January 05, 20131st2ndFinal
Northern Illinois262349
Valparaiso312354
Stats at a GlanceNIUVALPO
FG Percentage.375 (21-56) .345 (19-55)
3P FG Percentage.385 (5-13) .400 (6-15)
FT Percentage.400 (2-5) .667 (10-15)
Offensive Rebounds1113
Defensive Rebounds2525
Total Rebounds3638
Turnovers1311
Steals45
Bench Points1810
LeadersNIUVALPO
PointsTAYLOR - 16
RICHARDSON - 16
ReboundsJOHNSON - 7
LANGE - 9
AssistsTHORP - 3
SNEED - 3
GERARDOT - 3
StealsTAYLOR - 1
JOHNSON - 1
BUGGS - 1
HOELMENN - 1
RICHARDS - 2
BlocksTAYLOR - 3
SCOTT - 1
GERARDOT - 1
Northern Illinois
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14TAYLOR, Sataviag356-182-52-22242131316
20THORP, Jennaf312-70-10-2123300224
22CORRAL, Amandag274-81-30-0033200449
30JOHNSON, Aliciag261-40-10-0437111032
32AUGUSTA, Nateciaf100-10-00-0000100100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SNEED, Ashley252-31-10-0066300205
23BUGGS, Jada234-91-20-1044011329
33HAYWOOD, Shaakira30-00-00-0011000000
45HOELMENN, McKenzie202-60-00-0224112014
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS21-56
37.5%
5-13
38.5%
2-5
40.0%
1125361347131549
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-22 (54.5%) 9-34 (26.5%) 21-56 (37.5%)
3-Point Field Goals2-4 (50.0%) 3-9 (33.3%) 5-13 (38.5%)
Free Throws0-3 (.0%) 2-2 (100.0%) 2-5 (40.0%)
Northern Illinois
  • Points off TOs: 8
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 24
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 18
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12RICHARDS, Laurag321-60-12-2314220104
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf323-101-32-2358311009
23RICHARDSON, Charaeg335-122-34-41561103216
31LANGE, Ginaf313-81-12-4189100249
44WIEDEMANN, Jessig182-62-40-0112100216
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica20-00-00-0000000000
03SCOTT, Shaquira231-50-10-3022111202
05DEAN, Abby10-20-10-0000000000
21MILLER, Lexi111-10-00-0022100002
25HORTON, Liz132-40-10-0011000104
32JANSONE, Ieva41-10-00-0000000002
TMTEAM---40400
TOTALS19-55
34.5%
6-15
40.0%
10-15
66.7%
132538105211754
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-33 (36.4%) 7-22 (31.8%) 19-55 (34.5%)
3-Point Field Goals3-7 (42.9%) 3-8 (37.5%) 6-15 (40.0%)
Free Throws4-4 (100.0%) 6-11 (54.5%) 10-15 (66.7%)
Valparaiso
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 18
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 10
  • Largest lead: 11 (1st-08:38)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:530-2
GERARDOT,TABITHA made jump shot in the paint
19:53
Assist by RICHARDS,LAURA
19:37
TAYLOR,SATAVIA missed jump shot
19:37
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
19:26
Turnover by LANGE,GINA
19:11
THORP,JENNA missed jump shot
19:11
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
19:01
LANGE,GINA missed jump shot
19:01
Offensive rebound by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
18:58
LANGE,GINA missed jump shot
18:58
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:380-4
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made jump shot
18:11
Turnover by AUGUSTA,NATECIA
18:11
Sub In: HAYWOOD,SHAAKIRA
18:11
Sub Out: AUGUSTA,NATECIA
17:55
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot
17:55
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,ALICIA
17:272-4
THORP,JENNA made jump shot
17:142-6
LANGE,GINA made jump shot
17:14
Assist by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
16:564-6
TAYLOR,SATAVIA made layup
16:56
Assist by THORP,JENNA
16:33
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed layup
16:33
Defensive rebound by HAYWOOD,SHAAKIRA
16:17
THORP,JENNA missed 3-pointer
16:17
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
16:07
Sub In: SNEED,ASHLEY
16:07
Sub In: BUGGS,JADA
16:07
Sub Out: TAYLOR,SATAVIA
16:07
Sub Out: HAYWOOD,SHAAKIRA
16:07
Sub In: MILLER,LEXI
16:07
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
16:07
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
16:07
Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
16:07
Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
16:07
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
16:02
LANGE,GINA missed jump shot
16:02
Blocked shot by JOHNSON,ALICIA
16:01
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:004-9
LANGE,GINA made 3-pointer
16:00
Assist by MILLER,LEXI
15:437-9
CORRAL,AMANDA made 3-pointer
15:43
Assist by THORP,JENNA
15:357-11
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made jump shot (fast break)
15:12
Foul by BUGGS,JADA
15:12
Turnover by BUGGS,JADA
15:12
Media timeout
14:52
Foul by CORRAL,AMANDA
14:47
LANGE,GINA missed layup
14:47
Defensive rebound by BUGGS,JADA
14:34
BUGGS,JADA missed layup
14:34
Defensive rebound by HORTON,LIZ
14:24
Turnover by HORTON,LIZ
14:24
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
14:24
Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
14:24
Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
14:24
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
14:24
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
14:24
Sub Out: MILLER,LEXI
14:04
Turnover by SNEED,ASHLEY
14:04
Sub In: TAYLOR,SATAVIA
14:04
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ALICIA
13:41
WIEDEMANN,JESSI missed jump shot
13:41
Defensive rebound by SNEED,ASHLEY
13:0910-11
SNEED,ASHLEY made 3-pointer
13:09
Assist by TAYLOR,SATAVIA
12:4710-14
WIEDEMANN,JESSI made 3-pointer
12:47
Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA
12:28
Turnover by TAYLOR,SATAVIA
12:27
Steal by GERARDOT,TABITHA
12:1910-16
HORTON,LIZ made layup
12:17
30 second timeout
12:17
Sub In: AUGUSTA,NATECIA
12:17
Sub Out: THORP,JENNA
12:17
Sub In: LANGE,GINA
12:17
Sub In: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
12:17
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
12:17
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
12:0312-16
CORRAL,AMANDA made jump shot in the paint
11:42
RICHARDS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
11:42
Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
11:3712-18
RICHARDS,LAURA made layup
11:23
Turnover by CORRAL,AMANDA
11:22
Steal by RICHARDS,LAURA
11:06
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed 3-pointer
11:06
Defensive rebound by CORRAL,AMANDA
11:00
Turnover by CORRAL,AMANDA
11:00
Steal by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
10:55
Turnover by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
10:55
Media timeout
10:55
Sub In: JOHNSON,ALICIA
10:55
Sub Out: TAYLOR,SATAVIA
10:42
AUGUSTA,NATECIA missed layup
10:42
Blocked shot by GERARDOT,TABITHA
10:42
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:36
Turnover by CORRAL,AMANDA
10:36
Steal by RICHARDS,LAURA
10:0912-21
GERARDOT,TABITHA made 3-pointer
10:09
Assist by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
09:43
Turnover by BUGGS,JADA
09:43
Sub In: HOELMENN,MCKENZIE
09:43
Sub In: THORP,JENNA
09:43
Sub Out: AUGUSTA,NATECIA
09:43
Sub Out: BUGGS,JADA
09:43
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
09:43
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
09:39
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot
09:39
Defensive rebound by SNEED,ASHLEY
09:31
Foul by LANGE,GINA
09:31
THORP,JENNA missed free throw
09:31
Deadball rebound
09:31
THORP,JENNA missed free throw
09:31
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
09:07
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot
09:07
Defensive rebound by HOELMENN,MCKENZIE
09:02
Turnover by CORRAL,AMANDA
09:02
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
09:02
Sub In: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
09:02
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
09:02
Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
08:39
Foul by JOHNSON,ALICIA
08:3812-23
HORTON,LIZ made jump shot in the paint
08:38
Assist by RICHARDS,LAURA
08:1814-23
CORRAL,AMANDA made jump shot in the paint
08:18
Assist by SNEED,ASHLEY
07:58
Foul by CORRAL,AMANDA
07:58
Media timeout
07:58
Sub In: TAYLOR,SATAVIA
07:58
Sub Out: CORRAL,AMANDA
07:26
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot
07:26
Offensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
07:19
Foul by JOHNSON,ALICIA
07:1914-24
LANGE,GINA made free throw
07:1914-25
LANGE,GINA made free throw
07:19
Sub In: BUGGS,JADA
07:19
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ALICIA
07:19
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
07:19
Sub In: CARR,JESSICA
07:19
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
07:19
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
06:5716-25
BUGGS,JADA made jump shot in the paint
06:57
Assist by TAYLOR,SATAVIA
06:57
Foul by LANGE,GINA
06:57
BUGGS,JADA missed free throw
06:57
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
06:50
30 second timeout
06:50
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
06:50
Sub Out: LANGE,GINA
06:29
Turnover by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
06:1618-25
BUGGS,JADA made layup
06:16
Assist by SNEED,ASHLEY
06:01
RICHARDS,LAURA missed jump shot
06:01
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
05:5918-27
GERARDOT,TABITHA made layup
05:40
TAYLOR,SATAVIA missed jump shot
05:40
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,SATAVIA
05:3820-27
TAYLOR,SATAVIA made jump shot in the paint
05:13
Sub In: MILLER,LEXI
05:13
Sub In: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
05:13
Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
05:13
Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
05:13
Sub Out: CARR,JESSICA
05:13
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
05:10
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot
05:10
Defensive rebound by SNEED,ASHLEY
04:4322-27
TAYLOR,SATAVIA made jump shot
04:26
Foul by BUGGS,JADA
04:2622-28
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
04:2622-29
GERARDOT,TABITHA made free throw
04:26
Sub In: AUGUSTA,NATECIA
04:26
Sub Out: BUGGS,JADA
04:26
Sub In: JANSONE,IEVA
04:26
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
04:1324-29
HOELMENN,MCKENZIE made jump shot
04:13
Assist by SNEED,ASHLEY
03:55
Media timeout
03:55
Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
03:55
Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
03:44
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed 3-pointer
03:44
Defensive rebound by THORP,JENNA
03:25
Turnover by SNEED,ASHLEY
03:13
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed layup
03:13
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:54
THORP,JENNA missed jump shot
02:54
Defensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
02:45
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
02:45
Sub Out: MILLER,LEXI
02:31
Turnover by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
02:16
TAYLOR,SATAVIA missed jump shot
02:16
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
01:5424-31
JANSONE,IEVA made layup
01:25
TAYLOR,SATAVIA missed layup
01:25
Blocked shot by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
01:25
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
01:20
RICHARDS,LAURA missed layup
01:20
Defensive rebound by SNEED,ASHLEY
01:19
Foul by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
01:19
Sub In: HAYWOOD,SHAAKIRA
01:19
Sub Out: AUGUSTA,NATECIA
01:19
Sub In: DEAN,ABBY
01:19
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
01:09
TAYLOR,SATAVIA missed 3-pointer
01:09
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
01:00
DEAN,ABBY missed layup
01:00
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,SATAVIA
00:59
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:44
DEAN,ABBY missed 3-pointer
00:44
Defensive rebound by SNEED,ASHLEY
00:2126-31
HOELMENN,MCKENZIE made jump shot in the paint
00:01
RICHARDS,LAURA missed layup
00:01
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,SATAVIA
00:01
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:01
Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
00:01
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
00:01
Sub Out: JANSONE,IEVA
00:01
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
00:00
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed jump shot
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:49
WIEDEMANN,JESSI missed 3-pointer
19:49
Defensive rebound by CORRAL,AMANDA
19:17
CORRAL,AMANDA missed jump shot
19:17
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
19:14
Foul by CORRAL,AMANDA
18:59
WIEDEMANN,JESSI missed layup
18:59
Defensive rebound by THORP,JENNA
18:4528-31
TAYLOR,SATAVIA made layup
18:45
Assist by AUGUSTA,NATECIA
18:2328-34
WIEDEMANN,JESSI made 3-pointer
18:23
Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA
18:02
CORRAL,AMANDA missed jump shot
18:02
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
17:54
Turnover by RICHARDS,LAURA
17:54
Sub In: HOELMENN,MCKENZIE
17:54
Sub Out: AUGUSTA,NATECIA
17:25
TAYLOR,SATAVIA missed 3-pointer
17:25
Offensive rebound by HOELMENN,MCKENZIE
17:10
Foul by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
17:1029-34
TAYLOR,SATAVIA made free throw
17:1030-34
TAYLOR,SATAVIA made free throw
17:10
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
17:10
Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
16:51
Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
16:51
Steal by JOHNSON,ALICIA
16:43
Turnover by THORP,JENNA
16:43
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
16:43
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
16:29
Foul by THORP,JENNA
16:2930-35
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made free throw
16:2930-36
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made free throw
16:29
Sub In: BUGGS,JADA
16:29
Sub Out: THORP,JENNA
16:16
BUGGS,JADA missed jump shot
16:16
Offensive rebound by HOELMENN,MCKENZIE
16:13
HOELMENN,MCKENZIE missed layup
16:13
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:07
TAYLOR,SATAVIA missed layup
16:07
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,SATAVIA
15:5333-36
TAYLOR,SATAVIA made 3-pointer
15:53
Assist by JOHNSON,ALICIA
15:41
Media timeout
15:41
Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
15:41
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
15:2133-38
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made layup
14:58
BUGGS,JADA missed layup
14:58
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
14:37
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed 3-pointer
14:37
Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
14:21
HORTON,LIZ missed 3-pointer
14:21
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:18
Foul by LANGE,GINA
14:18
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
14:18
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
14:02
Turnover by BUGGS,JADA
13:49
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed layup
13:49
Defensive rebound by BUGGS,JADA
13:30
HOELMENN,MCKENZIE missed layup
13:30
Defensive rebound by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
13:20
Turnover by WIEDEMANN,JESSI
13:20
Steal by TAYLOR,SATAVIA
13:20
Sub In: THORP,JENNA
13:20
Sub In: SNEED,ASHLEY
13:20
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ALICIA
13:20
Sub Out: HOELMENN,MCKENZIE
13:20
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
13:20
Sub In: MILLER,LEXI
13:20
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
13:20
Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
13:00
TAYLOR,SATAVIA missed jump shot
13:00
Defensive rebound by MILLER,LEXI
12:29
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed 3-pointer
12:29
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,SATAVIA
12:28
Defensive rebound by CORRAL,AMANDA
12:2335-38
SNEED,ASHLEY made layup (fast break)
12:23
Assist by CORRAL,AMANDA
12:16
Foul by TAYLOR,SATAVIA
12:16
LANGE,GINA missed free throw
12:16
Deadball rebound
12:16
LANGE,GINA missed free throw
12:16
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
12:08
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed jump shot
12:08
Blocked shot by BUGGS,JADA
12:07
Defensive rebound by BUGGS,JADA
11:50
CORRAL,AMANDA missed 3-pointer
11:50
Defensive rebound by MILLER,LEXI
11:32
Foul by TAYLOR,SATAVIA
11:32
Media timeout
11:32
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed free throw
11:32
Deadball rebound
11:32
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed free throw
11:32
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,SATAVIA
11:32
Sub In: RICHARDSON,CHARAE
11:32
Sub Out: RICHARDS,LAURA
11:15
BUGGS,JADA missed layup
11:15
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
10:5335-40
MILLER,LEXI made layup
10:3438-40
BUGGS,JADA made 3-pointer
10:34
Assist by CORRAL,AMANDA
10:1938-43
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made 3-pointer
10:19
Assist by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
09:56
SNEED,ASHLEY missed layup
09:56
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
09:41
Turnover by LANGE,GINA
09:40
Steal by BUGGS,JADA
09:20
TAYLOR,SATAVIA missed layup
09:20
Offensive rebound by THORP,JENNA
09:1640-43
THORP,JENNA made layup
08:52
Foul by CORRAL,AMANDA
08:52
Sub In: HOELMENN,MCKENZIE
08:52
Sub In: JOHNSON,ALICIA
08:52
Sub Out: CORRAL,AMANDA
08:52
Sub Out: BUGGS,JADA
08:52
Sub In: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
08:52
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
08:52
Sub Out: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
08:52
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
08:4040-46
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made 3-pointer
08:40
Assist by LANGE,GINA
08:30
30 second timeout
08:22
TAYLOR,SATAVIA missed layup
08:22
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,ALICIA
08:10
HOELMENN,MCKENZIE missed layup
08:10
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
07:45
HORTON,LIZ missed jump shot
07:45
Blocked shot by HOELMENN,MCKENZIE
07:44
Defensive rebound by HOELMENN,MCKENZIE
07:17
THORP,JENNA missed jump shot
07:17
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,ALICIA
07:1342-46
JOHNSON,ALICIA made layup
06:57
WIEDEMANN,JESSI missed 3-pointer
06:57
Defensive rebound by SNEED,ASHLEY
06:4145-46
TAYLOR,SATAVIA made 3-pointer
06:41
Assist by HOELMENN,MCKENZIE
06:35
30 second timeout
06:35
Sub In: BUGGS,JADA
06:35
Sub Out: THORP,JENNA
06:35
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
06:35
Sub In: RICHARDS,LAURA
06:35
Sub In: SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
06:35
Sub Out: WIEDEMANN,JESSI
06:35
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
06:35
Sub Out: MILLER,LEXI
06:23
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
06:23
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,SATAVIA
06:04
TAYLOR,SATAVIA missed layup
06:04
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
06:02
Foul by HOELMENN,MCKENZIE
06:02
Media timeout
05:36
LANGE,GINA missed jump shot
05:36
Blocked shot by HOELMENN,MCKENZIE
05:35
Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,LAURA
05:34
RICHARDS,LAURA missed jump shot
05:34
Offensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
05:30
RICHARDSON,CHARAE missed jump shot
05:30
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,ALICIA
05:05
JOHNSON,ALICIA missed 3-pointer
05:05
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
04:47
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
04:47
Defensive rebound by BUGGS,JADA
04:33
HOELMENN,MCKENZIE missed jump shot
04:33
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
04:19
Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
04:19
Steal by HOELMENN,MCKENZIE
04:03
BUGGS,JADA missed 3-pointer
04:03
Defensive rebound by LANGE,GINA
03:5045-48
LANGE,GINA made layup
03:50
Assist by GERARDOT,TABITHA
03:45
30 second timeout
03:45
Sub In: THORP,JENNA
03:45
Sub In: CORRAL,AMANDA
03:45
Sub Out: HOELMENN,MCKENZIE
03:45
Sub Out: SNEED,ASHLEY
03:45
Sub In: HORTON,LIZ
03:45
Sub Out: GERARDOT,TABITHA
03:2547-48
BUGGS,JADA made layup
03:25
Assist by THORP,JENNA
03:06
Media timeout
03:06
Sub In: GERARDOT,TABITHA
03:06
Sub Out: HORTON,LIZ
02:5047-50
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA made jump shot
02:22
JOHNSON,ALICIA missed layup
02:22
Defensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
02:15
Foul by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
02:15
Turnover by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
01:5649-50
CORRAL,AMANDA made jump shot
01:37
Foul by TAYLOR,SATAVIA
01:37
SCOTT,SHAQUIRA missed free throw
01:37
Offensive rebound by GERARDOT,TABITHA
01:34
30 second timeout
01:09
GERARDOT,TABITHA missed layup
01:09
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,ALICIA
01:08
Foul by LANGE,GINA
00:45
CORRAL,AMANDA missed 3-pointer
00:45
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,ALICIA
00:31
Turnover by THORP,JENNA
00:31
Steal by SCOTT,SHAQUIRA
00:27
Foul by JOHNSON,ALICIA
00:2749-51
RICHARDS,LAURA made free throw
00:27
30 second timeout
00:2749-52
RICHARDS,LAURA made free throw
00:11
TAYLOR,SATAVIA missed 3-pointer
00:11
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,CHARAE
00:07
Foul by THORP,JENNA
00:0749-53
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made free throw
00:0749-54
RICHARDSON,CHARAE made free throw
00:03
THORP,JENNA missed jump shot
00:03
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,ALICIA
00:00
JOHNSON,ALICIA missed jump shot
00:00
Deadball rebound
Northern Illinois
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14TAYLOR, Sataviag153-80-10-0103202106
20THORP, Jennaf171-40-10-2012200002
22CORRAL, Amandag123-31-10-0013000427
30JOHNSON, Aliciag100-00-00-0013001020
32AUGUSTA, Nateciaf80-10-00-0000000100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SNEED, Ashley161-11-10-0056300203
23BUGGS, Jada92-30-00-1014000224
33HAYWOOD, Shaakira30-00-00-0011000000
45HOELMENN, McKenzie102-20-00-0012000004
TMTEAM---11300
TOTALS12-22
54.5%
2-4
50.0%
0-3
.0%
2121470310626
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12RICHARDS, Laurag171-50-10-0112220002
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf173-71-32-2126111009
23RICHARDSON, Charaeg152-60-00-0035110014
31LANGE, Ginaf112-61-12-2119000127
44WIEDEMANN, Jessig111-21-10-0102100103
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica20-00-00-0000000000
03SCOTT, Shaquira100-20-00-0022001200
05DEAN, Abby10-20-10-0000000000
21MILLER, Lexi40-00-00-0002100000
25HORTON, Liz82-20-00-0011000104
32JANSONE, Ieva41-10-00-0000000002
TMTEAM---40400
TOTALS12-33
36.4%
3-7
42.9%
4-4
100.0%
810186425331
Northern Illinois
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14TAYLOR, Sataviag203-102-42-21230110310
20THORP, Jennaf141-30-00-0113100222
22CORRAL, Amandag151-50-20-0023200022
30JOHNSON, Aliciag161-40-10-0427110012
32AUGUSTA, Nateciaf20-00-00-0000100000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SNEED, Ashley91-20-00-0016000002
23BUGGS, Jada142-61-20-0034011105
33HAYWOOD, Shaakira00-00-00-0001000000
45HOELMENN, McKenzie100-40-00-0214112010
TMTEAM---11300
TOTALS9-34
26.5%
3-9
33.3%
2-2
100.0%
913226443923
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12RICHARDS, Laurag150-10-02-2203000102
14GERARDOT, Tabithaf150-30-00-0237200000
23RICHARDSON, Charaeg183-62-34-41260003112
31LANGE, Ginaf201-20-00-2078100122
44WIEDEMANN, Jessig71-41-30-0011000113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CARR, Jessica00-00-00-0000000000
03SCOTT, Shaquira131-30-10-3002110002
05DEAN, Abby00-00-00-0000000000
21MILLER, Lexi71-10-00-0022000002
25HORTON, Liz50-20-10-0001000000
32JANSONE, Ieva00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS7-22
31.8%
3-8
37.5%
6-11
54.5%
515204106423