Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Valparaiso 3

22-4, 8-1 Horizon

Milwaukee 1

13-9, 9-1 Horizon

1st2nd3rd4thFinal
Valparaiso252520303
Milwaukee151925281
November 01, 2013 at 7:05 pm
Milwaukee, Wis.
Attendance: 484
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1CAMPBELL, Emily411339.205001114020012.0
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen411332.25021304071015.5
2CUDNEY, Ariel4001.000251001000001.0
3BEIL, Morgan410228.28610001020011.0
5DOOMS, Sarah411743.093100023000111.0
6VICTOR, Kelsey46518.0560000415009.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11LONGORIA, Morganne4000.00002021900002.0
18HOBBS, Janelle46418.1110000504008.0
4BERRINGTON, Kelsey4002.000221101000011.0
9BRUINSMA, Rachel3001.0000000600000.0
TOTALS45524182.17051553961201271.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111632.156
211544.136
310845.044
423561.295
Total Team Blocks: 11.0
MilwaukeeATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15KOLINSKE, Julie414956.08910004010014.5
2RUIZ, Myanna411843.070010218020013.0
5PRICE, Kayla4429.222390111201004.5
7LATZIG, Nicole45121.1900200111008.5
8BLANCHARD, Hannah40310-.3001000900000.0
9NEUBERGER, Rachel415438.28910000131017.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1MULVEY, Maisey4000.00030011400000.0
12DUNBAR, Maggie43618-.1671000300003.0
3HERRON, Sammi1039-.3330000000000.0
4GOLABOWSKI, Taylor4000.00020212500000.0
TOTALS45236204.0784833586281061.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18939-.026
2121157.018
3121047.043
420661.230
Total Team Blocks: 6.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score Milwaukee
Start of 1st Set
VALPO starters: CUDNEY, Ariel; DOOMS, Sarah; CAMPBELL, Emily; VICTOR, Kelsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BEIL, Morgan; libero LONGORIA, Morganne.
UWM starters: RUIZ, Myanna; PRICE, Kayla; LATZIG, Nicole; BLANCHARD, Hannah; NEUBERGER, Rachel; KOLINSKE, Julie; libero GOLABOWSKI, Taylor.
0-1[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).
0-2[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by PRICE, Kayla (from KOLINSKE, Julie).
0-3[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).
0-4[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey (block by LATZIG, Nicole).
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).1-4
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).2-4
2-5[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by CAMPBELL, Emily.
UWM subs: DUNBAR, Maggie; BLANCHARD, Hannah.
[PRICE, Kayla] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from CUDNEY, Ariel).3-5
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Service ace (PRICE, Kayla).4-5
4-6[LONGORIA, Morganne] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.
UWM subs: MULVEY, Maisey; KOLINSKE, Julie; HERRON, Sammi; RUIZ, Myanna.
[MULVEY, Maisey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).5-6
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by PRICE, Kayla.6-6
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by DUNBAR, Maggie.7-6
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by HERRON, Sammi.8-6
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from DOOMS, Sarah).9-6
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).10-6
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).11-6
11-7[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service error.
11-8[LATZIG, Nicole] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.
[LATZIG, Nicole] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).12-8
12-9[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel.
UWM subs: BLANCHARD, Hannah; DUNBAR, Maggie.
[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Attack error by HERRON, Sammi.13-9
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from VANDEN BERG, Ellen).14-9
14-10[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: RUIZ, Myanna; HERRON, Sammi; KOLINSKE, Julie; MULVEY, Maisey.
[RUIZ, Myanna] Attack error by KOLINSKE, Julie.15-10
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Service ace (RUIZ, Myanna).16-10
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by KOLINSKE, Julie.17-10
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from CUDNEY, Ariel).18-10
18-11[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel (from PRICE, Kayla).
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).19-11
19-12[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.
UWM subs: DUNBAR, Maggie; BLANCHARD, Hannah.
[PRICE, Kayla] Service error.20-12
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Attack error by LATZIG, Nicole.21-12
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Service ace (RUIZ, Myanna).22-12
22-13[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: MULVEY, Maisey; KOLINSKE, Julie; HERRON, Sammi; RUIZ, Myanna.
[MULVEY, Maisey] Attack error by HERRON, Sammi (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; VICTOR, Kelsey).23-13
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service ace (MULVEY, Maisey).24-13
24-14[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by PRICE, Kayla.
24-15[LATZIG, Nicole] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.
[LATZIG, Nicole] Attack error by DUNBAR, Maggie.25-15
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score Milwaukee
Start of 2nd Set
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; VICTOR, Kelsey; CAMPBELL, Emily; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; CUDNEY, Ariel; DOOMS, Sarah; libero LONGORIA, Morganne.
UWM starters: LATZIG, Nicole; BLANCHARD, Hannah; PRICE, Kayla; RUIZ, Myanna; NEUBERGER, Rachel; MULVEY, Maisey; libero GOLABOWSKI, Taylor.
[LATZIG, Nicole] Attack error by NEUBERGER, Rachel.1-0
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by RUIZ, Myanna (block by BEIL, Morgan; VICTOR, Kelsey).2-0
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).3-0
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by (from CUDNEY, Ariel), block error by NEUBERGER, Rachel.4-0
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by RUIZ, Myanna.5-0
5-1[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from MULVEY, Maisey).
5-2[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel (from PRICE, Kayla).
5-3[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel (from PRICE, Kayla).
[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).6-3
[LONGORIA, Morganne] Attack error by NEUBERGER, Rachel.7-3
7-4[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from GOLABOWSKI, Taylor).
UWM subs: KOLINSKE, Julie; MULVEY, Maisey.
7-5[RUIZ, Myanna] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by NEUBERGER, Rachel).
7-6[RUIZ, Myanna] Attack error by CAMPBELL, Emily (block by PRICE, Kayla; NEUBERGER, Rachel).
[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from CUDNEY, Ariel).8-6
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
8-7[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Service error.9-7
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from VANDEN BERG, Ellen).10-7
10-8[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by LATZIG, Nicole (from PRICE, Kayla).
[PRICE, Kayla] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).11-8
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by KOLINSKE, Julie.12-8
12-9[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Service error.
UWM subs: MULVEY, Maisey; KOLINSKE, Julie.
[MULVEY, Maisey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).13-9
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by BLANCHARD, Hannah.14-9
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by BLANCHARD, Hannah.15-9
UWM subs: DUNBAR, Maggie; BLANCHARD, Hannah.
15-10[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by CAMPBELL, Emily.
15-11[LATZIG, Nicole] Service ace (CAMPBELL, Emily).
[LATZIG, Nicole] Attack error by RUIZ, Myanna (block by BEIL, Morgan; VICTOR, Kelsey).16-11
16-12[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: BLANCHARD, Hannah; DUNBAR, Maggie.
[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).17-12
17-13[LONGORIA, Morganne] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
UWM subs: KOLINSKE, Julie; MULVEY, Maisey.
[RUIZ, Myanna] Attack error by KOLINSKE, Julie (block by VICTOR, Kelsey).18-13
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).19-13
19-14[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel (from PRICE, Kayla).
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).20-14
VALPO subs: BRUINSMA, Rachel; CAMPBELL, Emily.
20-15[BRUINSMA, Rachel] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: DUNBAR, Maggie; BLANCHARD, Hannah.
[PRICE, Kayla] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).21-15
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Service ace (GOLABOWSKI, Taylor).22-15
22-16[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by DUNBAR, Maggie (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: MULVEY, Maisey; KOLINSKE, Julie.
[MULVEY, Maisey] Attack error by DUNBAR, Maggie.23-16
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
23-17[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from PRICE, Kayla).
23-18[LATZIG, Nicole] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.
[LATZIG, Nicole] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).24-18
VALPO subs: CAMPBELL, Emily; BRUINSMA, Rachel.
24-19[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: BLANCHARD, Hannah; DUNBAR, Maggie.
[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Attack error by BLANCHARD, Hannah.25-19
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score Milwaukee
Start of 3rd Set
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; VICTOR, Kelsey; DOOMS, Sarah; CUDNEY, Ariel; CAMPBELL, Emily; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; libero LONGORIA, Morganne.
UWM starters: LATZIG, Nicole; NEUBERGER, Rachel; RUIZ, Myanna; MULVEY, Maisey; DUNBAR, Maggie; PRICE, Kayla; libero GOLABOWSKI, Taylor.
0-1[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by RUIZ, Myanna; NEUBERGER, Rachel).
UWM subs: BLANCHARD, Hannah; DUNBAR, Maggie.
[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).1-1
1-2[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: KOLINSKE, Julie; MULVEY, Maisey.
[RUIZ, Myanna] Attack error by KOLINSKE, Julie.2-2
2-3[LONGORIA, Morganne] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by NEUBERGER, Rachel; KOLINSKE, Julie).
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Attack error by KOLINSKE, Julie (block by VICTOR, Kelsey; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).3-3
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
3-4[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by LATZIG, Nicole (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: DUNBAR, Maggie; BLANCHARD, Hannah.
3-5[PRICE, Kayla] Ball handling error by BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
3-6[PRICE, Kayla] Bad set by BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[PRICE, Kayla] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).4-6
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Attack error by KOLINSKE, Julie (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HOBBS, Janelle).5-6
5-7[CAMPBELL, Emily] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
UWM subs: MULVEY, Maisey; KOLINSKE, Julie.
5-8[MULVEY, Maisey] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by RUIZ, Myanna; LATZIG, Nicole).
[MULVEY, Maisey] Attack error by DUNBAR, Maggie.6-8
6-9[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Service error.
6-10[LATZIG, Nicole] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.
6-11[LATZIG, Nicole] Service ace (LONGORIA, Morganne).
[LATZIG, Nicole] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).7-11
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
7-12[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: BLANCHARD, Hannah; DUNBAR, Maggie.
[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from CUDNEY, Ariel).8-12
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by RUIZ, Myanna.9-12
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by PRICE, Kayla.10-12
[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by NEUBERGER, Rachel (block by VICTOR, Kelsey; CAMPBELL, Emily).11-12
11-13[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from BLANCHARD, Hannah).
UWM subs: KOLINSKE, Julie; MULVEY, Maisey.
11-14[RUIZ, Myanna] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.
11-15[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel.
[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).12-15
12-16[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).13-16
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
13-17[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by LATZIG, Nicole (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: DUNBAR, Maggie; BLANCHARD, Hannah.
13-18[PRICE, Kayla] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from PRICE, Kayla).
[PRICE, Kayla] Attack error by KOLINSKE, Julie.14-18
VALPO subs: BRUINSMA, Rachel; CAMPBELL, Emily.
14-19[BRUINSMA, Rachel] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
UWM subs: MULVEY, Maisey; KOLINSKE, Julie.
14-20[MULVEY, Maisey] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
[MULVEY, Maisey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).15-20
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by DUNBAR, Maggie (block by HOBBS, Janelle; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).16-20
16-21[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by DUNBAR, Maggie (from PRICE, Kayla).
[LATZIG, Nicole] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).17-21
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).18-21
18-22[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel.
UWM subs: BLANCHARD, Hannah; DUNBAR, Maggie.
[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Attack error by RUIZ, Myanna.19-22
VALPO subs: CAMPBELL, Emily; BRUINSMA, Rachel.
19-23[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: KOLINSKE, Julie; MULVEY, Maisey.
19-24[RUIZ, Myanna] Service ace (LONGORIA, Morganne).
[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).20-24
20-25[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set4th Set
Valparaiso Score Milwaukee
Start of 4th Set
UWM starters: MULVEY, Maisey; LATZIG, Nicole; PRICE, Kayla; RUIZ, Myanna; DUNBAR, Maggie; NEUBERGER, Rachel; libero GOLABOWSKI, Taylor.
VALPO starters: BEIL, Morgan; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DOOMS, Sarah; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BRUINSMA, Rachel; libero LONGORIA, Morganne.
[LATZIG, Nicole] Attack error by RUIZ, Myanna (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HOBBS, Janelle).1-0
1-1[BRUINSMA, Rachel] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from DUNBAR, Maggie).
UWM subs: BLANCHARD, Hannah; DUNBAR, Maggie.
[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).2-1
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by RUIZ, Myanna.3-1
3-2[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Service error.
UWM subs: KOLINSKE, Julie; MULVEY, Maisey.
3-3[RUIZ, Myanna] Ball handling error by DOOMS, Sarah.
[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by BEIL, Morgan.4-3
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BEIL, Morgan).5-3
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).6-3
6-4[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey.7-4
VALPO subs: CAMPBELL, Emily; BRUINSMA, Rachel.
7-5[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey.
UWM subs: DUNBAR, Maggie; BLANCHARD, Hannah.
[PRICE, Kayla] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).8-5
8-6[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by LATZIG, Nicole (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: KOLINSKE, Julie; MULVEY, Maisey.
[MULVEY, Maisey] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).9-6
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
9-7[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by PRICE, Kayla (from MULVEY, Maisey), block error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
[LATZIG, Nicole] Attack error by DUNBAR, Maggie (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; CAMPBELL, Emily).10-7
[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).11-7
11-8[CAMPBELL, Emily] Service error.
UWM subs: BLANCHARD, Hannah; DUNBAR, Maggie.
11-9[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Kill by PRICE, Kayla (from GOLABOWSKI, Taylor).
[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).12-9
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by NEUBERGER, Rachel.13-9
13-10[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: KOLINSKE, Julie; MULVEY, Maisey.
13-11[RUIZ, Myanna] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
13-12[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).
13-13[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).
[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).14-13
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
14-14[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel (from PRICE, Kayla).
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).15-14
15-15[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by LATZIG, Nicole (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: DUNBAR, Maggie; BLANCHARD, Hannah.
[PRICE, Kayla] Attack error by KOLINSKE, Julie.16-15
16-16[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: MULVEY, Maisey; KOLINSKE, Julie.
[MULVEY, Maisey] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).17-16
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
17-17[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from PRICE, Kayla).
17-18[LATZIG, Nicole] Kill by NEUBERGER, Rachel (from PRICE, Kayla).
[LATZIG, Nicole] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).18-18
VALPO subs: BRUINSMA, Rachel; CAMPBELL, Emily.
18-19[BRUINSMA, Rachel] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: BLANCHARD, Hannah; DUNBAR, Maggie.
[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).19-19
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).20-19
20-20[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
UWM subs: KOLINSKE, Julie; MULVEY, Maisey.
20-21[RUIZ, Myanna] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.
20-22[RUIZ, Myanna] Attack error by HOBBS, Janelle.
[RUIZ, Myanna] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).21-22
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; HOBBS, Janelle; VICTOR, Kelsey; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey.22-22
22-23[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).
[GOLABOWSKI, Taylor] Service error.23-23
VALPO subs: CAMPBELL, Emily; BRUINSMA, Rachel.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).24-23
24-24[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: DUNBAR, Maggie; BLANCHARD, Hannah.
[PRICE, Kayla] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).25-24
25-25[LONGORIA, Morganne] Kill by KOLINSKE, Julie (from PRICE, Kayla).
UWM subs: MULVEY, Maisey; KOLINSKE, Julie.
[MULVEY, Maisey] Kill by CAMPBELL, Emily (from CUDNEY, Ariel).26-25
VALPO subs: HOBBS, Janelle; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey.
26-26[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by DUNBAR, Maggie (from PRICE, Kayla).
26-27[LATZIG, Nicole] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from MULVEY, Maisey).
[LATZIG, Nicole] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).27-27
27-28[CAMPBELL, Emily] Kill by RUIZ, Myanna (from NEUBERGER, Rachel).
[BLANCHARD, Hannah] Attack error by RUIZ, Myanna (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HOBBS, Janelle).28-28
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).29-28
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).30-28
W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 7 9th/12 (642)
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo