ValpoAthletics.com

Licensed to Ball State University HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/19/2010 08:59 PM
                    Seventh  Annual Doug Coers Invitational                    
                      "NOT ALL GREAT ATHLETES WEAR SHOES"                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     1:37.20    1:38.61   32  
     1) MILES, JENNIFER                 2) BOWEN, BETSY                   
     3) PRZYBYLINSKI, MALLORY           4) BYLSMA, KATIE                  
  2 MARSHALL UNIVERSITY-WV  'A'                       1:40.88    1:39.98   26  
  3 GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                1:39.48    1:40.85   24  
     1) KOSMAK, SARAH JR                2) ORR, MARISSA SO                
     3) FREGONARA, ALEXIA SO            4) CHILDERS, KATELYN SR           
  4 VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SWIMMING-IN  'A'            1:46.16    1:49.48   22  
     1) TAUBERT, ALIZABETH              2) BRETL, ANDREA                  
     3) OWEN, ERIN                      4) BENCUR, BRITTANY               
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                     1:40.50   x1:40.53  
     1) BISCHOFF, JILLIAN               2) VORMOHR, CORI                  
     3) FAIRFIELD, VICTORIA             4) SAULTERS, NIKKI                
 -- MARSHALL UNIVERSITY-WV  'B'                            NT   x1:41.18  
 -- UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY  'A'                        1:40.02   X1:42.53  
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'C'                     1:42.00   x1:43.23  
     1) AHMAD, SUMAIYAH                 2) BALKO, KATIE                   
     3) GRAUNKE, DANA                   4) POSTLE, KAYTE                  
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'C'                1:45.89   x1:44.85  
     1) MUSTO, ANTONIA JR               2) DORSEY, LAUREN JR              
     3) APPLEYARD, JORDAN JR            4) AKERS, AMY JR                  
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                1:42.55   x1:45.36  
     1) GROENHEIDE, KATIE FR            2) VALLIER, DANIELLE FR           
     3) LYNCH, ERIN SR                  4) KINNEY, ERIN SR                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     1:28.05    1:26.95   32  
     1) WEBER, MIKE SO                  2) DEBROTA, TONY JR               
     3) KRUPA, CHRIS JR                 4) SCHROEDER, CASEY JR            
  2 GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                1:26.56    1:28.31   26  
     1) GRIFFITH, MICHAEL FR            2) SCHEURICH, BENJAMIN FR         
     3) DEHAAN, COLLIN FR               4) PATTERMANN, JUSTIN SR          
  3 VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SWIMMING-IN  'A'            1:31.09    1:33.35   24  
     1) TRIMPE, TREVOR                  2) DEGHI, RUSSELL                 
     3) FEDDE, KEVIN                    4) PATRICK, THOMAS                
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                1:28.98   x1:28.08  
     1) LEDERER, MATTHEW FR             2) MARECKI, AAREN FR              
     3) PAUZA, JEFFREY SR               4) MEAD, DEREK SO                 
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                     1:29.64   x1:28.99  
     1) MORRIS, JOE FR                  2) MCNEELEY, GAVIN JR             
     3) YOUNG, JOSH SR                  4) OAKS, MICHAEL FR               
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'C'                1:30.25   x1:30.59  
     1) BARDSLEY, JONATHAN JR           2) LUBISCO, JOHN FR               
     3) GUNDERSON, KYLE FR              4) SOUKUP, SAMUEL JR              
 -- VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SWIMMING-IN  'B'            1:32.83   x1:38.58  
     1) HARRIS, ALEXANDER               2) SIMONS, TRAVIS                 
     3) JONES, IAN                      4) RUDOLF, CHRIS                  
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WISOLEK, EMILY               BALL STATE-IN        5:10.61    5:09.35   16  
  2 MOORE, HEATHER            FR MARSHALL-WV          5:13.47    5:12.18   13  
  3 AELING, TIFFANY           FR MARSHALL-WV          5:15.38    5:12.28   12  
  4 GRAMELSPACHER, MARIA         BALL STATE-IN        5:13.19    5:12.40   11  
  5 KINNEY, ERIN              SR GVSU                 5:11.21    5:12.61   10  
  6 DOEPKER, MARISSA          SO GVSU                 5:20.63    5:16.86    9  
  7 JACKSON, CHEYANNE            BALL STATE-IN        5:12.68    5:17.85    7  
  8 BISCHOFF, JILLIAN            BALL STATE-IN        5:08.90    5:18.62    5  
  9 SCHNELL-MCCOY, NIKKI      SR UF                   5:23.00    5:20.10    4  
 10 BANKS, TARA               FR MARSHALL-WV          5:21.48    5:20.37    3  
 11 BUSH, CARLY               JR GVSU                 5:11.37    5:20.45    2  
 12 AMENT, MALLORY            FR UF                   5:21.95    5:20.54    1  
 13 APPLEYARD, JORDAN         JR GVSU                 5:25.44    5:21.98  
 14 TAUBERT, ALIZABETH           VALPO-IN             5:31.01    5:25.39  
 15 AKERS, AMY                JR GVSU                 5:19.18    5:25.44  
 16 LYNCH, ERIN               SR GVSU                 5:27.40    5:26.74  
 17 REID, KELSEY              SO GVSU                 5:25.14    5:30.57  
 18 FAIRFIELD, VICTORIA          BALL STATE-IN        5:40.00    5:31.25  
 19 FERSCHL, STEPHANIE           VALPO-IN             5:31.38    5:32.72  
 20 GROENHEIDE, KATIE         FR GVSU                 5:27.62    5:35.97  
 21 BRETL, ANDREA                VALPO-IN             5:35.78    5:36.25  
 22 BARNES, JUSTINE              VALPO-IN             5:44.26    5:46.32  
 23 BROWN, TAYLOR             SR MARSHALL-WV          6:03.02    5:54.56  
 24 MEUNIER, KATIE               VALPO-IN             6:03.01    6:04.64  
 -- MADSEN, CAITLYN           FR GVSU                 5:22.23   X5:22.46  
 -- BERISH, ASHLEY            SR GVSU                 5:30.56   X5:41.15  
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BEEBE, AARON              JR GVSU                 4:44.23    4:43.76   16  
  2 PAUZA, JEFFREY            SR GVSU                 4:44.39    4:43.97   13  
  3 HAYHOW, DAVID             JR GVSU                 4:46.75    4:49.94   12  
  4 BAKER, NATHAN             FR GVSU                 4:48.49    4:51.26   11  
  5 STEVENS, NICK             SO BALL STATE-IN        4:55.15    4:54.15   10  
  6 TRIMPE, TREVOR               VALPO-IN             4:58.37    4:55.25    9  
  7 GOLDEN, MARK              SR BALL STATE-IN        4:54.53    4:58.78    7  
  8 HOSTETLER, ANDREW         JR BALL STATE-IN        5:15.94    4:59.93    5  
  9 SAYRE, JOSEPH             JR GVSU                 5:01.23    5:00.59    4  
 10 FEDDE, KEVIN                 VALPO-IN             5:03.94    5:02.02    3  
 11 LUBISCO, JOHN             FR GVSU                 5:05.23    5:05.20    2  
 12 SHAW, KENTON              FR GVSU                 5:08.39    5:05.44    1  
 13 HINKSON, JAMES            SO GVSU                 5:05.09    5:08.37  
 14 SOUKUP, SAMUEL            JR GVSU                 5:07.12    5:08.83  
 15 CRUCE, MICHAEL            SO GVSU                 5:01.23    5:09.65  
 16 HARRIS, ALEXANDER            VALPO-IN             5:17.75    5:11.61  
 17 WATTERS, CAMERON          FR BALL STATE-IN        5:09.07    5:12.71  
 18 AGUILAR, GUILLERMO           VALPO-IN             5:15.31    5:12.75  
 19 GORDYAN, RYAN             SR BALL STATE-IN        5:07.31    5:13.89  
 20 BOOTH, STEVE                 VALPO-IN             5:20.04    5:24.18  
 21 PATRICK, THOMAS              VALPO-IN             5:22.38    5:28.32  
 -- GUNDERSON, KYLE           FR GVSU                 5:03.22   X4:57.15  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 RICHTER, HALEY               BALL STATE-IN        2:08.79    2:10.26   16  
  2 RYKOSKY, ARLIE            SO MARSHALL-WV               NT    2:11.72   13  
  3 HERSHAW, AILSA            FR UF                   2:11.24    2:12.36   12  
  4 IGLESIAS, JACKIE             BALL STATE-IN        2:12.47    2:12.57   11  
  5 HOLMQUIST, JAIMIE         SO MARSHALL-WV          2:10.81    2:12.97   10  
  6 MUSTO, ANTONIA            JR GVSU                 2:12.28    2:13.04    9  
  7 BADER, ALANNA                BALL STATE-IN        2:17.40    2:13.97    7  
  8 JARRETT, NATALIE             VALPO-IN             2:15.29    2:15.24    5  
  9 MILES, MALLORY               BALL STATE-IN        2:11.83    2:15.27    4  
 10 KAY, SARAH                FR MARSHALL-WV          2:13.60    2:15.41    3  
 11 DORSEY, LAUREN            JR GVSU                 2:15.60    2:16.73    2  
 12 BOWEN, BETSY                 BALL STATE-IN        2:15.00    2:17.28    1  
 13 RECINELLA, KIM            FR MARSHALL-WV          2:20.23    2:17.62  
 13 TIKHONOVA, TANYA          SO UF                   2:16.23    2:17.62  
 15 WIESE, ELLEN              FR GVSU                 2:16.46    2:18.17  
 16 SWIETER, KACI             SO GVSU                 2:16.77    2:19.09  
 17 VALLIER, DANIELLE         FR GVSU                 2:20.13    2:19.29  
 18 SCHIMENTI, SARAH          SO MARSHALL-WV          2:20.31    2:19.50  
 19 AHMAD, SUMAIYAH              BALL STATE-IN        2:25.45    2:19.77  
 20 TAUBERT, ALIZABETH           VALPO-IN             2:23.71    2:20.20  
 21 KOPETSKY, SHELLI             BALL STATE-IN        2:14.00    2:20.41  
 22 BOHR, ADINA               SO GVSU                 2:19.15    2:21.56  
 23 SARAH, ROBERTSON             VALPO-IN             2:28.00    2:24.06  
 24 BENCUR, BRITTANY             VALPO-IN             2:31.02    2:29.03  
 -- ANDRACKI, AMY                VALPO-IN             2:25.19   X2:25.18  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 KRUPA, CHRIS              JR BALL STATE-IN        1:56.26    1:56.29   16  
  2 PATTERMANN, JUSTIN        SR GVSU                 1:59.61    1:57.80   13  
  3 SCHROTENBOER, JORDAN      SR GVSU                 1:57.41    1:58.36   12  
  4 MEAD, DEREK               SO GVSU                 1:59.20    2:00.39   11  
  5 DEBROTA, TONY             JR BALL STATE-IN        1:58.53    2:01.26   10  
  6 MCNEELEY, GAVIN           JR BALL STATE-IN        2:08.51    2:01.39    9  
  7 MORRIS, JOE               FR BALL STATE-IN        2:06.25    2:01.96    7  
  8 WEGEHAUPT, TATE              VALPO-IN             2:04.28    2:01.99    5  
  9 BISKUP, ROBERT            FR GVSU                 2:00.57    2:02.69    4  
 10 HALE, TUCKER              FR BALL STATE-IN        2:06.55    2:04.08    3  
 11 DUMBOVIC, LEO             FR GVSU                 2:06.98    2:04.25    2  
 12 GOMBOS, WILLIAM           FR GVSU                 2:04.82    2:04.82    1  
 13 BARDSLEY, JONATHAN        JR GVSU                 2:02.83    2:05.12  
 14 CONTI, DAVID              SO UF                   2:06.70    2:09.23  
 15 WINKLER, NATHAN           FR GVSU                 2:12.58    2:10.15  
 16 HESCOTT, DYLAN            FR GVSU                 2:10.62    2:11.57  
 17 WINGETT, JOSEPH           SO GVSU                 2:15.82    2:14.57  
 18 LUDSCHER, ARTUR           FR GVSU                 2:14.41    2:15.73  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYLSMA, KATIE                BALL STATE-IN          24.29      24.69   16  
  2 PRZYBYLINSKI, MALLORY        BALL STATE-IN          24.78      24.79   13  
  3 SAULTERS, NIKKI              BALL STATE-IN          24.82      24.81   12  
  4 TARKA, LAUREN             JR MARSHALL-WV            26.17      25.17   11  
  5 MILES, JENNIFER              BALL STATE-IN          24.20      25.24   10  
  6 NIEMEYER, VERA            SO MARSHALL-WV               NT      25.27    9  
  7 MORENO, JENAE             SR MARSHALL-WV               NT      25.28    7  
  8 ORR, MARISSA              SO GVSU                   25.00      25.34    5  
  9 ROBINSON, MEGHAN          SR MARSHALL-WV            25.53      25.35    4  
 10 DEMETER, MEGAN            JR MARSHALL-WV            26.00      25.39    2.5
 10 KOSMAK, SARAH             JR GVSU                   24.64      25.39    2.5
 12 POSTLE, KAYTE                BALL STATE-IN          26.16      25.64    1  
 13 CHILDERS, KATELYN         SR GVSU                   25.69      25.72  
 14 FAIRBANKS, LAUREN         SR MARSHALL-WV            25.55      25.79  
 14 THOMAS, EMILY             SO UF                     25.20      25.79  
 16 VORMOHR, CORI                BALL STATE-IN          25.49      25.81  
 17 GRAUNKE, DANA                BALL STATE-IN          26.13      25.89  
 18 FREGONARA, ALEXIA         SO GVSU                   25.24      25.96  
 19 AKALSKI, EMILY            SO MARSHALL-WV            26.18      26.14  
 20 HERBST, JILL              SO UF                     25.75      26.47  
 21 RICKEY, LAURA                VALPO-IN               25.92      26.48  
 22 BALKO, KATIE                 BALL STATE-IN          26.83      26.69  
 23 VELTE, SUSAN              SR MARSHALL-WV            27.10      27.10  
 24 REYNOLDS, SAM             SO UF                     27.23      27.49  
 25 OWEN, ERIN                   VALPO-IN               26.64      27.82  
 26 MESNER, VICTORIA          FR MARSHALL-WV               NT      28.07  
 27 PETERS, KATRINA              VALPO-IN               29.14      28.63  
 28 ROMAN, FRANKIE            FR MARSHALL-WV               NT      28.84  
 29 WAIBEL, SARAH             FR UF                     30.60      29.35  
 -- BENCUR, BRITTANY             VALPO-IN               27.68     X27.29  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SCHROEDER, CASEY          JR BALL STATE-IN          21.58      21.77   16  
  2 SIVAK, DAVID                 VALPO-IN               21.79      22.00   13  
  3 WEBER, MIKE               SO BALL STATE-IN          21.72      22.17   12  
  4 YOUNG, JOSH               SR BALL STATE-IN          22.44      22.34   11  
  5 SCHEURICH, BENJAMIN       FR GVSU                   22.05      22.45   10  
  6 GRIFFITH, MICHAEL         FR GVSU                   21.81      22.52    9  
  7 LEDERER, MATTHEW          FR GVSU                   22.30      22.65    7  
  8 DEHAAN, COLLIN            FR GVSU                   22.25      22.72    5  
  9 OAKS, MICHAEL             FR BALL STATE-IN          22.31      22.86    4  
 10 MARECKI, AAREN            FR GVSU                   22.37      22.94    3  
 11 AAKESSON, ERIK            FR GVSU                   23.49      23.10    2  
 12 WOOD, DAVID                  BALL STATE-IN          23.55      23.62    1  
 13 NAU, MARK                 JR BALL STATE-IN          23.96      23.67  
 14 IBRAHIMOVIC, EMIR         SO GVSU                   23.04      23.74  
 15 DEGHI, RUSSELL               VALPO-IN               22.98      23.86  
 16 BOGART, JOHN              SR UF                     23.67      23.91  
 17 THARP, DREW               FR BALL STATE-IN          24.18      23.97  
 18 SIMONS, TRAVIS               VALPO-IN               24.11      24.11  
 19 RUDOLF, CHRIS                VALPO-IN               24.20      24.42  
 20 JONES, IAN                   VALPO-IN               25.51      25.37  
 21 MARKEN, AARON             FR GVSU                   26.94      26.49  
 22 GANZORIGT, TOSHKO            VALPO-IN               26.68      26.55  
 -- WEGEHAUPT, TATE              VALPO-IN               22.79     X23.89  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VERBRUGGE, KAREN          JR GVSU                  284.35     283.45   16  
  2 RIORDAN, CHRISTINA           BALL STATE-IN         238.72     268.80   13  
  3 ADAMS, WHITNEY               BALL STATE-IN         252.97     262.77   12  
  4 STROM, RACHEL             JR GVSU                  288.46     250.55   11  
  5 ELZINGA, JESSICA             BALL STATE-IN         232.70     237.95   10  
  6 ROOT, JENNIFER            FR GVSU                  232.50     229.80    9  
  7 RONE, LAUREN              SO MARSHALL-WV           238.42     222.25    7  
  8 VULPETTI, KATHRINE        FR GVSU                  258.40     220.80    5  
  9 GRISSOM, NATALIE             BALL STATE-IN         213.68     219.25    4  
 10 HOLMQUIST, HALEY          SR MARSHALL-WV           249.23     218.70    3  
 11 EDWARDS, KAYLA            FR MARSHALL-WV           218.02     214.30    2  
 12 BELL, MADDIE              SO UF                    229.00     206.30    1  
 13 RAMAHI, JASMINE           SO GVSU                  238.15     158.90  
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITED, JEREMY            SR BALL STATE-IN         250.70     248.65   16  
  2 VANDOMMELEN, PATRICK      SR GVSU                  287.20     231.35   13  
  3 HERNDON, AARON            FR GVSU                  242.40     223.15   12  
  4 BEHRLE, CHRIS             SR BALL STATE-IN         211.65     213.60   11  
 -- BREHMER, JAKE             FR BALL STATE-IN         244.80         DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     3:51.44    3:57.44   32  
     1) MILES, MALLORY                  2) RUEHL, BRIDGETTE               
     3) RICHTER, HALEY                  4) BYLSMA, KATIE                  
  2 GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                3:59.62    4:04.81   26  
     1) ORR, MARISSA SO                 2) DORSEY, LAUREN JR              
     3) BUSH, CARLY JR                  4) CHILDERS, KATELYN SR           
  3 MARSHALL UNIVERSITY-WV  'A'                       4:02.73    4:06.56   24  
  4 UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY  'A'                        4:05.12    4:08.58   22  
  5 VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SWIMMING-IN  'A'            4:14.43    4:12.76   20  
     1) JARRETT, NATALIE                2) ANDRACKI, AMY                  
     3) BARNES, JUSTINE                 4) RICKEY, LAURA                  
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                     3:57.26   x4:00.92  
     1) IGLESIAS, JACKIE                2) WIERMAN, STACEY                
     3) GRAMELSPACHER, MARIA            4) SAULTERS, NIKKI                
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                4:05.89   x4:05.77  
     1) MADSEN, CAITLYN FR              2) MUSTO, ANTONIA JR              
     3) DOEPKER, MARISSA SO             4) KOSMAK, SARAH JR               
 -- MARSHALL UNIVERSITY-WV  'B'                            NT   x4:07.04  
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'C'                     3:59.66   x4:07.93  
     1) KOPETSKY, SHELLI                2) INGRAM, CATHERINE              
     3) HOSTETLER, SARA                 4) FAIRFIELD, VICTORIA            
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'C'                4:10.65   x4:13.75  
     1) FREGONARA, ALEXIA SO            2) WIESE, ELLEN FR                
     3) BOHR, ADINA SO                  4) LYNCH, ERIN SR                 
 -- VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SWIMMING-IN  'B'            4:20.36   x4:34.21  
     1) BENCUR, BRITTANY                2) PETERS, KATRINA                
     3) SARAH, ROBERTSON                4) BRETL, ANDREA                  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     3:29.27    3:28.16   32  
     1) WEBER, MIKE SO                  2) MCNEELEY, GAVIN JR             
     3) KRUPA, CHRIS JR                 4) SCHROEDER, CASEY JR            
  2 GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                3:29.49    3:31.36   26  
     1) SCHROTENBOER, JORDAN SR         2) MARKEN, AARON FR               
     3) BEEBE, AARON JR                 4) MEAD, DEREK SO                 
  3 VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SWIMMING-IN  'A'            3:50.00    3:43.82   24  
     1) SIVAK, DAVID                    2) WEGEHAUPT, TATE                
     3) AGUILAR, GUILLERMO              4) DEGHI, RUSSELL                 
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                3:34.27   x3:38.92  
     1) BISKUP, ROBERT FR               2) DUMBOVIC, LEO FR               
     3) PATTERMANN, JUSTIN SR           4) LEDERER, MATTHEW FR            
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                     3:37.39   x3:39.34  
     1) HALE, TUCKER FR                 2) WOOD, DAVID                    
     3) DEBROTA, TONY JR                4) OAKS, MICHAEL FR               
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'C'                     3:40.98   x3:41.39  
     1) WATTERS, CAMERON FR             2) MORRIS, JOE FR                 
     3) THARP, DREW FR                  4) YOUNG, JOSH SR                 
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'D'                3:39.24   x3:42.69  
     1) PAUZA, JEFFREY SR               2) WINGETT, JOSEPH SO             
     3) CRUCE, MICHAEL SO               4) MARECKI, AAREN FR              
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'C'                3:38.11   x3:44.00  
     1) LUBISCO, JOHN FR                2) AAKESSON, ERIK FR              
     3) GRIFFITH, MICHAEL FR            4) SCHEURICH, BENJAMIN FR         
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'E'                3:45.88   x3:46.77  
     1) BARDSLEY, JONATHAN JR           2) WINKLER, NATHAN FR             
     3) GUNDERSON, KYLE FR              4) DEHAAN, COLLIN FR              
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'F'                3:48.61   x3:48.00  
     1) GOMBOS, WILLIAM FR              2) LUDSCHER, ARTUR FR             
     3) HESCOTT, DYLAN FR               4) BAKER, NATHAN FR               
 -- VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SWIMMING-IN  'B'            3:56.27   x4:04.90  
     1) HARRIS, ALEXANDER               2) SIMONS, TRAVIS                 
     3) PATRICK, THOMAS                 4) RUDOLF, CHRIS                  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Ball State University               233   2. Marshall University               149.5
  3. Grand Valley State University     130.5   4. Valparaiso University Swimming       47
  5. University of Findlay                40                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Grand Valley State University       215   2. Ball State University               202
  3. Valparaiso University Swimming       78