Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Calvin College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/6/2013 08:49 PM
           2013 Calvin Winter Invitational - 12/5/2013 to 12/7/2013            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  3  Solomon, Gabe B               18 Kcollege-MI              X1:52.24 
  4  Marble, Jonathan B            19 Findlay-OH                2:01.58 
  5  Lindsay, Alex C               21 Kcollege-MI                    NT 
  6  Aguilar, Fernando J           21 Valpo-IN                       NT 
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Brutcher, Logan               18 TU                        1:59.39 
  2  McGue, Chris R                19 Wabash-IN                 1:57.36 
  3  King, Keith                   18 Valpo-IN                  1:56.44 
  4  Braun, Kyle E                 20 Valpo-IN                  1:55.62 
  5  Alexander, Adam               22 CAL-MI                    1:56.14 
  6  McCormick, Dan D              18 Wabash-IN                 1:57.05 
  7  Murch, Stuart H               19 Kcollege-MI               1:59.32 
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Tarter, Wyatt J               19 Wabash-IN                 1:53.54 
  2  Peltier, Tanner J             18 GVSU                      1:50.12 
  3  Schroder, Mitch               19 CAL-MI                    1:47.32 
  4  Johns, Elliot M               19 Wabash-IN                 1:46.06 
  5  Allen, Michael P              19 Kcollege-MI               1:47.01 
  6  Paquin, Joel R                19 Wabash-IN                 1:48.45 
  7  Kaftan, Nick S                19 Findlay-OH                1:52.66 
  8  Domjan, Alec J                20 Valpo-IN                  1:54.32 
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Stevens, Matt J               19 GVSU                      1:53.34 
  2  Sheppell, Patrick W           21 GVSU                      1:49.24 
  3  Eber, John F                  19 GVSU                      1:47.17 
  4  Wagner, Nate J                19 GVSU                      1:42.58 
  5  Rath, Ben M                   19 UN-OH                     1:47.01 
  6  Baumann, Alex                 21 CAL-MI                    1:48.06 
  7  Craig, Cody A                 18 Findlay-OH                1:52.11 
  8  Granados, Arturo E            20 Wabash-IN                 1:54.30 
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Fogle, Clay T                 19 Findlay-OH                1:53.30 
  2  Baker, Nate W                 21 GVSU                      1:49.10 
  3  Zanardo Bortolato, Ygor       18 TU                        1:47.10 
  4  Ferrero, Gianni M             21 GVSU                      1:38.96 
  5  Van Isschot, Pedro            23 TU                        1:46.15 
  7  Comerford, Tristan S          18 GVSU                      1:51.21 
  8  Chamness, Trent               19 Valpo-IN                  1:54.16 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  C - Final   
  1  Domjan, Alec J                20 Valpo-IN                  1:51.05 
  2  Kaftan, Nick S                19 Findlay-OH                1:49.18 
  3  Granados, Arturo E            20 Wabash-IN                 1:48.84 
  4  Braun, Kyle E                 20 Valpo-IN                  1:48.31 
  5  Paquin, Joel R                19 Wabash-IN                 1:48.84 
  6  Craig, Cody A                 18 Findlay-OH                1:49.14 
  7  Fogle, Clay T                 19 Findlay-OH                1:50.45 
  8  Aguilar, Fernando J           21 Valpo-IN                  1:51.61 
Heat 2  B - Final   
  1  Stevens, Matt J               19 GVSU                      1:46.74 
  2  Sheppell, Patrick W           21 GVSU                      1:46.41 
  3  Baumann, Alex                 21 CAL-MI                    1:46.17 
  4  McGue, Chris R                19 Wabash-IN                 1:45.92 
  5  Schroder, Mitch               19 CAL-MI                    1:46.11 
  6  Comerford, Tristan S          18 GVSU                      1:46.20 
  7  Zanardo Bortolato, Ygor       18 TU                        1:46.46 
  8  Baker, Nate W                 21 GVSU                      1:47.98 
Heat 3  A - Final   
  1  Lindsay, Alex C               21 Kcollege-MI               1:45.67 
  2  Van Isschot, Pedro            23 TU                        1:43.66 
  3  Eber, John F                  19 GVSU                      1:42.71 
  4  Ferrero, Gianni M             21 GVSU                      1:40.71 
  5  Wagner, Nate J                19 GVSU                      1:41.63 
  6  Johns, Elliot M               19 Wabash-IN                 1:42.80 
  7  Peltier, Tanner J             18 GVSU                      1:43.99 
  8  Allen, Michael P              19 Kcollege-MI               1:45.74 
Alternates
  1  Tarter, Wyatt J               19 Wabash-IN                 1:52.65 
  2  Alexander, Adam               22 CAL-MI                    1:53.10 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  3  Cebelak, Katherine K          19 Kcollege-MI              X1:16.69 
  4  Hill, Brooke                  19 TU                             NT 
  5  Lawrence, Deborah D           20 Nmu Wildcats             X1:06.21 
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Sleder, Audrey                18 CAL-MI                    1:17.41 
  2  Trimpe, Emily                 18 Valpo-IN                  1:11.14 
  3  Holmstrom, Kaley S            19 Findlay-OH                1:09.07 
  4  Sechena, Madisen N            20 Nmu Wildcats              1:06.34 
  5  McHugh, Aspen K               20 Nmu Wildcats              1:07.33 
  6  Wiese, Ellen M                22 GVSU                      1:09.49 
  7  Cannon, Makenna A             20 Valpo-IN                  1:14.60 
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Karl, Nicole                  18 CAL-MI                    1:15.82 
  2  Wesselius, Adrienne           18 CAL-MI                    1:11.13 
  3  Brenden, Caitlyn B            19 Nmu Wildcats              1:08.03 
  4  Gallagher, Emily R            19 GVSU                      1:06.17 
  5  Rish, Chelsea M               18 GVSU                      1:07.29 
  6  Scott, Lexi                   20 CAL-MI                    1:09.21 
  7  Neveux, Ellen E               19 Kcollege-MI               1:14.52 
  8  McClure, Mallory C            19 Kcollege-MI               1:18.97 
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Slocum, Alli K                18 Findlay-OH                1:15.62 
  2  Ryan, Elle F                  19 GVSU                      1:09.89 
  3  Rookus, Michaela              19 CAL-MI                    1:07.67 
  4  Vallier, Danielle M           21 GVSU                      1:04.65 
  5  Bennet, Crystal A             20 Nmu Wildcats              1:07.23 
  6  Ulbrecht, Melinda             19 TU                        1:09.21 
  7  Peters, Katrina E             22 Valpo-IN                  1:14.31 
  8  Lemanski, Kari A              19 Findlay-OH                1:17.80 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  C - Final   
  1  Sleder, Audrey                18 CAL-MI                    1:17.07 
  2  Slocum, Alli K                18 Findlay-OH                1:15.94 
  3  Karl, Nicole                  18 CAL-MI                    1:12.46 
  4  Peters, Katrina E             22 Valpo-IN                  1:11.43 
  5  Neveux, Ellen E               19 Kcollege-MI               1:11.78 
  6  Lemanski, Kari A              19 Findlay-OH                1:15.23 
  7  McClure, Mallory C            19 Kcollege-MI               1:17.01 
  8  Hill, Brooke                  19 TU                        1:37.09 
Heat 2  B - Final   
  1  Cannon, Makenna A             20 Valpo-IN                  1:08.75 
  2  McHugh, Aspen K               20 Nmu Wildcats              1:08.03 
  3  Brenden, Caitlyn B            19 Nmu Wildcats              1:07.59 
  4  Wiese, Ellen M                22 GVSU                      1:07.16 
  5  Ryan, Elle F                  19 GVSU                      1:07.30 
  6  Scott, Lexi                   20 CAL-MI                    1:07.79 
  7  Wesselius, Adrienne           18 CAL-MI                    1:08.58 
  8  Trimpe, Emily                 18 Valpo-IN                  1:09.40 
Heat 3  A - Final   
  1  Bennet, Crystal A             20 Nmu Wildcats              1:06.49 
  2  Rookus, Michaela              19 CAL-MI                    1:06.26 
  3  Holmstrom, Kaley S            19 Findlay-OH                1:05.01 
  4  Vallier, Danielle M           21 GVSU                      1:02.22 
  5  Sechena, Madisen N            20 Nmu Wildcats              1:03.59 
  6  Gallagher, Emily R            19 GVSU                      1:06.23 
  7  Ulbrecht, Melinda             19 TU                        1:06.44 
  8  Rish, Chelsea M               18 GVSU                      1:07.01 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  3  Johnson, Peter                21 CAL-MI                        XNT 
  4  O'Meara, Conor                21 Kcollege-MI              X1:06.31 
  5  Christenson, Zach Z           21 Valpo-IN                 X1:08.72 
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Campbell, Matthew             19 TU                        1:17.01 
  2  Parker, Steven R              20 Valpo-IN                  1:11.03 
  3  Nemeth, Mike A                20 Wabash-IN                 1:08.76 
  4  Mathe, William R              20 Valpo-IN                  1:08.07 
  5  May, Philip D                 20 Valpo-IN                  1:08.32 
  6  Repay, Anthony J              18 Wabash-IN                 1:08.95 
  7  Rickabaugh, Andrew L          19 Findlay-OH                1:12.84 
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Zablocki, Morgan              22 CAL-MI                    1:05.26 
  2  Batchelder, Steve C           21 Wabash-IN                 1:02.52 
  3  Wegehaupt, Tate J             21 Valpo-IN                    59.95 
  4  Cochran, Johnson              20 CAL-MI                      58.24 
  5  Winkler, Nathan               21 GVSU                        58.95 
  6  Holstege, Eli                 19 CAL-MI                    1:00.51 
  7  Tuinukuafe, Atolo A           19 Valpo-IN                  1:03.94 
  8  Sheehan, Matthew G            19 Findlay-OH                1:07.18 
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Campbell, Marshall            18 CAL-MI                    1:04.76 
  2  McCormick, Garret W           18 GVSU                      1:02.42 
  3  Jenny, Frederick M            19 Valpo-IN                    59.65 
  4  Aakesson, Erik                22 GVSU                        58.11 
  5  Djurovic, Todo                20 Findlay-OH                  58.85 
  6  Lindquist, Jake T             19 Kcollege-MI               1:00.36 
  7  Wasicak, Brian                18 Valpo-IN                  1:03.47 
  8  Briggs, Ben M                 18 Wabash-IN                 1:07.10 
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Zhiss, Matt J                 18 Kcollege-MI               1:04.52 
  2  Bleisch, Josh T               20 Wabash-IN                 1:01.91 
  3  Plummer, Martin               19 GVSU                        59.61 
  4  Marken, Aaron G               21 GVSU                        56.30 
  5  Shearer, Dylan A              20 Kcollege-MI                 58.66 
  6  Banks, Zech L                 19 Wabash-IN                 1:00.16 
  7  Schramm, Matt J               20 Wabash-IN                 1:03.20 
  8  Gorgas, Evan J                19 Kcollege-MI               1:06.47 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  C - Final   
  1  Gorgas, Evan J                19 Kcollege-MI               1:05.93 
  2  Sheehan, Matthew G            19 Findlay-OH                1:04.59 
  3  Zablocki, Morgan              22 CAL-MI                    1:02.08 
  4  Zhiss, Matt J                 18 Kcollege-MI               1:01.29 
  5  Tuinukuafe, Atolo A           19 Valpo-IN                  1:01.91 
  6  Campbell, Marshall            18 CAL-MI                    1:02.91 
  7  Briggs, Ben M                 18 Wabash-IN                 1:05.69 
  8  Repay, Anthony J              18 Wabash-IN                 1:06.49 
Heat 2  B - Final   
  1  Wasicak, Brian                18 Valpo-IN                  1:00.41 
  2  Bleisch, Josh T               20 Wabash-IN                   59.53 
  3  McCormick, Garret W           18 GVSU                        58.77 
  4  Jenny, Frederick M            19 Valpo-IN                    58.44 
  5  Wegehaupt, Tate J             21 Valpo-IN                    58.45 
  6  Holstege, Eli                 19 CAL-MI                      59.14 
  7  Batchelder, Steve C           21 Wabash-IN                 1:00.06 
  8  Schramm, Matt J               20 Wabash-IN                 1:00.81 
Heat 3  A - Final   
  1  Plummer, Martin               19 GVSU                        57.59 
  2  Djurovic, Todo                20 Findlay-OH                  57.03 
  3  Marken, Aaron G               21 GVSU                        56.73 
  4  Aakesson, Erik                22 GVSU                        56.36 
  5  Lindquist, Jake T             19 Kcollege-MI                 56.64 
  6  Shearer, Dylan A              20 Kcollege-MI                 56.82 
  7  Banks, Zech L                 19 Wabash-IN                   57.54 
  8  Winkler, Nathan               21 GVSU                        57.93 
Alternates
  1  Mathe, William R              20 Valpo-IN                  1:06.87 
  2  Nemeth, Mike A                20 Wabash-IN                 1:06.94 
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Annen, Emily A                18 Findlay-OH                     NT 
  2  Seroka, Lauren E              19 Kcollege-MI                    NT 
  3  Fenn, Gabby                   19 Findlay-OH                1:15.05 
  4  Twarek, Nicole                20 TU                        1:12.21 
  5  Miller, Kacie E               19 Findlay-OH                1:13.14 
  6  Guballa, Kristen              19 TU                        1:31.98 
  7  Segatto, Flavia               20 Valpo-IN                 X1:05.32 
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Rowley, Anne M                19 Valpo-IN                  1:08.45 
  2  Rubis, Kyleigh J              18 Findlay-OH                1:08.06 
  3  Bowman, Zoe M                 18 Kcollege-MI               1:07.35 
  4  Clemence, Samantha J          19 Nmu Wildcats              1:06.88 
  5  McBride, Erin M               20 Valpo-IN                  1:07.12 
  6  Yanez, Isidora B              20 Findlay-OH                1:07.71 
  7  Sneideman, Maggie P           19 Kcollege-MI               1:08.27 
  8  Herrin, Greta E               18 Kcollege-MI               1:09.48 
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Deak, Hannah M                19 GVSU                      1:05.43 
  2  Schroder, Megan               19 CAL-MI                    1:03.47 
  3  Bourguignon, Katie L          18 Nmu Wildcats              1:01.30 
  4  Eaton, Emily A                20 GVSU                        59.14 
  5  Nagata, Lia A                 18 GVSU                        59.81 
  6  Edsall, Tristyn M             18 Kcollege-MI               1:02.71 
  7  Lightner, Ciara L             19 Valpo-IN                  1:03.69 
  8  Norris, Lindsey M             18 Findlay-OH                1:06.85 
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Knop, Lauren N                20 Valpo-IN                  1:05.36 
  2  McDonald, Marissa A           18 Findlay-OH                1:03.25 
  3  Bart, Faith M                 19 GVSU                      1:01.16 
  4  Schultz, Olivia J             20 GVSU                        58.50 
  5  Ward, Jessica M               20 Findlay-OH                  59.63 
  6  Kinzer, Kristen               23 CAL-MI                    1:01.61 
  7  Tiberio, Bianca D             18 GVSU                      1:03.58 
  8  Konopitski, Courtney S        18 Nmu Wildcats              1:06.83 
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Foor, Lauren N                20 GVSU                      1:03.73 
  2  Schreiber, Hannah             19 Findlay-OH                1:03.24 
  3  Park, Christina J             19 Kcollege-MI               1:00.78 
  4  Falconer, Meghan M            18 GVSU                        58.09 
  5  Bourguignon, Emily R          21 Nmu Wildcats                59.38 
  6  Waugh, Erika                  21 CAL-MI                    1:01.54 
  7  Otten, Betsy                  20 CAL-MI                    1:03.52 
  8  Crowder, Megan                20 Nmu Wildcats              1:05.53 
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  C - Final   
  1  Otten, Betsy                  20 CAL-MI                    1:03.63 
  2  Annen, Emily A                18 Findlay-OH                1:02.64 
  3  Schroder, Megan               19 CAL-MI                    1:01.93 
  4  Nagata, Lia A                 18 GVSU                      1:00.49 
  5  McDonald, Marissa A           18 Findlay-OH                1:00.51 
  6  Knop, Lauren N                20 Valpo-IN                  1:02.63 
  7  McBride, Erin M               20 Valpo-IN                  1:02.74 
  8  Konopitski, Courtney S        18 Nmu Wildcats              1:04.20 
Heat 2  B - Final   
  1  Deak, Hannah M                19 GVSU                      1:00.25 
  2  Edsall, Tristyn M             18 Kcollege-MI               1:00.11 
  3  Schreiber, Hannah             19 Findlay-OH                  59.86 
  4  Foor, Lauren N                20 GVSU                        59.69 
  5  Lightner, Ciara L             19 Valpo-IN                    59.84 
  6  Bourguignon, Katie L          18 Nmu Wildcats              1:00.01 
  7  Park, Christina J             19 Kcollege-MI               1:00.17 
  8  Tiberio, Bianca D             18 GVSU                      1:00.49 
Heat 3  A - Final   
  1  Waugh, Erika                  21 CAL-MI                      59.11 
  2  Bourguignon, Emily R          21 Nmu Wildcats                58.96 
  3  Eaton, Emily A                20 GVSU                        57.41 
  4  Ward, Jessica M               20 Findlay-OH                  57.18 
  5  Schultz, Olivia J             20 GVSU                        57.25 
  6  Falconer, Meghan M            18 GVSU                        58.75 
  7  Kinzer, Kristen               23 CAL-MI                      59.07 
  8  Bart, Faith M                 19 GVSU                        59.53 
Alternates
  1  Seroka, Lauren E              19 Kcollege-MI               1:04.47 
  2  Crowder, Megan                20 Nmu Wildcats              1:04.49 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Leach, Ethan                  18 Valpo-IN                  1:03.37 
  2  Hull, Buzz B                  18 Findlay-OH                  59.45 
  3  Mitchell, Tim T               20 Valpo-IN                    56.40 
  4  Mitchell, Andrew              21 CAL-MI                      53.67 
  5  Collins, Ty                   20 TU                          55.13 
  6  Muma, Brandon                 20 CAL-MI                      57.08 
  7  Capelli, Matt                 18 Valpo-IN                  1:01.01 
  8  Ewing, Kevin H                19 Kcollege-MI                X55.06 
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Jolly, Joseph W               18 Kcollege-MI               1:01.61 
  2  Ruter, Jesse                  19 CAL-MI                      58.86 
  3  King, Matt S                  20 Valpo-IN                    55.97 
  4  Suor, Aden R                  18 GVSU                        53.47 
  5  Troyer, Aaron L               21 Wabash-IN                   55.06 
  6  McFarland, Tyler N            21 Kcollege-MI                 56.97 
  7  Miller, Dylan M               20 Wabash-IN                 1:00.13 
  8  Doss, Kyle                    19 TU                         X52.40 
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Kerbawy, Kelsey F             20 Kcollege-MI               1:01.11 
  2  Hintz, Andrew J               19 GVSU                        57.71 
  3  Wasko, Cameron R              20 Kcollege-MI                 55.75 
  4  Baker, Nate W                 21 GVSU                        52.66 
  5  Childress, Jake C             21 Wabash-IN                   54.10 
  6  McCabe, Josh G                18 Wabash-IN                   56.96 
  7  Gardner, Garrett              19 Findlay-OH                1:00.10 
  8  Melville, Rasheed             17 TU                        1:21.64 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  C - Final   
  2  Jolly, Joseph W               18 Kcollege-MI               1:00.79 
  3  Miller, Dylan M               20 Wabash-IN                   59.45 
  4  Kerbawy, Kelsey F             20 Kcollege-MI                 58.20 
  5  Leach, Ethan                  18 Valpo-IN                    58.83 
  6  Capelli, Matt                 18 Valpo-IN                  1:00.55 
  7  Melville, Rasheed             17 TU                        1:18.87 
Heat 2  B - Final   
  1  Ruter, Jesse                  19 CAL-MI                      57.76 
  2  McCabe, Josh G                18 Wabash-IN                   56.78 
  3  Mitchell, Tim T               20 Valpo-IN                    55.35 
  4  Hintz, Andrew J               19 GVSU                        54.56 
  5  McFarland, Tyler N            21 Kcollege-MI                 54.80 
  6  Muma, Brandon                 20 CAL-MI                      55.49 
  7  Gardner, Garrett              19 Findlay-OH                  57.22 
  8  Hull, Buzz B                  18 Findlay-OH                  57.87 
Heat 3  A - Final   
  1  Collins, Ty                   20 TU                          53.91 
  2  Mitchell, Andrew              21 CAL-MI                      52.93 
  3  Wasko, Cameron R              20 Kcollege-MI                 52.81 
  4  Troyer, Aaron L               21 Wabash-IN                   52.46 
  5  Suor, Aden R                  18 GVSU                        52.49 
  6  Childress, Jake C             21 Wabash-IN                   52.82 
  7  Baker, Nate W                 21 GVSU                        53.01 
  8  King, Matt S                  20 Valpo-IN                    54.51 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  2  Rose, Karine                  18 CAL-MI                         NT 
  3  Fisher, Kate M                20 Findlay-OH                4:57.78 
  4  Brennan, Emily A              20 Nmu Wildcats              4:43.79 
  5  Hershaw, Ailsa                20 Findlay-OH                4:48.23 
  6  Cebelak, Katherine K          19 Kcollege-MI               5:12.38 
  7  McHugh, Aspen K               20 Nmu Wildcats             X4:53.59 
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Law, Rachel                   18 Valpo-IN                      XNT 
  2  Griffin, Anna                 18 CAL-MI                    5:41.76 
  3  Irwin, Catie R                20 GVSU                      4:56.99 
  4  Sechena, Madisen N            20 Nmu Wildcats              4:34.87 
  5  Orwin, Colleen E              18 Kcollege-MI               4:46.94 
  6  Gallegos, Alayna              19 CAL-MI                    5:02.64 
  7  Brenden, Caitlyn B            19 Nmu Wildcats             X4:47.34 
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Bourguignon, Katie L          18 Nmu Wildcats             X4:57.65 
  2  Schleh, Elizabeth             21 CAL-MI                    5:12.66 
  4  Iverson, Jordan N             20 Nmu Wildcats              4:34.85 
  5  Sechena, Dakota M             20 Nmu Wildcats              4:46.09 
  6  Taubert, Alizabeth R          21 Valpo-IN                  5:00.81 
  7  Sullivan, Sarah K             22 Kcollege-MI                    NT 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  2  Sullivan, Sarah K             22 Kcollege-MI               5:20.59 
  3  Schleh, Elizabeth             21 CAL-MI                    5:10.95 
  4  Taubert, Alizabeth R          21 Valpo-IN                  4:54.67 
  5  Cebelak, Katherine K          19 Kcollege-MI               4:55.10 
  6  Rose, Karine                  18 CAL-MI                    5:13.84 
  7  Griffin, Anna                 18 CAL-MI                    5:29.13 
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Gallegos, Alayna              19 CAL-MI                    4:50.41 
  2  Sechena, Dakota M             20 Nmu Wildcats              4:43.86 
  3  Hershaw, Ailsa                20 Findlay-OH                4:36.41 
  4  Sechena, Madisen N            20 Nmu Wildcats              4:33.98 
  5  Iverson, Jordan N             20 Nmu Wildcats              4:34.89 
  6  Orwin, Colleen E              18 Kcollege-MI               4:40.08 
  8  Fisher, Kate M                20 Findlay-OH                4:50.78 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  O'Meara, Conor                21 Kcollege-MI                    NT 
  2  Matthews, Tyler A             18 Findlay-OH                4:49.25 
  3  Plummer, Martin               19 GVSU                      4:32.11 
  4  Zernechel, Zach               18 Valpo-IN                  4:25.15 
  5  Gombos, Will R                21 GVSU                      4:27.50 
  6  Mitchell, Aaron B             18 Findlay-OH                4:38.85 
  7  Ewing, Kevin H                19 Kcollege-MI                    NT 
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Terschak, Nathan              20 CAL-MI                         NT 
  2  Jordan, Logan S               18 GVSU                      4:47.71 
  3  Mueller, Joe R                18 UN-OH                     4:32.06 
  4  Belford, Jack A               19 Wabash-IN                 4:20.01 
  5  Meindertsma, Caleb            19 CAL-MI                    4:26.88 
  6  Vanderlei, Andrew             20 CAL-MI                    4:38.01 
  7  Zablocki, Morgan              22 CAL-MI                    5:05.82 
  8  Wasicak, Brian                18 Valpo-IN                      XNT 
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Solomon, Gabe B               18 Kcollege-MI                    NT 
  2  Christenson, Zach Z           21 Valpo-IN                  4:46.45 
  3  Chorpenning, Andy R           20 Wabash-IN                 4:31.75 
  4  Kardol, Sven C                20 GVSU                      4:09.45 
  5  Moffitt, Brien P              18 GVSU                      4:25.60 
  6  Barnes, Adam F                21 Wabash-IN                 4:32.18 
  7  Jones, Cody M                 19 Valpo-IN                  4:51.51 
  8  Allen, Michael P              19 Kcollege-MI                    NT 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  C - Final   
  3  Jones, Cody M                 19 Valpo-IN                  4:45.46 
  4  Solomon, Gabe B               18 Kcollege-MI               4:37.43 
  5  Mitchell, Aaron B             18 Findlay-OH                4:38.80 
  6  Christenson, Zach Z           21 Valpo-IN                  4:50.52 
  7  Vincent, Travis               20 CAL-MI                        XNT 
Heat 2  B - Final   
  1  O'Meara, Conor                21 Kcollege-MI               4:33.55 
  2  Zernechel, Zach               18 Valpo-IN                  4:31.74 
  3  Matthews, Tyler A             18 Findlay-OH                4:26.44 
  4  Jordan, Logan S               18 GVSU                      4:25.16 
  5  Terschak, Nathan              20 CAL-MI                    4:26.05 
  6  Chorpenning, Andy R           20 Wabash-IN                 4:29.41 
  7  Vanderlei, Andrew             20 CAL-MI                    4:32.17 
  8  Zablocki, Morgan              22 CAL-MI                    4:36.67 
Heat 3  A - Final   
  1  Plummer, Martin               19 GVSU                      4:21.86 
  2  Gombos, Will R                21 GVSU                      4:14.93 
  3  Belford, Jack A               19 Wabash-IN                 4:08.67 
  4  Meindertsma, Caleb            19 CAL-MI                    4:07.48 
  5  Kardol, Sven C                20 GVSU                      4:08.32 
  6  Moffitt, Brien P              18 GVSU                      4:09.66 
  7  Allen, Michael P              19 Kcollege-MI               4:15.68 
  8  Barnes, Adam F                21 Wabash-IN                 4:23.75 
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims   
  3  Meunier, Katie M              21 Valpo-IN                   X29.16 
  4  Bretl, Andrea E               21 Valpo-IN                   X27.72 
  5  Rowley, Anne M                19 Valpo-IN                   X28.48 
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims   
  2  Knop, Lauren N                20 Valpo-IN                   X26.63 
  3  Trimpe, Emily                 18 Valpo-IN                   X25.13 
  4  McClure, Mallory C            19 Kcollege-MI                    NT 
  5  Pritkin, Haley K              21 Kcollege-MI                    NT 
  6  Bennet, Crystal A             20 Nmu Wildcats               X25.62 
  7  Cannon, Makenna A             20 Valpo-IN                   X27.16 
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Bowman, Zoe M                 18 Kcollege-MI                    NT 
  2  Sprenger, Lauren              18 TU                          31.04 
  3  Lemanski, Kari A              19 Findlay-OH                  27.50 
  4  Ryan, Elle F                  19 GVSU                        26.43 
  5  Berry, Allie                  18 Valpo-IN                    26.70 
  6  Peters, Katrina E             22 Valpo-IN                    27.89 
  7  Fenn, Gabby                   19 Findlay-OH                  32.92 
  8  Neveux, Ellen E               19 Kcollege-MI                    NT 
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Annen, Emily A                18 Findlay-OH                  26.16 
  2  Knapp, Hannah E               19 GVSU                        25.77 
  3  Wesselius, Adrienne           18 CAL-MI                      25.06 
  4  Eaton, Emily A                20 GVSU                        24.12 
  5  Priebe, Jenn L                18 GVSU                        24.74 
  6  Cepela, Meghan M              21 Nmu Wildcats                25.50 
  7  Karl, Nicole                  18 CAL-MI                      25.97 
  8  Burnett, Janice M             18 Kcollege-MI                 26.33 
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims   
  1  McBride, Erin M               20 Valpo-IN                    26.12 
  2  Rechel, Margaret              22 CAL-MI                      25.63 
  3  Edsall, Tristyn M             18 Kcollege-MI                 25.05 
  4  Roeser, Sarah                 20 GVSU                        23.91 
  5  Foor, Lauren N                20 GVSU                        24.74 
  6  Johnson, Pamela B             20 Nmu Wildcats                25.35 
  7  Konopitski, Courtney S        18 Nmu Wildcats                25.94 
  8  Lightner, Ciara L             19 Valpo-IN                    26.21 
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Otten, Betsy                  20 CAL-MI                      26.08 
  2  Schroder, Megan               19 CAL-MI                      25.62 
  3  Waltman, Madison J            18 GVSU                        25.03 
  4  Lawrence, Deborah D           20 Nmu Wildcats                23.73 
  5  Rookus, Michaela              19 CAL-MI                      24.64 
  6  Bart, Faith M                 19 GVSU                        25.28 
  7  Olsen, Hannah                 20 Kcollege-MI                 25.93 
  8  Kinzer, Kristen               23 CAL-MI                      26.19 
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  C - Final   
  1  Berry, Allie                  18 Valpo-IN                    25.77 
  2  Karl, Nicole                  18 CAL-MI                      25.47 
  3  Burnett, Janice M             18 Kcollege-MI                 25.42 
  4  Johnson, Pamela B             20 Nmu Wildcats                25.39 
  5  Konopitski, Courtney S        18 Nmu Wildcats                25.40 
  6  Lightner, Ciara L             19 Valpo-IN                    25.45 
  7  Schroder, Megan               19 CAL-MI                      25.77 
  8  Annen, Emily A                18 Findlay-OH                  25.80 
Heat 2  B - Final   
  1  Ryan, Elle F                  19 GVSU                        25.33 
  2  Olsen, Hannah                 20 Kcollege-MI                 25.19 
  3  Kinzer, Kristen               23 CAL-MI                      25.09 
  4  Wesselius, Adrienne           18 CAL-MI                      24.94 
  5  Bart, Faith M                 19 GVSU                        24.95 
  6  Knapp, Hannah E               19 GVSU                        25.09 
  7  Rechel, Margaret              22 CAL-MI                      25.32 
  8  Cepela, Meghan M              21 Nmu Wildcats                25.34 
Heat 3  A - Final   
  1  Rookus, Michaela              19 CAL-MI                      24.88 
  2  Foor, Lauren N                20 GVSU                        24.56 
  3  Eaton, Emily A                20 GVSU                        24.00 
  4  Lawrence, Deborah D           20 Nmu Wildcats                23.83 
  5  Edsall, Tristyn M             18 Kcollege-MI                 23.92 
  6  Roeser, Sarah                 20 GVSU                        24.20 
  7  Waltman, Madison J            18 GVSU                        24.61 
  8  Priebe, Jenn L                18 GVSU                        24.93 
Alternates
  1  McBride, Erin M               20 Valpo-IN                    25.81 
  2  Neveux, Ellen E               19 Kcollege-MI                 26.13 
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims   
  3  Jolly, Joseph W               18 Kcollege-MI                X25.67 
  4  Domjan, Alec J                20 Valpo-IN                   X24.07 
  5  Parker, Steven R              20 Valpo-IN                   X25.65 
  6  Capelli, Matt                 18 Valpo-IN                      XNT 
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Mitchell, Tim T               20 Valpo-IN                   X22.89 
  2  Castro Diaz, Gon G            20 Valpo-IN                   X22.30 
  3  Johns, Elliot M               19 Wabash-IN                  X21.73 
  4  Melville, Rasheed             17 TU                          29.50 
  5  Lindquist, Jake T             19 Kcollege-MI                    NT 
  6  Wagner, Nate J                19 GVSU                       X22.10 
  7  Jenny, Frederick M            19 Valpo-IN                   X22.82 
  8  Salim, Arman                  18 Valpo-IN                   X23.81 
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Repay, Anthony J              18 Wabash-IN                   25.06 
  2  Briggs, Ben M                 18 Wabash-IN                   24.78 
  3  Campbell, Matthew             19 TU                          24.53 
  4  McCormick, Dan D              18 Wabash-IN                   24.09 
  5  King, Keith                   18 Valpo-IN                    24.11 
  6  Sheehan, Matthew G            19 Findlay-OH                  24.73 
  7  Murch, Stuart H               19 Kcollege-MI                 24.90 
  8  Rickabaugh, Andrew L          19 Findlay-OH                  26.61 
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Tuinukuafe, Atolo A           19 Valpo-IN                    23.75 
  2  Bleisch, Josh T               20 Wabash-IN                   23.68 
  3  Alexander, Adam               22 CAL-MI                      23.54 
  4  Kochheiser, Ian M             19 Findlay-OH                  23.42 
  5  Campbell, Marshall            18 CAL-MI                      23.44 
  6  Schramm, Matt J               20 Wabash-IN                   23.58 
  7  May, Philip D                 20 Valpo-IN                    23.70 
  8  Mathe, William R              20 Valpo-IN                    23.93 
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Chamness, Trent               19 Valpo-IN                    23.03 
  2  McGue, Chris R                19 Wabash-IN                   22.37 
  3  Van Isschot, Pedro            23 TU                          21.99 
  4  Abbott, Danny R               18 GVSU                        21.54 
  5  Mitchell, Andrew              21 CAL-MI                      21.72 
  6  Braun, Kyle E                 20 Valpo-IN                    22.19 
  7  Miller, Dylan M               20 Wabash-IN                   22.70 
  8  Gardner, Garrett              19 Findlay-OH                  23.30 
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Fogle, Clay T                 19 Findlay-OH                  23.02 
  2  Aakesson, Erik                22 GVSU                        22.25 
  3  Schroder, Mitch               19 CAL-MI                      21.97 
  4  Griffith, Michael C           22 GVSU                        20.83 
  5  Shearer, Dylan A              20 Kcollege-MI                 21.66 
  6  Wegehaupt, Tate J             21 Valpo-IN                    22.17 
  7  Muma, Brandon                 20 CAL-MI                      22.62 
  8  Kaftan, Nick S                19 Findlay-OH                  23.19 
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Polzin, Nick J                18 Kcollege-MI                 22.96 
  2  Holstege, Eli                 19 CAL-MI                      22.19 
  3  Suor, Aden R                  18 GVSU                        21.89 
  4  Medo, Milan                   22 GVSU                        20.72 
  5  Gunderson, Kyle W             21 GVSU                        21.63 
  6  Zanardo Bortolato, Ygor       18 TU                          21.99 
  7  Craig, Cody A                 18 Findlay-OH                  22.55 
  8  Hintz, Andrew J               19 GVSU                        23.18 
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  C - Final   
  1  Fogle, Clay T                 19 Findlay-OH                  22.80 
  2  Miller, Dylan M               20 Wabash-IN                   22.63 
  3  Craig, Cody A                 18 Findlay-OH                  22.35 
  4  Braun, Kyle E                 20 Valpo-IN                    22.26 
  5  Holstege, Eli                 19 CAL-MI                      22.29 
  6  Hintz, Andrew J               19 GVSU                        22.57 
  7  Schramm, Matt J               20 Wabash-IN                   22.74 
  8  Kaftan, Nick S                19 Findlay-OH                  22.88 
Heat 2  B - Final   
  1  Muma, Brandon                 20 CAL-MI                      22.19 
  2  Wegehaupt, Tate J             21 Valpo-IN                    21.89 
  3  Van Isschot, Pedro            23 TU                          21.67 
  4  Mitchell, Andrew              21 CAL-MI                      21.54 
  5  Zanardo Bortolato, Ygor       18 TU                          21.54 
  6  Schroder, Mitch               19 CAL-MI                      21.76 
  7  McGue, Chris R                19 Wabash-IN                   21.92 
  8  Polzin, Nick J                18 Kcollege-MI                 22.24 
Heat 3  A - Final   
  1  Lindquist, Jake T             19 Kcollege-MI                 21.51 
  2  Abbott, Danny R               18 GVSU                        21.02 
  3  Aakesson, Erik                22 GVSU                        20.80 
  4  Medo, Milan                   22 GVSU                        20.69 
  5  Griffith, Michael C           22 GVSU                        20.72 
  6  Suor, Aden R                  18 GVSU                        21.00 
  7  Shearer, Dylan A              20 Kcollege-MI                 21.47 
  8  Gunderson, Kyle W             21 GVSU                        21.53 
Alternates
  1  Bleisch, Josh T               20 Wabash-IN                   22.89 
  2  Alexander, Adam               22 CAL-MI                      22.93 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  3  Calvin College-MI  'C'                                          NT 
  4  Grand Valley State University  'E'                         4:06.54 
  5  Grand Valley State University  'D'                         4:02.33 
  6  Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'                          NT 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Grand Valley State University  'C'                         3:58.12 
  2  Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                          NT 
  3  Northern Michigan University  'B'                          4:01.45 
  4  Northern Michigan University  'C'                          4:10.09 
  5  Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                                       NT 
  6  The University of Findlay-OH  'B'                          4:15.00 
  7  Calvin College-MI  'B'                                          NT 
  8  The University of Findlay-OH  'C'                          4:25.00 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  The University of Findlay-OH  'A'                          4:03.70 
  2  Calvin College-MI  'A'                                     4:11.91 
  3  Grand Valley State University  'B'                         3:56.71 
  4  Grand Valley State University  'A'                         3:50.22 
  5  Northern Michigan University  'A'                          3:54.25 
  6  Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                                       NT 
  7  Tiffin University Swimming and  'A'                        4:41.91 
  8  Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                     4:03.81 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  3  Wabash College-IN  'C'                                     3:46.10 
  4  Grand Valley State University  'D'                         3:31.88 
  5  Wabash College-IN  'E'                                     3:55.41 
  6  Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'                          NT 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Wabash College-IN  'D'                                     3:47.10 
  2  Calvin College-MI  'B'                                          NT 
  3  Grand Valley State University  'E'                         3:42.88 
  4  Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                                       NT 
  5  Wabash College-IN  'B'                                     3:42.16 
  6  The University of Findlay-OH  'B'                          3:45.00 
  7  Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                          NT 
  8  Grand Valley State University  'C'                         3:29.88 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Tiffin University Swimming and  'A'                        3:37.11 
  2  Grand Valley State University  'B'                         3:24.66 
  3  Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                     3:29.66 
  4  Grand Valley State University  'A'                         3:17.99 
  5  Calvin College-MI  'A'                                     3:38.48 
  6  Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                                       NT 
  7  Wabash College-IN  'A'                                     3:35.82 
  8  The University of Findlay-OH  'A'                          3:37.79 
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Prelims   
  1  Collins, Jeff                    GVSU                           NP 
  2  McNabb, Doug                     Kcollege-MI                    NP 
  3  Cover, Mark                      TU                             NP 
  4  Filka, Mitch                     TU                             NP 
  5  Littman, Elliot                  Kcollege-MI                    NP 
  6  Weaver, Alex                     TU                             NP 
  7  Hennes, Haydn                    GVSU                           NP 
  8  Krug, Ian                        CAL-MI                         NP 
  9  Wong, Alex                       GVSU                           NP 
 10  Cornillie, Ben                   GVSU                           NP 
 11  Tanis, Dirk                      CAL-MI                         NP 
 12  Stephens, Michael                CAL-MI                         NP 
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Filka, Mitch                     TU                         223.10 
  2  Weaver, Alex                     TU                         223.30 
  3  Wong, Alex                       GVSU                       323.65 
  4  Cornillie, Ben                   GVSU                       330.80 
  5  Tanis, Dirk                      CAL-MI                     342.50 
  6  Collins, Jeff                    GVSU                       355.80 
  7  Hennes, Haydn                    GVSU                       383.40 
  8  Littman, Elliot                  Kcollege-MI                413.55 
Alternates
  1  Cover, Mark                      TU                         217.15 
  2  McNabb, Doug                     Kcollege-MI                210.20 
 
Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Prelims   
  1  Barry, Anna                      GVSU                           NP 
  2  Wiercinski, Taylor               GVSU                           NP 
  3  Weddington, Ashleigh             Findlay-OH                     NP 
  4  Marquardt, Kayla                 GVSU                           NP 
  5  Glover, Hillary                  CAL-MI                         NP 
  6  Mumby, Becca                     CAL-MI                         NP 
  7  Erickson, Gabby                  Unattached                     NP 
  8  Roth, Sara                       CAL-MI                         NP 
  9  Textor, Karsyn                   Nmu Wildcats                   NP 
 10  Kearney, Molly                   Nmu Wildcats                   NP 
 11  Callaghan, Katie                 Kcollege-MI                    NP 
 12  Freed, Becky                     CAL-MI                         NP 
 
Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Freed, Becky                     CAL-MI                     343.50 
  2  Mumby, Becca                     CAL-MI                     354.15 
  3  Roth, Sara                       CAL-MI                     364.85 
  4  Barry, Anna                      GVSU                       368.95 
  5  Weddington, Ashleigh             Findlay-OH                 379.65 
  6  Kearney, Molly                   Nmu Wildcats               385.65 
  7  Marquardt, Kayla                 GVSU                       399.75 
  8  Wiercinski, Taylor               GVSU                       463.80 
Alternates
  1  Textor, Karsyn                   Nmu Wildcats               319.70 
  2  Callaghan, Katie                 Kcollege-MI                278.45 
 
Event 201  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals   
  4  Jolly, Joseph W               18 Kcollege-MI                    NT 
 
Event 202  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals   
  4  Wasko, Cameron R              20 Kcollege-MI                    NT 
 
Event 203  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals   
  6  Doss, Kyle                    19 TU                             NT 
 
Event 204  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals   
  4  Cochran, Johnson              20 CAL-MI                         NT 
 
Event 205  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals   
  6  Scott, Lexi                   20 CAL-MI                         NT 
 
Event 206  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals   
  4  McFarland, Tyler N            21 Kcollege-MI                    NT 
 
Event 207  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals   
  4  Waugh, Erika                  21 CAL-MI                         NT 

M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler