ValpoAthletics.com

Licensed to Ponds Swim Team            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/24/2010 04:30 PM
                        Butler Meet 1-2010 - 1/24/2010                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                          NT    1:49.31   14  
     1) Saulters, Nikki K 20            2) Karwoski, Emily 21             
     3) Bader, Alanna A 21              4) Bylsma, Katie M 20             
  2 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  1:50.12    1:50.64   10  
     1) Crittenden, Tyler 18            2) Dicanio, Kelli                 
     3) Logterman, Kellie 21            4) Zillmer, Lauren 20             
  3 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'                    NT    1:54.71    8  
     1) Cicilson, Nishani S 18          2) Roberts, Sam G 18              
     3) Walker, Kirstin 19              4) Kane, Alana M 20               
  4 Ball State University-IN  'B'                          NT   x1:57.01  
     1) Richards, Emily K 19            2) Vormohr, Cori A 19             
     3) Faxe, Katarina 19               4) Cullen, Joan P 20              
  5 Butler-IN  'A'                                         NT    1:59.75    6  
     1) Wesler, Megan 19                2) Moles, Stephanie L 22          
     3) Johannsen, Kyle 19              4) Weston, Nikki 18               
  6 Youngstown State University-LE  'B'                    NT   x2:00.44  
     1) Ritzenthaler, Amanda M 19       2) Tano, Rachel M 18              
     3) Palmer, Megan K 18              4) Baich, Liseli J 17             
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                 NT    2:00.66    4  
     1) Berg, Karen                     2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Barnes, Justine                 4) Owen, Erin                     
  8 Eastern Illinois University  'B'                       NT   x2:01.40  
     1) Howe, Rachel 18                 2) Stotts, Lauren 21              
     3) Bowan, Tamara 18                4) Roberts, Morgan 18             
  9 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT   x2:03.77  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Young, Amy                     
     3) Dranchak, Jess                  4) Nam, Jennifer                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  1:36.69    1:36.39   14  
     1) Waszak, Rich 19                 2) Ciliak, Joe                    
     3) Showers, Cody 20                4) Wilson, John                   
  2 Ball State University-IN  'A'                          NT    1:36.67   10  
     1) Misener, Ryan J 22              2) McNeeley, Gavin L 19           
     3) Krupa, Chris J 20               4) Laska, Austin R 21             
  3 Eastern Illinois University  'B'                  1:36.89   x1:38.85  
     1) Lacine, Michael                 2) O'Hagan, Matt 19               
     3) Lehman, Mike                    4) McGill, Colin                  
  4 Ball State University-IN  'B'                          NT   x1:39.69  
     1) Dale, Adam T 21                 2) Rantz, Jordan D 21             
     3) Aksamit, Jim A 18               4) Hill, Devon R 19               
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                 NT    1:40.82    8  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) Trimpe, Trevor                 
     3) Hunter, Austin                  4) Edwards, Blake                 
  6 Ball State University-IN  'C'                          NT   x1:41.11  
     1) Dixon, Tyler J 21               2) Nau, Mark T 19                 
     3) Weber, Mike                     4) Schroeder, Casey A 20          
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT   x1:52.33  
     1) Hipskind, Andrew                2) Gonzorigt, Toshko              
     3) Patrick, Thomas                 4) Burling, Ryan                  
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ehresman, Mary C          21 Ball State-IN             NT   18:08.81   20  
  2 Barrett, Hilary L         21 Penguins-LE               NT   18:26.21   17  
  3 Eshleman, Megan           19 Eastern Illinois          NT   18:27.60   16  
  4 Roberts, Morgan           18 Eastern Illinois          NT   18:40.03   15  
  5 Johannsen, Kyle           19 Butler-IN                 NT   18:49.74   14  
  6 Wesler, Megan             19 Butler-IN                 NT   18:55.94   13  
  7 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                  NT   19:01.34   12  
  8 Giuffre, Chelsea E        21 Ball State-IN             NT   19:07.79   11  
  9 Bechtel, Katie E          18 Penguins-LE               NT   19:29.18    9  
 10 Penninga, Alecia             Valpo-IN                  NT   20:40.37    7  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Golden, Mark C            20 Ball State-IN             NT   16:59.33   20  
  2 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo-IN                  NT   17:17.02   17  
  3 Stevens, Nick A           18 Ball State-IN             NT   17:20.20   16  
  4 Mathieu, Tim              19 Eastern Illinois          NT   17:20.89   15  
  5 Rhoten, Christian            Eastern Illinois          NT   17:35.98   14  
  6 Strole, Brian             20 Eastern Illinois          NT   18:00.09   13  
  7 Booth, Steve                 Valpo-IN                  NT   18:47.06   12  
 -- Gordyan, Ryan J           21 Ball State-IN             NT  X18:12.16  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo-IN                  NT    1:56.45   20  
  2 Spilman, Elizabeth A      19 Ball State-IN             NT    1:56.66   17  
  3 Zillmer, Lauren           20 Eastern Illinois     1:57.70    1:58.22   16  
  4 Walker, Kirstin           19 Penguins-LE               NT    1:59.21   15  
  5 Gramelspacher, Maria A    21 Ball State-IN             NT    1:59.24   14  
  6 Grubbs, Audy L            19 Penguins-LE               NT    1:59.54   13  
  7 Kehe, Sarah E             22 Ball State-IN             NT    1:59.65   12  
  8 Johnson, Kelly E          22 Ball State-IN             NT    2:02.63   11  
  9 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN                  NT    2:02.94    9  
 10 Moles, Stephanie L        22 Butler-IN                 NT    2:06.47    7  
 11 Bowan, Tamara             18 Eastern Illinois          NT    2:08.25    6  
 12 Palmer, Megan K           18 Penguins-LE               NT    2:09.09    5  
 13 Wolf, Katie M             19 Penguins-LE               NT    2:10.28    4  
 14 Dranchak, Jess               Valpo-IN                  NT    2:10.50    3  
 15 Johannsen, Kyle           19 Butler-IN                 NT    2:11.16    2  
 16 Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN                  NT    2:22.32    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tiltges, Ken                 Eastern Illinois     1:46.12    1:45.91   20  
  2 Karwoski, Ben R           22 Ball State-IN        1:47.55    1:46.00   17  
  3 DeBrota, Anthony E        20 Ball State-IN             NT    1:47.97   16  
  4 Edwards, Blake               Valpo-IN                  NT    1:48.81   15  
  5 Schroeder, Casey A        20 Ball State-IN             NT    1:49.47   14  
  6 Koop, Chacour                Eastern Illinois     1:52.58    1:49.66   13  
  7 Lehman, Mike                 Eastern Illinois     1:50.70    1:52.92   12  
  8 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                  NT    1:57.57   11  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nilsen, Laura             20 Eastern Illinois       59.09      59.46   20  
  2 Hostetler, Sara J         19 Ball State-IN             NT      59.79   17  
  3 Lehman, Alyssa            20 Eastern Illinois     1:01.82    1:01.43   16  
  4 Jasmon, Katie M           21 Ball State-IN             NT    1:01.59   15  
  5 Richards, Emily K         19 Ball State-IN             NT    1:01.83   14  
  6 Kopetsky, Shelli R        19 Ball State-IN             NT    1:03.09   13  
  7 Ritzenthaler, Amanda M    19 Penguins-LE               NT    1:04.47   12  
  8 Howe, Rachel              18 Eastern Illinois     1:04.14    1:04.57   11  
  9 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN                  NT    1:04.60    9  
 10 Harbarger, Rachel A       18 Penguins-LE               NT    1:05.97    7  
 11 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                  NT    1:06.68    6  
 12 Berg, Karen                  Valpo-IN                  NT    1:06.90    5  
 13 Geise, Lisa               18 Butler-IN                 NT    1:10.57    4  
 14 Onstwedder, Jessica       18 Butler-IN                 NT    1:11.00    3  
 15 Davis, Soyriah G          18 Penguins-LE               NT    1:11.11    2  
 16 Bechtel, Katie E          18 Penguins-LE               NT    1:12.14    1  
 17 Keyler, Maria J           21 Butler-IN                 NT    1:15.82  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waszak, Rich              19 Eastern Illinois       54.31      54.53   20  
  2 Dixon, Tyler J            21 Ball State-IN          54.36      54.86   17  
  3 Misener, Ryan J           22 Ball State-IN          53.85      55.06   16  
  4 Dale, Adam T              21 Ball State-IN          53.35      55.11   15  
  5 McGill, Colin                Eastern Illinois       54.98      55.81   14  
  6 Lacine, Michael              Eastern Illinois       54.51      56.56   13  
 -- Bell, Luke                20 Eastern Illinois     1:00.78   X1:01.47  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karwoski, Emily           21 Ball State-IN             NT    1:07.26   20  
  2 Roberts, Sam G            18 Penguins-LE               NT    1:08.02   17  
  3 Dicanio, Kelli               Eastern Illinois     1:08.20    1:08.82   16  
  4 Graunke, Dana M           18 Ball State-IN             NT    1:09.91   15  
  5 Ingram, Catherine A       21 Ball State-IN             NT    1:10.00   14  
  6 Vormohr, Cori A           19 Ball State-IN             NT    1:10.67   13  
  7 Tano, Rachel M            18 Penguins-LE               NT    1:12.29   12  
  8 Baich, Liseli J           17 Penguins-LE               NT    1:13.62   11  
  9 Sarah, Robertson             Valpo-IN                  NT    1:13.70    9  
 10 Wilson, Momo M            21 Butler-IN                 NT    1:13.95    7  
 11 Stotts, Lauren            21 Eastern Illinois     1:15.08    1:14.30    6  
 12 Barrett, Hilary L         21 Penguins-LE               NT    1:15.81    5  
 13 Ancel, Katie                 Eastern Illinois     1:17.04    1:17.62    4  
 14 Pappanastos, Sofia        19 Eastern Illinois     1:17.55    1:18.01    3  
 15 Fosnot, Alyson            18 Butler-IN                 NT    1:19.07    2  
 16 Qualls, Allie M           20 Butler-IN                 NT    1:28.13    1  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciliak, Joe                  Eastern Illinois       59.32      59.88   20  
  2 McNeeley, Gavin L         19 Ball State-IN             NT    1:00.27   17  
  3 O'Hagan, Matt             19 Eastern Illinois       59.52    1:00.32   16  
  4 Rantz, Jordan D           21 Ball State-IN        1:01.13    1:00.93   15  
  5 Scaliatine, Matt          20 Eastern Illinois     1:01.16    1:01.76   14  
  6 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                  NT    1:03.50   13  
  7 Burling, Ryan                Valpo-IN                  NT    1:08.64   12  
  8 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN                  NT    1:14.21   11  
 -- Nau, Mark T               19 Ball State-IN             NT   X1:01.61  
 -- Hsieh, Tyler                 Eastern Illinois     1:01.65   X1:02.52  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bader, Alanna A           21 Ball State-IN             NT    2:08.59   20  
  2 Cook, Caitlin N           20 Penguins-LE               NT    2:13.94   17  
  3 Ehresman, Mary C          21 Ball State-IN             NT    2:14.08   16  
  4 Logterman, Kellie         21 Eastern Illinois     2:16.51    2:15.64   15  
  5 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN                  NT    2:19.28   14  
  6 Giuffre, Chelsea E        21 Ball State-IN             NT    2:21.93   13  
  7 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:23.76   12  
  8 Jones, Sarah              21 Eastern Illinois     2:22.34    2:26.59   11  
  9 Palmer, Megan K           18 Penguins-LE               NT    2:28.03    9  
 10 Faxe, Katarina            19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:28.38    7  
 11 Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN                  NT    2:30.60    6  
 12 Moles, Stephanie L        22 Butler-IN                 NT    2:32.89    5  
 13 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN                  NT    2:35.83    4  
 14 Taylor, Anna              21 Butler-IN                 NT    2:38.93    3  
 15 Wolf, Katie M             19 Penguins-LE               NT    2:44.03    2  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                  NT    1:56.50   20  
  2 Krupa, Chris J            20 Ball State-IN             NT    1:56.83   17  
  3 Moritz, Nathan            19 Eastern Illinois     1:58.81    1:57.18   16  
  4 Enge, Daniel                 Eastern Illinois     1:59.31    2:00.10   15  
  5 Hostetler, Andrew J       19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:02.26   14  
  6 Aksamit, Jim A            18 Ball State-IN             NT    2:03.36   13  
  7 Hoppie, Ian               19 Eastern Illinois     2:05.88    2:04.58   12  
  8 Booth, Steve                 Valpo-IN                  NT    2:32.77   11  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bylsma, Katie M           20 Ball State-IN             NT      24.50   20  
  2 Cicilson, Nishani S       18 Penguins-LE               NT      24.81   17  
  3 Saulters, Nikki K         20 Ball State-IN             NT      25.05   16  
  4 Cullen, Joan P            20 Ball State-IN             NT      25.06   15  
  5 Przybylinski, Mallory A   19 Ball State-IN             NT      25.23   14  
  6 Kane, Alana M             20 Penguins-LE               NT      25.39   13  
  7 Crittenden, Tyler         18 Eastern Illinois       25.00      25.41   12  
  8 Grubbs, Audy L            19 Penguins-LE               NT      25.87   11  
  9 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                  NT      25.89    9  
 10 Nordyke, Molly               Eastern Illinois       25.67      26.11    7  
 11 Weston, Nikki             18 Butler-IN                 NT      26.34    6  
 12 Davis, Soyriah G          18 Penguins-LE               NT      26.39    5  
 13 Owen, Erin                   Valpo-IN                  NT      27.84    4  
 14 Dranchak, Jess               Valpo-IN                  NT      28.26    3  
 15 Onstwedder, Jessica       18 Butler-IN                 NT      29.39    2  
 16 Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                  NT      30.35    1  
 17 Keyler, Maria J           21 Butler-IN                 NT      31.90  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battjes, Ben M            22 Ball State-IN          21.43      21.23   20  
  2 Laska, Austin R           21 Ball State-IN          21.15      21.40   17  
  3 Wilson, John                 Eastern Illinois       21.73      21.60   16  
  4 Tiltges, Ken                 Eastern Illinois       22.17      21.89   15  
  5 Hill, Devon R             19 Ball State-IN             NT      21.90   14  
  6 Showers, Cody             20 Eastern Illinois       22.24      22.43   13  
  7 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo-IN                  NT      23.16   12  
  8 Hipskind, Andrew             Valpo-IN                  NT      24.75   11  
  9 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN                  NT      27.66    9  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maertin, Lisa                Ball State-IN             NT     250.55   20  
  2 Adams, Whitney               Ball State-IN             NT     233.85   17  
  3 Riordan, Chrissy             Ball State-IN             NT     232.70   16  
  4 Grissom, Natalie             Ball State-IN             NT     213.10   15  
  5 Hill, Casey J             18 Penguins-LE               NT     200.20   14  
  6 Carpin, Amanda M          20 Penguins-LE               NT     195.60   13  
 -- Elzinga, Jessica             Ball State-IN             NT    X211.70  
 -- Kmieciak, Coley              Ball State-IN             NT    X234.65  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Quinton M      18 Ball State-IN             NT     224.85   20  
  2 Behrle, Chris J           21 Ball State-IN             NT     168.75   17  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bischoff, Jillian R       18 Ball State-IN             NT      53.87   20  
  2 Saulters, Nikki K         20 Ball State-IN             NT      53.91   17  
  3 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo-IN                  NT      54.08   16  
  4 Zillmer, Lauren           20 Eastern Illinois       53.74      54.42   15  
  5 Walker, Kirstin           19 Penguins-LE               NT      54.61   14  
  6 Kane, Alana M             20 Penguins-LE               NT      55.38   13  
  7 Cicilson, Nishani S       18 Penguins-LE               NT      55.62   12  
  8 Grubbs, Audy L            19 Penguins-LE               NT      56.17   11  
  9 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                  NT      56.24    9  
 10 Przybylinski, Mallory A   19 Ball State-IN             NT      56.57    7  
 11 Johnson, Kelly E          22 Ball State-IN             NT      56.69    6  
 12 Nordyke, Molly               Eastern Illinois       56.54      57.80    5  
 13 Crittenden, Tyler         18 Eastern Illinois       55.64      58.52    4  
 14 Taylor, Anna              21 Butler-IN                 NT    1:01.29    3  
 15 Owen, Erin                   Valpo-IN                  NT    1:02.18    2  
 16 Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                  NT    1:06.63    1  
 17 Qualls, Allie M           20 Butler-IN                 NT    1:06.81  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battjes, Ben M            22 Ball State-IN          47.90      47.80   20  
  2 Wilson, John                 Eastern Illinois       48.16      47.91   17  
  3 Laska, Austin R           21 Ball State-IN          48.04      48.07   16  
  4 Hill, Devon R             19 Ball State-IN             NT      48.10   15  
  5 Hsieh, Tyler                 Eastern Illinois       48.12      48.25   14  
  6 Tiltges, Ken                 Eastern Illinois       48.27      48.36   13  
  7 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                  NT      49.78   12  
  8 Hipskind, Andrew             Valpo-IN                  NT      53.51   11  
  9 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                  NT      53.62    9  
 -- McGill, Colin                Eastern Illinois       48.57     X49.11  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nilsen, Laura             20 Eastern Illinois     2:08.10    2:08.76   20  
  2 Lehman, Alyssa            20 Eastern Illinois     2:10.16    2:12.76   17  
  3 Karwoski, Emily           21 Ball State-IN             NT    2:14.12   16  
  4 Kopetsky, Shelli R        19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:15.56   15  
  5 Richards, Emily K         19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:16.00   14  
  6 Howe, Rachel              18 Eastern Illinois     2:16.69    2:16.70   13  
  7 Cook, Caitlin N           20 Penguins-LE               NT    2:20.26   12  
  8 Ritzenthaler, Amanda M    19 Penguins-LE               NT    2:20.54   11  
  9 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN                  NT    2:20.62    9  
 10 Baich, Liseli J           17 Penguins-LE               NT    2:22.78    7  
 11 Jasmon, Katie M           21 Ball State-IN             NT    2:24.69    6  
 12 Berg, Karen                  Valpo-IN                  NT    2:24.74    5  
 13 Geise, Lisa               18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:30.60    4  
 14 Onstwedder, Jessica       18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:30.67    3  
 15 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:30.76    2  
 16 Johannsen, Kyle           19 Butler-IN                 NT    2:40.66    1  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waszak, Rich              19 Eastern Illinois     1:57.74    1:57.60   20  
  2 Hostetler, Andrew J       19 Ball State-IN             NT    1:58.64   17  
  3 Dale, Adam T              21 Ball State-IN        1:54.10    1:59.08   16  
  4 Koop, Chacour                Eastern Illinois     1:59.81    1:59.11   15  
  5 Dixon, Tyler J            21 Ball State-IN        1:59.14    1:59.26   14  
  6 Lacine, Michael              Eastern Illinois     2:00.16    2:03.45   13  
  7 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                  NT    2:08.09   12  
 -- Bell, Luke                20 Eastern Illinois     2:09.55   X2:13.99  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Sam G            18 Penguins-LE               NT    2:25.79   20  
  2 Dicanio, Kelli               Eastern Illinois     2:26.29    2:27.00   17  
  3 Imbro, Mackenzie L        19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:30.10   16  
  4 Spilman, Elizabeth A      19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:31.21   15  
  5 Ingram, Catherine A       21 Ball State-IN             NT    2:32.27   14  
  6 Tano, Rachel M            18 Penguins-LE               NT    2:36.23   13  
  7 Wilson, Momo M            21 Butler-IN                 NT    2:38.45   12  
  8 Graunke, Dana M           18 Ball State-IN             NT    2:38.79   11  
  9 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:39.80    9  
 10 Sarah, Robertson             Valpo-IN                  NT    2:40.38    7  
 11 Stotts, Lauren            21 Eastern Illinois     2:42.30    2:40.87    6  
 12 Ancel, Katie                 Eastern Illinois     2:43.06    2:42.97    5  
 13 Pappanastos, Sofia        19 Eastern Illinois     2:43.69    2:44.88    4  
 14 Wolf, Katie M             19 Penguins-LE               NT    2:47.28    3  
 15 Fosnot, Alyson            18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:48.18    2  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scaliatine, Matt          20 Eastern Illinois     2:10.19    2:11.26   20  
  2 O'Hagan, Matt             19 Eastern Illinois     2:14.43    2:12.78   17  
  3 McNeeley, Gavin L         19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:13.10   16  
  4 Bower, Michael               Eastern Illinois     2:15.82    2:14.52   15  
  5 Nau, Mark T               19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:15.48   14  
  6 Rantz, Jordan D           21 Ball State-IN        2:16.43    2:18.76   13  
  7 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                  NT    2:23.87   12  
  8 Burling, Ryan                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:36.65   11  
  9 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN                  NT    2:44.99    9  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bischoff, Jillian R       18 Ball State-IN             NT    5:17.12   20  
  2 Imbro, Mackenzie L        19 Ball State-IN             NT    5:21.58   17  
  3 Faxe, Katarina            19 Ball State-IN             NT    5:23.71   16  
  4 Eshleman, Megan           19 Eastern Illinois     5:20.33    5:24.83   15  
  5 Wesler, Megan             19 Butler-IN                 NT    5:27.95   14  
  6 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN                  NT    5:28.04   13  
  7 Harbarger, Rachel A       18 Penguins-LE               NT    5:30.52   12  
  8 Roberts, Morgan           18 Eastern Illinois     5:29.87    5:32.20   11  
  9 Barrett, Hilary L         21 Penguins-LE               NT    5:34.12    9  
 10 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                  NT    5:35.51    7  
 11 Moles, Stephanie L        22 Butler-IN                 NT    5:35.69    6  
 12 Baumgartle, Morgan A      18 Ball State-IN             NT    5:40.98    5  
 13 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN                  NT    5:42.14    4  
 14 Bechtel, Katie E          18 Penguins-LE               NT    5:43.66    3  
 15 Palmer, Megan K           18 Penguins-LE               NT    5:50.49    2  
 16 Penninga, Alecia             Valpo-IN                  NT    6:01.73    1  
 17 Keyler, Maria J           21 Butler-IN                 NT    6:26.79  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karwoski, Ben R           22 Ball State-IN        4:47.33    4:53.83   20  
  2 Mathieu, Tim              19 Eastern Illinois     4:55.89    4:55.67   17  
  3 Golden, Mark C            20 Ball State-IN             NT    4:55.77   16  
  4 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo-IN                  NT    4:58.30   15  
  5 Edwards, Blake               Valpo-IN                  NT    5:01.60   14  
  6 DeBrota, Anthony E        20 Ball State-IN             NT    5:01.63   13  
  7 Rhoten, Christian            Eastern Illinois     5:00.54    5:05.56   12  
  8 Hoppie, Ian               19 Eastern Illinois     5:05.64    5:13.40   11  
  9 Booth, Steve                 Valpo-IN                  NT    5:34.42    9  
 -- Strole, Brian             20 Eastern Illinois     5:07.53   X5:11.90  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gramelspacher, Maria A    21 Ball State-IN             NT      58.51   20  
  2 Bylsma, Katie M           20 Ball State-IN             NT      59.15   17  
  3 Logterman, Kellie         21 Eastern Illinois     1:00.07      59.70   16  
  4 Kehe, Sarah E             22 Ball State-IN             NT    1:01.15   15  
  5 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo-IN                  NT    1:01.79   14  
  6 Cook, Caitlin N           20 Penguins-LE               NT    1:02.18   13  
  7 Vormohr, Cori A           19 Ball State-IN             NT    1:03.88   12  
  8 Ritzenthaler, Amanda M    19 Penguins-LE               NT    1:04.77   11  
  9 Sarah, Robertson             Valpo-IN                  NT    1:05.07    9  
 10 Davis, Soyriah G          18 Penguins-LE               NT    1:06.88    7  
 11 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN                  NT    1:07.22    6  
 12 Bowan, Tamara             18 Eastern Illinois     1:08.18    1:07.64    5  
 13 Jones, Sarah              21 Eastern Illinois     1:05.71    1:07.66    4  
 14 Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN                  NT    1:10.04    3  
 15 Taylor, Anna              21 Butler-IN                 NT    1:10.25    2  
 16 Fosnot, Alyson            18 Butler-IN                 NT    1:15.18    1  
 -- Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                  NT   X1:05.87  
 -- Berg, Karen                  Valpo-IN                  NT   X1:07.65  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krupa, Chris J            20 Ball State-IN             NT      51.68   20  
  2 Showers, Cody             20 Eastern Illinois       53.75      53.37   17  
  3 Battjes, Ben M            22 Ball State-IN             NT      53.70   16  
  4 Moritz, Nathan            19 Eastern Illinois       53.55      53.72   15  
  5 Aksamit, Jim A            18 Ball State-IN             NT      54.05   14  
  6 Lehman, Mike                 Eastern Illinois       55.15      55.05   13  
  7 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                  NT      55.09   12  
  8 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                  NT    1:01.07   11  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maertin, Lisa                Ball State-IN             NT     255.60   20  
  2 Adams, Whitney               Ball State-IN             NT     239.45   17  
  3 Riordan, Chrissy             Ball State-IN             NT     237.70   16  
  4 Hill, Casey J             18 Penguins-LE               NT     235.55   15  
  5 Carpin, Amanda M          20 Penguins-LE               NT     198.60   14  
  6 Grissom, Natalie             Ball State-IN             NT     172.75   13  
 -- Kmieciak, Coley              Ball State-IN             NT    X196.25  
 -- Elzinga, Jessica             Ball State-IN             NT    X228.55  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Quinton M      18 Ball State-IN             NT     201.25   20  
  2 Behrle, Chris J           21 Ball State-IN             NT     195.45   17  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bader, Alanna A           21 Ball State-IN             NT    2:12.32   20  
  2 Spilman, Elizabeth A      19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:12.91   17  
  3 Hostetler, Sara J         19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:14.75   16  
  4 Nilsen, Laura             20 Eastern Illinois     2:10.35    2:16.34   15  
  5 Roberts, Sam G            18 Penguins-LE               NT    2:16.50   14  
  6 Harbarger, Rachel A       18 Penguins-LE               NT    2:18.59   13  
  7 Baumgartle, Morgan A      18 Ball State-IN             NT    2:19.03   12  
  8 Weston, Nikki             18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:20.22   11  
  9 Tano, Rachel M            18 Penguins-LE               NT    2:20.52    9  
 10 Dicanio, Kelli               Eastern Illinois     2:20.58    2:20.82    7  
 11 Baich, Liseli J           17 Penguins-LE               NT    2:23.31    6  
 12 Sarah, Robertson             Valpo-IN                  NT    2:24.30    5  
 13 Bowan, Tamara             18 Eastern Illinois     2:23.73    2:26.43    4  
 14 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:27.31    3  
 15 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:27.40    2  
 16 Wilson, Momo M            21 Butler-IN                 NT    2:28.51    1  
 17 Pappanastos, Sofia        19 Eastern Illinois     2:29.11    2:30.00  
 18 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN                  NT    2:31.98  
 19 Qualls, Allie M           20 Butler-IN                 NT    2:40.90  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lacine, Michael              Eastern Illinois     1:59.94    1:59.14   20  
  2 Weber, Mike                  Ball State-IN             NT    2:01.07   17  
  3 Hostetler, Andrew J       19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:01.33   16  
  4 Krupa, Chris J            20 Ball State-IN             NT    2:01.37   15  
  5 Bower, Michael               Eastern Illinois     2:03.13    2:02.40   14  
  6 Enge, Daniel                 Eastern Illinois     2:03.44    2:03.13   13  
  7 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                  NT    2:07.05   12  
  8 Burling, Ryan                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:20.36   11  
  9 Booth, Steve                 Valpo-IN                  NT    2:26.81    9  
 -- Scaliatine, Matt          20 Eastern Illinois     2:04.38   X2:04.78  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                          NT    3:36.91   14  
     1) Cullen, Joan P 20               2) Saulters, Nikki K 20           
     3) Bischoff, Jillian R 18          4) Bylsma, Katie M 20             
  2 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'                    NT    3:39.05   10  
     1) Walker, Kirstin 19              2) Kane, Alana M 20               
     3) Grubbs, Audy L 19               4) Cicilson, Nishani S 18         
  3 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  3:40.40    3:45.41    8  
     1) Lehman, Alyssa 20               2) Crittenden, Tyler 18           
     3) Nordyke, Molly                  4) Zillmer, Lauren 20             
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                 NT    3:47.01    6  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Rickey, Laura                  
     3) Shew, Kristy                    4) Majercik, Rachel               
  5 Ball State University-IN  'B'                          NT   x3:47.47  
     1) Johnson, Kelly E 22             2) Przybylinski, Mallory A 19     
     3) Imbro, Mackenzie L 19           4) Kehe, Sarah E 22               
  6 Butler-IN  'A'                                         NT    3:56.06    4  
     1) Wesler, Megan 19                2) Moles, Stephanie L 22          
     3) Johannsen, Kyle 19              4) Weston, Nikki 18               
  7 Youngstown State University-LE  'B'                    NT   x4:00.62  
     1) Davis, Soyriah G 18             2) Barrett, Hilary L 21           
     3) Bechtel, Katie E 18             4) Cook, Caitlin N 20             
  8 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT   x4:06.37  
     1) Barnes, Justine                 2) Penninga, Alecia               
     3) Ferschl, Stephanie              4) Owen, Erin                     
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                          NT    3:09.51   14  
     1) Battjes, Ben M 22               2) Schroeder, Casey A 20          
     3) Hill, Devon R 19                4) Laska, Austin R 21             
  2 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  3:11.70    3:09.74   10  
     1) Tiltges, Ken                    2) Wilson, John                   
     3) McGill, Colin                   4) Hsieh, Tyler                   
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                 NT    3:15.98    8  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) Fedde, Kevin                   
     3) Edwards, Blake                  4) Hunter, Austin                 
  4 Ball State University-IN  'B'                          NT   x3:16.83  
     1) Karwoski, Ben R 22              2) Misener, Ryan J 22             
     3) DeBrota, Anthony E 20           4) Aksamit, Jim A 18              
  5 Eastern Illinois University  'B'                  3:13.33   x3:19.68  
     1) Lehman, Mike                    2) Showers, Cody 20               
     3) Waszak, Rich 19                 4) Ciliak, Joe