Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Univ of Ill. Chicago/Masters
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2010 09:24 PM
                       Conf2010 - 2/24/2010 to 2/27/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wright State Raiders  'A'                         1:37.63    1:34.45   40  
     1) Pipkorn, Molley SO              2) Zilinskaite, Rasa SO           
     3) Reynolds, Kelli JR              4) Stevning, Erin JR              
       23.87    23.68    23.54    23.36                                    
  2 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                              1:38.76    1:34.58   34  
     1) Danielson, Alyssa S JR          2) Demrow, Shannon L JR           
     3) Harry, Emilee FR                4) Bodin, Katelyn R JR            
       23.36    23.72    23.79    23.71                                    
  3 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                1:37.00    1:34.87   32  
     1) Sommerville, Alice E FR         2) Behn, Carys D SO               
     3) Olsson, Joanna G FR             4) Hickey, Whitney A SO           
       23.73    23.40    23.76    23.98                                    
  4 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'A'               1:38.48    1:35.46   30  
     1) Gniatczyk, Emily FR             2) Schleebs, Hannika SO           
     3) Redig, Kayla SR                 4) Zemjanis, Sarma JR             
       23.75    23.83    23.96    23.92                                    
  5 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                              1:37.91    1:35.47   28  
     1) Wardecke, Sarah SO              2) Cardinal, Randee FR            
     3) Nennig, Bailey SR               4) Niespodzany, Heidi SO          
       23.96    23.97    24.21    23.33                                    
  6 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'               1:40.76    1:38.06   26  
     1) Cicilson, Nishani S SO          2) Walker, Kirstin SO             
     3) Kane, Alana M JR                4) Grubbs, Audy L SO              
       24.07    24.55    24.48    24.96                                    
  7 Butler-IN  'A'                                    1:45.82    1:42.74   24  
     1) Weston, Nikki FR                2) Wesler, Megan SO               
     3) Wilson, Momo M SR               4) Moles, Stephanie L SR          
       25.22    25.42    26.34    25.76                                    
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:42.94         DQ  
     1) Shew, Kristy                    2) Dangremond, Shaunna            
     3) Rickey, Laura                   4) Majercik, Rachel               
       26.43    25.08    25.04    24.20                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                1:24.34    1:21.28   40  
     1) Grove, Stephen J SR             2) Everhart, Keith R SO           
     3) Marsico, Mike J JR              4) Thompson, Berry J FR           
       20.73    20.32    20.23    20.00                                    
  2 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'A'               1:23.08    1:21.39   34  
     1) Yemm, Steve JR                  2) Kalafut, Mark JR               
     3) Dougherty, Brenden SR           4) Anderson, Brian JR             
       20.76    20.51    20.45    19.67                                    
  3 Wright State Raiders  'A'                         1:23.84    1:21.81   32  
     1) McDaniel, Drew JR               2) Munoz, Danny SR                
     3) Collins, TJ SR                  4) Botha, Hermanus SO             
       21.00    20.33    20.40    20.08                                    
  4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                              1:24.41    1:22.01   30  
     1) Welchlin, Nathan FR             2) Trelka, Kyle SO                
     3) Schalla, Mike FR                4) Kalinowski, Jakub JR           
       20.86    21.04    20.24    19.87                                    
  5 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                              1:25.00    1:22.27   28  
     1) Loy, Ryan O JR                  2) Hill, Alex M SR                
     3) Evans, Tyler FR                 4) Scanlan, Tim P JR              
       20.79    19.76    20.79    20.93                                    
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:27.87    1:30.36   26  
     1) Trimpe, Trevor                  2) Hipskind, Andrew               
     3) Fedde, Kevin                    4) Patrick, Thomas                
       22.82    22.22    22.28    23.04                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wenger, Danielle          JR UWM-WI              10:19.03    9:51.81   20  
      27.73   29.36   29.68   29.76   29.87   29.64   29.67   29.81
      29.68   29.79   29.64   29.70   29.85   29.81   30.03   29.99
      30.00   30.12   29.58   28.10                                
  2 DeGrand, Deanna M         JR Green Bay-WI        10:25.55   10:11.96   17  
      28.13   30.12   30.42   30.63   30.66   30.70   30.71   30.98
      31.03   30.71   30.89   30.87   30.75   30.83   30.91   30.90
      30.89   30.82   30.90   30.11                                
  3 Jacobs, McKinzie          JR UIC-IL              10:43.03   10:13.14   16  
      27.62   30.04   30.39   30.64   30.90   31.04   31.08   30.88
      31.10   31.12   30.91   30.77   30.80   30.91   31.00   31.11
      31.00   30.90   30.65   30.28                                
  4 Killpatrick, Melissa      FR Green Bay-WI        10:33.33   10:16.08   15  
      27.87   30.29   30.69   30.59   30.83   30.88   31.20   30.93
      30.99   31.37   30.80   31.31   31.33   31.09   31.38   31.43
      31.44   31.19   31.54   28.93                                
  5 Behn, Carys D             SO Cleveland State-LE  10:24.84   10:18.76   14  
      28.19   29.77   30.01   30.95   31.09   30.80   31.30   31.12
      31.36   31.40   31.29   31.24   31.74   31.38   32.17   31.84
      30.89   31.63   30.72   29.87                                
  6 Rubin, Ana                SR Wright State        10:38.11   10:21.78   13  
      28.02   29.91   30.03   30.67   30.69   30.86   30.72   31.24
      31.25   31.11   30.88   31.14   31.55   32.07   31.75   31.52
      31.96   32.15   32.29   31.97                                
  7 Westfall, Jenny           SR UWM-WI              10:40.60   10:22.25   12  
      28.46   30.41   30.82   30.98   31.03   31.10   31.04   31.31
      31.16   31.25   31.27   31.60   31.68   31.39   31.63   31.45
      31.51   31.80   31.64   30.72                                
  8 Stepp, Carly              JR Wright State        10:39.29   10:22.29   11  
      27.92   30.65   30.85   30.93   31.05   31.10   31.17   31.36
      31.33   31.28   31.53   31.74   31.31   31.50   31.52   31.41
      31.63   31.75   31.57   30.69                                
  9 Nelson, Alex              SR UWM-WI              10:48.75   10:27.72    9  
      28.70   30.93   31.25   31.37   31.32   31.58   31.67   31.61
      31.38   31.68   31.54   31.52   31.27   31.56   31.62   31.65
      31.57   32.01   32.10   31.39                                
 10 Hampel, Justyna           FR Wright State        10:19.22   10:28.24    7  
      27.96   29.87   30.28   30.71   30.96   30.91   31.11   31.06
      31.19   31.51   31.63   31.80   32.28   32.05   32.23   32.52
      32.91   32.62   32.80   31.84                                
 11 Van Dewettering, Karmyn   FR UWM-WI              10:49.98   10:29.54    6  
      28.50   30.94   31.52   31.78   31.71   31.64   31.99   31.71
      31.48   31.72   31.46   31.75   31.88   32.06   31.94   31.81
      31.79   32.25   31.71   29.90                                
 12 Briggs, Cara              JR Wright State        10:53.97   10:29.70    5  
      28.07   30.42   31.06   31.49   31.55   31.84   31.87   31.75
      31.84   31.74   31.89   32.45   32.27   32.14   31.81   32.06
      31.93   32.05   31.65   29.82                                
 13 Hare, Emily               JR UIC-IL              10:53.90   10:30.25    4  
      28.68   30.40   30.87   31.16   31.49   31.15   31.77   31.76
      31.55   31.68   31.59   31.65   32.05   32.19   32.11   32.27
      32.18   32.33   32.10   31.27                                
 14 Israel, Shaina            SR UIC-IL              10:44.20   10:38.17    3  
      28.74   30.97   31.48   31.58   32.02   31.95   31.99   31.88
      32.13   32.16   32.24   32.33   32.30   32.18   32.44   32.48
      32.25   32.56   32.46   32.03                                
 15 Andrews, Taylor           FR UWM-WI              10:33.88   10:42.36    2  
      28.38   31.15   31.36   31.38   32.05   32.02   32.29   32.15
      32.35   31.97   32.60   32.58   32.59   32.83   32.83   32.96
      32.77   32.99   33.08   32.03                                
 16 Rath, Kelly J             FR Cleveland State-LE  11:13.12   10:47.47    1  
      30.22   31.95   32.21   32.04   32.38   32.06   32.52   32.55
      32.66   32.78   32.86   32.74   32.92   33.15   32.94   32.89
      32.72   32.81   32.28   30.79                                
 17 Harbarger, Rachel A       FR Penguins-LE         11:10.15   10:47.84  
      28.25   30.78   31.66   32.13   32.47   32.46   32.80   32.83
      32.89   32.88   33.08   32.95   33.40   33.46   32.70   33.09
      33.08   33.47   32.28   31.18                                
 18 Barrett, Hilary L         SR Penguins-LE         11:05.74   10:51.26  
      28.98   31.87   32.23   32.75   32.94   32.61   32.78   32.69
      32.88   32.81   32.98   32.83   33.21   32.86   32.99   33.17
      32.63   32.97   32.89   32.19                                
 19 Carrion, Frances H        JR Cleveland State-LE  11:06.77   10:54.96  
      29.28   31.71   32.51   32.67   32.87   32.70   32.64   33.00
      32.96   33.22   32.95   33.28   33.11   32.82   33.25   33.54
      33.65   33.68   33.43   31.69                                
 20 Shew, Kristy                 Valpo-IN            11:20.63   11:05.79  
      28.42   31.84   33.04   33.15   33.21   33.31   33.24   33.10
      33.28   33.44   33.35   33.92   34.75   34.07   34.06   34.04
      34.31   34.16   33.79   33.31                                
 21 Lapeta, Megan             FR UIC-IL              11:10.41   11:05.97  
      29.58   32.23   32.82   32.79   32.68   33.15   33.12   33.35
      33.45   33.89   33.49   33.86   33.83   34.21   34.34   34.43
      34.34   33.82   33.68   32.91                                
 22 Green, Erin M             JR Cleveland State-LE  11:07.32   11:08.89  
      28.91   32.45   33.32   33.69   33.62   33.53   33.63   33.54
      33.62   33.51   33.53   33.65   34.16   33.66   34.07   34.06
      34.19   34.23   34.17   33.35                                
 23 Bechtel, Katie E          FR Penguins-LE         11:30.66   11:09.20  
      30.56   33.16   33.91   33.51   33.77   33.68   33.89   33.90
      33.40   33.47   33.43   33.81   34.12   33.77   33.86   33.83
      33.43   33.82   33.42   32.46                                
 24 Cabel, Lillian            SO UIC-IL              11:11.12   11:10.38  
      29.14   31.78   32.47   32.82   33.08   33.05   33.36   33.60
      33.81   33.91   34.05   34.16   34.61   34.63   35.17   34.65
      34.62   34.48   34.18   32.81                                
 25 Johannsen, Kyle           FR Butler-IN           11:16.07   11:11.35  
      29.91   32.56   33.29   33.73   33.63   33.85   33.73   33.63
      33.79   33.98   33.97   34.20   34.22   34.36   33.98   33.94
      33.79   33.92   33.63   33.24                                
 26 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN            11:19.84   11:13.17  
      29.33   31.90   32.49   33.11   33.30   33.56   33.84   33.78
      34.14   33.79   34.30   34.34   34.54   34.16   34.90   34.65
      34.76   34.68   34.46   33.14                                
 27 Wolf, Katie M             SO Penguins-LE         11:41.57   11:14.85  
      29.91   32.38   33.08   33.44   33.69   33.57   33.86   34.07
      34.13   34.67   34.18   34.36   34.44   34.35   34.51   34.17
      34.09   34.45   34.09   33.41                                
 28 Moles, Stephanie L        SR Butler-IN           11:26.67   11:19.62  
      29.93   32.85   33.37   33.86   34.10   34.20   34.54   34.28
      34.46   34.43   34.35   34.56   34.48   34.41   34.56   34.40
      34.13   34.68   34.59   33.44                                
 29 Penninga, Alecia             Valpo-IN            12:13.21   11:41.87  
      29.51   33.89   34.22   34.18   35.31   34.73   35.28   35.90
      35.68   36.04   35.85   35.48   36.40   35.22   35.94   35.87
      35.66   35.98   35.72   35.01                                
 30 Rader, Katie                 Valpo-IN            12:35.22   12:13.51  
      32.78   35.98   36.62   37.00   36.49   36.69   36.73   36.50
      36.47   36.88   37.07   37.33   37.45   37.38   37.44   37.06
      37.29   37.34   36.87   36.14                                
 -- Lash, Mamie               SO Wright State        11:07.35  X10:44.20  
      29.35   31.77   32.13   32.96   32.73   32.33   31.83   31.81
      31.70   32.31   31.58   32.25   32.88   32.45   32.54   32.76
      33.27   32.94   32.89   31.72                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 de Swardt, Mark           SO Cleveland State-LE   9:16.07    9:13.40   20  
      24.11   26.39   26.96   27.28   27.38   27.47   27.59   27.66
      27.57   27.89   27.87   28.17   28.22   28.24   28.34   28.52
      28.47   28.53   28.64   28.10                                
  2 Kraai, Zacary             FR UWM-WI               9:50.16    9:22.53   17  
      24.49   27.17   27.98   28.25   28.49   28.58   28.54   28.42
      28.66   28.48   28.14   28.33   28.22   28.54   28.68   28.65
      28.80   28.80   28.34   26.97                                
  3 Van Swol, Zach            SO UIC-IL               9:36.12    9:23.20   16  
      24.27   26.46   26.95   27.13   27.24   27.44   27.86   28.03
      28.38   28.61   28.85   28.87   29.04   29.11   29.37   29.42
      29.43   29.66   29.18   27.90                                
  4 Mathers, Travis J         SR Green Bay-WI         9:54.72    9:29.45   15  
      25.02   27.56   28.25   28.74   28.98   29.20   28.95   29.15
      29.11   28.95   28.93   28.18   28.36   28.83   28.52   28.55
      28.46   28.92   28.70   28.09                                
  5 Human, Jacques            JR Wright State         9:48.25    9:34.12   14  
      24.90   27.09   28.04   28.31   28.18   28.27   28.39   28.88
      28.92   28.90   29.04   29.00   29.43   29.75   29.75   29.70
      29.67   30.04   29.72   28.14                                
  6 Thoresen, Graham M        FR Cleveland State-LE   9:39.05    9:34.37   13  
      24.73   26.84   27.61   28.14   28.40   28.46   28.68   28.65
      28.90   29.04   29.30   29.50   29.42   29.79   29.64   29.96
      29.96   29.79   29.54   28.02                                
  7 Verink, Brian             FR UWM-WI               9:45.67    9:34.67   12  
      24.80   27.53   28.13   28.40   28.74   28.47   29.19   29.18
      28.69   29.35   28.94   29.33   29.49   29.62   29.13   29.36
      29.43   29.31   29.45   28.13                                
  8 Heraly, Dan               JR UWM-WI               9:49.57    9:35.52   11  
      25.26   27.49   28.07   28.61   28.75   28.78   28.94   28.98
      28.76   28.82   28.82   28.88   29.44   29.44   29.48   29.57
      30.02   29.93   29.34   28.14                                
  9 Webster, Alex             SO UIC-IL               9:57.93    9:38.46    9  
      26.22   28.12   28.70   29.25   29.39   29.17   29.02   28.85
      28.95   29.14   29.04   29.11   29.33   29.34   29.34   29.58
      29.28   29.14   29.13   28.36                                
 10 Grzebala, Pawel           FR Wright State         9:40.37    9:41.49    7  
      25.12   27.20   28.22   28.37   28.64   28.77   28.94   29.43
      29.66   29.46   29.75   29.52   29.98   29.59   29.95   29.77
      29.88   29.88   29.87   29.49                                
 11 Ritz, Pieter K            SO Cleveland State-LE   9:58.42    9:44.16    6  
      25.38   28.31   28.96   29.48   29.20   29.53   29.60   29.69
      29.91   29.60   29.35   29.86   29.69   29.85   29.75   29.58
      29.55   29.35   29.35   28.17                                
 12 Peterson, Andrew          SR UIC-IL              10:32.87    9:46.61    5  
      25.62   28.42   29.15   29.35   29.44   29.39   29.93   29.69
      29.74   29.73   29.74   29.72   29.67   29.86   29.58   29.60
      30.19   29.97   29.62   28.20                                
 13 Gorycki, Robert           FR Green Bay-WI         9:58.81    9:48.45    4  
      26.15   27.96   29.07   29.02   29.41   29.30   29.35   29.78
      29.44   29.76   29.59   29.60   29.70   29.93   30.12   29.78
      29.87   29.58   29.94   31.10                                
 14 Smith, Cris               FR UWM-WI               9:44.91    9:49.75    3  
      25.28   27.15   27.81   28.34   28.34   28.77   29.02   29.75
      29.82   30.50   30.31   30.37   30.59   31.26   30.51   30.60
      30.08   30.54   30.64   30.07                                
 15 Mell, Steve               SO UIC-IL              10:19.18    9:50.69    2  
      26.66   28.29   28.72   29.16   29.43   29.12   29.64   29.88
      29.82   30.26   30.11   30.12   30.19   30.45   30.44   29.67
      30.16   30.41   30.54   27.62                                
 16 Hare, Mike                SR UIC-IL              10:20.01    9:51.11    1  
      26.09   28.05   28.83   28.94   29.37   29.53   29.61   29.85
      29.97   30.16   29.48   30.22   30.76   30.72   30.88   30.57
      30.63   30.76   30.60   26.09                                
 17 Korth, Konrad             JR UIC-IL              10:20.00    9:52.93  
      26.55   29.30   29.70   29.82   30.01   30.20   30.02   30.31
      30.29   29.78   29.55   29.56   29.64   30.03   29.51   30.02
      29.73   29.80   29.70   29.41                                
 18 Dietrich, Dustin N        JR Green Bay-WI        10:00.69    9:56.99  
      26.24   28.12   28.79   29.25   29.20   29.31   29.59   29.84
      30.03   30.38   30.17   30.11   30.38   30.66   30.73   30.88
      30.87   30.92   30.95   30.57                                
 19 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo-IN            10:15.37    9:59.40  
      25.95   28.57   29.01   29.34   29.91   29.91   30.03   30.36
      30.17   30.14   30.69   31.09   31.02   30.76   30.26   31.13
      30.99   30.18   30.41   29.48                                
 20 Sarran, Marc              SR UIC-IL              10:11.66   10:01.19  
      26.36   28.73   29.03   29.10   29.39   29.69   29.46   29.63
      30.16   30.49   30.49   30.44   30.70   30.91   30.98   31.08
      31.07   31.28   31.39   30.81                                
 21 Booth, Steve                 Valpo-IN            11:06.47   10:42.94  
      28.03   31.25   31.57   31.80   31.70   32.49   32.16   32.21
      32.21   32.09   32.80   32.71   32.76   33.05   32.93   33.05
      33.44   32.47   32.15   32.07                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                              1:48.30    1:42.83   40  
     1) Bodin, Katelyn R JR             2) Reindl, Renee N SR             
     3) Warzon, Ashley L SR             4) Danielson, Alyssa S JR         
       27.53    28.00    24.48    22.82                                    
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                              1:50.18    1:44.70   34  
     1) Gross, Ellie JR                 2) Rossow, Kerry SR               
     3) Cardinal, Randee FR             4) Wardecke, Sarah SO             
       27.15    28.36    25.97    23.22                                    
  3 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'A'               1:50.07    1:45.22   32  
     1) Martin, Clair SO                2) Walsh, Sarah SO                
     3) Redig, Kayla SR                 4) Gniatczyk, Emily FR            
       26.78    30.05    25.01    23.38                                    
  4 Wright State Raiders  'A'                         1:48.99    1:46.86   30  
     1) Thornburg, Candace SR           2) Merryfield, Taylor SO          
     3) Zilinskaite, Rasa SO            4) Stevning, Erin JR              
       27.19    30.33    25.63    23.71                                    
  5 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                1:48.42    1:48.41   28  
     1) Ferro, Michelle K SO            2) Simard, Emily M FR             
     3) Splain, Emily J SO              4) Hickey, Whitney A SO           
       27.82    29.77    26.77    24.05                                    
  6 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'               1:53.45    1:49.56   26  
     1) Ritzenthaler, Amanda M FR       2) Roberts, Sam G FR              
     3) Cicilson, Nishani S SO          4) Kane, Alana M JR               
       29.00    30.33    25.61    24.62                                    
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:55.20    1:50.57   24  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Majercik, Rachel                4) Rickey, Laura                  
       28.44    39.11    17.15    25.87                                    
  8 Butler-IN  'A'                                    1:59.49    1:56.01   22  
     1) Weston, Nikki FR                2) Wesler, Megan SO               
     3) Wilson, Momo M SR               4) Moles, Stephanie L SR          
       29.51    30.62    29.93    25.95                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                1:32.16    1:29.29   40  
     1) Winchell, Todd H SR             2) Dobies, Jakub SR               
     3) Grove, Stephen J SR             4) Thompson, Berry J FR           
       23.60    24.23    21.52    19.94                                    
  2 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'A'               1:33.40    1:29.93   34  
     1) Yemm, Steve JR                  2) Ikeda, Will SO                 
     3) Schmitt, Andrew JR              4) Anderson, Brian JR             
       23.12    25.60    21.57    19.64                                    
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                              1:33.50    1:30.67   32  
     1) Trelka, Kyle SO                 2) Huemann, Brady SO              
     3) Diel, Jordan SO                 4) Kalinowski, Jakub JR           
       23.59    25.56    21.43    20.09                                    
  4 Wright State Raiders  'A'                         1:35.65    1:32.19   30  
     1) Pikkarainen, Ville FR           2) Munoz, Danny SR                
     3) Bey, Scott JR                   4) Collins, TJ SR                 
       24.19    25.50    22.34    20.16                                    
  5 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                              1:35.97    1:32.71   28  
     1) Hallam, Alex K SO               2) Askew, Jason M JR              
     3) Reilly, Brendan P SR            4) Loy, Ryan O JR                 
       24.35    25.40    22.78    20.18                                    
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:40.82    1:36.32   26  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) Trimpe, Trevor                 
     3) Hunter, Austin                  4) Edwards, Blake                 
       24.81    26.94    23.07    21.50                                    
 
Event 8  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gonzalez, Josh            SO Cleveland State-LE    276.40     303.30   20  
  2 Johnson, Corey            JR Wright State          252.10     289.55   17  
  3 Pogue, Daniel             SO Green Bay-WI          309.40     287.50   16  
  4 Spaeth, Mitchell          FR Green Bay-WI          275.20     271.40   15  
  5 Robinson, Wilson          JR Green Bay-WI          286.30    J250.00   14  
  6 Greco, Mike               FR UIC-IL                265.50    J248.95   13  
  7 Conner, Shane             SO UWM-WI                267.80    J241.20   12  
  8 Farley, Matt              FR UIC-IL                234.30    J202.35   11  
  9 Koll, Jake                SO UWM-WI                225.25    J253.65    9  
 10 Craft, Eddie              JR Wright State          226.60    J253.30    7  
 11 Nettleton, Caleb          JR Wright State          228.25    J239.40    6  
 12 Mathee, Will                 UWM-WI                222.30    J237.55    5  
 13 Heger, Kevin              SO UIC-IL                222.95    J216.50    4  
 14 DiMasso, Matt D           SO Cleveland State-LE    172.80    J214.25    3  
 15 Campbell, Josh            FR Wright State          211.90    J205.60    2  
 16 Barchek, Tyler            FR Wright State          164.40    J172.60    1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                    
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        111   2. Wright State Raiders                106
  2. Uw-Green Bay                        106   4. University of IL at Chicago          85
  5. Cleveland State University           75   6. Youngstown State University          52
  7. Butler                               46   8. Valparaiso University Swimming       24
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                     
 
  1. Cleveland State University          142   2. Uw-Milwaukee                        131
  3. University of IL at Chicago         129   4. Uw-Green Bay                        120
  5. Wright State Raiders                116   6. Valparaiso University Swimming       52

M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler