Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Cleveland State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/24/2011 07:45 PM
                 Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championship                 
                   2/23-26/2011  Cleveland State University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 358.70        2006 Thatcher Carr, CSU                          
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 358.70        2005 Thatcher Carr, CSU                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pogue, Daniel       JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    314.65     339.90         20  
  2 Nettleton, Caleb    SR Wright State-OH       311.45     295.40         17  
  3 Robinson, Wilson    SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    287.45     295.25         16  
  4 Spaeth, Mitchell    SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI    258.10     279.65         15  
  5 Gonzalez, Josh      JR Cleveland St-LE       249.45     272.80         14  
  6 Greco, Mike         SO Illinois-Chicago-IL   264.45     265.85         13  
  7 Lord, Woody         FR Illinois-Chicago-IL   257.85     263.40         12  
  8 Craft, Eddie        SR Wright State-OH       258.45     244.60         11  
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Corey      SR Wright State-OH       244.10     256.80          9  
 10 Sisson, Trevor      FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI    236.80     251.65          7  
 11 DiMasso, Matt D     JR Cleveland St-LE       218.75     246.40          6  
 12 Conner, Shane P     JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI    224.40     226.90          5  
 13 Barchek, Tyler      JR Wright State-OH       187.20     198.90          4  
 14 Metzger, James      FR Cleveland St-LE       151.05     150.40          3  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 358.70        2006 Thatcher Carr, CSU                          
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 358.70        2005 Thatcher Carr, CSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pogue, Daniel             JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI               314.65 q      
  2 Nettleton, Caleb          SR Wright State-OH                  311.45 q      
  3 Robinson, Wilson          SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI               287.45 q      
  4 Greco, Mike               SO Illinois-Chicago-IL              264.45 q      
  5 Craft, Eddie              SR Wright State-OH                  258.45 q      
  6 Spaeth, Mitchell          SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI               258.10 q      
  7 Lord, Woody               FR Illinois-Chicago-IL              257.85 q      
  8 Gonzalez, Josh            JR Cleveland St-LE                  249.45 q      
  9 Johnson, Corey            SR Wright State-OH                  244.10 q      
 10 Sisson, Trevor            FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI               236.80 q      
 11 Conner, Shane P           JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI               224.40 q      
 12 DiMasso, Matt D           JR Cleveland St-LE                  218.75 q      
 13 Barchek, Tyler            JR Wright State-OH                  187.20 q      
 14 Metzger, James            FR Cleveland St-LE                  151.05 q      
 -- Reilly, Bill                 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              X212.70        
 -- Bothun, Steven B          FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI              X219.85        
 -- Koll, Jake H                 Wis.- Milwaukee-WI                   DQ        
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 4:52.35        2010 Danielle Wenger, UWM                       
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 4:52.35        2010 Danielle Wenger, UWM                       
        POOL: @ 4:41.41        2004 Kate Ziegler, FISH                         
                4:38.46  D1 A
                4:52.41  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Behn, Carys D       JR Cleveland St-LE      4:59.25    4:53.89         20  
                  26.59       56.31 (29.72)     1:26.36 (30.05)     1:56.48 (30.12)
        2:26.72 (30.24)     2:56.93 (30.21)     3:26.99 (30.06)     3:57.07 (30.08)
        4:25.80 (28.73)     4:53.89 (28.09)                                        
  2 Waszak, Melanie     FR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:57.63    4:55.24         17  
                  27.02       56.45 (29.43)     1:26.22 (29.77)     1:56.18 (29.96)
        2:26.43 (30.25)     2:56.54 (30.11)     3:26.72 (30.18)     3:56.90 (30.18)
        4:26.73 (29.83)     4:55.24 (28.51)                                        
  3 Degrand, Deanna M   SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:56.99    4:56.59         16  
                  27.20       56.19 (28.99)     1:25.90 (29.71)     1:55.85 (29.95)
        2:26.06 (30.21)     2:56.27 (30.21)     3:26.43 (30.16)     3:56.74 (30.31)
        4:27.00 (30.26)     4:56.59 (29.59)                                        
  4 Demrow, Shannon L   SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:59.06    4:58.18         15  
                  26.97       56.58 (29.61)     1:26.54 (29.96)     1:56.78 (30.24)
        2:27.19 (30.41)     2:57.17 (29.98)     3:27.59 (30.42)     3:57.87 (30.28)
        4:28.21 (30.34)     4:58.18 (29.97)                                        
  5 Rottier, Kendra R   FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   5:01.45    4:59.10         14  
                  27.34       57.26 (29.92)     1:27.42 (30.16)     1:57.76 (30.34)
        2:28.33 (30.57)     2:59.03 (30.70)     3:29.91 (30.88)     4:00.34 (30.43)
        4:30.52 (30.18)     4:59.10 (28.58)                                        
  6 Wenger, Danielle E  SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   5:00.67    5:00.86         13  
                  26.64       55.34 (28.70)     1:24.85 (29.51)     1:54.54 (29.69)
        2:25.70 (31.16)     2:56.77 (31.07)     3:28.15 (31.38)     3:59.50 (31.35)
        4:30.13 (30.63)     5:00.86 (30.73)                                        
  7 Niespodzany, Heidi  JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   5:01.12    5:01.44         12  
                  27.10       57.19 (30.09)     1:27.79 (30.60)     1:58.31 (30.52)
        2:28.60 (30.29)     2:58.95 (30.35)     3:29.68 (30.73)     4:00.42 (30.74)
        4:31.40 (30.98)     5:01.44 (30.04)                                        
  8 Pipkorn, Molley L   JR Wright State-OH      5:01.91    5:03.33         11  
                  27.09       56.75 (29.66)     1:27.09 (30.34)     1:57.77 (30.68)
        2:28.56 (30.79)     2:59.56 (31.00)     3:30.67 (31.11)     4:01.79 (31.12)
        4:32.87 (31.08)     5:03.33 (30.46)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hampel, Justyna     SO Wright State-OH      5:06.23    5:02.64          9  
                  28.04       57.89 (29.85)     1:28.27 (30.38)     1:58.84 (30.57)
        2:29.47 (30.63)     3:00.21 (30.74)     3:30.88 (30.67)     4:01.56 (30.68)
        4:32.26 (30.70)     5:02.64 (30.38)                                        
 10 Gross, Ellie A      SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   5:05.69    5:04.92          7  
                  27.57       58.52 (30.95)     1:29.75 (31.23)     2:01.28 (31.53)
        2:32.21 (30.93)     3:03.21 (31.00)     3:34.20 (30.99)     4:04.81 (30.61)
        4:35.44 (30.63)     5:04.92 (29.48)                                        
 11 Kolis, Nikki M      FR Cleveland St-LE      5:07.08    5:08.12          6  
                  27.79       57.41 (29.62)     1:27.56 (30.15)     1:58.49 (30.93)
        2:29.48 (30.99)     3:00.63 (31.15)     3:32.20 (31.57)     4:04.42 (32.22)
        4:36.66 (32.24)     5:08.12 (31.46)                                        
 12 Hare, Emily C       SR Illinois-Chicago-IL  5:06.45    5:08.13          5  
                  28.01       58.56 (30.55)     1:29.50 (30.94)     2:00.81 (31.31)
        2:32.03 (31.22)     3:03.37 (31.34)     3:35.01 (31.64)     4:06.47 (31.46)
        4:37.85 (31.38)     5:08.13 (30.28)                                        
 13 Pallija, Amanda J   FR Cleveland St-LE      5:08.28    5:08.18          4  
                  27.99       58.50 (30.51)     1:29.45 (30.95)     2:00.67 (31.22)
        2:32.27 (31.60)     3:03.61 (31.34)     3:35.35 (31.74)     4:06.86 (31.51)
        4:38.18 (31.32)     5:08.18 (30.00)                                        
 14 Walker, Kirstin     JR Youngstown St-LE     5:05.13    5:09.46          3  
                  27.70       57.66 (29.96)     1:28.86 (31.20)     2:00.84 (31.98)
        2:32.26 (31.42)     3:03.91 (31.65)     3:35.54 (31.63)     4:07.39 (31.85)
        4:39.25 (31.86)     5:09.46 (30.21)                                        
 15 Johnson, Kelsey A   FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   5:09.93    5:12.64          2  
                  28.28       59.07 (30.79)     1:30.26 (31.19)     2:01.77 (31.51)
        2:33.31 (31.54)     3:04.88 (31.57)     3:36.99 (32.11)     4:09.02 (32.03)
        4:41.54 (32.52)     5:12.64 (31.10)                                        
 16 Briggs, Cara A      SR Wright State-OH      5:12.51    5:15.89          1  
                  28.13       59.16 (31.03)     1:30.57 (31.41)     2:02.69 (32.12)
        2:34.90 (32.21)     3:07.56 (32.66)     3:40.01 (32.45)     4:12.46 (32.45)
        4:44.76 (32.30)     5:15.89 (31.13)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 4:52.35        2010 Danielle Wenger, UWM                       
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 4:52.35        2010 Danielle Wenger, UWM                       
        POOL: @ 4:41.41        2004 Kate Ziegler, FISH                         
                4:38.46  D1 A
                4:52.41  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Degrand, Deanna M         SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI              4:56.99 q      
                  26.91       55.87 (28.96)     1:25.54 (29.67)     1:55.63 (30.09)
        2:25.61 (29.98)     2:55.85 (30.24)     3:26.25 (30.40)     3:56.52 (30.27)
        4:27.06 (30.54)     4:56.99 (29.93)                                        
  2 Waszak, Melanie           FR Illinois-Chicago-IL             4:57.63 q      
                  27.49       57.38 (29.89)     1:27.77 (30.39)     1:58.37 (30.60)
        2:28.83 (30.46)     2:59.23 (30.40)     3:29.57 (30.34)     3:59.72 (30.15)
        4:29.23 (29.51)     4:57.63 (28.40)                                        
  3 Demrow, Shannon L         SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI              4:59.06 q      
                  26.69       55.94 (29.25)     1:25.77 (29.83)     1:56.14 (30.37)
        2:26.73 (30.59)     2:56.96 (30.23)     3:27.08 (30.12)     3:57.72 (30.64)
        4:28.67 (30.95)     4:59.06 (30.39)                                        
  4 Behn, Carys D             JR Cleveland St-LE                 4:59.25 q      
                  26.71       56.47 (29.76)     1:27.04 (30.57)     1:58.12 (31.08)
        2:28.76 (30.64)     2:59.87 (31.11)     3:30.72 (30.85)     4:00.66 (29.94)
        4:29.96 (29.30)     4:59.25 (29.29)                                        
  5 Wenger, Danielle E        SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              5:00.67 q      
                  26.59       55.35 (28.76)     1:25.08 (29.73)     1:55.33 (30.25)
        2:25.76 (30.43)     2:56.49 (30.73)     3:27.72 (31.23)     3:58.75 (31.03)
        4:29.89 (31.14)     5:00.67 (30.78)                                        
  6 Niespodzany, Heidi L      JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              5:01.12 q      
                  26.94       57.41 (30.47)     1:28.57 (31.16)     1:59.53 (30.96)
        2:30.38 (30.85)     3:00.94 (30.56)     3:31.62 (30.68)     4:02.26 (30.64)
        4:32.60 (30.34)     5:01.12 (28.52)                                        
  7 Rottier, Kendra R         FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI              5:01.45 q      
                  27.33       56.97 (29.64)     1:27.79 (30.82)     1:58.25 (30.46)
        2:29.11 (30.86)     2:59.83 (30.72)     3:30.80 (30.97)     4:01.53 (30.73)
        4:32.38 (30.85)     5:01.45 (29.07)                                        
  8 Pipkorn, Molley L         JR Wright State-OH                 5:01.91 q      
                  26.97       56.78 (29.81)     1:27.00 (30.22)     1:57.90 (30.90)
        2:28.77 (30.87)     2:59.50 (30.73)     3:30.45 (30.95)     4:01.47 (31.02)
        4:32.32 (30.85)     5:01.91 (29.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walker, Kirstin           JR Youngstown St-LE                5:05.13 q      
                  26.93       56.45 (29.52)     1:26.80 (30.35)     1:58.07 (31.27)
        2:29.34 (31.27)     3:00.53 (31.19)     3:31.16 (30.63)     4:02.68 (31.52)
        4:34.17 (31.49)     5:05.13 (30.96)                                        
 10 Gross, Ellie A            SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              5:05.69 q      
                  27.59       58.23 (30.64)     1:29.57 (31.34)     2:01.37 (31.80)
        2:32.67 (31.30)     3:03.75 (31.08)     3:34.68 (30.93)     4:05.45 (30.77)
        4:36.07 (30.62)     5:05.69 (29.62)                                        
 11 Hampel, Justyna           SO Wright State-OH                 5:06.23 q      
                  27.81       57.74 (29.93)     1:28.51 (30.77)     1:59.60 (31.09)
        2:30.69 (31.09)     3:01.96 (31.27)     3:33.33 (31.37)     4:04.47 (31.14)
        4:35.78 (31.31)     5:06.23 (30.45)                                        
 12 Hare, Emily C             SR Illinois-Chicago-IL             5:06.45 q      
                  27.77       57.62 (29.85)     1:28.23 (30.61)     1:59.35 (31.12)
        2:30.56 (31.21)     3:01.38 (30.82)     3:32.74 (31.36)     4:04.35 (31.61)
        4:36.23 (31.88)     5:06.45 (30.22)                                        
 13 Kolis, Nikki M            FR Cleveland St-LE                 5:07.08 q      
                  28.30       57.84 (29.54)     1:27.94 (30.10)     1:58.45 (30.51)
        2:29.20 (30.75)     2:59.95 (30.75)     3:31.40 (31.45)     4:03.50 (32.10)
        4:35.76 (32.26)     5:07.08 (31.32)                                        
 14 Pallija, Amanda J         FR Cleveland St-LE                 5:08.28 q      
                  27.52       57.27 (29.75)     1:28.01 (30.74)     1:59.04 (31.03)
        2:30.42 (31.38)     3:02.18 (31.76)     3:33.89 (31.71)     4:05.56 (31.67)
        4:37.50 (31.94)     5:08.28 (30.78)                                        
 15 Johnson, Kelsey A         FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI              5:09.93 q      
                  28.08       58.96 (30.88)     1:29.97 (31.01)     2:01.24 (31.27)
        2:32.61 (31.37)     3:04.16 (31.55)     3:35.88 (31.72)     4:07.54 (31.66)
        4:39.17 (31.63)     5:09.93 (30.76)                                        
 16 Briggs, Cara A            SR Wright State-OH                 5:12.51 q      
                  27.92       58.82 (30.90)     1:30.33 (31.51)     2:02.19 (31.86)
        2:33.78 (31.59)     3:05.38 (31.60)     3:36.87 (31.49)     4:08.71 (31.84)
        4:40.80 (32.09)     5:12.51 (31.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stepp, Carly M            SR Wright State-OH                 5:13.09        
                  28.10       58.73 (30.63)     1:30.07 (31.34)     2:01.65 (31.58)
        2:33.50 (31.85)     3:05.60 (32.10)     3:37.48 (31.88)     4:09.57 (32.09)
        4:41.67 (32.10)     5:13.09 (31.42)                                        
 18 Mikrut, Hannah R          SO Illinois-Chicago-IL             5:13.65        
                  28.30       58.37 (30.07)     1:29.55 (31.18)     2:00.86 (31.31)
        2:32.39 (31.53)     3:04.20 (31.81)     3:36.50 (32.30)     4:09.16 (32.66)
        4:41.68 (32.52)     5:13.65 (31.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grubbs, Audy L            JR Youngstown St-LE                5:17.43        
                  28.10       58.77 (30.67)     1:30.22 (31.45)     2:01.99 (31.77)
        2:33.66 (31.67)     3:05.73 (32.07)     3:38.27 (32.54)     4:11.24 (32.97)
        4:44.64 (33.40)     5:17.43 (32.79)                                        
 20 Rossi, Ashley C           FR Cleveland St-LE                 5:18.42        
                  27.47       57.88 (30.41)     1:30.04 (32.16)     2:02.51 (32.47)
        2:35.30 (32.79)     3:08.21 (32.91)     3:41.01 (32.80)     4:13.50 (32.49)
        4:46.46 (32.96)     5:18.42 (31.96)                                        
 21 Vigar, Brittany L         FR Youngstown St-LE                5:19.11        
                  27.76       58.37 (30.61)     1:30.40 (32.03)     2:03.16 (32.76)
        2:35.94 (32.78)     3:08.38 (32.44)     3:41.58 (33.20)     4:14.46 (32.88)
        4:47.46 (33.00)     5:19.11 (31.65)                                        
 22 Bretl, Andrea                Valpo-IN                        5:20.97        
                  29.88     1:01.99 (32.11)     1:33.27 (31.28)     2:05.24 (31.97)
        2:37.35 (32.11)     3:09.98 (32.63)     3:42.88 (32.90)     4:15.68 (32.80)
        4:48.69 (33.01)     5:20.97 (32.28)                                        
 23 Taubert, Alizabeth           Valpo-IN                        5:26.33        
                  28.44       59.96 (31.52)     1:32.80 (32.84)     2:06.25 (33.45)
        2:39.61 (33.36)     3:13.43 (33.82)     3:47.10 (33.67)     4:20.44 (33.34)
        4:53.52 (33.08)     5:26.33 (32.81)                                        
 24 Brannen, Kathleen M       FR Butler-IN                       5:27.76        
                  28.03       59.20 (31.17)     1:32.56 (33.36)     2:06.37 (33.81)
        2:40.02 (33.65)     3:14.03 (34.01)     3:47.93 (33.90)     4:21.77 (33.84)
        4:55.53 (33.76)     5:27.76 (32.23)                                        
 25 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                        5:28.10        
                  29.77     1:01.53 (31.76)     1:34.41 (32.88)     2:07.74 (33.33)
        2:41.36 (33.62)     3:14.73 (33.37)     3:48.57 (33.84)     4:22.30 (33.73)
        4:55.53 (33.23)     5:28.10 (32.57)                                        
 26 Need, Lauren E            FR Butler-IN                       5:28.89        
                  30.00     1:03.25 (33.25)     1:37.25 (34.00)     2:11.09 (33.84)
        2:44.50 (33.41)     3:17.81 (33.31)     3:51.44 (33.63)     4:24.47 (33.03)
        4:57.13 (32.66)     5:28.89 (31.76)                                        
 27 Johannsen, Kyle A         SO Butler-IN                       5:31.90        
                  30.31     1:03.19 (32.88)     1:36.56 (33.37)     2:10.20 (33.64)
        2:43.94 (33.74)     3:17.78 (33.84)     3:51.36 (33.58)     4:25.13 (33.77)
        4:58.66 (33.53)     5:31.90 (33.24)                                        
 28 Stevens, Elli J           FR Youngstown St-LE                5:34.56        
                  30.40     1:02.82 (32.42)     1:36.02 (33.20)     2:09.59 (33.57)
        2:43.32 (33.73)     3:17.50 (34.18)     3:51.95 (34.45)     4:26.09 (34.14)
        5:01.31 (35.22)     5:34.56 (33.25)                                        
 29 Sarsgard, Taylor          FR Wright State-OH                 5:34.78        
                  30.05     1:02.84 (32.79)     1:36.43 (33.59)     2:10.33 (33.90)
        2:44.80 (34.47)     3:19.03 (34.23)     3:53.43 (34.40)     4:27.59 (34.16)
        5:01.63 (34.04)     5:34.78 (33.15)                                        
 30 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN                        5:38.79        
                  30.56     1:04.51 (33.95)     1:39.84 (35.33)     2:15.04 (35.20)
        2:49.04 (34.00)     3:24.20 (35.16)     3:58.65 (34.45)     4:32.84 (34.19)
        5:06.73 (33.89)     5:38.79 (32.06)                                        
 31 Onstwedder, Jessica E     SO Butler-IN                       5:46.94        
                  30.07     1:02.84 (32.77)     1:37.07 (34.23)     2:12.08 (35.01)
        2:47.49 (35.41)     3:23.18 (35.69)     3:59.10 (35.92)     4:35.24 (36.14)
        5:11.55 (36.31)     5:46.94 (35.39)                                        
 32 Platau, Libby C           FR Butler-IN                       5:57.66        
                  31.11     1:04.76 (33.65)     1:39.63 (34.87)     2:15.32 (35.69)
        2:51.79 (36.47)     3:28.86 (37.07)     4:06.09 (37.23)     4:43.77 (37.68)
        5:21.26 (37.49)     5:57.66 (36.40)                                        
 33 Meunier, Katie               Valpo-IN                        6:02.22        
                  31.29     1:05.98 (34.69)     1:42.20 (36.22)     2:19.25 (37.05)
        2:56.32 (37.07)     3:33.46 (37.14)     4:11.07 (37.61)     4:48.97 (37.90)
        5:26.31 (37.34)     6:02.22 (35.91)                                        
 -- Killpatrick, Melissa M    SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI             X5:08.03        
                  26.88       57.25 (30.37)     1:28.22 (30.97)     1:59.48 (31.26)
        2:30.67 (31.19)     3:02.20 (31.53)     3:33.69 (31.49)     4:06.22 (32.53)
        4:38.39 (32.17)     5:08.03 (29.64)                                        
 -- Lewis, Chloe E            FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI             X5:14.09        
                  27.86       58.33 (30.47)     1:29.82 (31.49)     2:01.54 (31.72)
        2:33.55 (32.01)     3:05.93 (32.38)     3:37.76 (31.83)     4:10.44 (32.68)
        4:42.71 (32.27)     5:14.09 (31.38)                                        
 -- Yanzsa, Ashley M          SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI             X5:15.82        
                  27.75       57.95 (30.20)     1:28.75 (30.80)     2:00.25 (31.50)
        2:32.18 (31.93)     3:04.74 (32.56)     3:37.18 (32.44)     4:10.56 (33.38)
        4:43.54 (32.98)     5:15.82 (32.28)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 4:24.65        2006 Bjorn Schantz, CSU                         
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 4:24.65        2006 Bjorn Schantz, CSU                         
        POOL: @ 4:15.36        1984 George DiCarlo, Arizona                    
                4:15.68  D1 A
                4:28.46  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 de Swardt, Mark     JR Cleveland St-LE      4:29.80    4:24.95 D1 B    20  
                  24.52       50.87 (26.35)     1:17.67 (26.80)     1:44.65 (26.98)
        2:11.59 (26.94)     2:38.41 (26.82)     3:05.23 (26.82)     3:31.87 (26.64)
        3:58.70 (26.83)     4:24.95 (26.25)                                        
  2 Grzebala, Pawel     SO Wright State-OH      4:32.95    4:28.40 D1 B    17  
                  24.32       51.00 (26.68)     1:18.00 (27.00)     1:45.23 (27.23)
        2:12.34 (27.11)     2:39.64 (27.30)     3:06.98 (27.34)     3:34.54 (27.56)
        4:01.97 (27.43)     4:28.40 (26.43)                                        
  3 Corley, Daniel      JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:32.58    4:30.76         16  
                  23.29       49.04 (25.75)     1:15.53 (26.49)     1:42.46 (26.93)
        2:09.91 (27.45)     2:37.75 (27.84)     3:05.37 (27.62)     3:33.86 (28.49)
        4:02.51 (28.65)     4:30.76 (28.25)                                        
  4 Thoresen, Graham M  SO Cleveland St-LE      4:34.33    4:31.98         15  
                  24.67       51.49 (26.82)     1:18.80 (27.31)     1:46.27 (27.47)
        2:13.95 (27.68)     2:41.70 (27.75)     3:09.40 (27.70)     3:37.15 (27.75)
        4:04.80 (27.65)     4:31.98 (27.18)                                        
  5 Maxwell, Jeff J        Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:34.29    4:32.87         14  
                  25.03       51.93 (26.90)     1:19.55 (27.62)     1:47.36 (27.81)
        2:15.27 (27.91)     2:43.47 (28.20)     3:11.31 (27.84)     3:39.17 (27.86)
        4:06.67 (27.50)     4:32.87 (26.20)                                        
  6 Van Swol, Zach      JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:33.24    4:33.72         13  
                  24.31       50.74 (26.43)     1:17.98 (27.24)     1:45.66 (27.68)
        2:13.91 (28.25)     2:42.29 (28.38)     3:10.90 (28.61)     3:38.97 (28.07)
        4:07.26 (28.29)     4:33.72 (26.46)                                        
  7 Scanlan, Tim P      SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:33.99    4:36.59         12  
                  24.21       51.13 (26.92)     1:18.25 (27.12)     1:46.02 (27.77)
        2:14.23 (28.21)     2:42.51 (28.28)     3:10.92 (28.41)     3:39.65 (28.73)
        4:08.46 (28.81)     4:36.59 (28.13)                                        
  8 Niesen, Sam         SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:32.58    4:39.19         11  
                  24.15       50.94 (26.79)     1:18.39 (27.45)     1:45.99 (27.60)
        2:13.99 (28.00)     2:42.63 (28.64)     3:11.81 (29.18)     3:40.84 (29.03)
        4:10.20 (29.36)     4:39.19 (28.99)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kraai, Zac T        SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:36.37    4:31.86          9  
                  24.67       51.82 (27.15)     1:19.17 (27.35)     1:46.83 (27.66)
        2:14.62 (27.79)     2:42.12 (27.50)     3:09.79 (27.67)     3:37.30 (27.51)
        4:04.84 (27.54)     4:31.86 (27.02)                                        
 10 Carnell, Adam D     SO Wright State-OH      4:39.29    4:35.72          7  
                  24.75       52.02 (27.27)     1:19.92 (27.90)     1:48.14 (28.22)
        2:16.29 (28.15)     2:44.21 (27.92)     3:12.27 (28.06)     3:40.39 (28.12)
        4:08.11 (27.72)     4:35.72 (27.61)                                        
 11 Webster, Alex F     JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:36.85    4:37.68          6  
                  25.42       52.89 (27.47)     1:20.74 (27.85)     1:48.88 (28.14)
        2:17.17 (28.29)     2:45.46 (28.29)     3:13.66 (28.20)     3:41.87 (28.21)
        4:09.76 (27.89)     4:37.68 (27.92)                                        
 12 Korth, Konrad D     SR Illinois-Chicago-IL  4:37.78    4:40.58          5  
                  25.13       52.47 (27.34)     1:20.73 (28.26)     1:49.52 (28.79)
        2:18.35 (28.83)     2:46.67 (28.32)     3:15.01 (28.34)     3:43.85 (28.84)
        4:12.43 (28.58)     4:40.58 (28.15)                                        
 13 Ritz, Pieter K      JR Cleveland St-LE      4:42.40    4:40.73          4  
                  24.90       52.43 (27.53)     1:20.10 (27.67)     1:48.19 (28.09)
        2:16.57 (28.38)     2:45.28 (28.71)     3:14.73 (29.45)     3:44.02 (29.29)
        4:13.16 (29.14)     4:40.73 (27.57)                                        
 14 Mulvin, Mike D      FR Cleveland St-LE      4:41.44    4:41.56          3  
                  24.97       52.64 (27.67)     1:20.79 (28.15)     1:49.36 (28.57)
        2:17.97 (28.61)     2:47.16 (29.19)     3:16.05 (28.89)     3:45.14 (29.09)
        4:13.86 (28.72)     4:41.56 (27.70)                                        
 15 Heiser, Brian J     FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:42.48    4:42.54          2  
                  25.12       52.66 (27.54)     1:20.88 (28.22)     1:49.29 (28.41)
        2:18.04 (28.75)     2:47.15 (29.11)     3:16.48 (29.33)     3:45.67 (29.19)
        4:14.56 (28.89)     4:42.54 (27.98)                                        
 16 Verink, Brian L     SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   4:40.36    4:43.17          1  
                  24.73       52.22 (27.49)     1:20.74 (28.52)     1:49.93 (29.19)
        2:18.79 (28.86)     2:47.82 (29.03)     3:16.62 (28.80)     3:45.78 (29.16)
        4:14.47 (28.69)     4:43.17 (28.70)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 4:24.65        2006 Bjorn Schantz, CSU                         
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 4:24.65        2006 Bjorn Schantz, CSU                         
        POOL: @ 4:15.36        1984 George DiCarlo, Arizona                    
                4:15.68  D1 A
                4:28.46  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 de Swardt, Mark           JR Cleveland St-LE                 4:29.80 q      
                  25.01       52.08 (27.07)     1:19.49 (27.41)     1:46.85 (27.36)
        2:13.90 (27.05)     2:40.75 (26.85)     3:07.77 (27.02)     3:35.05 (27.28)
        4:02.62 (27.57)     4:29.80 (27.18)                                        
  2 Niesen, Sam               SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              4:32.58 q      
                  23.97       50.31 (26.34)     1:17.08 (26.77)     1:44.16 (27.08)
        2:11.66 (27.50)     2:39.85 (28.19)     3:08.40 (28.55)     3:36.90 (28.50)
        4:05.13 (28.23)     4:32.58 (27.45)                                        
  2 Corley, Daniel            JR Illinois-Chicago-IL             4:32.58 q      
                  23.63       50.07 (26.44)     1:17.33 (27.26)     1:44.77 (27.44)
        2:12.22 (27.45)     2:39.83 (27.61)     3:08.07 (28.24)     3:36.38 (28.31)
        4:04.67 (28.29)     4:32.58 (27.91)                                        
  4 Grzebala, Pawel           SO Wright State-OH                 4:32.95 q      
                  24.99       52.24 (27.25)     1:19.60 (27.36)     1:47.28 (27.68)
        2:15.23 (27.95)     2:43.09 (27.86)     3:11.00 (27.91)     3:38.78 (27.78)
        4:06.25 (27.47)     4:32.95 (26.70)                                        
  5 Van Swol, Zach            JR Illinois-Chicago-IL             4:33.24 q      
                  24.84       52.17 (27.33)     1:19.90 (27.73)     1:47.63 (27.73)
        2:15.60 (27.97)     2:43.33 (27.73)     3:11.38 (28.05)     3:39.37 (27.99)
        4:06.94 (27.57)     4:33.24 (26.30)                                        
  6 Scanlan, Tim P            SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI              4:33.99 q      
                  25.09       52.29 (27.20)     1:19.85 (27.56)     1:47.54 (27.69)
        2:15.38 (27.84)     2:43.15 (27.77)     3:10.98 (27.83)     3:39.05 (28.07)
        4:07.09 (28.04)     4:33.99 (26.90)                                        
  7 Maxwell, Jeff J              Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              4:34.29 q      
                  25.29       52.57 (27.28)     1:20.08 (27.51)     1:47.95 (27.87)
        2:15.75 (27.80)     2:43.72 (27.97)     3:11.54 (27.82)     3:39.87 (28.33)
        4:07.79 (27.92)     4:34.29 (26.50)                                        
  8 Thoresen, Graham M        SO Cleveland St-LE                 4:34.33 q      
                  25.15       52.40 (27.25)     1:20.03 (27.63)     1:48.08 (28.05)
        2:15.94 (27.86)     2:43.84 (27.90)     3:11.64 (27.80)     3:39.70 (28.06)
        4:07.67 (27.97)     4:34.33 (26.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kraai, Zac T              SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              4:36.37 q      
                  25.24       52.79 (27.55)     1:20.89 (28.10)     1:49.08 (28.19)
        2:17.08 (28.00)     2:45.54 (28.46)     3:13.30 (27.76)     3:41.31 (28.01)
        4:09.19 (27.88)     4:36.37 (27.18)                                        
 10 Webster, Alex F           JR Illinois-Chicago-IL             4:36.85 q      
                  25.49       52.79 (27.30)     1:21.09 (28.30)     1:49.40 (28.31)
        2:17.62 (28.22)     2:46.12 (28.50)     3:14.19 (28.07)     3:42.10 (27.91)
        4:09.85 (27.75)     4:36.85 (27.00)                                        
 11 Korth, Konrad D           SR Illinois-Chicago-IL             4:37.78 q      
                  24.86       52.24 (27.38)     1:20.21 (27.97)     1:48.44 (28.23)
        2:17.04 (28.60)     2:45.46 (28.42)     3:13.80 (28.34)     3:42.08 (28.28)
        4:10.14 (28.06)     4:37.78 (27.64)                                        
 12 Carnell, Adam D           SO Wright State-OH                 4:39.29 q      
                  24.97       52.47 (27.50)     1:20.52 (28.05)     1:48.88 (28.36)
        2:17.29 (28.41)     2:45.73 (28.44)     3:14.56 (28.83)     3:43.65 (29.09)
        4:12.03 (28.38)     4:39.29 (27.26)                                        
 13 Verink, Brian L           SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              4:40.36 q      
                  24.69       51.99 (27.30)     1:20.21 (28.22)     1:48.15 (27.94)
        2:16.65 (28.50)     2:45.40 (28.75)     3:13.69 (28.29)     3:42.57 (28.88)
        4:11.58 (29.01)     4:40.36 (28.78)                                        
 14 Mulvin, Mike D            FR Cleveland St-LE                 4:41.44 q      
                  25.05       53.21 (28.16)     1:21.50 (28.29)     1:50.17 (28.67)
        2:19.09 (28.92)     2:47.87 (28.78)     3:16.95 (29.08)     3:45.50 (28.55)
        4:13.65 (28.15)     4:41.44 (27.79)                                        
 15 Ritz, Pieter K            JR Cleveland St-LE                 4:42.40 q      
                  25.24       53.17 (27.93)     1:21.53 (28.36)     1:50.10 (28.57)
        2:18.82 (28.72)     2:47.66 (28.84)     3:16.35 (28.69)     3:45.24 (28.89)
        4:14.43 (29.19)     4:42.40 (27.97)                                        
 16 Heiser, Brian J           FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI              4:42.48 q      
                  25.23       52.66 (27.43)     1:20.64 (27.98)     1:49.00 (28.36)
        2:17.57 (28.57)     2:46.26 (28.69)     3:15.48 (29.22)     3:44.76 (29.28)
        4:14.40 (29.64)     4:42.48 (28.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Askew, Jason M            SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI              4:42.54        
                  25.12       52.31 (27.19)     1:20.30 (27.99)     1:48.46 (28.16)
        2:16.85 (28.39)     2:45.51 (28.66)     3:14.78 (29.27)     3:44.05 (29.27)
        4:13.44 (29.39)     4:42.54 (29.10)                                        
 18 Wolf, Robert J            FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI              4:43.58        
                  24.79       52.27 (27.48)     1:20.28 (28.01)     1:48.82 (28.54)
        2:17.39 (28.57)     2:46.35 (28.96)     3:15.77 (29.42)     3:45.52 (29.75)
        4:15.08 (29.56)     4:43.58 (28.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Human, Jacques            SR Wright State-OH                 4:46.48        
                  25.63       53.74 (28.11)     1:22.57 (28.83)     1:51.72 (29.15)
        2:20.89 (29.17)     2:49.94 (29.05)     3:18.90 (28.96)     3:48.17 (29.27)
        4:17.47 (29.30)     4:46.48 (29.01)                                        
 20 Bond, Sam J               JR Wright State-OH                 4:46.86        
                  26.10       53.88 (27.78)     1:22.06 (28.18)     1:50.70 (28.64)
        2:19.57 (28.87)     2:48.62 (29.05)     3:17.86 (29.24)     3:47.33 (29.47)
        4:17.52 (30.19)     4:46.86 (29.34)                                        
 21 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                        4:50.98        
                  25.76       53.48 (27.72)     1:21.58 (28.10)     1:50.48 (28.90)
        2:19.26 (28.78)     2:48.45 (29.19)     3:18.31 (29.86)     3:48.56 (30.25)
        4:19.78 (31.22)     4:50.98 (31.20)                                        
 22 Wynn, Ben D               FR Wright State-OH                 4:54.29        
                  25.82       54.22 (28.40)     1:23.84 (29.62)     1:53.43 (29.59)
        2:23.05 (29.62)     2:53.16 (30.11)     3:23.57 (30.41)     3:53.92 (30.35)
        4:24.71 (30.79)     4:54.29 (29.58)                                        
 23 Aguilar, Guillermo           Valpo-IN                        5:01.50        
                  25.47       53.74 (28.27)     1:23.00 (29.26)     1:52.97 (29.97)
        2:23.38 (30.41)     2:54.34 (30.96)     3:25.97 (31.63)     3:57.97 (32.00)
        4:30.38 (32.41)     5:01.50 (31.12)                                        
 24 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo-IN                        5:03.40        
                  25.36       54.03 (28.67)     1:23.88 (29.85)     1:54.36 (30.48)
        2:25.21 (30.85)     2:56.28 (31.07)     3:28.04 (31.76)     4:00.55 (32.51)
        4:32.63 (32.08)     5:03.40 (30.77)                                        
 25 Booth, Steve                 Valpo-IN                        5:05.86        
                  28.11       58.69 (30.58)     1:29.64 (30.95)     2:01.08 (31.44)
        2:31.80 (30.72)     3:02.97 (31.17)     3:33.76 (30.79)     4:04.71 (30.95)
        4:35.64 (30.93)     5:05.86 (30.22)                                        
 26 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                        5:08.42        
                  26.48       56.04 (29.56)     1:26.81 (30.77)     1:58.10 (31.29)
        2:29.63 (31.53)     3:01.19 (31.56)     3:32.55 (31.36)     4:04.58 (32.03)
        4:37.11 (32.53)     5:08.42 (31.31)                                        
 -- Miner, Robert F           FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI             X4:43.86        
                  25.16       52.68 (27.52)     1:21.11 (28.43)     1:49.46 (28.35)
        2:18.18 (28.72)     2:46.86 (28.68)     3:16.11 (29.25)     3:46.05 (29.94)
        4:15.59 (29.54)     4:43.86 (28.27)                                        
 -- Gorycki, Robert L         SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI             X4:48.61        
                  26.11       54.45 (28.34)     1:22.88 (28.43)     1:51.89 (29.01)
        2:20.85 (28.96)     2:50.34 (29.49)     3:19.40 (29.06)     3:49.35 (29.95)
        4:18.90 (29.55)     4:48.61 (29.71)                                        
 -- Dietrich, Dusty N         SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI             X4:56.85        
                  26.10       53.98 (27.88)     1:22.81 (28.83)     1:52.37 (29.56)
        2:22.65 (30.28)     2:53.19 (30.54)     3:23.98 (30.79)     3:55.02 (31.04)
        4:26.23 (31.21)     4:56.85 (30.62)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 2:01.92        2009 Danielle DeGrand, UWGB                     
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 2:01.92        2009 Danielle DeGrand, UWGB                     
        POOL: @ 1:59.67        2005 Ava Ohlgren, BAC                           
                1:56.13  D1 A
                2:01.93  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McClellan, Emily    FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   2:03.69    2:01.27#D1 B    20  
                  26.76       58.06 (31.30)     1:32.06 (34.00)     2:01.27 (29.21)
  2 Diel, Diana T       FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   2:03.17    2:01.35#D1 B    17  
                  26.46       56.81 (30.35)     1:32.81 (36.00)     2:01.35 (28.54)
  3 Bartholomew, Amber  JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:04.73    2:03.44         16  
                  26.53       56.10 (29.57)     1:32.76 (36.66)     2:03.44 (30.68)
  4 Olsson, Joanna G    SO Cleveland St-LE      2:04.96    2:03.94         15  
                  26.95       58.42 (31.47)     1:35.06 (36.64)     2:03.94 (28.88)
  5 Burback, Amy M      JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:04.37    2:04.82         14  
                  27.64       59.87 (32.23)     1:35.38 (35.51)     2:04.82 (29.44)
  6 Beck, Maggi M       SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   2:06.08    2:05.05         13  
                  27.24       58.35 (31.11)     1:35.42 (37.07)     2:05.05 (29.63)
  7 Weldon, Makenzie L  SO Wright State-OH      2:04.45    2:05.26         12  
                  26.95       58.56 (31.61)     1:34.62 (36.06)     2:05.26 (30.64)
  8 Hestley, Gretchen   SO Cleveland St-LE      2:06.28    2:05.81         11  
                  27.22       59.23 (32.01)     1:37.27 (38.04)     2:05.81 (28.54)
B - Final
  9 Bodin, Heather      SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:06.35    2:05.28          9  
                  26.89       58.57 (31.68)     1:35.68 (37.11)     2:05.28 (29.60)
 10 Burley, Megan L     SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:06.83    2:05.57          7  
                  27.04       57.93 (30.89)     1:35.43 (37.50)     2:05.57 (30.14)
 11 Martin, Clair E     JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  2:08.53    2:07.85          6  
                  28.25       58.14 (29.89)     1:37.84 (39.70)     2:07.85 (30.01)
 12 Harper, Sarah A     JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  2:08.52    2:08.17          5  
                  27.68     1:01.01 (33.33)     1:38.05 (37.04)     2:08.17 (30.12)
 13 Dangremond, Shaunn     Valpo-IN             2:10.60    2:11.41          4  
                  28.01     1:00.80 (32.79)     1:40.56 (39.76)     2:11.41 (30.85)
 14 Cox, Erin C         FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:10.08    2:11.94          3  
                  29.15     1:03.58 (34.43)     1:41.01 (37.43)     2:11.94 (30.93)
 15 Lehan, Jenn N       SR Wright State-OH      2:11.64    2:12.03          2  
                  28.21     1:02.02 (33.81)     1:41.14 (39.12)     2:12.03 (30.89)
 16 Jarrett, Natalie       Valpo-IN             2:11.34    2:12.17          1  
                  28.83     1:01.67 (32.84)     1:39.28 (37.61)     2:12.17 (32.89)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 2:01.92        2009 Danielle DeGrand, UWGB                     
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 2:01.92        2009 Danielle DeGrand, UWGB                     
        POOL: @ 1:59.67        2005 Ava Ohlgren, BAC                           
                1:56.13  D1 A
                2:01.93  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diel, Diana T             FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              2:03.17 q      
                  26.56       57.16 (30.60)     1:34.14 (36.98)     2:03.17 (29.03)
  2 McClellan, Emily          FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              2:03.69 q      
                  26.48       58.68 (32.20)     1:33.76 (35.08)     2:03.69 (29.93)
  3 Burback, Amy M            JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI              2:04.37 q      
                  27.02       58.73 (31.71)     1:34.31 (35.58)     2:04.37 (30.06)
  4 Weldon, Makenzie L        SO Wright State-OH                 2:04.45 q      
                  26.93       58.42 (31.49)     1:34.48 (36.06)     2:04.45 (29.97)
  5 Bartholomew, Amber L      JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI              2:04.73 q      
                  26.94       56.82 (29.88)     1:34.39 (37.57)     2:04.73 (30.34)
  6 Olsson, Joanna G          SO Cleveland St-LE                 2:04.96 q      
                  26.89       58.09 (31.20)     1:35.44 (37.35)     2:04.96 (29.52)
  7 Beck, Maggi M             SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              2:06.08 q      
                  26.66       57.70 (31.04)     1:35.21 (37.51)     2:06.08 (30.87)
  8 Hestley, Gretchen V       SO Cleveland St-LE                 2:06.28 q      
                  27.13       58.53 (31.40)     1:37.17 (38.64)     2:06.28 (29.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bodin, Heather            SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI              2:06.35 q      
                  26.97       58.61 (31.64)     1:35.81 (37.20)     2:06.35 (30.54)
 10 Burley, Megan L           SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI              2:06.83 q      
                  27.21       58.11 (30.90)     1:36.13 (38.02)     2:06.83 (30.70)
 11 Harper, Sarah A           JR Illinois-Chicago-IL             2:08.52 q      
                  27.45     1:00.69 (33.24)     1:37.73 (37.04)     2:08.52 (30.79)
 12 Martin, Clair E           JR Illinois-Chicago-IL             2:08.53 q      
                  28.04       58.03 (29.99)     1:38.11 (40.08)     2:08.53 (30.42)
 13 Cox, Erin C               FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI              2:10.08 q      
                  28.28     1:02.05 (33.77)     1:39.39 (37.34)     2:10.08 (30.69)
 14 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN                        2:10.60 q      
                  27.74     1:00.72 (32.98)     1:39.11 (38.39)     2:10.60 (31.49)
 15 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo-IN                        2:11.34 q      
                  28.64     1:01.63 (32.99)     1:39.19 (37.56)     2:11.34 (32.15)
 16 Lehan, Jenn N             SR Wright State-OH                 2:11.64 q      
                  28.38     1:01.95 (33.57)     1:40.75 (38.80)     2:11.64 (30.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kokot, Marta              JR Wright State-OH                 2:11.69        
                  27.50     1:00.47 (32.97)     1:40.71 (40.24)     2:11.69 (30.98)
 18 Morris, Hannah E          FR Cleveland St-LE                 2:11.74        
                  27.12       59.57 (32.45)     1:39.55 (39.98)     2:11.74 (32.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Whitney, Trinity B        SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              2:11.80        
                  27.01       59.50 (32.49)     1:39.71 (40.21)     2:11.80 (32.09)
 20 Diorio, Angela R          FR Youngstown St-LE                2:13.24        
                  27.82     1:01.46 (33.64)     1:41.10 (39.64)     2:13.24 (32.14)
 21 Merryfield, Taylor M      JR Wright State-OH                 2:13.55        
                  28.84     1:04.01 (35.17)     1:41.88 (37.87)     2:13.55 (31.67)
 22 Arzadon, Rachel A         JR Cleveland St-LE                 2:13.83        
                  29.08     1:04.04 (34.96)     1:41.75 (37.71)     2:13.83 (32.08)
 23 Reynolds, Claire E        FR Youngstown St-LE                2:14.13        
                  28.30     1:01.83 (33.53)     1:41.71 (39.88)     2:14.13 (32.42)
 24 Farrar, Alexandra M       JR Illinois-Chicago-IL             2:14.32        
                  27.76       59.50 (31.74)     1:42.48 (42.98)     2:14.32 (31.84)
 25 Harbarger, Rachel A       SO Youngstown St-LE                2:14.49        
                  28.44     1:01.05 (32.61)     1:42.04 (40.99)     2:14.49 (32.45)
 26 Ritzler, Samantha J       SR Wright State-OH                 2:14.56        
                  28.99     1:05.22 (36.23)     1:41.56 (36.34)     2:14.56 (33.00)
 27 Walsh, Sarah K            JR Illinois-Chicago-IL             2:14.71        
                  29.94     1:07.06 (37.12)     1:42.53 (35.47)     2:14.71 (32.18)
 28 Lambrecht, Lauren C       FR Butler-IN                       2:15.11        
                  28.71     1:03.47 (34.76)     1:42.77 (39.30)     2:15.11 (32.34)
 29 Shallcross, Julia V       SR Illinois-Chicago-IL             2:16.35        
                  28.66     1:02.77 (34.11)     1:42.63 (39.86)     2:16.35 (33.72)
 30 Huth, Brianna S           FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              2:16.40        
                  29.26     1:04.60 (35.34)     1:42.55 (37.95)     2:16.40 (33.85)
 31 Simard, Emily M           SO Cleveland St-LE                 2:16.83        
                  29.07     1:05.51 (36.44)     1:42.35 (36.84)     2:16.83 (34.48)
 32 Pallija, Allison G        SO Cleveland St-LE                 2:16.90        
                  28.99     1:06.47 (37.48)     1:43.81 (37.34)     2:16.90 (33.09)
 33 Ring, Kaitie E            FR Butler-IN                       2:17.02        
                  30.17     1:04.13 (33.96)     1:45.38 (41.25)     2:17.02 (31.64)
 34 Robertson, Sarah             Valpo-IN                        2:19.59        
                  29.47     1:06.31 (36.84)     1:45.38 (39.07)     2:19.59 (34.21)
 35 Convey, Megan             FR Illinois-Chicago-IL             2:20.40        
                  30.75     1:06.57 (35.82)     1:46.67 (40.10)     2:20.40 (33.73)
 36 Girten, Regan E           FR Butler-IN                       2:23.74        
                  29.72     1:05.76 (36.04)     1:48.88 (43.12)     2:23.74 (34.86)
 37 Fosnot, Alyson M          SO Butler-IN                       2:53.39        
                  38.84     1:22.76 (43.92)     2:11.03 (48.27)     2:53.39 (42.36)
 -- Caruso, Lauren C          JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI             X2:05.77        
                  27.08       58.92 (31.84)     1:34.68 (35.76)     2:05.77 (31.09)
 -- Jacobs, McKinzie M        SR Illinois-Chicago-IL            X2:09.92        
                  28.56     1:01.22 (32.66)     1:39.24 (38.02)     2:09.92 (30.68)
 -- Blohm, Emily J            SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI             X2:10.19        
                  28.29     1:02.11 (33.82)     1:39.45 (37.34)     2:10.19 (30.74)
 -- Griffin, Michaela         SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI             X2:11.88        
                  27.77     1:00.62 (32.85)     1:40.89 (40.27)     2:11.88 (30.99)
 -- Penkala, Alisa            FR Illinois-Chicago-IL            X2:15.30        
                  29.06     1:06.01 (36.95)     1:42.88 (36.87)     2:15.30 (32.42)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 1:49.09        2010 Jakub Dobies, CSU                          
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 1:49.09        2010 Jakub Dobies, CSU                          
        POOL: @ 1:47.82        1984 Pablo Morales, Stanford                    
                1:44.05  D1 A
                1:49.25  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dunn, Evan T        SR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:49.96    1:49.34         20  
                  24.01       52.48 (28.47)     1:23.23 (30.75)     1:49.34 (26.11)
  2 Keele, Sam J        JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:51.64    1:50.52         17  
                  24.14       52.52 (28.38)     1:23.74 (31.22)     1:50.52 (26.78)
  3 Martinez, Luke T    JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:52.06    1:50.59         16  
                  24.04       51.59 (27.55)     1:24.29 (32.70)     1:50.59 (26.30)
  4 Schmitt, Andrew P   SR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:50.75    1:50.68         15  
                  23.18       51.07 (27.89)     1:25.03 (33.96)     1:50.68 (25.65)
  5 Kluczinske, Matt D  SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:51.76    1:51.74         14  
                  23.80       51.67 (27.87)     1:24.59 (32.92)     1:51.74 (27.15)
  6 Kermack, Justin P   FR Cleveland St-LE      1:53.26    1:51.97         13  
                  23.54       52.07 (28.53)     1:24.59 (32.52)     1:51.97 (27.38)
  7 Ferro, Brian G      FR Cleveland St-LE      1:52.94    1:52.31         12  
                  24.13       53.38 (29.25)     1:25.07 (31.69)     1:52.31 (27.24)
  8 Dvorak, David          Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:52.58    1:52.39         11  
                  24.41       52.32 (27.91)     1:24.55 (32.23)     1:52.39 (27.84)
B - Final
  9 Ikeda, Will Y       JR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:53.53    1:52.46          9  
                  24.03       53.39 (29.36)     1:25.64 (32.25)     1:52.46 (26.82)
 10 Green, Evan P       JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:53.60    1:52.70          7  
                  24.47       53.13 (28.66)     1:26.18 (33.05)     1:52.70 (26.52)
 11 Gasparin, Deni      SR Cleveland St-LE      1:55.00    1:53.09          6  
                  24.95       54.24 (29.29)     1:26.12 (31.88)     1:53.09 (26.97)
 12 Jacobson, Josh      FR Illinois-Chicago-IL  1:53.66    1:53.87          5  
                  24.40       53.17 (28.77)     1:26.97 (33.80)     1:53.87 (26.90)
 13 Rahe, Nathan E      JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI   1:53.35    1:53.94          4  
                  24.83       53.71 (28.88)     1:27.23 (33.52)     1:53.94 (26.71)
 14 Gelden, Andy R      SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:56.58    1:54.08          3  
                  24.50       54.18 (29.68)     1:26.76 (32.58)     1:54.08 (27.32)
 15 Egger, Riley R      JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:55.24    1:54.95          2  
                  24.87       53.79 (28.92)     1:27.90 (34.11)     1:54.95 (27.05)
 16 Sivak, David           Valpo-IN             1:55.38    1:55.34          1  
                  24.68       53.57 (28.89)     1:26.79 (33.22)     1:55.34 (28.55)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 1:49.09        2010 Jakub Dobies, CSU                          
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 1:49.09        2010 Jakub Dobies, CSU                          
        POOL: @ 1:47.82        1984 Pablo Morales, Stanford                    
                1:44.05  D1 A
                1:49.25  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunn, Evan T              SR Illinois-Chicago-IL             1:49.96 q      
                  24.01       52.26 (28.25)     1:23.50 (31.24)     1:49.96 (26.46)
  2 Schmitt, Andrew P         SR Illinois-Chicago-IL             1:50.75 q      
                  23.23       51.04 (27.81)     1:24.93 (33.89)     1:50.75 (25.82)
  3 Keele, Sam J              JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              1:51.64 q      
                  23.68       52.02 (28.34)     1:24.39 (32.37)     1:51.64 (27.25)
  4 Kluczinske, Matt D        SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              1:51.76 q      
                  24.46       51.98 (27.52)     1:24.87 (32.89)     1:51.76 (26.89)
  5 Martinez, Luke T          JR Illinois-Chicago-IL             1:52.06 q      
                  23.95       51.66 (27.71)     1:25.53 (33.87)     1:52.06 (26.53)
  6 Dvorak, David                Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              1:52.58 q      
                  24.09       52.42 (28.33)     1:24.61 (32.19)     1:52.58 (27.97)
  7 Ferro, Brian G            FR Cleveland St-LE                 1:52.94 q      
                  24.16       53.01 (28.85)     1:25.13 (32.12)     1:52.94 (27.81)
  8 Kermack, Justin P         FR Cleveland St-LE                 1:53.26 q      
                  23.48       51.64 (28.16)     1:25.70 (34.06)     1:53.26 (27.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rahe, Nathan E            JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              1:53.35 q      
                  24.59       52.72 (28.13)     1:26.18 (33.46)     1:53.35 (27.17)
 10 Ikeda, Will Y             JR Illinois-Chicago-IL             1:53.53 q      
                  23.97       53.85 (29.88)     1:26.28 (32.43)     1:53.53 (27.25)
 11 Green, Evan P             JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI              1:53.60 q      
                  23.97       52.30 (28.33)     1:26.63 (34.33)     1:53.60 (26.97)
 12 Jacobson, Josh            FR Illinois-Chicago-IL             1:53.66 q      
                  24.43       52.88 (28.45)     1:26.45 (33.57)     1:53.66 (27.21)
 13 Gasparin, Deni            SR Cleveland St-LE                 1:55.00 q      
                  24.40       53.72 (29.32)     1:27.14 (33.42)     1:55.00 (27.86)
 14 Egger, Riley R            JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI              1:55.24 q      
                  24.68       53.14 (28.46)     1:27.50 (34.36)     1:55.24 (27.74)
 15 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                        1:55.38 q      
                  24.59       52.92 (28.33)     1:27.02 (34.10)     1:55.38 (28.36)
 16 Gelden, Andy R            SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI              1:56.58 q      
                  24.39       53.69 (29.30)     1:27.23 (33.54)     1:56.58 (29.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Konopka, Christian        FR Illinois-Chicago-IL             1:58.00        
                  26.01       55.99 (29.98)     1:29.44 (33.45)     1:58.00 (28.56)
 18 Wegehaupt, Tate              Valpo-IN                        2:09.08        
                  26.38     1:00.70 (34.32)     1:37.96 (37.26)     2:09.08 (31.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Harris, Alexander            Valpo-IN                        2:15.12        
                  27.95     1:04.93 (36.98)     1:42.29 (37.36)     2:15.12 (32.83)
 -- Sandvold, Caleb J         SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI             X1:54.26        
                  23.85       53.13 (29.28)     1:26.84 (33.71)     1:54.26 (27.42)
 -- Andrew, Connor M          FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI             X1:57.86        
                  25.11       53.93 (28.82)     1:30.08 (36.15)     1:57.86 (27.78)
 -- Hallam, Alex K            JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI             X1:59.62        
                  25.46       54.30 (28.84)     1:30.35 (36.05)     1:59.62 (29.27)
 -- Ladd, Taylor R            FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI             X2:01.06        
                  25.79       57.51 (31.72)     1:31.68 (34.17)     2:01.06 (29.38)
 -- Kelly, George             FR Illinois-Chicago-IL            X2:05.96        
                  27.00     1:00.05 (33.05)     1:34.75 (34.70)     2:05.96 (31.21)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 23.14        2005 Lindsey Caldwell, UWM                        
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 23.14        2009 Lindsey Caldwell, UWM                        
        POOL: @ 23.23        1990 Amanda Dieter, Wright State                  
                21.93  D1 A
                23.02  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Danielson, Alyssa   SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     23.26      22.90#D1 B    20  
  2 Sommerville, Alice  SO Cleveland St-LE        23.24      23.07#        17  
  3 Kopacko, Christine  FR Cleveland St-LE        23.80      23.66         16  
  4 Johansson, Alex A   FR Cleveland St-LE        23.92      23.71         14.5
  4 Wardecke, Sarah N   JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     23.67      23.71         14.5
  6 Woody, Melissa L    SO Wright State-OH        23.98      23.86         13  
  7 Wolf, Parker L      FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     23.88      23.91         12  
  8 Zilinskaite, Rasa   JR Wright State-OH        23.78      23.96         11  
B - Final
  9 Reynolds, Kelli M   SR Wright State-OH        24.04      23.92          9  
 10 Gniatczyk, Emily B  SO Illinois-Chicago-IL    24.06      23.99          7  
 11 Cicilson, Nishani   JR Youngstown St-LE       24.16      24.00          6  
 12 Stevning, Erin K    SR Wright State-OH        24.01      24.01          5  
 13 Harry, Emilee A     SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     24.03      24.20          4  
 14 Verhulst, Lindsey   FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     24.15      24.37          3  
 15 Zemjanis, Sarma     SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    24.33      24.50          2  
 16 Schleebs, Hannika   JR Illinois-Chicago-IL    24.18      24.56          1  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 23.14        2005 Lindsey Caldwell, UWM                        
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 23.14        2009 Lindsey Caldwell, UWM                        
        POOL: @ 23.23        1990 Amanda Dieter, Wright State                  
                21.93  D1 A
                23.02  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sommerville, Alice E      SO Cleveland St-LE                   23.24 q      
  2 Danielson, Alyssa S       SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI                23.26 q      
  3 Wardecke, Sarah N         JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI                23.67 q      
  4 Zilinskaite, Rasa         JR Wright State-OH                   23.78 q      
  5 Kopacko, Christine M      FR Cleveland St-LE                   23.80 q      
  6 Wolf, Parker L            FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI                23.88 q      
  7 Johansson, Alex A         FR Cleveland St-LE                   23.92 q      
  8 Woody, Melissa L          SO Wright State-OH                   23.98 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stevning, Erin K          SR Wright State-OH                   24.01 q      
 10 Harry, Emilee A           SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI                24.03 q      
 11 Reynolds, Kelli M         SR Wright State-OH                   24.04 q      
 12 Gniatczyk, Emily B        SO Illinois-Chicago-IL               24.06 q      
 13 Verhulst, Lindsey M       FR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI                24.15 q      
 14 Cicilson, Nishani         JR Youngstown St-LE                  24.16 q      
 15 Schleebs, Hannika V       JR Illinois-Chicago-IL               24.18 q      
 16 Zemjanis, Sarma           SR Illinois-Chicago-IL               24.33 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gill, Nicole M            JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI                24.41        
 18 Chapman, Danielle L       JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI                24.50        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kane, Alana M             SR Youngstown St-LE                  24.77        
 20 Belter, Andrea L          JR Illinois-Chicago-IL               25.32        
 21 Bencur, Brittany             Valpo-IN                          26.59        
 22 Fidanze, Rosalie M        FR Butler-IN                         26.76        
 23 Owen, Erin                   Valpo-IN                          28.19        
 24 Tschannen, Shelby L       FR Butler-IN                         30.01        
 -- Bodin, Katelyn R          SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI               X24.37        
 -- Puls, Jamie L             SO Cleveland St-LE                  X24.68        
 -- Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                         X25.40        
 -- Stevens, Therese G        FR Youngstown St-LE                 X26.15        
 -- Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN                         X26.36        
 -- Peters, Katrina              Valpo-IN                         X28.23        
 -- Hickey, Whitney A         JR Cleveland St-LE                      DQ        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 20.09        2009 Stephen Grove, CSU                           
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 19.98        2006 Blake Booher, UIC                            
        POOL: @ 19.43        1984 Tom Jager, UCLA                              
                19.35  D1 A
                20.31  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Botha, Hermanus     JR Wright State-OH        20.36      20.07#D1 B    20  
  2 Anderson, Brian M   SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    20.28      20.40         17  
  3 Kalinowski, Jake    SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     20.28      20.45         16  
  4 Hill, Justin T      SO Cleveland St-LE        20.46      20.52         14.5
  4 Schalla, Mike S     SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     20.64      20.52         14.5
  6 Thompson, Berry J   SO Cleveland St-LE        20.49      20.55         13  
  7 Trelka, Kyle D      JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI     20.56      20.57         12  
  8 Lewis, Alex L       FR Cleveland St-LE        20.53      20.78         11  
B - Final
  9 Marsico, Mike J     SR Cleveland St-LE        20.90      20.88          9  
 10 Loy, Ryan O         SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     20.99      20.97          7  
 11 Demuth, Joel        FR Illinois-Chicago-IL    21.15      20.98          6  
 12 Kalafut, Mark D     SR Illinois-Chicago-IL    20.82      21.01          5  
 13 Reilly, Mike J      SO Illinois-Chicago-IL    21.37      21.20          4  
 14 Hackney, Cole C     FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     21.54      21.29          3  
 15 Evans, Tyler        SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     21.29      21.37          2  
 16 Bey, Scott M        SR Wright State-OH        20.93      21.38          1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 20.09        2009 Stephen Grove, CSU                           
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 19.98        2006 Blake Booher, UIC                            
        POOL: @ 19.43        1984 Tom Jager, UCLA                              
                19.35  D1 A
                20.31  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Brian M         SR Illinois-Chicago-IL               20.28 qD1 B  
  1 Kalinowski, Jake          SR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI                20.28 qD1 B  
  3 Botha, Hermanus           JR Wright State-OH                   20.36 q      
  4 Hill, Justin T            SO Cleveland St-LE                   20.46 q      
  5 Thompson, Berry J         SO Cleveland St-LE                   20.49 q      
  6 Lewis, Alex L             FR Cleveland St-LE                   20.53 q      
  7 Trelka, Kyle D            JR Wis.- Milwaukee-WI                20.56 q      
  8 Schalla, Mike S           SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI                20.64 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kalafut, Mark D           SR Illinois-Chicago-IL               20.82 q      
 10 Marsico, Mike J           SR Cleveland St-LE                   20.90 q      
 11 Bey, Scott M              SR Wright State-OH                   20.93 q      
 12 Loy, Ryan O               SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI                20.99 q      
 13 Demuth, Joel              FR Illinois-Chicago-IL               21.15 q      
 14 Evans, Tyler              SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI                21.29 q      
 15 Reilly, Mike J            SO Illinois-Chicago-IL               21.37 q      
 16 Hackney, Cole C           FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI                21.54 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Handlen, Kyle T           SO Illinois-Chicago-IL              J21.54        
 18 Ventosa, Tony             FR Wright State-OH                   21.75        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Judge, Daniel P           SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI                21.91        
 20 Deghi, Russell               Valpo-IN                          21.92        
 21 Lesniak, Jonathan J       SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI                21.94        
 22 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                          22.15        
 23 Cox, Alex                    Valpo-IN                          22.58        
 24 Burling, Ryan                Valpo-IN                          23.16        
 25 Rudolf, Chris                Valpo-IN                          23.44        
 26 Simons, Travis               Valpo-IN                          23.47        
 27 Jones, Ian                   Valpo-IN                          24.87        
 28 Ganzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN                          25.00        
 -- Welchlin, Nathan F        SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI               X20.65        
 -- Sandvold, Caleb J         SO Wis.- Milwaukee-WI               X22.19        
 -- Bielak, Brad D            SO Cleveland St-LE                  X22.46        
 -- Hanner, Colin J           JR Cleveland St-LE                  X22.60        
 -- McClure, Ryan D           SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI               X22.68        
 -- Allen, Mason M            FR Cleveland St-LE                  X23.03        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 3:44.42        2009 UW-GREEN BAY, UWGB                         
                         DeGrand, Reindl,  Warzon, Spading                 
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 3:44.42        2009 UW-GREEN BAY, UWGB                         
                         DeGrand, Reindl,  Warzon, Spading                 
        POOL: @ 3:50.64        2008 UW-Green Bay                               
                         DeGrand, Doute, Warzon, Yelton                    
                3:32.56  D1 A
                3:43.18  D1 B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'A'                3:43.25#        40  
     1) Pliner, Erika M FR              2) McClellan, Emily FR            
     3) Diel, Diana T FR                4) Wardecke, Sarah N JR           
                  28.09       57.32 (57.32)     1:25.45 (28.13)   1:58.17 (1:00.85)
        2:17.78 (19.61)     2:53.00 (54.83)     3:16.90 (23.90)     3:43.25 (50.25)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'                3:45.93@        34  
     1) Bartholomew, Amber L JR         2) Burback, Amy M JR              
     3) Bodin, Katelyn R SR             4) Danielson, Alyssa S SR         
                  27.58       56.89 (56.89)     1:26.21 (29.32)   2:00.14 (1:03.25)
        2:25.29 (25.15)     2:55.96 (55.82)     3:19.68 (23.72)     3:45.93 (49.97)
  3 Wright State University-OH  'A'                       3:46.52@        32  
     1) Wieczerak, Krystyna SR          2) Weldon, Makenzie L SO          
     3) Zilinskaite, Rasa JR            4) Pipkorn, Molley L JR           
                  27.29       56.51 (56.51)     1:26.36 (29.85)   2:00.96 (1:04.45)
        2:25.81 (24.85)     2:55.80 (54.84)     3:20.19 (24.39)     3:46.52 (50.72)
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                    3:46.77@        30  
     1) Johansson, Alex A FR            2) Sommerville, Alice E SO        
     3) Olsson, Joanna G SO             4) Hestley, Gretchen V SO         
                  27.20       56.86 (56.86)     1:24.96 (28.10)   1:58.98 (1:02.12)
        2:25.06 (26.08)     2:55.27 (56.29)     3:19.79 (24.52)     3:46.77 (51.50)
  5 Illinois, University of, Chica-IL  'A'                3:48.85@        28  
     1) Martin, Clair E JR              2) Walsh, Sarah K JR              
     3) Waszak, Melanie FR              4) Gniatczyk, Emily B SO          
                  27.75       56.80 (56.80)     1:27.15 (30.35)   2:01.61 (1:04.81)
        2:27.47 (25.86)     2:57.44 (55.83)     3:21.49 (24.05)     3:48.85 (51.41)
  6 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'                   3:52.43         26  
     1) Cicilson, Nishani JR            2) Roberts, Sam G SO              
     3) Paz, Laura L FR                 4) Walker, Kirstin JR             
                  28.83       59.19 (59.19)     1:28.40 (29.21)   2:02.52 (1:03.33)
        2:29.07 (26.55)     3:00.33 (57.81)     3:25.10 (24.77)     3:52.43 (52.10)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                4:00.01         24  
     1) Jarrett, Natalie                2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Dangremond, Shaunna             4) Rickey, Laura                  
                  28.91   1:00.03 (1:00.03)     1:30.39 (30.36)   2:06.29 (1:06.26)
        2:33.11 (26.82)     3:05.24 (58.95)     3:30.52 (25.28)     4:00.01 (54.77)
  8 Butler University-IN  'A'                             4:21.54         22  
     1) Girten, Regan E FR              2) Fidanze, Rosalie M FR          
     3) Need, Lauren E FR               4) Johannsen, Kyle A SO           
                  30.95   1:04.18 (1:04.18)     1:36.71 (32.53)   2:14.96 (1:10.78)
        2:45.15 (30.19)   3:22.37 (1:07.41)     3:50.21 (27.84)     4:21.54 (59.17)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 3:15.78        2009 UI-CHICAGO, UIC                            
                         Yemm, Ikeda, Schmitt, Anderson                    
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 3:15.78        2009 UI-CHICAGO, UIC                            
                         Yemm, Ikeda, Schmitt, Anderson                    
        POOL: @ 3:13.85        1984 University of Texas                        
                         Carey, Smith, River, Smith                        
                3:08.22  D1 A
                3:17.63  D1 B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois, University of, Chica-IL  'A'                3:14.68#D1 B    40  
     1) Yemm, Steve W SR                2) Dunn, Evan T SR                
     3) Schmitt, Andrew P SR            4) Anderson, Brian M SR           
                  23.42       49.05 (49.05)     1:14.60 (25.55)     1:43.84 (54.79)
        2:05.67 (21.83)     2:31.11 (47.27)     2:51.21 (20.10)     3:14.68 (43.57)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Milw-WI  'A'                3:17.52 D1 B    34  
     1) Trelka, Kyle D JR               2) Huemann, Brady N JR            
     3) Diel, Jordan T JR               4) Kalinowski, Jake SR            
                  24.14       49.81 (49.81)     1:15.82 (26.01)     1:45.81 (56.00)
        2:07.52 (21.71)     2:33.60 (47.79)     2:54.30 (20.70)     3:17.52 (43.92)
  3 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                    3:18.55         32  
     1) Shillito, Al J FR               2) Gasparin, Deni SR              
     3) Lewis, Alex L FR                4) Thompson, Berry J SO           
                  24.50       50.82 (50.82)     1:16.23 (25.41)     1:46.29 (55.47)
        2:08.41 (22.12)     2:35.02 (48.73)     2:55.27 (20.25)     3:18.55 (43.53)
  4 Wright State University-OH  'A'                       3:20.88         30  
     1) Bey, Scott M SR                 2) Roser, Hans P SR               
     3) Downing, Chris J SO             4) Botha, Hermanus JR             
                  24.35       50.67 (50.67)     1:16.70 (26.03)     1:46.97 (56.30)
        2:10.05 (23.08)     2:37.81 (50.84)     2:58.09 (20.28)     3:20.88 (43.07)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'                3:21.99         28  
     1) Hallam, Alex K JR               2) Askew, Jason M SR              
     3) Loy, Ryan O SR                  4) Evans, Tyler SO                
                  25.18       52.27 (52.27)     1:17.19 (24.92)     1:46.77 (54.50)
        2:09.18 (22.41)     2:36.32 (49.55)     2:57.46 (21.14)     3:21.99 (45.67)
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                     DQ        
     1) Sivak, David                    2) Trimpe, Trevor                 
     3) Aguilar, Guillermo              4) Deghi, Russell                 
                  25.07       51.86 (51.86)     1:19.18 (27.32)   1:51.97 (1:00.11)
        2:15.99 (24.02)     2:44.67 (52.70)     3:06.62 (21.95)          DQ (47.22)

M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25 Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo