Thur, March 21
Women's Bowling
at Conference USA Championship
9th/9 (0-1)
Fri, March 22
Softball
at Drake
CCD
Fri, March 22
Baseball
at Southern Illinois
L 6-4
Sat, March 23
Baseball
at Southern Illinois
L 13-1 (F/8)
Sat, March 23
Women's Tennis
Drake
L 4-3
Sat, March 23
Softball
at Drake
CCD
Sat, March 23
Softball
at Drake
CCD
Sun, March 24
Men's Golf
at Mobile Bay Intercollegiate
T-2nd/14
Sun, March 24
Baseball
at Southern Illinois
L 9-5
Mon, March 25
Men's Golf
at Mobile Bay Intercollegiate
5th/14
Mon, March 25
Women's Golf
at Northern Kentucky Julie Invitational
13th/14
Tues, March 26
Women's Golf
at Northern Kentucky Julie Invitational
10th/13
Tues, March 26
Men's Golf
at Mobile Bay Intercollegiate
5th/14
Tues, March 26
Baseball
at #7 Vanderbilt
L 3-2
Thur, March 28 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Raleigh Relays (select individuals)
Raleigh, N.C.
Thur, March 28 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Raleigh Relays (select individuals)
Raleigh, N.C.
Fri, March 29 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Raleigh Relays (select individuals)
Raleigh, N.C.
Fri, March 29 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Raleigh Relays (select individuals)
Raleigh, N.C.
Fri, March 29 /
3 p.m.
Women's Tennis
at Illinois State
Bloomington, Ill.
Fri, March 29 /
3 p.m.
Baseball
Bradley
Emory G. Bauer Field
Fri, March 29 /
3 p.m.
Softball
Bradley
Valpo Softball Complex
Sat, March 30 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Raleigh Relays (select individuals)
Raleigh, N.C.
Sat, March 30 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Raleigh Relays (select individuals)
Raleigh, N.C.
Sat, March 30 /
11 a.m.
Women's Tennis
at Bradley
Peoria, Ill.
Sat, March 30 /
Noon
Softball
Bradley
Valpo Softball Complex
Sat, March 30 /
1 p.m.
Baseball
Bradley
Emory G. Bauer Field
Sat, March 30 /
2:30 p.m.
Softball
Bradley
Valpo Softball Complex
Sun, March 31 /
1 p.m.
Baseball
Bradley
Emory G. Bauer Field
Mon, April 1 /
All Day
Men's Golf
at Golfweek/AGT Intercollegiate
Myrtle Beach, S.C. (True Blue GC)
Tues, April 2 /
All Day
Men's Golf
at Golfweek/AGT Intercollegiate
Myrtle Beach, S.C. (True Blue GC)
Tues, April 2 /
3 p.m.
Baseball
Milwaukee
Emory G. Bauer Field
Wed, April 3 /
All Day
Men's Golf
at Golfweek/AGT Intercollegiate
Myrtle Beach, S.C. (True Blue GC)
Wed, April 3 /
5 p.m.
Baseball
at Purdue
West Lafayette, Ind.
Fri, April 5 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Bill Cornell Spring Classic
Carbondale, Ill.
Fri, April 5 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Bill Cornell Spring Classic
Carbondale, Ill.
Fri, April 5 /
3 p.m.
Softball
Belmont
Valpo Softball Complex
Fri, April 5 /
5 p.m.
Baseball
at Illinois State
Normal, Ill.
Sat, April 6 /
All Day
Men's Golf
at Hoosier Collegiate
Bloomington, Ind. (The Pfau Course)
Sat, April 6 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Bill Cornell Spring Classic
Carbondale, Ill.
Sat, April 6 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Bill Cornell Spring Classic
Carbondale, Ill.
Sat, April 6 /
2 p.m.
Women's Tennis
Belmont
The Courts of NWI or Valpo Tennis Complex
Sat, April 6 /
2 p.m.
Softball
Belmont
Valpo Softball Complex
Sat, April 6 /
3 p.m.
Baseball
at Illinois State
Normal, Ill.
Sun, April 7 /
All Day
Men's Golf
at Hoosier Collegiate
Bloomington, Ind. (The Pfau Course)
Sun, April 7 /
10 a.m.
Women's Tennis
UNI
The Courts of NWI or Valpo Tennis Complex
Sun, April 7 /
Noon
Softball
Belmont
Valpo Softball Complex
Sun, April 7 /
1 p.m.
Baseball
at Illinois State
Normal, Ill.
Tues, April 9 /
3 p.m.
Baseball
at Milwaukee
Milwaukee, Wis.
Tues, April 9 /
3 p.m.
Softball
UIC
Valpo Softball Complex
Wed, April 10 /
3 p.m.
Softball
UIC
Valpo Softball Complex
Fri, April 12 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Jack Shaw Invitational
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri, April 12 /
3 p.m.
Baseball
Belmont
Emory G. Bauer Field
Fri, April 12 /
5 p.m.
Softball
at Illinois State
Normal, Ill.
Sat, April 13 /
All Day
Men's Golf
at Rutherford Intercollegiate
State College, Pa. (Penn State Blue)
Sat, April 13 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Jack Shaw Invitational
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat, April 13 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Jack Shaw Invitational
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat, April 13 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Jack Shaw Invitational
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat, April 13 /
1 p.m.
Baseball
Belmont
Emory G. Bauer Field
Sat, April 13 /
2 p.m.
Softball
at Illinois State
Normal, Ill.
Sun, April 14 /
All Day
Men's Golf
at Rutherford Intercollegiate
State College, Pa. (Penn State Blue)
Sun, April 14 /
All Day
Women's Golf
at MVC Championship
Waterloo, Ill. (Annbriar GC)
Sun, April 14 /
11 a.m.
Women's Tennis
at Missouri State
Springfield, Mo.
Sun, April 14 /
Noon
Softball
at Illinois State
Normal, Ill.
Sun, April 14 /
1 p.m.
Baseball
Belmont
Emory G. Bauer Field
Mon, April 15 /
All Day
Women's Golf
at MVC Championship
Waterloo, Ill. (Annbriar GC)
Tues, April 16 /
All Day
Women's Golf
at MVC Championship
Waterloo, Ill. (Annbriar GC)
Tues, April 16 /
5:30 p.m.
Baseball
at Notre Dame
Notre Dame, Ind.
Wed, April 17 /
2 p.m.
Softball
Eastern Illinois
Valpo Softball Complex
Wed, April 17 /
4:30 p.m.
Softball
Eastern Illinois
Valpo Softball Complex
Thur, April 18 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Gibson Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.
Thur, April 18 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Gibson Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.
Fri, April 19 /
All Day
Women's Track & Field
at Gibson Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.
Fri, April 19 /
All Day
Men's Track & Field
at Gibson Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.
Fri, April 19 /
3 p.m.
Baseball
Missouri State
Emory G. Bauer Field
Fri, April 19 /
5 p.m.
Softball
at Missouri State
Springfield, Mo.
Toggle navigation
MENU
Sports
MEN'S SPORTS
Baseball
Schedule
Roster
News
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Football
Schedule
Roster
News
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Swimming
Schedule
Roster
News
Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
News
WOMEN'S SPORTS
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Bowling
Schedule
Roster
News
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
News
Softball
Schedule
Roster
News
Swimming
Schedule
Roster
News
Tennis
Schedule
Roster
News
Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
News
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
News
ESPORTS
Esports
News
SPIRIT TEAMS
Cheerleading
Schedule
Roster
News
Dance Team
Schedule
Roster
News
COMPOSITE SCHEDULE
All-Sports Schedule
Valpo Victory Fund
Tickets
Valpo Ticket Central
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Football
Volleyball
Group Tickets
Ticket Office & Gameday Event Information
TicketSmarter: Official Ticket Resale Partner
Inside Athletics
Compliance
Academic Support and Student Services
Athletics-Recreation Center
Branding/Logos
Corporate Sponsors
ESPN Valparaiso Productions
Facilities
Hall of Fame
Media Relations
News Releases
NIL Information - Businesses & Other Entities
NIL Information - Student-Athletes
Recreational Sports
Sports Medicine
Staff Directory
Strength and Conditioning
Student-Athlete Advisory Committee
Anonymous NCAA Violation Reporting
Discontinued Sports
Prospective Student-Athletes
Compliance
Academic Support and Student Services
NCAA Eligibility Center
Missouri Valley Conference
Pioneer Football League
Mid-American Conference - Men's Swimming
Conference USA - Bowling
Valpo.edu
Valpo Admissions
Valpo 360 Tour
Camps
Fan Zone
Special Events
Camps
Cheerleading
Donation Requests
Game Day Questions
ValparaiZone
Valpo Athletics Live Coverage
YouTube Videos
#oneVALPO
Schedules
All Sports
Schedules
All Sports
2011
2024
2023
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
November
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Prev
Next
November 2011
All Times Central
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
1
W Soccer
Butler
T 2-2
W Basketball
Huntington #
W 77-27
2
2
M Soccer
Butler *
T 1-1
3
3
M Basketball
Augustana #
W 74-65
4
4
Volleyball
at Youngstown State *
W 3-0
5
5
Football
at Marist *
L 30-7
W Swimming
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
11 a.m.
M Swimming
Notre Dame
L 130-70
M Soccer
at Green Bay *
L 1-0
W Basketball
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) #
W 65-62
Volleyball
at Cleveland State *
L 3-1
6
6
7
7
M Basketball
at #16/16 Arizona
L 73-64
8
8
Volleyball
at Chicago State
W 3-1
9
9
10
10
11
11
W Bowling
Crusader Classic
3rd/9 (3-2)
M Soccer
Green Bay vs. Wright State (HL Championship Semifinal)
4 p.m.
M Basketball
at Georgia Southern
W 90-81
Volleyball
Milwaukee *
L 3-1
M Soccer
Loyola (HL Championship Semifinal)
T 0-0
12
12
M CC
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
29th/31 (893 pts.)
M Swimming
vs Saint Bonaventure
L 203-24
W Swimming
vs Saint Bonaventure
Noon
W Bowling
Crusader Classic
3rd/9 (7-2)
M Swimming
at Cleveland State
L 200-37
W Swimming
at Cleveland State
Noon
W CC
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
12:15 p.m.
Football
Campbell *
W 34-31
W Basketball
at SIU Edwardsville
L 67-64
13
13
W Bowling
Crusader Classic
1st/9 (10-2)
M Soccer
Loyola vs. Wright State (HL Championship Final)
1 p.m.
14
14
M Basketball
Holy Cross (Ind.)
W 88-38
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
W Bowling
at Hawk Classic
1st/19 (2-3)
Volleyball
vs UIC
W 3-0
M Basketball
Duquesne vs. University of the District of Columbia
5 p.m.
W Swimming
at Coers Invitational
5 p.m.
M Swimming
at Coers Invitational
5th/5 (61 pts.)
M Basketball
Akron
W 62-59
19
19
M Swimming
at Coers Invitational
5th/5 (184 pts.)
W Swimming
at Coers Invitational
8 a.m.
W Bowling
at Hawk Classic
4th/19 (6-4)
Football
at Davidson *
L 30-22
Volleyball
at Milwaukee
L 3-0
M Basketball
Akron vs. Duquesne
5 p.m.
M Basketball
IU Kokomo
W 79-48
20
20
W Bowling
at Hawk Classic
3rd/19 (8-5)
W Basketball
Rice
L 54-46
M Basketball
Duquesne
W 84-68
M Basketball
University of the District of Columbia vs. IU Kokomo
6 p.m.
21
21
22
22
W Basketball
Western Illinois
L 67-55
23
23
24
24
25
25
M Basketball
at #3/3 Ohio State
L 80-47
W Basketball
at Colorado
L 60-32
26
26
W Basketball
vs Montana State
L 71-55
Volleyball
at Western Michigan
L 3-0
27
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
W Basketball
Indiana-Northwest
W 80-47
×
Select a date
There are no events on the selected day.
Previous
Previous