ValpoAthletics.com

Valparaiso 3

18-10, 8-3 Horizon

Youngstown State 1

14-12, 4-8 Horizon

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Valparaiso252523263
Youngstown State222325241
November 02, 2012 at 7:05 pm
Youngstown, Ohio
Attendance: 301
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10HAUCH, Lindsey45220.15001101201006.5
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen49226.26901000140013.0
3BEIL, Morgan412336.25000000040014.0
4BERRINGTON, Kelsey4203.667321201000023.0
5DOOMS, Sarah412637.162001224010012.5
6VICTOR, Kelsey415230.43300002050117.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11ROOT, Taylor4000.00060003100000.0
16HOBBS, Janelle43312.0000000201003.5
2CUDNEY, Ariel4022-1.00019100800001.0
7DENT, Mary41310-.2000000002102.0
TOTALS45923176.20557442891181373.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115851.137
218648.250
311435.200
415542.238
Total Team Blocks: 10.0
Youngstown StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11D'AMBROSE, Casey4107.143290201100011.0
14HUNDELT, Missy420649.286000213010020.5
16CAVANAUGH, Jenna46526.03800002080010.0
2EGLER, Alexis48535.08610001903009.5
6RYAN, Aly4329.1111000104005.0
7WAGY, Kelsey2018-.1250000202001.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10THOMPSON, Nikki2000.0000010100000.0
12JOHNSON, Nichele420230.60000001031021.5
13GUERRIERI, Chelsea3000.0000020000000.0
23CARLISLE, Jackie34213.1540000303005.5
3WEST, Erika4000.00052122500002.0
9MUIR, Erin4001.00025020600030.0
TOTALS46223178.21961284840241476.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110548.104
215446.239
319536.389
418948.188
Total Team Blocks: 12.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score Youngstown State
Start of 1st Set
YSU starters: EGLER, Alexis; RYAN, Aly; WAGY, Kelsey; D'AMBROSE, Casey; HUNDELT, Missy; CAVANAUGH, Jenna; libero WEST, Erika.
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; VICTOR, Kelsey; HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).1-0
1-1[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Ball handling error by VICTOR, Kelsey.
1-2[EGLER, Alexis] Kill by D'AMBROSE, Casey (from EGLER, Alexis).
1-3[EGLER, Alexis] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey (block by WAGY, Kelsey; CAVANAUGH, Jenna).
[EGLER, Alexis] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).2-3
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service ace (WEST, Erika).3-3
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).4-3
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by HUNDELT, Missy (block by VICTOR, Kelsey; BEIL, Morgan).5-3
5-4[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by CAVANAUGH, Jenna; HUNDELT, Missy).
[WEST, Erika] Attack error by HUNDELT, Missy.6-4
6-5[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by RYAN, Aly (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
YSU subs: MUIR, Erin; JOHNSON, Nichele.
[MUIR, Erin] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey), block error by JOHNSON, Nichele.7-5
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor).8-5
8-6[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from MUIR, Erin).
8-7[HUNDELT, Missy] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from MUIR, Erin).
[HUNDELT, Missy] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).9-7
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
9-8[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.
9-9[RYAN, Aly] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
YSU subs: THOMPSON, Nikki.
[THOMPSON, Nikki] Service error.10-9
10-10[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from MUIR, Erin).
YSU subs: WAGY, Kelsey; D'AMBROSE, Casey.
[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).11-10
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
11-11[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service error.
[EGLER, Alexis] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).12-11
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by HUNDELT, Missy (block by BEIL, Morgan; VICTOR, Kelsey).13-11
13-12[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
YSU subs: RYAN, Aly.
13-13[WEST, Erika] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey (block by RYAN, Aly; WAGY, Kelsey).
13-14[WEST, Erika] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).
[WEST, Erika] Ball handling error by D'AMBROSE, Casey.14-14
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by WAGY, Kelsey (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DOOMS, Sarah).15-14
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).16-14
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).17-14
17-15[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by RYAN, Aly (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
YSU subs: MUIR, Erin; JOHNSON, Nichele.
[MUIR, Erin] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).18-15
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Ball handling error by MUIR, Erin.19-15
19-16[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by JOHNSON, Nichele; RYAN, Aly).
19-17[HUNDELT, Missy] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by JOHNSON, Nichele; RYAN, Aly).
19-18[HUNDELT, Missy] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from MUIR, Erin).
[HUNDELT, Missy] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).20-18
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
20-19[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from MUIR, Erin).
YSU subs: THOMPSON, Nikki.
20-20[THOMPSON, Nikki] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
20-21[THOMPSON, Nikki] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
[THOMPSON, Nikki] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).21-21
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).22-21
22-22[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by CAVANAUGH, Jenna (from MUIR, Erin).
YSU subs: WAGY, Kelsey; D'AMBROSE, Casey.
[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Service error.23-22
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by EGLER, Alexis.24-22
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from ROOT, Taylor).25-22
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score Youngstown State
Start of 2nd Set
VALPO starters: BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HAUCH, Lindsey; VICTOR, Kelsey; BEIL, Morgan; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
YSU starters: JOHNSON, Nichele; CAVANAUGH, Jenna; CARLISLE, Jackie; EGLER, Alexis; HUNDELT, Missy; D'AMBROSE, Casey; libero WEST, Erika.
[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).1-0
1-1[HAUCH, Lindsey] Ball handling error by BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[HUNDELT, Missy] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).2-1
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by HUNDELT, Missy.3-1
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by CARLISLE, Jackie.4-1
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by CAVANAUGH, Jenna.5-1
5-2[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
[WEST, Erika] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).6-2
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).7-2
7-3[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
YSU subs: MUIR, Erin; RYAN, Aly.
[MUIR, Erin] Service error.8-3
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor).9-3
9-4[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by DENT, Mary.
[EGLER, Alexis] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).10-4
10-5[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from MUIR, Erin).
[JOHNSON, Nichele] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).11-5
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).12-5
12-6[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from MUIR, Erin).
YSU subs: CAVANAUGH, Jenna; D'AMBROSE, Casey.
[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by DENT, Mary (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).13-6
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
13-7[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
13-8[HUNDELT, Missy] Kill by CAVANAUGH, Jenna (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
13-9[HUNDELT, Missy] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by CAVANAUGH, Jenna; CARLISLE, Jackie).
13-10[HUNDELT, Missy] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
13-11[HUNDELT, Missy] Bad set by BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[HUNDELT, Missy] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).14-11
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by CAVANAUGH, Jenna (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; VICTOR, Kelsey).15-11
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).16-11
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor).17-11
17-12[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by CARLISLE, Jackie; CAVANAUGH, Jenna).
17-13[WEST, Erika] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
17-14[WEST, Erika] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).
[WEST, Erika] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).18-14
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle.
18-15[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele.
YSU subs: RYAN, Aly; MUIR, Erin.
[MUIR, Erin] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).19-15
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
19-16[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from MUIR, Erin).
19-17[EGLER, Alexis] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.
19-18[EGLER, Alexis] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from RYAN, Aly).
[EGLER, Alexis] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).20-18
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Service ace (WEST, Erika).21-18
21-19[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from WEST, Erika).
YSU subs: GUERRIERI, Chelsea.
[GUERRIERI, Chelsea] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).22-19
VALPO subs: BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
22-20[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from MUIR, Erin).
YSU subs: CAVANAUGH, Jenna; D'AMBROSE, Casey.
22-21[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
YSU subs: WAGY, Kelsey.
[HUNDELT, Missy] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).23-21
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
23-22[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
YSU subs: JOHNSON, Nichele.
[WEST, Erika] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).24-22
24-23[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
YSU subs: MUIR, Erin; RYAN, Aly.
24-24[MUIR, Erin] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from WEST, Erika).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score Youngstown State
Start of 3rd Set
YSU starters: HUNDELT, Missy; D'AMBROSE, Casey; JOHNSON, Nichele; CAVANAUGH, Jenna; CARLISLE, Jackie; EGLER, Alexis; libero WEST, Erika.
VALPO starters: HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; BEIL, Morgan; VICTOR, Kelsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by CAVANAUGH, Jenna.1-0
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service ace (HUNDELT, Missy).2-0
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).3-0
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).4-0
4-1[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service error.
[HUNDELT, Missy] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).5-1
5-2[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by CAVANAUGH, Jenna (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
5-3[WEST, Erika] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from WEST, Erika).
[WEST, Erika] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).6-3
6-4[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
[MUIR, Erin] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).7-4
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by RYAN, Aly.8-4
8-5[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from MUIR, Erin).
[EGLER, Alexis] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).9-5
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Ball handling error by MUIR, Erin.10-5
10-6[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from MUIR, Erin).
YSU subs: GUERRIERI, Chelsea.
[GUERRIERI, Chelsea] Service error.11-6
11-7[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from MUIR, Erin).
YSU subs: D'AMBROSE, Casey; CAVANAUGH, Jenna.
11-8[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Service error.12-8
VALPO subs: BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
12-9[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from D'AMBROSE, Casey), block error by DENT, Mary.
[HUNDELT, Missy] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).13-9
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by CAVANAUGH, Jenna.14-9
14-10[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service error.
YSU subs: JOHNSON, Nichele.
14-11[WEST, Erika] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
[WEST, Erika] Service error.15-11
15-12[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
YSU subs: MUIR, Erin; RYAN, Aly.
[MUIR, Erin] Service error.16-12
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel.
16-13[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by RYAN, Aly (from MUIR, Erin).
16-14[EGLER, Alexis] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from MUIR, Erin).
[EGLER, Alexis] Attack error by HUNDELT, Missy (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen).17-14
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
17-15[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from MUIR, Erin).
YSU subs: GUERRIERI, Chelsea.
[GUERRIERI, Chelsea] Attack error by CARLISLE, Jackie (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HOBBS, Janelle).18-15
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Ball handling error by MUIR, Erin.19-15
19-16[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from MUIR, Erin).
YSU subs: D'AMBROSE, Casey; CAVANAUGH, Jenna.
19-17[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).20-17
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
20-18[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by CAVANAUGH, Jenna (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
20-19[HUNDELT, Missy] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey (block by CAVANAUGH, Jenna; EGLER, Alexis).
[HUNDELT, Missy] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).21-19
21-20[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by CAVANAUGH, Jenna; EGLER, Alexis).
YSU subs: JOHNSON, Nichele.
21-21[WEST, Erika] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
21-22[WEST, Erika] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by JOHNSON, Nichele; CAVANAUGH, Jenna).
21-23[WEST, Erika] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by CAVANAUGH, Jenna; EGLER, Alexis).
[WEST, Erika] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).22-23
22-24[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
YSU subs: MUIR, Erin; RYAN, Aly.
[MUIR, Erin] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).23-24
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle.
23-25[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from MUIR, Erin).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score Youngstown State
Start of 4th Set
YSU starters: CARLISLE, Jackie; EGLER, Alexis; JOHNSON, Nichele; HUNDELT, Missy; D'AMBROSE, Casey; CAVANAUGH, Jenna; libero WEST, Erika.
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; CUDNEY, Ariel; HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; HOBBS, Janelle; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).1-0
1-1[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by CAVANAUGH, Jenna (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
[HUNDELT, Missy] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from CUDNEY, Ariel).2-1
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).3-1
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by HUNDELT, Missy.4-1
4-2[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
4-3[WEST, Erika] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.
4-4[WEST, Erika] Attack error by CUDNEY, Ariel.
4-5[WEST, Erika] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from WEST, Erika).
[WEST, Erika] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from CUDNEY, Ariel).5-5
VALPO subs: BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
5-6[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
YSU subs: MUIR, Erin; RYAN, Aly.
[MUIR, Erin] Attack error by JOHNSON, Nichele (block by VICTOR, Kelsey; BEIL, Morgan).6-6
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by RYAN, Aly.7-6
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by EGLER, Alexis.8-6
8-7[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from MUIR, Erin).
8-8[EGLER, Alexis] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from MUIR, Erin).
8-9[EGLER, Alexis] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.
8-10[EGLER, Alexis] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from MUIR, Erin).
[EGLER, Alexis] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).9-10
9-11[ROOT, Taylor] Ball handling error by BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
YSU subs: GUERRIERI, Chelsea.
[GUERRIERI, Chelsea] Service error.10-11
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service ace (HUNDELT, Missy).11-11
11-12[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by CARLISLE, Jackie (from MUIR, Erin).
YSU subs: CAVANAUGH, Jenna; D'AMBROSE, Casey.
[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).12-12
12-13[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by CAVANAUGH, Jenna (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
[HUNDELT, Missy] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.13-13
13-14[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by EGLER, Alexis (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
YSU subs: JOHNSON, Nichele.
[WEST, Erika] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from CUDNEY, Ariel).14-14
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey.15-14
15-15[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
YSU subs: MUIR, Erin; RYAN, Aly.
[MUIR, Erin] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).16-15
16-16[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by JOHNSON, Nichele (from MUIR, Erin).
[EGLER, Alexis] Kill by BERRINGTON, Kelsey.17-16
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by BERRINGTON, Kelsey (from ROOT, Taylor).18-16
18-17[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from MUIR, Erin).
YSU subs: THOMPSON, Nikki.
18-18[THOMPSON, Nikki] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from MUIR, Erin).
[THOMPSON, Nikki] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).19-18
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle.
19-19[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle (block by RYAN, Aly; CARLISLE, Jackie).
YSU subs: CAVANAUGH, Jenna; D'AMBROSE, Casey.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
19-20[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Kill by CARLISLE, Jackie (from WEST, Erika).
[D'AMBROSE, Casey] Attack error by EGLER, Alexis.20-20
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by HAUCH, Lindsey (from ROOT, Taylor).21-20
21-21[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by HUNDELT, Missy (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
21-22[HUNDELT, Missy] Kill by CARLISLE, Jackie (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
21-23[HUNDELT, Missy] Attack error by CUDNEY, Ariel.
[HUNDELT, Missy] Attack error by EGLER, Alexis (block by DENT, Mary; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).22-23
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by CAVANAUGH, Jenna.23-23
23-24[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by CARLISLE, Jackie (from D'AMBROSE, Casey).
YSU subs: JOHNSON, Nichele.
[WEST, Erika] Attack error by EGLER, Alexis (block by DENT, Mary; BEIL, Morgan).24-24
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).25-24
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by JOHNSON, Nichele (block by HAUCH, Lindsey; VICTOR, Kelsey).26-24