Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Valparaiso 55

2-2

Butler 69

2-2

1st2ndFinal
Valparaiso262955
Butler323769
November 19, 2012
Indianapolis, IN - Hinkle Fieldhouse
Attendance: 523
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag220-40-03-4325100003
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf283-120-35-52572102211
21MILLER, Lexig140-00-00-2000100120
23RICHARDSON, Charaeg334-170-30-0167410528
31LANGE, Ginaf182-80-10-0134000134
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica210-20-11-2123300101
05DEAN, Abby100-20-00-0213000010
25HORTON, Liz160-30-22-2123010222
32JANSONE, Ieva92-30-00-1112010014
33CALLAWAY, Maegan85-90-02-32241000012
44WIEDEMANN, Jessi213-42-22-20220005110
TMTEAM---641000
TOTALS19-64
29.7%
2-12
16.7%
15-21
71.4%
2030501240171455
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-29 (31.0%) 10-35 (28.6%) 19-64 (29.7%)
3-Point Field Goals1-4 (25.0%) 1-8 (12.5%) 2-12 (16.7%)
Free Throws7-11 (63.6%) 8-10 (80.0%) 15-21 (71.4%)
Points off TOs: 5
2nd Chance Points: 18
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 29
Largest lead: 5 (1st-10:27)
Ties: 1
Leads: 2
Butler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01SCHIPPERS, Taylorg276-152-88-80113002222
10McDIVITT, Mandyg312-71-50-0134110015
11DOUGLAS, Hannahg334-80-15-52790120113
21McCLUNG, Daressf247-122-30-01560261316
32RAKER, Amandaf262-20-00-0156000344
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02LANGLOIS, Blaire121-50-40-0000111002
23MURRY, Lexus171-40-10-0022620022
24WRENCHER, Olivia90-10-00-0101100220
33BREWER, Katie212-110-31-2448122125
TMTEAM---14500
TOTALS25-65
38.5%
5-25
20.0%
14-15
93.3%
1131421391191769
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-32 (40.6%) 12-33 (36.4%) 25-65 (38.5%)
3-Point Field Goals3-11 (27.3%) 2-14 (14.3%) 5-25 (20.0%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%) 11-11 (100.0%) 14-15 (93.3%)
Points off TOs: 20
2nd Chance Points: 12
Points in the Paint: 34
Fast Break Points: 8
Points off the Bench: 9
Largest lead: 15 (2nd-00:57)
Ties: 0
Leads: 3
1st Half2nd Half
Valparaiso Time Score Butler
Start of 1st Half
19:51 Foul by DOUGLAS,HANNAH
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made free throw19:511-0
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed free throw19:51
19:51 Defensive rebound by RAKER,AMANDA
19:401-2RAKER,AMANDA made layup
19:40 Assist by MCDIVITT,MANDY
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made jump shot 19:193-2
19:043-4SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR made jump shot in the paint
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup18:52
18:52 Defensive rebound by RAKER,AMANDA
18:43MCCLUNG,DARESS missed layup
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE18:43
LANGE,GINA missed jump shot 18:31
18:31 Blocked shot by MCCLUNG,DARESS
18:31 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by GERARDOT,TABITHA18:18
18:09SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA18:09
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot 17:59
Offensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA17:59
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot 17:35
17:35 Defensive rebound by MCCLUNG,DARESS
17:29 Turnover by MCCLUNG,DARESS
Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE17:13
Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI17:13
Sub In: CARR,JESSICA17:13
Sub Out: MILLER,LEXI17:13
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA17:13
17:003-7MCCLUNG,DARESS made 3-pointer
LANGE,GINA missed jump shot 16:35
16:35 Blocked shot by MCCLUNG,DARESS
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA16:30
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot 16:29
16:29 Defensive rebound by RAKER,AMANDA
16:253-9MCCLUNG,DARESS made layup (fast break)
16:25 Assist by SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR
30 second timeout16:25
WIEDEMANN,JESSI missed jump shot 16:05
Offensive rebound by TEAM16:05
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed 3-pointer16:01
Offensive rebound by TEAM16:01
Media timeout15:57
Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA15:57
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA15:57
Turnover by WIEDEMANN,JESSI15:34
15:34 Steal by MCCLUNG,DARESS
15:22 Turnover by SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR
Steal by RICHARDSON,CHARAE15:21
JANSONE,IEVA missed jump shot 15:14
Offensive rebound by JANSONE,IEVA15:14
LANGE,GINA missed jump shot 15:08
15:08 Defensive rebound by MCDIVITT,MANDY
14:47SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA14:47
JANSONE,IEVA made layup (fast break) 14:395-9
Assist by RICHARDSON,CHARAE14:39
14:14MCCLUNG,DARESS missed layup
Defensive rebound by JANSONE,IEVA14:14
14:00 Foul by RAKER,AMANDA
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ14:00
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA14:00
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA14:00
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE14:00
14:00 Sub In: BREWER,KATIE
14:00 Sub In: LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
14:00 Sub Out: MCCLUNG,DARESS
14:00 Sub Out: DOUGLAS,HANNAH
WIEDEMANN,JESSI made jump shot 13:597-9
Assist by CARR,JESSICA13:59
13:39 Turnover by RAKER,AMANDA
Steal by JANSONE,IEVA13:38
Turnover by WIEDEMANN,JESSI13:33
13:17SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM13:17
Turnover by CARR,JESSICA12:49
12:46 Steal by BREWER,KATIE
12:32SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WIEDEMANN,JESSI12:32
12:10 Foul by MCDIVITT,MANDY
Sub In: MILLER,LEXI12:09
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA12:09
Sub Out: JANSONE,IEVA12:09
Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA12:09
12:09 Sub In: MURRY,LEXUS
12:09 Sub In: MCCLUNG,DARESS
12:09 Sub In: DOUGLAS,HANNAH
12:09 Sub Out: RAKER,AMANDA
12:09 Sub Out: SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR
12:09 Sub Out: MCDIVITT,MANDY
12:08 Foul by MURRY,LEXUS
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw12:088-9
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw12:089-9
11:57BREWER,KATIE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA11:57
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot 11:40
11:40 Blocked shot by MCCLUNG,DARESS
Offensive rebound by TEAM11:38
Media timeout11:37
WIEDEMANN,JESSI made 3-pointer11:2512-9
Assist by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA11:25
11:06MCCLUNG,DARESS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HORTON,LIZ11:06
11:04 Foul by BREWER,KATIE
Turnover by WIEDEMANN,JESSI10:54
10:39BREWER,KATIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA10:39
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup10:2714-9
Assist by MILLER,LEXI10:27
10:0914-11MCCLUNG,DARESS made layup
10:09 Assist by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
Turnover by GERARDOT,TABITHA09:53
09:52 Steal by MCCLUNG,DARESS
09:3014-13MCCLUNG,DARESS made layup
09:30 Assist by MURRY,LEXUS
Turnover by WIEDEMANN,JESSI09:14
09:12 Steal by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
09:0914-15LANGLOIS,BLAIRE made layup (fast break)
Turnover by MILLER,LEXI08:56
08:54 Steal by MURRY,LEXUS
08:5214-17MURRY,LEXUS made layup (fast break)
30 second timeout08:51
Sub In: CARR,JESSICA08:51
Sub In: DEAN,ABBY08:51
Sub In: RICHARDSON,CHARAE08:51
Sub In: LANGE,GINA08:51
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA08:51
Sub Out: MILLER,LEXI08:51
Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI08:51
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA08:51
08:51 Sub In: RAKER,AMANDA
08:51 Sub Out: BREWER,KATIE
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made jump shot 08:3916-17
08:23LANGLOIS,BLAIRE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CARR,JESSICA08:23
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot 08:15
08:15 Defensive rebound by MCCLUNG,DARESS
07:5016-20MCCLUNG,DARESS made 3-pointer
07:50 Assist by MURRY,LEXUS
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot 07:30
07:30 Blocked shot by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
Offensive rebound by TEAM07:29
Media timeout07:29
DEAN,ABBY missed layup07:21
07:21 Defensive rebound by DOUGLAS,HANNAH
07:15LANGLOIS,BLAIRE missed 3-pointer
07:15 Offensive rebound by RAKER,AMANDA
07:00MURRY,LEXUS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HORTON,LIZ07:00
Foul by LANGE,GINA06:47
Turnover by LANGE,GINA06:47
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA06:47
Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA06:47
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ06:47
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA06:47
06:34LANGLOIS,BLAIRE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA06:34
CARR,JESSICA missed 3-pointer06:17
Offensive rebound by DEAN,ABBY06:17
DEAN,ABBY missed layup06:13
06:13 Blocked shot by MCCLUNG,DARESS
06:10 Defensive rebound by MCCLUNG,DARESS
05:52MURRY,LEXUS missed layup
Defensive rebound by DEAN,ABBY05:52
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot 05:45
05:45 Blocked shot by DOUGLAS,HANNAH
05:42 Defensive rebound by DOUGLAS,HANNAH
05:22LANGLOIS,BLAIRE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE05:22
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA05:19
Sub In: MILLER,LEXI05:19
Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA05:19
Sub Out: DEAN,ABBY05:19
05:19 Sub In: SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR
05:19 Sub In: MCDIVITT,MANDY
05:19 Sub Out: DOUGLAS,HANNAH
05:19 Sub Out: LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
JANSONE,IEVA made jump shot in the paint 05:0118-20
05:01 Foul by MCCLUNG,DARESS
JANSONE,IEVA missed free throw05:01
05:01 Defensive rebound by SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR
04:3618-22SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by GERARDOT,TABITHA04:22
04:0818-25MCDIVITT,MANDY made 3-pointer
04:08 Assist by MURRY,LEXUS
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed layup03:47
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:46
Media timeout03:46
Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE03:38
03:36 Steal by MURRY,LEXUS
03:2318-27MCCLUNG,DARESS made layup
03:23 Assist by MURRY,LEXUS
03:12 Foul by SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR
MILLER,LEXI missed free throw03:12
Offensive rebound by HORTON,LIZ03:12
Sub In: LANGE,GINA03:12
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ03:12
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA03:12
Sub Out: JANSONE,IEVA03:12
03:09 Foul by MCCLUNG,DARESS
HORTON,LIZ made free throw03:0919-27
HORTON,LIZ made free throw03:0920-27
03:09 Sub In: WRENCHER,OLIVIA
03:09 Sub Out: MCCLUNG,DARESS
Foul by MILLER,LEXI02:52
02:5220-28SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR made free throw
02:5220-29SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR made free throw
02:52 Sub In: DOUGLAS,HANNAH
02:52 Sub Out: MURRY,LEXUS
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed 3-pointer02:40
02:40 Defensive rebound by DOUGLAS,HANNAH
02:3020-31DOUGLAS,HANNAH made layup
02:26 Foul by SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR
MILLER,LEXI missed free throw02:26
02:26 Defensive rebound by MURRY,LEXUS
Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI02:26
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA02:26
02:26 Sub In: MURRY,LEXUS
02:26 Sub Out: SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR
02:13 Turnover by RAKER,AMANDA
Turnover by WIEDEMANN,JESSI01:55
01:42DOUGLAS,HANNAH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by WIEDEMANN,JESSI01:42
01:40 Foul by RAKER,AMANDA
WIEDEMANN,JESSI made free throw01:4021-31
WIEDEMANN,JESSI made free throw01:4022-31
Sub In: DEAN,ABBY01:40
Sub Out: MILLER,LEXI01:40
01:40 Sub In: BREWER,KATIE
01:40 Sub Out: RAKER,AMANDA
01:27MCDIVITT,MANDY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA01:27
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot 01:15
01:15 Defensive rebound by MURRY,LEXUS
01:08MURRY,LEXUS missed jump shot
01:08 Offensive rebound by BREWER,KATIE
Foul by HORTON,LIZ01:05
01:0522-32BREWER,KATIE made free throw
01:05BREWER,KATIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by TEAM01:05
Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA01:05
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ01:05
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA01:03
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA01:03
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made jump shot 00:5024-32
00:4130 second timeout
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA00:41
Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI00:41
00:27BREWER,KATIE missed 3-pointer
00:27 Offensive rebound by BREWER,KATIE
00:07 Turnover by WRENCHER,OLIVIA
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made jump shot 00:0026-32
1st Half2nd Half
Valparaiso Time Score Butler
Start of 2nd Half
19:39MCDIVITT,MANDY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA19:39
19:27 Foul by MCCLUNG,DARESS
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made free throw19:2727-32
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made free throw19:2728-32
19:27 Sub In: BREWER,KATIE
19:27 Sub Out: MCCLUNG,DARESS
19:17SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE19:17
LANGE,GINA made layup (fast break) 19:0930-32
Assist by RICHARDSON,CHARAE19:09
Foul by GERARDOT,TABITHA18:53
Sub In: CARR,JESSICA18:53
Sub Out: MILLER,LEXI18:53
Foul by LANGE,GINA18:37
18:3030-34SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR made jump shot
LANGE,GINA missed layup18:14
Offensive rebound by LANGE,GINA18:14
LANGE,GINA made layup18:1232-34
18:0132-36RAKER,AMANDA made layup
18:01 Assist by BREWER,KATIE
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed 3-pointer17:42
17:42 Defensive rebound by RAKER,AMANDA
17:28SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
17:28 Offensive rebound by DOUGLAS,HANNAH
17:2632-38DOUGLAS,HANNAH made layup
Foul by RICHARDSON,CHARAE17:26
17:2632-39DOUGLAS,HANNAH made free throw
LANGE,GINA missed jump shot 17:00
17:00 Blocked shot by BREWER,KATIE
16:57 Defensive rebound by DOUGLAS,HANNAH
16:50BREWER,KATIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA16:50
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot 16:39
16:39 Blocked shot by BREWER,KATIE
Offensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE16:38
Sub In: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN16:38
Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI16:38
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA16:38
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA16:38
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup16:3734-39
Assist by CARR,JESSICA16:37
16:37 Foul by BREWER,KATIE
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw16:3735-39
16:23DOUGLAS,HANNAH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN16:23
CALLAWAY,MAEGAN made jump shot in the paint 16:0937-39
Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA16:09
15:48SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA15:48
CALLAWAY,MAEGAN missed jump shot 15:36
Offensive rebound by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN15:36
CALLAWAY,MAEGAN missed layup15:34
Offensive rebound by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN15:34
15:33 Foul by RAKER,AMANDA
Media timeout15:33
CALLAWAY,MAEGAN made free throw15:3338-39
CALLAWAY,MAEGAN missed free throw15:33
15:33 Defensive rebound by BREWER,KATIE
15:33 Sub In: WRENCHER,OLIVIA
15:33 Sub Out: RAKER,AMANDA
15:1538-41BREWER,KATIE made layup
15:15 Assist by WRENCHER,OLIVIA
CALLAWAY,MAEGAN missed jump shot 15:03
15:03 Defensive rebound by BREWER,KATIE
14:4138-43DOUGLAS,HANNAH made jump shot in the paint
WIEDEMANN,JESSI made 3-pointer14:2541-43
Assist by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN14:25
14:08MCDIVITT,MANDY missed layup
14:08 Offensive rebound by MCDIVITT,MANDY
14:0641-45MCDIVITT,MANDY made layup
CALLAWAY,MAEGAN made layup (fast break) 13:5943-45
Assist by RICHARDSON,CHARAE13:59
13:59 Foul by WRENCHER,OLIVIA
CALLAWAY,MAEGAN made free throw13:5944-45
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ13:59
Sub In: LANGE,GINA13:59
Sub Out: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN13:59
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA13:59
13:59 Sub In: MURRY,LEXUS
13:59 Sub Out: SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR
13:48BREWER,KATIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM13:48
Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE13:32
13:32 Steal by DOUGLAS,HANNAH
13:20 Turnover by BREWER,KATIE
Steal by HORTON,LIZ13:19
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot 13:00
13:00 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by WIEDEMANN,JESSI12:47
12:4744-46DOUGLAS,HANNAH made free throw
12:4744-47DOUGLAS,HANNAH made free throw
LANGE,GINA missed 3-pointer12:35
12:35 Defensive rebound by MCDIVITT,MANDY
12:17BREWER,KATIE missed layup
12:17 Offensive rebound by WRENCHER,OLIVIA
12:15WRENCHER,OLIVIA missed layup
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE12:15
Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE12:07
12:06 Steal by BREWER,KATIE
11:5044-49BREWER,KATIE made layup
11:50 Assist by MURRY,LEXUS
30 second timeout11:46
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA11:46
Sub In: DEAN,ABBY11:46
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA11:46
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ11:46
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE11:46
Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI11:46
11:46 Sub In: SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR
11:46 Sub In: LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
11:46 Sub Out: DOUGLAS,HANNAH
11:46 Sub Out: MCDIVITT,MANDY
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot 11:23
Offensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA11:23
11:10 Foul by WRENCHER,OLIVIA
Media timeout11:10
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw11:1045-49
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw11:1046-49
10:54 Turnover by SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR
Steal by GERARDOT,TABITHA10:52
CARR,JESSICA missed jump shot 10:32
10:32 Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:32 Sub In: RAKER,AMANDA
10:32 Sub Out: WRENCHER,OLIVIA
10:08BREWER,KATIE missed 3-pointer
10:08 Offensive rebound by BREWER,KATIE
10:03BREWER,KATIE missed jump shot
10:03 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: RICHARDSON,CHARAE10:01
Sub In: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN10:01
Sub Out: DEAN,ABBY10:01
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA10:01
09:4746-52SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
09:47 Assist by MURRY,LEXUS
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed layup09:37
09:37 Defensive rebound by RAKER,AMANDA
09:35 Sub In: MCCLUNG,DARESS
09:35 Sub In: DOUGLAS,HANNAH
09:35 Sub In: MCDIVITT,MANDY
09:35 Sub Out: BREWER,KATIE
09:35 Sub Out: LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
09:35 Sub Out: MURRY,LEXUS
09:2046-54SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR made jump shot
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed 3-pointer09:10
09:10 Defensive rebound by DOUGLAS,HANNAH
08:42DOUGLAS,HANNAH missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CARR,JESSICA08:42
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot 08:35
Offensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA08:35
CALLAWAY,MAEGAN made layup08:2348-54
Assist by CARR,JESSICA08:23
08:04 Turnover by RAKER,AMANDA
Sub In: MILLER,LEXI08:04
Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI08:04
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA08:04
Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA08:04
GERARDOT,TABITHA made jump shot in the paint 07:5350-54
Assist by RICHARDSON,CHARAE07:53
07:4630 second timeout
07:30Media timeout
Sub In: DEAN,ABBY07:30
Sub Out: MILLER,LEXI07:30
07:23SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE07:23
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed layup07:00
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA07:00
CALLAWAY,MAEGAN made jump shot in the paint 06:5652-54
Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA06:56
Foul by DEAN,ABBY06:38
06:3852-55DOUGLAS,HANNAH made free throw
06:3852-56DOUGLAS,HANNAH made free throw
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot 06:21
06:21 Defensive rebound by DOUGLAS,HANNAH
06:13SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
06:13 Offensive rebound by MCCLUNG,DARESS
05:57MCCLUNG,DARESS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM05:57
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ05:53
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA05:53
Sub Out: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN05:53
Sub Out: DEAN,ABBY05:53
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup05:39
05:39 Blocked shot by MCCLUNG,DARESS
05:37 Defensive rebound by MCCLUNG,DARESS
05:3352-58DOUGLAS,HANNAH made jump shot (fast break)
05:33 Assist by SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR
05:22 Foul by RAKER,AMANDA
05:22 Sub In: BREWER,KATIE
05:22 Sub Out: RAKER,AMANDA
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed 3-pointer05:21
05:21 Defensive rebound by MCCLUNG,DARESS
05:09BREWER,KATIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE05:09
HORTON,LIZ missed 3-pointer04:45
04:45 Defensive rebound by BREWER,KATIE
04:29DOUGLAS,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
04:29 Offensive rebound by BREWER,KATIE
04:1552-61SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
HORTON,LIZ missed jump shot 04:01
04:01 Blocked shot by MCCLUNG,DARESS
04:01 Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:44MCDIVITT,MANDY missed 3-pointer
03:44 Offensive rebound by DOUGLAS,HANNAH
03:38MCDIVITT,MANDY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA03:38
Turnover by HORTON,LIZ03:28
03:27Media timeout
Sub In: DEAN,ABBY03:27
Sub In: MILLER,LEXI03:27
Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA03:27
Sub In: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN03:27
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA03:27
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ03:27
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA03:27
Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI03:27
03:1152-63MCCLUNG,DARESS made layup
03:11 Assist by SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR
CALLAWAY,MAEGAN made jump shot 02:5854-63
02:33MCCLUNG,DARESS missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by CALLAWAY,MAEGAN02:33
CALLAWAY,MAEGAN missed jump shot 02:14
02:14 Defensive rebound by DOUGLAS,HANNAH
Foul by JANSONE,IEVA02:12
Sub In: LANGE,GINA02:12
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA02:12
Sub Out: DEAN,ABBY02:12
Sub Out: JANSONE,IEVA02:12
Foul by LANGE,GINA01:58
01:5854-64SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR made free throw
01:5854-65SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR made free throw
Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI01:58
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ01:58
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA01:58
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA01:58
Sub Out: CALLAWAY,MAEGAN01:58
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA01:58
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot 01:46
01:46 Blocked shot by DOUGLAS,HANNAH
Offensive rebound by TEAM01:45
Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE01:39
01:38 Steal by MCDIVITT,MANDY
Foul by MILLER,LEXI01:22
01:2254-66SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR made free throw
01:2254-67SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR made free throw
HORTON,LIZ missed 3-pointer01:13
01:13 Defensive rebound by BREWER,KATIE
Foul by RICHARDSON,CHARAE00:57
00:5754-68SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR made free throw
00:5754-69SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR made free throw
Sub In: CARR,JESSICA00:57
Sub Out: MILLER,LEXI00:57
00:57 Sub In: RAKER,AMANDA
00:57 Sub In: MURRY,LEXUS
00:57 Sub In: LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
00:57 Sub Out: MCCLUNG,DARESS
00:57 Sub Out: DOUGLAS,HANNAH
00:57 Sub Out: SCHIPPERS,TAYLOR
Foul by HORTON,LIZ00:52
Turnover by HORTON,LIZ00:52
00:52 Sub In: WRENCHER,OLIVIA
00:52 Sub Out: BREWER,KATIE
00:37 Turnover by WRENCHER,OLIVIA
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed 3-pointer00:23
Offensive rebound by CARR,JESSICA00:23
00:21 Foul by MURRY,LEXUS
CARR,JESSICA made free throw00:2155-69
CARR,JESSICA missed free throw00:21
Offensive rebound by DEAN,ABBY00:21
Sub In: DEAN,ABBY00:21
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE00:21
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup00:16
00:16 Defensive rebound by MCDIVITT,MANDY
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag120-20-01-2112100001
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf121-30-02-2134000214
21MILLER, Lexig100-00-00-2000100110
23RICHARDSON, Charaeg154-120-20-0022110208
31LANGE, Ginaf100-30-00-0022000110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica90-10-10-0011100100
05DEAN, Abby50-20-00-0112000000
25HORTON, Liz90-00-02-2123000012
32JANSONE, Ieva82-30-00-1112010004
33CALLAWAY, Maegan00-00-00-0000000000
44WIEDEMANN, Jessi102-31-12-2022000507
TMTEAM---52700
TOTALS9-29
31.0%
1-4
25.0%
7-11
63.6%
10172742012426
Butler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01SCHIPPERS, Taylorg102-60-12-2011100126
10McDIVITT, Mandyg131-21-20-0011100013
11DOUGLAS, Hannahg161-20-00-0033001012
21McCLUNG, Daressf156-92-20-00330241214
32RAKER, Amandaf151-10-00-0134000222
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02LANGLOIS, Blaire91-50-40-0000111002
23MURRY, Lexus121-40-10-0022420012
24WRENCHER, Olivia30-00-00-0000000100
33BREWER, Katie70-30-11-2202010011
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS13-32
40.6%
3-11
27.3%
3-4
75.0%
3141776651032
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SCOTT, Shaquirag100-20-02-2213000002
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf162-90-33-3123210017
21MILLER, Lexig40-00-00-0000000010
23RICHARDSON, Charaeg180-50-10-0145300320
31LANGE, Ginaf82-50-10-0112000024
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica120-10-01-2112200001
05DEAN, Abby50-00-00-0101000010
25HORTON, Liz70-30-20-0000010210
32JANSONE, Ieva10-00-00-0000000010
33CALLAWAY, Maegan85-90-02-32241000012
44WIEDEMANN, Jessi111-11-10-0000000013
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS10-35
28.6%
1-8
12.5%
8-10
80.0%
10132382051029
Butler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01SCHIPPERS, Taylorg174-92-76-60002001016
10McDIVITT, Mandyg181-50-30-0123010002
11DOUGLAS, Hannahg173-60-15-52460110011
21McCLUNG, Daressf91-30-10-0123002012
32RAKER, Amandaf111-10-00-0022000122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02LANGLOIS, Blaire30-00-00-0000000000
23MURRY, Lexus50-00-00-0000200010
24WRENCHER, Olivia60-10-00-0101100120
33BREWER, Katie142-80-20-0246112114
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS12-33
36.4%
2-14
14.3%
11-11
100.0%
817256354737
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Green Bay
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Valpo