Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/5/2010 08:12 PM
                         WSU Valpo Butler - 11/5/2010                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright State University-OH  'A'                        NT    1:51.35  
     1) Wieczerak, Krystyna 23          2) Weldon, Makenzie L 19          
     3) Kokot, Marta 21                 4) Pipkorn, Molley L 20           
       28.38    31.14    27.27    24.56                                    
  2 Wright State University-OH  'B'                        NT    1:51.59  
     1) Woody, Melissa L 19             2) Merryfield, Taylor M 20        
     3) Reynolds, Kelli M 22            4) Zilinskaite, Rasa 21           
       28.97    31.85    26.64    24.13                                    
  3 Butler-IN  'A'                                         NT    1:55.14  
     1) Ring, Kaitie 18                 2) Fidanze, Rosalie 19            
     3) Lambrecht, Lauren 18            4) Brannen, Kathleen 18           
       28.87    32.89    27.38    26.00                                    
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:50.57    2:06.68  
     1) Bencur, Brittany                2) Peters, Katrina                
     3) Taubert, Alizabeth              4) Bretl, Andrea                  
       32.37    35.78    31.05    27.48                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampel, Justyna           20 Wright State-OH           NT   10:59.65  
      29.58   31.96   32.52   32.79   33.13   33.03   33.26   33.25
      33.08   33.20   33.13   33.31   33.30   33.44   33.35   33.43
      33.77   33.65   33.48   32.99                                
  2 Need, Lauren              19 Butler-IN                 NT   11:08.22  
      30.28   33.09   33.55   33.84   33.99   34.11   33.88   34.03
      33.95   33.84   33.47   33.53   33.86   33.58   33.33   33.71
      33.50   33.63   33.24   31.81                                
  3 Johannsen, Kyle           20 Butler-IN                 NT   11:21.30  
      31.87   33.82   34.02   34.05   34.08   33.96   33.81   33.89
      34.16   34.11   34.25   34.10   34.30   34.31   34.44   34.44
      34.53   34.54   34.43   34.19                                
  4 Bretl, Andrea                Valpo-IN                  NT   11:28.90  
      31.80   34.49   34.60   34.74   34.74   34.48   34.57   34.51
      34.70   34.26   34.13   34.92   34.92   34.85   34.52   34.77
      35.00   34.52   34.89   33.49                                
  5 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN                  NT   12:04.53  
      32.53   36.18   36.94   36.66   36.39   36.73   36.25   36.15
      36.62   36.43   36.32   36.58   36.55   36.62   36.57   36.86
      36.96   36.60   36.57   34.02                                
 -- Sarsgard, Taylor          18 Wright State-OH           NT  X12:01.24  
      32.38   35.11   35.73   35.87   36.14   36.26   36.45   36.55
      36.32   37.01   36.94   36.64   36.54   37.14   36.48   36.59
      36.10   36.34   36.11   34.54                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woody, Melissa L          19 Wright State-OH           NT    2:00.99  
      28.36   30.65   31.25   30.73                                
  2 Stepp, Carly M            21 Wright State-OH           NT    2:01.13  
      28.13   30.50   31.52   30.98                                
  3 Brannen, Kathleen         18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:04.20  
      28.90   31.43   32.43   31.44                                
  4 Taubert, Alizabeth           Valpo-IN             2:04.93    2:04.30  
      29.12   31.30   31.87   32.01                                
  5 Briggs, Cara A            21 Wright State-OH           NT    2:05.81  
      28.44   31.41   32.86   33.10                                
  6 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN             2:08.43    2:09.15  
      30.40   32.69   33.19   32.87                                
  7 Girten, Regan             18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:13.82  
      30.62   33.63   34.30   35.27                                
 -- Lash, Mamie D             20 Wright State-OH           NT   X2:02.28  
      28.93   31.04   30.99   31.32                                
 -- Meunier, Katie               Valpo-IN                  NT         DQ  
      32.11   34.99   35.95   35.54                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehan, Jenn N             21 Wright State-OH           NT      28.90  
  2 Kokot, Marta              21 Wright State-OH           NT      30.81  
  3 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                  NT      31.04  
  4 Bencur, Brittany             Valpo-IN                  NT      32.89  
  5 Onstwedder, Jessica       19 Butler-IN                 NT      33.66  
  6 Platau, Libby             18 Butler-IN                 NT      41.52  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weldon, Makenzie L        19 Wright State-OH           NT      31.89  
  2 Ritzler, Samantha J       21 Wright State-OH           NT      32.78  
  3 Fidanze, Rosalie          19 Butler-IN                 NT      34.33  
  4 Sarah, Robertson             Valpo-IN                  NT      35.29  
  5 Ring, Kaitie              18 Butler-IN                 NT      36.76  
  6 Peters, Katrina              Valpo-IN                  NT      37.38  
  7 Platau, Libby             18 Butler-IN                 NT      40.52  
 -- Merryfield, Taylor M      20 Wright State-OH           NT     X32.37  
 -- Briggs, Cara A            21 Wright State-OH           NT     X32.60  
 -- Jones, Hannah             20 Wright State-OH           NT     X36.14  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevning, Erin K          21 Wright State-OH           NT    1:02.28  
      28.78   33.50                                                
  2 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo-IN                  NT    1:03.93  
      30.23   33.70                                                
  3 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN             1:00.77    1:05.14  
      30.87   34.27                                                
  4 Need, Lauren              19 Butler-IN                 NT    1:10.60  
      32.39   38.21                                                
  5 Fosnot, Alyson            19 Butler-IN                 NT    1:17.53  
      35.27   42.26                                                
 -- Jones, Hannah             20 Wright State-OH           NT   X1:02.77  
      30.05   32.72                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipkorn, Molley L         20 Wright State-OH           NT      25.06  
  2 Lambrecht, Lauren         18 Butler-IN                 NT      26.55  
  3 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN               25.89      26.58  
  4 Fidanze, Rosalie          19 Butler-IN                 NT      27.41  
  5 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN               28.45      28.51  
 -- Wieczerak, Krystyna       23 Wright State-OH           NT     X25.41  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Kelli M         22 Wright State-OH           NT      55.38  
      26.63   28.75                                                
  2 Bencur, Brittany             Valpo-IN             1:01.10      59.70  
      29.08   30.62                                                
  3 Bretl, Andrea                Valpo-IN             1:00.87    1:00.62  
      29.32   31.30                                                
  4 Onstwedder, Jessica       19 Butler-IN                 NT    1:04.93  
      31.06   33.87                                                
  5 Platau, Libby             18 Butler-IN                 NT    1:07.71  
      33.14   34.57                                                
 -- Lash, Mamie D             20 Wright State-OH           NT     X57.68  
      27.76   29.92                                                
 -- Briggs, Cara A            21 Wright State-OH           NT     X58.56  
      27.95   30.61                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wieczerak, Krystyna       23 Wright State-OH           NT      59.20  
      28.99   30.21                                                
  2 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo-IN                  NT    1:02.21  
      30.27   31.94                                                
  3 Need, Lauren              19 Butler-IN                 NT    1:11.94  
      35.09   36.85                                                
  4 Tschannen, Shelby         18 Butler-IN                 NT    1:28.00  
      42.35   45.65                                                
 -- Stevning, Erin K          21 Wright State-OH           NT   X1:03.87  
      30.78   33.09                                                
 -- Stepp, Carly M            21 Wright State-OH           NT   X1:07.92  
      33.40   34.52                                                
 -- Sarsgard, Taylor          18 Wright State-OH           NT   X1:14.99  
      36.62   38.37                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipkorn, Molley L         20 Wright State-OH           NT    1:10.93  
      33.87   37.06                                                
  2 Brannen, Kathleen         18 Butler-IN                 NT    1:15.36  
      36.28   39.08                                                
  3 Sarah, Robertson             Valpo-IN             1:13.23    1:15.79  
      36.15   39.64                                                
  4 Peters, Katrina              Valpo-IN             1:18.20    1:19.79  
      38.17   41.62                                                
  5 Ring, Kaitie              18 Butler-IN                 NT    1:20.18  
      38.64   41.54                                                
  6 Fosnot, Alyson            19 Butler-IN                 NT    1:24.26  
      39.73   44.53                                                
 -- Ritzler, Samantha J       21 Wright State-OH           NT   X1:10.30  
      33.19   37.11                                                
 -- Lehan, Jenn N             21 Wright State-OH           NT   X1:13.20  
      35.33   37.87                                                
 -- Hampel, Justyna           20 Wright State-OH           NT   X1:14.00  
      35.06   38.94                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Hannah             20 Wright State-OH           NT    5:20.39  
      29.39   31.49   32.01   32.26   32.40   32.40   32.46   32.96
      33.02   32.00                                                
  2 Johannsen, Kyle           20 Butler-IN                 NT    5:35.43  
      31.18   33.42   33.66   33.83   34.16   33.97   34.23   33.98
      33.82   33.18                                                
  3 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN             5:28.49    5:35.50  
      31.38   33.54   33.60   33.84   34.16   34.15   34.24   34.21
      34.03   32.35                                                
  4 Girten, Regan             18 Butler-IN                 NT    5:57.31  
      33.15   35.83   35.64   35.94   36.09   35.53   35.87   36.41
      36.63   36.22                                                
  5 Onstwedder, Jessica       19 Butler-IN                 NT    6:03.24  
      31.86   34.60   36.66   37.10   36.87   37.18   37.16   37.70
      37.50   36.61                                                
  6 Meunier, Katie               Valpo-IN             6:06.00    6:10.08  
      33.97   36.41   37.12   37.61   37.50   37.97   37.98   38.10
      37.30   36.12                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kokot, Marta              21 Wright State-OH           NT      27.76  
  2 Lambrecht, Lauren         18 Butler-IN                 NT      28.26  
  3 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN                  NT      28.83  
  4 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN                  NT      29.96  
  5 Tschannen, Shelby         18 Butler-IN                 NT      36.17  
 -- Jones, Hannah             20 Wright State-OH           NT     X28.64  
 -- Merryfield, Taylor M      20 Wright State-OH           NT     X29.09  
 -- Ritzler, Samantha J       21 Wright State-OH           NT     X29.65  
 -- Briggs, Cara A            21 Wright State-OH           NT     X30.66  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weldon, Makenzie L        19 Wright State-OH           NT    2:14.03  
      28.99   33.60   38.92   32.52                                
  2 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo-IN             2:17.93    2:18.34  
      30.62   36.25   39.11   32.36                                
  3 Taubert, Alizabeth           Valpo-IN                  NT    2:23.71  
      31.56   36.78   42.25   33.12                                
  4 Sarah, Robertson             Valpo-IN             2:21.86    2:28.00  
      31.26   39.58   41.79   35.37                                
  5 Fosnot, Alyson            19 Butler-IN                 NT    2:45.87  
      36.86   42.27   46.60   40.14                                
  6 Tschannen, Shelby         18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:55.36  
      37.45   48.45   50.91   38.55                                
 -- Woody, Melissa L          19 Wright State-OH           NT   X2:17.95  
      28.28   34.26   42.75   32.66                                
 -- Ritzler, Samantha J       21 Wright State-OH           NT   X2:23.36  
      31.20   38.58   39.48   34.10                                
 
Event 31  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright State University-OH  'A'                        NT    7:46.80  
     1) Pipkorn, Molley L 20            2) Wieczerak, Krystyna 23         
     3) Stevning, Erin K 21             4) Zilinskaite, Rasa 21           
       26.48    55.36  1:25.03  1:54.50    26.44    55.70  1:25.54  1:55.60
       26.88    56.87  1:28.12  1:59.52    25.77    55.27  1:26.25  1:57.18
  2 Butler-IN  'A'                                         NT    8:26.88  
     1) Lambrecht, Lauren 18            2) Need, Lauren 19                
     3) Ring, Kaitie 18                 4) Brannen, Kathleen 18           
       29.33  1:01.76  1:34.86  2:08.05    28.79  1:01.45  1:34.77  2:06.93
       28.86  1:00.97  1:34.09  2:06.86    28.00    59.96  1:32.59  2:05.04
  3 Butler-IN  'B'                                         NT    9:06.87  
     1) Johannsen, Kyle 20              2) Fidanze, Rosalie 19            
     3) Onstwedder, Jessica 19          4) Girten, Regan 18               
       30.55  1:03.70  1:37.86  2:11.78    29.47  1:03.04  1:37.75  2:12.63
       31.16  1:07.76  1:46.03  2:23.82    31.96  1:07.43  1:43.30  2:18.64

M Soccer Lake Forest Brown Field
Aug 23, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
M Soccer Lewis Brown Field
Aug 25, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Football Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Aug 28, 6:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 29, 3:00 p.m. Wofford
M Soccer Valpo Raleigh, N.C.
Aug 29, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina State
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 2:00 p.m. Campbell
Volleyball Valpo Durham, N.C.
Aug 30, 6:00 p.m. North Carolina Central
M Soccer Valpo Davidson, N.C.
Aug 31, 3:00 p.m. Davidson
Volleyball IUPUI ARC
Sep 3, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 10:00 a.m. UMKC
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
W CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:00 p.m.
M CC Crusader Open Sunset Hills Farm
Sep 5, 5:45 p.m.
Volleyball Valpo Brookings, S.D.
Sep 6, 2:00 p.m. South Dakota State
Football Saint Joseph's (Ind.) Brown Field
Sep 6, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Soccer Valpo Indianapolis, Ind.
Sep 9, 6:00 p.m. Butler