November 04, 20061st2nd3rd4thFinal
Western Illinois193029151
Valparaiso302731303
WIUTeam StatsVALPO
.176Hitting Pct..291
52Kills74
24Errors23
159Total Attacks175
50Assists70
1Aces11
62Digs74
7.0Blocks8.0
WIULeadersVALPO
Ashley Baker - 16
KillsJessie Fox - 19
Lisa Suellentrop - 33
AssistsSara Hughes - 55
Ashley Baker - 1
AcesBrittany Marks - 4
Amy Sauerwein - 16
DigsBrittany Marks - 23
Erin Frick - 4
BlocksAllison Sears - 4
Nicole Schulz - 4
Western IllinoisATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Erin Frick46417.1180001104108.0
2Ashley Baker416230.46721105031118.5
4Amy Sauerwein49633.09110121600109.0
5Monique Houston47539.0510000301007.5
6Patty Melinauskas47223.2171012112109.0
8Sarah Trimpe3316.3337000400013.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Lisa Suellentrop34410.00033000502015.0
15Elise Crnjak4001.0002001800000.0
17Lindsay Muehlbauer4000.0001000400000.0
18Michelle Donnelly1000.0000000000100.0
7Jennifer Alexander4000.00030151500000.0
TOTALS45224159.176501411621125360.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111537.162
215742.190
316550.220
410730.100
Western Illinois
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Angie Porche415845.15602405012017.5
11Heidi Hammond4000.00000201200000.0
12Allison Sears414223.52210001040016.0
13Nicole Schulz418536.36110001131020.5
3Tiffany Meikle43317.00050301202004.0
4Sara Hughes4519.444553101000038.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Alex Chism4000.0002200900002.0
2Jessie Fox419444.34100000121021.0
5Kim Bukowski1000.0003000100010.0
7Brittany Marks4001.00034002300004.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS47423175.2917011101742124493.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
119343.372
2161047.128
322960.217
417125.640
Valparaiso
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
VALPO starters: Tiffany Meikle; Heidi Hammond; Angie Porche; Allison Sears; Nicole Schulz; Sara Hughes; libero Brittany Marks.
WIU starters: Ashley Baker; Patty Melinauskas; Amy Sauerwein; Sarah Trimpe; Monique Houston; Erin Frick; libero Jennifer Alexander.
0-1
[Amy Sauerwein] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes).
0-2
[Brittany Marks] Kill by Allison Sears (from Sara Hughes).
1-2
[Brittany Marks] Attack error by Angie Porche.
1-3
[Ashley Baker] Kill by Angie Porche (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
2-3
[Tiffany Meikle] Service error.
2-4
[Jennifer Alexander] Attack error by Monique Houston.
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
3-4
[Alex Chism] Kill by Sarah Trimpe (from Jennifer Alexander).
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
3-5
[Elise Crnjak] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Sara Hughes).
3-6
[Angie Porche] Attack error by Patty Melinauskas (block by Jessie Fox; Nicole Schulz).
3-7
[Angie Porche] Service ace (Patty Melinauskas).
4-7
[Angie Porche] Attack error by Nicole Schulz.
4-8
[Sarah Trimpe] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Sara Hughes).
5-8
[Heidi Hammond] Kill by Patty Melinauskas (from Sarah Trimpe).
5-9
[Patty Melinauskas] Attack error by Erin Frick.
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
6-9
[Sara Hughes] Kill by Ashley Baker (from Sarah Trimpe).
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
6-10
[Amy Sauerwein] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes).
6-11
[Brittany Marks] Bad set by Sarah Trimpe.
7-11
[Brittany Marks] Kill by Monique Houston (from Sarah Trimpe).
7-12
[Ashley Baker] Service error.
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
WIU subs: Ashley Baker; Lindsay Muehlbauer.
8-12
[Tiffany Meikle] Service error.
8-13
[Jennifer Alexander] Kill by Angie Porche (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
8-14
[Alex Chism] Attack error by Monique Houston (block by Jessie Fox; Angie Porche).
8-15
[Alex Chism] Kill by Angie Porche.
8-16
[Alex Chism] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Sara Hughes).
9-16
[Alex Chism] Kill by Sarah Trimpe (from Lindsay Muehlbauer), block error by Angie Porche.
WIU subs: Elise Crnjak; Monique Houston.
9-17
[Elise Crnjak] Kill by Angie Porche (from Sara Hughes).
9-18
[Angie Porche] Service ace (Elise Crnjak).
9-19
[Angie Porche] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Tiffany Meikle).
Timeout Western Illinois.
9-20
[Angie Porche] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Sara Hughes).
10-20
[Angie Porche] Service error.
WIU subs: Ashley Baker; Lindsay Muehlbauer.
10-21
[Sarah Trimpe] Kill by Sara Hughes (from Alex Chism).
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
11-21
[Heidi Hammond] Kill by Sarah Trimpe (from Elise Crnjak), block error by Nicole Schulz.
11-22
[Patty Melinauskas] Kill by Tiffany Meikle.
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
12-22
[Sara Hughes] Kill by Ashley Baker (from Sarah Trimpe).
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
12-23
[Amy Sauerwein] Service error.
13-23
[Brittany Marks] Kill by Ashley Baker (from Sarah Trimpe).
13-24
[Ashley Baker] Kill by Allison Sears (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
WIU subs: Ashley Baker; Lindsay Muehlbauer.
13-25
[Tiffany Meikle] Attack error by Sarah Trimpe.
13-26
[Tiffany Meikle] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Sara Hughes).
14-26
[Tiffany Meikle] Service error.
14-27
[Jennifer Alexander] Service error.
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
15-27
[Alex Chism] Kill by Monique Houston (from Sarah Trimpe).
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
16-27
[Elise Crnjak] Attack error by Angie Porche.
16-28
[Elise Crnjak] Kill by Angie Porche (from Sara Hughes).
17-28
[Angie Porche] Service error.
WIU subs: Ashley Baker; Lindsay Muehlbauer.
18-28
[Sarah Trimpe] Kill by Amy Sauerwein (from Ashley Baker).
18-29
[Sarah Trimpe] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
19-29
[Heidi Hammond] Kill by Patty Melinauskas (from Sarah Trimpe).
19-30
[Patty Melinauskas] Kill by Sara Hughes (from Brittany Marks).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
VALPO starters: Tiffany Meikle; Heidi Hammond; Angie Porche; Nicole Schulz; Allison Sears; Sara Hughes; libero Brittany Marks.
WIU starters: Ashley Baker; Erin Frick; Elise Crnjak; Patty Melinauskas; Amy Sauerwein; Sarah Trimpe; libero Jennifer Alexander.
0-1
[Sara Hughes] Attack error by Amy Sauerwein (block by Allison Sears; Nicole Schulz).
0-2
[Sara Hughes] Kill by Tiffany Meikle (from Nicole Schulz).
1-2
[Sara Hughes] Service error.
1-3
[Sarah Trimpe] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes).
1-4
[Brittany Marks] Service ace (Patty Melinauskas).
1-5
[Brittany Marks] Ball handling error by Sarah Trimpe.
1-6
[Brittany Marks] Attack error by Amy Sauerwein.
WIU subs: Lisa Suellentrop; Sarah Trimpe.
2-6
[Brittany Marks] Kill by Patty Melinauskas (from Lisa Suellentrop).
3-6
[Patty Melinauskas] Kill by Ashley Baker (from Lisa Suellentrop).
4-6
[Patty Melinauskas] Bad set by Sara Hughes.
5-6
[Patty Melinauskas] Attack error by Allison Sears.
6-6
[Patty Melinauskas] Attack error by Angie Porche (block by Ashley Baker; Erin Frick).
7-6
[Patty Melinauskas] Ball handling error by Sara Hughes.
8-6
[Patty Melinauskas] Attack error by Allison Sears.
Timeout Valparaiso.
8-7
[Patty Melinauskas] Service error.
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
8-8
[Tiffany Meikle] Attack error by Erin Frick.
8-9
[Tiffany Meikle] Kill by Angie Porche (from Brittany Marks), block error by Ashley Baker.
9-9
[Tiffany Meikle] Kill by Ashley Baker (from Lisa Suellentrop).
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
10-9
[Amy Sauerwein] Kill by Erin Frick (from Ashley Baker).
10-10
[Amy Sauerwein] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Sara Hughes), block error by Erin Frick.
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
11-10
[Alex Chism] Kill by Ashley Baker (from Lisa Suellentrop), block error by Jessie Fox.
11-11
[Ashley Baker] Kill by Angie Porche (from Sara Hughes).
WIU subs: Ashley Baker; Lindsay Muehlbauer.
12-11
[Angie Porche] Kill by Erin Frick (from Lisa Suellentrop).
12-12
[Jennifer Alexander] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
12-13
[Heidi Hammond] Attack error by Lisa Suellentrop.
13-13
[Heidi Hammond] Attack error by Tiffany Meikle (block by Patty Melinauskas; Lisa Suellentrop).
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
13-14
[Elise Crnjak] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
13-15
[Sara Hughes] Service ace (Jennifer Alexander).
14-15
[Sara Hughes] Kill by Amy Sauerwein (from Lisa Suellentrop).
WIU subs: Ashley Baker; Lindsay Muehlbauer.
14-16
[Lisa Suellentrop] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes), block error by Amy Sauerwein.
15-16
[Brittany Marks] Kill by Patty Melinauskas (from Lisa Suellentrop).
15-17
[Patty Melinauskas] Kill by Angie Porche (from Allison Sears).
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
16-17
[Tiffany Meikle] Kill by Amy Sauerwein (from Lisa Suellentrop).
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
17-17
[Amy Sauerwein] Attack error by Jessie Fox.
17-18
[Amy Sauerwein] Kill by Angie Porche (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
18-18
[Alex Chism] Kill by Ashley Baker (from Lisa Suellentrop).
19-18
[Ashley Baker] Ball handling error by Sara Hughes.
19-19
[Ashley Baker] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Sara Hughes).
WIU subs: Ashley Baker; Lindsay Muehlbauer.
20-19
[Angie Porche] Attack error by Sara Hughes.
20-20
[Jennifer Alexander] Attack error by Monique Houston.
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
21-20
[Heidi Hammond] Kill by Lisa Suellentrop (from Jennifer Alexander).
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
21-21
[Elise Crnjak] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
22-21
[Sara Hughes] Kill by Amy Sauerwein (from Lisa Suellentrop).
WIU subs: Ashley Baker; Lindsay Muehlbauer.
22-22
[Lisa Suellentrop] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes).
22-23
[Brittany Marks] Attack error by Amy Sauerwein.
23-23
[Brittany Marks] Kill by Ashley Baker.
24-23
[Patty Melinauskas] Kill by Ashley Baker (from Lisa Suellentrop).
25-23
[Patty Melinauskas] Attack error by Tiffany Meikle.
Timeout Valparaiso.
26-23
[Patty Melinauskas] Attack error by Angie Porche.
27-23
[Patty Melinauskas] Attack error by Angie Porche.
VALPO subs: Kim Bukowski; Sara Hughes.
27-24
[Patty Melinauskas] Attack error by Amy Sauerwein (block by Tiffany Meikle; Allison Sears).
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
28-24
[Tiffany Meikle] Ball handling error by Kim Bukowski.
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
28-25
[Amy Sauerwein] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Kim Bukowski).
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
28-26
[Alex Chism] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Kim Bukowski).
Timeout Western Illinois.
28-27
[Alex Chism] Kill by Angie Porche (from Kim Bukowski).
29-27
[Alex Chism] Kill by Ashley Baker (from Lisa Suellentrop).
30-27
[Ashley Baker] Attack error by Angie Porche (block by Lisa Suellentrop; Erin Frick).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
VALPO starters: Tiffany Meikle; Sara Hughes; Angie Porche; Nicole Schulz; Jessie Fox; Alex Chism; libero Brittany Marks.
WIU starters: Erin Frick; Monique Houston; Lisa Suellentrop; Patty Melinauskas; Amy Sauerwein; Ashley Baker; libero Jennifer Alexander.
1-0
[Lisa Suellentrop] Attack error by Angie Porche.
2-0
[Lisa Suellentrop] Kill by Ashley Baker (from Lisa Suellentrop).
3-0
[Lisa Suellentrop] Attack error by Jessie Fox.
4-0
[Lisa Suellentrop] Attack error by Angie Porche (block by Ashley Baker; Patty Melinauskas).
4-1
[Lisa Suellentrop] Attack error by Patty Melinauskas (block by Jessie Fox).
4-2
[Angie Porche] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Sara Hughes).
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
5-2
[Angie Porche] Kill by Amy Sauerwein (from Lisa Suellentrop).
5-3
[Patty Melinauskas] Kill by Sara Hughes (from Tiffany Meikle).
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
5-4
[Heidi Hammond] Attack error by Ashley Baker.
5-5
[Heidi Hammond] Attack error by Amy Sauerwein (block by Nicole Schulz).
5-6
[Heidi Hammond] Attack error by Amy Sauerwein.
6-6
[Heidi Hammond] Kill by Ashley Baker (from Lisa Suellentrop).
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
7-6
[Amy Sauerwein] Attack error by Tiffany Meikle (block by Ashley Baker; Erin Frick).
7-7
[Amy Sauerwein] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
8-7
[Sara Hughes] Attack error by Nicole Schulz.
9-7
[Ashley Baker] Ball handling error by Sara Hughes.
9-8
[Ashley Baker] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes).
WIU subs: Ashley Baker; Lindsay Muehlbauer.
10-8
[Brittany Marks] Kill by Monique Houston (from Lisa Suellentrop).
10-9
[Jennifer Alexander] Kill by Angie Porche (from Brittany Marks), block error by Patty Melinauskas.
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
10-10
[Tiffany Meikle] Kill by Angie Porche (from Sara Hughes).
11-10
[Tiffany Meikle] Kill by Monique Houston (from Lisa Suellentrop).
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
11-11
[Elise Crnjak] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
12-11
[Alex Chism] Kill by Patty Melinauskas (from Lisa Suellentrop).
WIU subs: Ashley Baker; Lindsay Muehlbauer.
13-11
[Lisa Suellentrop] Kill by Amy Sauerwein (from Lisa Suellentrop).
13-12
[Lisa Suellentrop] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Sara Hughes).
13-13
[Angie Porche] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes).
14-13
[Angie Porche] Service error.
14-14
[Patty Melinauskas] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
15-14
[Heidi Hammond] Attack error by Nicole Schulz.
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
15-15
[Amy Sauerwein] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
15-16
[Sara Hughes] Attack error by Erin Frick (block by Tiffany Meikle; Allison Sears).
16-16
[Sara Hughes] Kill by Ashley Baker (from Lisa Suellentrop).
17-16
[Ashley Baker] Service ace (TEAM).
17-17
[Ashley Baker] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes).
WIU subs: Ashley Baker; Lindsay Muehlbauer.
17-18
[Brittany Marks] Kill by Angie Porche (from Tiffany Meikle).
18-18
[Brittany Marks] Kill by Erin Frick (from Lisa Suellentrop).
18-19
[Jennifer Alexander] Kill by Allison Sears (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
19-19
[Tiffany Meikle] Kill by Lisa Suellentrop (from Jennifer Alexander).
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
19-20
[Elise Crnjak] Kill by Allison Sears (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
20-20
[Alex Chism] Kill by Lisa Suellentrop (from Elise Crnjak), block error by Angie Porche.
WIU subs: Ashley Baker; Lindsay Muehlbauer.
21-20
[Lisa Suellentrop] Attack error by Jessie Fox (block by Patty Melinauskas).
21-21
[Lisa Suellentrop] Ball handling error by Lisa Suellentrop.
22-21
[Angie Porche] Kill by Amy Sauerwein (from Lisa Suellentrop).
23-21
[Patty Melinauskas] Attack error by Nicole Schulz.
23-22
[Patty Melinauskas] Kill by Sara Hughes (from Alex Chism).
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
24-22
[Heidi Hammond] Kill by Ashley Baker (from Lisa Suellentrop).
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
25-22
[Amy Sauerwein] Attack error by Nicole Schulz (block by Monique Houston; Erin Frick).
Timeout Valparaiso.
25-23
[Amy Sauerwein] Kill by Tiffany Meikle (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
25-24
[Sara Hughes] Service ace (Amy Sauerwein).
25-25
[Sara Hughes] Service ace (Amy Sauerwein).
Timeout Western Illinois.
25-26
[Sara Hughes] Kill by Allison Sears (from Sara Hughes).
26-26
[Sara Hughes] Kill by Erin Frick (from Lisa Suellentrop).
26-27
[Ashley Baker] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes).
WIU subs: Ashley Baker; Lindsay Muehlbauer.
27-27
[Brittany Marks] Kill by Lisa Suellentrop (from Amy Sauerwein).
28-27
[Jennifer Alexander] Bad set by Sara Hughes.
WIU subs: Sarah Trimpe; Michelle Donnelly; Lindsay Muehlbauer; Lisa Suellentrop.
28-28
[Jennifer Alexander] Kill by Allison Sears (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
29-28
[Tiffany Meikle] Kill by Monique Houston (from Patty Melinauskas).
WIU subs: Elise Crnjak; Monique Houston.
Timeout Valparaiso.
29-29
[Elise Crnjak] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Sara Hughes), block error by Michelle Donnelly.
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
29-30
[Alex Chism] Service ace (Jennifer Alexander).
29-31
[Alex Chism] Kill by Jessie Fox.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
VALPO starters: Allison Sears; Heidi Hammond; Angie Porche; Tiffany Meikle; Sara Hughes; Nicole Schulz; libero Brittany Marks.
WIU starters: Patty Melinauskas; Amy Sauerwein; Ashley Baker; Erin Frick; Lisa Suellentrop; Monique Houston; libero Jennifer Alexander.
0-1
[Sara Hughes] Kill by Allison Sears (from Sara Hughes).
0-2
[Sara Hughes] Attack error by Monique Houston.
1-2
[Sara Hughes] Kill by Erin Frick (from Lisa Suellentrop).
1-3
[Ashley Baker] Attack error by Monique Houston (block by Allison Sears; Nicole Schulz).
1-4
[Brittany Marks] Attack error by Lisa Suellentrop.
1-5
[Brittany Marks] Service ace (Jennifer Alexander).
1-6
[Brittany Marks] Service ace (Erin Frick).
2-6
[Brittany Marks] Kill by Erin Frick (from Lisa Suellentrop).
3-6
[Jennifer Alexander] Bad set by Sara Hughes.
3-7
[Jennifer Alexander] Kill by Allison Sears (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
4-7
[Tiffany Meikle] Kill by Patty Melinauskas (from Lisa Suellentrop).
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
4-8
[Elise Crnjak] Kill by Allison Sears (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
4-9
[Alex Chism] Service ace (Jennifer Alexander).
4-10
[Alex Chism] Kill by Sara Hughes (from Tiffany Meikle).
Timeout Western Illinois.
5-10
[Alex Chism] Attack error by Jessie Fox.
5-11
[Lisa Suellentrop] Kill by Angie Porche (from Sara Hughes).
5-12
[Angie Porche] Ball handling error by Ashley Baker.
6-12
[Angie Porche] Service error.
6-13
[Patty Melinauskas] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Heidi Hammond; Jessie Fox.
6-14
[Heidi Hammond] Attack error by Erin Frick.
6-15
[Heidi Hammond] Attack error by Lisa Suellentrop.
7-15
[Heidi Hammond] Service error.
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
7-16
[Amy Sauerwein] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
7-17
[Sara Hughes] Kill by Allison Sears (from Sara Hughes).
8-17
[Sara Hughes] Kill by Ashley Baker (from Lisa Suellentrop).
8-18
[Ashley Baker] Kill by Allison Sears (from Sara Hughes).
WIU subs: Ashley Baker; Lindsay Muehlbauer.
9-18
[Brittany Marks] Kill by Monique Houston (from Lisa Suellentrop).
9-19
[Jennifer Alexander] Kill by Allison Sears (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
10-19
[Tiffany Meikle] Kill by Patty Melinauskas (from Lisa Suellentrop).
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
10-20
[Elise Crnjak] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
11-20
[Alex Chism] Kill by Amy Sauerwein (from Lisa Suellentrop).
WIU subs: Ashley Baker; Lindsay Muehlbauer.
11-21
[Lisa Suellentrop] Kill by Jessie Fox (from Sara Hughes).
12-21
[Angie Porche] Kill by Amy Sauerwein (from Lisa Suellentrop).
12-22
[Patty Melinauskas] Attack error by Ashley Baker.
VALPO subs: Jessie Fox; Heidi Hammond.
13-22
[Heidi Hammond] Service error.
WIU subs: Monique Houston; Elise Crnjak.
14-22
[Amy Sauerwein] Kill by Monique Houston.
14-23
[Amy Sauerwein] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes).
VALPO subs: Allison Sears; Alex Chism.
15-23
[Sara Hughes] Kill by Ashley Baker (from Lisa Suellentrop).
15-24
[Ashley Baker] Kill by Nicole Schulz (from Sara Hughes).
WIU subs: Ashley Baker; Lindsay Muehlbauer.
15-25
[Brittany Marks] Service ace (Jennifer Alexander).
15-26
[Brittany Marks] Kill by Allison Sears.
15-27
[Brittany Marks] Attack error by Lisa Suellentrop.
15-28
[Brittany Marks] Kill by Angie Porche (from Tiffany Meikle).
15-29
[Brittany Marks] Bad set by Lisa Suellentrop.
15-30
[Brittany Marks] Kill by Allison Sears (from Sara Hughes).