ValpoAthletics.com

South Dakota State 2

2-2

Valparaiso 3

2-1

1st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
South Dakota State2325251882
Valparaiso25151625153
August 25, 2012 at 2:55
Iowa City, Iowa
Attendance: 101
South Dakota StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Kelly Herrmann54315.06700031401004.5
12Bailey Philippot56326.1150000404108.0
4Margit Hansing515344.273112112030017.5
7Kelli Fiegen513121.57100002100014.0
8Kaitlin Klingemann54729-.1030010206007.0
9Lexi Fowler5023-.66722100900001.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Lizzie Palmer5000.0003210400002.0
11Wagner Larson21011.0000000000001.0
2Shay Birath5000.00011022400001.0
21Jocelyn Leichner1004.0000000000000.0
5Amanda Stout4011-1.0000011400000.0
6Sydney Howard5126-.16715000200001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS54422150.14742558771141057.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110535.143
29426.192
39433.152
411436.194
55520.000
Total Team Blocks: 8.0
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen511421.33301200010012.5
3BEIL, Morgan512537.18900004010012.5
4BERRINGTON, Kelsey5024-.500274201500004.0
5DOOMS, Sarah591139-.051314320010010.5
7DENT, Mary56320.1500000100006.0
8TEKAVEC, Chelsey3407.5710010500004.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10HAUCH, Lindsey34011.3640010201004.5
11ROOT, Taylor5000.00030202200000.0
18HOBBS, Janelle32212.0000000000002.0
2CUDNEY, Ariel5024-.50017210500002.0
6VICTOR, Kelsey511528.21420001003011.0
TMTEAM2000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS55934183.13752813575043069.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117944.182
28834.000
391145-.044
416540.275
59120.400
Total Team Blocks: 2.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
South Dakota State Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Set
SDSU starters: Bailey Philippot; Lexi Fowler; Kaitlin Klingemann; Kelli Fiegen; Margit Hansing; Kelly Herrmann; libero Shay Birath.
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DOOMS, Sarah; DENT, Mary; TEKAVEC, Chelsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; libero ROOT, Taylor.
0-1[TEKAVEC, Chelsey] Attack error by Kelly Herrmann.
0-2[TEKAVEC, Chelsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[TEKAVEC, Chelsey] Kill by Kaitlin Klingemann (from Lexi Fowler).1-2
1-3[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by Kelly Herrmann (from Lexi Fowler).2-3
SDSU subs: Bailey Philippot; Lizzie Palmer; Sydney Howard; Lexi Fowler.
[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by Kelly Herrmann (from Sydney Howard).3-3
[Lizzie Palmer] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.4-3
[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by Kelli Fiegen.5-3
[Lizzie Palmer] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.6-3
[Lizzie Palmer] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.7-3
7-4[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
7-5[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service ace (Shay Birath).
7-6[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by TEKAVEC, Chelsey.
7-7[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by BEIL, Morgan.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.8-7
[Kelly Herrmann] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Lizzie Palmer), block error by VICTOR, Kelsey.9-7
9-8[Kelly Herrmann] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; TEKAVEC, Chelsey.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.10-8
10-9[Shay Birath] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
10-10[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Service ace (Kelly Herrmann).
10-11[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by Kelly Herrmann.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Service error.11-11
SDSU subs: Bailey Philippot; Lizzie Palmer; Lexi Fowler; Sydney Howard.
[Lexi Fowler] Attack error by CUDNEY, Ariel.12-11
[Lexi Fowler] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey (block by Margit Hansing; Kaitlin Klingemann).13-11
[Lexi Fowler] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Lexi Fowler).14-11
14-12[Lexi Fowler] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
14-13[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by DENT, Mary (from DOOMS, Sarah).
14-14[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
14-15[Margit Hansing] Kill by TEKAVEC, Chelsey (from DOOMS, Sarah).
14-16[Margit Hansing] Kill by DENT, Mary.
SDSU subs: Lizzie Palmer; Kaitlin Klingemann.
14-17[TEKAVEC, Chelsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[TEKAVEC, Chelsey] Kill by Kaitlin Klingemann (from Lexi Fowler).15-17
15-18[Kaitlin Klingemann] Service error.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Lexi Fowler).16-18
16-19[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Bad set by CUDNEY, Ariel.17-19
17-20[Kelly Herrmann] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; TEKAVEC, Chelsey.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Sydney Howard).18-20
[Shay Birath] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.19-20
19-21[Shay Birath] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Sydney Howard).20-21
SDSU subs: Bailey Philippot; Lizzie Palmer; Lexi Fowler; Sydney Howard.
[Lexi Fowler] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.21-21
21-22[Lexi Fowler] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; DENT, Mary; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by DENT, Mary.22-22
22-23[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Kaitlin Klingemann.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by DENT, Mary.23-23
23-24[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Bailey Philippot.
23-25[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Kaitlin Klingemann.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
South Dakota State Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Set
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; DENT, Mary; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; TEKAVEC, Chelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
SDSU starters: Kelly Herrmann; Margit Hansing; Kelli Fiegen; Lexi Fowler; Kaitlin Klingemann; Bailey Philippot; libero Shay Birath.
[Lexi Fowler] Attack error by DENT, Mary.1-0
[Lexi Fowler] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Lexi Fowler).2-0
[Lexi Fowler] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by Bailey Philippot; Kaitlin Klingemann).3-0
3-1[Lexi Fowler] Kill by TEKAVEC, Chelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[TEKAVEC, Chelsey] Kill by Bailey Philippot (from Lexi Fowler).4-1
[Margit Hansing] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by Bailey Philippot; Kaitlin Klingemann).5-1
5-2[Margit Hansing] Service error.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by Bailey Philippot (from Lexi Fowler).6-2
6-3[Kaitlin Klingemann] Bad set by Lexi Fowler.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by CUDNEY, Ariel.7-3
[Lizzie Palmer] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by Kelly Herrmann; Margit Hansing).8-3
[Lizzie Palmer] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).9-3
[Lizzie Palmer] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).10-3
10-4[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from VICTOR, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: TEKAVEC, Chelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.11-4
11-5[Kelly Herrmann] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Service error.12-5
[Shay Birath] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.13-5
[Shay Birath] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).14-5
14-6[Shay Birath] Attack error by Margit Hansing.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by Kaitlin Klingemann (from Sydney Howard).15-6
SDSU subs: Bailey Philippot; Lizzie Palmer; Lexi Fowler; Sydney Howard.
[Lexi Fowler] Bad set by BERRINGTON, Kelsey.16-6
16-7[Lexi Fowler] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: TEKAVEC, Chelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
16-8[TEKAVEC, Chelsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
16-9[TEKAVEC, Chelsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah.
[TEKAVEC, Chelsey] Service error.17-9
17-10[Margit Hansing] Attack error by Bailey Philippot (block by DOOMS, Sarah; BEIL, Morgan).
[ROOT, Taylor] Service error.18-10
18-11[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from DOOMS, Sarah), block error by Bailey Philippot.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Lexi Fowler).19-11
SDSU subs: Bailey Philippot; Lizzie Palmer; Lexi Fowler; Sydney Howard.
19-12[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; TEKAVEC, Chelsey.
19-13[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by Kelli Fiegen.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Sydney Howard), block error by VICTOR, Kelsey.20-13
[Margit Hansing] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Sydney Howard).21-13
SDSU subs: Amanda Stout; Kelly Herrmann.
[Amanda Stout] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Sydney Howard).22-13
[Amanda Stout] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Lizzie Palmer).23-13
23-14[Amanda Stout] Service error.
23-15[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by Amanda Stout.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.24-15
[Shay Birath] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.25-15
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
South Dakota State Score Valparaiso
Start of 3rd Set
VALPO starters: BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HOBBS, Janelle; TEKAVEC, Chelsey; BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
SDSU starters: Margit Hansing; Kelly Herrmann; Bailey Philippot; Kelli Fiegen; Kaitlin Klingemann; Lexi Fowler; libero Shay Birath.
0-1[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by Kaitlin Klingemann (from Lexi Fowler).1-1
[Lexi Fowler] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.2-1
[Lexi Fowler] Service ace (TEAM).3-1
[Lexi Fowler] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.4-1
[Lexi Fowler] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.5-1
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; HAUCH, Lindsey.
[Lexi Fowler] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by Kaitlin Klingemann; Margit Hansing).6-1
[Lexi Fowler] Kill by Margit Hansing.7-1
7-2[Lexi Fowler] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
7-3[TEKAVEC, Chelsey] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from ROOT, Taylor).
7-4[TEKAVEC, Chelsey] Kill by TEKAVEC, Chelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
7-5[TEKAVEC, Chelsey] Attack error by Bailey Philippot.
7-6[TEKAVEC, Chelsey] Attack error by Kaitlin Klingemann.
[TEKAVEC, Chelsey] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Lexi Fowler).8-6
[Margit Hansing] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by Bailey Philippot; Kaitlin Klingemann).9-6
[Margit Hansing] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.10-6
[Margit Hansing] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.11-6
[Margit Hansing] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.12-6
[Margit Hansing] Attack error by BERRINGTON, Kelsey.13-6
[Margit Hansing] Kill by Bailey Philippot (from Lexi Fowler).14-6
[Margit Hansing] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by Kaitlin Klingemann; Bailey Philippot).15-6
15-7[Margit Hansing] Service error.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by Bailey Philippot (from Lexi Fowler).16-7
16-8[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Lexi Fowler).17-8
SDSU subs: Lizzie Palmer; Bailey Philippot; Sydney Howard; Lexi Fowler.
[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Sydney Howard).18-8
[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by Kelly Herrmann (from Lizzie Palmer).19-8
19-9[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; TEKAVEC, Chelsey.
19-10[DOOMS, Sarah] Service ace (TEAM).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.20-10
20-11[Kelly Herrmann] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
SDSU subs: Amanda Stout; Kelly Herrmann.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Sydney Howard).21-11
21-12[Shay Birath] Attack error by Kaitlin Klingemann.
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
21-13[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Sydney Howard.
21-14[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service ace (Shay Birath).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service error.22-14
SDSU subs: Bailey Philippot; Lizzie Palmer; Lexi Fowler; Sydney Howard.
22-15[Lexi Fowler] Kill by BEIL, Morgan.
SDSU subs: Kelli Fiegen; Kaitlin Klingemann.
[TEKAVEC, Chelsey] Attack error by BERRINGTON, Kelsey.23-15
SDSU subs: Amanda Stout; Jocelyn Leichner.
[Margit Hansing] Service ace (TEAM).24-15
24-16[Margit Hansing] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from VICTOR, Kelsey).
[ROOT, Taylor] Service error.25-16
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
South Dakota State Score Valparaiso
Start of 4th Set
VALPO starters: HAUCH, Lindsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah; VICTOR, Kelsey; libero ROOT, Taylor.
SDSU starters: Kelli Fiegen; Kelly Herrmann; Margit Hansing; Bailey Philippot; Lexi Fowler; Kaitlin Klingemann; libero Shay Birath.
[Lexi Fowler] Kill by Bailey Philippot (from Lexi Fowler).1-0
[Lexi Fowler] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.2-0
2-1[Lexi Fowler] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Lexi Fowler).3-1
3-2[Margit Hansing] Attack error by Lexi Fowler.
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.4-2
4-3[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; DENT, Mary; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
4-4[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service ace (Margit Hansing).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Lexi Fowler).5-4
SDSU subs: Lizzie Palmer; Bailey Philippot; Lexi Fowler; Sydney Howard.
[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by Sydney Howard (from Margit Hansing).6-4
6-5[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Sydney Howard).7-5
7-6[Kelly Herrmann] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Sydney Howard).8-6
8-7[Shay Birath] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DENT, Mary; CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey.
8-8[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service error.9-8
SDSU subs: Bailey Philippot; Lizzie Palmer; Sydney Howard; Lexi Fowler.
9-9[Lexi Fowler] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from ROOT, Taylor).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Lexi Fowler).10-9
[Margit Hansing] Bad set by BERRINGTON, Kelsey.11-9
11-10[Margit Hansing] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.12-10
12-11[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DENT, Mary.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Bailey Philippot (from Lexi Fowler).13-11
SDSU subs: Bailey Philippot; Lizzie Palmer; Lexi Fowler; Sydney Howard.
13-12[Lizzie Palmer] Service error.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by Kelli Fiegen).14-12
14-13[Kelly Herrmann] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Sydney Howard).15-13
15-14[Shay Birath] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DENT, Mary; VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel.
15-15[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Sydney Howard.
15-16[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
15-17[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
SDSU subs: Wagner Larson; Kaitlin Klingemann.
15-18[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service ace (Kelly Herrmann).
15-19[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service ace (Kelly Herrmann).
SDSU subs: Amanda Stout; Kelly Herrmann.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Sydney Howard).16-19
SDSU subs: Sydney Howard; Lexi Fowler; Bailey Philippot; Lizzie Palmer.
[Lexi Fowler] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.17-19
17-20[Lexi Fowler] Bad set by Lexi Fowler.
17-21[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
17-22[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by Lexi Fowler.
17-23[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by Wagner Larson (from Lexi Fowler).18-23
SDSU subs: Amanda Stout; Kelly Herrmann.
18-24[Margit Hansing] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
18-25[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by Kelly Herrmann.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
South Dakota State Score Valparaiso
Start of 5th Set
VALPO starters: HAUCH, Lindsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DOOMS, Sarah; BEIL, Morgan; VICTOR, Kelsey; libero ROOT, Taylor.
SDSU starters: Kelly Herrmann; Bailey Philippot; Kaitlin Klingemann; Margit Hansing; Lexi Fowler; Kelli Fiegen; libero Shay Birath.
0-1[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Lexi Fowler).1-1
1-2[Margit Hansing] Attack error by Kaitlin Klingemann.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service error.2-2
2-3[Kaitlin Klingemann] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by Kelly Herrmann (from Lexi Fowler), block error by VICTOR, Kelsey.3-3
SDSU subs: Lizzie Palmer; Bailey Philippot; Sydney Howard; Lexi Fowler.
[Lizzie Palmer] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.4-3
4-4[Lizzie Palmer] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DENT, Mary.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Kelli Fiegen (from Sydney Howard).5-4
[Kelly Herrmann] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Sydney Howard).6-4
SDSU subs: Amanda Stout; Kelly Herrmann.
6-5[Amanda Stout] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
6-6[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by Margit Hansing.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.7-6
7-7[Shay Birath] Attack error by Kaitlin Klingemann (block by HAUCH, Lindsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
7-8[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Margit Hansing (from Shay Birath).8-8
SDSU subs: Bailey Philippot; Lizzie Palmer; Sydney Howard; Lexi Fowler.
8-9[Lexi Fowler] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DENT, Mary; VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel.
8-10[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Margit Hansing.
8-11[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
8-12[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from ROOT, Taylor).
8-13[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Kaitlin Klingemann.
SDSU subs: Kaitlin Klingemann; Wagner Larson.
8-14[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service ace (Amanda Stout).
SDSU subs: Kelly Herrmann; Amanda Stout.
8-15[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).