blythe, Gwen L                 
                  28.04       59.25 (59.25)     1:27.79 (28.54)   2:02.28 (1:03.03)
        2:29.49 (27.21)   3:03.41 (1:01.13)     3:31.75 (28.34)     4:03.23 (59.82)
 -- Illinois State University-IL  'B'                      NT   X4:16.45  
     1) Schumacher, Danielle            2) Terzis, Lauren                 
     3) Pojman, Lauren                  4) Becker, Chelsea                
                  30.23   1:02.24 (1:02.24)     1:32.42 (30.18)   2:06.32 (1:04.08)
        2:37.27 (30.95)   3:11.30 (1:04.98)     3:41.07 (29.77)   4:16.45 (1:05.15)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    3:28.31  
     1) Berry, Jordan M                 2) Mullins, Wesley A              
     3) Gauger, Tylor L                 4) Brus, Steven R                 
                  24.12       51.60 (51.60)     1:16.06 (24.46)     1:43.41 (51.81)
        2:07.92 (24.51)     2:36.03 (52.62)     3:00.56 (24.53)     3:28.31 (52.28)
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                        3:27.85    3:30.35  
     1) Aceino, Alex M                  2) Keresztes, Matyas              
     3) Johnson, Zach D                 4) Moses, Jordan J                
                  23.92       51.14 (51.14)     1:15.40 (24.26)     1:43.91 (52.77)
        2:08.66 (24.75)     2:37.64 (53.73)     3:02.25 (24.61)     3:30.35 (52.71)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                          NT    3:58.66  
     1) Patrick, Thomas                 2) Harris, Alexander              
     3) Booth, Steve                    4) Aguilar, Guillermo             
                  27.35       58.41 (58.41)     1:27.15 (28.74)   1:59.79 (1:01.38)
        2:27.68 (27.89)   3:03.13 (1:03.34)     3:27.87 (24.74)     3:58.66 (55.53)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X3:31.30  
     1) Francesco, Colin S              2) Evans, Conor P                 
     3) Koppel, P.J. J                  4) Prendergast, Stephen A         
                  24.80       53.01 (53.01)     1:10.77 (17.76)     1:46.39 (53.38)
        2:10.50 (24.11)     2:38.55 (52.16)     3:02.95 (24.40)     3:31.30 (52.75)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT   X3:41.40  
     1) Wolf, Josh P                    2) Sytsma, Matthew R              
     3) Loegel, Mark E                  4) Wood, Ian A                    
                  24.77       53.04 (53.04)     1:19.28 (26.24)     1:50.67 (57.63)
        2:16.05 (25.38)     2:45.79 (55.12)     3:11.99 (26.20)     3:41.40 (55.61)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'C'                             NT   X3:44.66  
     1) Montague, Tim S                 2) Lindahl, Anthony T             
     3) Staelgraeve, Jordan L           4) Williams, John J               
                  27.08       56.91 (56.91)     1:22.53 (25.62)     1:52.30 (55.39)
        2:17.12 (24.82)     2:47.17 (54.87)     3:13.43 (26.26)     3:44.66 (57.49)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'D'                             NT   X3:54.84  
     1) Malec, Anthony J                2) Gifford, Kyle W                
     3) Ledda, John F                   4) Bonzelaar, John T              
                  27.20       59.25 (59.25)     1:28.19 (28.94)   2:00.67 (1:01.42)
        2:26.62 (25.95)     2:56.20 (55.53)     3:23.09 (26.89)     3:54.84 (58.64)
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    3:51.99  
     1) Parisi, Lauren N                2) Casey, Katie E                 
     3) Ryan, Kelly L                   4) Holden, Kim B                  
                  29.61   1:10.11 (1:10.11)     1:27.72 (17.61)     1:58.73 (48.62)
        2:25.50 (26.77)     2:55.45 (56.72)     3:22.26 (26.81)     3:51.99 (56.54)
  2 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                      NT    4:01.79  
     1) Halley, Erica                   2) Olson, Jillian                 
     3) Byron, Christine                4) Gomberg, Molly                 
                  29.98   1:00.91 (1:00.91)     1:28.60 (27.69)     1:59.76 (58.85)
        2:29.32 (29.56)   3:01.30 (1:01.54)     3:30.61 (29.31)   4:01.79 (1:00.49)
  3 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                           NT    4:35.04  
     1) Roddy, Katie                    2) Dalrymple, Audrey              
     3) Blaharski, Juile                4) Spittler, Genevieve            
                  32.85   1:08.70 (1:08.70)     1:40.09 (31.39)   2:15.36 (1:06.66)
        2:48.64 (33.28)   3:29.44 (1:14.08)     3:58.19 (28.75)   4:35.04 (1:05.60)
  4 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                          NT    4:47.66  
     1) Taubert, Alizabeth              2) Owen, Erin                     
     3) Bencur, Brittany                4) Meunier, Katie                 
                  33.81   1:18.33 (1:18.33)     1:42.65 (24.32)   2:21.50 (1:03.17)
        2:54.58 (33.08)   3:31.81 (1:10.31)     4:08.20 (36.39)   4:47.66 (1:15.85)
 -- Illinois State University-IL  'B'                      NT   X4:21.55  
     1) Winkler, Brianna                2) Susmarski, Emily               
     3) Pojman, Lauren                  4) Ridgeway, Lydia                
                  31.13   1:03.77 (1:03.77)     1:35.39 (31.62)   2:12.64 (1:08.87)
        2:43.58 (30.94)   3:19.05 (1:06.41)     3:48.42 (29.37)   4:21.55 (1:02.50)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    3:25.50  
     1) Sullivan, Michael T             2) Nel, Bertie J                  
     3) Sherman, Marshall R             4) Nosal, Joshua M                
                  25.88       52.08 (52.08)     1:16.34 (24.26)     1:43.06 (50.98)
        2:07.47 (24.41)     2:34.45 (51.39)     2:58.51 (24.06)     3:25.50 (51.05)
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                        3:39.71    3:28.75  
     1) Hansen, Tobias U                2) Harding, Grant A               
     3) Evans, Nick A                   4) Unold, Marcin T                
                  25.62       52.97 (52.97)     1:17.34 (24.37)     1:43.57 (50.60)
        2:09.69 (26.12)     2:38.78 (55.21)     3:02.41 (23.63)     3:28.75 (49.97)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                          NT    4:00.22  
     1) Fedde, Kevin                    2) Cox, Alex                      
     3) Rudolf, Chris                   4) Patrick, Thomas                
                  28.59       59.67 (59.67)     1:26.13 (26.46)     1:56.54 (56.87)
        2:27.27 (30.73)   3:01.08 (1:04.54)     3:29.18 (28.10)     4:00.22 (59.14)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT   X3:46.66  
     1) Utesch, Ben J                   2) Richardson, Patrick J          
     3) Bonzelaar, John T               4) Ledda, John F                  
                  27.44       57.33 (57.33)     1:23.06 (25.73)     1:52.98 (55.65)
        2:19.22 (26.24)   2:53.98 (1:01.00)     3:15.91 (21.93)     3:46.66 (52.68)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT        XDQ  
     1) Rahill, Kevin G                 2) Whitcomb, Jonathan T           
     3) Van Volkenburg, Thomas M        4) Sullivan, Patrick R            
                  26.12       53.93 (53.93)     1:19.10 (25.17)     1:47.02 (53.09)
        2:11.68 (24.66)     2:39.25 (52.23)     3:04.56 (25.31)          DQ (53.58)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    4:28.68  
     1) Maxwell, Samantha A             2) McDonough, Christen M          
     3) Stauder, Lauren C               4) Blythe, Gwen L                 
                  30.61   1:05.19 (1:05.19)     1:36.37 (31.18)   2:12.51 (1:07.32)
        2:44.36 (31.85)   3:20.04 (1:07.53)     3:52.08 (32.04)   4:28.68 (1:08.64)
  2 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                      NT    4:41.40  
     1) Buechele, Morgan                2) McGee, Jessica                 
     3) Piechocinski, Sarah             4) Woolbright, Arica              
                  32.67   1:09.31 (1:09.31)     1:42.50 (33.19)   2:19.72 (1:10.41)
        2:53.29 (33.57)   3:30.85 (1:11.13)     4:04.08 (33.23)   4:41.40 (1:10.55)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                          NT    4:53.80  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Jarrett, Natalie               
     3) Andracki, Amy                   4) Peters, Katrina                
                  35.83   1:15.67 (1:15.67)     1:47.55 (31.88)   2:25.65 (1:09.98)
        2:58.27 (32.62)   3:35.74 (1:10.09)     4:11.95 (36.21)   4:53.80 (1:18.06)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X4:46.24  
     1) Scott, Lauren E                 2) Masciantonio, Mikelle K        
     3) Barton, Emily L                 4) Prestinario, Amy N             
                  32.35   1:10.96 (1:10.96)     1:29.09 (18.13)   2:20.99 (1:10.03)
        2:55.07 (34.08)   3:33.63 (1:12.64)   4:46.24 (1:12.61)                    
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    3:53.55  
     1) Johnson, Christopher R          2) Raycroft, Joseph P             
     3) Choi, Joshua S                  4) Babcock, Colin B               
                  27.22       58.15 (58.15)     1:25.64 (27.49)     1:56.48 (58.33)
        2:23.76 (27.28)     2:54.25 (57.77)     3:22.00 (27.75)     3:53.55 (59.30)
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                        3:57.85    3:59.08  
     1) Yarbrough, Scott R              2) Rodgers, Joe L                 
     3) Cone, Adam N                    4) Vavra, Ben E                   
                  28.34       58.39 (58.39)     1:26.55 (28.16)     1:58.24 (59.85)
        2:26.37 (28.13)   2:58.65 (1:00.41)     3:26.63 (27.98)   3:59.08 (1:00.43)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                          NT    4:10.28  
     1) Wegehaupt, Tate                 2) Sivak, David                   
     3) Trimpe, Trevor                  4) Harris, Alexander              
                  28.30       59.95 (59.95)     1:28.55 (28.60)   2:02.13 (1:02.18)
        2:30.27 (28.14)   3:03.76 (1:01.63)     3:35.52 (31.76)   4:10.28 (1:06.52)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X4:01.00  
     1) Koppel, P.J. J                  2) Maloy, Brian F                 
     3) Weber, Mason D                  4) Belecanech, Ryan G             
                  28.93   1:00.76 (1:00.76)     1:28.84 (28.08)   2:01.73 (1:00.97)
        2:29.45 (27.72)     3:00.96 (59.23)     3:29.20 (28.24)   4:01.00 (1:00.04)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT   X4:25.05  
     1) Staelgraeve, Jordan L           2) Richardson, Patrick J          
     3) Marica, Michellangelo J         4) Williams, John J               
                  30.66   1:05.85 (1:05.85)     1:37.33 (31.48)   2:11.12 (1:05.27)
        2:41.80 (30.68)   3:17.79 (1:06.67)     3:48.58 (30.79)   4:25.05 (1:07.26)
 -- Valparaiso University-IN  'B'                          NT   X4:43.55  
     1) Simons, Travis                  2) Ganzorigt, Toshko              
     3) Jones, Ian                      4) Rudolf, Chris                  
                  31.29   1:06.74 (1:06.74)     1:39.23 (32.49)   2:17.86 (1:11.12)
        2:52.99 (35.13)   3:33.83 (1:15.97)     4:06.21 (32.38)   4:43.55 (1:09.72)
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT   10:14.60  
     1) Malandra, Jaime                 2) Sylvester, Lauren E            
                  28.63       59.07 (30.44)     1:30.05 (30.98)     2:01.24 (31.19)
        2:32.70 (31.46)     3:03.85 (31.15)     3:34.63 (30.78)     4:05.85 (31.22)
        4:37.15 (31.30)     5:08.21 (31.06)     5:35.59 (27.38)     6:06.51 (30.92)
        6:38.04 (31.53)     7:09.60 (31.56)     7:41.16 (31.56)     8:12.19 (31.03)
        8:43.15 (30.96)     9:14.07 (30.92)     9:44.68 (30.61)    10:14.60 (29.92)
  2 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                      NT   10:15.83  
     1) Alland, Tori                    2) Schumacher, Danielle           
                  28.74       59.90 (31.16)     1:31.58 (31.68)     2:03.32 (31.74)
        2:34.74 (31.42)     3:04.97 (30.23)     3:35.22 (30.25)     4:05.64 (30.42)
        4:36.26 (30.62)     5:06.41 (30.15)     5:35.11 (28.70)     6:06.34 (31.23)
        6:37.81 (31.47)     7:09.33 (31.52)     7:40.94 (31.61)     8:12.21 (31.27)
        8:43.56 (31.35)     9:14.99 (31.43)     9:45.84 (30.85)    10:15.83 (29.99)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                          NT   11:19.59  
     1) Ferschl, Stephanie              2) Bretl, Andrea                  
                  31.26     1:04.90 (33.64)     1:39.53 (34.63)     2:14.34 (34.81)
        2:49.06 (34.72)     3:23.38 (34.32)     3:57.92 (34.54)     4:32.87 (34.95)
        5:07.35 (34.48)     5:41.43 (34.08)     6:10.58 (29.15)     6:44.00 (33.42)
        7:18.19 (34.19)     7:52.34 (34.15)     8:26.57 (34.23)     9:00.92 (34.35)
        9:35.72 (34.80)    10:10.49 (34.77)    10:45.44 (34.95)    11:19.59 (34.15)
  4 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                           NT   11:34.59  
     1) Watson, Ellie                   2) Palmer, Liz                    
                  30.44     1:03.55 (33.11)     1:37.66 (34.11)     2:12.12 (34.46)
        2:46.57 (34.45)     3:20.58 (34.01)     3:54.65 (34.07)     4:28.40 (33.75)
        5:02.00 (33.60)     5:34.28 (32.28)     6:05.46 (31.18)     6:39.68 (34.22)
        7:15.13 (35.45)     7:51.38 (36.25)     8:28.59 (37.21)     9:05.74 (37.15)
        9:42.97 (37.23)    10:20.36 (37.39)    10:57.35 (36.99)    11:34.59 (37.24)
 -- Illinois State University-IL  'B'                      NT  X10:27.20  
     1) Terzis, Lauren                  2) Bachler, Ashley                
                  29.54     1:01.15 (31.61)     1:33.30 (32.15)     2:05.43 (32.13)
        2:37.49 (32.06)     3:08.95 (31.46)     3:40.38 (31.43)     4:11.63 (31.25)
        4:43.14 (31.51)     5:14.23 (31.09)     5:42.25 (28.02)     6:13.43 (31.18)
        6:45.03 (31.60)     7:17.17 (32.14)     7:49.45 (32.28)     8:21.35 (31.90)
        8:53.35 (32.00)     9:25.10 (31.75)     9:56.48 (31.38)    10:27.20 (30.72)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT  X10:37.66  
     1) Dotzel, Sarah C                 2) Casey, Katie E                 
                  28.34       59.47 (31.13)     1:31.40 (31.93)     2:03.44 (32.04)
        2:35.94 (32.50)     3:08.11 (32.17)     3:40.83 (32.72)     4:13.24 (32.41)
        4:46.57 (33.33)     5:19.18 (32.61)     5:46.97 (27.79)     6:18.45 (31.48)
        6:50.57 (32.12)     7:23.00 (32.43)     7:55.31 (32.31)     8:27.79 (32.48)
        9:00.47 (32.68)     9:33.03 (32.56)    10:05.37 (32.34)    10:37.66 (32.29)
 -- Valparaiso University-IN  'B'                          NT  X11:56.57  
     1) Barnes, Justine                 2) Meunier, Katie                 
                  30.78     1:05.67 (34.89)     1:41.10 (35.43)     2:17.65 (36.55)
        2:53.35 (35.70)     3:29.71 (36.36)     4:05.74 (36.03)     4:41.89 (36.15)
        5:17.71 (35.82)     5:56.93 (39.22)     6:25.06 (28.13)     7:01.29 (36.23)
        7:37.70 (36.41)     8:14.50 (36.80)     8:51.73 (37.23)     9:28.91 (37.18)
       10:06.54 (37.63)    10:43.60 (37.06)    11:20.43 (36.83)    11:56.57 (36.14)
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       10:05.87    9:21.45  
     1) el Sayed, Amr E                 2) Evans, Nick A                  
                  26.33       55.13 (28.80)     1:23.80 (28.67)     1:52.81 (29.01)
        2:21.31 (28.50)     2:49.66 (28.35)     3:18.14 (28.48)     3:46.22 (28.08)
        4:13.99 (27.77)     4:39.55 (25.56)     5:04.23 (24.68)     5:31.35 (27.12)
        5:59.31 (27.96)     6:27.82 (28.51)     6:56.76 (28.94)     7:25.54 (28.78)
        7:54.65 (29.11)     8:23.93 (29.28)     8:52.96 (29.03)     9:21.45 (28.49)
  2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    9:35.04  
     1) Brus, Steven R                  2) Belecanech, Ryan G             
                  26.54       55.18 (28.64)     1:24.05 (28.87)     1:53.11 (29.06)
        2:22.06 (28.95)     2:50.90 (28.84)     3:20.07 (29.17)     3:49.54 (29.47)
        4:19.17 (29.63)     4:48.46 (29.29)     5:14.25 (25.79)     5:42.55 (28.30)
        6:11.43 (28.88)     6:40.74 (29.31)     7:10.25 (29.51)     7:39.57 (29.32)
        8:08.67 (29.10)     8:37.74 (29.07)     9:06.66 (28.92)     9:35.04 (28.38)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                          NT   10:39.28  
     1) Aguilar, Guillermo              2) Booth, Steve                   
                  26.95       56.61 (29.66)     1:27.33 (30.72)     1:58.63 (31.30)
        2:30.61 (31.98)     3:03.40 (32.79)     3:35.85 (32.45)     4:09.04 (33.19)
        4:42.30 (33.26)     5:18.88 (36.58)     5:42.35 (23.47)     6:13.78 (31.43)
        6:46.36 (32.58)     7:19.36 (33.00)     7:53.05 (33.69)     8:26.34 (33.29)
        8:59.94 (33.60)     9:33.59 (33.65)    10:06.96 (33.37)    10:39.28 (32.32)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X9:33.08  
     1) Gauger, Tylor L                 2) Babcock, Colin B               
                  26.60       55.46 (28.86)     1:24.81 (29.35)     1:54.40 (29.59)
        2:24.05 (29.65)     2:53.73 (29.68)     3:22.78 (29.05)     3:51.71 (28.93)
        4:20.51 (28.80)     4:48.68 (28.17)     5:13.92 (25.24)     5:42.39 (28.47)
        6:11.49 (29.10)     6:40.85 (29.36)     7:10.27 (29.42)     7:38.71 (28.44)
        8:07.59 (28.88)     8:36.46 (28.87)     9:04.86 (28.40)     9:33.08 (28.22)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT   X9:51.73  
     1) Montague, Tim S                 2) Ledda, John F                  
                  26.68       55.68 (29.00)     1:25.04 (29.36)     1:54.37 (29.33)
        2:23.27 (28.90)     2:52.43 (29.16)     3:21.05 (28.62)     3:50.20 (29.15)
        4:19.29 (29.09)     4:47.48 (28.19)     5:14.78 (27.30)     5:44.72 (29.94)
        6:15.59 (30.87)     6:46.50 (30.91)     7:17.00 (30.50)     7:47.78 (30.78)
        8:18.94 (31.16)     8:50.10 (31.16)     9:21.37 (31.27)     9:51.73 (30.36)
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    1:46.14  
     1) Holden, Kim B                   2) Maxwell, Samantha A            
     3) Scott, Lauren E                 4) Miller, Amywren W              
                  27.60       56.95 (29.35)     1:22.91 (25.96)     1:46.14 (23.23)
  2 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                      NT    1:53.65  
     1) Gomberg, Molly                  2) Buechele, Morgan               
     3) Ridgeway, Lydia                 4) McGee, Jessica                 
                  29.38     1:00.46 (31.08)     1:27.94 (27.48)     1:53.65 (25.71)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     1:50.57    1:57.97  
     1) Jarrett, Natalie                2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Bencur, Brittany                4) Dangremond, Shaunna            
                  30.35     1:01.92 (31.57)     1:31.91 (29.99)     1:57.97 (26.06)
  4 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                           NT    2:00.72  
     1) Griffin, Katie                  2) Dalrymple, Audrey              
     3) Spittler, Genevieve             4) Dovovan, Katie                 
                  30.29     1:03.00 (32.71)     1:33.23 (30.23)     2:00.72 (27.49)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X1:49.92  
     1) Ryan, Kelly L                   2) Stauder, Lauren C              
     3) Kuhlke, Kellyn M                4) Prestinario, Amy N             
                  28.06       59.56 (31.50)     1:26.05 (26.49)     1:49.92 (23.87)
 -- Illinois State University-IL  'B'                      NT   X1:57.78  
     1) Winkler, Brianna                2) Woolbright, Arica              
     3) Rendek, Sarah                   4) Becker, Chelsea                
                  29.90     1:02.84 (32.94)     1:30.31 (27.47)     1:57.78 (27.47)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University-MI  'A'                        1:27.44    1:34.86  
     1) Hansen, Tobias U                2) Yarbrough, Scott R             
     3) Aceino, Alex M                  4) Keresztes, Matyas              
                  25.05       51.35 (26.30)     1:13.96 (22.61)     1:34.86 (20.90)
  2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    1:35.20  
     1) Wills, Connor C                 2) Johnson, Christopher R         
     3) Berry, Jordan M                 4) Sherman, Marshall R            
                  24.56       50.59 (26.03)     1:14.10 (23.51)     1:35.20 (21.10)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     1:36.32    1:51.94  
     1) Fedde, Kevin                    2) Ganzorigt, Toshko              
     3) Jones, Ian                      4) Simons, Travis                 
                  28.11       57.46 (29.35)     1:26.37 (28.91)     1:51.94 (25.57)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X1:39.19  
     1) Whitcomb, Jonathan T            2) Maloy, Brian F                 
     3) Francesco, Colin S              4) Evans, Conor P                 
                  25.93       53.22 (27.29)     1:17.29 (24.07)     1:39.19 (21.90)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT   X1:39.23  
     1) Utesch, Ben J                   2) Rodgers, Joe L                 
     3) Loegel, Mark E                  4) Sytsma, Matthew R              
                  25.25       53.09 (27.84)     1:17.06 (23.97)     1:39.23 (22.17)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'C'                             NT   X1:41.07  
     1) Bonzelaar, John T               2) Vavra, Ben E                   
     3) Wood, Ian A                     4) Wolf, Josh P                   
                  26.20       53.71 (27.51)     1:18.53 (24.82)     1:41.07 (22.54)
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    3:34.07  
     1) Prestinario, Amy N              2) Ryan, Kelly L                  
     3) Parisi, Lauren N                4) Masciantonio, Mikelle K        
                  25.54       53.42 (53.42)     1:18.56 (25.14)     1:46.48 (53.06)
        2:12.51 (26.03)     2:40.37 (53.89)     3:05.81 (25.44)     3:34.07 (53.70)
  2 Illinois State University-IL  'A'                      NT    3:37.60  
     1) Alland, Tori                    2) Schumacher, Danielle           
     3) Halley, Erica                   4) Schaefer, Amy                  
                  26.11       54.17 (54.17)     1:20.54 (26.37)     1:49.15 (54.98)
        2:14.86 (25.71)     2:43.25 (54.10)     3:08.71 (25.46)     3:37.60 (54.35)
  3 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                           NT    4:03.60  
     1) Palmer, Liz                     2) Blaharski, Juile               
     3) Gerbeth, Kristyn                4) Price, Megan                   
                  29.84   1:03.97 (1:03.97)     1:20.06 (16.09)   2:05.60 (1:01.63)
        2:33.39 (27.79)   3:06.78 (1:01.18)     3:31.89 (25.11)     4:03.60 (56.82)
  4 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     3:47.01    4:05.25  
     1) Bretl, Andrea                   2) Taubert, Alizabeth             
     3) Peters, Katrina                 4) Meunier, Katie                 
                  28.78   1:00.87 (1:00.87)     1:28.58 (27.71)     2:00.10 (59.23)
        2:30.14 (30.04)   3:03.12 (1:03.02)     3:32.69 (29.57)   4:05.25 (1:02.13)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X3:40.83  
     1) Kuhlke, Kellyn M                2) Malandra, Jaime                
     3) Reynolds, Meg C                 4) Miller, Amywren W              
                  26.39       55.17 (55.17)     1:21.74 (26.57)     1:50.68 (55.51)
        2:17.01 (26.33)     2:46.52 (55.84)     3:12.00 (25.48)     3:40.83 (54.31)
 -- Illinois State University-IL  'B'                      NT   X3:45.13  
     1) Terzis, Lauren                  2) Healy, Kelly                   
     3) Susmarski, Emily                4) Buechele, Morgan               
                  27.05       56.00 (56.00)     1:22.88 (26.88)     1:53.20 (57.20)
        2:19.73 (26.53)     2:49.56 (56.36)     3:16.16 (26.60)     3:45.13 (55.57)
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    3:04.98  
     1) Bass, Bill G                    2) Van Volkenburg, Thomas M       
     3) Dyer, Frank K                   4) Nosal, Joshua M                
                  22.85       46.70 (46.70)     1:08.25 (21.55)     1:32.60 (45.90)
        1:54.18 (21.58)     2:18.33 (45.73)     2:40.47 (22.14)     3:04.98 (46.65)
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                        2:55.95    3:07.67  
     1) Harding, Grant A                2) Keresztes, Matyas              
     3) Aceino, Alex M                  4) Unold, Marcin T                
                  22.66       46.64 (46.64)     1:09.49 (22.85)     1:33.99 (47.35)
        1:56.64 (22.65)     2:21.62 (47.63)     2:43.25 (21.63)     3:07.67 (46.05)
  3 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     3:11.42    3:26.47  
     1) Wegehaupt, Tate                 2) Trimpe, Trevor                 
     3) Rudolf, Chris                   4) Patrick, Thomas                
                  23.80       49.27 (49.27)     1:13.27 (24.00)     1:40.10 (50.83)
        2:05.34 (25.24)     2:33.53 (53.43)     2:58.62 (25.09)     3:26.47 (52.94)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'B'                             NT   X3:11.76  
     1) Evans, Nick A                   2) Moses, Jordan J                
     3) Johnson, Zach D                 4) el Sayed, Amr E                
                  23.21       47.68 (47.68)     1:10.36 (22.68)     1:35.31 (47.63)
        1:58.41 (23.10)     2:23.95 (48.64)     2:46.83 (22.88)     3:11.76 (47.81)
 -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X3:13.94  
     1) Berry, Jordan M                 2) Raycroft, Joseph P             
     3) Sullivan, Michael T             4) Roth, B.J. C                   
                  23.38       48.57 (48.57)     1:12.00 (23.43)     1:37.97 (49.40)
        2:00.55 (22.58)     2:25.65 (47.68)     2:48.62 (22.97)     3:13.94 (48.29)
 -- Oakland University-MI  'C'                             NT   X3:29.91  
     1) Lindahl, Anthony T              2) Malec, Anthony J               
     3) Gifford, Kyle W                 4) Marica, Michellangelo J        
                  24.00       50.01 (50.01)     1:15.76 (25.75)     1:44.80 (54.79)
        2:09.42 (24.62)     2:39.77 (54.97)     3:02.22 (22.45)     3:29.91 (50.14)
 
Event 21  Women Diving Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lisiak, Grossman             Notre Dame-IN             NT     274.70  
  2 Doyle, Prouty                Illinois State-IL         NT     215.55  
  3 Perrino, Hirt                Illinois State-IL         NT     211.75  
 
Event 22  Men Diving Relay
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lex, Geary                   Notre Dame-IN             NT     358.60  
  2 Rademaker, Koter             Notre Dame-IN             NT     280.65  
  3 Zendejas, Page-Kahn          Oakland-MI                NT     272.15  
 
Event 23  Women Combo Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grossman, Lisiak             Notre Dame-IN             NT     479.05  
  2 Perrino, Hirt                Illinois State-IL         NT     433.50  
  3 Koswenda, Tina               Saint Mary's-IN           NT     418.65  
 
Event 24  Men Combo Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lex, Geary                   Notre Dame-IN             NT     623.05  
  2 Rademaker, Koter             Notre Dame-IN             NT     522.15  
  3 Page-Kahn, Antonio M         Oakland-MI                NT     508.50  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. University of Notre Dame            220   2. Illinois State University           196
  3. Valparaiso University               118   4. Saint Mary's College                112
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. University of Notre Dame            256   2. Oakland University                  190
  3. Valparaiso University               120                                             

Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo