Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Indiana-Northwest 47

1-7

Valparaiso 80

1-5

1st2ndFinal
Indiana-Northwest173047
Valparaiso413980
November 30, 2011
Valparaiso, Ind. - ARC
Attendance: 514
Indiana-Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12KELLER, Julietteg251-70-52-2224010424
21WILLS, Ninag160-30-10-0000210320
22HICKENBOTTOM, Paigeg221-70-01-2112210113
23HOUSTON, Sharonf347-180-04-44590334318
33PARISH, Ashleyf80-10-00-0101000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00MYERS, Allison30-00-00-0000000010
03KELLER, Annmarie232-110-52-2066221236
10WISCHMAN, Brianne131-21-20-0022000103
24DANIELS, Kymberli131-20-00-0202000012
31GROSS, Kelly213-51-32-2000220109
41ROSENBAUM, Michelle221-50-20-0123011212
TMTEAM---23510
TOTALS17-61
27.9%
2-18
11.1%
11-12
91.7%
1321348115191647
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-30 (20.0%) 11-31 (35.5%) 17-61 (27.9%)
3-Point Field Goals1-12 (8.3%) 1-6 (16.7%) 2-18 (11.1%)
Free Throws4-4 (100.0%) 7-8 (87.5%) 11-12 (91.7%)
Points off TOs: 12
2nd Chance Points: 15
Points in the Paint: 14
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 22
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag325-102-42-43472102114
12RICHARDS, Laurag230-40-30-0123212200
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf257-100-05-764103101019
31LANGE, Ginaf175-70-10-32240112310
41VARNER, Ashleyf244-80-30-02810010308
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica282-62-31-4011640337
21TIMMERMAN, Ashley90-10-10-0033000000
25HORTON, Liz194-101-60-0000000209
54LADD, Mallory233-111-26-655106002313
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS30-67
44.8%
6-23
26.1%
14-24
58.3%
2231531993171080
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-32 (40.6%) 17-35 (48.6%) 30-67 (44.8%)
3-Point Field Goals4-11 (36.4%) 2-12 (16.7%) 6-23 (26.1%)
Free Throws11-17 (64.7%) 3-7 (42.9%) 14-24 (58.3%)
Points off TOs: 23
2nd Chance Points: 16
Points in the Paint: 38
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 29
Largest lead: 40 (2nd-10:48)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
Indiana-Northwest Time Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Half
WILLS,NINA missed 3-pointer19:43
19:43 Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
19:210-3SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made 3-pointer
19:21 Assist by RICHARDS,LAURA
Turnover by KELLER,JULIETTE19:09
19:08 Steal by RICHARDS,LAURA
Foul by KELLER,JULIETTE19:05
19:050-4SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made free throw
19:050-5SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made free throw
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE missed jump shot 18:50
Offensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON18:50
HOUSTON,SHARON missed layup18:48
Offensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON18:48
18:47 Foul by LANGE,GINA
Turnover by KELLER,JULIETTE18:34
18:24 Turnover by VARNER,ASHLEY
Steal by HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE18:23
Turnover by WILLS,NINA18:19
18:10 Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
Steal by WILLS,NINA18:09
WILLS,NINA missed jump shot 18:06
18:06 Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
17:51 Turnover by LANGE,GINA
Steal by HOUSTON,SHARON17:51
HOUSTON,SHARON missed jump shot 17:34
17:34 Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
17:190-7GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
17:19 Assist by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
30 second timeout17:16
Sub In: KELLER,ANNMARIE17:16
Sub Out: HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE17:16
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed 3-pointer17:07
Offensive rebound by PARISH,ASHLEY17:07
PARISH,ASHLEY missed layup17:04
17:04 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
Foul by PARISH,ASHLEY17:01
16:40SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot
16:40 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
16:35VARNER,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
16:35 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
Foul by HOUSTON,SHARON16:32
16:320-8GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
16:32GERARDOT,TABITHA missed free throw
16:32 Offensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
16:27 Turnover by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
16:04 Foul by LANGE,GINA
HOUSTON,SHARON made free throw16:041-8
HOUSTON,SHARON made free throw16:042-8
16:04 Sub In: LADD,MALLORY
16:04 Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
Foul by KELLER,ANNMARIE15:51
15:51Media timeout
15:512-9LADD,MALLORY made free throw
15:512-10LADD,MALLORY made free throw
15:51 Sub In: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
15:51 Sub Out: VARNER,ASHLEY
Turnover by WILLS,NINA15:36
15:36 Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
15:36 Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
15:152-13CARR,JESSICA made 3-pointer
15:15 Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed 3-pointer14:43
14:43 Defensive rebound by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
14:33 Turnover by CARR,JESSICA
Steal by KELLER,ANNMARIE14:32
Turnover by KELLER,ANNMARIE14:31
14:30 Steal by GERARDOT,TABITHA
14:28 Turnover by GERARDOT,TABITHA
Sub In: HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE14:27
Sub Out: KELLER,JULIETTE14:27
HOUSTON,SHARON missed jump shot 14:03
14:03 Defensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
Foul by PARISH,ASHLEY14:00
Sub In: ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE14:00
Sub Out: PARISH,ASHLEY14:00
14:00 Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
14:00 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
13:502-16LADD,MALLORY made 3-pointer
13:50 Assist by CARR,JESSICA
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE made jump shot 13:364-16
Assist by WILLS,NINA13:36
13:204-18GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
13:20 Assist by LADD,MALLORY
KELLER,ANNMARIE made jump shot 13:056-18
Assist by WILLS,NINA13:05
12:54RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE12:54
Turnover by HOUSTON,SHARON12:44
12:36CARR,JESSICA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by KELLER,ANNMARIE12:36
12:35 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
12:336-20GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
Foul by WILLS,NINA12:33
12:336-21GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
12:33 Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
12:33 Sub Out: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed jump shot 12:26
12:26 Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:12LADD,MALLORY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KELLER,ANNMARIE12:12
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed 3-pointer11:57
Offensive rebound by ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE11:57
ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE made layup11:528-21
11:418-24CARR,JESSICA made 3-pointer
11:41 Assist by LADD,MALLORY
HOUSTON,SHARON missed layup11:27
11:27 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
11:13LADD,MALLORY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE11:13
ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE missed 3-pointer10:56
10:56 Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
Foul by HOUSTON,SHARON10:37
10:37Media timeout
10:378-25LADD,MALLORY made free throw
10:378-26LADD,MALLORY made free throw
Sub In: DANIELS,KYMBERLI10:37
Sub In: WISCHMAN,BRIANNE10:37
Sub In: KELLER,JULIETTE10:37
Sub Out: HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE10:37
Sub Out: HOUSTON,SHARON10:37
Sub Out: KELLER,ANNMARIE10:37
10:37 Sub In: VARNER,ASHLEY
10:37 Sub Out: LADD,MALLORY
10:21 Turnover by CARR,JESSICA
Steal by ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE10:20
WILLS,NINA missed jump shot 10:08
10:08 Defensive rebound by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
09:46 Turnover by HORTON,LIZ
Sub In: GROSS,KELLY09:46
Sub Out: WILLS,NINA09:46
GROSS,KELLY missed 3-pointer09:29
Offensive rebound by KELLER,JULIETTE09:29
WISCHMAN,BRIANNE made 3-pointer09:0611-26
Assist by GROSS,KELLY09:06
08:53HORTON,LIZ missed 3-pointer
08:53 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
08:49GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM08:49
08:47 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
08:47 Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
KELLER,JULIETTE missed 3-pointer08:26
Offensive rebound by DANIELS,KYMBERLI08:26
WISCHMAN,BRIANNE missed 3-pointer08:20
08:20 Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
08:0811-28VARNER,ASHLEY made layup
08:08 Assist by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE missed jump shot 07:37
07:37 Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
Foul by ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE07:24
07:24Media timeout
07:2411-29GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
07:2411-30GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
Sub In: HOUSTON,SHARON07:24
Sub In: KELLER,ANNMARIE07:24
Sub In: PARISH,ASHLEY07:24
Sub Out: ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE07:24
Sub Out: DANIELS,KYMBERLI07:24
Sub Out: KELLER,JULIETTE07:24
07:24 Sub In: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
07:24 Sub In: LADD,MALLORY
07:24 Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA
07:24 Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed 3-pointer07:01
07:01 Blocked shot by RICHARDS,LAURA
07:00 Defensive rebound by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
06:44 Turnover by VARNER,ASHLEY
Steal by HOUSTON,SHARON06:43
Turnover by HOUSTON,SHARON06:37
06:36 Steal by VARNER,ASHLEY
06:3230 second timeout
06:22LADD,MALLORY missed jump shot
06:22 Offensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
06:11SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot
06:11 Offensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
06:04SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed layup
Blocked shot by HOUSTON,SHARON06:04
Defensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON06:03
05:47 Foul by LADD,MALLORY
KELLER,ANNMARIE made free throw05:4712-30
KELLER,ANNMARIE made free throw05:4713-30
Sub In: HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE05:47
Sub Out: WISCHMAN,BRIANNE05:47
05:26LADD,MALLORY missed layup
05:26 Offensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
05:1930 second timeout
Sub In: WILLS,NINA05:19
Sub In: ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE05:19
Sub Out: GROSS,KELLY05:19
Sub Out: PARISH,ASHLEY05:19
Foul by KELLER,ANNMARIE05:16
05:16SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed free throw
05:16Deadball rebound
05:16SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed free throw
05:16 Offensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
Sub In: KELLER,JULIETTE05:16
Sub Out: KELLER,ANNMARIE05:16
05:09SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed 3-pointer
05:09 Offensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
05:03LADD,MALLORY missed layup
Defensive rebound by KELLER,JULIETTE05:03
04:56 Foul by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
04:56 Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
04:56 Sub Out: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
Turnover by ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE04:45
04:45 Steal by CARR,JESSICA
04:3913-32SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made jump shot
Turnover by ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE04:21
Foul by HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE04:14
04:14CARR,JESSICA missed free throw
04:14Deadball rebound
04:1413-33CARR,JESSICA made free throw
Turnover by KELLER,JULIETTE04:04
Full timeout04:04
03:5413-35VARNER,ASHLEY made layup
03:54 Assist by CARR,JESSICA
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE missed jump shot 03:37
Offensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON03:37
HOUSTON,SHARON made layup03:3315-35
03:2415-37VARNER,ASHLEY made jump shot in the paint
03:24 Assist by LADD,MALLORY
Turnover by WILLS,NINA03:09
03:07 Steal by CARR,JESSICA
Foul by WILLS,NINA03:07
03:07Media timeout
03:07CARR,JESSICA missed free throw
03:07Deadball rebound
03:07CARR,JESSICA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON03:07
HOUSTON,SHARON missed jump shot 02:54
02:54 Defensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
02:34RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
02:34 Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
02:25 Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
02:25 Sub Out: LADD,MALLORY
02:11VARNER,ASHLEY missed layup
02:11 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
02:1015-39GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
HOUSTON,SHARON made jump shot 01:5417-39
Assist by HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE01:54
01:38RICHARDS,LAURA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WISCHMAN,BRIANNE01:38
HOUSTON,SHARON missed jump shot 01:27
01:27 Defensive rebound by CARR,JESSICA
01:15GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON01:15
Turnover by HOUSTON,SHARON00:57
00:57 Steal by CARR,JESSICA
00:49VARNER,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KELLER,JULIETTE00:49
KELLER,JULIETTE missed 3-pointer00:35
00:35 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
00:1317-41GERARDOT,TABITHA made jump shot
00:13 Assist by CARR,JESSICA
Sub In: GROSS,KELLY00:03
Sub In: MYERS,ALLISON00:03
Sub Out: HOUSTON,SHARON00:03
Sub Out: HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE00:03
KELLER,JULIETTE missed 3-pointer00:00
00:00 Blocked shot by RICHARDS,LAURA
00:00 Defensive rebound by TEAM
1st Half2nd Half
Indiana-Northwest Time Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Half
Sub In: GROSS,KELLY20:00
Sub In: ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE20:00
Sub Out: WILLS,NINA20:00
Sub Out: PARISH,ASHLEY20:00
19:37GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
Blocked shot by HOUSTON,SHARON19:37
19:36 Offensive rebound by TEAM
19:3517-43LANGE,GINA made layup
19:35 Assist by RICHARDS,LAURA
HOUSTON,SHARON missed layup19:18
19:18 Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
18:5317-45LANGE,GINA made layup
18:53 Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA
Turnover by HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE18:28
18:28 Steal by LANGE,GINA
Foul by KELLER,JULIETTE18:17
18:17LANGE,GINA missed free throw
18:17Deadball rebound
18:17LANGE,GINA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE18:17
ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE missed jump shot 18:06
18:06 Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
17:55 Turnover by VARNER,ASHLEY
Steal by HOUSTON,SHARON17:53
ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE missed 3-pointer17:47
17:47 Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
17:35LANGE,GINA missed layup
Blocked shot by ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE17:35
17:34 Offensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
17:18RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM17:18
KELLER,JULIETTE made layup16:5919-45
Assist by HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE16:59
16:42 Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
Steal by KELLER,JULIETTE16:37
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE missed jump shot 16:32
16:32 Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
16:2219-47GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
Turnover by HOUSTON,SHARON16:08
16:07 Steal by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
16:0319-49SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made layup (fast break)
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE missed jump shot 15:41
15:41 Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
15:27VARNER,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
15:27 Offensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
15:2419-51LANGE,GINA made layup
HOUSTON,SHARON missed jump shot 15:07
15:07 Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
14:58Media timeout
Sub In: WISCHMAN,BRIANNE14:58
Sub In: DANIELS,KYMBERLI14:58
Sub In: KELLER,ANNMARIE14:58
Sub Out: HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE14:58
Sub Out: GROSS,KELLY14:58
Sub Out: ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE14:58
14:58 Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
14:58 Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
14:58 Sub In: LADD,MALLORY
14:58 Sub In: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
14:58 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
14:58 Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
14:58 Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
14:58 Sub Out: VARNER,ASHLEY
14:54TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WISCHMAN,BRIANNE14:54
Turnover by KELLER,ANNMARIE14:36
14:28LANGE,GINA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KELLER,ANNMARIE14:28
Turnover by TEAM13:53
13:3919-54HORTON,LIZ made 3-pointer
13:39 Assist by LADD,MALLORY
KELLER,JULIETTE missed 3-pointer13:29
Offensive rebound by KELLER,JULIETTE13:29
KELLER,JULIETTE missed 3-pointer13:06
13:06 Defensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
12:5719-56HORTON,LIZ made layup (fast break)
12:57 Assist by CARR,JESSICA
12:36 Foul by LADD,MALLORY
12:34 Foul by LANGE,GINA
KELLER,JULIETTE made free throw12:3420-56
KELLER,JULIETTE made free throw12:3421-56
12:2721-58LADD,MALLORY made jump shot
HOUSTON,SHARON made jump shot 12:0323-58
11:49HORTON,LIZ missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM11:49
Media timeout11:44
11:44 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
11:44 Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
11:44 Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
11:44 Sub Out: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
Turnover by KELLER,JULIETTE11:24
11:1223-60GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
11:12 Assist by LADD,MALLORY
Turnover by WISCHMAN,BRIANNE11:04
11:03 Steal by CARR,JESSICA
Foul by DANIELS,KYMBERLI10:54
10:5423-61GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
10:54GERARDOT,TABITHA missed free throw
10:54 Offensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
Sub In: GROSS,KELLY10:54
Sub Out: WISCHMAN,BRIANNE10:54
10:51LADD,MALLORY missed layup
Blocked shot by HOUSTON,SHARON10:51
10:50 Offensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
Foul by KELLER,ANNMARIE10:48
10:4823-62LADD,MALLORY made free throw
10:4823-63LADD,MALLORY made free throw
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed layup10:31
Offensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON10:31
HOUSTON,SHARON made layup10:2825-63
10:15LADD,MALLORY missed jump shot
10:15 Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:12HORTON,LIZ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KELLER,ANNMARIE10:12
KELLER,JULIETTE missed layup10:04
Offensive rebound by TEAM10:04
HOUSTON,SHARON made layup09:5827-63
Assist by GROSS,KELLY09:58
09:4727-66SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made 3-pointer
09:47 Assist by LADD,MALLORY
HOUSTON,SHARON made jump shot 09:2529-66
Assist by KELLER,ANNMARIE09:25
09:13HORTON,LIZ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON09:13
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed jump shot 09:05
Offensive rebound by DANIELS,KYMBERLI09:05
DANIELS,KYMBERLI missed layup08:56
08:56 Defensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
08:48CARR,JESSICA missed jump shot
08:48 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE08:44
Sub In: ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE08:44
Sub Out: KELLER,JULIETTE08:44
Sub Out: DANIELS,KYMBERLI08:44
08:44 Sub In: LANGE,GINA
08:44 Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
08:41SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KELLER,ANNMARIE08:41
HOUSTON,SHARON missed jump shot 08:24
08:24 Blocked shot by LANGE,GINA
08:24 Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
08:10LADD,MALLORY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KELLER,ANNMARIE08:10
GROSS,KELLY made jump shot 07:5931-66
07:37CARR,JESSICA missed jump shot
07:37 Offensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
07:22 Turnover by LANGE,GINA
Media timeout07:21
07:06 Foul by LADD,MALLORY
HOUSTON,SHARON made free throw07:0632-66
HOUSTON,SHARON made free throw07:0633-66
06:57 Turnover by LADD,MALLORY
HOUSTON,SHARON missed jump shot 06:46
06:46 Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
06:3633-68LANGE,GINA made layup
06:36 Assist by CARR,JESSICA
Foul by HOUSTON,SHARON06:36
06:36LANGE,GINA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by KELLER,ANNMARIE06:36
HOUSTON,SHARON made jump shot 06:1535-68
06:0335-70LANGE,GINA made jump shot
Turnover by GROSS,KELLY05:51
05:51 Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
05:51 Sub Out: LADD,MALLORY
05:43 Turnover by CARR,JESSICA
Steal by GROSS,KELLY05:42
GROSS,KELLY made layup (fast break) 05:3937-70
05:22 Turnover by HORTON,LIZ
Steal by GROSS,KELLY05:21
05:17 Foul by CARR,JESSICA
GROSS,KELLY made free throw05:1738-70
GROSS,KELLY made free throw05:1739-70
05:01HORTON,LIZ missed 3-pointer
05:01 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
04:5539-72HORTON,LIZ made jump shot
04:55 Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE missed layup04:37
04:37 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
04:28HORTON,LIZ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HOUSTON,SHARON04:28
HOUSTON,SHARON missed jump shot 04:06
04:06 Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
03:57 Turnover by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
Steal by KELLER,ANNMARIE03:57
Media timeout03:57
Sub In: DANIELS,KYMBERLI03:57
Sub In: WISCHMAN,BRIANNE03:57
Sub Out: KELLER,ANNMARIE03:57
Sub Out: ROSENBAUM,MICHELLE03:57
03:57 Sub In: LADD,MALLORY
03:57 Sub In: VARNER,ASHLEY
03:57 Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
03:57 Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE missed layup03:46
Offensive rebound by HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE03:46
03:43 Foul by CARR,JESSICA
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE missed free throw03:43
Deadball rebound03:43
HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE made free throw03:4340-72
Sub In: KELLER,ANNMARIE03:43
Sub Out: HICKENBOTTOM,PAIGE03:43
03:2040-74HORTON,LIZ made jump shot in the paint
03:20 Assist by CARR,JESSICA
KELLER,ANNMARIE made jump shot 03:0342-74
02:37 Turnover by LADD,MALLORY
Sub In: MYERS,ALLISON02:35
Sub Out: HOUSTON,SHARON02:35
GROSS,KELLY missed 3-pointer02:23
02:23 Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
Foul by MYERS,ALLISON02:01
01:5542-76VARNER,ASHLEY made layup
01:34 Foul by CARR,JESSICA
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed jump shot 01:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:26
GROSS,KELLY made 3-pointer01:1145-76
Assist by KELLER,ANNMARIE01:11
00:57CARR,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
00:57 Offensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
00:5145-78LADD,MALLORY made layup
DANIELS,KYMBERLI made layup00:3547-78
00:2147-80SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made jump shot in the paint
KELLER,ANNMARIE missed 3-pointer00:10
00:10 Defensive rebound by LADD,MALLORY
Indiana-Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12KELLER, Julietteg140-30-30-0123000310
21WILLS, Ninag160-30-10-0000210320
22HICKENBOTTOM, Paigeg121-30-00-0001110012
23HOUSTON, Sharonf172-80-02-2338021326
33PARISH, Ashleyf80-10-00-0101000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00MYERS, Allison00-00-00-0000000000
03KELLER, Annmarie81-60-42-2016011124
10WISCHMAN, Brianne51-21-20-0012000003
24DANIELS, Kymberli30-00-00-0101000000
31GROSS, Kelly50-10-10-0000100000
41ROSENBAUM, Michelle121-30-10-0123010212
TMTEAM---01300
TOTALS6-30
20.0%
1-12
8.3%
4-4
100.0%
71017462121117
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag152-61-22-4327200117
12RICHARDS, Laurag180-30-20-0113112100
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf155-70-04-55391101014
31LANGE, Ginaf40-00-00-0002000120
41VARNER, Ashleyf153-60-20-02310010206
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica132-32-21-4011330207
21TIMMERMAN, Ashley60-00-00-0033000000
25HORTON, Liz40-10-10-0000000100
54LADD, Mallory101-61-24-4126300017
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS13-32
40.6%
4-11
36.4%
11-17
64.7%
12172910629441
Indiana-Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12KELLER, Julietteg111-40-22-2103010114
21WILLS, Ninag00-00-00-0000000000
22HICKENBOTTOM, Paigeg100-40-01-2112100101
23HOUSTON, Sharonf175-100-02-21260121112
33PARISH, Ashleyf00-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00MYERS, Allison30-00-00-0000000010
03KELLER, Annmarie151-50-10-0056210112
10WISCHMAN, Brianne80-00-00-0012000100
24DANIELS, Kymberli101-20-00-0101000012
31GROSS, Kelly163-41-22-2000120109
41ROSENBAUM, Michelle100-20-10-0002001000
TMTEAM---22510
TOTALS11-31
35.5%
1-6
16.7%
7-8
87.5%
611174537530
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag173-41-20-0024010107
12RICHARDS, Laurag50-10-10-0012100100
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf102-30-01-2115200005
31LANGE, Ginaf135-70-10-32240111110
41VARNER, Ashleyf91-20-10-0058000102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica150-30-10-0001310130
21TIMMERMAN, Ashley30-10-10-0003000000
25HORTON, Liz154-91-50-0000000109
54LADD, Mallory132-50-02-2439300226
TMTEAM---30500
TOTALS17-35
48.6%
2-12
16.7%
3-7
42.9%
1014249318639
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana