Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Calvin College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/3/2010 08:19 PM
              Calvin Winter Invitational - 12/2/2010 to 12/4/2010              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:34.79   12/4/2009 Bowling Green State Univ.                  
                         M Richardson, S Reinink, C Enright, E Bennet      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'                1:37.01    1:36.00   40  
     1) Orr, Marissa 19                 2) r:+0.0 Childers, Katelyn 22    
     3) r:0.29 Kosmak, Sarah 20         4) r:0.16 Baughman, Kimberly 21   
              24.65       48.40 (23.75)     1:12.69 (24.29)     1:36.00 (23.31)
  2 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         1:39.50    1:38.33   34  
     1) Edsall, Taryn 19                2) r:0.41 Keen, Kandice 21        
     3) r:0.10 Weber, Loren 19          4) r:0.41 Stephens, Alex 18       
              24.03       48.63 (24.60)     1:13.49 (24.86)     1:38.33 (24.84)
  3 Hillsdale College  'A'                            1:40.56    1:39.27   32  
     1) Johnson, Hayley 18              2) r:+0.0 Burt, Lauren 19         
     3) r:0.50 Lamb, Katherine 20       4) r:0.32 Leitner, Sarah 19       
              25.08       49.61 (24.53)     1:14.65 (25.04)     1:39.27 (24.62)
  4 Calvin College Knights  'A'                       1:38.00    1:40.57   30  
     1) Colasurdo, Rachel 19            2) r:+0.0 Fox, Stephie 19         
     3) r:+0.0 Price, Ellie 18          4) r:+0.0 Bressler, Monica 21     
                                                1:18.71 ( )     1:40.57 (21.86)
  5 Grand Valley State University  'B'                1:39.23    1:40.60   28  
     1) Fregonara, Alexia 19            2) r:0.35 Vallier, Danielle 18    
     3) r:0.26 Madsen, Caitlyn 18       4) r:0.19 Kinney, Erin 21         
              25.56       50.74 (25.18)     1:15.61 (24.87)     1:40.60 (24.99)
  6 Calvin College Knights  'B'                       1:41.00    1:40.97   26  
     1) Bos, Rachel 20                  2) r:0.34 Rechel, Margaret 19     
     3) r:0.28 Strunk, Claire 19        4) r:0.31 Sedjo, Maria 18         
     r:+0.76  25.04       50.36 (25.32)     1:16.04 (25.68)     1:40.97 (24.93)
  7 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            1:43.91    1:41.81   24  
     1) Blodgett, Jana 19               2) r:+0.0 Ramer, Ally 18          
     3) r:+0.0 LaPorta, Emily 20        4) r:+0.0 Lohr, Caitlin 20        
              32.91                             1:19.09 ( )     1:41.81 (22.72)
  8 Northern Michigan University  'A'                 1:42.67    1:41.88   22  
     1) Cockels, Lauren E 19            2) r:0.11 Sipple, Kelsey 20       
     3) r:0.27 Stedman, Lindsay 19      4) r:0.34 Cepela, Meghan 18       
              24.75       50.01 (25.26)     1:15.52 (25.51)     1:41.88 (26.36)
  9 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                              NT    1:43.59   18  
     1) Baumann, Sarah 20               2) r:+0.0 Williams, Danielle 22   
     3) r:+0.0 DeWald, Molly 18         4) r:+0.0 Chamberlain, Kate 19    
 10 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:42.94    1:43.70   14  
     1) Rickey, Laura                   2) r:+0.0 Dangremond, Shaunna     
     3) r:0.48 Taubert, Alizabeth       4) r:0.24 Jarrett, Natalie        
              25.72       51.16 (25.44)     1:18.23 (27.07)     1:43.70 (25.47)
 11 Hillsdale College  'B'                            1:46.39    1:43.81   12  
     1) Ward, Samantha 19               2) r:0.15 Johnson, Alison 18      
     3) r:0.41 Peltier, Emily 19        4) r:0.13 Roberts, Alison 21      
              26.36       52.48 (26.12)     1:18.78 (26.30)     1:43.81 (25.03)
 12 Calvin College Knights  'C'                       1:43.00   x1:44.36  
     1) Vanden Ende, Brianna 21         2) r:+0.0 DeKryger, Breanne 18    
     3) r:+0.0 Kinzer, Kendra 22        4) r:0.44 Musolf, Samantha 18     
              25.97       53.83 (27.86)     1:18.96 (25.13)     1:44.36 (25.40)
 13 Hillsdale College  'C'                            1:50.66   x1:44.48  
     1) Shilka, Catherine 19            2) r:0.32 Remmes, Rebecca 18      
     3) r:0.43 Smith, Megan 18          4) r:0.09 Wolfe, Michaela 21      
              25.30       52.22 (26.92)     1:18.69 (26.47)     1:44.48 (25.79)
 14 The Alma College  'B'                                  NT    1:44.70   10  
     1) Anderson, Miranda 18            2) r:0.19 Buhl, Shaina 21         
     3) r:0.34 Porzondek, Claryce 18    4) r:0.48 Vargas, Katie 18        
     r:+0.72  26.98       52.59 (25.61)     1:18.95 (26.36)     1:44.70 (25.75)
 15 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                      1:46.40    1:46.03    8  
     1) Griffin, Katie 19               2) r:+0.0 Dovovan, Katie 21       
     3) r:+0.0 Price, Megan 20          4) r:0.16 Gerbeth, Kristyn 20     
              26.37       53.63 (27.26)     1:19.54 (25.91)     1:46.03 (26.49)
 16 Olivet College-MI  'B'                            1:47.50    1:46.63    6  
     1) Jager, Crystal 19               2) r:+0.0 Green, Camieo 18        
     3) r:+0.0 Long, Kristin 19         4) r:0.36 Hammond, Alivia 18      
              26.72       53.69 (26.97)     1:20.13 (26.44)     1:46.63 (26.50)
 17 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'            1:46.16    1:47.98    4  
     1) Bencur, Brittany                2) r:+0.0 Barnes, Justine         
     3) r:0.31 Ferschl, Stephanie       4) r:0.30 Andracki, Amy           
              26.66       53.69 (27.03)     1:20.62 (26.93)     1:47.98 (27.36)
 18 Saint Mary's College-IN  'B'                           NT    1:49.92    2  
     1) Watson, Ellie 19                2) r:+0.0 Thompson, Sarah 18      
     3) r:0.10 Roddy, Katie 18          4) r:0.07 Palmer, Liz 19          
              26.64       53.48 (26.84)     1:21.18 (27.70)     1:49.92 (28.74)
 19 Olivet College-MI  'C'                            1:53.50   x1:50.38  
     1) Cordero, Jacalyn R 18           2) r:+0.0 Plamondon, Jennie 19    
     3) r:+0.0 Mullins, Chelsea 19      4) r:0.48 Jackson, Britnee 18     
              27.31       54.83 (27.52)     1:23.04 (28.21)     1:50.38 (27.34)
 20 Saint Mary's College-IN  'C'                           NT   x1:55.40  
     1) Nelis, Jami 21                  2) r:+0.0 Litke, Liz 20           
     3) r:0.25 Blaharski, Juile 19      4) r:0.15 Bajorek, Theresa 20     
              30.40       57.75 (27.35)     1:27.10 (29.35)     1:55.40 (28.30)
 21 The Alma College  'C'                                  NT    1:57.72  
     1) Greer, Gwendolyn 18             2) r:0.70 Wildermuth, Jordan 19   
     3) r:0.28 Myers, Emily 19          4) r:0.47 Nawrot, Mariah 18       
              28.49       57.38 (28.89)     1:25.66 (28.28)     1:57.72 (32.06)
 -- The Alma College  'A'                             1:45.16   X1:42.98  
     1) Behmlander, Madison 21          2) r:+0.0 Newhouse, Jordan 20     
     3) r:0.26 Bryde, Jordan 21         4) r:0.02 Vicari, Christine 21    
     r:+0.68  26.56       51.96 (25.40)     1:18.28 (26.32)     1:42.98 (24.70)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:22.90   12/4/2009 Kalamazoo College                          
                         B Bazzell, P Ellis, A Armstrong, C Fleming        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         1:26.30    1:22.37#  40  
     1) Bazzell, Brian 21               2) r:0.15 Manning, Chris 20       
     3) r:0.26 Armstrong, Alex 19       4) r:0.38 Fleming, Craig 21       
     r:+0.67  21.23       41.93 (20.70)     1:02.40 (20.47)     1:22.37 (19.97)
  2 Grand Valley State University  'B'                1:24.71    1:24.58   34  
     1) Biskup, Robert 18               2) r:0.09 Santos, Raphael 21      
     3) r:0.12 Marecki, Aaren 18        4) r:0.19 Mead, Derek 18          
     r:+0.71  21.69       42.75 (21.06)     1:03.72 (20.97)     1:24.58 (20.86)
  3 Grand Valley State University  'A'                1:24.09    1:24.75   32  
     1) Griffith, Michael 19            2) r:+0.0 Scheurich, Benjamin 19  
     3) r:+0.0 Dehaan, Collin 18        4) r:0.32 Pattermann, Justin 21   
              21.44       42.56 (21.12)     1:03.83 (21.27)     1:24.75 (20.92)
  4 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            1:26.27    1:25.04   30  
     1) Harden, Mike 22                 2) r:+0.0 Fiorillo, Brian 18      
     3) r:0.14 Jackson, Brock 20        4) r:0.11 Beckwith, Kellen 21     
     r:+0.62  21.79       42.91 (21.12)     1:04.15 (21.24)     1:25.04 (20.89)
  5 Grand Valley State University  'C'                1:25.89   x1:25.66  
     1) Aakesson, Erik 19               2) r:0.08 Bardsley, Jonathan 20   
     3) r:0.19 Pauza, Jeffrey 21        4) r:0.24 Sayre, Joseph 20        
     r:+0.52  22.04       43.24 (21.20)     1:04.50 (21.26)     1:25.66 (21.16)
  6 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            1:30.83    1:26.33   28  
     1) Rhinesmith, Evan T 22           2) r:+0.0 Birrer, David 21        
     3) r:0.13 Vaughn, Eric 22          4) r:0.14 Williams, Charles       
     r:+8.19  21.83       43.19 (21.36)     1:04.89 (21.70)     1:26.33 (21.44)
  7 Grand Valley State University  'D'                1:27.55   x1:26.69  
     1) Lubisco, John 18                2) r:0.13 Soukup, Samuel 20       
     3) r:0.13 Bergsma, Jason 19        4) r:0.36 Lederer, Matthew 19     
     r:+0.66  22.17       43.95 (21.78)     1:05.41 (21.46)     1:26.69 (21.28)
  8 Olivet College-MI  'B'                            1:28.50    1:27.50   26  
     1) Mauk, Joshua D 19               2) r:0.27 Aldrich, Ben 19         
     3) r:0.23 Edgar, Nick 19           4) r:0.20 Munn, Austin 20         
              22.42       44.19 (21.77)     1:06.05 (21.86)     1:27.50 (21.45)
  9 Calvin College Knights  'A'                       1:28.00    1:28.96   23  
     1) Battoclette, Ross 20            2) r:0.28 Cooper, Kenton 19       
     3) r:0.32 Mitchell, Andrew 18      4) r:0.32 Rushlow, Mark 20        
              22.22       44.78 (22.56)     1:07.26 (22.48)     1:28.96 (21.70)
  9 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                              NT    1:28.96   23  
     1) Post, Robbie 20                 2) r:0.19 Stetson, Kenny 20       
     3) r:0.36 Tamm, Brendan 18         4) r:0.19 Robinson, Nate 20       
              22.97       44.60 (21.63)     1:06.95 (22.35)     1:28.96 (22.01)
 11 The Alma College  'A'                             1:32.98    1:30.21   18  
     1) Brunner, Andrew 21              2) r:0.28 Karson, Adam 18         
     3) r:0.22 Case, David 18           4) r:0.35 Marsh, Max 20           
              22.50       45.23 (22.73)     1:07.76 (22.53)     1:30.21 (22.45)
 12 Calvin College Knights  'B'                       1:30.00    1:30.50   14  
     1) Harless, Casey 18               2) r:+0.0 Ptashnik, Jon 19        
     3) r:0.24 Alexander, Adam 19       4) r:0.35 Heitz, Devin 20         
              22.99       45.90 (22.91)     1:08.46 (22.56)     1:30.50 (22.04)
 13 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:27.87    1:30.74   12  
     1) Wegehaupt, Tate                 2) r:+0.0 Cox, Alex               
     3) r:0.40 Deghi, Russell           4) r:0.34 Fedde, Kevin            
              22.94       45.52 (22.58)     1:08.32 (22.80)     1:30.74 (22.42)
 14 The Alma College  'B'                                  NT    1:31.79   10  
     1) Lauring, Caige 20               2) r:0.10 Tobin, Ryan 20          
     3) r:-0.36 Hammer, Jacob 18        4) r:0.17 Miller, Chris 19        
              24.16       47.11 (22.95)     1:09.37 (22.26)     1:31.79 (22.42)
 15 Wabash College-IN  'B'                            1:34.00    1:32.19    8  
     1) Cheng, William 21               2) r:0.21 Rice, Logan 19          
     3) r:0.42 Alter, Jacob 18          4) r:0.19 Beck, Alex 19           
              24.14       46.40 (22.26)     1:10.38 (23.98)     1:32.19 (21.81)
 16 Olivet College-MI  'C'                            1:32.00   x1:32.26  
     1) Mette, Mike 21                  2) r:0.18 Kohler, Greg 18         
     3) r:0.36 Aldrich, Nick 19         4) r:0.20 Jones, Nate 17          
     r:+0.81  23.60       46.79 (23.19)     1:09.86 (23.07)     1:32.26 (22.40)
 17 Calvin College Knights  'C'                       1:32.00   x1:32.46  
     1) Allison, Sam 19                 2) r:+0.0 Doud, David 18          
     3) r:0.23 Gorham, Greg 20          4) r:0.33 Shepperly, Chris 20     
     r:+0.75  22.90       45.80 (22.90)     1:08.60 (22.80)     1:32.46 (23.86)
 18 Olivet College-MI  'D'                            1:35.00   x1:36.21  
     1) Marquette, Matt D 20            2) r:0.20 Ardelean, Brad 19       
     3) r:0.18 Rhein, Adam 18           4) r:0.45 Drake, Tyler 18         
              24.18       48.75 (24.57)     1:12.87 (24.12)     1:36.21 (23.34)
 19 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'            1:31.09    1:36.53    6  
     1) Rudolf, Chris                   2) r:0.32 Simons, Travis          
     3) r:0.33 Patrick, Thomas          4) r:0.52 Harris, Alexander       
     r:+0.75  24.00       48.26 (24.26)     1:11.93 (23.67)     1:36.53 (24.60)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:04.36   12/4/2009 Vicky V Yu, Bowling Green                  
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Bush, Carly               21 GVSU                 2:06.62    2:05.60   20  
              27.80       59.59 (31.79)     1:32.67 (33.08)     2:05.60 (32.93)
  2 Okonkowski, Linda         20 Hillsdale            2:12.82    2:06.26   17  
              28.77     1:00.75 (31.98)     1:33.25 (32.50)     2:06.26 (33.01)
  3 Madsen, Caitlyn           18 GVSU                 2:09.45    2:08.44   16  
              28.59     1:01.20 (32.61)     1:34.72 (33.52)     2:08.44 (33.72)
  4 Doepker, Marissa          19 GVSU                 2:10.06    2:09.62   15  
     r:+0.72  29.24     1:01.73 (32.49)     1:35.47 (33.74)     2:09.62 (34.15)
  5 Grue, Katie               21 KZOO-MI              2:13.97    2:11.46   14  
              28.19     1:01.27 (33.08)     1:35.61 (34.34)     2:11.46 (35.85)
  6 Lynch, Erin               21 GVSU                 2:11.19    2:11.78   13  
              28.77     1:01.83 (33.06)     1:36.13 (34.30)     2:11.78 (35.65)
  7 Berish, Ashley            21 GVSU                 2:14.36    2:16.14   12  
              30.10     1:04.02 (33.92)     1:39.55 (35.53)     2:16.14 (36.59)
  8 Swieter, Kaci             19 GVSU                 2:16.19    2:19.91   11  
              30.80     1:06.43 (35.63)     1:43.18 (36.75)     2:19.91 (36.73)
Consolation Finals
  9 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN             2:16.87    2:16.79    9  
              30.90     1:05.87 (34.97)     1:41.13 (35.26)     2:16.79 (35.66)
 10 Williams, Danielle        22 KZOO-MI              2:16.82    2:19.41    7  
              29.80     1:04.82 (35.02)     1:41.96 (37.14)     2:19.41 (37.45)
 11 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN             2:21.15    2:21.02    6  
              32.17     1:08.27 (36.10)     1:44.66 (36.39)     2:21.02 (36.36)
 12 Pritkin, Haley            18 KZOO-MI              2:18.82    2:21.94    5  
              29.69     1:04.27 (34.58)     1:41.70 (37.43)     2:21.94 (40.24)
 13 Bjorklund, Kristen        19 CAL                  2:26.14    2:25.22    4  
              30.98     1:06.85 (35.87)     1:45.01 (38.16)     2:25.22 (40.21)
 14 Schlabach, Erica L        20 Olivet-MI            2:23.32    2:25.32    3  
              30.55     1:06.67 (36.12)     1:45.79 (39.12)     2:25.32 (39.53)
 15 Spittler, Genevieve       19 SMC-IN               2:24.65    2:27.41    2  
              31.75     1:08.63 (36.88)     1:47.26 (38.63)     2:27.41 (40.15)
 16 Haas, Gena M              20 Nmu Wildcats         2:31.14    2:34.84    1  
              32.43     1:10.85 (38.42)     1:52.32 (41.47)     2:34.84 (42.52)
Bonus Consolation
 17 Brinkman, Annemarie       19 Hillsdale            2:35.76    2:36.24  
              32.54     1:11.86 (39.32)     1:53.76 (41.90)     2:36.24 (42.48)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:47.02   12/4/2009 Aaron Beebe, GVSU -                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Beebe, Aaron              20 GVSU                 1:47.40    1:47.42   20  
              24.04       51.34 (27.30)     1:19.20 (27.86)     1:47.42 (28.22)
  2 Birrer, David             21 Wabash-IN            1:51.32    1:54.08   17  
     r:+0.74  25.53       54.75 (29.22)     1:24.21 (29.46)     1:54.08 (29.87)
  3 Pattermann, Justin        21 GVSU                 1:50.26    1:54.19   16  
     r:+0.67  24.58       52.72 (28.14)     1:22.66 (29.94)     1:54.19 (31.53)
  4 Cruce, Michael            19 GVSU                 1:54.65    1:54.41   15  
     r:+0.69  24.97       53.66 (28.69)     1:23.65 (29.99)     1:54.41 (30.76)
  5 Gunderson, Kyle           18 GVSU                 1:55.78    1:54.98   14  
              25.25       54.17 (28.92)     1:24.25 (30.08)     1:54.98 (30.73)
  6 Maxwell, Rafe T           21 Olivet-MI            1:55.33    1:55.80   13  
     r:+0.75  25.77       55.20 (29.43)     1:25.01 (29.81)     1:55.80 (30.79)
  7 Current, Adam             21 Wabash-IN            1:57.34    2:00.57   12  
     r:+0.85  26.13       56.71 (30.58)     1:27.10 (30.39)     2:00.57 (33.47)
  8 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN             1:54.18    2:11.77   11  
     r:+0.68  25.69     1:08.04 (42.35)     1:38.92 (30.88)     2:11.77 (32.85)
Consolation Finals
  9 Janes, Zach               20 KZOO-MI              1:58.37    1:57.40    9  
              25.91       56.07 (30.16)     1:26.67 (30.60)     1:57.40 (30.73)
 10 Aguilar, Guillermo           Valpo-IN             2:00.38    1:58.22    7  
              25.95       55.61 (29.66)     1:26.28 (30.67)     1:58.22 (31.94)
 11 Brunner, Andrew           21 ALMA                 1:59.16    1:58.50    6  
              25.67       55.52 (29.85)     1:26.39 (30.87)     1:58.50 (32.11)
 12 Carlson, Reid             20 KZOO-MI              2:01.22    1:59.37    5  
     r:+0.76  25.87       56.27 (30.40)     1:27.61 (31.34)     1:59.37 (31.76)
 13 Lederer, Matthew          19 GVSU                 1:59.96    1:59.49    4  
     r:+0.76  26.42       55.82 (29.40)     1:27.19 (31.37)     1:59.49 (32.30)
 14 Knight, Joel R            20 Olivet-MI            2:00.94    2:00.51    3  
     r:+0.63  26.09       56.51 (30.42)     1:27.81 (31.30)     2:00.51 (32.70)
 15 Johnson, Peter            18 CAL                  2:00.65    2:00.60    2  
     r:+0.80  26.24       56.58 (30.34)     1:29.11 (32.53)     2:00.60 (31.49)
 16 McFarland, Tyler          18 KZOO-MI              2:01.08    2:01.31    1  
     r:+0.69  26.47       57.41 (30.94)     1:28.75 (31.34)     2:01.31 (32.56)
Bonus Consolation
 17 Lueck, Chris              19 KZOO-MI              2:01.38    2:00.42  
              26.25       56.79 (30.54)     1:28.57 (31.78)     2:00.42 (31.85)
 18 Falley, Logan             20 Wabash-IN            2:03.12    2:02.16  
              27.77       58.40 (30.63)     1:30.04 (31.64)     2:02.16 (32.12)
 19 Scasny, David             19 KZOO-MI              2:04.59    2:03.85  
     r:+0.66  26.78       58.17 (31.39)     1:30.67 (32.50)     2:03.85 (33.18)
 20 Hinkson, James            19 GVSU                 2:03.81    2:05.14  
     r:+0.75  26.56       57.89 (31.33)     1:30.59 (32.70)     2:05.14 (34.55)
 21 Wise, Brad M              19 Wabash-IN            2:06.34    2:05.71  
              27.88     1:00.67 (32.79)     1:32.76 (32.09)     2:05.71 (32.95)
 22 Russell, Tyler J          19 Olivet-MI            2:05.72    2:06.60  
              28.10     1:00.68 (32.58)     1:33.13 (32.45)     2:06.60 (33.47)
 23 Hescott, Dylan            19 GVSU                 2:06.03    2:08.19  
              27.00       58.75 (31.75)     1:32.75 (34.00)     2:08.19 (35.44)
 24 Rushlow, Mark             20 CAL                  2:04.61    2:09.21  
              27.99     1:00.68 (32.69)     1:34.40 (33.72)     2:09.21 (34.81)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:51.34   12/4/2009 Meg L Richardson, Bowling Green            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Kinney, Erin              21 GVSU                 1:55.00    1:55.25   20  
              27.53       57.21 (29.68)     1:26.13 (28.92)     1:55.25 (29.12)
  2 Childers, Katelyn         22 GVSU                 1:56.11    1:55.45   17  
              27.45       56.87 (29.42)     1:26.47 (29.60)     1:55.45 (28.98)
  3 Akers, Amy                20 GVSU                 1:58.58    1:57.51   16  
              27.43       57.24 (29.81)     1:27.28 (30.04)     1:57.51 (30.23)
  4 Leitner, Sarah            19 Hillsdale            1:57.51    1:57.75   15  
              26.68       55.98 (29.30)     1:26.20 (30.22)     1:57.75 (31.55)
  5 Groenheide, Katie         19 GVSU                 1:59.08    1:57.99   14  
              27.57       57.27 (29.70)     1:27.51 (30.24)     1:57.99 (30.48)
  6 Kosmak, Sarah             20 GVSU                 1:59.28    2:00.60   13  
              27.48       57.88 (30.40)     1:29.31 (31.43)     2:00.60 (31.29)
  7 Fox, Stephie              19 CAL                  1:58.59    2:01.05   12  
              27.70       57.91 (30.21)     1:29.54 (31.63)     2:01.05 (31.51)
  8 Colasurdo, Rachel         19 CAL                  1:59.37    2:03.16   11  
              28.35       59.14 (30.79)     1:30.90 (31.76)     2:03.16 (32.26)
Consolation Finals
  9 Johnson, Hayley           18 Hillsdale            2:00.78    1:59.37    9  
              27.27       57.72 (30.45)     1:28.85 (31.13)     1:59.37 (30.52)
 10 Burt, Lauren              19 Hillsdale            2:00.57    1:59.46    7  
              28.00       58.36 (30.36)     1:29.71 (31.35)     1:59.46 (29.75)
 11 Kinzer, Kendra            22 CAL                  1:59.65    1:59.57    6  
              27.79       58.08 (30.29)     1:28.88 (30.80)     1:59.57 (30.69)
 12 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN             2:00.77    1:59.86    5  
              27.91       58.17 (30.26)     1:29.17 (31.00)     1:59.86 (30.69)
 13 Alzaga, Gaby G            20 Nmu Wildcats         1:59.54    2:00.58    4  
              27.62       58.24 (30.62)     1:29.62 (31.38)     2:00.58 (30.96)
 14 Appleyard, Jordan         20 GVSU                 2:01.25    2:00.61    3  
              28.01       58.79 (30.78)     1:29.76 (30.97)     2:00.61 (30.85)
 15 Reid, Kelsey              19 GVSU                 2:01.71    2:02.08    2  
              28.17       58.66 (30.49)     1:30.43 (31.77)     2:02.08 (31.65)
 16 Cloyd, Shelby             19 CAL                  2:02.27    2:03.32    1  
     r:+0.77  28.18       59.24 (31.06)     1:31.36 (32.12)     2:03.32 (31.96)
Bonus Consolation
 17 Strunk, Claire            19 CAL                  2:03.34    2:00.83  
              27.68       58.41 (30.73)     1:30.03 (31.62)     2:00.83 (30.80)
 18 Taubert, Alizabeth           Valpo-IN             2:04.57    2:02.58  
              28.14       59.06 (30.92)     1:30.36 (31.30)     2:02.58 (32.22)
 19 Price, Megan              20 SMC-IN               2:03.04    2:02.74  
              28.14       58.90 (30.76)     1:30.68 (31.78)     2:02.74 (32.06)
 20 Lamb, Katherine           20 Hillsdale            2:04.57    2:03.57  
              28.34       59.56 (31.22)     1:32.33 (32.77)     2:03.57 (31.24)
 21 Rechel, Margaret          19 CAL                  2:03.86    2:04.09  
              28.16       59.70 (31.54)     1:32.28 (32.58)     2:04.09 (31.81)
 22 Bretl, Andrea                Valpo-IN             2:04.52    2:05.59  
     r:+1.04  28.86     1:00.46 (31.60)     1:32.71 (32.25)     2:05.59 (32.88)
 23 Scott, Bridget            20 CAL                  2:04.25    2:05.68  
              28.76     1:00.48 (31.72)     1:33.45 (32.97)     2:05.68 (32.23)
 24 Ramer, Ally M             18 Olivet-MI            2:04.96    2:08.16  
              28.40     1:00.34 (31.94)     1:33.95 (33.61)     2:08.16 (34.21)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:39.60   12/3/2009 Jordan Schrotenboer, GVSU                  
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Fleming, Craig            21 KZOO-MI              1:39.74    1:39.94   20  
     r:+0.61  22.50       47.41 (24.91)     1:13.68 (26.27)     1:39.94 (26.26)
  2 Mead, Derek               18 GVSU                 1:40.96    1:41.96   17  
     r:+0.71  23.41       49.26 (25.85)     1:16.17 (26.91)     1:41.96 (25.79)
  3 Pauza, Jeffrey            21 GVSU                 1:42.85    1:42.43   16  
              24.06       49.83 (25.77)     1:16.22 (26.39)     1:42.43 (26.21)
  4 Sayre, Joseph             20 GVSU                 1:40.92    1:42.47   15  
              23.43       49.04 (25.61)     1:15.77 (26.73)     1:42.47 (26.70)
  5 Battoclette, Ross         20 CAL                  1:44.55    1:44.29   14  
     r:+0.70  24.22       50.83 (26.61)     1:17.86 (27.03)     1:44.29 (26.43)
  6 Jackson, Brock A          20 Olivet-MI            1:45.14    1:44.32   13  
     r:+0.66  24.29       50.64 (26.35)     1:17.43 (26.79)     1:44.32 (26.89)
  7 Benmark, Tyler            20 KZOO-MI              1:45.34    1:45.99   12  
              23.70       50.20 (26.50)     1:18.16 (27.96)     1:45.99 (27.83)
  8 Hayhow, David             20 GVSU                 1:45.42    1:46.64   11  
              24.66       51.69 (27.03)     1:19.39 (27.70)     1:46.64 (27.25)
Consolation Finals
  9 Baker, Nathan             18 GVSU                 1:46.04    1:45.71    9  
              24.59       50.83 (26.24)     1:17.93 (27.10)     1:45.71 (27.78)
 10 Scheurich, Benjamin       19 GVSU                 1:47.35    1:45.89    7  
              24.22       50.87 (26.65)     1:18.35 (27.48)     1:45.89 (27.54)
 11 Daniels, Jay              19 KZOO-MI              1:47.93    1:46.16    6  
     r:+0.80  24.49       51.63 (27.14)     1:19.49 (27.86)     1:46.16 (26.67)
 12 Marecki, Aaren            18 GVSU                 1:46.82    1:46.50    5  
     r:+0.74  24.34       51.24 (26.90)     1:18.87 (27.63)     1:46.50 (27.63)
 13 Soukup, Samuel            20 GVSU                 1:47.09    1:47.05    4  
     r:+0.78  24.58       51.58 (27.00)     1:19.24 (27.66)     1:47.05 (27.81)
 14 Munn, Austin              20 Olivet-MI            1:48.64    1:48.78    3  
     r:+0.69  24.32       51.39 (27.07)     1:20.11 (28.72)     1:48.78 (28.67)
 15 Fiorillo, Brian D         18 Olivet-MI            1:48.61    1:49.85    2  
     r:+0.75  24.32       51.64 (27.32)     1:20.75 (29.11)     1:49.85 (29.10)
 16 Dehaan, Collin            18 GVSU                 1:48.61    1:50.38    1  
              24.25       52.59 (28.34)     1:21.10 (28.51)     1:50.38 (29.28)
Bonus Consolation
 17 Shaw, Kenton              19 GVSU                 1:49.01    1:48.62  
              24.90       52.40 (27.50)     1:20.81 (28.41)     1:48.62 (27.81)
 18 Woods, Chad               22 Wabash-IN            1:49.85    1:48.86  
     r:+0.72  24.95       52.80 (27.85)     1:21.21 (28.41)     1:48.86 (27.65)
 19 Case, David               18 ALMA                 1:48.80    1:48.95  
              25.03       52.91 (27.88)     1:21.18 (28.27)     1:48.95 (27.77)
 20 Cooper, Kenton            19 CAL                  1:49.40    1:50.20  
     r:+0.70  24.99       52.52 (27.53)     1:20.94 (28.42)     1:50.20 (29.26)
 21 Kohler, Greg J            18 Olivet-MI            1:51.14    1:51.55  
              25.73       53.79 (28.06)     1:22.98 (29.19)     1:51.55 (28.57)
 22 Beck, Alex P              19 Wabash-IN            1:51.03    1:51.85  
     r:+0.73  25.61       53.91 (28.30)     1:23.17 (29.26)     1:51.85 (28.68)
 23 Alter, Jacob D            18 Wabash-IN            1:52.37    1:53.51  
     r:+0.47  26.13       55.05 (28.92)     1:24.55 (29.50)     1:53.51 (28.96)
 24 Cheng, William            21 Wabash-IN            1:53.02    1:54.30  
              26.03       54.17 (28.14)     1:23.55 (29.38)     1:54.30 (30.75)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:04.99   12/3/2010 Molly DeWald, KZOO                         
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 DeWald, Molly             18 KZOO-MI              1:04.99    1:04.92#  20  
              30.22     1:04.92 (34.70)                                        
  2 Dorsey, Lauren            20 GVSU                 1:05.95    1:05.24   17  
              31.08     1:05.24 (34.16)                                        
  3 Counsell, Elizabeth       20 CAL                  1:07.51    1:06.17   16  
              30.74     1:06.17 (35.43)                                        
  4 Wiese, Ellen              19 GVSU                 1:07.24    1:06.85   15  
              31.20     1:06.85 (35.65)                                        
  5 Vallier, Danielle         18 GVSU                 1:07.42    1:07.64   14  
              32.08     1:07.64 (35.56)                                        
  6 Budiansky, Olga           22 Nmu Wildcats         1:07.95    1:07.89   13  
              31.88     1:07.89 (36.01)                                        
  7 Behmlander, Madison       21 ALMA                 1:09.30    1:10.03   12  
     r:+0.67  32.56     1:10.03 (37.47)                                        
  8 Chamberlain, Kate         19 KZOO-MI              1:09.29    1:10.33   11  
              32.89     1:10.33 (37.44)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN             1:09.39    1:08.49    9  
              32.01     1:08.49 (36.48)                                        
 10 Dalrymple, Audrey         20 SMC-IN               1:09.46    1:08.98    7  
              32.97     1:08.98 (36.01)                                        
 11 Jager, Crystal            19 Olivet-MI            1:09.80    1:09.53    6  
              33.05     1:09.53 (36.48)                                        
 12 Wilkinson, Diana          20 Hillsdale            1:11.47    1:10.00    5  
              32.85     1:10.00 (37.15)                                        
 13 Buhl, Shaina              21 ALMA                 1:11.46    1:10.11    4  
              32.94     1:10.11 (37.17)                                        
 14 Smith, Katharine          18 Hillsdale            1:10.90    1:10.25    3  
              32.62     1:10.25 (37.63)                                        
 15 Edsall, Taryn             19 KZOO-MI              1:10.14    1:10.56    2  
              32.21     1:10.56 (38.35)                                        
 16 Shilka, Catherine         19 Hillsdale            1:12.08    1:11.06    1  
              33.52     1:11.06 (37.54)                                        
Bonus Consolation
 17 Morris, Gillian           18 CAL                  1:13.10    1:11.81  
              33.86     1:11.81 (37.95)                                        
 18 Roberts, Alison           21 Hillsdale            1:14.44    1:13.58  
              34.33     1:13.58 (39.25)                                        
 19 Linnen, Jessica A         19 Nmu Wildcats         1:15.55    1:13.65  
     r:+0.77  34.47     1:13.65 (39.18)                                        
 20 Myers, Emily              19 ALMA                 1:14.09    1:14.73  
              35.43     1:14.73 (39.30)                                        
 21 Bajorek, Theresa          20 SMC-IN               1:14.35    1:14.74  
              35.23     1:14.74 (39.51)                                        
 22 Gallagher, Jenny L        20 Nmu Wildcats         1:15.33    1:16.11  
     r:+0.81  35.72     1:16.11 (40.39)                                        
 23 Peters, Katrina              Valpo-IN             1:18.13    1:17.26  
              36.62     1:17.26 (40.64)                                        
 24 Litke, Liz                20 SMC-IN               1:18.96    1:19.17  
              36.94     1:19.17 (42.23)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.28   12/4/2009 Hans Hill, GVSU -                            
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Marken, Aaron             18 GVSU                   56.43      56.06#  20  
              26.54       56.06 (29.52)                                        
  2 Manning, Chris            20 KZOO-MI                57.33      56.34   17  
     r:+0.69  26.74       56.34 (29.60)                                        
  3 Rhinesmith, Evan T        22 Wabash-IN              57.18      56.47   16  
     r:+0.74  26.70       56.47 (29.77)                                        
  4 Aakesson, Erik            19 GVSU                   57.66      57.77   15  
     r:+0.53  26.86       57.77 (30.91)                                        
  5 Dumbovic, Leo             19 GVSU                   58.48      58.37   14  
              26.79       58.37 (31.58)                                        
  6 Gorham, Greg              20 CAL                  1:00.37      59.37   13  
     r:+0.70  27.66       59.37 (31.71)                                        
  7 Wegehaupt, Tate              Valpo-IN             1:00.57    1:00.10   12  
     r:+0.63  28.06     1:00.10 (32.04)                                        
  8 Wingett, Joseph           19 GVSU                 1:00.44    1:00.48   11  
              28.12     1:00.48 (32.36)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Mauk, Joshua D            19 Olivet-MI            1:00.66    1:00.39    9  
              28.19     1:00.39 (32.20)                                        
 10 Winkler, Nathan           18 GVSU                 1:01.16    1:00.67    7  
     r:15.87  28.21     1:00.67 (32.46)                                        
 11 Buescher, Paul T          20 Wabash-IN            1:00.69    1:01.21    6  
     r:+0.78  28.75     1:01.21 (32.46)                                        
 12 Marquette, Matt D         20 Olivet-MI            1:01.26    1:01.79    5  
     r:+0.66  29.08     1:01.79 (32.71)                                        
 13 Ludscher, Artur           19 GVSU                 1:01.99    1:02.09    4  
              28.64     1:02.09 (33.45)                                        
 14 Schuman, Eric             19 KZOO-MI              1:02.64    1:02.48    3  
              29.20     1:02.48 (33.28)                                        
 15 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN             1:02.80    1:02.78    2  
              28.87     1:02.78 (33.91)                                        
 16 Stetson, Kenny            20 KZOO-MI              1:01.29    1:02.89    1  
     r:+0.66  29.22     1:02.89 (33.67)                                        
Bonus Consolation
 17 Rhein, Adam S             18 Olivet-MI            1:02.89    1:02.79  
              29.02     1:02.79 (33.77)                                        
 18 Shepperly, Chris          20 CAL                  1:03.98    1:03.46  
              29.17     1:03.46 (34.29)                                        
 19 Aldrich, Nick D           19 Olivet-MI            1:04.19    1:03.67  
     r:+0.65  30.06     1:03.67 (33.61)                                        
 20 Simons, Travis               Valpo-IN             1:04.78    1:03.71  
     r:+0.32  29.42     1:03.71 (34.29)                                        
 21 Carlson, Reid             20 KZOO-MI              1:06.48    1:04.35  
     r:+0.76  29.99     1:04.35 (34.36)                                        
 22 O'Meara, Conor            18 KZOO-MI              1:05.66    1:05.79  
     r:+0.73  31.08     1:05.79 (34.71)                                        
 23 Ptashnik, Jon             19 CAL                  1:06.32    1:06.47  
     r:+0.68  30.65     1:06.47 (35.82)                                        
 24 Rudolf, Chris                Valpo-IN             1:06.36    1:06.63  
     r:+0.68  30.42     1:06.63 (36.21)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.13        2009 Alexa Harris, GVSU                           
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Alzaga, Gaby G            20 Nmu Wildcats           58.50      58.20   20  
              28.70       58.20 (29.50)                                        
  2 Madsen, Caitlyn           18 GVSU                   58.73      58.66   17  
              28.64       58.66 (30.02)                                        
  3 Orr, Marissa              19 GVSU                   59.84      59.58   16  
              29.00       59.58 (30.58)                                        
  4 Remmes, Rebecca           18 Hillsdale            1:02.07    1:00.98   15  
              29.97     1:00.98 (31.01)                                        
  5 Weeks, Kaitlin            21 KZOO-MI              1:00.97    1:00.99   14  
              29.28     1:00.99 (31.71)                                        
  6 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo-IN             1:01.11    1:01.62   13  
              29.89     1:01.62 (31.73)                                        
  7 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN             1:01.43    1:01.76   12  
              29.79     1:01.76 (31.97)                                        
  8 Fregonara, Alexia         19 GVSU                 1:01.89    1:01.80   11  
              30.04     1:01.80 (31.76)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Bressler, Monica          21 CAL                  1:02.19    1:00.87    9  
              29.42     1:00.87 (31.45)                                        
 10 Bryde, Jordan             21 ALMA                 1:02.87    1:02.03    7  
              30.55     1:02.03 (31.48)                                        
 11 Alexander, Caitlin        21 CAL                  1:02.87    1:02.29    6  
              29.98     1:02.29 (32.31)                                        
 12 Vanden Ende, Brianna      21 CAL                  1:03.62    1:02.85    5  
              29.95     1:02.85 (32.90)                                        
 13 Newhouse, Jordan          20 ALMA                 1:04.10    1:02.91    4  
              30.50     1:02.91 (32.41)                                        
 14 Fasbinder, Adrienne       21 KZOO-MI              1:03.54    1:03.41    3  
              30.51     1:03.41 (32.90)                                        
 15 Griffin, Katie            19 SMC-IN               1:04.75    1:04.69    2  
              30.93     1:04.69 (33.76)                                        
 16 Seaks, Briana             20 CAL                  1:04.64    1:04.82    1  
              31.06     1:04.82 (33.76)                                        
Bonus Consolation
 17 Cordero, Jacalyn R        18 Olivet-MI            1:04.98    1:03.70  
              30.54     1:03.70 (33.16)                                        
 18 Peltier, Emily            19 Hillsdale            1:06.22    1:05.46  
              32.10     1:05.46 (33.36)                                        
 19 Roddy, Katie              18 SMC-IN               1:06.95    1:06.21  
              32.71     1:06.21 (33.50)                                        
 20 Hammond, Alivia M         18 Olivet-MI            1:06.12    1:06.68  
              32.43     1:06.68 (34.25)                                        
 21 Hogan, Grace              18 Hillsdale            1:07.42    1:07.60  
              31.96     1:07.60 (35.64)                                        
 22 Plamondon, Jennie M       19 Olivet-MI            1:08.55    1:08.59  
              33.14     1:08.59 (35.45)                                        
 23 Bencur, Brittany             Valpo-IN             1:07.73    1:08.86  
              33.06     1:08.86 (35.80)                                        
 24 Spittler, Genevieve       19 SMC-IN               1:06.82    1:10.22  
              33.27     1:10.22 (36.95)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.76   12/4/2009 Raphael Santos, GVSU -                       
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Santos, Raphael           21 GVSU                   52.34      49.54   20  
              23.89       49.54 (25.65)                                        
  2 Schrotenboer, Jordan      21 GVSU                   51.33      50.01   17  
              24.13       50.01 (25.88)                                        
  3 Beckwith, Kellen M        21 Olivet-MI              50.74      50.81   16  
              24.89       50.81 (25.92)                                        
  4 Armstrong, Alex           19 KZOO-MI                51.53      51.78   15  
              25.10       51.78 (26.68)                                        
  5 Biskup, Robert            18 GVSU                   51.10      52.20   14  
              25.23       52.20 (26.97)                                        
  6 Edgar, Nick D             19 Olivet-MI              53.22      53.07   13  
              25.66       53.07 (27.41)                                        
  7 Bergsma, Jason            19 GVSU                   52.64      53.28   12  
              25.59       53.28 (27.69)                                        
  8 Brower, Steve             21 KZOO-MI                52.58      53.36   11  
              25.84       53.36 (27.52)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Vaughn, Eric              22 Wabash-IN              53.97      52.94    9  
              25.47       52.94 (27.47)                                        
 10 Williams, Charles E          Wabash-IN              54.73      54.92    7  
              26.70       54.92 (28.22)                                        
 11 Lubisco, John             18 GVSU                   53.49      55.03    6  
              26.60       55.03 (28.43)                                        
 12 Ibrahimovic, Emir         19 GVSU                   55.92      55.15    5  
              25.97       55.15 (29.18)                                        
 13 Mitchell, Andrew          18 CAL                    55.92      55.32    4  
              27.06       55.32 (28.26)                                        
 14 Mette, Mike               21 Olivet-MI              55.35      56.44    3  
              27.31       56.44 (29.13)                                        
 15 Current, Adam             21 Wabash-IN              55.58      57.59    2  
              27.46       57.59 (30.13)                                        
 16 Deghi, Russell               Valpo-IN               55.98      58.19    1  
              27.35       58.19 (30.84)                                        
Bonus Consolation
 17 Allison, Sam              19 CAL                    56.68      55.77  
              27.17       55.77 (28.60)                                        
 18 Post, Robbie              20 KZOO-MI                56.89      56.82  
              27.44       56.82 (29.38)                                        
 19 Numbers, Alex             19 KZOO-MI                57.58      57.31  
              27.72       57.31 (29.59)                                        
 20 Harless, Casey            18 CAL                    58.69      57.66  
              27.96       57.66 (29.70)                                        
 21 Scasny, David             19 KZOO-MI              1:01.52    1:03.23  
              30.05     1:03.23 (33.18)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:36.81   12/3/2010 Antonia Musto, GVSU                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Musto, Antonia            20 GVSU                 4:36.81    4:36.21#  20  
              28.54     1:02.10 (33.56)     1:39.44 (37.34)     2:16.86 (37.42)
        2:53.63 (36.77)     3:31.18 (37.55)     4:04.16 (32.98)     4:36.21 (32.05)
  2 Lynch, Erin               21 GVSU                 4:41.56    4:42.23   17  
              28.91     1:02.71 (33.80)     1:39.18 (36.47)     2:15.53 (36.35)
        2:56.04 (40.51)     3:37.38 (41.34)     4:10.29 (32.91)     4:42.23 (31.94)
  3 Swieter, Kaci             19 GVSU                 4:45.44    4:48.31   16  
              30.96     1:07.36 (36.40)     1:45.00 (37.64)     2:21.85 (36.85)
        3:03.44 (41.59)     3:45.53 (42.09)     4:17.69 (32.16)     4:48.31 (30.62)
  4 Colasurdo, Rachel         19 CAL                  4:49.21    4:48.39   15  
              30.29     1:05.67 (35.38)     1:44.27 (38.60)     2:22.35 (38.08)
        3:03.20 (40.85)     3:44.98 (41.78)     4:17.89 (32.91)     4:48.39 (30.50)
  5 Dalrymple, Audrey         20 SMC-IN               4:48.84    4:48.96   14  
              30.59     1:05.08 (34.49)     1:43.86 (38.78)     2:22.23 (38.37)
        3:01.40 (39.17)     3:41.31 (39.91)     4:15.84 (34.53)     4:48.96 (33.12)
  6 Bair, Emily               19 KZOO-MI              4:52.97    4:52.50   13  
              30.19     1:05.26 (35.07)     1:43.46 (38.20)     2:21.41 (37.95)
        3:04.23 (42.82)     3:46.98 (42.75)     4:19.83 (32.85)     4:52.50 (32.67)
  7 Price, Ellie              18 CAL                  4:52.42    4:53.83   12  
              29.61     1:03.39 (33.78)     1:42.56 (39.17)     2:21.12 (38.56)
        3:02.49 (41.37)     3:44.38 (41.89)     4:19.17 (34.79)     4:53.83 (34.66)
  8 Stedman, Lindsay R        19 Nmu Wildcats         4:53.00    4:59.85   11  
              30.21     1:05.47 (35.26)     1:45.16 (39.69)     2:24.13 (38.97)
        3:06.71 (42.58)     3:50.84 (44.13)     4:25.75 (34.91)     4:59.85 (34.10)
Consolation Finals
  9 Long, Kristin M           19 Olivet-MI            4:54.77    4:51.31    9  
              30.05     1:05.47 (35.42)     1:42.88 (37.41)     2:19.49 (36.61)
        3:02.30 (42.81)     3:44.50 (42.20)     4:18.67 (34.17)     4:51.31 (32.64)
 10 Bresnahan, Kelly          20 KZOO-MI              4:53.85    4:51.60    7  
              29.96     1:05.73 (35.77)     1:41.91 (36.18)     2:18.40 (36.49)
        3:03.22 (44.82)     3:48.52 (45.30)     4:20.62 (32.10)     4:51.60 (30.98)
 11 Watson, Ellie             19 SMC-IN               4:57.46    4:58.01    6  
              30.81     1:07.11 (36.30)     1:46.41 (39.30)     2:25.62 (39.21)
        3:08.34 (42.72)     3:52.40 (44.06)     4:25.85 (33.45)     4:58.01 (32.16)
 12 VanWormer, Savannah       20 CAL                  5:10.03    5:00.55    5  
              31.56     1:08.38 (36.82)     1:46.25 (37.87)     2:23.97 (37.72)
        3:07.97 (44.00)     3:52.65 (44.68)     4:26.99 (34.34)     5:00.55 (33.56)
 13 Wolfe, Michaela           21 Hillsdale            5:04.66    5:01.08    4  
              31.96     1:08.64 (36.68)     1:49.53 (40.89)     2:29.38 (39.85)
        3:11.42 (42.04)     3:54.51 (43.09)     4:29.17 (34.66)     5:01.08 (31.91)
 14 Schlabach, Erica L        20 Olivet-MI            5:06.45    5:03.16    3  
              31.01     1:08.32 (37.31)     1:47.33 (39.01)     2:25.77 (38.44)
        3:10.61 (44.84)     3:55.43 (44.82)     4:29.68 (34.25)     5:03.16 (33.48)
 15 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN             5:00.73    5:06.75    2  
              32.22     1:08.81 (36.59)     1:48.47 (39.66)     2:27.06 (38.59)
        3:12.61 (45.55)     3:58.73 (46.12)     4:33.22 (34.49)     5:06.75 (33.53)
 16 Myers, Emily              19 ALMA                 5:10.76    5:14.65    1  
              33.91     1:14.17 (40.26)     1:54.00 (39.83)     2:33.17 (39.17)
        3:16.74 (43.57)     4:01.70 (44.96)     4:38.84 (37.14)     5:14.65 (35.81)
Bonus Consolation
 17 Schleh, Elizabeth         18 CAL                  5:13.69    5:02.13  
              32.49     1:10.88 (38.39)     1:49.72 (38.84)     2:27.96 (38.24)
        3:12.32 (44.36)     3:56.27 (43.95)     4:30.63 (34.36)     5:02.13 (31.50)
 18 Sarah, Robertson             Valpo-IN             5:11.23    5:07.12  
              31.05     1:07.90 (36.85)     1:46.90 (39.00)     2:26.28 (39.38)
        3:08.18 (41.90)     3:52.52 (44.34)     4:29.80 (37.28)     5:07.12 (37.32)
 19 Howard, Jessica S         20 Olivet-MI            5:19.90    5:10.45  
              32.14     1:11.12 (38.98)     1:49.80 (38.68)     2:29.15 (39.35)
        3:14.74 (45.59)     4:03.06 (48.32)     4:37.70 (34.64)     5:10.45 (32.75)
 20 Rogaczewski, Stephanie N  20 Nmu Wildcats         5:13.80    5:11.35  
              33.26     1:14.22 (40.96)     1:53.98 (39.76)     2:32.33 (38.35)
        3:17.80 (45.47)     4:04.62 (46.82)     4:38.92 (34.30)     5:11.35 (32.43)
 21 Cardwell, Marian          21 CAL                  5:21.53    5:18.45  
     r:+0.84  35.21     1:16.02 (40.81)     1:56.52 (40.50)     2:36.90 (40.38)
        3:21.83 (44.93)     4:07.89 (46.06)     4:43.36 (35.47)     5:18.45 (35.09)
 22 Plamondon, Jennie M       19 Olivet-MI            5:26.41    5:28.85  
              34.33     1:14.16 (39.83)     1:56.47 (42.31)     2:38.01 (41.54)
        3:26.46 (48.45)     4:16.27 (49.81)     4:53.61 (37.34)     5:28.85 (35.24)
 23 Sullivan, Sarah           19 KZOO-MI              5:44.21    5:37.47  
     r:+0.87  36.26     1:18.50 (42.24)     1:59.91 (41.41)     2:41.39 (41.48)
        3:31.84 (50.45)     4:23.03 (51.19)     5:00.42 (37.39)     5:37.47 (37.05)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:02.60        2009 Justin Pattermen, GVSU                     
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Bardsley, Jonathan        20 GVSU                 4:09.42    4:08.04   20  
              25.91       56.39 (30.48)     1:27.23 (30.84)     1:57.72 (30.49)
        2:33.97 (36.25)     3:10.59 (36.62)     3:39.45 (28.86)     4:08.04 (28.59)
  2 Gombos, William           18 GVSU                 4:14.51    4:13.37   17  
              27.48       57.56 (30.08)     1:30.33 (32.77)     2:01.78 (31.45)
        2:39.13 (37.35)     3:16.76 (37.63)     3:45.89 (29.13)     4:13.37 (27.48)
  3 Pattermann, Justin        21 GVSU                 4:06.56    4:13.79   16  
              25.42       55.18 (29.76)     1:29.25 (34.07)     2:02.17 (32.92)
        2:37.61 (35.44)     3:13.66 (36.05)     3:44.78 (31.12)     4:13.79 (29.01)
  4 Lodewyk, Kevin            20 KZOO-MI              4:16.36    4:14.63   15  
              26.12       56.46 (30.34)     1:29.67 (33.21)     2:01.75 (32.08)
        2:37.66 (35.91)     3:15.24 (37.58)     3:45.82 (30.58)     4:14.63 (28.81)
  5 Robinson, Nate            20 KZOO-MI              4:18.47    4:16.81   14  
     r:+0.80  25.66       56.26 (30.60)     1:29.37 (33.11)     2:01.70 (32.33)
        2:37.50 (35.80)     3:15.12 (37.62)     3:46.41 (31.29)     4:16.81 (30.40)
  6 Phillips, David G         18 Wabash-IN            4:23.35    4:19.60   13  
              27.06       58.51 (31.45)     1:29.79 (31.28)     2:00.65 (30.86)
        2:40.64 (39.99)     3:21.07 (40.43)     3:50.73 (29.66)     4:19.60 (28.87)
  7 Soukup, Samuel            20 GVSU                 4:26.79    4:25.58   12  
              26.86       59.17 (32.31)     1:33.49 (34.32)     2:07.30 (33.81)
        2:45.58 (38.28)     3:25.03 (39.45)     3:55.68 (30.65)     4:25.58 (29.90)
  8 Rice, Logan C             19 Wabash-IN            4:27.27    4:26.48   11  
     r:+0.82  27.25       58.24 (30.99)     1:33.31 (35.07)     2:07.86 (34.55)
        2:46.41 (38.55)     3:25.19 (38.78)     3:56.22 (31.03)     4:26.48 (30.26)
Consolation Finals
  9 Johnson, Peter            18 CAL                  4:27.60    4:23.23    9  
     r:+0.44  25.80       57.53 (31.73)     1:31.92 (34.39)     2:06.15 (34.23)
        2:45.09 (38.94)     3:24.97 (39.88)     3:55.22 (30.25)     4:23.23 (28.01)
 10 DuCharme, Aaron           19 KZOO-MI              4:28.22    4:23.64    7  
              27.52       59.30 (31.78)     1:32.01 (32.71)     2:05.23 (33.22)
        2:43.56 (38.33)     3:22.58 (39.02)     3:53.63 (31.05)     4:23.64 (30.01)
 11 Russell, Tyler J          19 Olivet-MI            4:33.14    4:31.79    6  
              29.06     1:03.84 (34.78)     1:39.61 (35.77)     2:14.24 (34.63)
        2:53.08 (38.84)     3:32.05 (38.97)     4:02.86 (30.81)     4:31.79 (28.93)
 12 Wise, Brad M              19 Wabash-IN            4:31.39    4:32.94    5  
     r:+0.69  29.42     1:02.95 (33.53)     1:39.45 (36.50)     2:14.69 (35.24)
        2:54.27 (39.58)     3:33.01 (38.74)     4:03.31 (30.30)     4:32.94 (29.63)
 13 Hammer, Jacob             18 ALMA                 4:36.66    4:33.30    4  
              27.20     1:00.52 (33.32)     1:35.32 (34.80)     2:09.33 (34.01)
        2:51.25 (41.92)     3:33.08 (41.83)     4:04.56 (31.48)     4:33.30 (28.74)
 14 Bares, Mathias            20 CAL                  4:33.59    4:37.97    3  
              29.54     1:04.95 (35.41)     1:42.22 (37.27)     2:18.16 (35.94)
        2:58.29 (40.13)     3:38.43 (40.14)     4:09.00 (30.57)     4:37.97 (28.97)
 15 Tobin, Ryan               20 ALMA                 4:41.25    4:39.43    2  
              28.77     1:03.30 (34.53)     1:41.22 (37.92)     2:17.91 (36.69)
        3:00.15 (42.24)     3:41.72 (41.57)     4:11.85 (30.13)     4:39.43 (27.58)
 16 Barnes, Adam F            18 Wabash-IN            4:32.34    4:40.18    1  
              27.75     1:01.54 (33.79)     1:37.48 (35.94)     2:12.50 (35.02)
        2:55.22 (42.72)     3:39.60 (44.38)     4:10.44 (30.84)     4:40.18 (29.74)
Bonus Consolation
 17 Mervenne, Korey D         19 Olivet-MI            4:47.83    4:30.34  
     r:+0.23  27.72       58.87 (31.15)     1:33.45 (34.58)     2:06.72 (33.27)
        2:47.68 (40.96)     3:29.56 (41.88)     4:00.33 (30.77)     4:30.34 (30.01)
 18 Hebert, Kaleb             18 ALMA                 4:45.89    4:36.86  
     r:+0.71  29.01     1:02.02 (33.01)     1:37.98 (35.96)     2:13.74 (35.76)
        2:53.75 (40.01)     3:34.26 (40.51)     4:05.78 (31.52)     4:36.86 (31.08)
 19 Burgess, Zach             20 Olivet-MI            4:44.99    4:37.09  
              27.43     1:01.10 (33.67)     1:38.88 (37.78)     2:16.31 (37.43)
        2:55.50 (39.19)     3:35.84 (40.34)     4:07.33 (31.49)     4:37.09 (29.76)
 20 Shepperly, Chris          20 CAL                  4:42.64    4:39.29  
              27.79     1:00.30 (32.51)     1:39.31 (39.01)     2:17.53 (38.22)
        2:56.08 (38.55)     3:34.13 (38.05)     4:07.74 (33.61)     4:39.29 (31.55)
 21 Doud, David               18 CAL                  4:52.91    4:46.88  
              27.96     1:00.73 (32.77)     1:38.93 (38.20)     2:18.16 (39.23)
        2:59.80 (41.64)     3:42.01 (42.21)     4:14.16 (32.15)     4:46.88 (32.72)
 22 Griffioen, Luke           19 CAL                  4:54.62    4:48.97  
              29.95     1:06.01 (36.06)     1:44.52 (38.51)     2:21.78 (37.26)
        3:02.21 (40.43)     3:42.74 (40.53)     4:16.06 (33.32)     4:48.97 (32.91)
 23 Marquette, Matt D         20 Olivet-MI            4:50.52    4:53.93  
     r:+0.67  31.01     1:09.51 (38.50)     1:48.40 (38.89)     2:26.63 (38.23)
        3:05.79 (39.16)     3:45.02 (39.23)     4:19.99 (34.97)     4:53.93 (33.94)
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.31   12/4/2009 Meg L Richardson, Bowling Green              
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Baughman, Kimberly        21 GVSU                   23.95      23.74   20  
          r:+0.79                                                              
  2 Lohr, Caitlin             20 Olivet-MI              23.74      23.80   17  
  3 Edsall, Taryn             19 KZOO-MI                23.91      24.23   16  
  4 Orr, Marissa              19 GVSU                   24.32      24.53   15  
  5 Childers, Katelyn         22 GVSU                   24.50      24.54   14  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  6 Burt, Lauren              19 Hillsdale              24.87      24.60   13  
  7 Bos, Rachel               20 CAL                    24.79      24.80   12  
  8 Cockels, Lauren E         19 Nmu Wildcats           24.83      24.88   11  
Consolation Finals
  9 Keen, Kandice             21 KZOO-MI                24.90      24.66    9  
 10 Sipple, Kelsey M          20 Nmu Wildcats           24.96      24.95    7  
          r:+0.70                                                              
 11 Kosmak, Sarah             20 GVSU                   24.93      24.96    6  
 12 Fregonara, Alexia         19 GVSU                   25.08      25.00    5  
 13 Weber, Loren              19 KZOO-MI                25.25      25.15    4  
 14 Johnson, Hayley           18 Hillsdale              25.41      25.16    3  
 15 Lamb, Katherine           20 Hillsdale              25.37      25.40    2  
 16 Vicari, Christine         21 ALMA                   25.65      25.68    1  
Bonus Consolation
 17 Bressler, Monica          21 CAL                    25.73      25.26  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 18 Musolf, Samantha          18 CAL                    25.66      25.50  
 19 Sedjo, Maria              18 CAL                    25.67      25.51  
 20 Rechel, Margaret          19 CAL                    25.75      25.71  
 21 Ward, Samantha            19 Hillsdale              26.00      25.75  
 22 Williams, Danielle        22 KZOO-MI                25.74      25.85  
 23 Buhl, Shaina              21 ALMA                   26.04      26.26  
 24 Ramer, Ally M             18 Olivet-MI              25.76      26.63  
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.37   12/3/2010 Craig Fleming, KZOO                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
  1 Fleming, Craig            21 KZOO-MI                20.37      20.49   20  
  2 Bazzell, Brian            21 KZOO-MI                21.15      21.01   17  
  3 Armstrong, Alex           19 KZOO-MI                21.49      21.33   16  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  4 Harden, Mike              22 Olivet-MI              21.39      21.34   15  
          r:+0.61                                                              
  5 Griffith, Michael         19 GVSU                   21.51      21.40   14  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  6 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN               21.36      21.49   13  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  7 Santos, Raphael           21 GVSU                   21.54      21.75   12  
  8 Scheurich, Benjamin       19 GVSU                   21.49      21.79   11  
Consolation Finals
  9 Dehaan, Collin            18 GVSU                   21.57      21.50    9  
 10 Marecki, Aaren            18 GVSU                   21.72      21.76    7  
 11 Fiorillo, Brian D         18 Olivet-MI              21.63      21.83    6  
 12 Lederer, Matthew          19 GVSU                   22.01      21.93    5  
          r:+0.78                                                              
 13 Rushlow, Mark             20 CAL                    21.87      21.94    4  
 14 Jackson, Brock A          20 Olivet-MI              21.85      22.02    3  
 15 Aakesson, Erik            19 GVSU                   21.87      22.10    2  
          r:+0.51                                                              
 16 Bergsma, Jason            19 GVSU                   22.02      22.27    1  
          r:+0.69                                                              
Bonus Consolation
 17 Munn, Austin              20 Olivet-MI              22.20      21.89  
          r:+0.61                                                              
 18 Williams, Charles E          Wabash-IN              22.28      22.04  
 19 Aldrich, Ben J            19 Olivet-MI              22.17      22.13  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 20 Tamm, Brendan             18 KZOO-MI                22.23      22.30  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 21 Birrer, David             21 Wabash-IN              22.11      22.40  
          r:+0.69                                                              
 22 Stetson, Kenny            20 KZOO-MI                22.09      22.43  
          r:+0.63                                                              
 23 Beck, Alex P              19 Wabash-IN              22.68      22.59  
 24 Wegehaupt, Tate              Valpo-IN               22.75      22.67  
          r:+0.22                                                              
 
Event 19  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 447.30   12/5/2009 Karen Verbrugge, GVSU -                     
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Verbrugge, Karen          20 GVSU                  438.35     458.60#  20  
  2 Klaasen, Samantha         19 CAL                   393.75     409.85   17  
  3 Vander Baan, Kelli E      21 Nmu Wildcats          404.10     409.50   16  
  4 Vulpetti, Kathrine        18 GVSU                  338.30     391.55   15  
  5 Strom, Rachel             20 GVSU                  403.40     388.45   14  
  6 Ramahi, Jasmine           19 GVSU                  361.15     372.05   13  
  7 Brummel, Carmen           22 CAL                   346.40     339.75   12  
  8 Bajo, Breanne M           18 Nmu Wildcats          262.05     276.05   11  
 
Event 20  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 498.80   12/4/2009 Evan Betts, GVSU -                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Cody             18 Olivet-MI             430.95     433.65   20  
  2 VanDommelen, Patrick      21 GVSU                  416.60     411.60   17  
  3 Krafft, Andrew            19 CAL                   441.45     404.30   16  
  4 Herndon, Aaron            18 GVSU                  353.80     362.45   15  
  5 Schild, Jake J            19 Wabash-IN             351.15     358.35   14  
  6 O'Meara, Andrew           18 ALMA                  309.90     339.45   13  
  7 Gebraad, Kyle             20 GVSU                  302.75     331.50   12  
  8 Arbour, Alex              21 KZOO-MI               352.05     327.15   11  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Grand Valley State University       662   2. Calvin College Knights              261
  3. Kalamazoo College                   210   4. Hillsdale College                   209
  5. Northern Michigan University        146   6. Valparaiso University Swimming      112
  7. Olivet College                       94   8. The Alma College                     63
  9. Saint Mary's College                 60                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     
 
  1. Grand Valley State University       686   2. Kalamazoo College                   308
  3. Olivet College                      242   4. Wabash College                      212
  5. Calvin College Knights              150   6. Valparaiso University Swimming      108
  7. The Alma College                     91                                             

M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler