Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders
Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2010 11:08 PM
                      Mike Lints Alumni Open - 1/15/2001                       
                         GrandValley State University                          
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Abraham, Ashlee              Eastern Mich                       7.63   1 
  2 Marigna, ReJeana             Eastern Mich                       7.64   1 
  3 White, Rosie                 Eastern Mich                       7.82   1 
  4 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Mich                       7.86   1 
  5 Andre, Naomi                 Eastern Mich                       7.89   1 
  6 Beutler, Kati                Bethel (Ind.                       8.04   1 
  7 Holt, Areil                  Davenport                          8.10   2 
  8 Vallar, Kayla                Grand Valley                       8.11   3 
  9 Etter, Samantha              Bethel (Ind.                       8.19   1 
 10 Keeping, Cassie              Siena Height                       8.22   1 
 11 Holwerda, Olivia             Grand Valley                       8.25   2 
 12 Gates, Jasmine               Eastern Mich                       8.31   1 
 13 Merkel, Jenny                St. Joseph's                       8.57   3 
 14 Ray, Jasmine                 Siena Height                       8.64   2 
 15 Schrock, Kayla               Bethel (Ind.                       8.67   2 
 16 Scherer, Emily               Alma                               8.68   2 
 17 Breen, Emma                  Unat-Grand V                       8.71   4 
 18 Merkel, Sarah                St. Joseph's                       8.74   3 
 19 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley                       8.79   2 
 20 Adank, Allison               St. Joseph's                       8.82   3 
 21 Patchel, Kristen             Grand Valley                       8.90   3 
 22 Black, Victoria              Bethel (Ind.                       9.00   3 
 23 McCarthy, Stephanie          Grand Valley                       9.06   4 
 24 Natali, Cassie               Bethel (Ind.                       9.11   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 24.25                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 25.10                                                          
         LTB: L 24.29  2/13/2009   Valeria Brown, Western Kentucy              
        GVSU: G 24.74  2001        Icis Charles                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marigna, ReJeana             Eastern Mich           24.81      24.98P  1 
  2 Abraham, Ashlee              Eastern Mich           24.85      25.31   1 
  3 Andre, Naomi                 Eastern Mich           24.90      25.44   2 
  4 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Mich           24.98      25.47   1 
  5 White, Rosie                 Eastern Mich           24.82      25.49   1 
  6 Williams, Shantavia          Eastern Mich           25.15      25.83   2 
  7 Vallar, Kayla                Grand Valley           25.70      25.87   1 
  8 Caldwell, Chanelle           Grand Valley           26.40      25.98   3 
  9 Keeping, Cassie              Siena Height           26.30      26.43   3 
 10 Triner, Amber                Grand Valley           25.55      26.58   2 
 11 Gates, Jasmine               Eastern Mich           25.40      26.59   2 
 12 Holt, Areil                  Davenport              26.90      26.60   4 
 13 Bazile, Erv                  Eastern Mich           26.20      27.17   3 
 14 Capre, Beenne                Bethel (Ind.           26.16      27.26   3 
 15 Etter, Samantha              Bethel (Ind.           26.96      27.30   5 
 16 Beutler, Kati                Bethel (Ind.           26.47      27.48   3 
 17 Stevens, Kaila               Bethel (Ind.           26.89      27.52   4 
 18 Mustard, Aunnalea            Bethel (Ind.           27.34      27.74   5 
 18 Breen, Emma                  Unat-Grand V           26.90      27.74   4 
 20 Roelofs, Katie               Calvin                 27.95      28.20   6 
 21 Pridgen, Lauren              Bethel (Ind.           27.48      28.35   5 
 22 Eggleston, Erin              Grand Valley           26.50      28.53   4 
 23 Schrock, Kayla               Bethel (Ind.           29.70      28.54   8 
 24 Ray, Jasmine                 Siena Height           27.80      28.66   6 
 25 Wigboldy, Kimberly           Calvin                 28.50      28.81   7 
 26 Merkel, Jenny                St. Joseph's           29.79      28.86   8 
 27 Merkel, Sarah                St. Joseph's           29.41      28.93   8 
 28 Plummer, Kim                 Spring Arbor           28.60      29.08   7 
 29 Van Ens, Amy                 Davenport              27.65      29.11   6 
 30 Scherer, Emily               Alma                   26.90      29.19   5 
 31 Black, Victoria              Bethel (Ind.           28.50      29.38   6 
 32 Wynn, Ashlie                 Eastern Mich           27.80      29.44   6 
 33 Siegrist, Jessica            Spring Arbor           28.80      29.61   7 
 34 Nunn, Danisha                Valparaiso             28.73      29.83   7 
 35 Ehmann, Marcella             Siena Height           29.40      29.85   8 
 36 Natali, Cassie               Bethel (Ind.                      30.97   8 
 37 Ballun, Jorie                Valparaiso             30.00      31.98   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 55.60                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 57.50                                                          
         LTB: L 54.91  2/20/2009   Becky Horn, Unattached                      
        GVSU: G 55.55  2002        Christy Tedrow                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Shantavia          Eastern Mich           58.00      56.5hP  1 
  2 Caldwell, Chanelle           Grand Valley           57.90      56.9hP  1 
  3 Boerner, Rachel              Calvin                 59.00      57.5hP  1 
  4 Chapman, JoRanda             Siena Height           58.50      57.8h   1 
  5 Shearer, Dejaa               Eastern Mich           58.50      59.4h   1 
  6 Stevens, Kaila               Bethel (Ind.           59.89      59.5h   2 
  7 Roelofs, Katie               Calvin                 59.50      59.9h   1 
  8 Dvojacki, Dominique          Bethel (Ind.         1:01.24    1:01.4h   2 
  9 Franklin, Shannon            Siena Height         1:01.00    1:01.5h   2 
 10 Zubke, Carrie                Siena Height         1:01.00    1:02.3h   2 
 11 Gallagher, Stephanie         St. Joseph's         1:04.13    1:04.48   3 
 12 Pridgen, Lauren              Bethel (Ind.         1:00.27    1:04.7h   2 
 13 Lencke, Keri                 Bethel (Ind.                    1:06.46   3 
 14 Hilaski, Jena                Unattached                      1:06.79   3 
 15 Scott, Jessica               Bethel (Ind.                    1:07.43   3 
 16 Plummer, Kim                 Spring Arbor         1:05.00    1:07.97   3 
 17 Ballun, Jorie                Valparaiso           1:07.12    1:11.82   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Prov: P 1:34.27                                                        
         LTB: L 1:34.27  1/23/2009   Mary Cate Quiett, Depaul                  
        GVSU: G 1:35.58  2009        Katherine McCarthy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rawls, Asia                  Eastern Mich         1:36.00    1:33.18L 
  2 Schoenfeld, Frederike        Eastern Mich         1:36.50    1:36.36  
  3 Lockhart, Brittany           Eastern Mich         1:41.01    1:41.98  
  4 Payne, Deanna                Siena Height         1:45.00    1:46.89  
  5 Cripe, Kara                  Siena Height         1:48.00    1:49.00  
  6 McCarthy, Stephanie          Grand Valley         1:35.00    1:50.32  
  7 Nichols, Katie               Davenport                       1:55.94  
  8 Patchel, Kristen             Grand Valley         1:50.00    2:01.24  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 2:11.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:16.10                                                        
         LTB: L 2:09.90  2/13/2009   Beverly Elcock, Eastern Michigan          
        GVSU: G 2:05.75  2003        Steph Kuhlman                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farrow, Christina            Eastern Mich         2:13.99    2:14.66P 
  2 Quaintance, Lauren           Eastern Mich         2:17.00    2:16.31  
  3 Churchwell, Morgan           Eastern Mich         2:23.00    2:21.26  
  4 Ellis, Jackie                Eastern Mich         2:22.00    2:24.40  
  5 Payne, Lyndsay               Siena Height         2:29.00    2:32.18  
  6 Lencke, Keri                 Bethel (Ind.         2:31.00    2:32.76  
  7 Fabris, Brittany             Bethel (Ind.                    2:33.46  
  8 Heldmeyer, Beth              Siena Height         2:29.00    2:35.22  
  9 Santa Cruz, Windy            Valparaiso           2:40.00    2:38.61  
 10 Dvojacki, Dominique          Bethel (Ind.         2:27.00    2:39.94  
 11 Thompson, Emily              Valparaiso           2:45.00    2:40.39  
 12 Lippold, Kelli               St. Joseph's         2:30.00    2:40.84  
 13 Scott, Jessica               Bethel (Ind.         2:35.17    2:43.01  
 14 Wawrzyniak, Rashontae        Siena Height         2:45.00    2:47.39  
 15 Moore, Amanda                St. Joseph's         2:55.14    3:14.30  
 16 Ginter, Emma                 St. Joseph's         3:17.14    3:40.08  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 4:54.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 5:04.00                                                        
         LTB: L 4:40.91  2/13/2009   Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State          
        GVSU: G 4:45.40  2006        Mandi Zemba                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Churchwell, Morgan           Eastern Mich         5:10.00    5:17.32  
  2 Ellis, Jackie                Eastern Mich         5:10.00    5:17.78  
  3 Wolter, Theresa              Grand Valley         5:18.00    5:20.82  
  4 Coffman, Cassie              Eastern Mich         5:18.00    5:23.27  
  5 Carter, Megan                Grand Valley         5:18.00    5:24.34  
  6 Ostrenga, Stephanie          Grand Valley         5:20.00    5:27.39  
  7 Zimpfer, Beth                Eastern Mich         5:28.00    5:30.24  
  8 Slavens, Molly               Unat-Grand V         5:25.00    5:30.63  
  9 Bradford, Alyssa             Valparaiso           5:21.00    5:31.12  
 10 Heldmeyer, Beth              Siena Height         5:27.00    5:31.43  
 11 Fitch, Lauren                Grand Valley         5:25.00    5:32.51  
 12 Penning, Alyssa              Calvin               5:30.00    5:33.21  
 13 Ham, Rachel                  Siena Height         5:38.00    5:34.69  
 14 Payne, Lyndsay               Siena Height         5:27.00    5:35.93  
 15 Chandler, Adrienne           Grand Valley         5:20.00    5:37.05  
 16 Gryniewicz, Sarah            Grand Valley         5:25.00    5:38.60  
 17 Lunsford, Lauren             Eastern Mich         5:35.00    5:39.16  
 18 Christensen, Sara            Valparaiso           5:25.00    5:44.85  
 19 Fabris, Brittany             Bethel (Ind.                    5:46.20  
 20 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin               6:00.00    5:49.47  
 21 Harris, Shelby               Alma                 5:45.00    5:50.07  
 22 Chapman, Courtney            Bethel (Ind.                    5:58.76  
 23 Keenan, Kayla                Alma                 6:20.00    6:05.98  
 24 Corbett, Taylor              Alma                 5:45.00    6:06.11  
 25 Campfield, Jennifer          Alma                 6:05.00    6:19.82  
 26 Drummond, Natayla            Alma                 6:10.00    6:21.25  
 27 Santa Cruz, Windy            Valparaiso           5:38.00    6:55.44  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
         LTB: L 9:09.68  2/14/2009   Desiree Davilla, Hansons                  
        GVSU: G 9:32.76  2006        Mandi Zemba                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kinney, Monica               Grand Valley        10:15.00    9:50.24  
  2 Calka, Courtney              Eastern Mich        10:00.00   10:00.14  
  3 McDonald, Karie              Grand Valley        10:15.00   10:06.87  
  4 Bergstrom, Lauren            Grand Valley        10:15.00   10:09.86  
  5 Quaintance, Rachel           Eastern Mich        10:18.00   10:15.51  
  6 Smit, Elizabeth              Calvin              10:24.00   10:17.16  
  7 Alfredson, Katie             Grand Valley        10:15.00   10:21.28  
  8 Webb, Natalie                Eastern Mich        10:15.00   10:24.51  
  9 Carlson, Kaleigh             Grand Valley        10:15.00   10:25.17  
 10 Botham, Ashley               Grand Valley        10:15.00   10:28.85  
 11 Hollinger-Janzen, Rachel     Eastern Mich        10:15.00   10:32.13  
 12 Farr, Nicole                 Calvin              10:40.00   10:35.13  
 13 Burgess, Lori                Grand Valley        10:15.00   10:43.44  
 14 Diemer, Kaitlin              Calvin              11:00.00   10:54.64  
 15 Miller, Trisha               Bethel (Ind.        11:10.24   11:03.65  
 16 Beukema, Andrea              Calvin              11:00.00   11:16.22  
 17 Bowman, Whitney              Valparaiso          11:19.00   11:16.73  
 18 Bradford, Alyssa             Valparaiso          11:15.00   11:21.58  
 19 Kregel, Hannah               Calvin              11:30.00   11:21.75  
 20 Wray, Amber                  Bethel (Ind.        11:10.24   11:26.66  
 21 Christensen, Sara            Valparaiso          11:14.00   11:32.17  
 22 Kerlin, Haley                Valparaiso          11:25.00   11:36.85  
 23 Wray, Ashley                 Bethel (Ind.        11:25.24   11:59.55  
 24 Judd, Karen                  Siena Height        12:00.00   12:08.43  
 25 Chapman, Courtney            Bethel (Ind.        11:48.00   12:32.91  
 26 Rossman, Emily               Davenport                      12:51.11  
 27 Karcher, Trisha              Bethel (Ind.                   14:12.50  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 16:55.50                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 17:47.50                                                       
         LTB: L 16:29.06  12/11/2008  Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech              
        GVSU: G 16:16.53  2007        Mandi Zemba                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koster, Jessica              Calvin              18:00.00   17:50.6h  
  2 Kincaid, Tiffany             Eastern Mich        18:30.00   18:38.4h  
  3 Flewelling, Megan            Eastern Mich        19:00.00   19:03.9h  
  4 Sawmiller, Tiffani           St. Joseph's        19:40.00   19:38.8h  
  5 Lewis, Danielle              Bethel (Ind.                   19:52.5h  
  6 Fennema, Sarah               Calvin              20:00.00   20:06.3h  
  7 Young, Hillary               St. Joseph's        20:50.00   20:40.1h  
  8 Brown, Charity               Bethel (Ind.                   22:45.8h  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A  8.60                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  9.00                                                          
         LTB: L  8.43  2/14/2009   Candice Wheat, Grand Valley State           
        GVSU: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wheat, Candice               Grand Valley            8.50     P 8.95q  1 
  2 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley            9.01     P 8.96q  2 
  3 Rawls, Asia                  Eastern Mich            9.50       9.26q  1 
  4 Lockhart, Brittany           Eastern Mich            9.05       9.27q  3 
  5 Triner, Amber                Grand Valley            9.00       9.32q  3 
  6 Fonseca, Danielle            Grand Valley            9.00       9.35q  3 
  7 Mustard, Aunnalea            Bethel (Ind.            9.41       9.53q  1 
  8 Patchel, Kristen             Grand Valley            9.70       9.87q  2 
  9 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley            9.20       9.90q  1 
 10 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport               9.99      10.19q  1 
 11 Wynn, Ashlie                 Eastern Mich            9.50      10.20q  3 
 12 Ehmann, Marcella             Siena Height           10.10      10.23q  2 
 13 Laukus, Emily                Alma                   10.10      10.34q  2 
 14 McCarthy, Stephanie          Grand Valley            9.88      10.40q  3 
 15 Eggleston, Erin              Grand Valley            9.20      10.42q  1 
 16 Boerner, Rachel              Calvin                  9.55      10.64q  2 
 17 Mott, Sarah                  Bethel (Ind.           10.38      11.00q  1 
 18 Torres, Crystal              St. Joseph's                      11.36q  2 
 19 LaPine, Megan                Alma                   11.07      11.91   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A  8.60                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  9.00                                                          
         LTB: L  8.43  2/14/2009   Candice Wheat, Grand Valley State           
        GVSU: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheat, Candice               Grand Valley            8.95       8.73P  1 
  2 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley            8.96       9.05   1 
  3 Triner, Amber                Grand Valley            9.32       9.21   1 
  4 Fonseca, Danielle            Grand Valley            9.35       9.23   1 
  5 Rawls, Asia                  Eastern Mich            9.26       9.27   1 
  6 Mustard, Aunnalea            Bethel (Ind.            9.53       9.49   1 
  7 Patchel, Kristen             Grand Valley            9.87       9.89   1 
  8 Wynn, Ashlie                 Eastern Mich           10.20       9.96   2 
  9 Pittman, Katelyn             Grand Valley            9.90      10.00   1 
 10 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport              10.19      10.19   2 
 11 McCarthy, Stephanie          Grand Valley           10.40      10.38   2 
 12 Boerner, Rachel              Calvin                 10.64      10.43   2 
 13 Eggleston, Erin              Grand Valley           10.42      10.44   2 
 14 Torres, Crystal              St. Joseph's           11.36      10.57   2 
 15 Laukus, Emily                Alma                   10.34      10.60   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 3:45.40                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:55.40                                                        
         LTB: L 3:47.08  2/14/2009   , Grand Valley State                      
                         Lape, Clay, Nozime, Vallar                        
        GVSU: G 3:47.08  2009                                                  
                         Nozime, Vallar, McCarthy, Wheat                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:50.00    3:51.56P  1 
     1) Rawls, Asia                     2) Schoenfeld, Frederike          
     3) St. Louis, Shade                4) Farrow, Christina              
  2 Eastern Michigan  'B'                             3:59.00    4:00.57   1 
     1) Lockhart, Brittany              2) Williams, Shantavia            
     3) Churchwell, Morgan              4) Quaintance, Lauren             
  3 Siena Heights  'A'                                4:02.00    4:06.39   1 
     1) Mead, Harmony                   2) Cripe, Kara                    
     3) Payne, Deanna                   4) Payne, Lyndsay                 
  4 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                4:03.00    4:09.39   1 
     1) Dvojacki, Dominique             2) Capre, Beenne                  
     3) Etter, Samantha                 4) Stevens, Kaila                 
  5 Siena Heights  'B'                                4:14.00    4:21.41   2 
     1) Franklin, Shannon               2) Keeping, Cassie                
     3) Zubke, Carrie                   4) Chapman, JoRanda               
  6 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                4:12.00    4:25.47   2 
     1) Black, Victoria                 2) Lencke, Keri                   
     3) Mott, Sarah                     4) Pridgen, Lauren                
  7 Davenport  'A'                                    4:21.00    4:28.94   2 
     1) Holt, Areil                     2) Nichols, Katie                 
     3) Roodvoets, Jess                 4) Van Ens, Amy                   
  8 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                          4:35.00    4:30.63   2 
     1) Merkel, Jenny                   2) Merkel, Sarah                  
     3) Lippold, Kelli                  4) Gallagher, Stephanie           
  9 Alma  'A'                                         4:36.00    4:43.99   2 
     1) Scherer, Emily                  2) LaPine, Megan                  
     3) Harris, Shelby                  4) Laukus, Emily                  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 1.74m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.67m                                                          
         LTB: L 1.71m              3 way-tie                                   
        GVSU: G 1.75m  1993        Kelly O'Brien                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Doyen, Maegan                Grand Valley           1.74m      1.72mL   5-07.75 
  2 Buche, Melissa               St. Joseph's           1.71m     J1.72mL   5-07.75 
  3 Fuller, Jennifer             Grand Valley                      1.64m    5-04.50 
  4 Van Ens, Amy                 Davenport              1.60m      1.59m    5-02.50 
  5 Hendershot, Kait             Bethel (Ind.           1.55m      1.54m    5-00.50 
  6 Andre, Naomi                 Eastern Mich           1.60m     J1.54m    5-00.50 
  6 Simcox, Emilee               Bethel (Ind.           1.54m     J1.44m    4-08.75 
  8 Mestdagh, Erika              Spring Arbor           1.47m     J1.44m    4-08.75 
 -- VanderSlik, Heather          Unattached             1.65m         NH            
 -- Mead, Harmony                Siena Height           1.57m         NH            
 -- Stidham, Lenzey              Siena Height           1.52m         NH            
 -- Rozeveld, Tanis              Alma                                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 3.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.50m                                                          
         LTB: L 4.20m  2/6/2009    Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley State           
        GVSU: G 4.20m  2009        Dianna Noonan                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kuksa, Jocelyn               Grand Valley           3.55m      3.75mP  12-03.50 
  2 Novakowski, Jessica          Eastern Mich           3.85m     J3.75mP  12-03.50 
  3 Kettelhut, Christi           Grand Valley           3.40m      3.60mP  11-09.75 
  4 Hecksel, Bethany             Unattached             3.35m      3.30m   10-10.00 
  4 McKerchie, Emily             Grand Valley                      3.30m   10-10.00 
  4 Monawick, April              Bethel (Ind.           3.42m      3.30m   10-10.00 
  7 Kieren, Kellie               Unattached             3.35m     J3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 Marihugh, Jamie              Siena Height           3.20m      3.15m   10-04.00 
  8 O'Keefe, Ann                 Bethel (Ind.           3.58m      3.15m   10-04.00 
 10 Richman, Rebecca             Eastern Mich           3.45m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
 10 Lindemulder, Carla           Calvin                 3.20m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
 12 McNeil, Morgan               Siena Height           2.89m      3.00m    9-10.00 
 12 Choszczyk, Morgan            Siena Height           3.04m      3.00m    9-10.00 
 14 Mustard, Aunnalea            Bethel (Ind.           3.09m      2.85m    9-04.25 
 14 Witham, Abby                 Alma                   3.05m      2.85m    9-04.25 
 14 Stidham, Lenzey              Siena Height           2.89m      2.85m    9-04.25 
 17 Thiel, Nicole                St. Joseph's           2.90m      2.55m    8-04.25 
 17 Mitchell, Ann                Bethel (Ind.           2.28m      2.55m    8-04.25 
 17 Hopkins, Karen               Alma                   2.60m      2.55m    8-04.25 
 17 LaPine, Megan                Alma                   2.75m      2.55m    8-04.25 
 17 Connelly, Kara               Valparaiso             2.60m      2.55m    8-04.25 
 -- Reynolds, Amy                Grand Valley           3.10m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 5.90m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.55m                                                          
         LTB: L 5.94m  2/14/2009   Sharika Smith, Western Kentucky             
        GVSU: G 6.03m  2002        Icis Charles                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 White, Rosie                 Eastern Mich           5.80m      5.61mP  18-05.00 
  2 Bazile, Erv                  Eastern Mich           5.23m      4.99m   16-04.50 
  3 Mott, Sarah                  Bethel (Ind.           5.00m      4.96m   16-03.25 
  4 Ramirez, Caitlyn             Bethel (Ind.           5.00m      4.94m   16-02.50 
  5 Beutler, Kati                Bethel (Ind.           5.53m      4.93m   16-02.25 
  6 Harwood, Stephanie           Bethel (Ind.           4.90m      4.92m   16-01.75 
  7 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport              5.36m      4.89m   16-00.50 
  8 Petroelje, Jamie             Unat-Grand V           5.00m      4.83m   15-10.25 
  9 Hausner, Amy                 Bethel (Ind.           4.59m      4.67m   15-04.00 
 10 Patchel, Kristen             Grand Valley                      4.45m   14-07.25 
 11 McCarthy, Stephanie          Grand Valley                      4.25m   13-11.50 
 12 DiRuzza, Adrienne            St. Joseph's           4.57m      2.79m    9-02.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 11.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 11.35m                                                         
         LTB: L 12.15m  2/20/2009   Sierra Backus, Cal St.-LA                  
        GVSU: G 11.89m  2002        Icis Charles                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bazile, Erv                  Eastern Mich          10.90m     10.50m   34-05.50 
  2 Gallagher, Stephanie         St. Joseph's           9.85m     10.40m   34-01.50 
  3 Hausner, Amy                 Bethel (Ind.          10.18m      9.72m   31-10.75 
  4 Mott, Sarah                  Bethel (Ind.          10.13m      9.68m   31-09.25 
  5 Harwood, Stephanie           Bethel (Ind.          10.08m      9.23m   30-03.50 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 14.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 13.20m                                                         
         LTB: L 14.83m  2/14/2009   Nori Brown, Central Michigan               
        GVSU: G 14.12m  2008        Emily Fox                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Buresh, Lauren               Grand Valley          14.32m     13.95mP  45-09.25 
  2 Lockhart, Sam                Grand Valley          13.44m     13.62mP  44-08.25 
  3 Scarber, Angela              Eastern Mich          13.25m     13.11m   43-00.25 
  4 DeJean, Alexis               St. Joseph's          13.03m     13.04m   42-09.50 
  5 Fox, Emily                   Grand Valley          13.00m     12.80m   42-00.00 
  6 Arnold, Nichole              Bethel (Ind.          13.25m     12.75m   41-10.00 
  7 Fitzpatrick, Scarlett        Eastern Mich          12.19m     11.59m   38-00.25 
  8 Umana, Ini                   Valparaiso            10.72m     10.61m   34-09.75 
  9 McCorriston, Natalie         Valparaiso            10.00m     10.50m   34-05.50 
 10 Calderon, Shanilinin         Eastern Mich          11.04m     10.36m   34-00.00 
 11 Rimmer, Shannon              Eastern Mich          11.00m     10.05m   32-11.75 
 12 Bergman, Dayna               Eastern Mich          10.72m      9.90m   32-05.75 
 13 Kepshire, Alyssa             St. Joseph's          10.75m      9.74m   31-11.50 
 14 Lund, Kayla                  Bethel (Ind.           9.75m      9.61m   31-06.50 
 15 Weymouth, Stephanie          Alma                              9.52m   31-03.00 
 16 DeFrank, Rachel              Valparaiso                        8.92m   29-03.25 
 17 Wigboldy, Kimberly           Calvin                            8.78m   28-09.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 18.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
         LTB: L 19.26m  2/7/2009    Tara Cooper, Ashland                       
        GVSU: G 18.46m  2008        Kathie Posa                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Halliwill, Meagan            Unattached            19.80m     18.84mG  61-09.75 
  2 Murphy, Liz                  Grand Valley          17.28m     17.93mP  58-10.00 
  3 DeJean, Alexis               St. Joseph's          16.61m     15.97m   52-04.75 
  4 Buresh, Lauren               Grand Valley          14.94m     15.21m   49-11.00 
  5 Scarber, Angela              Eastern Mich          15.89m     15.00m   49-02.50 
  6 Smith, Jamie                 Grand Valley          14.76m     14.94m   49-00.25 
  7 Fox, Katelyn                 Grand Valley          14.43m    J14.94m   49-00.25 
  8 Fitzpatrick, Scarlett        Eastern Mich          14.93m     14.19m   46-06.75 
  9 Bergman, Dayna               Eastern Mich          14.33m     13.53m   44-04.75 
 10 Arnold, Nichole              Bethel (Ind.          13.71m     13.46m   44-02.00 
 11 Umana, Ini                   Valparaiso            11.56m     12.85m   42-02.00 
 12 Schmeltz, Ellen              Bethel (Ind.          10.85m     12.40m   40-08.25 
 13 Calderon, Shanilinin         Eastern Mich          12.07m     12.25m   40-02.25 
 14 Kepshire, Alyssa             St. Joseph's          12.65m     11.87m   38-11.50 
 15 Davis, Megan                 St. Joseph's          12.65m     11.65m   38-02.75 
 16 Nielsen, Taylor              St. Joseph's                     11.59m   38-00.25 
 17 Weymouth, Stephanie          Alma                             11.39m   37-04.50 
 18 Cavins, Nicole               Siena Height          11.88m     11.35m   37-03.00 
 19 McCorriston, Natalie         Valparaiso            10.52m     10.27m   33-08.50 
 20 Stieg, Helena                Davenport                        10.26m   33-08.00 
 21 DeFrank, Rachel              Valparaiso                        9.24m   30-03.75 
 22 Lund, Kayla                  Bethel (Ind.           9.14m      8.67m   28-05.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A  6.75                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.88                                                          
         LTB: L  6.82  1/16/2009   Frederick Helm, Indianapolis                
        GVSU: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sult, Tyler                  St. Joseph's                       6.98   2 
  2 Bullard, Chris               Siena Height                       6.99   1 
  3 Faulk, Jovon                 Grand Valley                       7.01   1 
  4 Wadley, Andre                St. Joseph's                       7.02   1 
  5 Gray, Dewayne                Spring Arbor                       7.06   1 
  6 Boyd, Calon                  Bethel (Ind.                       7.07   1 
  7 Crenshaw, Eric               Siena Height                       7.13   1 
  8 Vallar, Marcus               Grand Valley                       7.16   1 
  9 Rock, Troy                   Grand Valley                       7.17   1 
 10 Parrish, Eric                Unat-Grand V                       7.18   2 
 11 Chupp, Trent                 Bethel (Ind.                       7.20   2 
 12 Bareman, Michael             Grand Valley                       7.23   1 
 13 Gangloff, Tyler              Spring Arbor                       7.30   2 
 14 VanMaanen, Zach              Spring Arbor                       7.34   2 
 15 Antor, Peter                 Grand Valley                       7.38   2 
 16 Falk, Chad                   Siena Height                       7.39   2 
 17 Savage, Darius               Siena Height                       7.43   2 
 -- Morris, Rickie               Siena Height                         DQ   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 21.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.70                                                          
         LTB: L 21.24  2/13/2009   Jeremy Orr, Michigan State                  
        GVSU: G 21.88  1999        Courtney Hill                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sult, Tyler                  St. Joseph's           22.71      22.42   2 
  2 Bareman, Michael             Grand Valley           22.20      22.54   1 
  3 Hinton, Randy                Calumet-St.            22.50      22.61   1 
  4 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley           22.20      22.62   1 
  5 Gray, Dewayne                Spring Arbor           22.89      22.86   3 
  6 Wadley, Andre                St. Joseph's           22.95      22.95   3 
  7 Rock, Troy                   Grand Valley           22.50      22.98   1 
  8 Thomas, Spencer              Grand Valley           22.50      23.05   1 
  9 Slenk, Eric                  Valparaiso             23.00      23.06   4 
 10 Tworek, Jeremiah             St. Joseph's           23.43      23.14   5 
 11 Gangloff, Tyler              Spring Arbor           22.97      23.16   3 
 12 Moore, Tom                   Calumet-St.            23.00      23.31   4 
 13 Lowe, Eric                   Grand Valley           23.00      23.32   4 
 14 Burns, Robby                 Bethel (Ind.           23.80      23.44   7 
 15 Chupp, Trent                 Bethel (Ind.           22.70      23.58   2 
 16 Ryals, Mikal                 Bethel (Ind.           22.96      23.65   3 
 17 Carranza, Xavier             Alma                   24.00      23.68   8 
 18 Randolph, Jontae             Bethel (Ind.           23.76      23.73   7 
 19 Maree, Talal                 Bethel (Ind.           23.90      23.78   8 
 20 Kendro, Chris                Davenport              23.50      23.83   5 
 21 Swihart, Al                  Unat-Grand V           23.20      23.84   4 
 22 Jones, Nick                  Unattached             23.80      23.94   7 
 23 Maierle, JW                  Bethel (Ind.           23.88      24.13   7 
 24 Alexander, Jacob             Grand Valley           23.50      24.16   6 
 25 Smith, Dominique             Calumet-St.            23.60      24.17   6 
 26 VanMaanen, Zach              Spring Arbor           23.25      24.26   4 
 27 Wielard, Clay                Calvin                 23.70      24.37   7 
 28 Gilbert, Brandon             Calumet-St.            24.43      24.53   9 
 29 Ruppel, Ryan                 Valparaiso             23.90      24.67   8 
 29 Summers, Brandon             Bethel (Ind.           23.56      24.67   6 
 31 Deloye, Taylor               Valparaiso             32.00      24.71  10 
 32 El-Aton, Ptah                Calumet-St.            24.50      24.74   9 
 33 Roberts, Colin               St. Joseph's           24.16      24.82   9 
 34 McClelland, Kelby            Calvin                 23.70      24.85   7 
 35 Paige, Terrance              Calvin                            24.93  10 
 36 Bradley, Kylen               Siena Height           23.90      24.97   8 
 37 Medina, Daniel               Calumet-St.            24.00      25.12   9 
 38 McDougal, Keith              Davenport              24.50      25.28   9 
 39 Kash, Mike                   Valparaiso             23.90      25.30   8 
 40 Cline, Jarred                Alma                              25.50  10 
 41 Haverstock, Nate             Calumet-St.            23.70      25.73   6 
 42 Curth, Dane                  Alma                   24.90      26.25  10 
 43 Harris, Jordan               Calumet-St.            25.50      27.16  10 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 47.50                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 48.75                                                          
         LTB: L 47.79  1/23/2009   Larry Inanaga, Unattached                   
        GVSU: G 48.29  2007        MacKenzie Lucius                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Heim, Jordan                 Bethel (Ind.           49.88      49.5h   1 
  2 Dawson, Doug                 Siena Height           49.70      50.4h   1 
  3 Hinton, Randy                Calumet-St.            50.04      50.5h   1 
  4 Slenk, Eric                  Valparaiso             52.50      50.6h   4 
  5 Rumpf, Craig                 Grand Valley           50.00      50.7h   1 
  6 Randolph, Jontae             Bethel (Ind.           51.40      51.14   2 
  7 Tworek, Jeremiah             St. Joseph's           51.15      51.67   2 
  8 Wilk, Jeremy                 Unat-Grand V           52.00      51.8h   3 
  9 Dyer, John                   Grand Valley           51.50      51.85   2 
 10 Wilson, Brad                 Bethel (Ind.           51.80      51.86   2 
 11 Miles, Jordan                Siena Height           50.90      51.9h   1 
 12 Jones, Nick                  Unattached             52.20      52.1h   3 
 12 Maree, Talal                 Bethel (Ind.           53.10      52.1h   4 
 12 Boettcher, Staffan           Spring Arbor           51.82      52.1h   3 
 15 Beutler, Kyle                Bethel (Ind.                      52.3h   6 
 16 Efantis, Joe                 Calumet-St.            51.09      52.59   2 
 17 Moore, Mike                  Siena Height           52.30      52.8h   3 
 18 Tooks, Joe                   St. Joseph's           52.15      52.9h   3 
 19 Roberts, Colin               St. Joseph's           53.86      53.6h   4 
 20 Oloomi, Jordan               Bethel (Ind.                      53.7h   6 
 21 Ramthun, Kyle                Calvin                 54.50      53.8h   5 
 22 Mcelyea, Ryan                Siena Height           53.00      54.2h   4 
 23 Harris, Jordan               Calumet-St.            56.00      54.4h   5 
 24 Medina, Daniel               Calumet-St.            54.00      54.9h   5 
 25 Smith, Dominique             Calumet-St.            53.00      55.7h   4 
 26 McDougal, Keith              Davenport                         56.0h   6 
 27 Zann, Anthony                Bethel (Ind.                      56.8h   6 
 28 Curth, Dane                  Alma                   55.00      57.2h   5 
 29 El-Aton, Ptah                Calumet-St.            55.00    1:00.2h   5 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Prov: P 1:19.77                                                        
         LTB: L 1:19.77  1/9/2009    Todd Schuster, Grand Valley State         
        GVSU: G 1:19.77  2009        Todd Schuster                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Antor, Peter                 Grand Valley         1:26.00    1:25.10  
  2 Lauver, Chance               Siena Height         1:26.00    1:25.53  
  3 Major, Denny                 Davenport            1:26.50    1:25.74  
  4 Bell, Paris                  Davenport            1:26.50    1:25.88  
  5 Every, Chase                 Siena Height         1:25.00    1:25.92  
  6 Heid, Corey                  Siena Height         1:27.00    1:28.17  
  7 Sinclair, Dewey              Grand Valley         1:33.00    1:28.88  
  8 Losinski, Kreg               Davenport            1:26.50    1:29.13  
  9 Stiscak, Tyler               Calumet-St.          1:26.00    1:29.36  
 10 Silecchia, Joe               Spring Arbor         1:28.00    1:29.62  
 11 Musa, Banjor                 Spring Arbor         1:26.00    1:29.96  
 12 Busch, Bryan                 Spring Arbor         1:28.00    1:32.57  
 13 Merlo, Joe                   Alma                            1:32.74  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 1:51.90                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:53.90                                                        
         LTB: L 1:48.97  2/13/2009   Shane Knoll, Michigan State               
        GVSU: G 1:50.74  2009        Todd Schuster                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crowe, Jake                  Playmakers R         1:53.00    1:56.99  
  2 Smith, Kyle                  Siena Height         1:57.00    1:58.38  
  3 Martin, Nathan               Spring Arbor         1:59.00    1:58.85  
  4 Phillips, Zachary            Siena Height         1:58.00    2:00.12  
  5 Mc Elheny, Daniel            Calvin               2:02.00    2:01.19  
  6 Olaosebikan, Fred            Calumet-St.          2:00.00    2:01.70  
  7 Schnake, Derek               Valparaiso           2:00.00    2:02.07  
  8 Rodriguez, Jesiah            Siena Height         1:56.00    2:03.07  
  9 Beutler, Kyle                Bethel (Ind.         2:01.80    2:03.09  
 10 Gill, Bryan                  Valparaiso           1:59.00    2:03.22  
 11 Gerstenberger, William       Team Sonic           2:04.00    2:05.07  
 11 Boone, Jacob                 Spring Arbor         2:02.30    2:05.07  
 13 Skibbens, Jay                St. Joseph's         2:05.00    2:05.48  
 14 Lane, Steve                  Spring Arbor         2:03.00    2:05.67  
 15 Wilcox, Jamil                Siena Height         1:59.00    2:06.72  
 16 Plisko, Eric                 Alma                 2:07.00    2:08.60  
 17 Buchholz, Brent              Alma                 2:05.00    2:08.89  
 18 Oloomi, Jordan               Bethel (Ind.                    2:09.64  
 19 Button, Keith                Valparaiso           2:06.00    2:14.42  
 20 Nelson, Justin               Bethel (Ind.                    2:14.95  
 21 Caverly, Zachary             Alma                 2:10.00    2:17.57  
 22 Zann, Anthony                Bethel (Ind.                    2:23.79  
 23 DeVos, Logan                 St. Joseph's         2:20.00    2:30.77  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 4:08.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:13.30                                                        
         LTB: L 4:04.51  2/13/2009   Derek Scott, Brooks                       
        GVSU: G 4:07.55  2006        Nate Peck                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crowe, Jake                  Playmakers R         4:10.00    4:13.42  
  2 Christiansen, Jed            Calvin               4:20.00    4:16.53  
  3 Body, Marion                 Team Sonic           4:15.00    4:17.06  
  4 Martin, Nathan               Spring Arbor         4:20.42    4:19.33  
  5 Julson, Larry                Unat-Grand V         4:20.00    4:19.99  
  6 Oleski, Zachary              Grand Valley         4:24.00    4:21.13  
  7 Gibbons, Mike                Grand Valley         4:22.00    4:21.92  
  8 Lotz, Chris                  Unattached           4:22.00    4:22.02  
  9 Whittle, Greg                Calvin               4:25.00    4:25.13  
 10 Rodriguez, Jesiah            Siena Height         4:18.00    4:26.38  
 11 Roscoe, Lucas                Unat-Grand V         4:24.00    4:27.33  
 12 Moskalewski, Josh            Unat-Grand V         4:28.00    4:28.17  
 13 Christiansen, Jake           Calvin               4:30.00    4:28.46  
 14 Lacy, Garrett                Alma                 4:29.00    4:28.92  
 15 Pitcel, Emery                Unat-Grand V         4:35.00    4:29.98  
 16 Weeks, David                 Siena Height         4:29.00    4:31.57  
 17 Reimann, Mike                Unattached           4:24.00    4:31.97  
 18 Snyder, Josh                 Grand Valley         4:32.00    4:32.18  
 19 Wilder, Brian                Grand Valley         4:32.00    4:33.08  
 20 Lane, Steve                  Spring Arbor         4:40.00    4:33.20  
 21 Graves, Joe                  Unat-Grand V         4:32.00    4:33.26  
 22 Ziolko, Ryan                 Unat-Grand V         4:28.00    4:34.14  
 23 Mills, Zach                  Grand Valley         4:28.00    4:34.78  
 24 Phillips, Eric               Grand Valley         4:28.00    4:34.84  
 25 Loop, Robbie                 Calumet-St.          4:36.00    4:35.63  
 26 Acevedo, Art                 Unat-Grand V         4:32.00    4:35.82  
 27 Allen, Carlton               Grand Valley         4:35.00    4:36.80  
 28 Mark, Andrew                 Siena Height         4:30.00    4:36.85  
 29 Esper, Kyle                  Unat-Grand V         4:35.00    4:36.87  
 30 Gill, Bryan                  Valparaiso           4:35.00    4:37.43  
 31 Carter, David                Valparaiso           4:36.00    4:37.84  
 32 Deja, Matt                   Alma                 4:35.00    4:38.27  
 33 Gumz, Tim                    Grand Valley         4:32.00    4:38.40  
 34 VanderMeer, David            Unattached           4:40.00    4:38.58  
 35 Heyboer, Keith               Davenport            4:40.00    4:38.96  
 36 Jones, Phil                  Unattached           4:35.00    4:38.98  
 37 Snellink, Joey               Davenport            4:35.00    4:39.00  
 38 Schnake, Derek               Valparaiso           4:37.00    4:39.12  
 39 Lucas, Dan                   Grand Valley         4:32.00    4:39.65  
 40 Gearhart, Michael            Spring Arbor         4:40.00    4:40.42  
 41 Aufdemberge, Paul            Front Line R         4:28.00    4:40.71  
 42 Ostrenga, Josh               Grand Valley         4:35.00    4:40.96  
 43 Carlisle, Steffen            Grand Valley         4:35.00    4:41.41  
 44 Peacock, Wade                Alma                 4:30.00    4:41.59  
 45 Sirbek, Tim                  Unattached           4:30.00    4:42.36  
 46 Cushman, Brandon             Unat-Grand V         4:35.00    4:42.67  
 47 Mott, Jack                   Unat-Grand V         4:35.00    4:43.31  
 48 Siira, Joshua                Grand Valley         4:35.00    4:44.44  
 49 Skinner, Mike                Grand Valley         4:35.00    4:45.68  
 50 Watson, Aaron                Grand Valley         4:35.00    4:46.05  
 51 Nelson, Justin               Bethel (Ind.                    4:46.67  
 52 Johnson, Joe                 Valparaiso           4:45.00    4:46.98  
 53 murray, matt                 Unattached           4:50.00    4:54.66  
 54 McIntosh, Adam               Siena Height         4:55.00    4:56.12  
 55 Buchholz, Brent              Alma                 4:40.00    4:57.30  
 56 Manazir, Theo                Spring Arbor         4:45.00    4:57.37  
 57 Caverly, Zachary             Alma                 4:50.00    4:57.79  
 58 martin, jack                 Unattached           4:50.00    4:58.46  
 59 Button, Keith                Valparaiso           4:38.00    5:00.67  
 60 Chovanec, Matt               Unat-Alma            5:05.00    5:00.80  
 61 Gwizdala, John               Alma                 4:50.00    5:01.63  
 62 Beight, Mark                 Bethel (Ind.                    5:10.94  
 63 Kilpatrick, Jared            Alma                 5:05.00    5:21.92  
 64 Boucher, Matt                Alma                 5:45.00    5:27.96  
 65 Dzurovcik, Mike              Calumet-St.          5:57.61    5:51.16  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Prov: P 8:03.71                                                        
         LTB: L 8:03.71  2/14/2009   Jeff Powers, Brooks                       
        GVSU: G 8:15.84  2006        Nate Peck                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richmond, Donald             Playmakers R         8:35.00    8:51.83  
  2 Visser, George               Calvin               8:54.00    8:56.75  
  3 Wainaina, Edwin              Unattached                      9:01.21  
  4 Tranter, Zach                Unattached           9:00.00    9:05.74  
  5 Lewis, Ben                   Calvin               9:00.00    9:06.17  
  6 Christiansen, Jobadiah       Calvin               8:55.00    9:14.69  
  7 Piaskowy, Jordan             Valparaiso           9:10.00    9:17.23  
  8 Burelle, Joey                Team Sonic           9:05.00    9:17.75  
  9 Hartenberger, Joel           Valparaiso           9:20.00    9:20.71  
 10 Johnson, Pat                 Valparaiso           9:25.00    9:21.29  
 11 Bremer, Mike                 Alma                 9:30.00    9:28.70  
 12 Flannery, Josh               Spring Arbor         9:35.00    9:29.29  
 13 Neri, Billy                  Spring Arbor         9:07.00    9:30.61  
 14 Bauer, Rick                  Unattached           9:20.00    9:31.14  
 15 Jones, Phil                  Unattached           9:30.00    9:34.00  
 16 Olds, Mike                   Spring Arbor         9:45.00    9:39.00  
 17 Ryan, Chris                  Spring Arbor         9:15.00    9:40.55  
 18 O'Connor, Austin             Bethel (Ind.         9:34.05    9:41.86  
 19 Johnson, Joe                 Valparaiso          10:00.00    9:42.17  
 20 Waybright, Ryan              Bethel (Ind.                    9:42.22  
 21 Carter, David                Valparaiso           9:45.00    9:45.66  
 22 Mead, Jared                  Bethel (Ind.         9:41.17    9:46.52  
 23 Reif, Kyle                   Spring Arbor         9:40.00    9:47.31  
 24 Burk, Bryan                  Spring Arbor         9:45.00    9:48.14  
 25 King, Mike                   Team Sonic           9:30.00    9:49.33  
 26 Van Haitsma, Alex            Calvin               9:45.00    9:49.73  
 27 Bluhm, Nathan                Valparaiso          10:15.00    9:50.83  
 28 Loop, Robbie                 Calumet-St.          9:30.00    9:53.27  
 29 Crawford, Adam               Bethel (Ind.                   10:01.20  
 30 Bishop, Drew                 Bethel (Ind.                   10:08.74  
 -- Drudge, Jason                Unattached           8:59.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 14:12.80                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:46.80                                                       
         LTB: L 14:11.08  2/13/2009   Daniel Kirwa, Harding                    
        GVSU: G 14:07.24  2006        Nate Peck                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kramer, Nick                 Calvin              15:15.00   14:51.2h  
  2 Vander Roest, Matt           Calvin              15:30.00   15:11.6h  
  3 Aufdemberge, Paul            Front Line R        15:25.00   15:19.3h  
  4 Goodman, Aaron               Calvin              15:20.00   15:21.6h  
  5 Hawks, Andrew                Davenport           15:45.00   15:23.4h  
  6 Langenberg, Tim              Calvin              15:20.00   15:24.0h  
  7 Kerr, Dan                    Calvin              15:30.00   15:24.4h  
  8 Drudge, Jason                Unattached          15:45.00   15:37.5h  
  9 Spriggs, Corey               St. Joseph's        15:25.00   15:39.2h  
 10 Morici, Rhett                Calvin              15:45.00   15:44.7h  
 11 Burelle, Joey                Team Sonic          15:35.00   15:49.5h  
 12 Sanchez, Naza                St. Joseph's        15:25.00   15:51.5h  
 13 VanWyk, Ben                  Calvin              15:20.00   15:57.1h  
 14 Fausey, Harrison             Bethel (Ind.        15:57.20   16:00.1h  
 15 Baker, Jake                  Calvin              16:00.00   16:00.2h  
 16 Mast, Kyle                   Calvin              15:30.00   16:00.8h  
 17 Trausch, Adam                Davenport                      16:21.8h  
 18 Fagan, Nick                  Valparaiso          16:35.00   16:25.5h  
 19 Bednarczyk, Chris            Valparaiso          17:00.00   16:30.2h  
 20 martin, jack                 Unattached          17:20.00   16:30.8h  
 21 Frazier, Nate                Calvin              16:20.00   16:32.3h  
 22 Peterson, Kevin              Calvin              16:00.00   16:33.2h  
 23 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport                      16:39.1h  
 24 Fujioka, Jeffrey             Unattached          16:45.00   16:45.5h  
 25 Avila, Martin                Calvin              16:00.00   16:47.8h  
 26 Mitchell, Todd               Calvin              16:33.00   17:00.1h  
 27 Tenelshof, Alex              Davenport                      17:05.8h  
 28 Kositzke, Jacob              Davenport                      17:07.6h  
 29 Naragon, Cory                Bethel (Ind.        16:32.11   17:26.6h  
 30 slate, rob                   Unattached          16:47.00   17:31.7h  
 31 Mazzanti, Rocco              St. Joseph's        16:30.00   17:50.6h  
 32 Laski, Jack                  St. Joseph's        16:55.00   17:57.5h  
 -- VandeBunte, David            Calvin              15:45.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A  8.04                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.25                                                          
         LTB: L  7.98  2/14/2009   Shane Wells, Michigan State                 
        GVSU: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Porter, Jeff                 Unattached                         7.83L  1 
  2 Burns, Robby                 Bethel (Ind.                       8.2hP  2 
  3 Hettinger, Tadd              St. Joseph's                       8.5h   2 
  4 McClelland, Kelby            Calvin                             8.5h   2 
  5 Bell, Blair                  Siena Height                       8.53   1 
  6 Rentfrow, Mark               Grand Valley                       8.6h   2 
  7 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley                       8.60   1 
  8 Antor, Peter                 Grand Valley                       8.7h   2 
  9 White, Dominique             St. Joseph's                       8.7h   2 
 10 Gangloff, Tyler              Spring Arbor                       8.76   1 
 11 Silecchia, Joe               Spring Arbor                       8.9h   2 
 12 Alexander, Jacob             Grand Valley                       8.92   1 
 13 Pavlak, Jeremiah             Grand Valley                       9.19   1 
 14 Sinclair, Dewey              Grand Valley                       9.22   1 
 15 Siegrist, Bryant             Siena Height                       9.54   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 3:14.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:18.10                                                        
         LTB: L 3:09.59  2/14/2009   , Harding University                      
                         Bolling, Kirwa, Orr, Hewlett                      
        GVSU: G 3:16.92  2009                                                  
                         Makela, Lowe, Schuster, Rock                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                3:22.00    3:23.28   1 
     1) Wilson, Brad                    2) Heim, Jordan                   
     3) Burns, Robby                    4) Randolph, Jontae               
  2 Grand Valley State  'A'                           3:20.00    3:23.93   1 
     1) Vallar, Marcus                  2) Lowe, Eric                     
     3) Rumpf, Craig                    4) Parnell, Xavier                
  3 Calumet-St. Joseph  'A'                           3:25.00    3:26.40   1 
     1) Efantis, Joe                    2) Haverstock, Nate               
     3) Moore, Tom                      4) Hinton, Randy                  
  4 Siena Heights  'A'                                3:27.00    3:29.21   2 
     1) Moore, Mike                     2) Dawson, Doug                   
     3) Lauver, Chance                  4) Miles, Jordan                  
  5 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                          3:30.00    3:30.90   2 
     1) Tworek, Jeremiah                2) Tooks, Joe                     
     3) Sult, Tyler                     4) Hettinger, Tadd                
  6 Grand Valley State  'B'                           3:20.00    3:30.96   1 
     1) Pavlak, Jeremiah                2) Dyer, John                     
     3) Snyder, Josh                    4) Rentfrow, Mark                 
  7 Siena Heights  'B'                                3:32.00    3:33.54   3 
     1) Every, Chase                    2) Smith, Kyle                    
     3) Phillips, Zachary               4) Falk, Chad                     
  8 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                3:25.00    3:34.49   1 
     1) Boyd, Calon                     2) Beutler, Kyle                  
     3) Oloomi, Jordan                  4) Maree, Talal                   
  9 Davenport  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:37.74   3 
     1) Major, Denny                    2) Snellink, Joey                 
     3) Losinski, Kreg                  4) Davis, CJ                      
 10 Davenport  'B'                                    3:35.00    3:40.75   3 
     1) Kendro, Chris                   2) Bell, Paris                    
     3) Heyboer, Keith                  4) McDougal, Keith                
 11 Spring Arbor  'A'                                 3:27.29    3:41.21   2 
     1) Gray, Dewayne                   2) Gangloff, Tyler                
     3) Boettcher, Staffan              4) Rogers, Jeremy                 
 12 Alma  'C'                                                    3:42.85   4 
     1) Peacock, Wade                   2) Deja, Matt                     
     3) Plisko, Eric                    4) Buchholz, Brent                
 13 Alma  'A'                                         3:40.00    3:44.59   4 
     1) Merlo, Joe                      2) Carranza, Xavier               
     3) Curth, Dane                     4) Cline, Jarred                  
 14 Spring Arbor  'B'                                 3:40.00    3:45.05   3 
     1) Boone, Jacob                    2) Musa, Banjor                   
     3) Busch, Bryan                    4) Gearhart, Michael              
 15 Alma  'B'                                         3:52.00    4:10.36   4 
     1) Caverly, Zachary                2) Bremer, Mike                   
     3) Gwizdala, John                  4) Fowler, Justin                 
 -- Grand Valley State  'C'                           3:30.00        DNF   2 
     1) Kanu, Anthony                   2)                                
     3) Meier, Jared                    4) Rock, Troy                     
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 2.11m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.04m                                                          
         LTB: L 2.11m  2/20/2009   Nate Miller, Grand Valley State             
        GVSU: G 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Warren, Erving               Siena Height           2.05m      2.02m    6-07.50 
  2 Bullard, Chris               Siena Height           2.05m     J2.02m    6-07.50 
  3 Miller, Nate                 Grand Valley           2.12m     J2.02m    6-07.50 
  4 Boettcher, Staffan           Spring Arbor           2.03m      1.97m    6-05.50 
  5 Siegrist, Bryant             Siena Height           1.98m     J1.97m    6-05.50 
  6 Hullibarger, Nick            Siena Height           1.95m      1.92m    6-03.50 
  7 Iott, John                   Grand Valley           1.83m      1.87m    6-01.50 
  8 Gibbons, John                Unat-Grand V           1.90m      1.82m    5-11.50 
  9 Walesa, Charlie              Valparaiso             1.67m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 -- Flick, Ethan                 Bethel (Ind.           1.77m         NH            
 -- Pirkle, Jared                Siena Height           1.82m         NH            
 -- Wojvoda, Zack                St. Joseph's                         NH            
 -- Fowler, Justin               Alma                   1.75m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 5.05m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 4.80m                                                          
         LTB: L 5.37m  2/13/2009   Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
        GVSU: G 5.33m  2007        Bryant Wilson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Bryant               Long Lake At           5.50m      4.95mP  16-02.75 
  2 Bridget, Marcus              Siena Height           4.69m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Monahan, Brad                Siena Height           4.57m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Gordeneer, Matt              Grand Valley                      4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Lucas, Ryan                  Siena Height           4.69m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Cusac, Lance                 Siena Height           4.26m      4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Schurr, Chris                Siena Height           4.26m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Jagger, Devin                Siena Height           4.11m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Leland, Kevin                Grand Valley           4.15m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 10 Rogers, Jeremy               Spring Arbor           4.26m      4.05m   13-03.50 
 11 Niederstadt, Cory            Alma                   3.96m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 12 Warren, Sean                 St. Joseph's           3.85m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Frey, Scott                  Bethel (Ind.           3.81m         NH            
 -- Payne, Kyle                  Alma                   4.26m         NH            
 -- Garvan, Nathan               Alma                   4.16m         NH            
 -- Chesley, Zachary             Grand Valley                         NH            
 -- Dennis, Quinton              Grand Valley           4.50m         NH            
 -- Derscheid, Travis            Siena Height           4.41m         NH            
 -- Fisher, Travis               Grand Valley           4.15m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 7.30m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.08m                                                          
         LTB: L 7.45m  2/13/2009   Mandhla Mgijima, Western Kentucky           
        GVSU: G 7.24m  2001        Brandon Womack                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rademacher, Ryan             Grand Valley           7.23m      6.96m   22-10.00 
  2 Maierle, JW                  Bethel (Ind.           7.49m      6.91m   22-08.00 
  3 Chupp, Trent                 Bethel (Ind.           6.90m      6.79m   22-03.50 
  4 Boyd, Calon                  Bethel (Ind.           6.94m      6.74m   22-01.50 
  5 Mickens, Jarrett             Valparaiso             6.50m      6.61m   21-08.25 
  6 Jackson, Caleb               Bethel (Ind.           6.65m      6.60m   21-08.00 
  7 Sult, Tyler                  St. Joseph's           6.88m      6.38m   20-11.25 
  8 Post, Andrew                 Grand Valley           6.71m      6.33m   20-09.25 
  9 Hettinger, Tadd              St. Joseph's           6.40m      6.29m   20-07.75 
 10 Tooks, Joe                   St. Joseph's           6.40m      6.24m   20-05.75 
 11 Zedler, Ben                  Spring Arbor           6.45m      6.17m   20-03.00 
 12 Corsbie, Kent                Bethel (Ind.           6.09m      6.05m   19-10.25 
 13 Antor, Peter                 Grand Valley                      6.03m   19-09.50 
 14 Kendro, Chris                Davenport                         6.01m   19-08.75 
 15 Miller, Nate                 Grand Valley                      6.00m   19-08.25 
 16 Sinclair, Dewey              Grand Valley                      5.96m   19-06.75 
 17 Davis, CJ                    Davenport                         5.73m   18-09.75 
 18 Johnson, Justin              Spring Arbor           6.16m      5.72m   18-09.25 
 19 Hovan, Chris                 Valparaiso             5.60m      5.69m   18-08.00 
 20 Liuzzo, Vinnie               Valparaiso             5.52m      5.42m   17-09.50 
 21 Geopfrich, Chris             Alma                              5.18m   17-00.00 
 22 Fowler, Justin               Alma                   5.14m      5.02m   16-05.75 
 -- Schubert, Steve              Valparaiso             5.45m         ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 15.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 14.40m                                                         
         LTB: L 14.73m  1/9/2009    Ken Hunt, Unattached                       
        GVSU: G 14.54m  2003        Kirk Manchip                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Calon                  Bethel (Ind.          14.51m     14.41mP  47-03.50 
  2 Tooks, Joe                   St. Joseph's          13.45m     13.40m   43-11.75 
  3 Mickens, Jarrett             Valparaiso            13.50m     13.15m   43-01.75 
  4 Hettinger, Tadd              St. Joseph's          14.00m    J13.15m   43-01.75 
  5 Jackson, Caleb               Bethel (Ind.          12.72m     13.13m   43-01.00 
  6 Schubert, Steve              Valparaiso            13.15m     13.00m   42-08.00 
  7 Zedler, Ben                  Spring Arbor          12.95m     12.55m   41-02.25 
  8 Silecchia, Joe               Spring Arbor          13.30m     12.41m   40-08.75 
  9 Davis, CJ                    Davenport                        12.24m   40-02.00 
 10 Bradley, Kylen               Siena Height          13.00m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 11 Allen, Ryan                  St. Joseph's          11.46m     11.82m   38-09.50 
 12 Corsbie, Kent                Bethel (Ind.          11.58m     11.27m   36-11.75 
 13 Johnson, Justin              Spring Arbor          12.47m     11.06m   36-03.50 
 -- Hovan, Chris                 Valparaiso            12.19m         ND            
 -- Nagel, Wes                   St. Joseph's          11.79m         ND            
 -- Fowler, Justin               Alma                  12.00m         ND            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 17.40m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.85m                                                         
         LTB: L 18.30m  2/7/2009    Kurt Roberts, Ashland                      
        GVSU: G 17.37m  2009        Alekas Abromavicius                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Matt              Grand Valley          16.60m     16.93mP  55-06.50 
  2 Thompson, Kaleb              St. Joseph's          15.78m     16.47mP  54-00.50 
  3 Eno, Kyle                    Grand Valley          16.00m     15.72m   51-07.00 
  4 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley          16.15m     15.65m   51-04.25 
  5 Jackson, JJ                  Bethel (Ind.          16.30m     15.44m   50-08.00 
  6 Evans, Ian                   Grand Valley          15.80m    J15.44m   50-08.00 
  7 McKenzie, Sir William        St. Joseph's          14.85m     15.16m   49-09.00 
  8 Chambers, Roger              Siena Height          13.48m     14.82m   48-07.50 
  9 Clark, Aaron                 Grand Valley                     14.52m   47-07.75 
 10 Pettit, Tyler                Alma                             13.26m   43-06.00 
 11 Sims, Josh                   St. Joseph's          12.81m     13.21m   43-04.25 
 12 Madden, Joshua               Siena Height          12.57m     12.78m   41-11.25 
 13 Austin, Alan                 St. Joseph's          12.76m     12.54m   41-01.75 
 14 Armstrong, Kyle              Siena Height          13.10m     12.49m   40-11.75 
 15 Yike, Phil                   Bethel (Ind.          12.19m     12.43m   40-09.50 
 16 Rixon, Andrew                Valparaiso            12.80m     12.10m   39-08.50 
 17 Snyder, Mike                 Siena Height          12.92m     12.02m   39-05.25 
 18 Kelley, Lemon                St. Joseph's          12.61m     12.00m   39-04.50 
 19 Ward, Ben                    Alma                  12.02m     11.73m   38-06.00 
 20 Marshall, Brent              Spring Arbor          11.72m     11.40m   37-05.00 
 21 Vander Velde, Mike           St. Joseph's          11.70m     11.37m   37-03.75 
 22 Hessell, Christopher         Unattached            14.02m     10.83m   35-06.50 
 23 Vanderzwaag, BJ              Bethel (Ind.          12.19m     10.74m   35-03.00 
 24 Carlock, Ryan                Bethel (Ind.          11.58m      9.73m   31-11.25 
 25 Harris, Jordan               Calumet-St.           10.67m      8.86m   29-01.00 
 -- Johnson, Lucas               Siena Height          13.46m         ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auot: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.50m                                                         
         LTB: L 22.84m  2/6/2009    A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
        GVSU: G 20.05m  2002        Jason VanElst                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Stephen         Dominator At          19.99m     19.38mA  63-07.00 
  2 Thompson, Kaleb              St. Joseph's          15.62m     15.98m   52-05.25 
  3 Lipski, Clay                 Grand Valley          16.00m     15.96m   52-04.50 
  4 Bond, Pat                    Grand Valley          16.29m     15.91m   52-02.50 
  5 Chambers, Roger              Siena Height          15.92m     15.78m   51-09.25 
  6 Jackson, JJ                  Bethel (Ind.          16.45m     15.48m   50-09.50 
  7 Young, Joel                  Siena Height          15.24m     14.94m   49-00.25 
  8 Falk, Karl                   Calvin                13.70m     13.99m   45-10.75 
  9 Snyder, Mike                 Siena Height          14.02m     13.92m   45-08.00 
 10 Johnson, Lucas               Siena Height          13.41m    J13.92m   45-08.00 
 11 Gorley, Andrew               Grand Valley          15.00m     13.80m   45-03.50 
 12 Cogswell, Jason              Davenport             14.50m     13.61m   44-08.00 
 13 Hessell, Christopher         Unattached            14.02m     13.51m   44-04.00 
 14 Armstrong, Kyle              Siena Height          13.41m     13.41m   44-00.00 
 15 Madden, Joshua               Siena Height          13.41m     13.22m   43-04.50 
 16 Rixon, Bill                  Valparaiso            13.80m     12.71m   41-08.50 
 17 Sims, Josh                   St. Joseph's          12.65m     12.59m   41-03.75 
 18 Austin, Alan                 St. Joseph's          12.44m     12.28m   40-03.50 
 19 Vanderzwaag, BJ              Bethel (Ind.          12.19m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 20 Rixon, Andrew                Valparaiso            12.40m     11.59m   38-00.25 
 21 Yike, Phil                   Bethel (Ind.          13.41m      9.64m   31-07.50 
 22 Stenenga, Ryan               Valparaiso            11.00m      8.34m   27-04.50 
 -- Carlock, Ryan                Bethel (Ind.          12.19m         ND            


M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana