Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Western Illinois University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2011 04:13 PM
                     WIU vs Valpo and Monmouth - 2/5/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            4:03.81    3:41.22  
       30.55  1:02.96    31.89  1:08.19    29.19  1:02.67    27.81    27.40
  2 Western Illinois University-IL  'A'                    NT    3:46.48  
       30.87  1:02.78    34.03  1:11.85    14.79    30.19    35.18  1:01.66
  3 Monmouth College Fighting Scot-IL  'A'            4:18.16    4:24.82  
       31.92  1:06.78    32.21  1:10.03    29.64  1:06.49    28.53  1:01.52
  4 Monmouth College Fighting Scot-IL  'B'                 NT    5:00.00  
       34.61  1:11.48    41.49  1:31.19    33.55  1:17.19    28.14  1:00.14
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Western Illinois University-IL  'A'                    NT    3:44.45  
       27.74    58.72    28.03  1:00.97    24.19    53.39    23.61    51.37
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            3:32.85    3:47.55  
       29.09  1:01.16    28.13  1:01.27    26.46    55.48    23.47    49.64
  3 Monmouth College Fighting Scot-IL  'A'            3:50.21    3:49.81  
       27.69    57.48    29.71  1:04.45    26.35    56.27    23.77    51.61
  4 Western Illinois University-IL  'B'                    NT    3:49.88  
       29.80  1:04.77    24.05  1:22.56    31.08  1:24.53    20.68         
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    4:08.68  
       29.04  1:00.81    31.94  1:11.61    27.60  1:00.20    26.61    56.06
  6 Monmouth College Fighting Scot-IL  'B'                 NT    4:14.69  
       32.36  1:05.25    35.68  1:16.16    27.56  1:00.36    24.84    52.92
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bretl, Andrea                Valpo-IN            11:05.46   11:18.20  
      30.62   33.53   33.74   33.80   33.75   34.14   34.57   34.45
      34.17   34.18   34.47   33.63   34.31   34.15   34.17   34.38
      34.39   34.26   34.26   33.23                                
  2 Eizenga, Brianna          18 Western-IL                NT   11:51.28  
      31.98   34.45   35.28   35.90   35.80   36.07   36.12   36.05
      36.10   35.66   36.18   35.96   35.99   35.71   36.15   35.74
      35.71   35.27   35.95   35.21                                
  3 Kuehl, Kendra             21 Scots-IL            12:20.56   12:41.88  
      32.20   36.22   38.03   38.39   38.56   38.82   37.54   37.84
      38.95   37.20   39.06   39.54   39.07   39.01   38.83   39.28
      39.06   38.46   38.38   37.44                                
  4 Meunier, Katie               Valpo-IN            12:35.37   12:54.48  
      33.91   37.66   38.37   38.76   39.07   38.66   39.11   39.48
      39.71   39.59   39.04   39.92   39.24   39.23   39.44   39.34
      39.21   39.29   38.85   36.60                                
  5 Kellerhals, Corrine       19 Scots-IL            13:38.40   13:34.16  
      34.49   39.19   40.25   40.05   40.64   40.99   40.67   41.55
      41.13   41.36   41.43   41.59   41.78   41.22   41.93   41.81
      41.51   41.68   41.27   39.62                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Jeff A             21 Western-IL                NT   10:29.20  
      27.11   29.38   30.07   30.90   31.45   31.11   31.88   31.55
      31.65   31.27   32.26   32.48   32.63   32.68   32.93   32.13
      31.92   32.34   32.01   31.45                                
  2 Harris, Alexander            Valpo-IN            10:35.65   10:49.28  
      28.13   30.61   31.23   32.18   32.65   31.54   31.82   32.37
      33.20   33.39   33.46   33.07   33.44   33.70   33.55   33.53
      32.92   32.84   33.22   32.43                                
  3 Booth, Steve                 Valpo-IN            11:03.91   11:26.92  
      29.69   32.85   33.39   34.20   34.35   34.66   34.80   35.27
      35.33   35.03   35.37   35.42   35.14   34.65   34.41   34.66
      34.72   34.52   34.38   34.08                                
  4 Falkenrath, Chris         19 Scots-IL            11:53.97   11:54.79  
      29.82   34.41   35.13   35.89   36.02   35.81   36.18   36.00
      36.37   35.56   36.55   37.64   37.70   36.48   36.53   36.01
      35.46   36.33   36.16   34.74                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Shawn K      20 Western-IL                NT    2:02.94  
      29.18   31.37   31.41   30.98                                
  2 Taubert, Alizabeth           Valpo-IN             2:02.58    2:03.90  
      28.49   31.30   31.99   32.12                                
  3 Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN             2:04.92    2:05.72  
      30.12   32.25   31.57   31.78                                
  4 Kuehl, Kendra             21 Scots-IL             2:09.54    2:13.95  
      30.40   34.56   35.13   33.86                                
  5 Buckham, Rachel           20 Scots-IL             2:09.48    2:15.04  
      31.77   34.72   34.61   33.94                                
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irle, Ben B               18 Western-IL                NT    2:02.94  
      29.18   31.37   31.41   30.98                                
  2 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN             1:44.06    2:05.72  
      30.12   32.25   31.57   31.78                                
  3 Dunn, Brett               19 Scots-IL             1:55.29    2:15.04  
      31.77   34.72   34.61   33.94                                
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN               28.44      28.52  
  2 Colley, Alayna            21 Western-IL                NT      28.91  
  3 Higdon, Annie             18 Scots-IL               29.41      30.46  
  4 Padron, Simone            20 Scots-IL                  NT      43.74  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Killheffer, Jack             Western-IL                NT      26.36  
  2 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo-IN               27.26      27.34  
  3 Testolin, Joe             21 Scots-IL               28.12      28.29  
  4 Corbiel, James            19 Scots-IL                  NT      30.94  
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN               31.05      31.44  
  2 Grau, Jamie A             21 Western-IL                NT      33.67  
  3 Zaidel, Amanda            19 Scots-IL                  NT      33.96  
  4 Zumpf, Colleen            20 Scots-IL                  NT      35.15  
  5 Peters, Katrina              Valpo-IN               36.05      35.84  
  6 Wolfe, Paige              19 Western-IL                NT      46.78  
 
Event 12  Mixed 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pienkowski, Bart J        19 Western-IL                NT      31.64  
  2 Ganzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN               32.05      32.93  
  3 Hopkins, Matthew          19 Scots-IL                  NT      33.99  
 
Event 13  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wegehaupt, Tate              Valpo-IN               28.91      28.29  
  2 Ozog, Conor               18 Western-IL                NT      29.05  
  3 Simons, Travis               Valpo-IN               30.64      29.52  
  4 Randolph, Cory               Western-IL                NT      32.26  
  5 Hopkins, Matthew          19 Scots-IL                  NT      33.99  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN             1:00.77    1:02.40  
  2 Robertson, Sarah             Valpo-IN             1:03.47    1:02.81  
  3 Fitzpatrick, Shawn K      20 Western-IL                NT    1:05.07  
  4 Holm, Rachel              20 Scots-IL             1:06.52    1:06.96  
  5 Schnaiter, Jessica A      21 Western-IL                NT    1:06.97  
  6 Meyer, Morgan             20 Scots-IL             1:16.16    1:16.31  
 
Event 15  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peters, Connor            18 Western-IL                NT      58.81  
  2 Jones, Ian                   Valpo-IN             1:00.01      59.88  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kurz, Phil A              21 Western-IL                NT      54.09  
      24.95   29.14                                                
  2 Aguilar, Guillermo           Valpo-IN               53.38      55.63  
      25.01   30.62                                                
  3 Regan, Mike               23 Western-IL                NT      56.06  
      25.52   30.54                                                
  4 Dunn, Josh                21 Scots-IL               57.79      56.78  
      23.77   33.01                                                
  5 Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN               58.03      58.87  
  6 Dunn, Brett               19 Scots-IL               59.70    1:03.09  
      25.02   38.07                                                
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN               25.72      26.09  
      27.77                                                        
  2 Calewarts, Ally           19 Western-IL                NT      26.38  
      27.94                                                        
  3 Bencur, Brittany             Valpo-IN               26.60      27.31  
      30.43                                                        
  4 Zumpf, Colleen            20 Scots-IL               26.70      27.93  
      27.91    0.02                                                
  5 Zaidel, Amanda            19 Scots-IL               27.64      28.19  
      28.59                                                        
  6 Storm, Deborah E          19 Western-IL                NT      28.28  
      28.90                                                        
 
Event 18  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burling, Ryan                Valpo-IN               23.27      23.09  
      33.61   34.62   35.93                                        
  2 Pienkowski, Bart J        19 Western-IL                NT      23.88  
  3 Heilman, Zach             19 Scots-IL               26.64      25.76  
      35.01 1:52.30                                                
  4 Owen, Erin                   Valpo-IN               26.64      29.16  
      32.48   33.93   35.52                                        
  5 Meyer, Morgan             20 Scots-IL               29.61      29.78  
      32.59   35.19   36.83                                        
  6 Mann, Katie A             20 Western-IL                NT      30.03  
      34.12   35.98   36.29                                        
 
Event 19  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pedersen, Tom             22 Scots-IL               23.36      23.31  
      35.32   38.98   39.35                                        
  2 Rilott, David J           22 Western-IL                NT      23.40  
      36.87   41.07   40.54                                        
  3 Cox, Alex                    Valpo-IN               22.44      23.93  
      35.20   39.29   40.89                                        
  4 Deghi, Russell               Valpo-IN               22.79      23.96  
      36.88   40.15   41.11                                        
  5 Randolph, Cory               Western-IL                NT      23.97  
      37.03   41.39   42.58                                        
  6 Corbiel, James            19 Scots-IL               24.72    2:38.00  
      35.77   39.99   40.12   42.12                                
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rickey, Laura                Valpo-IN               55.39      56.38  
      31.97   35.52   36.64   37.44   35.99   36.84   36.13   36.97
      37.13                                                        
  2 Calewarts, Ally           19 Western-IL                NT      58.38  
      28.92   31.66   31.99   32.03   32.25   31.60   32.01   31.91
      31.34                                                        
  3 Storm, Deborah E          19 Western-IL                NT    1:00.94  
      30.06   32.88   33.51   33.97   34.49   34.25   34.62   34.68
      34.12                                                        
  4 McAloon, Erica            19 Scots-IL               59.78    1:01.50  
      29.08   31.37   31.74   32.04   32.14   31.73   31.96   31.83
      31.28                                                        
  5 Holm, Rachel              20 Scots-IL               59.97    1:03.02  
      30.97 1:06.87   33.94   33.56   33.52   33.15   33.34   33.41
      32.36                                                        
  6 Owen, Erin                   Valpo-IN             1:00.78    1:04.35  
      31.18   34.94   34.62   35.35   35.68   35.37   35.73   35.59
      34.96                                                        
 
Event 21  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudolf, Chris                Valpo-IN               52.59      52.65  
      28.78   23.87                                                
  2 Pienkowski, Bart J        19 Western-IL                NT      54.66  
      32.52   22.14                                                
  3 Hopkins, Matthew          19 Scots-IL               59.62    1:01.47  
      30.86   30.61                                                
  4 Meunier, Katie               Valpo-IN                  NT    1:03.25  
      29.74   33.51                                                
  5 Kellerhals, Corrine       19 Scots-IL             1:09.67    1:06.81  
      31.91   34.90                                                
  6 Mann, Katie A             20 Western-IL                NT    1:07.41  
      31.88   35.53                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, David                 Valpo-IN               47.64      47.51  
      22.64   24.87                                                
  2 Davis, Jeff A             21 Western-IL                NT      51.56  
      24.63   26.93                                                
  3 Burling, Ryan                Valpo-IN               52.52      52.91  
      25.12   27.79                                                
  4 Irle, Ben B               18 Western-IL                NT      53.00  
      25.52   27.48                                                
  5 Pedersen, Tom             22 Scots-IL               51.66      54.40  
      25.98   28.42                                                
  6 Baginski, Gabe            19 Scots-IL               49.19      54.45  
      26.75   27.70                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colley, Alayna            21 Western-IL                NT    1:01.54  
      30.22   31.32                                                
  2 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo-IN             1:01.11    1:02.56  
      30.44   32.12                                                
  3 Fitzpatrick, Shawn K      20 Western-IL                NT    1:05.03  
      32.06   32.97                                                
  4 Higdon, Annie             18 Scots-IL             1:03.61    1:08.82  
      33.24   35.58                                                
  5 Buckham, Rachel           20 Scots-IL                  NT    1:12.59  
      34.68   37.91                                                
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baginski, Gabe            19 Scots-IL                  NT      55.28  
  2 Killheffer, Jack             Western-IL                NT      58.31  
  3 Fedde, Kevin                 Valpo-IN               57.62      58.59  
  4 Davis, Josh J             20 Western-IL                NT      58.90  
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sparks, Krysta            20 Scots-IL             1:09.18    1:08.88  
      32.60   36.28                                                
  2 Andracki, Amy                Valpo-IN             1:08.49    1:09.31  
      33.11   36.20                                                
  3 Grau, Jamie A             21 Western-IL                NT    1:13.15  
      34.61   38.54                                                
  4 Robertson, Sarah             Valpo-IN             1:13.23    1:14.94  
      35.67   39.27                                                
  5 Zaidel, Amanda            19 Scots-IL             1:13.90    1:15.35  
      34.56   40.79                                                
  6 Wolfe, Paige              19 Western-IL                NT    1:15.63  
      35.82   39.81                                                
 
Event 27  Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph, Cory               Western-IL                NT    1:08.01  
      31.49   36.52                                                
  2 Ganzorigt, Toshko            Valpo-IN             1:09.33    1:10.93  
      32.71   38.22                                                
  3 Pienkowski, Bart J        19 Western-IL                NT    1:12.34  
      32.62   39.72                                                
  4 Peters, Katrina              Valpo-IN             1:14.61    1:16.09  
      36.69   39.40                                                
  5 Padron, Simone            20 Scots-IL             1:31.12    1:34.39  
      44.72   49.67                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wegehaupt, Tate              Valpo-IN               59.95    1:00.97  
      28.66   32.31                                                
  2 Wilkinson, Brandon M      21 Western-IL                NT    1:01.13  
      28.69   32.44                                                
  3 Ozog, Conor               18 Western-IL                NT    1:03.97  
      29.33   34.64                                                
  4 Heilman, Zach             19 Scots-IL             1:03.63    1:05.76  
      31.22   34.54                                                
  5 Harris, Alexander            Valpo-IN             1:05.16    1:08.20  
      32.26   35.94                                                
  6 Hopkins, Matthew          19 Scots-IL             1:12.98    1:17.06  
      36.47   40.59                                                
 
Event 29  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taubert, Alizabeth           Valpo-IN             5:23.07    5:27.49  
      30.08   33.00   34.02   33.39   33.49   33.44   33.98   32.75
      31.46   31.88                                                
  2 Bretl, Andrea                Valpo-IN             5:23.10    5:28.91  
      30.09   33.32   33.37   33.33   33.31   33.15   33.22   33.35
      33.37   32.40                                                
  3 Eizenga, Brianna          18 Western-IL                NT    5:54.61  
      31.49   34.42   35.22   35.66   35.62   36.09   35.97   35.82
      37.10   37.22                                                
  4 Kuehl, Kendra             21 Scots-IL             5:45.24    5:58.53  
      31.55   35.55   36.65   36.76   37.07   36.55   35.85   36.08
      36.53   35.94                                                
  5 Buckham, Rachel           20 Scots-IL             5:45.31    6:03.21  
      33.25   36.92   37.01   37.29   37.33   36.77   36.53   36.57
      36.58   34.96                                                
 -- Ferschl, Stephanie           Valpo-IN                  NT   X5:40.91  
              33.50                                                
 
Event 31  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Jeff A             21 Western-IL                NT    4:59.51  
      27.06   29.53   30.43   31.16   31.29   31.03   30.23   30.69
      29.89   28.20                                                
  2 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN             4:55.25    5:00.01  
      27.78   29.81   30.15   30.45   31.32   30.98   30.61   30.13
      30.19   28.59                                                
  3 Testolin, Joe             21 Scots-IL             5:08.43    5:21.84  
      28.75   30.83   31.83   31.92   32.94   32.49   33.08   33.38
      33.34   33.28                                                
  4 Booth, Steve                 Valpo-IN             5:20.04    5:29.69  
      29.54   32.98   33.30   33.59   34.08   33.80   33.38   33.76
      32.95   32.31                                                
 -- Patrick, Thomas              Valpo-IN                  NT   X5:27.40  
      28.51                           33.41                   33.56
      33.29   34.92                                                
 
Event 32  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dangremond, Shaunna          Valpo-IN               27.81      27.97  
  2 Barnes, Justine              Valpo-IN               29.96      28.84  
  3 Schnaiter, Jessica A      21 Western-IL                NT      29.54  
  4 Eizenga, Brianna          18 Western-IL                NT      31.03  
  5 Meyer, Morgan             20 Scots-IL                  NT      32.43  
 
Event 33  Mixed 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ian                   Valpo-IN               26.56      27.01  
  2 Falkenrath, Chris         19 Scots-IL                  NT      29.10  
 
Event 34  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kurz, Phil A              21 Western-IL                NT      24.40  
  2 Regan, Mike               23 Western-IL                NT      25.62  
  3 Aguilar, Guillermo           Valpo-IN               25.12      25.87  
  4 Pedersen, Tom             22 Scots-IL                  NT      26.14  
  5 Rudolf, Chris                Valpo-IN               26.51      26.54  
  6 Corbiel, James            19 Scots-IL                  NT      28.74  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Natalie             Valpo-IN             2:13.27    2:17.34  
      31.22   35.33   38.43   32.36                                
  2 Sparks, Krysta            20 Scots-IL             2:16.52    2:20.46  
      29.73   37.12   38.82   34.79                                
  3 Schnaiter, Jessica A      21 Western-IL                NT    2:23.60  
      32.14   36.28   42.33   32.85                                
  4 Robertson, Sarah             Valpo-IN             2:21.23    2:25.08  
      31.01   37.64   41.57   34.86                                
  5 McAloon, Erica            19 Scots-IL             2:24.37    2:32.82  
      33.87   38.97   44.70   35.28                                
 
Event 36  Mixed 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peters, Connor            18 Western-IL                NT    2:17.86  
      27.92   36.69   41.24   32.01                                
  2 Owen, Erin                   Valpo-IN                  NT    2:39.53  
      33.24   40.16   48.85   37.28                                
  3 Kellerhals, Corrine       19 Scots-IL                  NT    2:57.12  
      39.08   47.34   50.92   39.78                                
  4 Padron, Simone            20 Scots-IL             2:58.80    3:08.42  
      42.89   51.23   51.56   42.74                                
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Brandon M      21 Western-IL                NT    2:04.68  
      26.55   34.66   35.07   28.40                                
  2 Dunn, Josh                21 Scots-IL             1:59.34    2:05.33  
      26.50   31.63   38.00   29.20                                
  3 Trimpe, Trevor               Valpo-IN             2:05.73    2:06.58  
      27.39   34.39   36.30   28.50                                
  4 Davis, Josh J             20 Western-IL                NT    2:07.31  
      27.12   33.65   35.90   30.64                                
  5 Harris, Alexander            Valpo-IN             2:08.83    2:16.90  
      29.92   37.62   37.63   31.73                                
  6 Falkenrath, Chris         19 Scots-IL                  NT    2:22.97  
      29.74   40.73   39.31   33.19                                
 
Event 38  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            3:47.01    3:49.98  
       27.55    56.97    27.00    56.51    27.01    58.01    27.70    58.49
  2 Western Illinois University-IL  'A'                    NT    3:51.65  
       27.86    58.68    16.27    59.01    26.64    56.32    27.31    57.64
  3 Monmouth College Fighting Scot-IL  'A'            3:54.10    4:03.64  
       30.36  1:04.30    28.24  1:00.12    28.48    59.69    27.57    59.53
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    4:09.95  
       28.34    58.49    29.20  1:01.30    30.49  1:04.43    30.92  1:05.73
  5 Western Illinois University-IL  'B'                    NT    4:14.58  
       29.29  1:02.48    30.28  1:07.54    27.20    59.31  1:05.25         
 
Event 39  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            3:11.42    3:23.59  
       24.96    53.44    22.02    46.62    22.92    48.68    23.73    54.85
  2 Western Illinois University-IL  'A'                    NT    3:23.67  
       23.96    50.35    23.99    50.85    23.66    51.00    23.94    51.47
  3 Monmouth College Fighting Scot-IL  'A'            3:21.36    3:26.12  
       24.57    52.57    24.86    52.55    24.30    53.00    24.36    48.00
  4 Western Illinois University-IL  'B'                    NT    3:28.50  
       24.42    51.15             49.99    25.01    55.29    52.07         
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    3:34.57  
       25.83    54.81    25.59    52.83    24.27    52.24    25.81    54.69
 
Event 40  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carrignan, Molly          22 Western-IL                NT     204.80  

W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay