Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Eastern Illinois Swimming  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2009 04:53 PM
                           Valpo vs. EIU - 1/31/2009                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois University-IL  'A'               1:51.03    1:51.69   11  
     1) Crittenden, Tyler               2) Dugan, Shelia                  
     3) Nilsen, Laura                   4) Zillmer, Lauren                
       28.62  1:00.13  1:26.93  1:51.69                                    
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:50.69    1:53.06    4  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Majercik, Rachel                4) Crabtree, Becky                
       29.80  1:01.01  1:27.68  1:53.06                                    
  3 Eastern Illinois University-IL  'B'               1:52.96    1:55.24    2  
     1) Lehman, Alyssa                  2) Immel, Emily                   
     3) Logterman, Kellie               4) Green, Alex                    
       29.70  1:03.29  1:30.38  1:55.24                                    
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    2:00.61  
       30.56  1:05.99  1:35.04  2:00.61                                    
  5 Eastern Illinois University-IL  'C'                    NT    2:02.90  
     1) Howe, Rachel                    2) Stotts, Lauren                 
     3) Gibson, Laura                   4) Bowan, Tamara                  
       30.46  1:05.43  1:36.07  2:02.90                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois University-IL  'A'               1:37.93    1:38.08   11  
     1) Waszak, Rich                    2) O'Hagan, Matt                  
     3) Showers, Cody                   4) McGill, Elliott                
       25.79    52.81  1:16.53  1:38.08                                    
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:42.31    1:40.26    4  
     1) Hunter, Austin                  2) Verage, Kyle                   
     3) Hillmer, Ansel                  4) Patrick, Thomas                
       26.52    53.86  1:18.06  1:40.26                                    
  3 Eastern Illinois University-IL  'B'               1:39.93    1:40.87    2  
     1) Showers, Thomas                 2) Scaliatine, Matt               
     3) Moritz, Nathan                  4) Kaye, Josh                     
       26.25    54.13  1:18.66  1:40.87                                    
  4 Eastern Illinois University-IL  'C'               1:43.39    1:44.58  
     1) Bell, Luke                      2) Noble, Brent                   
     3) LeNeave, Pat                    4) King, Steven                   
       28.30    56.68  1:22.82  1:44.58                                    
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    1:47.99  
       29.05    57.99  1:23.70  1:47.99                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eshleman, Megan              Eastern Illinois-IL 10:54.19   10:58.35    9  
       29.99  1:01.90  1:34.27  2:06.90  2:39.55  3:12.33  3:45.25  4:18.13
     4:51.10  5:24.51  5:57.84  6:31.10  7:04.50  7:37.88  8:11.55  8:44.81
     9:18.40  9:52.00 10:25.60 10:58.35                                    
  2 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN            11:10.38   11:09.74    4  
       30.38  1:02.96  1:35.88  2:09.21  2:42.68  3:16.20  3:49.96  4:23.53
     4:57.28  5:30.76  6:04.58  6:38.27  7:12.24  7:46.34  8:20.46  8:54.34
     9:28.48 10:02.80 10:36.73 11:09.74                                    
  3 Roberts, Morgan              Eastern Illinois-IL 11:12.71   11:13.32    3  
       29.35  1:02.22  1:35.92  2:09.80  2:43.65  3:17.44  3:51.45  4:25.52
     4:59.47  5:33.56  6:07.81  6:42.03  7:16.12  7:50.27  8:24.56  8:58.57
     9:32.69 10:06.66 10:40.36 11:13.32                                    
  4 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN                  NT   11:19.36    2  
       30.36  1:03.76  1:38.45  2:13.17  2:47.95  3:22.91  3:57.87  4:32.45
     5:06.92  5:41.31  6:15.43  6:49.38  7:23.14  7:56.87  8:30.52  9:04.16
     9:37.70 10:11.34 10:45.67 11:19.36                                    
  5 Guzzo, Kelley                Eastern Illinois-IL 11:17.79   11:24.71    1  
       29.92  1:03.13  1:37.34  2:11.66  2:46.27  3:20.56  3:55.39  4:30.03
     5:04.81  5:39.63  6:14.24  6:48.83  7:23.62  7:58.13  8:32.75  9:07.34
     9:42.42 10:17.11 10:51.70 11:24.71                                    
  6 Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN            12:44.81   12:38.63  
       32.87  1:09.43  1:46.74  2:24.53  3:02.53  3:40.64  4:19.19  4:57.89
     5:36.42  6:14.96  6:53.64  7:32.21  8:10.72  8:48.84  9:27.51 10:06.06
    10:44.56 11:22.96 12:01.26 12:38.63                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo-IN            10:16.93   10:14.82    9  
       26.39    55.12  1:25.14  1:55.93  2:26.55  2:57.32  3:28.42  3:59.55
     4:30.61  5:01.50  5:32.70  6:04.08  6:35.22  7:06.59  7:37.77  8:09.32
     8:40.54  9:12.13  9:43.86 10:14.82                                    
  2 Hoppie, Ian                  Eastern Illinois-IL 10:31.83   10:39.34    4  
       28.23    58.85  1:30.45  2:01.74  2:33.19  3:05.42  3:38.51  4:10.57
     4:42.69  5:15.70  5:48.32  6:20.11  6:52.78  7:25.49  7:57.76  8:30.42
     9:03.06  9:35.32 10:07.29 10:39.34                                    
  3 Strole, Brian                Eastern Illinois-IL 10:45.42   10:43.14    3  
       28.00    58.92  1:30.60  2:02.66  2:34.68  3:07.51  3:39.80  4:12.56
     4:45.27  5:18.22  5:50.61  6:23.55  6:55.97  7:28.25  8:00.93  8:33.86
     9:06.16  9:38.56 10:11.43 10:43.14                                    
  4 Mathieu, Tim                 Eastern Illinois-IL 10:21.09   11:00.89    2  
       29.25  1:01.59  1:34.59  2:08.19  2:41.60  3:15.37  3:48.84  4:22.43
     4:55.91  5:29.20  6:02.41  6:35.61  7:09.19  7:42.70  8:16.14  8:49.05
     9:22.05  9:55.35 10:28.31 11:00.89                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zillmer, Lauren              Eastern Illinois-IL  1:58.04    1:59.28    9  
       27.72    58.47  1:29.23  1:59.28                                    
  2 Lehman, Alyssa               Eastern Illinois-IL  2:02.77    2:02.18    4  
       28.64    59.77  1:31.35  2:02.18                                    
  3 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:03.05    3  
       28.05    58.86  1:30.78  2:03.05                                    
  4 Bowan, Tamara                Eastern Illinois-IL       NT    2:06.35    2  
       28.59  1:00.33  1:33.31  2:06.35                                    
  5 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                  NT    2:08.74    1  
       30.22  1:02.83  1:35.86  2:08.74                                    
  6 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                  NT    2:10.84  
       28.57  1:00.56  1:34.89  2:10.84                                    
 -- Penninga, Alecia             Valpo-IN                  NT   X2:15.56  
       30.33  1:05.13  1:40.26  2:15.56                                    
 -- Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                  NT   X2:30.85  
       32.55  1:11.45  1:52.25  2:30.85                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN                  NT    1:45.25    9  
       24.71    51.96  1:18.64  1:45.25                                    
  2 Ethington, Joe               Eastern Illinois-IL  1:45.94    1:47.68    4  
       25.13    52.51  1:20.14  1:47.68                                    
  3 McGill, Elliott              Eastern Illinois-IL  1:48.84    1:48.39    3  
       25.38    52.76  1:19.86  1:48.39                                    
  4 Edwards, Blake               Valpo-IN             1:51.57    1:52.83    2  
       25.47    53.72  1:22.97  1:52.83                                    
  5 Maurer, Jason                Eastern Illinois-IL  1:52.71    1:55.14    1  
       26.56    55.25  1:24.95  1:55.14                                    
  6 Shang, James                 Valpo-IN             2:27.52    2:12.53  
       27.34    59.23  1:35.08  2:12.53                                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nilsen, Laura                Eastern Illinois-IL    59.86      59.68    9  
       29.10    59.68                                                      
  2 Crittenden, Tyler            Eastern Illinois-IL  1:01.04    1:03.18    4  
       30.37  1:03.18                                                      
  3 Howe, Rachel                 Eastern Illinois-IL  1:04.27    1:04.04    3  
       31.11  1:04.04                                                      
  4 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN             1:02.82    1:04.78    2  
       31.16  1:04.78                                                      
  5 Berg, Karen                  Valpo-IN             1:04.66    1:07.03    1  
       32.36  1:07.03                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waszak, Rich                 Eastern Illinois-IL    55.67      55.24    9  
       26.75    55.24                                                      
  2 Showers, Thomas              Eastern Illinois-IL    55.67      56.05    4  
       26.92    56.05                                                      
  3 Verage, Kyle                 Valpo-IN               55.20      56.39    3  
       27.40    56.39                                                      
  4 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                  NT      57.78    2  
       27.71    57.78                                                      
  5 Bell, Luke                   Eastern Illinois-IL    59.58    1:00.67    1  
       29.48  1:00.67                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN             1:07.51    1:09.38    9  
       32.72  1:09.38                                                      
  2 Dugan, Shelia                Eastern Illinois-IL  1:09.14    1:09.41    4  
       33.27  1:09.41                                                      
  3 Immel, Emily                 Eastern Illinois-IL  1:10.63    1:12.15    3  
       33.71  1:12.15                                                      
  4 Pappanastos, Sofia           Eastern Illinois-IL  1:15.60    1:17.65    2  
       36.33  1:17.65                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Hagan, Matt                Eastern Illinois-IL  1:00.03    1:00.02    9  
       27.71  1:00.02                                                      
  2 Scaliatine, Matt             Eastern Illinois-IL  1:00.95    1:00.81    4  
       28.79  1:00.81                                                      
  3 Noble, Brent                 Eastern Illinois-IL  1:01.78    1:02.85    3  
       29.76  1:02.85                                                      
  4 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                  NT    1:04.93    2  
       30.38  1:04.93                                                      
  5 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN             1:18.72    1:15.87    1  
       35.48  1:15.87                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logterman, Kellie            Eastern Illinois-IL  2:17.98    2:18.66    9  
       31.54  1:06.93  1:42.79  2:18.66                                    
  2 Jones, Sarah                 Eastern Illinois-IL  2:20.08    2:22.97    4  
       32.04  1:07.74  1:45.02  2:22.97                                    
  3 Gibson, Laura                Eastern Illinois-IL  2:31.37    2:29.99    3  
       33.88  1:12.87  1:51.92  2:29.99                                    
  4 Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN             2:35.24    2:30.40    2  
       33.34  1:11.62  1:51.33  2:30.40                                    
  5 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN                  NT    2:36.15    1  
       32.34  1:11.00  1:52.48  2:36.15                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moritz, Nathan               Eastern Illinois-IL  2:00.74    2:00.29    9  
       26.99    56.95  1:27.52  2:00.29                                    
  2 LeNeave, Pat                 Eastern Illinois-IL  2:00.94    2:06.32    4  
       27.61    59.70  1:33.25  2:06.32                                    
  3 Hillmer, Ansel               Valpo-IN             2:02.91    2:06.81    3  
       27.52    59.38  1:33.19  2:06.81                                    
  4 Hoppie, Ian                  Eastern Illinois-IL  2:14.07    2:11.34    2  
       28.99  1:01.51  1:36.01  2:11.34                                    
  5 Brewer, Nathan               Valpo-IN                  NT    2:16.11    1  
       28.40  1:01.53  1:37.59  2:16.11                                    
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Alex                  Eastern Illinois-IL    25.05      24.99    9  
  2 Crittenden, Tyler            Eastern Illinois-IL    24.95      25.30    4  
  3 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo-IN                  NT      25.39    3  
  4 Pumphrey, Story              Eastern Illinois-IL    25.14      25.46    2  
  5 Crabtree, Becky              Valpo-IN               24.58      25.72    1  
  6 Krause, Jaclyn               Valpo-IN                  NT      25.89  
 -- Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN                  NT     X27.29  
 -- Lucas, Elspeth               Valpo-IN                  NT     X27.46  
 -- Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                  NT     X30.70  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sikorski, Victor             Valpo-IN                  NT      22.00    9  
  2 King, Steven                 Eastern Illinois-IL    22.43      22.10    4  
  3 Ethington, Joe               Eastern Illinois-IL    21.85      22.42    3  
  4 Kaye, Josh                   Eastern Illinois-IL    22.58      22.76    2  
  5 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                  NT      24.45    1  
  6 Shang, James                 Valpo-IN               27.81      25.73  
 -- Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN               27.08     X27.13  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pavel, Geanina               Eastern Illinois-IL   184.58     190.00    9  
  2 Kooken, Kara                 Eastern Illinois-IL   160.30     168.10    4  
  3 Sharp, Nicole                Eastern Illinois-IL   109.68     153.65    3  
 -- Strube, Monica               Eastern Illinois-IL       NT    X144.55  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Kurtis               Valpo-IN              226.30     247.60    9  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zillmer, Lauren              Eastern Illinois-IL    53.93      54.73    9  
       26.59    54.73                                                      
  2 Green, Alex                  Eastern Illinois-IL    55.06      55.72    4  
       26.82    55.72                                                      
  3 Krause, Jaclyn               Valpo-IN               53.88      56.15    3  
       27.29    56.15                                                      
  4 Pumphrey, Story              Eastern Illinois-IL    56.49      56.81    2  
       27.50    56.81                                                      
  5 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN               57.66      57.19    1  
       27.31    57.19                                                      
  6 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                  NT    1:00.03  
       28.65  1:00.03                                                      
 -- Lucas, Elspeth               Valpo-IN                  NT   X1:00.26  
       28.47  1:00.26                                                      
 -- Snyder, Rachel               Valpo-IN                  NT   X1:07.10  
       32.00  1:07.10                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGill, Elliott              Eastern Illinois-IL    49.23      48.96    9  
       23.20    48.96                                                      
  2 Ethington, Joe               Eastern Illinois-IL    47.54      48.98    4  
       23.63    48.98                                                      
  3 Sikorski, Victor             Valpo-IN                  NT      49.05    3  
       23.88    49.05                                                      
  4 Kaye, Josh                   Eastern Illinois-IL    48.70      50.18    2  
       24.22    50.18                                                      
  5 Edwards, Blake               Valpo-IN                  NT      52.04    1  
       24.67    52.04                                                      
  6 Shang, James                 Valpo-IN             1:05.00      58.01  
       27.06    58.01                                                      
 -- Maurer, Jason                Eastern Illinois-IL    50.85     X51.91  
       24.67    51.91                                                      
 -- King, Steven                 Eastern Illinois-IL    50.10     X53.34  
       25.63    53.34                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nilsen, Laura                Eastern Illinois-IL  2:08.89    2:09.98    9  
       30.35  1:03.15  1:36.43  2:09.98                                    
  2 Lehman, Alyssa               Eastern Illinois-IL  2:16.41    2:14.07    4  
       31.87  1:06.04  1:40.31  2:14.07                                    
  3 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN             2:17.09    2:17.86    3  
       32.18  1:07.10  1:42.88  2:17.86                                    
  4 Guzzo, Kelley                Eastern Illinois-IL  2:19.40    2:20.49    2  
       32.78  1:08.32  1:44.76  2:20.49                                    
  5 Berg, Karen                  Valpo-IN                  NT    2:25.12    1  
       33.60  1:11.04  1:48.19  2:25.12                                    
  6 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN                  NT    2:29.06  
       34.76  1:12.18  1:50.99  2:29.06                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waszak, Rich                 Eastern Illinois-IL  1:59.27    1:58.51    9  
       27.88    57.98  1:28.69  1:58.51                                    
  2 Hunter, Austin               Valpo-IN                  NT    2:04.15    4  
       28.05    58.84  1:31.54  2:04.15                                    
  3 Verage, Kyle                 Valpo-IN             2:07.21    2:05.45    2.5
       28.96  1:01.26  1:34.21  2:05.45                                    
  3 Showers, Thomas              Eastern Illinois-IL  2:07.62    2:05.45    2.5
       29.02  1:01.33  1:34.11  2:05.45                                    
  5 Bell, Luke                   Eastern Illinois-IL  2:07.89    2:10.66    1  
       30.52  1:03.44  1:37.59  2:10.66                                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Shelia                Eastern Illinois-IL  2:28.42    2:29.94    9  
       34.95  1:13.56  1:51.53  2:29.94                                    
  2 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN             2:29.33    2:35.33    4  
       34.66  1:14.08  1:54.48  2:35.33                                    
  3 Immel, Emily                 Eastern Illinois-IL  2:32.89    2:39.05    3  
       35.34  1:15.64  1:57.21  2:39.05                                    
  4 Young, Amy                   Valpo-IN                  NT    2:48.08    2  
       38.05  1:21.18  2:04.89  2:48.08                                    
  5 Stotts, Lauren               Eastern Illinois-IL  2:46.55    2:49.45    1  
       35.79  1:18.11  2:03.05  2:49.45                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scaliatine, Matt             Eastern Illinois-IL  2:10.14    2:09.76    9  
       29.16  1:02.00  1:35.94  2:09.76                                    
  2 Noble, Brent                 Eastern Illinois-IL  2:14.72    2:16.91    4  
       31.01  1:06.20  1:41.97  2:16.91                                    
  3 O'Hagan, Matt                Eastern Illinois-IL  2:16.19    2:19.45    3  
       30.97  1:06.59  1:43.14  2:19.45                                    
  4 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                  NT    2:23.63    2  
       31.29  1:07.59  1:45.49  2:23.63                                    
  5 Gonzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN             2:50.09    2:50.39    1  
       36.49  1:18.70  2:04.66  2:50.39                                    
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eshleman, Megan              Eastern Illinois-IL  5:19.31    5:26.41    9  
       29.35  1:00.81  1:33.37  2:06.16  2:39.49  3:13.13  3:46.99  4:20.30
     4:53.67  5:26.41                                                      
  2 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN             5:27.27    5:31.64    4  
       30.12  1:02.83  1:36.09  2:09.78  2:43.56  3:17.44  3:51.35  4:25.05
     4:58.62  5:31.64                                                      
  3 Roberts, Morgan              Eastern Illinois-IL  5:29.73    5:34.42    3  
       29.39  1:02.73  1:36.40  2:10.33  2:44.38  3:18.28  3:52.50  4:26.86
     5:01.22  5:34.42                                                      
  4 Jones, Sarah                 Eastern Illinois-IL  5:31.89    5:37.63    2  
       30.75  1:03.85  1:37.74  2:11.88  2:46.05  3:20.31  3:54.88  4:29.38
     5:03.83  5:37.63                                                      
  5 Penninga, Alecia             Valpo-IN                  NT    6:00.31    1  
       31.55  1:07.20  1:43.40  2:20.38  2:56.93  3:34.05  4:11.15  4:47.89
     5:24.66  6:00.31                                                      
  6 Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN                  NT    6:16.12  
       33.37  1:11.20  1:49.28  2:27.32  3:05.44  3:43.64  4:21.76  5:00.33
     5:38.71  6:16.12                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo-IN             4:58.06    4:57.28    9  
       26.16    54.95  1:24.36  1:54.00  2:24.42  2:54.86  3:25.48  3:56.04
     4:26.38  4:57.28                                                      
  2 Mathieu, Tim                 Eastern Illinois-IL  4:49.69    5:04.99    4  
       27.48    58.18  1:29.49  2:01.11  2:32.39  3:03.05  3:32.87  4:02.93
     4:33.63  5:04.99                                                      
  3 Edwards, Blake               Valpo-IN             5:04.51    5:10.86    3  
       26.05    55.09  1:25.85  1:57.46  2:29.37  3:01.64  3:33.93  4:06.43
     4:38.95  5:10.86                                                      
  4 Hoppie, Ian                  Eastern Illinois-IL  5:04.05    5:16.64    2  
       27.70    57.75  1:29.70  2:02.42  2:35.21  3:07.13  3:39.77  4:13.58
     4:46.65  5:16.64                                                      
  5 Strole, Brian                Eastern Illinois-IL  5:11.80    5:18.59    1  
       27.04    57.43  1:29.17  2:01.83  2:34.59  3:07.69  3:41.13  4:14.59
     4:47.15  5:18.59                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logterman, Kellie            Eastern Illinois-IL    59.99      59.89    9  
       28.37    59.89                                                      
  2 Majercik, Rachel             Valpo-IN             1:00.78    1:01.33    4  
       28.09  1:01.33                                                      
  3 Nilsen, Laura                Eastern Illinois-IL  1:02.53    1:01.59    3  
       29.05  1:01.59                                                      
  4 Gibson, Laura                Eastern Illinois-IL  1:06.66    1:07.18    2  
       31.64  1:07.18                                                      
  5 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                  NT    1:07.42    1  
       31.25  1:07.42                                                      
  6 Lucas, Elspeth               Valpo-IN                  NT    1:11.77  
       32.60  1:11.77                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Showers, Cody                Eastern Illinois-IL    51.74      53.62    9  
       24.15    53.62                                                      
  2 Moritz, Nathan               Eastern Illinois-IL    55.19      54.47    4  
       25.60    54.47                                                      
  3 Hillmer, Ansel               Valpo-IN               54.69      54.91    3  
       25.36    54.91                                                      
  4 Waszak, Rich                 Eastern Illinois-IL    54.38      55.24    2  
       25.92    55.24                                                      
  5 Brewer, Nathan               Valpo-IN                  NT    1:00.62    1  
       27.51  1:00.62                                                      
  6 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                  NT    1:01.64  
       28.48  1:01.64                                                      
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pavel, Geanina               Eastern Illinois-IL       NT     185.70    9  
 -- Kooken, Kara                 Eastern Illinois-IL       NT    X145.75  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Kurtis               Valpo-IN              189.60     209.61    9  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pappanastos, Sofia           Eastern Illinois-IL  4:59.27    4:56.10    9  
       32.12  1:09.88  1:48.99  2:26.86  3:07.66  3:49.43  4:24.68  4:56.10
  2 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                  NT    5:04.63    4  
       32.40  1:09.33  1:49.55  2:28.72  3:13.25  3:58.62  4:32.40  5:04.63
  3 Nam, Jennifer                Valpo-IN                  NT    5:12.32    3  
       31.76  1:09.15  1:49.23  2:29.04  3:15.99  4:02.26  4:39.47  5:12.32
 -- Immel, Emily                 Eastern Illinois-IL  5:01.70   X4:56.12  
       32.37  1:09.67  1:48.71  2:26.64  3:07.40  3:49.36  4:24.36  4:56.12
 -- Bowan, Tamara                Eastern Illinois-IL  5:16.69   X5:11.95  
       32.91  1:12.97  1:53.59  2:33.28  3:18.18  4:03.03  4:38.50  5:11.95
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noble, Brent                 Eastern Illinois-IL  4:19.00    4:20.82    9  
       28.00    59.51  1:34.40  2:10.03  2:45.45  3:21.66  3:52.02  4:20.82
  2 Scaliatine, Matt             Eastern Illinois-IL  4:23.02    4:23.39    4  
       28.60  1:01.89  1:37.42  2:11.54  2:47.29  3:23.46  3:54.26  4:23.39
  3 Jajtner, Adam                Valpo-IN             4:28.91    4:29.56    3  
       27.35    58.75  1:34.06  2:09.23  2:49.43  3:29.87  3:59.76  4:29.56
  4 LeNeave, Pat                 Eastern Illinois-IL  4:22.81    4:32.58    2  
       28.11  1:01.63  1:38.47  2:13.91  2:52.68  3:32.16  4:03.32  4:32.58
  5 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN                  NT    4:36.74    1  
       28.01  1:01.04  1:38.33  2:14.73  2:54.64  3:34.15  4:05.85  4:36.74
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois University-IL  'A'               1:38.82    1:39.62   11  
     1) Zillmer, Lauren                 2) Pumphrey, Story                
     3) Green, Alex                     4) Crittenden, Tyler              
       25.10    50.13  1:14.90  1:39.62                                    
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:40.31    1:42.80    4  
     1) Krause, Jaclyn                  2) Rickey, Laura                  
     3) Shew, Kristy                    4) Majercik, Rachel               
       26.04    52.11  1:18.35  1:42.80                                    
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    1:48.94    2  
     1) Lucas, Elspeth                  2) Penninga, Alecia               
     3) Berg, Karen                     4) Young, Amy                     
       26.88    54.85  1:21.88  1:48.94                                    
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'                 NT    1:58.00  
       27.44    55.81  1:26.11  1:58.00                                    
 -- Eastern Illinois University-IL  'B'               1:40.98   X1:44.71  
     1) Lehman, Alyssa                  2) Roberts, Morgan                
     3) Logterman, Kellie               4) Howe, Rachel                   
       26.59    52.75  1:18.75  1:44.71                                    
 -- Eastern Illinois University-IL  'C'                    NT   X1:51.70  
     1) Bowan, Tamara                   2) Guzzo, Kelley                  
     3) Stotts, Lauren                  4) Jones, Sarah                   
       28.29    54.88  1:23.07  1:51.70                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois University-IL  'A'               1:27.14    1:27.76   11  
     1) Ethington, Joe                  2) Showers, Cody                  
     3) King, Steven                    4) McGill, Elliott                
       22.19    44.19  1:06.02  1:27.76                                    
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:31.79    1:27.95    4  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) Hunter, Austin                 
     3) Edwards, Blake                  4) Sikorski, Victor               
       21.25    43.35  1:06.37  1:27.95                                    
  3 Eastern Illinois University-IL  'B'               1:30.92    1:33.19    2  
     1) Kaye, Josh                      2) Mathieu, Tim                   
     3) Maurer, Jason                   4) Showers, Thomas                
       23.19    46.79  1:10.36  1:33.19                                    
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    1:35.67  
       24.04    48.02  1:11.19  1:35.67                                    
 -- Eastern Illinois University-IL  'C'               1:32.29   X1:36.32  
     1) O'Hagan, Matt                   2) Moritz, Nathan                 
     3) Strole, Brian                   4) Bell, Luke                     
       23.76    47.58  1:12.01  1:36.32                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Eastern Illinois University         213   2. Valparaiso University Swimming       70
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Eastern Illinois University       177.5   2. Valparaiso University Swimming    101.5

W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 7 9th/12 (642)
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo