Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Eastern Michigan 2

2-3

Valparaiso 3

6-0

1st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Eastern Michigan2426202552
Valparaiso26242520153
September 06, 2013 at 7:00 pm
Valparaiso, Ind.
Attendance: 771
Eastern MichiganATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1DAVIS, Alyssa5000.000312201100002.0
12PERINAR, Stacey517650.220000411050019.5
13CRAWSHAW, Megan56523.0430110004209.0
4SHORT, Erin514638.21100002010014.5
8ROBACK, Paige512537.18911205020114.0
9JONES, Kelsey55318.1110000106108.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10REED, Sierra4000.0000301600003.0
11KRASOWSKI, Katie1000.0000000000000.0
14FOLK, Natalie4000.0000000100000.0
15SMITH, Corynne5003.00040112800000.0
2MURRAY, Devon3023-.6670000002001.0
6BRINER, Jill5207.286172201000004.0
TOTALS55627179.16253986750203175.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115643.209
215436.306
311741.098
411336.222
54723-.130
Total Team Blocks: 10.0
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1CAMPBELL, Emily512138.289021516020015.0
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen512427.29602203160018.0
3BEIL, Morgan510532.15600000050012.5
4BERRINGTON, Kelsey5102.500320101500001.0
5DOOMS, Sarah515643.209200022030016.5
6VICTOR, Kelsey510824.08310001040012.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11LONGORIA, Morganne5000.00041222200001.0
18HOBBS, Janelle56316.1881000204008.0
2CUDNEY, Ariel5000.000251101100001.0
TMTEAM2000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS56627182.21465679921240085.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116439.308
215741.195
315440.275
4141246.043
56016.375
Total Team Blocks: 13.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Eastern Michigan Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Set
VALPO starters: VICTOR, Kelsey; BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah; CAMPBELL, Emily; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; libero LONGORIA, Morganne.
EMU starters: CRAWSHAW, Megan; PERINAR, Stacey; DAVIS, Alyssa; JONES, Kelsey; ROBACK, Paige; SHORT, Erin; libero SMITH, Corynne.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by ROBACK, Paige (from DAVIS, Alyssa).1-0
[DAVIS, Alyssa] Service ace (CAMPBELL, Emily).2-0
2-1[DAVIS, Alyssa] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
2-2[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by JONES, Kelsey (from DAVIS, Alyssa).3-2
[ROBACK, Paige] Kill by SHORT, Erin (from SMITH, Corynne).4-2
[ROBACK, Paige] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from DAVIS, Alyssa).5-2
5-3[ROBACK, Paige] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by ROBACK, Paige (from DAVIS, Alyssa).6-3
6-4[SMITH, Corynne] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by CRAWSHAW, Megan (from DAVIS, Alyssa).7-4
EMU subs: MURRAY, Devon; DAVIS, Alyssa; BRINER, Jill; SHORT, Erin.
7-5[BRINER, Jill] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from BRINER, Jill).8-5
8-6[PERINAR, Stacey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by ROBACK, Paige (from BRINER, Jill).9-6
9-7[CRAWSHAW, Megan] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by JONES, Kelsey (from BRINER, Jill).10-7
EMU subs: DAVIS, Alyssa; MURRAY, Devon; SHORT, Erin; BRINER, Jill.
10-8[DAVIS, Alyssa] Service error.
10-9[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by SHORT, Erin.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by SHORT, Erin (from DAVIS, Alyssa).11-9
11-10[ROBACK, Paige] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from DOOMS, Sarah).
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.12-10
[SMITH, Corynne] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey (block by PERINAR, Stacey; CRAWSHAW, Megan).13-10
13-11[SMITH, Corynne] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from DAVIS, Alyssa).14-11
EMU subs: MURRAY, Devon; DAVIS, Alyssa; BRINER, Jill; SHORT, Erin.
14-12[BRINER, Jill] Service error.
14-13[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
14-14[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by (from CUDNEY, Ariel), block error by CRAWSHAW, Megan.
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Bad set by CUDNEY, Ariel.15-14
EMU subs: REED, Sierra; PERINAR, Stacey.
15-15[REED, Sierra] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from LONGORIA, Morganne).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Service error.16-15
EMU subs: FOLK, Natalie; CRAWSHAW, Megan.
16-16[FOLK, Natalie] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
EMU subs: CRAWSHAW, Megan; FOLK, Natalie.
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by BRINER, Jill (from ROBACK, Paige).17-16
EMU subs: DAVIS, Alyssa; MURRAY, Devon; SHORT, Erin; BRINER, Jill.
[DAVIS, Alyssa] Kill by JONES, Kelsey.18-16
[DAVIS, Alyssa] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey (block by ROBACK, Paige; JONES, Kelsey).19-16
[DAVIS, Alyssa] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by SHORT, Erin; JONES, Kelsey).20-16
[DAVIS, Alyssa] Service ace (CAMPBELL, Emily).21-16
21-17[DAVIS, Alyssa] Attack error by SHORT, Erin.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by SHORT, Erin (from DAVIS, Alyssa).22-17
EMU subs: PERINAR, Stacey; REED, Sierra.
22-18[ROBACK, Paige] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Service error.23-18
23-19[SMITH, Corynne] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
23-20[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by SHORT, Erin.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from DAVIS, Alyssa).24-20
EMU subs: MURRAY, Devon; DAVIS, Alyssa; BRINER, Jill; SHORT, Erin.
24-21[BRINER, Jill] Attack error by PERINAR, Stacey (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HOBBS, Janelle).
24-22[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
24-23[CAMPBELL, Emily] Attack error by CRAWSHAW, Megan.
24-24[CAMPBELL, Emily] Ball handling error by ROBACK, Paige.
24-25[CAMPBELL, Emily] Attack error by CRAWSHAW, Megan.
24-26[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Eastern Michigan Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Set
EMU starters: ROBACK, Paige; PERINAR, Stacey; SHORT, Erin; CRAWSHAW, Megan; DAVIS, Alyssa; JONES, Kelsey; libero SMITH, Corynne.
VALPO starters: BERRINGTON, Kelsey; CAMPBELL, Emily; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BEIL, Morgan; VICTOR, Kelsey; DOOMS, Sarah; libero LONGORIA, Morganne.
0-1[DAVIS, Alyssa] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by ROBACK, Paige (from DAVIS, Alyssa).1-1
[ROBACK, Paige] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.2-1
2-2[ROBACK, Paige] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Service error.3-2
3-3[SMITH, Corynne] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by CRAWSHAW, Megan (from DAVIS, Alyssa).4-3
EMU subs: MURRAY, Devon; DAVIS, Alyssa; BRINER, Jill; SHORT, Erin.
4-4[BRINER, Jill] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
4-5[CAMPBELL, Emily] Service ace (PERINAR, Stacey).
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah (block by CRAWSHAW, Megan; MURRAY, Devon).5-5
EMU subs: REED, Sierra; PERINAR, Stacey.
[REED, Sierra] Service ace (CAMPBELL, Emily).6-5
[REED, Sierra] Service ace (TEAM).7-5
7-6[REED, Sierra] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
7-7[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Service ace (REED, Sierra).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by CRAWSHAW, Megan (from BRINER, Jill).8-7
[CRAWSHAW, Megan] Service ace (CAMPBELL, Emily).9-7
9-8[CRAWSHAW, Megan] Service error.
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
9-9[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
9-10[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by ROBACK, Paige (from BRINER, Jill).10-10
EMU subs: DAVIS, Alyssa; MURRAY, Devon; SHORT, Erin; BRINER, Jill.
[DAVIS, Alyssa] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.11-10
[DAVIS, Alyssa] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.12-10
12-11[DAVIS, Alyssa] Attack error by SHORT, Erin (block by DOOMS, Sarah; VICTOR, Kelsey).
12-12[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
12-13[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
12-14[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by ROBACK, Paige (block by BEIL, Morgan; VICTOR, Kelsey).
12-15[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
12-16[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
EMU subs: PERINAR, Stacey; REED, Sierra.
12-17[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by SHORT, Erin.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by SHORT, Erin (from DAVIS, Alyssa).13-17
13-18[ROBACK, Paige] Service error.
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by SHORT, Erin (from DAVIS, Alyssa).14-18
[SMITH, Corynne] Kill by ROBACK, Paige (from DAVIS, Alyssa).15-18
[SMITH, Corynne] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.16-18
16-19[SMITH, Corynne] Service error.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by SHORT, Erin (from DAVIS, Alyssa).17-19
EMU subs: MURRAY, Devon; DAVIS, Alyssa; BRINER, Jill; SHORT, Erin.
[BRINER, Jill] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from BRINER, Jill).18-19
[BRINER, Jill] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.19-19
19-20[BRINER, Jill] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by CRAWSHAW, Megan (from BRINER, Jill).20-20
20-21[PERINAR, Stacey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by ROBACK, Paige (from BRINER, Jill).21-21
[CRAWSHAW, Megan] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by MURRAY, Devon; JONES, Kelsey).22-21
EMU subs: FOLK, Natalie; CRAWSHAW, Megan.
22-22[FOLK, Natalie] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel), block error by JONES, Kelsey.
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
EMU subs: CRAWSHAW, Megan; FOLK, Natalie.
22-23[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by JONES, Kelsey.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by ROBACK, Paige (from BRINER, Jill).23-23
EMU subs: DAVIS, Alyssa; MURRAY, Devon; SHORT, Erin; BRINER, Jill.
[DAVIS, Alyssa] Kill by SHORT, Erin (from DAVIS, Alyssa).24-23
24-24[DAVIS, Alyssa] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by SHORT, Erin (from DAVIS, Alyssa).25-24
[ROBACK, Paige] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from DAVIS, Alyssa).26-24
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Eastern Michigan Score Valparaiso
Start of 3rd Set
VALPO starters: CAMPBELL, Emily; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; VICTOR, Kelsey; BEIL, Morgan; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DOOMS, Sarah; libero LONGORIA, Morganne.
EMU starters: PERINAR, Stacey; ROBACK, Paige; DAVIS, Alyssa; SHORT, Erin; JONES, Kelsey; CRAWSHAW, Megan; libero SMITH, Corynne.
0-1[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from LONGORIA, Morganne).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from DAVIS, Alyssa).1-1
[DAVIS, Alyssa] Kill by SHORT, Erin (from SMITH, Corynne).2-1
2-2[DAVIS, Alyssa] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
2-3[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
2-4[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
2-5[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from DOOMS, Sarah).
2-6[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from DAVIS, Alyssa).3-6
[ROBACK, Paige] Service ace (CAMPBELL, Emily).4-6
4-7[ROBACK, Paige] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by JONES, Kelsey.5-7
5-8[SMITH, Corynne] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
5-9[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by CRAWSHAW, Megan (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; CAMPBELL, Emily).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.6-9
EMU subs: MURRAY, Devon; DAVIS, Alyssa; BRINER, Jill; SHORT, Erin.
[BRINER, Jill] Service ace (TEAM).7-9
[BRINER, Jill] Service ace (LONGORIA, Morganne).8-9
8-10[BRINER, Jill] Kill by (from CUDNEY, Ariel), block error by CRAWSHAW, Megan.
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from BRINER, Jill).9-10
[PERINAR, Stacey] Kill by BRINER, Jill (from SMITH, Corynne).10-10
10-11[PERINAR, Stacey] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.11-11
11-12[CRAWSHAW, Megan] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
11-13[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by JONES, Kelsey.
11-14[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by ROBACK, Paige.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by ROBACK, Paige (from BRINER, Jill).12-14
EMU subs: DAVIS, Alyssa; MURRAY, Devon; SHORT, Erin; BRINER, Jill.
12-15[DAVIS, Alyssa] Attack error by PERINAR, Stacey.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by SHORT, Erin (from DAVIS, Alyssa).13-15
13-16[ROBACK, Paige] Service error.
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by SHORT, Erin (from DAVIS, Alyssa).14-16
[SMITH, Corynne] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey (block by CRAWSHAW, Megan; PERINAR, Stacey).15-16
15-17[SMITH, Corynne] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service error.16-17
EMU subs: MURRAY, Devon; DAVIS, Alyssa; BRINER, Jill; SHORT, Erin.
16-18[BRINER, Jill] Service error.
16-19[CAMPBELL, Emily] Attack error by MURRAY, Devon (block by HOBBS, Janelle; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by CRAWSHAW, Megan (from BRINER, Jill).17-19
17-20[PERINAR, Stacey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by ROBACK, Paige (from BRINER, Jill).18-20
[CRAWSHAW, Megan] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.19-20
19-21[CRAWSHAW, Megan] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
19-22[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by PERINAR, Stacey (block by VICTOR, Kelsey; BEIL, Morgan).
19-23[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by MURRAY, Devon (block by BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah).
EMU subs: KRASOWSKI, Katie; MURRAY, Devon.
19-24[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service error.20-24
EMU subs: DAVIS, Alyssa; KRASOWSKI, Katie; SHORT, Erin; BRINER, Jill.
20-25[DAVIS, Alyssa] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Eastern Michigan Score Valparaiso
Start of 4th Set
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; VICTOR, Kelsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; CAMPBELL, Emily; DOOMS, Sarah; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; libero LONGORIA, Morganne.
EMU starters: PERINAR, Stacey; ROBACK, Paige; DAVIS, Alyssa; CRAWSHAW, Megan; SHORT, Erin; JONES, Kelsey; libero SMITH, Corynne.
0-1[DAVIS, Alyssa] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.1-1
EMU subs: REED, Sierra; ROBACK, Paige.
1-2[REED, Sierra] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from LONGORIA, Morganne).
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by SHORT, Erin (from DAVIS, Alyssa).2-2
[SMITH, Corynne] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.3-2
3-3[SMITH, Corynne] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
3-4[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service ace (SMITH, Corynne).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from DAVIS, Alyssa).4-4
EMU subs: FOLK, Natalie; SHORT, Erin; BRINER, Jill; DAVIS, Alyssa.
4-5[FOLK, Natalie] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.5-5
EMU subs: ROBACK, Paige; REED, Sierra.
[PERINAR, Stacey] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.6-5
6-6[PERINAR, Stacey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
6-7[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by CRAWSHAW, Megan (block by BEIL, Morgan; DOOMS, Sarah).
6-8[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by ROBACK, Paige.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Service error.7-8
7-9[CRAWSHAW, Megan] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
7-10[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
7-11[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from LONGORIA, Morganne).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by ROBACK, Paige (from BRINER, Jill).8-11
EMU subs: SHORT, Erin; FOLK, Natalie; DAVIS, Alyssa; BRINER, Jill.
[DAVIS, Alyssa] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by JONES, Kelsey; ROBACK, Paige).9-11
[DAVIS, Alyssa] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.10-11
10-12[DAVIS, Alyssa] Kill by BERRINGTON, Kelsey (from VICTOR, Kelsey).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by SHORT, Erin (from DAVIS, Alyssa).11-12
EMU subs: REED, Sierra; ROBACK, Paige.
[REED, Sierra] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by JONES, Kelsey; PERINAR, Stacey).12-12
[REED, Sierra] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from DAVIS, Alyssa).13-12
13-13[REED, Sierra] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
13-14[LONGORIA, Morganne] Service ace (PERINAR, Stacey).
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from DAVIS, Alyssa).14-14
[SMITH, Corynne] Attack error by CAMPBELL, Emily.15-14
15-15[SMITH, Corynne] Attack error by SHORT, Erin (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; CAMPBELL, Emily).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
15-16[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from DAVIS, Alyssa).16-16
EMU subs: FOLK, Natalie; SHORT, Erin; BRINER, Jill; DAVIS, Alyssa.
[FOLK, Natalie] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by CRAWSHAW, Megan; PERINAR, Stacey).17-16
17-17[FOLK, Natalie] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from BRINER, Jill).18-17
EMU subs: ROBACK, Paige; REED, Sierra.
[PERINAR, Stacey] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.19-17
19-18[PERINAR, Stacey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by ROBACK, Paige (from BRINER, Jill).20-18
20-19[CRAWSHAW, Megan] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by JONES, Kelsey.21-19
EMU subs: SHORT, Erin; FOLK, Natalie; DAVIS, Alyssa; BRINER, Jill.
21-20[DAVIS, Alyssa] Service error.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.22-20
EMU subs: REED, Sierra; ROBACK, Paige.
[REED, Sierra] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by PERINAR, Stacey; JONES, Kelsey).23-20
[REED, Sierra] Service ace (LONGORIA, Morganne).24-20
[REED, Sierra] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from DAVIS, Alyssa).25-20
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set5th Set
Eastern Michigan Score Valparaiso
Start of 5th Set
EMU starters: PERINAR, Stacey; CRAWSHAW, Megan; DAVIS, Alyssa; ROBACK, Paige; JONES, Kelsey; SHORT, Erin; libero SMITH, Corynne.
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DOOMS, Sarah; CAMPBELL, Emily; libero LONGORIA, Morganne.
0-1[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by SHORT, Erin (from SMITH, Corynne).1-1
EMU subs: REED, Sierra; ROBACK, Paige.
1-2[REED, Sierra] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from DAVIS, Alyssa).2-2
2-3[SMITH, Corynne] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by PERINAR, Stacey (from DAVIS, Alyssa).3-3
EMU subs: FOLK, Natalie; SHORT, Erin; BRINER, Jill; DAVIS, Alyssa.
3-4[FOLK, Natalie] Attack error by PERINAR, Stacey (block by VICTOR, Kelsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
3-5[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by PERINAR, Stacey.
3-6[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by PERINAR, Stacey (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by CRAWSHAW, Megan (from BRINER, Jill).4-6
EMU subs: ROBACK, Paige; REED, Sierra.
4-7[PERINAR, Stacey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
4-8[CAMPBELL, Emily] Attack error by CRAWSHAW, Megan.
4-9[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from HOBBS, Janelle).
4-10[CAMPBELL, Emily] Service ace (PERINAR, Stacey).
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Service error.5-10
5-11[CRAWSHAW, Megan] Attack error by ROBACK, Paige (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HOBBS, Janelle).
5-12[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by JONES, Kelsey.
5-13[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
5-14[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Service ace (PERINAR, Stacey).
5-15[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by ROBACK, Paige (block by BEIL, Morgan; HOBBS, Janelle).
M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler