December 03, 20111st2ndFinal
Lehigh212041
Valparaiso221739
Stats at a GlanceLEHIGHVALPO
FG Percentage.326 (14-43) .281 (16-57)
3P FG Percentage.211 (4-19) .063 (1-16)
FT Percentage.643 (9-14) .545 (6-11)
Offensive Rebounds713
Defensive Rebounds3323
Total Rebounds4036
Turnovers2717
Steals714
Bench Points262
LeadersLEHIGHVALPO
PointsGRATCH - 10
GERARDOT - 12
ReboundsWILLIAMS - 13
VARNER - 11
AssistsWEAVER - 2
WILLIAMS - 2
RICHARDS - 2
StealsWEAVER - 3
GUMAN - 3
VARNER - 4
BlocksPETERSON - 2
Lehigh
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10PETERSON, Kellyg252-102-70-0044002206
13WEAVER, Hilaryg322-21-10-1033230715
30O'REILLY, Katief140-20-01-2011110121
34WILLIAMS, Alexac280-20-03-421113200343
35BLAKE, Kelelaf40-10-00-0000000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BYORICK, Aly121-41-40-2000000103
12PEARCE, Sarah222-40-21-1145100215
14WILLIAMS, Sarah151-40-22-2123001304
22GRATCH, Emily264-90-02-21451003310
23EGAN, Marybeth20-00-00-0011000100
33GUMAN, Becky202-50-30-0134030424
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-43
32.6%
4-19
21.1%
9-14
64.3%
73340773271441
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-21 (33.3%) 7-22 (31.8%) 14-43 (32.6%)
3-Point Field Goals2-10 (20.0%) 2-9 (22.2%) 4-19 (21.1%)
Free Throws5-7 (71.4%) 4-7 (57.1%) 9-14 (64.3%)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 3
Points in the Paint: 18
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 26
Largest lead: 6 (1st-08:43)
Ties: 4
Leads: 4
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag264-91-20-1134020309
12RICHARDS, Laurag371-70-40-0235230332
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf384-110-04-52571301012
31LANGE, Ginaf273-80-40-1134100126
41VARNER, Ashleyf313-170-42-46511040538
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica261-40-10-0000120252
21TIMMERMAN, Ashley120-10-10-0000000210
25HORTON, Liz30-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---14500
TOTALS16-57
28.1%
1-16
6.3%
6-11
54.5%
1323365140171439
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-27 (33.3%) 7-30 (23.3%) 16-57 (28.1%)
3-Point Field Goals1-6 (16.7%) 0-10 (.0%) 1-16 (6.3%)
Free Throws3-6 (50.0%) 3-5 (60.0%) 6-11 (54.5%)
Technicals: CARR, Jessica (1)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 2
Points off the Bench: 2
Largest lead: 6 (2nd-10:56)
Ties: 2
Leads: 3
1st Half2nd Half
Lehigh Time Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Half
PETERSON,KELLY missed jump shot 19:49
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEXA19:49
PETERSON,KELLY missed 3-pointer19:43
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEXA19:43
Turnover by WILLIAMS,ALEXA19:24
19:11SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed layup
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEXA19:11
BLAKE,KELELA missed jump shot 18:56
18:56 Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
18:45VARNER,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WEAVER,HILARY18:45
Turnover by WEAVER,HILARY18:38
18:080-2RICHARDS,LAURA made jump shot
PETERSON,KELLY missed 3-pointer18:00
18:00 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
17:44 Turnover by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
Sub In: GUMAN,BECKY17:44
Sub In: PEARCE,SARAH17:44
Sub Out: O'REILLY,KATIE17:44
Sub Out: BLAKE,KELELA17:44
17:44 Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
17:44 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
Turnover by GUMAN,BECKY17:26
17:25 Steal by GERARDOT,TABITHA
Foul by WILLIAMS,ALEXA17:11
17:110-3VARNER,ASHLEY made free throw
17:11VARNER,ASHLEY missed free throw
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEXA17:11
PETERSON,KELLY missed 3-pointer16:44
16:44 Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
16:36 Turnover by VARNER,ASHLEY
Steal by GUMAN,BECKY16:35
16:28 Foul by LANGE,GINA
Sub In: BYORICK,ALY16:28
Sub Out: PETERSON,KELLY16:28
16:28 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
16:28 Sub Out: VARNER,ASHLEY
Turnover by WEAVER,HILARY16:14
16:13 Steal by CARR,JESSICA
15:50GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEXA15:50
BYORICK,ALY missed 3-pointer15:42
15:42 Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
15:30Media timeout
Sub In: EGAN,MARYBETH15:30
Sub Out: WEAVER,HILARY15:30
15:30 Sub In: VARNER,ASHLEY
15:30 Sub In: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
15:30 Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
15:30 Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
15:12TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
15:12 Offensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
15:08VARNER,ASHLEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by EGAN,MARYBETH15:08
14:54 Foul by CARR,JESSICA
Turnover by EGAN,MARYBETH14:46
14:46 Steal by CARR,JESSICA
14:33 Turnover by VARNER,ASHLEY
Steal by GUMAN,BECKY14:33
14:15 Foul by LANGE,GINA
WILLIAMS,ALEXA made free throw14:151-3
WILLIAMS,ALEXA missed free throw14:15
14:15 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
14:15 Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
14:15 Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
14:15 Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
14:15 Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA
13:57GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEXA13:57
Turnover by PEARCE,SARAH13:47
Sub In: GRATCH,EMILY13:45
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALEXA13:45
Sub In: WEAVER,HILARY13:23
Sub Out: EGAN,MARYBETH13:23
13:18 Turnover by VARNER,ASHLEY
Steal by GUMAN,BECKY13:17
Turnover by GRATCH,EMILY13:07
13:07 Sub In: LANGE,GINA
13:07 Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
13:07 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
13:07 Sub Out: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
12:56 Turnover by GERARDOT,TABITHA
GUMAN,BECKY missed 3-pointer12:27
Offensive rebound by PEARCE,SARAH12:27
BYORICK,ALY made 3-pointer12:134-3
Assist by PEARCE,SARAH12:13
12:00 Turnover by LANGE,GINA
12:00 Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
12:00 Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
Turnover by GUMAN,BECKY11:45
11:44 Steal by GERARDOT,TABITHA
11:39CARR,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GUMAN,BECKY11:39
GUMAN,BECKY made layup11:176-3
Foul by GUMAN,BECKY10:57
10:57Media timeout
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALEXA10:57
Sub Out: PEARCE,SARAH10:57
10:55VARNER,ASHLEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by GUMAN,BECKY10:55
GRATCH,EMILY made jump shot 10:508-3
Assist by WILLIAMS,ALEXA10:50
10:35VARNER,ASHLEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WEAVER,HILARY10:35
GRATCH,EMILY missed layup10:22
10:22 Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
10:02GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEXA10:02
BYORICK,ALY missed 3-pointer09:55
09:55 Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
Foul by GRATCH,EMILY09:40
09:408-4GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
09:408-5GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
Sub In: O'REILLY,KATIE09:40
Sub In: WILLIAMS,SARAH09:40
Sub Out: GUMAN,BECKY09:40
Sub Out: BYORICK,ALY09:40
09:40 Sub In: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
09:40 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
09:40 Sub Out: VARNER,ASHLEY
09:40 Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
09:32 Foul by RICHARDS,LAURA
O'REILLY,KATIE missed free throw09:32
Deadball rebound09:32
O'REILLY,KATIE made free throw09:329-5
09:07GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,SARAH09:07
O'REILLY,KATIE missed layup09:00
Offensive rebound by GRATCH,EMILY09:00
GRATCH,EMILY missed layup08:58
08:58 Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
Sub In: PEARCE,SARAH08:51
Sub Out: GRATCH,EMILY08:51
08:46 Turnover by CARR,JESSICA
Steal by WEAVER,HILARY08:45
WEAVER,HILARY made layup (fast break) 08:4311-5
08:2711-7SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made jump shot in the paint
Foul by WILLIAMS,ALEXA08:27
08:27SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed free throw
08:27 Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
Sub In: BLAKE,KELELA08:27
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALEXA08:27
08:1611-9GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
Foul by BLAKE,KELELA08:16
08:16GERARDOT,TABITHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by PEARCE,SARAH08:16
Turnover by WEAVER,HILARY07:50
07:49 Steal by GERARDOT,TABITHA
07:41SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by WILLIAMS,SARAH07:41
07:40 Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:40Media timeout
07:40 Sub In: VARNER,ASHLEY
07:40 Sub Out: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
07:3811-11VARNER,ASHLEY made layup
Turnover by WILLIAMS,SARAH07:21
06:55VARNER,ASHLEY missed jump shot
06:55 Offensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
06:50VARNER,ASHLEY missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,SARAH06:50
Turnover by WEAVER,HILARY06:35
06:34 Steal by RICHARDS,LAURA
06:27 Turnover by VARNER,ASHLEY
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALEXA06:27
Sub In: GUMAN,BECKY06:27
Sub Out: BLAKE,KELELA06:27
Sub Out: O'REILLY,KATIE06:27
GUMAN,BECKY made layup06:0613-11
Foul by GUMAN,BECKY05:54
Sub In: PETERSON,KELLY05:54
Sub Out: GUMAN,BECKY05:54
05:4713-13CARR,JESSICA made jump shot in the paint
05:47 Assist by RICHARDS,LAURA
PEARCE,SARAH missed 3-pointer05:29
05:29 Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:14GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by PEARCE,SARAH05:14
Turnover by PEARCE,SARAH05:10
05:09 Steal by RICHARDS,LAURA
05:01RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,KELLY05:01
WILLIAMS,SARAH missed 3-pointer04:51
04:51 Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
04:3713-16SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made 3-pointer
04:37 Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA
WILLIAMS,ALEXA missed jump shot 04:07
04:07 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
03:53 Turnover by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
Steal by WEAVER,HILARY03:53
03:48 Foul by RICHARDS,LAURA
Media timeout03:48
WILLIAMS,SARAH made free throw03:4814-16
WILLIAMS,SARAH made free throw03:4815-16
Sub In: GUMAN,BECKY03:48
Sub In: GRATCH,EMILY03:48
Sub Out: PEARCE,SARAH03:48
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,SARAH03:48
03:48 Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
03:48 Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
03:23CARR,JESSICA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEXA03:23
03:21 Foul by VARNER,ASHLEY
03:21 Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
03:21 Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
Turnover by WILLIAMS,ALEXA03:07
02:40 Turnover by CARR,JESSICA
Turnover by GUMAN,BECKY02:17
01:5315-18GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
01:53 Assist by RICHARDS,LAURA
Turnover by WILLIAMS,ALEXA01:44
01:43 Steal by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
01:18VARNER,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GUMAN,BECKY01:18
WEAVER,HILARY made 3-pointer01:1018-18
00:5118-20SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made layup
00:4630 second timeout
Sub In: WILLIAMS,SARAH00:46
Sub In: PEARCE,SARAH00:46
Sub In: BYORICK,ALY00:46
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALEXA00:46
Sub Out: GUMAN,BECKY00:46
Sub Out: WEAVER,HILARY00:46
00:34 Sub In: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
00:34 Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
PEARCE,SARAH made layup00:3020-20
00:30 Foul by VARNER,ASHLEY
PEARCE,SARAH made free throw00:3021-20
00:30 Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
00:30 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
00:0821-22VARNER,ASHLEY made jump shot
Turnover by WILLIAMS,SARAH00:00
00:00 Steal by RICHARDS,LAURA
1st Half2nd Half
Lehigh Time Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Half
Sub In: GRATCH,EMILY20:00
Sub Out: BLAKE,KELELA20:00
GRATCH,EMILY made layup19:3723-22
Assist by WEAVER,HILARY19:37
19:22GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,KELLY19:22
Turnover by O'REILLY,KATIE19:13
Foul by O'REILLY,KATIE19:13
18:51VARNER,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
18:51 Offensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
18:47VARNER,ASHLEY missed jump shot
Blocked shot by PETERSON,KELLY18:47
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEXA18:43
Turnover by WEAVER,HILARY18:38
18:37 Steal by VARNER,ASHLEY
18:2823-24SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made layup (fast break)
Turnover by PETERSON,KELLY18:16
18:15 Steal by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
18:14 Turnover by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
Sub In: PEARCE,SARAH18:14
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALEXA18:14
18:14 Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
18:14 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
O'REILLY,KATIE missed layup18:03
18:03 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
Foul by PEARCE,SARAH17:53
17:5323-25VARNER,ASHLEY made free throw
17:53VARNER,ASHLEY missed free throw
17:53 Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
17:35VARNER,ASHLEY missed layup
17:35 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
17:26 Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
Steal by O'REILLY,KATIE17:25
Turnover by GRATCH,EMILY17:20
17:19 Steal by VARNER,ASHLEY
Foul by O'REILLY,KATIE17:17
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALEXA17:17
Sub In: GUMAN,BECKY17:17
Sub In: WILLIAMS,SARAH17:17
Sub Out: WEAVER,HILARY17:17
Sub Out: O'REILLY,KATIE17:17
Sub Out: PEARCE,SARAH17:17
17:17 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
17:17 Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
16:5523-27GERARDOT,TABITHA made jump shot in the paint
GRATCH,EMILY made layup16:3825-27
16:3025-29LANGE,GINA made layup
16:30 Assist by CARR,JESSICA
WILLIAMS,SARAH made layup16:1727-29
15:56VARNER,ASHLEY missed layup
15:56 Offensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
15:39LANGE,GINA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEXA15:39
Turnover by GUMAN,BECKY15:25
15:25Media timeout
Sub In: BYORICK,ALY15:25
Sub Out: PETERSON,KELLY15:25
15:25 Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
15:25 Sub Out: VARNER,ASHLEY
15:01SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GRATCH,EMILY15:01
WILLIAMS,SARAH missed 3-pointer14:49
14:49 Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:36 Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
14:23 Foul by CARR,JESSICA
14:17 Foul by CARR,JESSICA
Turnover by WILLIAMS,SARAH14:11
13:51RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
13:51 Offensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
13:36LANGE,GINA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GRATCH,EMILY13:36
13:27 Foul by RICHARDS,LAURA
13:27 Technical Foul by CARR,JESSICA
13:27 Foul by CARR,JESSICA
BYORICK,ALY missed free throw13:27
Deadball rebound13:27
BYORICK,ALY missed free throw13:27
Deadball rebound13:27
WILLIAMS,ALEXA made free throw13:2728-29
WILLIAMS,ALEXA made free throw13:2729-29
13:0229-31LANGE,GINA made layup
12:56 Sub In: VARNER,ASHLEY
12:56 Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA
GUMAN,BECKY missed 3-pointer12:53
Offensive rebound by TEAM12:53
Sub In: WEAVER,HILARY12:48
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,SARAH12:48
12:48 Sub In: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
12:48 Sub Out: VARNER,ASHLEY
BYORICK,ALY missed 3-pointer12:36
Offensive rebound by GUMAN,BECKY12:36
Turnover by GRATCH,EMILY12:23
Sub In: PEARCE,SARAH12:23
Sub Out: GRATCH,EMILY12:23
11:5629-33GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
11:56 Assist by LANGE,GINA
Turnover by BYORICK,ALY11:36
11:36Media timeout
Sub In: PETERSON,KELLY11:36
Sub Out: BYORICK,ALY11:36
11:31 Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
WILLIAMS,ALEXA missed jump shot 11:28
11:28 Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
Foul by WILLIAMS,ALEXA11:25
11:01RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
11:01 Offensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
10:5629-35LANGE,GINA made layup
PETERSON,KELLY made 3-pointer10:3832-35
Assist by WILLIAMS,ALEXA10:38
10:06LANGE,GINA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,KELLY10:06
GUMAN,BECKY missed 3-pointer09:58
09:58 Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
09:45 Turnover by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
Sub In: GRATCH,EMILY09:45
Sub In: O'REILLY,KATIE09:45
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALEXA09:45
Sub Out: GUMAN,BECKY09:45
09:45 Sub In: VARNER,ASHLEY
09:45 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
Turnover by WEAVER,HILARY09:32
09:32 Steal by VARNER,ASHLEY
09:22VARNER,ASHLEY missed layup
Defensive rebound by GRATCH,EMILY09:22
GRATCH,EMILY missed layup08:56
08:56 Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
08:5430 second timeout
08:33 Turnover by VARNER,ASHLEY
08:14 Foul by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
PEARCE,SARAH made layup08:0634-35
Assist by GRATCH,EMILY08:06
07:4434-37VARNER,ASHLEY made layup
Media timeout07:14
PETERSON,KELLY missed jump shot 07:12
07:12Deadball rebound
Foul by WEAVER,HILARY06:58
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALEXA06:58
Sub Out: PEARCE,SARAH06:58
06:44 Turnover by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
Steal by WEAVER,HILARY06:43
PETERSON,KELLY made 3-pointer06:4037-37
Assist by WEAVER,HILARY06:40
06:22LANGE,GINA missed layup
Blocked shot by PETERSON,KELLY06:22
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEXA06:20
GRATCH,EMILY missed layup06:03
06:03 Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
05:5430 second timeout
05:54 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
05:54 Sub Out: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
Foul by GRATCH,EMILY05:44
05:41SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot
05:41 Offensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
05:21VARNER,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GRATCH,EMILY05:21
PETERSON,KELLY missed 3-pointer05:11
05:11 Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
Foul by WILLIAMS,ALEXA05:06
05:06LANGE,GINA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by O'REILLY,KATIE05:06
Sub In: PEARCE,SARAH05:06
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,ALEXA05:06
PEARCE,SARAH missed 3-pointer04:53
04:53 Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
04:42RICHARDS,LAURA missed layup
Defensive rebound by PEARCE,SARAH04:42
PETERSON,KELLY missed jump shot 04:30
04:30 Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:26 Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
04:26 Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
04:00LANGE,GINA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PEARCE,SARAH04:00
GRATCH,EMILY made layup03:4839-37
Assist by O'REILLY,KATIE03:48
03:35RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,KELLY03:35
03:18 Foul by VARNER,ASHLEY
Media timeout03:18
GRATCH,EMILY made free throw03:1840-37
GRATCH,EMILY made free throw03:1841-37
Sub In: WILLIAMS,SARAH03:18
Sub Out: O'REILLY,KATIE03:18
Turnover by PETERSON,KELLY03:08
03:08 Steal by VARNER,ASHLEY
02:43VARNER,ASHLEY missed jump shot
02:43 Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
Foul by GRATCH,EMILY02:40
02:4041-38GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
02:4041-39GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
Sub In: WILLIAMS,ALEXA02:40
Sub Out: PEARCE,SARAH02:40
Turnover by WEAVER,HILARY02:22
02:04CARR,JESSICA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WEAVER,HILARY02:04
WILLIAMS,SARAH missed jump shot 01:55
01:55 Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:25GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEXA01:25
PETERSON,KELLY missed 3-pointer01:19
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,SARAH01:19
GRATCH,EMILY missed layup01:00
01:00 Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
00:3930 second timeout
Sub In: BLAKE,KELELA00:39
Sub Out: GRATCH,EMILY00:39
00:32RICHARDS,LAURA missed layup
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,ALEXA00:32
30 second timeout00:26
Sub In: GRATCH,EMILY00:26
Sub Out: BLAKE,KELELA00:26
00:15 Foul by CARR,JESSICA
WEAVER,HILARY missed free throw00:15
00:15 Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
Sub In: BLAKE,KELELA00:15
Sub In: O'REILLY,KATIE00:15
Sub Out: PETERSON,KELLY00:15
Sub Out: GRATCH,EMILY00:15
00:15 Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
00:15 Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA
00:09Full timeout
Sub In: GUMAN,BECKY00:09
Sub Out: WEAVER,HILARY00:09
00:03SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot
00:03 Offensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
Lehigh
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10PETERSON, Kellyg90-40-30-0014000000
13WEAVER, Hilaryg172-21-10-0023020405
30O'REILLY, Katief50-10-01-2001000001
34WILLIAMS, Alexac140-10-01-22613100321
35BLAKE, Kelelaf40-10-00-0000000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BYORICK, Aly81-31-30-0000000003
12PEARCE, Sarah131-20-11-1125100203
14WILLIAMS, Sarah70-10-12-2022001202
22GRATCH, Emily91-30-00-0105000112
23EGAN, Marybeth20-00-00-0011000100
33GUMAN, Becky122-30-10-0033030324
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS7-21
33.3%
2-10
20.0%
5-7
71.4%
4172125116621
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag153-51-10-1033010207
12RICHARDS, Laurag191-20-10-0124230022
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf182-70-02-3035130106
31LANGE, Ginaf70-00-00-0003000120
41VARNER, Ashleyf172-90-21-2227000425
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica161-30-10-0000020212
21TIMMERMAN, Ashley50-10-10-0000000000
25HORTON, Liz30-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11500
TOTALS9-27
33.3%
1-6
16.7%
3-6
50.0%
4111539010722
Lehigh
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10PETERSON, Kellyg162-62-40-0034002206
13WEAVER, Hilaryg150-00-00-1013210310
30O'REILLY, Katief90-10-00-0011110120
34WILLIAMS, Alexac140-10-02-20511100022
35BLAKE, Kelelaf00-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BYORICK, Aly40-10-10-2000000100
12PEARCE, Sarah91-20-10-0024000012
14WILLIAMS, Sarah81-30-10-0103000102
22GRATCH, Emily173-60-02-2044100228
23EGAN, Marybeth00-00-00-0001000000
33GUMAN, Becky80-20-20-0104000100
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS7-22
31.8%
2-9
22.2%
4-7
57.1%
3161952211820
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag111-40-10-0104010102
12RICHARDS, Laurag180-50-30-0114000310
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf202-40-02-2227000006
31LANGE, Ginaf203-80-40-1134100006
41VARNER, Ashleyf141-80-21-2439040113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica100-10-00-0000100040
21TIMMERMAN, Ashley70-00-00-0000000210
25HORTON, Liz00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---03400
TOTALS7-30
23.3%
0-10
.0%
3-5
60.0%
912212507717