November 30, 20111st2ndFinal
Indiana-Northwest173047
Valparaiso413980
Stats at a GlanceIUNVALPO
FG Percentage.279 (17-61) .448 (30-67)
3P FG Percentage.111 (2-18) .261 (6-23)
FT Percentage.917 (11-12) .583 (14-24)
Offensive Rebounds1322
Defensive Rebounds2131
Total Rebounds3453
Turnovers1917
Steals119
Bench Points2229
LeadersIUNVALPO
PointsHOUSTON - 18
GERARDOT - 19
ReboundsHOUSTON - 9
GERARDOT - 10
VARNER - 10
LADD - 10
AssistsKELLER - 2
GROSS - 2
WILLS - 2
HICKENBOTTOM - 2
CARR - 6
LADD - 6
StealsHOUSTON - 3
CARR - 4
BlocksHOUSTON - 3
RICHARDS - 2
Indiana-Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12KELLER, Julietteg251-70-52-2224010424
21WILLS, Ninag160-30-10-0000210320
22HICKENBOTTOM, Paigeg221-70-01-2112210113
23HOUSTON, Sharonf347-180-04-44590334318
33PARISH, Ashleyf80-10-00-0101000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00MYERS, Allison30-00-00-0000000010
03KELLER, Annmarie232-110-52-2066221236
10WISCHMAN, Brianne131-21-20-0022000103
24DANIELS, Kymberli131-20-00-0202000012
31GROSS, Kelly213-51-32-2000220109
41ROSENBAUM, Michelle221-50-20-0123011212
TMTEAM---23510
TOTALS17-61
27.9%
2-18
11.1%
11-12
91.7%
1321348115191647
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-30 (20.0%) 11-31 (35.5%) 17-61 (27.9%)
3-Point Field Goals1-12 (8.3%) 1-6 (16.7%) 2-18 (11.1%)
Free Throws4-4 (100.0%) 7-8 (87.5%) 11-12 (91.7%)
Indiana-Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 15
  • Points in the Paint: 14
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 22
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag325-102-42-43472102114
12RICHARDS, Laurag230-40-30-0123212200
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf257-100-05-764103101019
31LANGE, Ginaf175-70-10-32240112310
41VARNER, Ashleyf244-80-30-02810010308
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica282-62-31-4011640337
21TIMMERMAN, Ashley90-10-10-0033000000
25HORTON, Liz194-101-60-0000000209
54LADD, Mallory233-111-26-655106002313
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS30-67
44.8%
6-23
26.1%
14-24
58.3%
2231531993171080
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-32 (40.6%) 17-35 (48.6%) 30-67 (44.8%)
3-Point Field Goals4-11 (36.4%) 2-12 (16.7%) 6-23 (26.1%)
Free Throws11-17 (64.7%) 3-7 (42.9%) 14-24 (58.3%)
Valparaiso
  • Points off TOs: 23
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points in the Paint: 38
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 29
  • Largest lead: 40 (2nd-10:48)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:43
WILLS,NINA missed 3-pointer
19:43
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
19:210-3
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made 3-pointer
19:21
Assist by RICHARDS,LAURA
19:09
Turnover by KELLER,JULIETTE
19:08
Steal by RICHARDS,LAURA
19:05
Foul by KELLER,JULIETTE
19:050-4
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made free throw
19:050-5
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made free throw
18:50
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE missed jump shot
18:50
Offensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON
18:48
HOUSTON,SHARON missed layup
18:48
Offensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON
18:47
Foul by LANGE,GINA
18:34
Turnover by KELLER,JULIETTE
18:24
Turnover by VARNER,ASHLEY
18:23
Steal by HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE
18:19
Turnover by WILLS,NINA
18:10
Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
18:09
Steal by WILLS,NINA
18:06
WILLS,NINA missed jump shot
18:06
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
17:51
Turnover by LANGE,GINA
17:51
Steal by HOUSTON,SHARON
17:34
HOUSTON,SHARON missed jump shot
17:34
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
17:190-7
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
17:19
Assist by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
17:16
30 second timeout
17:16
Sub In: KELLER,ANNMARIE
17:16
Sub Out: HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE
17:07
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed 3-pointer
17:07
Offensive rebound by PARISH,ASHLEY
17:04
PARISH,ASHLEY missed layup
17:04
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
17:01
Foul by PARISH,ASHLEY
16:40
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot
16:40
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
16:35
VARNER,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
16:35
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
16:32
Foul by HOUSTON,SHARON
16:320-8
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
16:32
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed free throw
16:32
Offensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
16:27
Turnover by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
16:04
Foul by LANGE,GINA
16:041-8
HOUSTON,SHARON made free throw
16:042-8
HOUSTON,SHARON made free throw
16:04
Sub In: LADD,MALLORY
16:04
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
15:51
Foul by KELLER,ANNMARIE
15:51
Media timeout
15:512-9
LADD,MALLORY made free throw
15:512-10
LADD,MALLORY made free throw
15:51
Sub In: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
15:51
Sub Out: VARNER,ASHLEY
15:36
Turnover by WILLS,NINA
15:36
Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
15:36
Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
15:152-13
CARR,JESSICA made 3-pointer
15:15
Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA
14:43
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed 3-pointer
14:43
Defensive rebound by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
14:33
Turnover by CARR,JESSICA
14:32
Steal by KELLER,ANNMARIE
14:31
Turnover by KELLER,ANNMARIE
14:30
Steal by GERARDOT,TABITHA
14:28
Turnover by GERARDOT,TABITHA
14:27
Sub In: HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE
14:27
Sub Out: KELLER,JULIETTE
14:03
HOUSTON,SHARON missed jump shot
14:03
Defensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
14:00
Foul by PARISH,ASHLEY
14:00
Sub In: ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE
14:00
Sub Out: PARISH,ASHLEY
14:00
Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
14:00
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
13:502-16
LADD,MALLORY made 3-pointer
13:50
Assist by CARR,JESSICA
13:364-16
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE made jump shot
13:36
Assist by WILLS,NINA
13:204-18
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
13:20
Assist by LADD,MALLORY
13:056-18
KELLER,ANNMARIE made jump shot
13:05
Assist by WILLS,NINA
12:54
RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
12:54
Defensive rebound by ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE
12:44
Turnover by HOUSTON,SHARON
12:36
CARR,JESSICA missed jump shot
12:36
Blocked shot by KELLER,ANNMARIE
12:35
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
12:336-20
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
12:33
Foul by WILLS,NINA
12:336-21
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
12:33
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
12:33
Sub Out: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
12:26
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed jump shot
12:26
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:12
LADD,MALLORY missed 3-pointer
12:12
Defensive rebound by KELLER,ANNMARIE
11:57
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed 3-pointer
11:57
Offensive rebound by ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE
11:528-21
ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE made layup
11:418-24
CARR,JESSICA made 3-pointer
11:41
Assist by LADD,MALLORY
11:27
HOUSTON,SHARON missed layup
11:27
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
11:13
LADD,MALLORY missed jump shot
11:13
Defensive rebound by ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE
10:56
ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE missed 3-pointer
10:56
Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
10:37
Foul by HOUSTON,SHARON
10:37
Media timeout
10:378-25
LADD,MALLORY made free throw
10:378-26
LADD,MALLORY made free throw
10:37
Sub In: DANIELS,KYMBERLI
10:37
Sub In: WISCHMAN,BRIANNE
10:37
Sub In: KELLER,JULIETTE
10:37
Sub Out: HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE
10:37
Sub Out: HOUSTON,SHARON
10:37
Sub Out: KELLER,ANNMARIE
10:37
Sub In: VARNER,ASHLEY
10:37
Sub Out: LADD,MALLORY
10:21
Turnover by CARR,JESSICA
10:20
Steal by ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE
10:08
WILLS,NINA missed jump shot
10:08
Defensive rebound by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
09:46
Turnover by HORTON,LIZ
09:46
Sub In: GROSS,KELLY
09:46
Sub Out: WILLS,NINA
09:29
GROSS,KELLY missed 3-pointer
09:29
Offensive rebound by KELLER,JULIETTE
09:0611-26
WISCHMAN,BRIANNE made 3-pointer
09:06
Assist by GROSS,KELLY
08:53
HORTON,LIZ missed 3-pointer
08:53
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
08:49
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot
08:49
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:47
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
08:47
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
08:26
KELLER,JULIETTE missed 3-pointer
08:26
Offensive rebound by DANIELS,KYMBERLI
08:20
WISCHMAN,BRIANNE missed 3-pointer
08:20
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
08:0811-28
VARNER,ASHLEY made layup
08:08
Assist by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
07:37
ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE missed jump shot
07:37
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
07:24
Foul by ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE
07:24
Media timeout
07:2411-29
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
07:2411-30
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
07:24
Sub In: HOUSTON,SHARON
07:24
Sub In: KELLER,ANNMARIE
07:24
Sub In: PARISH,ASHLEY
07:24
Sub Out: ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE
07:24
Sub Out: DANIELS,KYMBERLI
07:24
Sub Out: KELLER,JULIETTE
07:24
Sub In: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
07:24
Sub In: LADD,MALLORY
07:24
Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA
07:24
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
07:01
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed 3-pointer
07:01
Blocked shot by RICHARDS,LAURA
07:00
Defensive rebound by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
06:44
Turnover by VARNER,ASHLEY
06:43
Steal by HOUSTON,SHARON
06:37
Turnover by HOUSTON,SHARON
06:36
Steal by VARNER,ASHLEY
06:32
30 second timeout
06:22
LADD,MALLORY missed jump shot
06:22
Offensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
06:11
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot
06:11
Offensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
06:04
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed layup
06:04
Blocked shot by HOUSTON,SHARON
06:03
Defensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON
05:47
Foul by LADD,MALLORY
05:4712-30
KELLER,ANNMARIE made free throw
05:4713-30
KELLER,ANNMARIE made free throw
05:47
Sub In: HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE
05:47
Sub Out: WISCHMAN,BRIANNE
05:26
LADD,MALLORY missed layup
05:26
Offensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
05:19
30 second timeout
05:19
Sub In: WILLS,NINA
05:19
Sub In: ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE
05:19
Sub Out: GROSS,KELLY
05:19
Sub Out: PARISH,ASHLEY
05:16
Foul by KELLER,ANNMARIE
05:16
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed free throw
05:16
Deadball rebound
05:16
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed free throw
05:16
Offensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
05:16
Sub In: KELLER,JULIETTE
05:16
Sub Out: KELLER,ANNMARIE
05:09
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed 3-pointer
05:09
Offensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
05:03
LADD,MALLORY missed layup
05:03
Defensive rebound by KELLER,JULIETTE
04:56
Foul by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
04:56
Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
04:56
Sub Out: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
04:45
Turnover by ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE
04:45
Steal by CARR,JESSICA
04:3913-32
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made jump shot
04:21
Turnover by ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE
04:14
Foul by HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE
04:14
CARR,JESSICA missed free throw
04:14
Deadball rebound
04:1413-33
CARR,JESSICA made free throw
04:04
Turnover by KELLER,JULIETTE
04:04
Full timeout
03:5413-35
VARNER,ASHLEY made layup
03:54
Assist by CARR,JESSICA
03:37
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE missed jump shot
03:37
Offensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON
03:3315-35
HOUSTON,SHARON made layup
03:2415-37
VARNER,ASHLEY made jump shot in the paint
03:24
Assist by LADD,MALLORY
03:09
Turnover by WILLS,NINA
03:07
Steal by CARR,JESSICA
03:07
Foul by WILLS,NINA
03:07
Media timeout
03:07
CARR,JESSICA missed free throw
03:07
Deadball rebound
03:07
CARR,JESSICA missed free throw
03:07
Defensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON
02:54
HOUSTON,SHARON missed jump shot
02:54
Defensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
02:34
RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
02:34
Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
02:25
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
02:25
Sub Out: LADD,MALLORY
02:11
VARNER,ASHLEY missed layup
02:11
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
02:1015-39
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
01:5417-39
HOUSTON,SHARON made jump shot
01:54
Assist by HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE
01:38
RICHARDS,LAURA missed jump shot
01:38
Defensive rebound by WISCHMAN,BRIANNE
01:27
HOUSTON,SHARON missed jump shot
01:27
Defensive rebound by CARR,JESSICA
01:15
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot
01:15
Defensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON
00:57
Turnover by HOUSTON,SHARON
00:57
Steal by CARR,JESSICA
00:49
VARNER,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
00:49
Defensive rebound by KELLER,JULIETTE
00:35
KELLER,JULIETTE missed 3-pointer
00:35
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
00:1317-41
GERARDOT,TABITHA made jump shot
00:13
Assist by CARR,JESSICA
00:03
Sub In: GROSS,KELLY
00:03
Sub In: MYERS,ALLISON
00:03
Sub Out: HOUSTON,SHARON
00:03
Sub Out: HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE
00:00
KELLER,JULIETTE missed 3-pointer
00:00
Blocked shot by RICHARDS,LAURA
00:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: GROSS,KELLY
20:00
Sub In: ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE
20:00
Sub Out: WILLS,NINA
20:00
Sub Out: PARISH,ASHLEY
19:37
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
19:37
Blocked shot by HOUSTON,SHARON
19:36
Offensive rebound by TEAM
19:3517-43
LANGE,GINA made layup
19:35
Assist by RICHARDS,LAURA
19:18
HOUSTON,SHARON missed layup
19:18
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
18:5317-45
LANGE,GINA made layup
18:53
Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA
18:28
Turnover by HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE
18:28
Steal by LANGE,GINA
18:17
Foul by KELLER,JULIETTE
18:17
LANGE,GINA missed free throw
18:17
Deadball rebound
18:17
LANGE,GINA missed free throw
18:17
Defensive rebound by HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE
18:06
ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE missed jump shot
18:06
Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
17:55
Turnover by VARNER,ASHLEY
17:53
Steal by HOUSTON,SHARON
17:47
ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE missed 3-pointer
17:47
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
17:35
LANGE,GINA missed layup
17:35
Blocked shot by ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE
17:34
Offensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
17:18
RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
17:18
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:5919-45
KELLER,JULIETTE made layup
16:59
Assist by HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE
16:42
Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
16:37
Steal by KELLER,JULIETTE
16:32
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE missed jump shot
16:32
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
16:2219-47
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
16:08
Turnover by HOUSTON,SHARON
16:07
Steal by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
16:0319-49
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made layup (fast break)
15:41
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE missed jump shot
15:41
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
15:27
VARNER,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
15:27
Offensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
15:2419-51
LANGE,GINA made layup
15:07
HOUSTON,SHARON missed jump shot
15:07
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
14:58
Media timeout
14:58
Sub In: WISCHMAN,BRIANNE
14:58
Sub In: DANIELS,KYMBERLI
14:58
Sub In: KELLER,ANNMARIE
14:58
Sub Out: HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE
14:58
Sub Out: GROSS,KELLY
14:58
Sub Out: ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE
14:58
Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
14:58
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
14:58
Sub In: LADD,MALLORY
14:58
Sub In: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
14:58
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
14:58
Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
14:58
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
14:58
Sub Out: VARNER,ASHLEY
14:54
TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
14:54
Defensive rebound by WISCHMAN,BRIANNE
14:36
Turnover by KELLER,ANNMARIE
14:28
LANGE,GINA missed 3-pointer
14:28
Defensive rebound by KELLER,ANNMARIE
13:53
Turnover by TEAM
13:3919-54
HORTON,LIZ made 3-pointer
13:39
Assist by LADD,MALLORY
13:29
KELLER,JULIETTE missed 3-pointer
13:29
Offensive rebound by KELLER,JULIETTE
13:06
KELLER,JULIETTE missed 3-pointer
13:06
Defensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
12:5719-56
HORTON,LIZ made layup (fast break)
12:57
Assist by CARR,JESSICA
12:36
Foul by LADD,MALLORY
12:34
Foul by LANGE,GINA
12:3420-56
KELLER,JULIETTE made free throw
12:3421-56
KELLER,JULIETTE made free throw
12:2721-58
LADD,MALLORY made jump shot
12:0323-58
HOUSTON,SHARON made jump shot
11:49
HORTON,LIZ missed jump shot
11:49
Defensive rebound by TEAM
11:44
Media timeout
11:44
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
11:44
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
11:44
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
11:44
Sub Out: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
11:24
Turnover by KELLER,JULIETTE
11:1223-60
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
11:12
Assist by LADD,MALLORY
11:04
Turnover by WISCHMAN,BRIANNE
11:03
Steal by CARR,JESSICA
10:54
Foul by DANIELS,KYMBERLI
10:5423-61
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
10:54
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed free throw
10:54
Offensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
10:54
Sub In: GROSS,KELLY
10:54
Sub Out: WISCHMAN,BRIANNE
10:51
LADD,MALLORY missed layup
10:51
Blocked shot by HOUSTON,SHARON
10:50
Offensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
10:48
Foul by KELLER,ANNMARIE
10:4823-62
LADD,MALLORY made free throw
10:4823-63
LADD,MALLORY made free throw
10:31
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed layup
10:31
Offensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON
10:2825-63
HOUSTON,SHARON made layup
10:15
LADD,MALLORY missed jump shot
10:15
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:12
HORTON,LIZ missed 3-pointer
10:12
Defensive rebound by KELLER,ANNMARIE
10:04
KELLER,JULIETTE missed layup
10:04
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:5827-63
HOUSTON,SHARON made layup
09:58
Assist by GROSS,KELLY
09:4727-66
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made 3-pointer
09:47
Assist by LADD,MALLORY
09:2529-66
HOUSTON,SHARON made jump shot
09:25
Assist by KELLER,ANNMARIE
09:13
HORTON,LIZ missed 3-pointer
09:13
Defensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON
09:05
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed jump shot
09:05
Offensive rebound by DANIELS,KYMBERLI
08:56
DANIELS,KYMBERLI missed layup
08:56
Defensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
08:48
CARR,JESSICA missed jump shot
08:48
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:44
Sub In: HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE
08:44
Sub In: ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE
08:44
Sub Out: KELLER,JULIETTE
08:44
Sub Out: DANIELS,KYMBERLI
08:44
Sub In: LANGE,GINA
08:44
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
08:41
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed 3-pointer
08:41
Defensive rebound by KELLER,ANNMARIE
08:24
HOUSTON,SHARON missed jump shot
08:24
Blocked shot by LANGE,GINA
08:24
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
08:10
LADD,MALLORY missed jump shot
08:10
Defensive rebound by KELLER,ANNMARIE
07:5931-66
GROSS,KELLY made jump shot
07:37
CARR,JESSICA missed jump shot
07:37
Offensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
07:22
Turnover by LANGE,GINA
07:21
Media timeout
07:06
Foul by LADD,MALLORY
07:0632-66
HOUSTON,SHARON made free throw
07:0633-66
HOUSTON,SHARON made free throw
06:57
Turnover by LADD,MALLORY
06:46
HOUSTON,SHARON missed jump shot
06:46
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
06:3633-68
LANGE,GINA made layup
06:36
Assist by CARR,JESSICA
06:36
Foul by HOUSTON,SHARON
06:36
LANGE,GINA missed free throw
06:36
Defensive rebound by KELLER,ANNMARIE
06:1535-68
HOUSTON,SHARON made jump shot
06:0335-70
LANGE,GINA made jump shot
05:51
Turnover by GROSS,KELLY
05:51
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
05:51
Sub Out: LADD,MALLORY
05:43
Turnover by CARR,JESSICA
05:42
Steal by GROSS,KELLY
05:3937-70
GROSS,KELLY made layup (fast break)
05:22
Turnover by HORTON,LIZ
05:21
Steal by GROSS,KELLY
05:17
Foul by CARR,JESSICA
05:1738-70
GROSS,KELLY made free throw
05:1739-70
GROSS,KELLY made free throw
05:01
HORTON,LIZ missed 3-pointer
05:01
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
04:5539-72
HORTON,LIZ made jump shot
04:55
Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA
04:37
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE missed layup
04:37
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
04:28
HORTON,LIZ missed 3-pointer
04:28
Defensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON
04:06
HOUSTON,SHARON missed jump shot
04:06
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
03:57
Turnover by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
03:57
Steal by KELLER,ANNMARIE
03:57
Media timeout
03:57
Sub In: DANIELS,KYMBERLI
03:57
Sub In: WISCHMAN,BRIANNE
03:57
Sub Out: KELLER,ANNMARIE
03:57
Sub Out: ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE
03:57
Sub In: LADD,MALLORY
03:57
Sub In: VARNER,ASHLEY
03:57
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
03:57
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
03:46
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE missed layup
03:46
Offensive rebound by HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE
03:43
Foul by CARR,JESSICA
03:43
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE missed free throw
03:43
Deadball rebound
03:4340-72
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE made free throw
03:43
Sub In: KELLER,ANNMARIE
03:43
Sub Out: HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE
03:2040-74
HORTON,LIZ made jump shot in the paint
03:20
Assist by CARR,JESSICA
03:0342-74
KELLER,ANNMARIE made jump shot
02:37
Turnover by LADD,MALLORY
02:35
Sub In: MYERS,ALLISON
02:35
Sub Out: HOUSTON,SHARON
02:23
GROSS,KELLY missed 3-pointer
02:23
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
02:01
Foul by MYERS,ALLISON
01:5542-76
VARNER,ASHLEY made layup
01:34
Foul by CARR,JESSICA
01:26
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed jump shot
01:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:1145-76
GROSS,KELLY made 3-pointer
01:11
Assist by KELLER,ANNMARIE
00:57
CARR,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
00:57
Offensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
00:5145-78
LADD,MALLORY made layup
00:3547-78
DANIELS,KYMBERLI made layup
00:2147-80
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made jump shot in the paint
00:10
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed 3-pointer
00:10
Defensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
Indiana-Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12KELLER, Julietteg140-30-30-0123000310
21WILLS, Ninag160-30-10-0000210320
22HICKENBOTTOM, Paigeg121-30-00-0001110012
23HOUSTON, Sharonf172-80-02-2338021326
33PARISH, Ashleyf80-10-00-0101000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00MYERS, Allison00-00-00-0000000000
03KELLER, Annmarie81-60-42-2016011124
10WISCHMAN, Brianne51-21-20-0012000003
24DANIELS, Kymberli30-00-00-0101000000
31GROSS, Kelly50-10-10-0000100000
41ROSENBAUM, Michelle121-30-10-0123010212
TMTEAM---01300
TOTALS6-30
20.0%
1-12
8.3%
4-4
100.0%
71017462121117
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag152-61-22-4327200117
12RICHARDS, Laurag180-30-20-0113112100
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf155-70-04-55391101014
31LANGE, Ginaf40-00-00-0002000120
41VARNER, Ashleyf153-60-20-02310010206
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica132-32-21-4011330207
21TIMMERMAN, Ashley60-00-00-0033000000
25HORTON, Liz40-10-10-0000000100
54LADD, Mallory101-61-24-4126300017
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS13-32
40.6%
4-11
36.4%
11-17
64.7%
12172910629441
Indiana-Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12KELLER, Julietteg111-40-22-2103010114
21WILLS, Ninag00-00-00-0000000000
22HICKENBOTTOM, Paigeg100-40-01-2112100101
23HOUSTON, Sharonf175-100-02-21260121112
33PARISH, Ashleyf00-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00MYERS, Allison30-00-00-0000000010
03KELLER, Annmarie151-50-10-0056210112
10WISCHMAN, Brianne80-00-00-0012000100
24DANIELS, Kymberli101-20-00-0101000012
31GROSS, Kelly163-41-22-2000120109
41ROSENBAUM, Michelle100-20-10-0002001000
TMTEAM---22510
TOTALS11-31
35.5%
1-6
16.7%
7-8
87.5%
611174537530
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag173-41-20-0024010107
12RICHARDS, Laurag50-10-10-0012100100
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf102-30-01-2115200005
31LANGE, Ginaf135-70-10-32240111110
41VARNER, Ashleyf91-20-10-0058000102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica150-30-10-0001310130
21TIMMERMAN, Ashley30-10-10-0003000000
25HORTON, Liz154-91-50-0000000109
54LADD, Mallory132-50-02-2439300226
TMTEAM---30500
TOTALS17-35
48.6%
2-12
16.7%
3-7
42.9%
1014249318639