Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

South Alabama 1

2-3

Valparaiso 3

3-3

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
South Alabama262024161
Valparaiso242526253
September 01, 2012 at 10 am
St. Louis, MO
Attendance: 120
South AlabamaATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Kananen, Katariina4002.000431201301031.5
12Mohler, Olivia47217.2941000203008.5
15Waelter, Melissa412841.09810209020113.0
16Jones, Torlandria48122.31801102021010.0
2Schwartz, Lindsay48428.1431000003009.5
93Stewart, Savannah4181048.167002513000018.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Little, Kelley1011-1.0000000000000.0
10Miller, Meghan2002.0001000000000.0
3Cox, Caitlin21011.0000000000001.0
4Podczasy, Valerie1000.0000000000000.0
5Hassell, Jenna42021.00070012300002.0
6Hundt, Emily4000.00010001100100.0
TMTeam1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS45626164.18355277730112463.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116535.314
210336.194
318942.214
412951.059
Total Team Blocks: 5.5
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10HAUCH, Lindsey4014-.25004211000104.0
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen49315.40010102121011.0
3BEIL, Morgan49222.31820000050011.5
4BERRINGTON, Kelsey4002.00021300900013.0
5DOOMS, Sarah410439.154200119000010.0
6VICTOR, Kelsey46622.0001000123009.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11ROOT, Taylor4002.00030001500000.0
18HOBBS, Janelle49217.41200005130011.5
2CUDNEY, Ariel4001.00019010500010.0
7DENT, Mary412431.25800006011012.5
TOTALS45522155.21349742724143273.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116835.229
214942.119
310335.200
415243.302
Total Team Blocks: 11.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
South Alabama Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Set
USA starters: Schwartz, Lindsay; Jones, Torlandria; Waelter, Melissa; Stewart, Savannah; Mohler, Olivia; Kananen, Katariina; libero Hassell, Jenna.
VALPO starters: BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; VICTOR, Kelsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BEIL, Morgan; libero ROOT, Taylor.
0-1[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from ROOT, Taylor).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina).1-1
1-2[Waelter, Melissa] Attack error by Stewart, Savannah.
1-3[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service ace (Team).
1-4[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from ROOT, Taylor).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by Schwartz, Lindsay (from Kananen, Katariina).2-4
[Jones, Torlandria] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.3-4
[Jones, Torlandria] Kill by Mohler, Olivia (from Kananen, Katariina).4-4
4-5[Jones, Torlandria] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina).5-5
USA subs: Hundt, Emily.
5-6[Hundt, Emily] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle.
5-7[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Mohler, Olivia (from Kananen, Katariina).6-7
6-8[Stewart, Savannah] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
6-9[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by Waelter, Melissa.
6-10[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by Waelter, Melissa (block by HOBBS, Janelle).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Mohler, Olivia (from Kananen, Katariina).7-10
7-11[Hassell, Jenna] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Jones, Torlandria (from Kananen, Katariina).8-11
USA subs: Schwartz, Lindsay.
[Kananen, Katariina] Kill by Waelter, Melissa (from Hassell, Jenna).9-11
[Kananen, Katariina] Ball handling error by CUDNEY, Ariel.10-11
[Kananen, Katariina] Kill by Waelter, Melissa (from Kananen, Katariina).11-11
11-12[Kananen, Katariina] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
11-13[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by Jones, Torlandria (from Kananen, Katariina).12-13
12-14[Waelter, Melissa] Service error.
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
12-15[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by Stewart, Savannah.
12-16[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by Schwartz, Lindsay (from Kananen, Katariina).13-16
13-17[Jones, Torlandria] Ball handling error by Kananen, Katariina.
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.14-17
14-18[Hundt, Emily] Attack error by Mohler, Olivia.
14-19[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Mohler, Olivia (from Kananen, Katariina).15-19
[Stewart, Savannah] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by Kananen, Katariina; Mohler, Olivia).16-19
[Stewart, Savannah] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.17-19
17-20[Stewart, Savannah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Hassell, Jenna (from Schwartz, Lindsay), block error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.18-20
[Stewart, Savannah] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.19-20
19-21[Hassell, Jenna] Kill by DENT, Mary (from DOOMS, Sarah).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Service error.20-21
USA subs: Schwartz, Lindsay.
[Kananen, Katariina] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by Jones, Torlandria; Schwartz, Lindsay).21-21
21-22[Kananen, Katariina] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by Schwartz, Lindsay (from Kananen, Katariina).22-22
[Waelter, Melissa] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.23-22
[Waelter, Melissa] Kill by Schwartz, Lindsay (from Kananen, Katariina).24-22
24-23[Waelter, Melissa] Kill by DENT, Mary (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
24-24[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BEIL, Morgan), block error by Jones, Torlandria.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by Jones, Torlandria (from Kananen, Katariina).25-24
[Jones, Torlandria] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.26-24
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
South Alabama Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Set
USA starters: Stewart, Savannah; Waelter, Melissa; Jones, Torlandria; Mohler, Olivia; Kananen, Katariina; Schwartz, Lindsay; libero Hassell, Jenna.
VALPO starters: BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HAUCH, Lindsey; DOOMS, Sarah; BEIL, Morgan; VICTOR, Kelsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; libero ROOT, Taylor.
[Kananen, Katariina] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by Schwartz, Lindsay; Waelter, Melissa; Jones, Torlandria).1-0
[Kananen, Katariina] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.2-0
2-1[Kananen, Katariina] Service error.
2-2[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by Jones, Torlandria (from Kananen, Katariina).3-2
3-3[Waelter, Melissa] Ball handling error by Waelter, Melissa.
3-4[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina).4-4
[Jones, Torlandria] Service ace (HAUCH, Lindsey).5-4
[Jones, Torlandria] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by Schwartz, Lindsay; Mohler, Olivia).6-4
[Jones, Torlandria] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina).7-4
[Jones, Torlandria] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.8-4
8-5[Jones, Torlandria] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.9-5
9-6[Hundt, Emily] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from DOOMS, Sarah).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina).10-6
10-7[Stewart, Savannah] Service error.
10-8[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by Waelter, Melissa (block by BEIL, Morgan; HOBBS, Janelle).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by DENT, Mary.11-8
[Hassell, Jenna] Kill by Jones, Torlandria (from Kananen, Katariina).12-8
12-9[Hassell, Jenna] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
12-10[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by DENT, Mary (from BEIL, Morgan), block error by Hundt, Emily.
12-11[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by DENT, Mary (from VICTOR, Kelsey).
12-12[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Waelter, Melissa (block by VICTOR, Kelsey).
12-13[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service ace (Stewart, Savannah).
12-14[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service ace (Stewart, Savannah).
12-15[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.13-15
USA subs: Schwartz, Lindsay.
13-16[Kananen, Katariina] Kill by DENT, Mary (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
13-17[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service ace (Stewart, Savannah).
USA subs: Cox, Caitlin.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by Waelter, Melissa (from Kananen, Katariina).14-17
USA subs: Stewart, Savannah.
14-18[Waelter, Melissa] Service error.
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina).15-18
15-19[Jones, Torlandria] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.16-19
USA subs: Hundt, Emily; Hundt, Emily.
[Schwartz, Lindsay] Kill by Hassell, Jenna (from Kananen, Katariina).17-19
[Hundt, Emily] Attack error by HAUCH, Lindsey.18-19
18-20[Hundt, Emily] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
18-21[DOOMS, Sarah] Bad set by Kananen, Katariina.
18-22[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina).19-22
19-23[Stewart, Savannah] Kill by DENT, Mary.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Waelter, Melissa (from Kananen, Katariina).20-23
20-24[Hassell, Jenna] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
20-25[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Waelter, Melissa (block by BEIL, Morgan; VICTOR, Kelsey).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
South Alabama Score Valparaiso
Start of 3rd Set
VALPO starters: BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DOOMS, Sarah; VICTOR, Kelsey; HAUCH, Lindsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BEIL, Morgan; libero ROOT, Taylor.
USA starters: Jones, Torlandria; Mohler, Olivia; Kananen, Katariina; Stewart, Savannah; Waelter, Melissa; Schwartz, Lindsay; libero Hassell, Jenna.
0-1[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina).1-1
[Stewart, Savannah] Kill by Waelter, Melissa (from Hassell, Jenna), block error by HAUCH, Lindsey.2-1
[Stewart, Savannah] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.3-1
[Stewart, Savannah] Kill by Waelter, Melissa (from Hassell, Jenna).4-1
[Stewart, Savannah] Kill by Waelter, Melissa (from Hassell, Jenna).5-1
[Stewart, Savannah] Kill by Schwartz, Lindsay (from Waelter, Melissa).6-1
6-2[Stewart, Savannah] Ball handling error by Kananen, Katariina.
6-3[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service ace (Hassell, Jenna).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service error.7-3
[Jones, Torlandria] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina).8-3
8-4[Stewart, Savannah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
8-5[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by Stewart, Savannah (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by Schwartz, Lindsay (from Kananen, Katariina).9-5
USA subs: Hundt, Emily.
9-6[Hundt, Emily] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Mohler, Olivia (from Kananen, Katariina).10-6
10-7[Waelter, Melissa] Ball handling error by Kananen, Katariina.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina).11-7
11-8[Hassell, Jenna] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
USA subs: Miller, Meghan.
11-9[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by Little, Kelley (block by BEIL, Morgan; DENT, Mary).
11-10[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Jones, Torlandria (from Hundt, Emily).12-10
USA subs: Kananen, Katariina; Schwartz, Lindsay.
[Kananen, Katariina] Kill by Jones, Torlandria.13-10
13-11[Kananen, Katariina] Service error.
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
13-12[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service ace (Stewart, Savannah).
13-13[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Schwartz, Lindsay.
13-14[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Stewart, Savannah.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Hassell, Jenna).14-14
[Stewart, Savannah] Ball handling error by BERRINGTON, Kelsey.15-14
15-15[Stewart, Savannah] Service error.
15-16[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service ace (Stewart, Savannah).
15-17[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by Jones, Torlandria (from Kananen, Katariina).16-17
16-18[Jones, Torlandria] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey (block by Mohler, Olivia; Waelter, Melissa).17-18
USA subs: Hundt, Emily.
[Hundt, Emily] Kill by Mohler, Olivia (from Kananen, Katariina).18-18
[Hundt, Emily] Kill by Waelter, Melissa (from Kananen, Katariina).19-18
19-19[Hundt, Emily] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.20-19
[Waelter, Melissa] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.21-19
[Waelter, Melissa] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina).22-19
22-20[Waelter, Melissa] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
22-21[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by Mohler, Olivia.
22-22[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by Stewart, Savannah (block by HOBBS, Janelle; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Mohler, Olivia (from Kananen, Katariina).23-22
23-23[Hassell, Jenna] Attack error by Stewart, Savannah (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HOBBS, Janelle).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina).24-23
24-24[Kananen, Katariina] Attack error by Schwartz, Lindsay.
24-25[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey.
24-26[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Stewart, Savannah (block by VICTOR, Kelsey; BEIL, Morgan).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
South Alabama Score Valparaiso
Start of 4th Set
VALPO starters: HAUCH, Lindsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BEIL, Morgan; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey; DOOMS, Sarah; libero ROOT, Taylor.
USA starters: Schwartz, Lindsay; Stewart, Savannah; Mohler, Olivia; Waelter, Melissa; Jones, Torlandria; Kananen, Katariina; libero Hassell, Jenna.
[Kananen, Katariina] Kill by Cox, Caitlin (from Miller, Meghan).1-0
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by Waelter, Melissa (from Hassell, Jenna).2-0
2-1[Stewart, Savannah] Attack error by Schwartz, Lindsay.
2-2[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
2-3[Jones, Torlandria] Service error.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle.
2-4[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Schwartz, Lindsay (from Mohler, Olivia).3-4
USA subs: Hundt, Emily.
3-5[Hundt, Emily] Attack error by Waelter, Melissa.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Waelter, Melissa (from Hassell, Jenna).4-5
[Waelter, Melissa] Attack error by DENT, Mary.5-5
5-6[Waelter, Melissa] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina).6-6
[Hassell, Jenna] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina).7-6
[Hassell, Jenna] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina).8-6
[Hassell, Jenna] Attack error by DENT, Mary.9-6
9-7[Hassell, Jenna] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
9-8[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Stewart, Savannah.
9-9[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Stewart, Savannah (block by VICTOR, Kelsey; BEIL, Morgan).
9-10[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Waelter, Melissa (block by VICTOR, Kelsey).
9-11[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
9-12[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Waelter, Melissa.
USA subs: Miller, Meghan.
9-13[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Jones, Torlandria.
9-14[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by Stewart, Savannah.
9-15[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by DENT, Mary (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
9-16[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by DENT, Mary (from ROOT, Taylor).
USA subs: Kananen, Katariina.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina).10-16
[Kananen, Katariina] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).11-16
[Kananen, Katariina] Kill by Stewart, Savannah (from Kananen, Katariina), block error by DENT, Mary.12-16
12-17[Kananen, Katariina] Kill by BEIL, Morgan.
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service error.13-17
13-18[Stewart, Savannah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by Schwartz, Lindsay (from Kananen, Katariina).14-18
14-19[Jones, Torlandria] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
14-20[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by Schwartz, Lindsay.
14-21[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by Waelter, Melissa (from Kananen, Katariina).15-21
15-22[Hundt, Emily] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by Waelter, Melissa (from Kananen, Katariina).16-22
16-23[Waelter, Melissa] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
16-24[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
16-25[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Green Bay
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Valpo