Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Valparaiso University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2012 03:48 PM
                     Valpo - Monmoth - Butler - 1/28/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butler University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:55.65  
     1) Ring, Kaitie E 20               2) Fidanze, Rosalie M 20          
     3) Lambrecht, Lauren C 19          4) Scotti, Lauren E 19            
       29.31    32.29    28.13    25.92                                    
  2 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                          2:01.18    2:01.56  
     1) Kuehl, Kendra L 22              2) Zaidel, Amanda M 20            
     3) Sparks, Krysta L 21             4) Holm, Rachel E 21              
       32.73    33.41    28.28    27.14                                    
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:50.57    2:06.31  
     1) Michalowski, Nicole R 18        2) Peters, Katrina E 20           
     3) Barnes, Justine A 21            4) Fowler, Laura M 19             
       33.37    16.85    25.41    50.68                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:36.32    1:40.71  
     1) Deghi, Russell W 21             2) Trimpe, Trevor E 21            
     3) Fedde, Kevin C 20               4) Braun, Kyle E 18               
       26.72    28.09    24.04    21.86                                    
  2 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                          1:42.80    1:44.93  
     1) Baginski, Gabe J 20             2) Heilman, Zach 20               
     3) Dunn, Josh M 22                 4) Dunn, Brett W 20               
       26.42    30.08    25.02    23.41                                    
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    1:47.89  
     1) King, Matt S 18                 2) Sandness, Patrick S 18         
     3) Patrick, Thomas K 21            4) Mathe, William R 19            
       26.93    30.44    26.14    24.38                                    
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'                 NT   X1:54.87  
     1) Aguilar, Fernando J 19          2) Parker, Steven R 18            
     3) Jones, Ian A 19                 4) Christenson, Zach Z 19         
                         26.61    24.73                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bretl, Andrea E           19 Valpo-IN            11:05.46   11:19.10  
      31.20   33.31   33.57   33.93   34.12   33.95   34.00   34.50
      34.58   34.43   34.20   34.21   34.01   34.00   34.10   34.05
      34.29   34.23   33.99   34.43                                
  2 Johannsen, Kyle A         21 Butler-IN                 NT   11:23.23  
      31.52   33.71   33.80   34.13   34.38   34.40   34.51   34.60
      34.49   34.66   34.43   34.40   34.35   34.32   34.24   34.22
      34.60   34.24   34.11   34.12                                
  3 Caruthers, Alex L         18 Valpo-IN            11:36.97   11:38.16  
  4 Engstrom, Hayden G        18 Butler-IN                 NT   11:39.40  
      31.21   34.60   34.96   35.15   35.33   35.45   35.00   35.37
      35.12   35.43   35.49   35.67   35.48   35.32   34.77   34.78
      35.26   35.27   35.43   34.31                                
  5 Meunier, Katie M          19 Valpo-IN            11:56.14   12:42.92  
      32.40   35.42   36.91   37.53   38.06   38.29   38.95   39.09
      38.97   39.55   38.86   39.34   38.77   39.17   39.24   38.99
      38.82   38.62   38.69   37.25                                
  6 Padron-Glass, Simone      20 Monmouth-IL         13:37.36   13:35.62  
      36.73   41.12   41.73   40.96   40.55   40.82   40.88   41.08
      41.32   41.16   41.06   41.23   40.98   41.06   41.43   40.82
      40.44   40.91   41.36   39.98                                
  7 Kellerhals, Corrine       20 Monmouth-IL         13:51.20   13:42.07  
      36.22   40.33   41.48   41.53   41.94   41.75   41.88   42.04
      41.75   41.45   41.24   41.22   41.62   42.14   41.18   41.16
      41.23   41.49   41.23   39.19                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baginski, Gabe J          20 Monmouth-IL         10:41.00   10:21.03  
      26.74   29.82   30.94   31.14   31.39   31.48   31.77   31.93
      31.82   31.70   31.32   31.55   31.65   31.70   31.21   31.26
      31.53   31.40   31.31   29.37                                
  2 Aguilar, Guillermo        22 Valpo-IN            10:45.29   11:12.06  
      28.44   31.34   32.00   32.31   32.70   32.71   32.86   33.17
      33.52   34.27   33.89   34.54   34.58   34.48   35.05   34.63
      35.71   35.23   35.12   35.51                                
  3 Booth, Steve K            21 Valpo-IN            10:42.94   11:20.14  
      29.31   32.53   34.30   33.64   34.37   34.27   34.69   34.80
      34.58   34.32   34.58   34.56   34.74   17.66   51.97   34.33
      34.25   33.90   33.93   33.41                                
  4 Jones, Ian A              19 Valpo-IN            11:56.70   11:56.67  
      30.72   33.72   34.95   35.69   36.61   37.11   36.74   37.46
      37.16   36.74   37.67   36.54   36.57   36.89   36.55   36.48
      35.94   34.98   34.56   33.59                                
  5 Parker, Steven R          18 Valpo-IN            12:36.23   12:25.00  
    1:05.63                                                        
            5:38.46                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weichelt, Caitie          19 Butler-IN                 NT    2:02.45  
      29.32   31.20   30.98   30.95                                
  2 Segatto, Flavia           18 Valpo-IN             2:00.00    2:03.75  
      28.96   31.17   31.55   32.07                                
  3 McAloon, Erica N          20 Monmouth-IL          2:06.55    2:08.22  
      29.14   32.16   33.25   33.67                                
  4 Brannen, Kathleen M       19 Butler-IN                 NT    2:08.92  
      29.73   32.54   33.31   33.34                                
  5 Need, Lauren E            20 Butler-IN                 NT    2:11.28  
      29.92                   33.73                                
  6 Peters, Katrina E         20 Valpo-IN             2:16.04    2:18.06  
  7 Mariani, Megan L          18 Valpo-IN             2:18.00    2:21.80  
      32.72   35.94   37.13   36.01                                
  8 Kellerhals, Corrine       20 Monmouth-IL               NT    2:32.34  
      34.58   38.32   39.71   39.73                                
 -- Onstwedder, Jessica M     20 Butler-IN                 NT   X2:18.86  
      32.03   34.59   35.97   36.27                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Josh M              22 Monmouth-IL          1:47.41    1:51.55  
      25.35   28.46   29.10   28.64                                
  2 Patrick, Thomas K         21 Valpo-IN             1:56.95    1:54.56  
                      59.22                                        
  3 Aguilar, Fernando J       19 Valpo-IN             1:55.00    1:55.90  
      26.15   28.39   30.11   31.25                                
  4 Christenson, Zach Z       19 Valpo-IN             1:56.80    1:59.87  
      28.34   31.00   30.70   29.83                                
  5 Heilman, Zach             20 Monmouth-IL          2:00.00    2:01.50  
      27.21   29.96   32.24   32.09                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scotti, Lauren E          19 Butler-IN                 NT      26.15  
  2 Knop, Lauren N            18 Valpo-IN               26.40      26.41  
  3 Somerville, Hannah M      18 Butler-IN                 NT      26.43  
  4 Willhite, Erin E          19 Monmouth-IL            25.82      26.53  
  5 Taubert, Alizabeth R      19 Valpo-IN               26.85      26.80  
  6 Ring, Kaitie E            20 Butler-IN                 NT      27.18  
  7 Shoults, Stephanie N      18 Butler-IN                 NT      28.00  
  8 Holm, Rachel E            21 Monmouth-IL            28.32      28.17  
  9 Gordon, Danielle M        20 Monmouth-IL            27.35      28.50  
 10 Michalowski, Nicole R     18 Valpo-IN               28.49      28.67  
 11 Fowler, Laura M           19 Valpo-IN                  NT      29.29  
 -- Grogan, Liz M             19 Butler-IN                 NT     X26.93  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Kyle E             18 Valpo-IN               22.43      22.49  
  2 Testolin, Joe J           22 Monmouth-IL            26.96      24.06  
  3 May, Philip D             18 Valpo-IN               23.38      24.46  
  4 Corbeil, James            20 Monmouth-IL            24.04      25.07  
  5 Mathe, William R          19 Valpo-IN               24.20      25.10  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Natalie E        21 Valpo-IN             5:00.00    4:53.81  
      30.73   34.82   37.90   37.23   41.07   40.83   35.92   35.31
  2 Pua, Eshan                18 Butler-IN                 NT    5:01.34  
      30.08   33.33   38.63   39.50   43.63   45.59   35.90   34.68
  3 Lambrecht, Lauren C       19 Butler-IN                 NT    5:01.44  
      31.13   36.13   38.97   38.37   41.96   42.63   36.94   35.31
  4 Kuehl, Kendra L           22 Monmouth-IL          5:15.17    5:21.25  
      33.85   41.46   40.12   40.99   46.04   46.49   37.03   35.27
  5 Zaidel, Amanda M          20 Monmouth-IL          5:33.69    5:39.19  
      33.09   43.69   46.75   46.67   44.66   45.16   40.25   38.92
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trimpe, Trevor E          21 Valpo-IN             4:28.24    4:26.57  
      27.09   32.06   35.55   35.52   37.25   37.73   31.08   30.29
  2 Dunn, Brett W             20 Monmouth-IL          4:41.40    4:43.89  
      29.35   34.26   34.62   34.35   42.27   43.62   33.17   32.25
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGuire, Abigail A        20 Monmouth-IL           146.50     165.35  
  2 Henby, Clarissa A         19 Monmouth-IL           164.55     154.45  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Segatto, Flavia           18 Valpo-IN             1:01.82    1:02.06  
      29.63   32.43                                                
  2 Sparks, Krysta L          21 Monmouth-IL          1:11.38    1:02.50  
      29.47   33.03                                                
  3 Holm, Rachel E            21 Monmouth-IL          1:07.04    1:06.22  
      30.95   35.27                                                
  4 Weichelt, Caitie          19 Butler-IN                 NT    1:07.26  
      31.83   35.43                                                
  5 Engstrom, Hayden G        18 Butler-IN                 NT    1:08.35  
      32.29   36.06                                                
  6 Mariani, Megan L          18 Valpo-IN             1:22.13    1:23.96  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fedde, Kevin C            20 Valpo-IN               55.66      55.96  
      26.24   29.72                                                
  2 Aguilar, Guillermo        22 Valpo-IN               56.31      57.41  
      27.13   30.28                                                
  3 Dunn, Josh M              22 Monmouth-IL            57.03      58.31  
      26.94   31.37                                                
  4 Jones, Ian A              19 Valpo-IN             1:00.01    1:01.04  
      28.50   32.54                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pua, Eshan                18 Butler-IN                 NT      56.56  
      27.86   28.70                                                
  2 Knop, Lauren N            18 Valpo-IN               56.99      57.49  
      27.47   30.02                                                
  3 Willhite, Erin E          19 Monmouth-IL            57.23      58.47  
      28.01   30.46                                                
  4 Grogan, Liz M             19 Butler-IN                 NT      58.84  
      27.69   31.15                                                
  5 Soberman, Rachel          18 Butler-IN                 NT      58.93  
      28.76   30.17                                                
  6 Bretl, Andrea E           19 Valpo-IN               58.76      59.29  
  7 McAloon, Erica N          20 Monmouth-IL            57.67      59.62  
      28.46   31.16                                                
  8 Barnes, Justine A         21 Valpo-IN               58.98    1:00.44  
  9 Caruthers, Alex L         18 Valpo-IN               59.43    1:01.19  
      29.52   31.67                                                
 10 Zumpf, Colleen            20 Monmouth-IL          1:02.16    1:02.24  
      29.46   32.78                                                
 11 Meunier, Katie M          19 Valpo-IN             1:03.00    1:03.15  
      29.87   33.28                                                
 -- Fidanze, Rosalie M        20 Butler-IN                 NT     X59.83  
      28.93   30.90                                                
 -- Johannsen, Kyle A         21 Butler-IN                 NT   X1:02.06  
      30.24   31.82                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Kyle E             18 Valpo-IN               49.99      50.48  
      23.59   26.89                                                
  2 Aguilar, Fernando J       19 Valpo-IN               51.56      52.52  
      25.10   27.42                                                
  3 Dunn, Brett W             20 Monmouth-IL            53.84      53.68  
      25.46   28.22                                                
  4 May, Philip D             18 Valpo-IN               52.75      54.42  
      25.69   28.73                                                
  5 Corbeil, James            20 Monmouth-IL            54.08      56.82  
      26.52   30.30                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scotti, Lauren E          19 Butler-IN                 NT    1:02.99  
      30.76   32.23                                                
  2 Ring, Kaitie E            20 Butler-IN                 NT    1:03.10  
      30.92   32.18                                                
  3 Jarrett, Natalie E        21 Valpo-IN             1:01.44    1:03.78  
      31.00   32.78                                                
  4 Somerville, Hannah M      18 Butler-IN                 NT    1:03.99  
      30.95   33.04                                                
  5 Gordon, Danielle M        20 Monmouth-IL          1:07.83    1:09.13  
      33.18   35.95                                                
  6 Michalowski, Nicole R     18 Valpo-IN             1:13.81    1:13.94  
  7 Kellerhals, Corrine       20 Monmouth-IL          1:26.87    1:26.97  
      41.89   45.08                                                
 -- Onstwedder, Jessica M     20 Butler-IN                 NT   X1:12.80  
      35.28   37.52                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Matt S              18 Valpo-IN               58.12      56.95  
      27.49   29.46                                                
  2 Testolin, Joe J           22 Monmouth-IL            58.40    1:01.13  
      29.93   31.20                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Segatto, Flavia           18 Valpo-IN             5:16.41    5:22.54  
      29.53   31.61   32.57   32.87   32.66   32.95   32.82   32.92
      32.55   32.06                                                
  2 Taubert, Alizabeth R      19 Valpo-IN             5:23.07    5:33.28  
  3 Brannen, Kathleen M       19 Butler-IN                 NT    5:33.71  
      30.11   32.46   33.89   34.02   34.40   34.79   34.70   34.55
      33.42   31.37                                                
  4 Need, Lauren E            20 Butler-IN                 NT    5:44.22  
      31.35   34.27   34.56   35.39   34.72   35.09   35.22   34.78
      34.82   34.02                                                
  5 Kuehl, Kendra L           22 Monmouth-IL          5:48.29    5:52.66  
      31.47   34.91   36.13   36.25   36.19   35.91   35.90   36.02
      35.25   34.63                                                
  6 Peters, Katrina E         20 Valpo-IN             6:00.00    6:09.14  
      33.43   36.60   37.55   37.39   37.55   37.21   37.43   37.94
      37.83   36.21                                                
  7 Mariani, Megan L          18 Valpo-IN             6:25.80    6:20.48  
      34.49   37.84   38.24   38.91   38.49   38.53   38.89   38.46
      38.90   37.73                                                
  8 Platau, Libby C           19 Butler-IN                 NT    6:24.77  
      33.93   36.82   38.46   38.51   38.64   39.22   39.90   40.63
      39.48   39.18                                                
  9 Padron-Glass, Simone      20 Monmouth-IL          6:49.74    6:50.67  
      37.55   42.13   42.60   42.38   42.24   40.96   41.54   41.05
      40.76   39.46                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baginski, Gabe J          20 Monmouth-IL               NT    5:00.40  
      26.28   29.99   30.50   31.08   30.67   30.75   30.86   30.74
      30.84   28.69                                                
  2 Hunter, Austin J          21 Valpo-IN             5:20.00    5:13.60  
      26.65   29.67   30.76   31.24   31.69   32.35   32.30   32.89
      33.12   32.93                                                
  3 Aguilar, Guillermo        22 Valpo-IN             5:15.31    5:21.47  
      28.79   31.95   32.71   33.66   33.36   31.98   32.18   33.13
      33.51   30.20                                                
  4 Testolin, Joe J           22 Monmouth-IL               NT    5:21.82  
      30.03   32.03   32.54   33.26   33.27   33.09   33.79   33.32
      32.01   28.48                                                
  5 Booth, Steve K            21 Valpo-IN             5:07.08    5:23.84  
      29.37   32.40   33.29   33.41   33.48   32.94   32.74   32.87
      32.59   30.75                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Natalie E        21 Valpo-IN             1:09.76    1:09.66  
      33.06   36.60                                                
  2 Fidanze, Rosalie M        20 Butler-IN                 NT    1:10.45  
      32.89   37.56                                                
  3 Sparks, Krysta L          21 Monmouth-IL               NT    1:12.66  
      34.34   38.32                                                
  4 Soberman, Rachel          18 Butler-IN                 NT    1:13.31  
      34.79   38.52                                                
  5 Zaidel, Amanda M          20 Monmouth-IL               NT    1:13.99  
      34.05   39.94                                                
  6 Peters, Katrina E         20 Valpo-IN             1:15.85    1:15.84  
      36.46   39.38                                                
  7 Caruthers, Alex L         18 Valpo-IN             1:12.66    1:18.03  
  8 Zumpf, Colleen            20 Monmouth-IL               NT    1:18.58  
      37.31   41.27                                                
 -- Shoults, Stephanie N      18 Butler-IN                 NT   X1:15.67  
      34.96   40.71                                                
 -- Platau, Libby C           19 Butler-IN                 NT   X1:30.08  
      43.11   46.97                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trimpe, Trevor E          21 Valpo-IN             1:01.12    1:03.64  
      29.64   34.00                                                
  2 Heilman, Zach             20 Monmouth-IL               NT    1:06.22  
      31.22   35.00                                                
  3 Sandness, Patrick S       18 Valpo-IN             1:07.00    1:08.36  
      31.93   36.43                                                
  4 Parker, Steven R          18 Valpo-IN             1:13.00    1:11.52  
      33.53   37.99                                                
  5 Corbeil, James            20 Monmouth-IL               NT    1:17.50  
      36.07   41.43                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butler University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:45.56  
     1) Somerville, Hannah M 18         2) Lambrecht, Lauren C 19         
     3) Grogan, Liz M 19                4) Brannen, Kathleen M 19         
       26.31    26.10    26.64    26.51                                    
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:42.94    1:46.86  
     1) Knop, Lauren N 18               2) Taubert, Alizabeth R 19        
     3) Bretl, Andrea E 19              4) Barnes, Justine A 21           
       26.25    27.17    26.83    26.61                                    
  3 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                               NT    1:49.52  
     1) McAloon, Erica N 20             2) Gordon, Danielle M 20          
     3) Zumpf, Colleen 20               4) Willhite, Erin E 19            
       27.41    27.60    27.35    27.16                                    
  4 Butler University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:59.37  
     1) Onstwedder, Jessica M 20        2) Johannsen, Kyle A 21           
     3) Platau, Libby C 19              4) Soberman, Rachel 18            
       29.34    31.34    31.08    27.61                                    
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    2:02.13  
     1) Meunier, Katie M 19             2) Mariani, Megan L 18            
     3) Fowler, Laura M 19              4) Peters, Katrina E 20           
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                               NT    1:33.40  
     1) Baginski, Gabe J 20             2) Testolin, Joe J 22             
     3) Dunn, Brett W 20                4) Dunn, Josh M 22                
       22.62    24.07    23.89    22.82                                    
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    1:36.00  
     1) Deghi, Russell W 21             2) Patrick, Thomas K 21           
     3) Christenson, Zach Z 19          4) Sandness, Patrick S 18         
       23.66    23.47    24.27    24.60                                    
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:27.87    1:36.09  
     1) May, Philip D 18                2) Mathe, William R 19            
     3) Aguilar, Fernando J 19          4) King, Matt S 18                
       23.88    24.36    24.72    23.13                                    

W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 6 4th/12 (311)
W Tennis Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 6 Milwaukee 7
Softball Detroit 0 VU Softball Field
Apr 6 Valpo 8
Baseball Wright State 4 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 6 Valpo 2
W Golf IPFW Spring Invitational Fort Wayne, Ind. (Chestnut Hills G.C.)
Apr 7 9th/12 (642)
Softball Northern Illinois 6 VU Softball Field
Apr 8 Valpo 8
Baseball Valpo 5 Evanston, Ill.
Apr 8 Northwestern 12
Softball Northern Illinois 3 8 inn.
Apr 8 Valpo 4
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
M Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 11:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 18, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 5:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26 Horizon League Tournament
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State