Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Ball State University HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/18/2011 08:31 PM
                    Eighth  Annual Doug Coers Invitational                     
                      "NOT ALL GREAT ATHLETES WEAR SHOES"                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     1:37.31    1:37.77   32  
     1) SAULTERS, NICOLE SR             2) MILLER, MIA SO                 
     3) PRZYBYLINSKI, MALLORY JR        4) MAGLEY, CARLENA FR             
       25.12    49.56  1:13.75  1:37.77                                    
  2 GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                1:39.79    1:39.94   26  
     1) FOOR, LAUREN FR                 2) EATON, EMILY FR                
     3) ROESER, SARAH FR                4) KOSMAK, SARAH SR               
       25.57    51.09  1:15.57  1:39.94                                    
  3 MARSHALL UNIVERSITY-WV  'A'                       1:41.26    1:40.28   24  
     1) DSCHAAK, ALEX                   2) LAWHORN, MADDIE SO             
     3) NIEMEYER, VERA JR               4) HURD, LAUREN                   
       25.84    50.87  1:15.81  1:40.28                                    
  4 UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY  'A'                        1:39.46    1:41.31   22  
     1) CURRIN, ANNIE FR                2) CADE, MOLLY FR                 
     3) HERSHAW, AILSA SO               4) TIKHONOVA, TANYA JR            
       26.28    51.36  1:16.64  1:41.31                                    
  5 LEWIS UNIVERSITY  'A'                             1:42.43    1:45.98   20  
     1) SCHEIRER, CAITLYN SO            2) HEINE, EMILY SO                
     3) DIMER, JENNIFER FR              4) KRYGER, ASHLEY SR              
  6 VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SWIMMING-IN  'A'            1:42.94    1:46.24   18  
     1) TAUBERT, ALI SO                 2) BENCUR, BRITTANY SO            
     3) KNOP, LAUREN FR                 4) JARRETT, NATALIE SR            
       27.63    54.61  1:20.43  1:46.24                                    
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                     1:39.55   X1:40.35  
     1) TAYLOR, TORI SO                 2) PITSAS, ELAINE FR              
     3) VORMOHR, CORI JR                4) WISOLEK, EMILY SO              
       26.11    50.81  1:15.77  1:40.35                                    
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                1:42.98   X1:43.39  
     1) FREGONARA, ALEXIA JR            2) SCHULTZ, OLIVIA FR             
     3) VALLIER, DANIELLE SO            4) DORSEY, LAUREN SR              
       26.00    51.75  1:17.65  1:43.39                                    
 -- MARSHALL UNIVERSITY-WV  'B'                       1:41.84   X1:43.69  
     1) HENIKEN, EMILY                  2) DEMETER, MEGAN SR              
     3) KRAMER, KATIE                   4) TARKA, LAUREN SR               
       26.21    52.12  1:18.00  1:43.69                                    
 -- UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY  'B'                        1:48.23   X1:46.13  
     1) THOMAS, EMILY JR                2) HERBST, JILL JR                
     3) FISHER, KATE FR                 4) REYNOLDS, SAM JR               
       26.02    51.86  1:18.70  1:46.13                                    
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'C'                     1:41.09   X1:46.22  
     1) SAULMAN, KATIE FR               2) RIORDAN, CHRISTINA SR          
     3) ADAMS, WHITNEY SR               4) BRINK, LOGAN FR                
       26.08    54.45  1:21.61  1:46.22                                    
 -- LEWIS UNIVERSITY  'B'                             1:50.23   X1:47.05  
     1) REESE, CATHERINE JR             2) POWER, ORLA JR                 
     3) SILVEY, KRISTEN FR              4) MIKRUT, MADELINE FR            
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'C'                1:45.99   X1:47.46  
     1) TRIBUZI, ERIKA FR               2) MUSTO, TONI SR                 
     3) WIESE, ELLEN SO                 4) AKERS, AMY SR                  
       27.07    54.33  1:20.97  1:47.46                                    
 -- VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SWIMMING-IN  'B'                 NT   X1:50.71  
     1) BRETL, ANDREA SO                2) BARNES, JUSTINE JR             
     3) CANNON, MAKENNA FR              4) MICHALOWSKI, NICOLE FR         
       27.88    55.45  1:22.36  1:50.71                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     1:27.80    1:25.83   32  
     1) WEBER, MIKE JR                  2) KRUPA, CHRIS SR                
     3) MCNEELEY, GAVIN SR              4) SCHROEDER, CASEY SR            
       21.72    43.23  1:04.77  1:25.83                                    
  2 GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                1:26.22    1:26.17   26  
     1) GRIFFITH, MICHAEL SO            2) BEEBE, AARON SR                
     3) SANTOS, RAPHAEL SR              4) MEDO, MILAN FR                 
       22.08    43.50  1:04.98  1:26.17                                    
  3 VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SWIMMING-IN  'A'            1:27.87    1:31.13   24  
     1) AGUILAR, FERNANDO FR            2) FEDDE, KEVIN JR                
     3) BRAUN, KYLE FR                  4) WEGEHAUPT, TATE SO             
       24.00    47.13  1:07.36  1:31.13                                    
  4 UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY  'A'                        1:33.74    1:31.36   22  
     1) RANDALL, RYAN FR                2) BRAUNING, COLTON FR            
     3) SOUTOUL, DAVID SO               4) ANDERSSON-LIND, TIM JR         
       23.62    45.96  1:08.16  1:31.36                                    
  5 LEWIS UNIVERSITY  'A'                             1:29.27    1:32.36   20  
     1) BUSCH, BRETT FR                 2) POLACK, TYSON FR               
     3) KUMMER, KYLE JR                 4) CARLSON, DERRICK SO            
       23.24    46.50  1:09.87  1:32.36                                    
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                     1:31.71   X1:29.21  
     1) OAKS, MICHAEL SO                2) SULLENBARGER, DREW FR          
     3) DEBROTA, TONY SR                4) HALE, TUCKER SO                
       22.71    45.58  1:07.29  1:29.21                                    
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'C'                1:32.66   X1:30.38  
     1) LUBISCO, JOHN SO                2) AAKESSON, ERIK SO              
     3) SOUKUP, SAMUEL SR               4) IBRAHIMOVIC, EMIR JR           
       23.61    45.64  1:08.11  1:30.38                                    
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                1:29.55   X1:31.04  
     1) GUNDERSON, KYLE SO              2) SAYRE, JOSEPH SR               
     3) HAYHOW, DAVID SR                4) STOLLER, NATHANIEL FR          
       22.90    45.94  1:09.04  1:31.04                                    
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'C'                     1:34.00   X1:33.49  
     1) FENNIG, NEAL FR                 2) WOOD, DAVID JR                 
     3) FREDRICKSON, BEN FR             4) THARP, DREW SO                 
       23.77    47.09  1:10.52  1:33.49                                    
 -- VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SWIMMING-IN  'B'                 NT   X1:35.85  
     1) SANDNESS, PATRICK FR            2) MAY, PHILIP FR                 
     3) DEGHI, RUSSELL SR               4) PATRICK, THOMAS SR             
       24.53    48.30  1:11.49  1:35.85                                    
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'D'                1:38.77   X1:36.56  
     1) WINGETT, JOEY JR                2) WINKLER, NATHAN SO             
     3) LAFAVE, JIM FR                  4) LUDSCHER, ARTUR SO             
       25.50    48.85  1:12.61  1:36.56                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PREUN, KACEY                 MARSHALL-WV          5:03.89    5:02.22   16  
       27.17    56.77  1:26.59  1:56.69  2:27.19  2:58.23  3:29.32  4:00.51
     4:31.79  5:02.22                                                      
  2 GREGORY, KALEY               MARSHALL-WV          5:11.13    5:09.18   13  
       27.66    57.83  1:28.60  1:59.77  2:31.05  3:02.73  3:34.61  4:06.81
     4:38.84  5:09.18                                                      
  3 BUSH, CARLY               SR GVSU                 5:03.08    5:09.34   12  
       27.74    57.59  1:28.15  1:59.37  2:31.14  3:02.93  3:34.92  4:06.78
     4:38.37  5:09.34                                                      
  4 COGHLIN, SARAH               MARSHALL-WV          5:11.24    5:12.76   11  
       28.11    58.28  1:29.20  2:00.32  2:32.01  3:03.80  3:35.70  4:07.95
     4:40.43  5:12.76                                                      
  5 JACKSON, CHEYANNE         SO BALL STATE-IN        5:16.07    5:14.05   10  
       28.14    59.39  1:31.18  2:02.95  2:34.73  3:07.12  3:39.16  4:11.34
     4:43.07  5:14.05                                                      
  6 CURRIN, ANNIE             FR UF                   5:14.87    5:16.00    9  
       28.12    59.43  1:31.01  2:03.08  2:35.16  3:07.38  3:39.80  4:12.31
     4:44.64  5:16.00                                                      
  7 MOORE, HEATHER            SO MARSHALL-WV          5:14.12    5:16.57    7  
       28.46    59.21  1:30.52  2:02.35  2:34.42  3:06.75  3:39.25  4:11.66
     4:44.37  5:16.57                                                      
  8 AELING, TIFFANY           SO MARSHALL-WV          5:16.38    5:16.70    5  
       28.58    59.47  1:31.18  2:03.23  2:35.33  3:07.69  3:40.22  4:12.79
     4:45.26  5:16.70                                                      
  9 BISCHOFF, JILLIAN         JR BALL STATE-IN        5:13.75    5:18.27    4  
       27.60    57.89  1:28.94  2:00.76  2:33.05  3:05.80  3:38.81  4:12.18
     4:45.55  5:18.27                                                      
 10 HALLENBECK, KATIE         FR LEWIS                5:28.90    5:19.66    3  
       28.64  1:00.13  1:31.85  2:04.20  2:36.49  3:08.94  3:41.96  4:15.30
     4:48.30  5:19.66                                                      
 11 MESNER, VICTORIA          SO MARSHALL-WV          5:21.26    5:20.39    2  
       29.57  1:01.16  1:33.21  2:05.52  2:37.97  3:10.46  3:43.19  4:16.01
     4:48.68  5:20.39                                                      
 12 EMERSON, KIRSTEN          FR GVSU                 5:20.03    5:20.55    1  
       29.12  1:00.32  1:32.50  2:05.04  2:37.38  3:10.21  3:42.99  4:15.45
     4:48.32  5:20.55                                                      
 13 SEGATTO, FLAVIA           FR VALPARAISO-IN        5:16.41    5:22.27  
       29.66  1:01.60  1:34.38  2:06.94  2:39.48  3:11.90  3:44.37  4:16.93
     4:49.51  5:22.27                                                      
 14 MATTSON, LEIGHANN         FR BALL STATE-IN        5:25.81    5:24.32  
       29.57  1:01.48  1:34.26  2:07.12  2:40.03  3:12.74  3:45.51  4:18.48
     4:52.03  5:24.32                                                      
 15 SCHULTZ, OLIVIA           FR GVSU                 5:26.73    5:26.01  
       29.16  1:02.42  1:35.46  2:08.81  2:41.93  3:15.25  3:48.67  4:21.75
     4:54.19  5:26.01                                                      
 16 AKERS, AMY                SR GVSU                 5:27.48    5:27.09  
       29.70  1:01.97  1:34.33  2:07.10  2:40.28  3:13.57  3:47.20  4:20.90
     4:54.64  5:27.09                                                      
 17 TRIBUZI, ERIKA            FR GVSU                 5:20.68    5:27.41  
       29.77  1:01.89  1:34.61  2:07.44  2:40.11  3:13.24  3:46.26  4:20.12
     4:54.27  5:27.41                                                      
 18 POWER, ORLA               JR LEWIS                5:27.52    5:28.42  
       29.91  1:02.23  1:35.37  2:08.83  2:42.29  3:15.83  3:49.33  4:22.87
     4:56.31  5:28.42                                                      
 19 TAUBERT, ALI              SO VALPARAISO-IN        5:23.07    5:29.20  
       30.07  1:02.59  1:35.74  2:09.30  2:43.08  3:16.76  3:50.55  4:23.99
     4:56.92  5:29.20                                                      
 20 CARUTHERS, ALEX           FR VALPARAISO-IN        5:39.44    5:32.39  
       29.79  1:02.49  1:35.54  2:08.93  2:42.71  3:16.66  3:50.70  4:24.85
     4:58.91  5:32.39                                                      
 21 WIERMAN, STACEY           SO BALL STATE-IN        5:23.70    5:35.42  
       29.34  1:02.86  1:36.35  2:10.78  2:45.15  3:19.49  3:53.35  4:27.67
     5:01.70  5:35.42                                                      
 22 TAYLOR, TORI              SO BALL STATE-IN        5:38.93    5:35.96  
       28.59  1:00.04  1:32.58  2:06.93  2:41.48  3:16.46  3:51.98  4:26.95
     5:02.02  5:35.96                                                      
 23 BRETL, ANDREA             SO VALPARAISO-IN        5:31.41    5:36.88  
       30.36  1:03.85  1:38.08  2:12.23  2:46.47  3:20.25  3:54.23  4:28.46
     5:02.84  5:36.88                                                      
 24 KRYGER, ASHLEY            SR LEWIS                5:29.40    5:37.06  
        3.26    30.21           2:09.25  2:46.49  3:21.19  3:55.50  4:29.80
     5:04.09  5:37.06                                                      
 25 LUDWIG, ELIZABETH         FR LEWIS                5:38.20    5:37.26  
       30.79  1:04.26  1:38.20  2:12.42  2:46.83  3:21.28  3:55.94  4:30.25
     5:04.42  5:37.26                                                      
 26 BALKO, KATIE              SR BALL STATE-IN        5:41.32    5:43.28  
       29.16  1:01.14  1:34.32  2:08.56  2:43.32  3:18.80  3:54.29  4:27.36
     5:02.19  5:43.28                                                      
 27 BARNES, JUSTINE           JR VALPARAISO-IN        5:35.93    5:50.22  
       31.30  1:05.19  1:40.62  2:17.19  2:53.79  3:29.71  4:05.77  4:41.58
     5:16.30  5:50.22                                                      
 28 REYNOLDS, SAM             JR UF                   5:59.82    6:02.98  
       31.81  1:06.67  1:42.76  2:19.72  2:57.05  3:34.25  4:11.44  4:48.89
     5:26.20  6:02.98                                                      
 29 MEUNIER, KATIE            SO VALPARAISO-IN        6:03.01    6:07.47  
       32.85  1:09.15  1:45.85  2:22.30  2:59.50  3:37.29  4:15.17  4:52.97
     5:30.67  6:07.47                                                      
 30 PETERS, KATRINA           SO VALPARAISO-IN        6:02.61    6:08.45  
       32.90  1:09.89  1:46.63  2:23.92  3:01.21  3:39.08  4:16.84  4:54.61
     5:32.31  6:08.45                                                      
 31 MARIANI, MEGAN            FR VALPARAISO-IN        6:25.80    6:19.31  
       34.23  1:12.57  1:51.22  2:30.04  3:08.55  3:47.36  4:25.59  5:04.18
     5:42.25  6:19.31                                                      
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BEEBE, AARON              SR GVSU                 4:42.75    4:41.10   16  
       25.27    52.57  1:20.54  1:48.83  2:17.48  2:46.06  3:14.99  3:43.95
     4:12.97  4:41.10                                                      
  2 HAYHOW, DAVID             SR GVSU                 4:40.15    4:44.33   13  
       25.31    52.88  1:21.02  1:49.33  2:18.23  2:47.37  3:17.01  3:46.74
     4:16.01  4:44.33                                                      
  3 DROGEMULLER, BRANDON      SR LEWIS                4:48.65    4:44.44   12  
       25.79    53.31  1:21.56  1:50.64  2:20.05  2:49.53  3:19.05  3:48.39
     4:17.43  4:44.44                                                      
  4 CARLSON, DERRICK          SO LEWIS                4:51.02    4:44.96   11  
       26.53    55.38  1:24.80  1:54.56  2:24.16  2:52.33  3:20.40  3:49.05
     4:17.57  4:44.96                                                      
  5 MEAD, DEREK               JR GVSU                 4:47.46    4:47.13   10  
       25.52    53.10  1:21.20  1:50.11  2:19.14  2:48.80  3:18.89  3:49.03
     4:19.01  4:47.13                                                      
  6 BAKER, NATE               SO GVSU                 4:50.71    4:48.92    9  
       26.38    55.21  1:24.78  1:54.74  2:24.77  2:54.45  3:23.56  3:53.27
     4:21.76  4:48.92                                                      
  7 STEVENS, NICK             JR BALL STATE-IN        4:52.74    4:49.78    7  
       26.54    55.60  1:25.17  1:55.19  2:25.14  2:54.62  3:23.64  3:53.08
     4:21.93  4:49.78                                                      
  8 GUNDERSON, KYLE           SO GVSU                 4:56.15    4:51.14    5  
       25.62    53.96  1:23.25  1:53.09  2:22.92  2:53.01  3:23.06  3:52.74
     4:22.59  4:51.14                                                      
  9 KARDOL, SVEN              FR GVSU                 4:48.91    4:51.94    4  
       24.84    51.72  1:20.07  1:50.30  2:21.01  2:52.18  3:22.69  3:53.11
     4:23.50  4:51.94                                                      
 10 LAMB, ANDY                FR BALL STATE-IN        4:53.48    4:54.73    3  
       26.48    55.56  1:24.86  1:54.50  2:24.48  2:54.13  3:24.18  3:54.38
     4:24.84  4:54.73                                                      
 11 VITTORI, DAVID            FR UF                   4:59.33    4:55.51    2  
       25.87    54.59  1:23.98  1:53.74  2:23.84  2:54.06  3:24.43  3:54.83
     4:25.43  4:55.51                                                      
 12 RANDALL, RYAN             FR UF                   5:09.41    5:00.04    1  
       26.42    55.68  1:25.63  1:55.93  2:26.44  2:57.45  3:28.26  3:59.32
     4:30.23  5:00.04                                                      
 13 SAYRE, JOSEPH             SR GVSU                 4:55.81    5:04.13  
       26.39    55.97  1:26.43  1:57.19  2:27.97  2:58.99  3:30.04  4:01.43
     4:32.99  5:04.13                                                      
 14 SAYERS, COLTON            FR UF                   5:02.13    5:04.18  
       27.41    57.62  1:28.19  1:59.07  2:29.76  3:00.52  3:31.35  4:02.24
     4:33.40  5:04.18                                                      
 15 ANDERSSON-LIND, TIM       JR UF                   5:10.23    5:06.27  
       26.36    56.42  1:27.45  1:58.05  2:29.12  3:00.17  3:31.72  4:02.97
     4:34.37  5:06.27                                                      
 16 WATTERS, CAM              SO BALL STATE-IN        5:04.04    5:06.81  
       27.37    57.27  1:27.90  1:59.04  2:29.99  3:01.46  3:32.85  4:04.69
     4:36.34  5:06.81                                                      
 17 TRIMPE, TREVOR            SR VALPARAISO-IN        4:46.73    5:07.76  
       27.29    57.28  1:27.77  1:58.81  2:29.69  3:01.02  3:32.72  4:04.50
     4:36.51  5:07.76                                                      
 18 HOSTETLER, ANDREW         SR BALL STATE-IN        5:05.55    5:09.06  
       27.66    58.07  1:28.75  1:59.46  2:30.39  3:01.56  3:32.88  4:05.02
     4:37.39  5:09.06                                                      
 19 FEDDE, KEVIN              JR VALPARAISO-IN        4:54.29    5:09.07  
       27.73    58.59  1:29.97  2:01.70  2:33.46  3:05.13  3:36.40  4:08.20
     4:39.10  5:09.07                                                      
 20 SOBCZAK, BEN              FR BALL STATE-IN        5:12.98    5:19.32  
       27.62    58.28  1:30.31  2:02.65  2:35.40  3:07.81  3:40.62  4:13.98
     4:47.19  5:19.32                                                      
 21 BOOTH, STEVEN             JR VALPARAISO-IN        5:07.08    5:20.27  
       27.88    59.24  1:31.19  2:03.68  2:36.35  3:09.33  3:42.19  4:15.02
     4:48.19  5:20.27                                                      
 22 PATRICK, THOMAS           SR VALPARAISO-IN        5:22.38    5:24.36  
       28.32  1:00.67  1:33.19  2:06.40  2:39.66  3:13.38  3:46.63  4:20.04
     4:52.68  5:24.36                                                      
 23 JONES, IAN                SO VALPARAISO-IN        6:04.48    5:47.30  
       30.21  1:03.51  1:38.99  2:14.89  2:50.29  3:25.84  4:02.18  4:38.12
     5:12.88  5:47.30                                                      
 24 CHRISTENSON, ZACH         FR VALPARAISO-IN        5:31.50    5:49.68  
       29.76  1:02.87  1:36.61  2:11.54  2:47.08  3:22.65  3:58.88  4:35.12
     5:12.99  5:49.68                                                      
 25 PARKER, STEVEN            FR VALPARAISO-IN        6:15.22    5:56.77  
       30.10  1:03.66  1:38.58  2:14.37  2:50.84  3:27.75  4:05.19  4:42.93
     5:20.84  5:56.77                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 RICHTER, HALEY            SO BALL STATE-IN        2:08.43    2:07.96   16  
       26.62    58.28  1:37.46  2:07.96                                    
  2 IMBRO, MACKENZIE          JR BALL STATE-IN        2:09.93    2:09.95   13  
       27.40  1:01.25  1:38.70  2:09.95                                    
  3 RYKOSKY, ARLIE            JR MARSHALL-WV          2:16.62    2:11.52   12  
       27.60  1:01.68  1:41.51  2:11.52                                    
  4 IGLESIAS, JACKIE          SO BALL STATE-IN        2:11.01    2:11.96   11  
       28.59  1:02.06  1:41.07  2:11.96                                    
  5 KAY, SARAH                SO MARSHALL-WV          2:11.89    2:12.29   10  
       27.72  1:02.06  1:40.90  2:12.29                                    
  6 RUEHL, BRIDGETTE          SO BALL STATE-IN        2:13.10    2:13.15    9  
       28.81  1:05.38  1:42.07  2:13.15                                    
  7 LAWHORN, MADDIE           SO MARSHALL-WV          2:14.20    2:14.01    7  
       27.78  1:02.80  1:40.68  2:14.01                                    
  8 JARRETT, NATALIE          SR VALPARAISO-IN        2:15.29    2:14.86    5  
       29.66  1:04.65  1:42.82  2:14.86                                    
  9 HOLMQUIST, JAIMIE         JR MARSHALL-WV          2:12.29    2:15.73    4  
       28.80  1:03.29  1:42.88  2:15.73                                    
 10 CADE, MOLLY               FR UF                   2:15.62    2:15.83    3  
       27.87  1:00.77  1:43.91  2:15.83                                    
 11 HERSHAW, AILSA            SO UF                   2:13.23    2:15.97    2  
       29.30  1:03.41  1:43.89  2:15.97                                    
 12 FISHER, KATE              FR UF                   2:17.03    2:16.03    1  
       29.83  1:05.73  1:44.02  2:16.03                                    
 13 DORSEY, LAUREN            SR GVSU                 2:15.28    2:16.15  
       29.61  1:06.04  1:44.66  2:16.15                                    
 14 VALLIER, DANIELLE         SO GVSU                 2:17.21    2:16.16  
       30.35  1:06.42  1:45.14  2:16.16                                    
 15 HENIKEN, EMILY               MARSHALL-WV          2:18.14    2:16.75  
       28.62  1:04.26  1:45.43  2:16.75                                    
 16 MUSTO, TONI               SR GVSU                 2:14.52    2:17.46  
       29.40  1:05.80  1:44.80  2:17.46                                    
 17 SCHEIRER, CAITLYN         SO LEWIS                2:17.16    2:19.44  
       29.61  1:05.69  1:47.43  2:19.44                                    
 18 MILLER, AUBREY            FR LEWIS                2:24.31    2:19.94  
       29.85  1:05.15  1:47.21  2:19.94                                    
 19 SCHIMENTI, SARAH          JR MARSHALL-WV          2:19.54    2:20.11  
       29.74  1:07.04  1:46.43  2:20.11                                    
 20 WIESE, ELLEN              SO GVSU                 2:17.43    2:20.29  
       30.69  1:07.46  1:46.78  2:20.29                                    
 21 AHMAD, SUMAIYAH           SO BALL STATE-IN        2:18.62    2:22.42  
       30.54  1:08.29  1:47.08  2:22.42                                    
 22 IRWIN, CATIE              FR GVSU                 2:21.72    2:23.42  
       30.79  1:07.90  1:50.46  2:23.42                                    
 23 SWIETER, KACI             JR GVSU                 2:26.30    2:23.80  
       31.59  1:08.81  1:51.80  2:23.80                                    
 24 SULTANA, SARAH            FR GVSU                 2:26.24    2:24.50  
       31.76  1:07.42  1:51.04  2:24.50                                    
 25 SILVEY, KRISTEN           FR LEWIS                2:23.37    2:25.10  
       30.12  1:08.44  1:50.63  2:25.10                                    
 26 CANNON, MAKENNA           FR VALPARAISO-IN        2:29.75    2:26.08  
       31.44  1:10.53  1:52.18  2:26.08                                    
 -- MADSEN, CAITLYN           SO GVSU                 2:15.47   X2:16.29  
       28.49  1:02.88  1:44.81  2:16.29                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MEDO, MILAN               FR GVSU                 1:53.82    1:54.94   16  
       24.44    53.15  1:27.21  1:54.94                                    
  2 SOUTOUL, DAVID            SO UF                   1:56.69    1:56.22   13  
       25.45    54.34  1:28.36  1:56.22                                    
  3 KRUPA, CHRIS              SR BALL STATE-IN        1:57.93    1:58.25   12  
       25.32    55.87  1:29.99  1:58.25                                    
  4 WEBER, MIKE               JR BALL STATE-IN        2:00.00    1:59.21   11  
       25.70    57.16  1:32.30  1:59.21                                    
  5 DEBROTA, TONY             SR BALL STATE-IN        2:01.37    1:59.87   10  
       25.79    57.24  1:31.93  1:59.87                                    
  6 STOLLER, NATHANIEL        FR GVSU                 2:00.70    2:01.72    9  
       25.37    56.88  1:31.89  2:01.72                                    
  7 STEARS, CHAD              FR GVSU                 1:57.69    2:02.95    7  
       26.28    57.40  1:33.50  2:02.95                                    
  8 WEGEHAUPT, TATE           SO VALPARAISO-IN        2:02.68    2:03.99    5  
       25.57    58.40  1:33.77  2:03.99                                    
  9 SNARE, CONNER             FR BALL STATE-IN        2:03.25    2:04.62    4  
       27.40    58.69  1:35.03  2:04.62                                    
 10 AAKESSON, ERIK            SO GVSU                 2:08.76    2:05.11    3  
       26.68  1:00.27  1:34.79  2:05.11                                    
 11 CONTI, DAVID              JR UF                   2:05.23    2:05.65    2  
       27.18    58.77  1:35.88  2:05.65                                    
 12 GOMBOS, WILL              SO GVSU                 2:03.38    2:05.92    1  
       26.67    57.98  1:36.96  2:05.92                                    
 13 BARDSLEY, JONATHAN        SR GVSU                 2:04.40    2:07.95  
       26.71    58.33  1:37.19  2:07.95                                    
 14 SOUKUP, SAMUEL            SR GVSU                 2:07.88    2:08.56  
       26.42    59.57  1:38.33  2:08.56                                    
 15 SEMENOV, VAYLII           SO LEWIS                2:07.34    2:08.78  
       27.10  1:00.54  1:39.81  2:08.78                                    
 16 WINKLER, NATHAN           SO GVSU                 2:08.81    2:09.44  
       27.41  1:01.99  1:38.56  2:09.44                                    
 17 SULLENBARGER, DREW        FR BALL STATE-IN        2:07.47    2:09.86  
       26.81    59.49  1:39.22  2:09.86                                    
 18 HOLANDA, PETER            FR LEWIS                2:11.68    2:13.60  
       28.52  1:03.46  1:41.23  2:13.60                                    
 19 SANDNESS, PATRICK         FR VALPARAISO-IN        2:15.68    2:15.59  
       28.71  1:02.70  1:42.83  2:15.59                                    
 20 LUDSCHER, ARTUR           SO GVSU                 2:12.03    2:19.65  
       29.18  1:06.91  1:43.74  2:19.65                                    
 -- WINGETT, JOEY             JR GVSU                 2:11.82   X2:11.20  
       29.79  1:06.80  1:40.92  2:11.20                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MAGLEY, CARLENA           FR BALL STATE-IN          24.61      24.58   16  
  2 KOSMAK, SARAH             SR GVSU                   24.79      24.77   13  
  3 PRZYBYLINSKI, MALLORY     JR BALL STATE-IN          24.81      24.85   11.5
  3 MILLER, MIA               SO BALL STATE-IN          25.10      24.85   11.5
  5 ROESER, SARAH             FR GVSU                   24.94      24.87   10  
  6 HURD, LAUREN                 MARSHALL-WV            25.12      25.09    9  
  7 NIEMEYER, VERA            JR MARSHALL-WV            26.13      25.12    7  
  8 DSCHAAK, ALEX                MARSHALL-WV            25.32      25.31    5  
  9 BRINK, LOGAN              FR BALL STATE-IN          25.23      25.37    4  
 10 VORMOHR, CORI             JR BALL STATE-IN          25.55      25.42    2.5
 10 SAULTERS, NICOLE          SR BALL STATE-IN          25.19      25.42    2.5
 12 PITSAS, ELAINE            FR BALL STATE-IN          25.43      25.50    1  
 13 FOOR, LAUREN              FR GVSU                   24.78      25.51  
 14 EATON, EMILY              FR GVSU                   25.05      25.59  
 15 GRAUNKE, DANA             JR BALL STATE-IN          25.94      25.68  
 16 THOMAS, EMILY             JR UF                     24.43      25.76  
 17 TARKA, LAUREN             SR MARSHALL-WV            26.22      25.93  
 18 TIKHONOVA, TANYA          JR UF                     25.67      25.96  
 19 JEZUIT, CYNTHIA           FR LEWIS                  25.05      26.00  
 20 MILES, JENNIFER           JR BALL STATE-IN          25.60      26.02  
 21 DEMETER, MEGAN            SR MARSHALL-WV            25.43      26.08  
 22 KRAMER, KATIE                MARSHALL-WV            25.69      26.10  
 23 HERBST, JILL              JR UF                     25.12      26.34  
 24 DIMER, JENNIFER           FR LEWIS                  25.99      26.38  
 25 KNOP, LAUREN              FR VALPARAISO-IN          26.40      26.51  
 26 HEINE, EMILY              SO LEWIS                  25.83      26.71  
 27 HILBERT, FRANKIE             MARSHALL-WV            26.24      26.84  
 28 MIKRUT, MADELINE          FR LEWIS                  27.17      27.05  
 29 BENCUR, BRITTANY          SO VALPARAISO-IN          26.87      27.36  
 30 RECINELLA, KIMBERLY       SO MARSHALL-WV            27.45      27.41  
 31 WHEELER, RACHAEL             MARSHALL-WV            27.76      28.14  
 32 MICHALOWSKI, NICOLE       FR VALPARAISO-IN          28.49      28.47  
 33 GREEN, EMILY              FR UF                     30.47      29.29  
 -- FREGONARA, ALEXIA         JR GVSU                   25.77     X26.05  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SCHROEDER, CASEY          SR BALL STATE-IN          21.50      21.84   16  
  2 GRIFFITH, MICHAEL         SO GVSU                   21.78      22.01   13  
  3 MCNEELEY, GAVIN           SR BALL STATE-IN          22.15      22.12   12  
  4 HALE, TUCKER              SO BALL STATE-IN          22.42      22.65   11  
  5 BRAUN, KYLE               FR VALPARAISO-IN          22.43      22.76   10  
  6 OAKS, MICHAEL             SO BALL STATE-IN          22.60      22.78    8  
  6 BRAUNING, COLTON          FR UF                     22.56      22.78    8  
  8 LUBISCO, JOHN             SO GVSU                   22.61      22.79    5  
  9 BUSCH, BRETT              FR LEWIS                  22.47      23.24    4  
 10 KUMMER, KYLE              JR LEWIS                  22.80      23.38    3  
 11 THARP, DREW               SO BALL STATE-IN          23.34      23.60    2  
 12 FENNIG, NEAL              FR BALL STATE-IN          23.35      23.67    1  
 13 IBRAHIMOVIC, EMIR         JR GVSU                   22.96      23.75  
 13 KING, MATT                FR VALPARAISO-IN          24.07      23.75  
 15 DEGHI, RUSSELL            SR VALPARAISO-IN          22.83      23.82  
 16 FREDRICKSON, BEN          FR BALL STATE-IN          23.99      23.83  
 17 MAY, PHILIP               FR VALPARAISO-IN          23.38      23.93  
 18 AGUILAR, FERNANDO         FR VALPARAISO-IN          22.57      24.01  
 19 WOOD, DAVID               JR BALL STATE-IN          23.87      24.17  
 20 MATHE, WILLIAM            FR VALPARAISO-IN          24.50      24.40  
 21 NAU, MARK                 SR BALL STATE-IN          24.24      24.46  
 22 MARKEN, AARON             SO GVSU                   24.99      25.01  
 -- SANTOS, RAPHAEL           SR GVSU                   21.88     X22.43  
 -- LAFAVE, JIM               FR GVSU                   23.79     X23.99  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     3:57.54    3:54.67   32  
     1) SAULTERS, NICOLE SR             2) RUEHL, BRIDGETTE SO            
     3) RICHTER, HALEY SO               4) MAGLEY, CARLENA FR             
       28.99  1:00.30  1:31.02  2:05.94  2:31.08  3:00.75  3:25.95  3:54.67
  2 MARSHALL UNIVERSITY-WV  'A'                       3:59.35    3:56.20   26  
     1) NIEMEYER, VERA JR               2) LAWHORN, MADDIE SO             
     3) KAY, SARAH SO                   4) PREUN, KACEY                   
       28.53    58.91  1:28.84  2:05.16  2:32.02  3:02.82  3:28.43  3:56.20
  3 GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                3:57.32    4:02.80   24  
     1) SCHULTZ, OLIVIA FR              2) DORSEY, LAUREN SR              
     3) BUSH, CARLY SR                  4) KOSMAK, SARAH SR               
       29.52  1:01.41  1:33.17  2:09.68  2:37.05  3:09.64  3:34.63  4:02.80
  4 UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY  'A'                        4:04.23    4:05.79   22  
     1) HERSHAW, AILSA SO               2) FISHER, KATE FR                
     3) CADE, MOLLY FR                  4) CURRIN, ANNIE FR               
       30.14  1:02.15  1:34.99  2:12.43  2:39.56  3:10.68  3:36.78  4:05.79
  5 LEWIS UNIVERSITY  'A'                             4:09.55    4:13.25   20  
     1) MILLER, AUBREY FR               2) SILVEY, KRISTEN FR             
     3) HALLENBECK, KATIE FR            4) JEZUIT, CYNTHIA FR             
       30.46  1:03.21  1:36.70  2:16.53  2:44.67  3:17.12  3:43.64  4:13.25
  6 VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     4:03.81    4:13.71   18  
     1) KNOP, LAUREN FR                 2) JARRETT, NATALIE SR            
     3) SEGATTO, FLAVIA FR              4) TAUBERT, ALI SO                
       30.96  1:04.03  1:36.23  2:13.24  2:42.63  3:15.89  3:42.89  4:13.71
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                     4:04.10   X4:02.24  
     1) PRATT-COLLINS, KATELYN JR       2) IMBRO, MACKENZIE JR            
     3) MILES, MALLORY SO               4) VORMOHR, CORI JR               
       28.96  1:00.19  1:31.99  2:08.30  2:35.66  3:06.83  3:32.90  4:02.24
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                4:06.23   X4:05.22  
     1) FOOR, LAUREN FR                 2) VALLIER, DANIELLE SO           
     3) MADSEN, CAITLYN SO              4) ROESER, SARAH FR               
       30.87  1:04.05  1:36.42  2:12.36  2:39.80  3:12.11  3:37.63  4:05.22
 -- MARSHALL UNIVERSITY-WV  'B'                       4:00.32   X4:05.71  
     1) DSCHAAK, ALEX                   2) SCHIMENTI, SARAH JR            
     3) RYKOSKY, ARLIE JR               4) HURD, LAUREN                   
       29.99           1:33.60  2:10.69  2:38.46  3:10.85  3:36.85  4:05.71
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'C'                4:10.52   X4:10.47  
     1) EATON, EMILY FR                 2) MUSTO, TONI SR                 
     3) FREGONARA, ALEXIA JR            4) EMERSON, KIRSTEN FR            
       30.28  1:03.20  1:35.92  2:13.51  2:41.93  3:15.51  3:41.70  4:10.47
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'C'                     4:08.60   X4:13.04  
     1) BALKO, KATIE SR                 2) WIERMAN, STACEY SO             
     3) SAULMAN, KATIE FR               4) GRAUNKE, DANA JR               
       30.92  1:03.57  1:35.59  2:13.23  2:42.28  3:16.86  3:43.59  4:13.04
 -- UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY  'B'                        4:15.23   X4:16.53  
     1) THOMAS, EMILY JR                2) HERBST, JILL JR                
     3) TIKHONOVA, TANYA JR             4) REYNOLDS, SAM JR               
       30.25  1:01.84  1:36.26  2:15.41  2:42.92  3:15.81  3:43.99  4:16.53
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'D'                4:19.77   X4:24.34  
     1) SULTANA, SARAH FR               2) WIESE, ELLEN SO                
     3) IRWIN, CATIE FR                 4) SWIETER, KACI JR               
       33.40  1:07.76  1:40.37  2:17.18  2:48.06  3:24.65  3:41.29  4:24.34
 -- VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT   X4:26.28  
     1) BENCUR, BRITTANY SO             2) CANNON, MAKENNA FR             
     3) BARNES, JUSTINE JR              4) BRETL, ANDREA SO               
       34.29  1:10.14  1:44.53  2:25.09  2:54.56  3:28.22  3:55.84  4:26.28
 -- LEWIS UNIVERSITY  'B'                             4:21.31   X4:27.87  
     1) DIMER, JENNIFER FR              2) SCHEIRER, CAITLYN SO           
     3) LUDWIG, ELIZABETH FR            4) POWER, ORLA JR                 
       33.28  1:07.35  1:43.44  2:24.27  2:54.68  3:30.19  3:46.12  4:27.87
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                3:23.44    3:27.64   32  
     1) SANTOS, RAPHAEL SR              2) MARKEN, AARON SO               
     3) BEEBE, AARON SR                 4) MEDO, MILAN FR                 
       25.04    52.51  1:19.38  1:51.51  2:14.14  2:41.46  3:03.39  3:27.64
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     3:30.28    3:28.53   26  
     1) WEBER, MIKE JR                  2) MCNEELEY, GAVIN SR             
     3) KRUPA, CHRIS SR                 4) SCHROEDER, CASEY SR            
       25.52    52.59  1:19.61  1:51.07  2:14.07  2:41.42  3:03.88  3:28.53
  3 UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY  'A'                        3:39.23    3:42.32   24  
     1) SOUTOUL, DAVID SO               2) CONTI, DAVID JR                
     3) ANDERSSON-LIND, TIM JR          4) BRAUNING, COLTON FR            
       26.43    54.47  1:24.29  1:59.17  2:23.53  2:52.61  3:15.32  3:42.32
  4 VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SWIMMING-IN  'A'            3:32.85    3:46.67   22  
     1) DEGHI, RUSSELL SR               2) TRIMPE, TREVOR SR              
     3) WEGEHAUPT, TATE SO              4) BRAUN, KYLE FR                 
       27.95    59.84  1:28.31  2:02.43  2:27.50  2:57.67  3:20.02  3:46.67
  5 LEWIS UNIVERSITY  'A'                             3:48.45    3:50.35   20  
     1) POLACK, TYSON FR                2) HOLANDA, PETER FR              
     3) SEMENOV, VAYLII SO              4) CARLSON, DERRICK SO            
       27.42    56.25  1:27.00  2:02.79  2:29.70  3:01.28  3:24.32  3:50.35
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                3:36.55   X3:34.51  
     1) KARDOL, SVEN FR                 2) AAKESSON, ERIK SO              
     3) STOLLER, NATHANIEL FR           4) GRIFFITH, MICHAEL SO           
       26.71    54.85  1:21.95  1:54.17  2:18.42  2:46.49  3:08.78  3:34.51
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                     3:39.90   X3:38.90  
     1) HALE, TUCKER SO                 2) WOOD, DAVID JR                 
     3) THARP, DREW SO                  4) OAKS, MICHAEL SO               
       26.64    55.34  1:23.54  1:57.23  2:21.34  2:50.01  3:12.90  3:38.90
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'C'                3:40.43   X3:42.66  
     1) LUBISCO, JOHN SO                2) STEARS, CHAD FR                
     3) SAYRE, JOSEPH SR                4) HAYHOW, DAVID SR               
       27.45    57.15  1:25.14  1:58.11  2:23.58  2:54.54  3:17.57  3:42.66
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'D'                3:41.22   X3:43.36  
     1) IBRAHIMOVIC, EMIR JR            2) MEAD, DEREK JR                 
     3) LAFAVE, JIM FR                  4) BAKER, NATE SO                 
       26.68    56.68  1:25.30  1:58.63  2:23.79  2:54.60  3:17.66  3:43.36
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'C'                     3:45.30   X3:49.86  
     1) SULLENBARGER, DREW FR           2) NAU, MARK SR                   
     3) FREDRICKSON, BEN FR             4) FENNIG, NEAL FR                
       27.63    57.41  1:28.00  2:02.71  2:28.13  2:58.61  3:22.88  3:49.86
 -- VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SWIMMING-IN  'B'                 NT   X3:59.03  
     1) KING, MATT FR                   2) SANDNESS, PATRICK FR           
     3) PATRICK, THOMAS SR              4) FEDDE, KEVIN JR                
       28.03    58.14  1:29.93  2:07.55  2:35.01  3:06.96  3:31.14  3:59.03
 -- GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY  'E'                3:42.43        XDQ  
     1) GOMBOS, WILL SO                 2) WINKLER, NATHAN SO             
     3) BARDSLEY, JONATHAN SR           4) SOUKUP, SAMUEL SR              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Ball State University               205   2. Marshall University                 171
  3. Grand Valley State University       131   4. University of Findlay                64
  5. Lewis University                     43   6. Valparaiso University                23
  7. Valparaiso University Swimming       18                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Grand Valley State University       205   2. Ball State University               171
  3. University of Findlay                72   4. Lewis University                     70
  5. Valparaiso University Swimming       46   6. Valparaiso University                15

W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Green Bay
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Valpo