February 04, 20121st2ndFinal
Valparaiso273966
Cleveland State133548
Stats at a GlanceVALPOCSU
FG Percentage.377 (20-53) .286 (16-56)
3P FG Percentage.222 (2-9) .188 (3-16)
FT Percentage.800 (24-30) .650 (13-20)
Offensive Rebounds1711
Defensive Rebounds3321
Total Rebounds5032
Turnovers2017
Steals107
Bench Points125
LeadersVALPOCSU
PointsVARNER - 26
WINTON - 28
ReboundsVARNER - 13
WINTON - 7
GREEN - 7
AssistsRICHARDS - 2
TIMMERMAN - 2
GREEN - 4
StealsRICHARDS - 4
WINTON - 3
BlocksGERARDOT - 1
VARNER - 1
WINTON - 2
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12RICHARDS, Laurag403-50-03-3235240719
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf295-110-02-24481211412
21TIMMERMAN, Ashleyg390-40-30-0044200330
31LANGE, Ginaf283-70-01-1448110557
41VARNER, Ashleyf396-131-313-18211131310226
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica110-30-10-0022000130
25HORTON, Liz10-00-00-0000000000
32JANSONE, Ieva133-101-25-63250002312
TMTEAM---23510
TOTALS20-53
37.7%
2-9
22.2%
24-30
80.0%
1733507102202166
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-26 (34.6%) 11-27 (40.7%) 20-53 (37.7%)
3-Point Field Goals0-2 (.0%) 2-7 (28.6%) 2-9 (22.2%)
Free Throws9-9 (100.0%) 15-21 (71.4%) 24-30 (80.0%)
Valparaiso
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint: 36
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 12
  • Largest lead: 27 (2nd-14:14)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 2
Cleveland State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01GORDON, Imanif80-40-00-0224000220
10KEANE, Takimag253-101-41-2011111328
15COLEMAN, Corig382-70-30-2224120334
20WINTON, Shalondaf4010-241-37-83470321128
30KING, Honestyg281-61-40-0123110423
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04MONTGOMERY, Kaila90-00-00-0011100120
05ADAMS, Janelle50-10-00-0011000000
21GREEN, Kiersten310-30-21-2167400241
24BLUE, Destinee30-00-00-0000000110
33KELLY, Brandee50-10-00-0000000000
40SCHMITT, Haley80-00-04-6123000044
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS16-56
28.6%
3-16
18.8%
13-20
65.0%
112132873172148
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-27 (22.2%) 10-29 (34.5%) 16-56 (28.6%)
3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%) 2-8 (25.0%) 3-16 (18.8%)
Free Throws0-1 (.0%) 13-19 (68.4%) 13-20 (65.0%)
Cleveland State
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint: 18
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 5
  • Largest lead: 2 (1st-18:54)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:46
Turnover by KING,HONESTY
19:22
TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY missed jump shot
19:22
Defensive rebound by GORDON,IMANI
18:540-2
WINTON,SHALONDA made layup
18:28
Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
18:27
Steal by KING,HONESTY
18:19
WINTON,SHALONDA missed layup
18:19
Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
18:002-2
GERARDOT,TABITHA made jump shot in the paint
17:39
KING,HONESTY missed 3-pointer
17:39
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:27
Turnover by LANGE,GINA
17:07
GORDON,IMANI missed layup
17:07
Blocked shot by GERARDOT,TABITHA
17:06
Offensive rebound by GORDON,IMANI
17:04
GORDON,IMANI missed layup
17:04
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
17:03
Foul by GORDON,IMANI
16:50
TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
16:50
Defensive rebound by KING,HONESTY
16:32
GORDON,IMANI missed layup
16:32
Offensive rebound by GORDON,IMANI
16:29
GORDON,IMANI missed layup
16:29
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
16:13
Foul by KEANE,TAKIMA
16:133-2
VARNER,ASHLEY made free throw
16:134-2
VARNER,ASHLEY made free throw
15:57
WINTON,SHALONDA missed layup
15:57
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
15:34
Turnover by LANGE,GINA
15:31
Steal by KEANE,TAKIMA
15:16
WINTON,SHALONDA missed 3-pointer
15:16
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,CORI
15:06
Foul by GERARDOT,TABITHA
15:06
Media timeout
15:04
KING,HONESTY missed jump shot
15:04
Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
14:54
VARNER,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
14:54
Defensive rebound by GORDON,IMANI
14:39
Turnover by GORDON,IMANI
14:26
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
14:26
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
14:23
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
14:23
Blocked shot by WINTON,SHALONDA
14:20
Defensive rebound by KEANE,TAKIMA
14:074-4
WINTON,SHALONDA made layup
14:07
Assist by KEANE,TAKIMA
13:37
Turnover by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
13:114-6
COLEMAN,CORI made jump shot
12:53
VARNER,ASHLEY missed jump shot
12:53
Offensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
12:506-6
LANGE,GINA made layup
12:31
Turnover by KING,HONESTY
12:31
Steal by GERARDOT,TABITHA
12:06
LANGE,GINA missed layup
12:06
Blocked shot by KEANE,TAKIMA
12:05
Offensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
12:028-6
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
11:46
Turnover by GORDON,IMANI
11:45
Steal by LANGE,GINA
11:3710-6
LANGE,GINA made layup
11:37
Foul by GORDON,IMANI
11:37
Media timeout
11:3711-6
LANGE,GINA made free throw
11:37
Sub In: MONTGOMERY,KAILA
11:37
Sub Out: GORDON,IMANI
11:25
KEANE,TAKIMA missed 3-pointer
11:25
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
11:16
Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
10:55
COLEMAN,CORI missed 3-pointer
10:55
Offensive rebound by KING,HONESTY
10:48
WINTON,SHALONDA missed layup
10:48
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,CORI
10:40
Turnover by KING,HONESTY
10:39
Steal by VARNER,ASHLEY
10:32
Turnover by LANGE,GINA
10:32
Sub In: GREEN,KIERSTEN
10:32
Sub Out: KING,HONESTY
10:15
Foul by KEANE,TAKIMA
10:15
Turnover by KEANE,TAKIMA
09:57
Foul by RICHARDS,LAURA
09:57
Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
09:57
Sub In: ADAMS,JANELLE
09:57
Sub Out: KEANE,TAKIMA
09:40
WINTON,SHALONDA missed jump shot
09:40
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:11
Turnover by GERARDOT,TABITHA
08:55
WINTON,SHALONDA missed jump shot
08:55
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:3513-6
GERARDOT,TABITHA made jump shot in the paint
08:35
Assist by LANGE,GINA
08:1513-8
WINTON,SHALONDA made jump shot
08:15
Assist by COLEMAN,CORI
07:54
Turnover by LANGE,GINA
07:53
Steal by WINTON,SHALONDA
07:4313-10
WINTON,SHALONDA made layup
07:43
Assist by MONTGOMERY,KAILA
07:43
Foul by LANGE,GINA
07:43
Media timeout
07:43
WINTON,SHALONDA missed free throw
07:43
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
07:28
VARNER,ASHLEY missed jump shot
07:28
Offensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
07:25
VARNER,ASHLEY missed layup
07:25
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
07:2215-10
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
07:09
COLEMAN,CORI missed 3-pointer
07:09
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
06:3717-10
LANGE,GINA made layup
06:37
Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA
06:20
COLEMAN,CORI missed jump shot
06:20
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
05:48
LANGE,GINA missed jump shot
05:48
Defensive rebound by ADAMS,JANELLE
05:26
WINTON,SHALONDA missed layup
05:26
Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
05:1019-10
VARNER,ASHLEY made layup
04:52
ADAMS,JANELLE missed jump shot
04:52
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
04:39
Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
04:39
Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA
04:39
Sub Out: VARNER,ASHLEY
04:39
Sub In: KING,HONESTY
04:39
Sub Out: ADAMS,JANELLE
04:30
Foul by LANGE,GINA
04:28
Turnover by COLEMAN,CORI
04:28
Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
04:28
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
04:10
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot
04:10
Offensive rebound by JANSONE,IEVA
04:07
JANSONE,IEVA missed layup
04:07
Defensive rebound by MONTGOMERY,KAILA
04:04
Foul by GERARDOT,TABITHA
04:04
30 second timeout
04:04
Sub In: VARNER,ASHLEY
04:04
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
03:52
Foul by MONTGOMERY,KAILA
03:52
Turnover by MONTGOMERY,KAILA
03:52
Media timeout
03:4021-10
JANSONE,IEVA made layup
03:23
KING,HONESTY missed 3-pointer
03:23
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
03:04
Foul by MONTGOMERY,KAILA
03:0422-10
VARNER,ASHLEY made free throw
03:0423-10
VARNER,ASHLEY made free throw
03:04
Sub In: BLUE,DESTINEE
03:04
Sub Out: MONTGOMERY,KAILA
03:02
Turnover by WINTON,SHALONDA
03:01
Steal by RICHARDS,LAURA
02:55
JANSONE,IEVA missed jump shot
02:55
Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
02:52
RICHARDS,LAURA missed jump shot
02:52
Offensive rebound by JANSONE,IEVA
02:49
JANSONE,IEVA missed layup
02:49
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,CORI
02:38
Turnover by GREEN,KIERSTEN
02:13
CARR,JESSICA missed jump shot
02:13
Defensive rebound by KING,HONESTY
02:02
Foul by JANSONE,IEVA
01:54
COLEMAN,CORI missed jump shot
01:54
Defensive rebound by CARR,JESSICA
01:47
Foul by GREEN,KIERSTEN
01:4724-10
JANSONE,IEVA made free throw
01:4725-10
JANSONE,IEVA made free throw
01:35
Turnover by BLUE,DESTINEE
01:28
Foul by BLUE,DESTINEE
01:2826-10
JANSONE,IEVA made free throw
01:2827-10
JANSONE,IEVA made free throw
01:12
GREEN,KIERSTEN missed 3-pointer
01:12
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
00:38
Turnover by TEAM
00:2127-13
KING,HONESTY made 3-pointer
00:21
Assist by GREEN,KIERSTEN
00:02
VARNER,ASHLEY missed layup
00:02
Defensive rebound by WINTON,SHALONDA
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: KELLY,BRANDEE
20:00
Sub In: GREEN,KIERSTEN
20:00
Sub Out: GORDON,IMANI
20:00
Sub Out: KEANE,TAKIMA
19:48
Turnover by COLEMAN,CORI
19:47
Steal by GERARDOT,TABITHA
19:2729-13
RICHARDS,LAURA made layup
19:27
Assist by VARNER,ASHLEY
19:11
WINTON,SHALONDA missed jump shot
19:11
Offensive rebound by WINTON,SHALONDA
19:09
Foul by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
19:02
WINTON,SHALONDA missed jump shot
19:02
Defensive rebound by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
18:56
Foul by GREEN,KIERSTEN
18:5630-13
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
18:5631-13
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
18:41
Foul by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
18:37
Foul by LANGE,GINA
18:31
WINTON,SHALONDA missed layup
18:31
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
18:01
Foul by KING,HONESTY
17:5933-13
VARNER,ASHLEY made layup
17:59
Assist by RICHARDS,LAURA
17:44
KELLY,BRANDEE missed jump shot
17:44
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
17:3336-13
VARNER,ASHLEY made 3-pointer
17:33
Assist by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
17:15
GREEN,KIERSTEN missed jump shot
17:15
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
17:07
TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
17:07
Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
17:02
VARNER,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
17:02
Defensive rebound by GREEN,KIERSTEN
16:3936-16
WINTON,SHALONDA made 3-pointer
16:06
Turnover by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
15:48
Turnover by KING,HONESTY
15:47
Steal by RICHARDS,LAURA
15:27
Foul by COLEMAN,CORI
15:27
Media timeout
15:27
VARNER,ASHLEY missed free throw
15:27
Deadball rebound
15:27
VARNER,ASHLEY missed free throw
15:27
Defensive rebound by WINTON,SHALONDA
15:27
Sub In: SCHMITT,HALEY
15:27
Sub In: KEANE,TAKIMA
15:27
Sub Out: KING,HONESTY
15:27
Sub Out: KELLY,BRANDEE
15:10
GREEN,KIERSTEN missed 3-pointer
15:10
Defensive rebound by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
14:50
Foul by SCHMITT,HALEY
14:5037-16
VARNER,ASHLEY made free throw
14:5038-16
VARNER,ASHLEY made free throw
14:41
Turnover by KEANE,TAKIMA
14:40
Steal by RICHARDS,LAURA
14:3840-16
RICHARDS,LAURA made layup (fast break)
14:37
Foul by GREEN,KIERSTEN
14:3741-16
RICHARDS,LAURA made free throw
14:22
KEANE,TAKIMA missed 3-pointer
14:22
Defensive rebound by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
14:14
Foul by COLEMAN,CORI
14:1442-16
VARNER,ASHLEY made free throw
14:1443-16
VARNER,ASHLEY made free throw
14:01
Foul by VARNER,ASHLEY
14:0143-17
WINTON,SHALONDA made free throw
14:0143-18
WINTON,SHALONDA made free throw
13:51
LANGE,GINA missed jump shot
13:51
Defensive rebound by SCHMITT,HALEY
13:48
Foul by GERARDOT,TABITHA
13:48
Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA
13:48
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
13:41
Foul by LANGE,GINA
13:3343-20
KEANE,TAKIMA made jump shot
13:33
Assist by GREEN,KIERSTEN
13:21
30 second timeout
13:21
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
13:21
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
13:03
Turnover by JANSONE,IEVA
13:02
Steal by COLEMAN,CORI
12:5943-22
COLEMAN,CORI made layup (fast break)
12:52
Turnover by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
12:51
Steal by WINTON,SHALONDA
12:4943-24
WINTON,SHALONDA made layup (fast break)
12:35
Foul by SCHMITT,HALEY
12:35
VARNER,ASHLEY missed free throw
12:35
Defensive rebound by WINTON,SHALONDA
12:35
Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
12:35
Sub Out: JANSONE,IEVA
12:17
Turnover by KEANE,TAKIMA
12:16
Steal by RICHARDS,LAURA
12:1445-24
RICHARDS,LAURA made layup (fast break)
11:56
KEANE,TAKIMA missed jump shot
11:56
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
11:56
Foul by SCHMITT,HALEY
11:56
Media timeout
11:5646-24
VARNER,ASHLEY made free throw
11:56
VARNER,ASHLEY missed free throw
11:56
Defensive rebound by GREEN,KIERSTEN
11:39
Foul by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
11:39
SCHMITT,HALEY missed free throw
11:39
Deadball rebound
11:3946-25
SCHMITT,HALEY made free throw
11:10
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot
11:10
Blocked shot by WINTON,SHALONDA
11:09
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
11:06
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
11:06
Defensive rebound by SCHMITT,HALEY
10:55
WINTON,SHALONDA missed jump shot
10:55
Blocked shot by VARNER,ASHLEY
10:53
Defensive rebound by CARR,JESSICA
10:43
Foul by COLEMAN,CORI
10:4347-25
VARNER,ASHLEY made free throw
10:4348-25
VARNER,ASHLEY made free throw
10:25
KEANE,TAKIMA missed jump shot
10:25
Offensive rebound by GREEN,KIERSTEN
10:19
KEANE,TAKIMA missed layup
10:19
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
09:51
RICHARDS,LAURA missed jump shot
09:51
Defensive rebound by GREEN,KIERSTEN
09:4148-28
KEANE,TAKIMA made 3-pointer
09:41
Assist by GREEN,KIERSTEN
09:11
VARNER,ASHLEY missed jump shot
09:11
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,CORI
09:00
Foul by CARR,JESSICA
09:0048-29
KEANE,TAKIMA made free throw
09:00
KEANE,TAKIMA missed free throw
09:00
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:00
Sub In: KING,HONESTY
09:00
Sub Out: COLEMAN,CORI
08:48
Foul by VARNER,ASHLEY
08:4848-30
SCHMITT,HALEY made free throw
08:4848-31
SCHMITT,HALEY made free throw
08:38
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
08:38
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:36
30 second timeout
08:29
TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY missed 3-pointer
08:29
Offensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
08:2650-31
VARNER,ASHLEY made layup
08:26
Foul by SCHMITT,HALEY
08:26
VARNER,ASHLEY missed free throw
08:26
Defensive rebound by WINTON,SHALONDA
08:13
WINTON,SHALONDA missed 3-pointer
08:13
Defensive rebound by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
07:45
CARR,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
07:45
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
07:4252-31
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
07:18
WINTON,SHALONDA missed layup
07:18
Offensive rebound by SCHMITT,HALEY
07:16
Foul by GERARDOT,TABITHA
07:16
Media timeout
07:16
SCHMITT,HALEY missed free throw
07:16
Deadball rebound
07:1652-32
SCHMITT,HALEY made free throw
07:16
Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA
07:16
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
07:16
Sub In: COLEMAN,CORI
07:16
Sub Out: SCHMITT,HALEY
06:5955-32
JANSONE,IEVA made 3-pointer
06:59
Assist by RICHARDS,LAURA
06:43
Foul by JANSONE,IEVA
06:4355-33
WINTON,SHALONDA made free throw
06:4355-34
WINTON,SHALONDA made free throw
06:40
Turnover by CARR,JESSICA
06:40
Steal by COLEMAN,CORI
06:40
Foul by CARR,JESSICA
06:40
COLEMAN,CORI missed free throw
06:40
Deadball rebound
06:40
COLEMAN,CORI missed free throw
06:40
Defensive rebound by JANSONE,IEVA
06:32
CARR,JESSICA missed jump shot
06:32
Defensive rebound by GREEN,KIERSTEN
06:2455-36
KEANE,TAKIMA made layup (fast break)
06:24
Assist by GREEN,KIERSTEN
06:10
Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
05:59
KING,HONESTY missed jump shot
05:59
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
05:53
Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
05:4655-38
WINTON,SHALONDA made layup
05:25
JANSONE,IEVA missed jump shot
05:25
Defensive rebound by GREEN,KIERSTEN
05:21
Foul by CARR,JESSICA
05:2155-39
GREEN,KIERSTEN made free throw
05:21
GREEN,KIERSTEN missed free throw
05:21
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
05:21
Sub In: LANGE,GINA
05:21
Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA
05:04
Foul by GREEN,KIERSTEN
05:0456-39
RICHARDS,LAURA made free throw
05:0457-39
RICHARDS,LAURA made free throw
04:55
Turnover by COLEMAN,CORI
04:54
Steal by VARNER,ASHLEY
04:39
Foul by KING,HONESTY
04:3958-39
JANSONE,IEVA made free throw
04:39
JANSONE,IEVA missed free throw
04:39
Offensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
04:23
JANSONE,IEVA missed 3-pointer
04:23
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:59
JANSONE,IEVA missed jump shot
03:59
Offensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
03:55
LANGE,GINA missed jump shot
03:55
Offensive rebound by JANSONE,IEVA
03:53
JANSONE,IEVA missed jump shot
03:53
Defensive rebound by GREEN,KIERSTEN
03:48
Media timeout
03:38
COLEMAN,CORI missed 3-pointer
03:38
Offensive rebound by WINTON,SHALONDA
03:3558-41
WINTON,SHALONDA made layup
03:0960-41
VARNER,ASHLEY made layup
03:09
Assist by TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
02:48
KING,HONESTY missed 3-pointer
02:48
Defensive rebound by JANSONE,IEVA
02:36
Turnover by JANSONE,IEVA
02:34
Steal by WINTON,SHALONDA
02:3360-43
WINTON,SHALONDA made layup (fast break)
02:2262-43
JANSONE,IEVA made jump shot in the paint
02:02
KEANE,TAKIMA missed 3-pointer
02:02
Offensive rebound by WINTON,SHALONDA
02:00
Foul by JANSONE,IEVA
02:0062-44
WINTON,SHALONDA made free throw
02:0062-45
WINTON,SHALONDA made free throw
01:3064-45
VARNER,ASHLEY made layup
01:18
WINTON,SHALONDA missed jump shot
01:18
Defensive rebound by VARNER,ASHLEY
01:15
Foul by WINTON,SHALONDA
01:1565-45
VARNER,ASHLEY made free throw
01:1566-45
VARNER,ASHLEY made free throw
01:15
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
01:15
Sub Out: TIMMERMAN,ASHLEY
01:02
Turnover by GREEN,KIERSTEN
00:59
Steal by VARNER,ASHLEY
00:46
Turnover by LANGE,GINA
00:41
KEANE,TAKIMA missed layup
00:41
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
00:33
Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
00:2166-47
WINTON,SHALONDA made jump shot
00:21
Assist by KING,HONESTY
00:19
Foul by LANGE,GINA
00:1966-48
WINTON,SHALONDA made free throw
00:19
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
00:19
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12RICHARDS, Laurag200-10-00-0134010410
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf164-70-00-0236111128
21TIMMERMAN, Ashleyg200-20-10-0004000100
31LANGE, Ginaf163-50-01-1226110427
41VARNER, Ashleyf191-60-14-41512010006
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica40-10-00-0012000000
25HORTON, Liz00-00-00-0000000000
32JANSONE, Ieva51-40-04-4204000016
TMTEAM---03310
TOTALS9-26
34.6%
0-2
.0%
9-9
100.0%
8172524111627
Cleveland State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01GORDON, Imanif80-40-00-0224000220
10KEANE, Takimag100-10-10-0011111120
15COLEMAN, Corig201-50-20-0214100102
20WINTON, Shalondaf204-110-10-1014011108
30KING, Honestyg141-41-30-0123010303
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04MONTGOMERY, Kaila90-00-00-0011100120
05ADAMS, Janelle50-10-00-0011000000
21GREEN, Kiersten110-10-10-0006100110
24BLUE, Destinee30-00-00-0000000110
33KELLY, Brandee00-00-00-0000000000
40SCHMITT, Haley00-00-00-0002000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS6-27
22.2%
1-8
12.5%
0-1
.0%
591443211813
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12RICHARDS, Laurag203-40-03-3104230309
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf131-40-02-2216010024
21TIMMERMAN, Ashleyg190-20-20-0044200230
31LANGE, Ginaf120-20-00-0226000130
41VARNER, Ashleyf205-71-29-1416121210220
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica70-20-10-0012000130
25HORTON, Liz10-00-00-0000000000
32JANSONE, Ieva82-61-21-2123000226
TMTEAM---20500
TOTALS11-27
40.7%
2-7
28.6%
15-21
71.4%
9162556191539
Cleveland State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01GORDON, Imanif00-00-00-0002000000
10KEANE, Takimag153-91-31-2001000208
15COLEMAN, Corig181-20-10-2012020232
20WINTON, Shalondaf206-131-27-73370210120
30KING, Honestyg140-20-10-0002100120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04MONTGOMERY, Kaila00-00-00-0001000000
05ADAMS, Janelle00-00-00-0001000000
21GREEN, Kiersten200-20-11-2167300131
24BLUE, Destinee00-00-00-0000000000
33KELLY, Brandee50-10-00-0000000000
40SCHMITT, Haley80-00-04-6123000044
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS10-29
34.5%
2-8
25.0%
13-19
68.4%
6121844161335