Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Purdue University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/23/2010 02:01 PM
                         Indiana Intercollegiates 2010                         
                     Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 415.50   3/19/2010 Kelci Bryant, Minnesota                     
     Varsity: ! 383.35   2/20/2009 Ashley Karnes, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mertz, Erin                  Purdue                    NT     330.15        
  2 Ni, Chen                  JR Iupui                     NT     299.18        
  3 Cook, Kara                   Purdue                    NT     266.63        
  4 Miskulin, Madelyn            Purdue                    NT     257.25        
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 507.40   3/12/2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
     Varsity: ! 507.40   3/12/2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, J.P.               SR Purdue                412.45     377.40        
  2 Gauger, Mitchell          SO Iupui                     NT     265.50        
 
Event 3  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 356.20   3/18/2010 Anastasia Pozdniakova, Houston              
     Varsity: ! 341.55   2/19/2009 Ashley Karnes, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mertz, Erin                  Purdue                    NT     296.03        
  2 Ni, Chen                  JR Iupui                     NT     268.73        
  3 Miskulin, Madelyn            Purdue                    NT     244.05        
  4 Cook, Kara                   Purdue                    NT     209.25        
 
Event 4  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 446.65   2/26/2009 David Boudia, Purdue                        
     Varsity: ! 468.65   3/26/2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, J.P.               SR Purdue                323.63     336.08        
  2 Cox, Danny                SR Purdue                333.52     330.83        
  3 Gauger, Mitchell          SO Iupui                     NT     227.78        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:35.75   3/19/2010 Arizona                                    
                         Agy, Chandler, Campbell, Schluntz                 
     Varsity: ! 1:39.50   3/19/2010 Purdue                                     
                         Smith, Davis, Butler, Martin                      
                1:37.81  A
                1:42.70  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University  'A'                            1:46.00    1:43.68        
     1) Smith, Allie SR                 2) r:+0.35 Fogle, Emily FR        
     3) r:+0.40 McIlrath, Emily SO      4) r:+0.14 Martin, Ariel SR       
              26.18    29.00    25.41    23.09                                    
  2 Purdue University  'B'                            1:46.50    1:46.62        
     1) Beck, Katie SR                  2) r:+0.22 Davis, Jessica SR      
     3) r:+0.44 Brolsma, Nora SO        4) r:+0.26 Gustafson, Lauren SO   
              27.40    29.21    26.06    23.95                                    
  3 Purdue University  'C'                            1:48.00    1:50.43        
     1) Fozkos, Brittany FR             2) r:+0.21 Jacobs, Christina JR   
     3) r:+0.28 Lopez, Mary-Margaret SR 4) r:+0.12 Bogert, Sara JR        
              28.55    30.22    27.16    24.50                                    
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ  'A'               1:53.50    1:53.33        
     1) Cato, Katelyn FR                2) r:+0.15 Bieger, Erin SO        
     3) r:+0.20 Bourgeois, Lizzie SO    4) r:+0.37 Hurst, Lindsey FR      
              29.51    32.08    26.68    25.06                                    
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'               1:50.57    1:54.10        
     1) Jarrett, Natalie                2) r:+0.15 Andracki, Amy          
     3) r:+0.13 Dangremond, Shaunna     4) r:+0.21 Rickey, Laura          
              29.62    31.32    27.15    26.01                                    
  6 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   2:00.00    1:54.70        
     1) Cooper, Amber FR                2) r:+0.23 Luscomb, Jaclyn JR     
     3) r:+0.03 Fishburn, Ashlee SO     4) r:+0.06 Norris, Alex SO        
              29.82    32.01    27.87    25.00                                    
  7 Purdue University  'D'                            1:49.00    1:56.15        
     1) Roeing, Ellie SO                2) r:+0.17 Roach, Megan SO        
     3) r:+0.22 Feulner, Samantha FR    4) r:+0.19 Hingst, Katie SO       
              30.48    31.85    27.59    26.23                                    
  8 Indiana University Purdue Univ  'B'               1:55.70    2:01.03        
     1) Ford, Carrie SR                 2) r:+0.16 Huhn, Katlyn SO        
     3) r:+0.50 Decker, Sara FR         4) r:+0.24 Van Der Kleij, Rosanna 
              32.49    34.01    28.54    25.99                                    
  9 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                    NT    2:04.44        
     1) Dolly, Helen                    2) r:+0.07 Peters, Katrina        
     3) r:+0.23 Sarah, Robertson        4) r:NRT Owen, Erin               
              34.49    34.09    28.38    27.48                                    
 10 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   2:10.00    2:07.54        
     1) Brozinick, Rachel JR            2) r:+0.06 Harris, Rebekah JR     
     3) r:+0.04 Howdyshell, Kristin JR  4) r:+0.37 Wickert, Vanessa SO    
              37.87    35.51    27.98    26.18                                    
 -- Indiana University Purdue Univ  'C'               2:02.90   X2:03.20        
     1) Brown, V FR                     2) r:+0.08 Balko, Karen JR        
     3) r:+0.29 Mickler, Lex FR         4) r:+0.09 Loscar, Katie SO       
              30.19    34.62    29.74    28.65                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:24.41   2/27/2009 Minnesota                                  
                         Kochavi, Lee-To, Portela, Miller                  
     Varsity: ! 1:26.67   2/27/2009 Purdue                                     
                         Watts, Koger, Langenfeld, Jung                    
                1:25.66  A
                1:29.94  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University  'A'                            1:32.68    1:32.66        
     1) Destro, Chuck SO                2) r:+0.27 Hodges, Wyatt JR       
     3) r:+0.13 Galdeano, Eduard FR     4) r:+0.49 Geerdes, Philip FR     
              23.05    26.62    22.70    20.29                                    
  2 Purdue University  'C'                            1:37.78    1:35.65        
     1) Boman, Mark SR                  2) r:+0.26 Dean, Scott SR         
     3) r:+0.15 Joyce, Brendan JR       4) r:+0.21 Farrell, Dan SO        
              24.84    26.80    22.48    21.53                                    
  3 Purdue University  'D'                            1:38.90    1:37.01        
     1) Gertz, Tyler JR                 2) r:+0.04 Stewart, Matt SR       
     3) r:+0.24 Dafforn, Ryan JR        4) r:+0.15 Wolfred, Drew SR       
              24.99    27.10    23.37    21.55                                    
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'               1:36.32    1:40.99        
     1) Deghi, Russell                  2) r:+0.09 Wegehaupt, Tate        
     3) r:+0.24 Sivak, David            4) r:+0.19 Cox, Alex              
              26.58    27.59    24.46    22.36                                    
  5 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:40.00    1:41.38        
     1) Biefnes, Austin JR              2) r:+0.14 Sela, Aviv SO          
     3) r:+0.43 Smoker, Seth SR         4) r:+0.29 Rissler, Brad SR       
              26.29    27.61    24.05    23.43                                    
  6 Indiana University Purdue Univ  'A'               1:39.77    1:41.86        
     1) Chiasson, Hunter SO             2) r:+0.32 Whitaker, Kyle FR      
     3) r:+0.25 Davis, Josh SO          4) r:+0.17 Green, Luke SO         
              26.26    28.12    24.82    22.66                                    
  7 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:48.00    1:43.69        
     1) Kelley, David FR                2) r:+0.02 Hill, Bryan JR         
     3) r:+0.00 Oberst, Eric FR         4) r:+0.14 Zann, Bryan SR         
              27.28    29.48    24.08    22.85                                    
  8 Indiana University Purdue Univ  'B'               1:41.88    1:44.45        
     1) Saunders, Andrew FR             2) r:+0.44 Heideman, Andrew JR    
     3) r:+0.39 Welch, Sam SO           4) r:+0.26 Cole, David FR         
              27.00    29.11    25.45    22.89                                    
  9 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                    NT    1:53.40        
     1) Booth, Steve                    2) r:+0.24 Harris, Alexander      
     3) r:+0.09 Jones, Ian              4) r:+0.14 Ganzorigt, Toshko      
              30.83    30.10    26.32    26.15                                    
 -- Purdue University  'B'                            1:34.17         DQ        
     1) Kiel, Brian FR                  2) r:+0.05 Michael, G. Daniel JR  
     3) r:-0.02 Brooks, Jimmy SO        4) r:+0.31 Ung, Steven FR         
              23.92    26.23    22.44    20.75                                    
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:42.84   3/19/2010 Allison Schmitt, Georgia                   
     Varsity: ! 1:45.55   2/19/2010 Ariel Martin, Purdue                       
                1:44.02  A
                1:49.22  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew, Colleen             FR Purdue               1:56.00    1:52.14        
     r:+0.92  26.38   28.29   28.55   28.92                                
  2 Smith, Allie              SR Purdue               1:53.00    1:52.60        
     r:+0.74  26.81   28.99   28.98   27.82                                
  3 Brolsma, Nora             SO Purdue               1:54.36    1:54.34        
     r:+0.74  26.34   28.85   29.62   29.53                                
  4 Comodeca, Julia           FR Purdue               1:49.50    1:55.80        
              27.07   29.38   29.81   29.54                                
  5 Donahue, Maura            SO Indy                 1:55.10    1:56.60        
     r:+0.82  28.15   30.12   29.38   28.95                                
  6 Lopez, Mary-Margaret      SR Purdue               1:54.00    2:00.58        
     r:+0.69  27.58   30.46   31.12   31.42                                
  7 Guell, Katie              SO Purdue               1:59.85    2:02.39        
     r:+0.94  28.67   31.07   31.44   31.21                                
  8 Abrahamson, Shiran        SO Indy                 2:00.00    2:02.67        
     r:+0.91  28.73   30.97   31.40   31.57                                
  9 Taubert, Alizabeth           Valpo                2:04.93    2:03.69        
              28.51   31.18   31.84   32.16                                
 10 Luscomb, Jaclyn           JR Indy                 2:04.00    2:04.75        
              28.77   31.46   32.14   32.38                                
 11 Fishburn, Ashlee          SO Indy                 2:04.00    2:04.86        
     r:+0.79  29.60   31.85   31.96   31.45                                
 12 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo                2:08.43    2:05.97        
              30.44   32.67   32.22   30.64                                
 13 Ford, Carrie              SR Iupui                2:04.11    2:06.71        
     r:+0.77  29.29   31.59   33.01   32.82                                
 14 Daily, Katie              FR Iupui                2:07.24    2:07.08        
              29.24   32.23   32.95   32.66                                
 15 Loscar, Katie             SO Iupui                2:06.60    2:08.39        
              30.21   32.24   33.24   32.70                                
 16 Janda, Amanda             FR Iupui                2:08.00    2:08.50        
              29.87   32.46   33.42   32.75                                
 17 Bretl, Andrea                Valpo                2:06.31    2:08.89        
              30.02   32.85   33.18   32.84                                
 18 Steider, Stephanie        JR Indy                 2:06.00    2:09.71        
     r:+0.80  29.50   32.86   33.26   34.09                                
 19 Broyer, Brittany          FR Iupui                2:05.12    2:10.20        
              30.18   32.59   33.84   33.59                                
 20 Harris, Rebekah           JR Indy                 2:10.00    2:10.76        
              30.04   32.67   33.80   34.25                                
 21 Watt, Alicia              JR Iupui                2:04.90    2:12.63        
     r:+1.01  30.18   33.53   34.68   34.24                                
 22 Buchert, Sara             JR Iupui                2:08.00    2:13.84        
              30.69   34.19   34.77   34.19                                
 23 Meunier, Katie               Valpo                     NT    2:16.74        
              31.64   34.42   35.31   35.37                                
 24 Rader, Colleen            JR Indy                 2:18.00    2:17.80        
     r:+0.81  31.63   34.69   35.98   35.50                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:33.90   2/27/2009 Dan Madwed, Michigan                       
     Varsity: ! 1:34.94   2/27/2009 John Schmitt, Purdue                       
                1:33.61  A
                1:38.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfred, Drew             SR Purdue               1:42.61    1:41.27        
     r:+0.69  24.29   26.51   25.35   25.12                                
  2 Kiel, Brian               FR Purdue               1:42.90    1:43.01        
     r:+0.79  24.44   26.68   26.06   25.83                                
  3 Bandura, Corey            SO Purdue               1:44.20    1:45.24        
     r:+0.86  24.14   27.36   26.58   27.16                                
  4 Boman, Mark               SR Purdue               1:46.58    1:45.42        
              24.43   27.00   27.19   26.80                                
  5 Galdeano, Eduard          FR Purdue               1:43.20    1:45.68        
     r:+0.77  24.60   26.70   27.10   27.28                                
  6 Steurer, Michael          SR Iupui                1:48.02    1:47.72        
     r:+0.79  24.53   26.26   27.80   29.13                                
  7 Aresti, Nikolas           SO Indy                 1:46.00    1:48.14        
     r:+0.77  24.56   27.21   28.42   27.95                                
  8 Ross, Neal                JR Iupui                1:53.11    1:51.02        
              25.46   27.52   28.75   29.29                                
  9 Ilhan, Baris              SR Indy                 1:48.00    1:51.65        
     r:+0.74  25.83   28.28   28.53   29.01                                
 10 Rissler, Brad             SR Indy                 1:52.00    1:51.69        
     r:+0.77  26.19   27.86   28.93   28.71                                
 11 Cole, David               FR Iupui                1:54.04    1:52.57        
     r:+0.76  25.30   28.22   29.49   29.56                                
 12 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo                     NT    1:52.77        
     r:+0.83  24.82   28.11   29.87   29.97                                
 13 Lubarsky, Brian           FR Indy                 1:55.03    1:54.15        
              25.65   28.51   30.09   29.90                                
 14 Alacli, Alican            SR Indy                 1:48.00    1:54.61        
     r:+0.78  26.07   28.73   29.55   30.26                                
 15 Lyle, Justin              SO Indy                 1:55.10    1:54.75        
     r:+0.69  26.06   29.03   30.32   29.34                                
 16 Oberst, Eric              FR Indy                 1:50.00    1:54.87        
     r:+0.72  25.15   28.59   30.79   30.34                                
 17 Welch, Sam                SO Iupui                1:53.77    1:55.68        
     r:+0.83  25.77   28.76   30.42   30.73                                
 18 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo                1:52.68    1:56.46        
              26.63   29.78   30.17   29.88                                
 19 Kelley, David             FR Indy                 1:55.00    1:56.67        
              26.93   29.41   30.09   30.24                                
 20 Booth, Steve                 Valpo                     NT    2:00.25        
     r:+0.82  28.18   30.73   30.75   30.59                                
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 21.89   3/17/2005 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     
     Varsity: ! 22.50   2/18/2010 Ariel Martin, Purdue                         
                21.93  A
                23.02  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Lauren           SO Purdue                 23.22      23.54        
     r:+0.69  11.33   12.21                                                
  2 Fogle, Emily              FR Purdue                 23.99      24.29        
     r:+0.65  11.93   12.36                                                
  3 Bogert, Sara              JR Purdue                 23.37      24.63        
     r:+0.78  12.00   12.63                                                
  4 Beck, Katie               SR Purdue                 23.49      24.84        
     r:+0.78  12.03   12.81                                                
  5 Donahue, Meghan           JR Indy                   25.00      24.99        
     r:+0.81  12.19   12.80                                                
  6 Galiamoutsa, Vicki        JR Indy                   25.20      25.31        
     r:+0.78  12.37   12.94                                                
  7 Feulner, Samantha         FR Purdue                 24.65      25.32        
              12.64   12.68                                                
  8 Norris, Alex              SO Indy                   25.00      25.37        
     r:+0.78  12.52   12.85                                                
  9 Hurst, Lindsey            FR Iupui                  24.99      25.47        
              12.41   13.06                                                
 10 Fozkos, Brittany          FR Purdue                 24.05      25.53        
     r:+0.66  12.16   13.37                                                
 11 Perez, Regina             FR Indy                   26.50      26.14        
              12.67   13.47                                                
 12 Brown, V                  FR Iupui                  25.65      26.66        
              12.98   13.68                                                
 13 Wickert, Vanessa          SO Indy                   27.50      26.73        
              13.23   13.50                                                
 14 Steider, Stephanie        JR Indy                   26.80      27.08        
     r:+0.80  13.19   13.89                                                
 15 Owen, Erin                   Valpo                  26.64      28.16        
              13.64   14.52                                                
 16 Dolly, Helen                 Valpo                     NT      28.74        
              13.82   14.92                                                
 17 Peters, Katrina              Valpo                  29.19      29.14        
     r:+1.06  14.32   14.82                                                
 -- Mertz, Erin                  Purdue                    NT     X27.54        
     r:+0.85  13.16   14.38                                                
 -- Cook, Kara                   Purdue                    NT     X32.36        
     r:+0.99  14.15   18.21                                                
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
     Varsity: ! 19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
                19.35  A
                20.31  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Danny             FR Purdue                 21.90      20.82        
              10.25   10.57                                                
  2 Geerdes, Philip           FR Purdue                 21.90      20.90        
     r:+0.78  10.39   10.51                                                
  3 Friede, Matt              FR Purdue                 21.90      20.99        
     r:+0.77  10.35   10.64                                                
  3 Ung, Steven               FR Purdue                 21.90      20.99        
              10.26   10.73                                                
  5 Pashley, Noah             SO Purdue                 21.69      21.24        
              10.39   10.85                                                
  6 Kogel, Guy                JR Indy                   21.10      21.69        
     r:+0.83  10.60   11.09                                                
  7 Starr, Andrew             SO Purdue                 22.40      21.87        
     r:+0.77  10.77   11.10                                                
  8 Klopp, Justin             SO Indy                   21.15      22.06        
     r:+0.66  10.87   11.19                                                
  8 Trimmer, Luke             FR Purdue                 22.90      22.06        
     r:+0.73  10.88   11.18                                                
 10 Wegehaupt, Tate              Valpo                     NT      22.50        
     r:+0.70  11.06   11.44                                                
 11 Brooks, Jimmy             SO Purdue                 22.11      22.51        
     r:+0.71  10.96   11.55                                                
 12 Dean, Scott               SR Purdue                 22.50      22.53        
     r:+0.73  10.97   11.56                                                
 13 Demitras, Musaffer        SO Indy                   23.50      22.64        
     r:+0.80  11.12   11.52                                                
 14 Donnelly, Vinny           SO Purdue                 22.90      22.77        
     r:+0.71  11.07   11.70                                                
 15 Dafforn, Ryan             JR Purdue                 23.08      22.91        
              11.20   11.71                                                
 16 Deghi, Russell               Valpo                     NT      22.98        
     r:+0.73  11.09   11.89                                                
 17 Zann, Bryan               SR Indy                   23.00      23.38        
     r:+0.77  11.32   12.06                                                
 18 Gregg, Richard            FR Indy                   24.00      23.89        
     r:+0.76  11.67   12.22                                                
 19 Simons, Travis               Valpo                  24.28      24.11        
              11.61   12.50                                                
 20 Rudolf, Chris                Valpo                     NT      24.27        
     r:+0.74  11.69   12.58                                                
 21 Whitaker, Kyle            FR Iupui                  23.80      24.28        
     r:+0.77  11.66   12.62                                                
 22 Laffin, Zach              SO Indy                   24.21      24.46        
     r:+0.72  11.78   12.68                                                
 23 Cross, Joe                FR Iupui                  23.40      24.73        
     r:+0.79  11.73   13.00                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:53.56   3/18/2010 Julia Smit, Stanford                       
     Varsity: ! 1:58.96   2/28/2010 Allie Smith, Purdue                        
                1:56.13  A
                2:01.93  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Lisa              SR Purdue               2:11.28    2:06.60        
     r:+0.76  26.69   33.08   37.41   29.42                                
  2 Gilson, Kristen           JR Purdue               2:06.10    2:08.69        
     r:+0.68  28.52   31.84   38.97   29.36                                
  3 McIlrath, Emily           SO Purdue               2:05.50    2:09.75        
     r:+0.81  27.85   34.45   37.31   30.14                                
  4 Martin, Ariel             SR Purdue               2:11.00    2:10.84        
     r:+0.70  27.49   33.68   40.81   28.86                                
  5 Glaser, Tracy             FR Purdue               2:06.01    2:12.82        
     r:+0.83  28.55   34.08   38.99   31.20                                
  6 Cooper, Amber             FR Indy                 2:14.00    2:13.23        
              29.30   34.36   37.73   31.84                                
  7 Hingst, Katie             SO Purdue               2:11.33    2:15.23        
     r:+0.80  29.53   35.78   39.35   30.57                                
  8 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo                2:18.67    2:15.29        
     r:+0.85  29.38   34.51   39.03   32.37                                
  9 Skiba, Jessica            SR Purdue               2:06.16    2:15.52        
     r:+0.82  29.43   34.74   40.89   30.46                                
 10 Gutwein, Amy              JR Purdue               2:16.17    2:15.58        
              30.23   33.89   41.90   29.56                                
 11 Robinson, Missy           FR Purdue               2:10.45    2:16.42        
              29.97   37.57   37.14   31.74                                
 12 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo                2:14.42    2:18.19        
              29.87   35.16   40.93   32.23                                
 13 Lunde, Ellesse            SO Purdue               2:08.86    2:18.36        
     r:+0.79  30.18   37.97   38.39   31.82                                
 14 Howdyshell, Kristin       JR Indy                 2:20.00    2:20.05        
              29.59   36.72   40.40   33.34                                
 15 Madeira, Julia            FR Indy                 2:17.00    2:21.31        
     r:+0.71  28.87   36.75   43.38   32.31                                
 16 Tisdale, Haley            FR Indy                 2:24.00    2:24.94        
              30.68   36.25   44.61   33.40                                
 16 Folley, Emilyn            FR Indy                 2:20.00    2:24.94        
              29.58   36.29   44.06   35.01                                
 18 Balko, Karen              JR Iupui                2:25.00    2:25.08        
     r:+0.81  31.87   37.23   42.29   33.69                                
 19 Huhn, Katlyn              SO Iupui                2:19.07    2:26.52        
     r:+0.84  31.86   39.50   40.78   34.38                                
 20 Brozinick, Rachel         JR Indy                 2:35.00    2:40.63        
     r:+1.01  34.66   43.55   45.40   37.02                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:43.23   2/27/2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
     Varsity: ! 1:44.65   2/24/2005 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
                1:44.05  A
                1:49.25  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wachtel, Ben              JR Purdue               1:58.20    1:53.16        
     r:+0.71  23.91   28.39   33.99   26.87                                
  2 La Mothe, Alec            SO Purdue               2:02.20    1:55.89        
     r:+0.70  24.60   29.72   35.31   26.26                                
  3 Destro, Chuck             SO Purdue               2:02.20    1:57.79        
     r:+0.76  24.15   29.94   36.97   26.73                                
  4 Gertz, Tyler              JR Purdue               2:00.43    1:57.88        
     r:+0.83  25.46   28.64   36.35   27.43                                
  5 Mahon, Raymond            SO Purdue               2:03.40    1:59.33        
     r:+0.88  26.00   31.79   35.11   26.43                                
  6 Sivak, David                 Valpo                     NT    1:59.55        
     r:+0.70  25.90   30.72   35.10   27.83                                
  7 Hodges, Wyatt             JR Purdue              15:09.58    2:00.76        
     r:+0.79  26.16   33.12   33.40   28.08                                
  8 Biefnes, Austin           JR Indy                 1:58.99    2:03.13        
     r:+0.76  25.85   30.86   36.67   29.75                                
  9 McGowan, Tyler            SR Iupui                2:00.00    2:03.70        
     r:+0.80  25.92   31.32   37.76   28.70                                
 10 Sela, Aviv                SO Indy                 2:01.00    2:04.23        
     r:+0.72  26.47   33.34   34.25   30.17                                
 11 Ziolkowski, Ben           SO Purdue               2:07.90    2:04.55        
     r:+0.87  25.13   32.06   39.03   28.33                                
 12 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo                2:07.05    2:05.73        
     r:+0.72  25.86   32.73   35.95   31.19                                
 13 Smoker, Seth              SR Indy                 2:02.00    2:09.69        
     r:+0.71  25.70   32.64   38.35   33.00                                
 14 Heideman, Andrew          JR Iupui                2:07.07    2:12.14        
              27.66   35.78   36.81   31.89                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 51.43   3/19/2010 Elaine Breeden, Stanford                     
     Varsity: ! 54.26   2/20/2009 Katie Beck, Purdue                           
                52.02  A
                54.62  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Lauren              JR Purdue                 58.07      56.79        
     r:+0.74  12.54   14.61   14.51   15.13                                
  2 Van, Seraphina            SO Purdue                 55.05      57.10        
     r:+0.61  12.41   14.15   15.18   15.36                                
  3 Smith, Allie              SR Purdue                 57.50      57.23        
     r:+0.73  12.46   15.06   15.15   14.56                                
  4 Brolsma, Nora             SO Purdue                 57.08      57.91        
     r:+0.71  12.79   14.73   15.09   15.30                                
  5 Gustafson, Lauren         SO Purdue               1:09.30      58.06        
     r:+0.75  12.50   14.64   15.07   15.85                                
  6 Bourgeois, Lizzie         SO Iupui                  59.66      59.49        
              12.81   14.97   15.59   16.12                                
  7 Dunleavy, Sarah           JR Purdue               1:00.16    1:00.21        
              12.78   14.90   15.73   16.80                                
  8 Jacobs, Christina         JR Purdue               1:01.64    1:01.41        
     r:+0.75  12.82   15.11   16.61   16.87                                
  9 Davis, Jessica            SR Purdue                 58.45    1:02.15        
              13.34   16.15   16.60   16.06                                
 10 Howdyshell, Kristin       JR Indy                 1:02.00    1:02.32        
              13.38   15.91   16.14   16.89                                
 11 Andracki, Amy                Valpo                1:02.49    1:02.55        
     r:+0.71  13.48   15.44   33.63                                        
 12 Fishburn, Ashlee          SO Indy                 1:02.00    1:02.62        
     r:+0.77  13.39   15.77   16.25   17.21                                
 13 Decker, Sara              FR Iupui                1:03.00    1:03.07        
              13.12   16.02   16.85   17.08                                
 14 Galiamoutsa, Vicki        JR Indy                 1:04.00    1:04.03        
     r:+0.82  14.37   16.27   16.67   16.72                                
 15 Tumbush, Courtney         SO Purdue                 59.00    1:04.04        
     r:+0.77  13.70   16.01   16.81   17.52                                
 16 Janda, Amanda             FR Iupui                1:04.04    1:04.26        
              13.89   16.50   16.91   16.96                                
 17 Barnes, Justine              Valpo                1:00.77    1:04.59        
     r:+0.81  14.29   16.26   16.73   17.31                                
 18 Abrahamson, Shiran        SO Indy                 1:03.00    1:04.80        
     r:+0.90  14.08   16.39   16.84   17.49                                
 19 Van Der Kleij, Rosanna    FR Iupui                1:03.44    1:05.30        
     r:+0.76  13.60   16.79   17.19   17.72                                
 20 Mickler, Lex              FR Iupui                1:06.77    1:07.13        
              14.55   16.68   17.28   18.62                                
 21 Harris, Rebekah           JR Indy                 1:06.00    1:07.47        
     r:+0.77  14.75   16.85   17.55   18.32                                
 22 Collins, Julie            SO Indy                 1:09.00    1:13.49        
     r:+0.84  14.98   18.41   19.57   20.53                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 45.45   2/27/2010 Chris Brady, Michigan                        
     Varsity: ! 46.15   2/27/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
                46.04  A
                48.34  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce, Brendan            JR Purdue                 51.50      50.48        
              10.69   13.23   13.24   13.32                                
  2 Kogel, Guy                JR Indy                   48.90      50.51        
     r:+0.83  10.93   13.01   13.28   13.29                                
  3 Destro, Chuck             SO Purdue                 53.10      50.92        
              10.73   12.89   13.78   13.52                                
  4 McGough, Jacob            FR Purdue                 53.10      51.02        
     r:+0.74  11.04   12.83   13.33   13.82                                
  5 Bandura, Corey            SO Purdue                 52.90      53.20        
     r:+0.74  11.16   13.79   13.94   14.31                                
  6 Mahon, Raymond            SO Purdue                 56.10      53.46        
     r:+0.84  11.96   13.59   14.11   13.80                                
  7 Klopp, Justin             SO Indy                   51.00      53.66        
              11.64   13.24   14.08   14.70                                
  8 McGowan, Tyler            SR Iupui                  53.09      54.31        
     r:+0.77  11.63   13.83   14.02   14.83                                
  9 Ross, Neal                JR Iupui                  53.43      54.83        
              11.71   13.95   14.23   14.94                                
 10 Alacli, Alican            SR Indy                   53.50      55.36        
     r:+0.76  11.99   14.29   14.52   14.56                                
 11 Oberst, Eric              FR Indy                   53.30      55.40        
     r:+0.73  11.81   13.67   14.97   14.95                                
 12 Davis, Josh               SO Iupui                  54.44      55.61        
     r:+0.67  11.70   13.93   14.44   15.54                                
 13 Hill, Bryan               JR Indy                   54.00      56.78        
     r:+0.74  12.25   14.56   14.59   15.38                                
 14 Aguilar, Guillermo           Valpo                     NT      57.06        
     r:+0.84  12.48   14.36   14.97   15.25                                
 15 Laffin, Zach              SO Indy                   59.30      59.45        
              12.82   15.15   15.58   15.90                                
 16 Jones, Ian                   Valpo                     NT    1:00.34        
     r:+0.82  13.04   14.93   15.85   16.52                                
 17 Harris, Alexander            Valpo                     NT    1:00.75        
     r:+0.77  12.92   14.98   16.05   16.80                                
 18 Ganzorigt, Toshko            Valpo                     NT    1:08.03        
              13.74   16.89   18.26   19.14                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 47.50   3/19/2005 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     
     Varsity: ! 48.99   2/20/2010 Ariel Martin, Purdue                         
                47.84  A
                50.23  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Lauren           SO Purdue                 50.83      52.83        
     r:+0.70  11.94   13.43   13.92   13.54                                
  2 Donahue, Maura            SO Indy                   53.40      52.84        
     r:+0.82  12.32   13.42   13.80   13.30                                
  3 Beck, Katie               SR Purdue                 50.88      53.46        
     r:+0.79  12.21   13.56   14.00   13.69                                
  4 Madeira, Julia            FR Indy                   54.50      53.62        
     r:+0.66  12.37   13.54   14.17   13.54                                
  5 Bogert, Sara              JR Purdue                 51.84      54.42        
              12.48   13.88   14.20   13.86                                
  6 York, Jenna                  Purdue                 54.89      55.11        
     r:+0.91  12.88   13.97   14.19   14.07                                
  7 Feulner, Samantha         FR Purdue                 53.50      55.58        
     r:+0.87  12.77   13.77   14.68   14.36                                
  8 Rickey, Laura                Valpo                  56.24      56.75        
     r:+0.81  12.90   14.12   14.67   15.06                                
  9 Perez, Regina             FR Indy                   57.00      56.86        
 10 Norris, Alex              SO Indy                   56.00      56.89        
          r:+0.78             14.90   14.71                                
 11 Lopez, Mary-Margaret      SR Purdue                 54.43      57.22        
     r:+0.71  12.72   14.31   15.15   15.04                                
 12 Wickert, Vanessa          SO Indy                   58.80      58.61        
          r:+0.86                                                          
 13 Brown, V                  FR Iupui                  57.89      58.95        
     r:+0.71  13.28   45.67                                                
 14 Taubert, Alizabeth           Valpo                  58.83      59.07        
              13.63   14.80   15.25   15.39                                
 15 Balko, Karen              JR Iupui                  58.00      59.19        
 16 Tisdale, Haley            FR Indy                   58.00      59.61        
 17 Loscar, Katie             SO Iupui                  58.07    1:00.81        
              14.29   15.45   15.77   15.30                                
 18 Owen, Erin                   Valpo                  59.25    1:03.06        
     r:+0.74  13.98   15.43   16.30   17.35                                
 19 Dolly, Helen                 Valpo                     NT    1:04.88        
     r:+0.87  14.58   15.93   17.22   17.15                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 42.72   2/28/2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                   
     Varsity: ! 43.08   2/28/2009 John Schmitt, Purdue                         
                42.26  A
                44.37  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friede, Matt              FR Purdue                 47.10      46.49        
     r:+0.78  10.99   11.89   12.02   11.59                                
  2 Tucker, Danny             FR Purdue                 47.50      46.80        
     r:+0.73  10.70   11.70   12.53   11.87                                
  3 La Mothe, Alec            SO Purdue                 47.80      46.99        
              10.86   11.92   12.16   12.05                                
  4 Pashley, Noah             SO Purdue                 48.27      47.15        
              10.82   12.00   12.33   12.00                                
  5 Michael, G. Daniel        JR Purdue                 46.60      47.18        
     r:+0.72  10.57   11.84   12.26   12.51                                
  6 Aresti, Nikolas           SO Indy                   47.00      47.58        
     r:+0.76  11.01   11.79   12.39   12.39                                
  7 Brooks, Jimmy             SO Purdue                 47.50      48.75        
     r:+0.73  11.53   12.27   12.37   12.58                                
  8 Farrell, Dan              SO Purdue                 48.90      49.56        
     r:+0.69  11.09   12.46   13.11   12.90                                
  9 Cole, David               FR Iupui                  49.75      50.76        
     r:+0.78  11.51   12.63   13.28   13.34                                
 10 Cox, Alex                    Valpo                     NT      51.46        
              11.20   12.63   13.71   13.92                                
 11 Gregg, Richard            FR Indy                   55.00      52.93        
     r:+0.83  12.29   13.12   13.99   13.53                                
 12 Rissler, Brad             SR Indy                   52.00      53.24        
     r:+0.80  12.14   13.22   14.24   13.64                                
 13 Simons, Travis               Valpo                  56.71      53.39        
              11.79   13.46   14.20   13.94                                
 14 Rudolf, Chris                Valpo                     NT      53.51        
     r:+0.77  11.85   13.24   14.18   14.24                                
 15 Zann, Bryan               SR Indy                   53.00      54.24        
              11.81   13.58   14.58   14.27                                
 16 Cross, Joe                FR Iupui                  55.00      57.09        
     r:+0.84  12.52   13.98   15.16   15.43                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 50.84   3/18/2010 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                     
     Varsity: ! 53.20   3/19/2010 Allie Smith, Purdue                          
                52.55  A
                55.17  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ariel             SR Purdue                 56.47      58.58        
              14.38   14.91   14.98   14.31                                
  2 Drew, Colleen             FR Purdue                 59.00      58.59        
              14.47   14.64   14.88   14.60                                
  3 Donahue, Meghan           JR Indy                 1:00.00      59.40        
              13.85   14.58   15.37   15.60                                
  4 Gustafson, Lauren         SO Purdue                 59.43      59.94        
              14.48   14.82   15.42   15.22                                
  5 Dunleavy, Sarah           JR Purdue                 58.68    1:00.54        
              14.42   15.11   15.52   15.49                                
  6 McIlrath, Emily           SO Purdue               1:08.64    1:01.43        
              14.75   15.44   15.88   15.36                                
  7 Fozkos, Brittany          FR Purdue                 56.45    1:01.75        
              14.48   15.29   16.06   15.92                                
  8 Cato, Katelyn             FR Iupui                1:02.02    1:02.07        
              14.73   15.32   16.11   15.91                                
  9 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo                     NT    1:02.82        
              14.70   15.57   16.32   16.23                                
 10 Fogle, Emily              FR Purdue                 59.99    1:02.83        
              15.31   15.40   16.35   15.77                                
 11 Hamilton, Caitlin         SO Purdue               1:04.59    1:03.40        
              15.47   15.92   16.44   15.57                                
 12 Hingst, Katie             SO Purdue               1:03.35    1:03.98        
              15.22   16.06   16.58   16.12                                
 13 Roeing, Ellie             SO Purdue               1:01.58    1:04.96        
              15.36   16.17   16.70   16.73                                
 14 Roach, Megan              SO Purdue               1:04.59    1:05.63        
              15.44   16.43   17.07   16.69                                
 15 Folley, Emilyn            FR Indy                 1:06.00    1:06.65        
              15.98   16.48   17.28   16.91                                
 16 Mickler, Lex              FR Iupui                1:05.00    1:11.13        
              16.63   17.52   18.49   18.49                                
 17 Rader, Colleen            JR Indy                 1:20.00    1:16.87        
              18.30   19.39   19.74   19.44                                
 18 Brozinick, Rachel         JR Indy                 1:21.00    1:20.53        
              19.78   19.90   20.43   20.42                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 46.68   2/27/2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                   
     Varsity: ! 47.60   2/26/2009 Tim Watts, Purdue                            
                46.28  A
                48.59  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiel, Brian               FR Purdue                 51.90      50.89        
              12.39   12.86   12.94   12.70                                
  2 Gertz, Tyler              JR Purdue                 53.09      52.42        
              12.71   13.02   13.53   13.16                                
  3 Boman, Mark               SR Purdue                 53.36      52.85        
              12.73   13.34   13.59   13.19                                
  4 Wachtel, Ben              JR Purdue                 54.39      53.73        
              12.89   13.41   13.90   13.53                                
  5 Galdeano, Eduard          FR Purdue                 53.40      54.21        
              13.34   13.43   13.88   13.56                                
  6 Sivak, David                 Valpo                  52.16      54.63        
              13.16   13.40   13.87   14.20                                
  7 Steurer, Michael          SR Iupui                  53.88      55.28        
              13.29   13.62   14.51   13.86                                
  8 Chiasson, Hunter          SO Iupui                  54.46      55.73        
              13.33   14.03   14.39   13.98                                
  9 Biefnes, Austin           JR Indy                   55.00      55.82        
              13.42   13.80   14.30   14.30                                
 10 Ziolkowski, Ben           SO Purdue                 56.90      57.09        
              13.23   14.50   14.90   14.46                                
 11 Saunders, Andrew          FR Iupui                  55.55      58.06        
              13.54   14.32   15.07   15.13                                
 12 Smoker, Seth              SR Indy                   56.00      58.12        
              13.54   14.42   15.02   15.14                                
 13 Kelley, David             FR Indy                   56.50      59.52        
              13.93   14.85   15.35   15.39                                
 14 Lubarsky, Brian           FR Indy                   58.50      59.59        
              13.92   15.01   15.61   15.05                                
 15 Lyle, Justin              SO Indy                   58.40    1:00.74        
              14.66   15.00   15.59   15.49                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:34.14   3/18/2010 Allison Schmitt, Georgia                   
     Varsity: ! 4:43.16   2/18/2010 Caitlin Hamilton, Purdue                   
                4:38.46  A
                4:52.41  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Lauren              JR Purdue               4:44.46    4:59.67        
     r:+0.75  27.73   30.38   30.56   30.44   30.07   29.94   30.02   30.80
      30.16   29.57                                                
  2 Gilson, Kristen           JR Purdue               4:52.53    5:01.81        
     r:+0.71  27.72   30.38   30.84   30.71   30.88   30.80   30.68   30.50
      30.19   29.11                                                
  3 Gutwein, Amy              JR Purdue               4:52.01    5:05.62        
     r:+0.83  28.76   30.88   31.09   31.38   30.89   31.20   31.02   30.53
      30.45   29.42                                                
  4 Skiba, Jessica            SR Purdue               4:55.58    5:06.21        
     r:+0.73  28.72   31.29   31.30   31.18   30.98   31.02   31.05   30.60
      30.20   29.87                                                
  5 Comodeca, Julia           FR Purdue               5:01.10    5:14.48        
     r:+1.00  28.95   31.19   31.70   32.07   32.10   32.25   31.69   31.89
      31.87   30.77                                                
  6 Guell, Katie              SO Purdue               5:06.11    5:15.77        
     r:+0.85  29.30   31.60   31.60   32.05   31.99   32.12   31.84   31.88
      31.99   31.40                                                
  7 Decker, Sara              FR Iupui                5:24.42    5:19.90        
              29.24   31.33   32.20   32.25   32.03   32.05   32.33   32.56
      33.41   32.50                                                
  8 Bieger, Erin              SO Iupui                5:22.00    5:22.82        
              29.78   31.69   32.20   32.76   32.52   33.06   32.72   32.47
      33.00   32.62                                                
  9 Ford, Carrie              SR Iupui                5:19.98    5:26.48        
     r:+0.76  29.23   31.65   32.41   32.96   33.27   33.51   33.59   33.33
      33.54   32.99                                                
 10 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo                5:28.49    5:31.88        
     r:+0.88  30.86   32.91   33.28   33.18   33.28   33.49   34.12   34.16
      33.96   32.64                                                
 11 Broyer, Brittany          FR Iupui                5:37.77    5:36.88        
              30.84   33.70   34.24   34.45   34.51   34.35   34.10   34.10
      33.94   32.65                                                
 12 Bretl, Andrea                Valpo                5:35.78    5:38.54        
     r:+0.96  30.89   34.05   34.12   34.46   34.15   34.46   34.03   34.21
      34.63   33.54                                                
 13 Daily, Katie              FR Iupui                5:36.66    5:43.73        
     r:+0.76  30.40   33.54   34.27   34.92   35.24   35.36   35.22   35.01
      35.27   34.50                                                
 14 Watt, Alicia              JR Iupui                5:29.95    5:44.18        
     r:+1.03  30.23   33.74   34.32   34.82   34.98   35.32   35.48   35.73
      35.57   33.99                                                
 15 Barnes, Justine              Valpo                5:35.93    5:44.76        
     r:+0.87  31.96   35.34   35.30   35.49   35.44   35.44   34.64   34.65
      34.06   32.44                                                
 16 Buchert, Sara             JR Iupui                5:35.35    5:47.58        
     r:+0.77  31.04   34.74   35.81   36.09   35.49   35.33   35.10   35.02
      34.99   33.97                                                
 17 Meunier, Katie               Valpo                6:06.00    6:03.01        
     r:+0.84  32.64   36.22   36.56   36.83   36.35   37.10   37.27   37.19
      37.14   35.71                                                
 18 Collins, Julie            SO Indy                 6:00.00    6:03.84        
     r:+0.84  32.63   35.84   36.86   37.21   37.58   36.78   37.42   37.26
      37.04   35.22                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:15.06   2/26/2004 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan                  
     Varsity: ! 4:21.37   2/22/2001 Matthew Martin, Purdue                     
                4:15.68  A
                4:28.46  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starr, Andrew             SO Purdue               4:42.20    4:31.00        
     r:+0.77  24.83   27.00   27.60   27.74   27.79   27.78   27.65   27.67
      27.07   25.87                                                
  2 Stewart, Matt             SR Purdue               4:35.40    4:34.55        
     r:+0.77  24.97   27.20   27.94   28.06   28.00   27.56   27.75   27.89
      28.02   27.16                                                
  3 Donnelly, Vinny           SO Purdue               4:38.12    4:36.38        
     r:+0.69  25.62   27.80   27.76   28.18   28.16   27.74   28.32   28.51
      27.98   26.31                                                
  4 Trimmer, Luke             FR Purdue               4:40.90    4:37.31        
     r:+0.76  25.58   27.92   28.29   28.36   28.32   28.34   28.02   27.86
      27.66   26.96                                                
  5 Ilhan, Baris              SR Indy                 4:50.00    4:50.90        
     r:+0.75  26.38   29.06   29.54   29.85   29.73   29.77   29.47   29.41
      29.42   28.27                                                
  6 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo                4:54.29    5:12.74        
     r:+0.86  27.14   30.02   31.31   31.98   32.02   32.22   32.61   32.61
      31.73   31.10                                                
  7 Green, Luke               SO Iupui                5:02.22    5:13.84        
     r:+0.79  27.21   29.81   30.59   31.73   32.12   32.43   32.50   32.95
      32.83   31.67                                                
  8 Welch, Sam                SO Iupui                5:04.44    5:14.32        
     r:+0.85  27.75   29.78   30.99   32.00   31.89   32.20   32.35   32.74
      32.98   31.64                                                
  9 Aguilar, Guillermo           Valpo                     NT    5:15.31        
     r:+0.86  27.63   30.42   31.65   31.90   32.03   32.38   32.46   32.25
      32.51   32.08                                                
 10 Booth, Steve                 Valpo                5:07.08    5:20.04        
     r:+0.77  28.44   31.56   32.60   32.94   32.44   32.58   32.94   32.62
      32.62   31.30                                                
 11 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo                     NT    5:22.38        
     r:+0.71  27.71   31.02   32.49   33.05   33.49   33.71   33.25   32.90
      33.06   31.70                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: #   58.06   3/19/2010 Ann Chandler, Arizona                      
     Varsity: ! 1:00.42   2/21/2003 Lindsay Lange, Purdue                      
                  59.99  A
                1:02.98  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Jessica            SR Purdue               1:00.91    1:05.95        
              14.03   17.23   17.70   16.99                                
  2 Jacobs, Christina         JR Purdue               1:03.38    1:06.02        
     r:+0.77  14.29   16.95   17.32   17.46                                
  3 Lunde, Ellesse            SO Purdue               1:04.06    1:06.65        
     r:+0.79  14.46   17.11   17.38   17.70                                
  4 Robinson, Missy           FR Purdue               1:03.75    1:06.69        
              14.41   16.99   17.67   17.62                                
  5 Van, Seraphina            SO Purdue               1:04.09    1:07.10        
     r:+0.63  14.72   16.96   17.67   17.75                                
  6 Butler, Lisa              SR Purdue               1:06.08    1:07.12        
     r:+0.75  14.33   17.36   17.70   17.73                                
  7 Cooper, Amber             FR Indy                 1:08.00    1:07.70        
              14.44   17.22   17.79   18.25                                
  8 Andracki, Amy                Valpo                1:08.61    1:09.04        
              14.87   17.52   18.08   18.57                                
  9 Luscomb, Jaclyn           JR Indy                 1:08.50    1:09.09        
     r:+0.73  15.43   17.40   17.70   18.56                                
 10 Glaser, Tracy             FR Purdue               1:04.99    1:09.31        
     r:+0.82  14.74   17.56   18.28   18.73                                
 11 Roach, Megan              SO Purdue               1:04.86    1:09.78        
              15.17   17.80   18.31   18.50                                
 12 Huhn, Katlyn              SO Iupui                1:09.11    1:11.61        
     r:+0.85  15.48   18.15   18.77   19.21                                
 13 Tumbush, Courtney         SO Purdue               1:12.32    1:12.07        
     r:+0.78  15.51   18.29   19.05   19.22                                
 14 Sarah, Robertson             Valpo                1:13.23    1:13.51        
     r:+0.85  15.94   18.62   19.38   19.57                                
 15 Peters, Katrina              Valpo                     NT    1:17.25        
     r:+0.83  17.17   19.74   19.83   20.51                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 52.67   2/23/2008 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                      
     Varsity: ! 53.60   2/24/2006 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                      
                52.87  A
                55.51  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Wyatt             JR Purdue                 59.62      58.30        
     r:+0.74  12.84   14.88   15.33   15.25                                
  2 Demitras, Musaffer        SO Indy                   58.00      58.71        
     r:+0.83  12.36   15.03   15.32   16.00                                
  3 Dean, Scott               SR Purdue                 58.79      58.79        
     r:+0.72  12.62   15.01   15.57   15.59                                
  4 Michael, G. Daniel        JR Purdue               1:02.90      59.09        
     r:+0.72  12.66   15.43   15.29   15.71                                
  5 Sela, Aviv                SO Indy                   59.50    1:00.88        
              13.01   15.60   15.94   16.33                                
  6 McGough, Jacob            FR Purdue               1:04.20    1:00.90        
     r:+0.83  13.24   15.46   15.95   16.25                                
  7 Ung, Steven               FR Purdue               1:04.90    1:00.99        
     r:+0.72  13.07   15.62   16.05   16.25                                
  8 Joyce, Brendan            JR Purdue               1:04.60    1:01.20        
     r:+0.73  12.98   15.51   16.51   16.20                                
  9 Geerdes, Philip           FR Purdue               1:03.80    1:01.24        
     r:+0.80  12.82   16.00   15.93   16.49                                
 10 Wolfred, Drew             SR Purdue               1:00.90    1:01.71        
     r:+0.68  13.19   15.67   16.49   16.36                                
 11 Dafforn, Ryan             JR Purdue               1:01.20    1:01.78        
     r:+0.79  13.76   15.55   16.14   16.33                                
 12 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo                1:01.12    1:02.26        
     r:+0.72  13.01   15.89   16.44   16.92                                
 13 Whitaker, Kyle            FR Iupui                1:00.66    1:02.46        
     r:+0.77  13.93   15.68   16.41   16.44                                
 14 Farrell, Dan              SO Purdue               1:04.20    1:03.23        
     r:+0.71  12.93   15.88   16.98   17.44                                
 15 Heideman, Andrew          JR Iupui                1:00.30    1:03.92        
              13.99   16.14   33.79                                        
 16 Hill, Bryan               JR Indy                 1:03.50    1:05.49        
     r:+0.80  14.07   16.27   17.22   17.93                                
 17 Harris, Alexander            Valpo                     NT    1:06.43        
     r:+0.77  14.17   16.85   17.26   18.15                                
 18 Ganzorigt, Toshko            Valpo                     NT    1:11.52        
     r:+0.84  15.27   18.13   18.91   19.21                                
 -- Wegehaupt, Tate              Valpo                1:00.00         DQ        
     r:+0.74  13.08   15.41   15.70   16.56                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:27.70   3/18/2010 Stanford                                   
                         Webb, Woodward, Dwelley, Smit                     
     Varsity: ! 1:31.01   2/18/2010 Purdue                                     
                         Martin, Butler, Beck, Nichols                     
                1:28.35  A
                1:32.76  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University  'A'                            1:34.00    1:36.57        
     1) Butler, Lisa SR                 2) r:+0.45 Nichols, Lauren SO     
     3) r:+0.13 Roth, Lauren JR         4) r:+0.48 Dunleavy, Sarah JR     
     r:+0.77  23.75    24.42    23.82    24.58                                    
  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:38.00    1:37.96        
     1) Donahue, Maura SO               2) r:+0.23 Madeira, Julia FR      
     3) r:+0.17 Galiamoutsa, Vicki JR   4) r:+0.29 Donahue, Meghan JR     
     r:+0.83  24.64    24.13    24.64    24.55                                    
  3 Purdue University  'B'                            1:35.50    1:38.65        
     1) Gilson, Kristen JR              2) r:+0.47 Comodeca, Julia FR     
     3) r:+0.24 Van, Seraphina SO       4) r:+0.28 Drew, Colleen FR       
     r:+0.71  25.15    24.69    24.12    24.69                                    
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ  'A'                    NT    1:40.76        
     1) Bourgeois, Lizzie SO            2) r:+0.35 Hurst, Lindsey FR      
     3) r:+0.31 Van Der Kleij, Rosanna  4) r:+0.17 Cato, Katelyn FR       
     r:+0.71  25.44    25.11    25.26    24.95                                    
  5 Purdue University  'C'                            1:36.50    1:44.47        
     1) Glaser, Tracy FR                2) r:+0.42 York, Jenna            
     3) r:+0.58 Lunde, Ellesse SO       4) r:+0.27 Roeing, Ellie SO       
              25.68    25.79    27.20    25.80                                    
  6 Purdue University  'D'                            1:38.00    1:45.90        
     1) Gutwein, Amy JR                 2) r:+0.30 Guell, Katie SO        
     3) r:+0.48 Tumbush, Courtney SO    4) r:+0.25 Skiba, Jessica SR      
              26.21    27.74    26.58    25.37                                    
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'               1:42.94    1:46.16        
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) r:+0.28 Rickey, Laura          
     3) r:+0.47 Barnes, Justine         4) r:+0.55 Taubert, Alizabeth     
     r:+0.70  26.36    25.90    27.12    26.78                                    
  8 Indiana University Purdue Univ  'C'                    NT    1:51.88        
     1) Watt, Alicia JR                 2) r:+0.45 Janda, Amanda FR       
     3) r:+0.22 Buchert, Sara JR        4) r:+0.68 Ford, Carrie SR        
     r:+0.99  28.60    26.95    28.42    27.91                                    
  9 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                    NT    1:52.34        
     1) Bretl, Andrea                   2) r:+0.27 Ferschl, Stephanie     
     3) r:+0.40 Meunier, Katie          4) r:+0.18 Sarah, Robertson       
     r:+0.94  27.93    27.71    29.29    27.41                                    
 10 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:42.00    1:53.50        
     1) Perez, Regina FR                2) r:+0.11 Abrahamson, Shiran SO  
     3) r:+0.41 Collins, Julie SO       4) r:+0.13 Rader, Colleen JR      
     r:+0.78  26.67    26.47    30.23    30.13                                    
 -- Indiana University Purdue Univ  'B'                    NT   X1:51.45        
     1) Balko, Karen JR                 2) r:+0.29 Loscar, Katie SO       
     3) r:+0.04 Broyer, Brittany FR     4) r:+0.34 Daily, Katie FR        
              27.41    28.70    28.00    27.34                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:17.70   2/26/2009 Michigan                                   
                         Savulich, Brady, Dauw, Ryser                      
     Varsity: ! 1:17.91   2/26/2009 Purdue                                     
                         Langenfeld, Wachtel, Schmitt, Jung                
                1:17.69  A
                1:21.57  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University  'B'                            1:26.62    1:24.28        
     1) Bandura, Corey SO               2) r:+0.29 La Mothe, Alec SO      
     3) r:+0.19 Pashley, Noah SO        4) r:+0.27 Tucker, Danny FR       
     r:+0.73  21.71    21.14    20.80    20.63                                    
  2 Purdue University  'C'                            1:28.76    1:27.50        
     1) Trimmer, Luke FR                2) r:+0.25 Starr, Andrew SO       
     3) r:+0.21 Donnelly, Vinny SO      4) r:+0.14 Wolfred, Drew SR       
     r:+0.69  22.23    21.47    22.17    21.63                                    
  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:28.00    1:27.92        
     1) Aresti, Nikolas SO              2) r:+0.28 Kogel, Guy JR          
     3) r:+0.18 Klopp, Justin SO        4) r:+0.34 Demitras, Musaffer SO  
     r:+0.76  21.91    21.74    21.73    22.54                                    
  4 Purdue University  'D'                            1:29.15    1:30.33        
     1) Dean, Scott SR                  2) r:+0.37 McGough, Jacob FR      
     3) r:+0.09 Mahon, Raymond SO       4) r:+0.06 Boman, Mark SR         
              22.60    22.25    23.45    22.03                                    
  5 Indiana University Purdue Univ  'A'               1:30.99    1:31.63        
     1) Davis, Josh SO                  2) r:+0.19 Steurer, Michael SR    
     3) r:+0.33 Green, Luke SO          4) r:+0.29 McGowan, Tyler SR      
     r:+0.66  22.93    22.66    23.26    22.78                                    
  6 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:30.00    1:34.43        
     1) Alacli, Alican SR               2) r:+0.08 Laffin, Zach SO        
     3) r:+0.02 Ilhan, Baris SR         4) r:+0.30 Lyle, Justin SO        
     r:+0.70  23.26    24.38    23.23    23.56                                    
  7 Indiana University Purdue Univ  'B'               1:34.88    1:47.25        
     1) Saunders, Andrew FR             2) r:+0.28 Chiasson, Hunter SO    
     3) r:+0.29 Cross, Joe FR           4) r:+0.45 Ross, Neal JR          
     r:+0.79  26.66    25.99    29.43    25.17                                    
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                    NT         DQ        
     1) Simons, Travis                  2) r:+0.25 Rudolf, Chris          
     3) r:+0.13 Aguilar, Guillermo      4) r:-0.03 Jones, Ian             
              23.72    24.02    24.16    24.91                                    
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'               1:27.87         DQ        
     1) Cox, Alex                       2) r:+0.14 Deghi, Russell         
     3) r:-0.02 Patrick, Thomas         4) r:+0.21 Trimpe, Trevor         
              23.15    22.79    23.62    22.75                                    
 -- Purdue University  'A'                            1:24.71         DQ        
     1) Friede, Matt FR                 2) r:+0.25 Kiel, Brian FR         
     3) r:+0.48 Ziolkowski, Ben SO      4) r:-0.03 Wachtel, Ben JR        
     r:+0.82  21.25    20.97    20.68    19.93                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Purdue University                  1178   2. University of Indianapolis          304
  3. Indiana University Purdue Univ      249   4. Valparaiso University Swimming      180

W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Green Bay
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Valpo