Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Schroeder YMCA         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/23/2012 08:35 PM
                 Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championship                 
                  February 22-25, 2012 Hosted by UW-Milwaukee                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 348.00        2005 Erin Blemberg, UWM                          
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 348.80        2005 Erin Blemberg, UWM                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cummings, Kacey A         SR Cleveland State-LE    243.00     270.90        
  2 Hill, Casey J             JR Penguins-LE           252.60     265.55        
  3 Zwier, Neena              JR Wright State-OH       244.15     255.25        
  4 Carling, Kristi           SO UIC-IL                229.50     239.35        
  5 Smith, Jacqueline E       JR Penguins-LE           229.80     231.75        
  6 Griffiths, Aubrey L       JR UWM-WI                218.95     225.50        
  7 Stolfi, Jessie L          JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    219.70     212.00        
  8 DiMasso, Alex M           SO Cleveland State-LE    219.55     207.35        
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Whitney          FR UIC-IL                218.55     248.30        
 10 Vallinger, Tricia M       SO Penguins-LE           208.25     245.85        
 11 Dinelli, Carrie           SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI    193.50     232.65        
 12 Horrigan, Bre L           SO Penguins-LE           211.85     229.75        
 13 Hearn, Morgan M           SR UWM-WI                200.50     208.60        
 14 Victor, Liz               SR Cleveland State-LE    178.40     197.80        
 15 Krause, Jamie             SR UIC-IL                164.60     175.40        
 16 Ronfeldt, Nikole          FR Wright State-OH       137.95     147.35        
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 4:52.35        2010 Danielle Wenger, UWM                       
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 4:52.35        2010 Danielle Wenger, UWM                       
                4:38.46  D1 A
                4:47.79  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rottier, Kendra R         SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:55.44    4:52.88        
                  26.78       56.46 (29.68)     1:26.87 (30.41)     1:57.28 (30.41)
        2:27.43 (30.15)     2:56.73 (29.30)     3:25.89 (29.16)     3:55.34 (29.45)
        4:24.47 (29.13)     4:52.88 (28.41)                                        
  2 Waszak, Melanie           SO UIC-IL               4:55.75    4:54.26        
                  26.71       56.50 (29.79)     1:26.87 (30.37)     1:57.46 (30.59)
        2:27.70 (30.24)     2:57.83 (30.13)     3:27.24 (29.41)     3:56.80 (29.56)
        4:25.97 (29.17)     4:54.26 (28.29)                                        
  3 Behn, Carys D             SR Cleveland State-LE   4:56.11    4:54.62        
                  27.14       56.78 (29.64)     1:26.99 (30.21)     1:57.53 (30.54)
        2:27.93 (30.40)     2:57.85 (29.92)     3:27.16 (29.31)     3:56.21 (29.05)
        4:25.37 (29.16)     4:54.62 (29.25)                                        
  4 Walker, Amanda K          FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:59.00    4:58.71        
                  26.91       56.52 (29.61)     1:26.93 (30.41)     1:57.52 (30.59)
        2:28.11 (30.59)     2:58.45 (30.34)     3:29.02 (30.57)     3:59.40 (30.38)
        4:29.77 (30.37)     4:58.71 (28.94)                                        
  5 Van Dewettering, Karmyn   JR UWM-WI               5:04.42    5:02.60        
                  27.29       57.08 (29.79)     1:27.55 (30.47)     1:57.99 (30.44)
        2:28.67 (30.68)     2:59.60 (30.93)     3:30.75 (31.15)     4:01.94 (31.19)
        4:32.75 (30.81)     5:02.60 (29.85)                                        
  6 Niespodzany, Heidi L      SR UWM-WI               5:00.88    5:03.16        
                  27.19       57.32 (30.13)     1:28.43 (31.11)     1:59.50 (31.07)
        2:30.63 (31.13)     3:01.57 (30.94)     3:32.15 (30.58)     4:03.00 (30.85)
        4:33.62 (30.62)     5:03.16 (29.54)                                        
  7 Kolis, Nicole M           SO Cleveland State-LE   5:04.88    5:04.61        
                  27.36       56.83 (29.47)     1:27.17 (30.34)     1:57.80 (30.63)
        2:28.55 (30.75)     2:59.66 (31.11)     3:31.23 (31.57)     4:02.34 (31.11)
        4:34.32 (31.98)     5:04.61 (30.29)                                        
  8 Splain, Emily J           SR Cleveland State-LE   5:04.75    5:04.63        
                  27.18       57.44 (30.26)     1:28.64 (31.20)     2:00.05 (31.41)
        2:30.46 (30.41)     3:01.89 (31.43)     3:32.68 (30.79)     4:03.51 (30.83)
        4:34.24 (30.73)     5:04.63 (30.39)                                        
B - Final
  9 Walsh, Brittany           FR UWM-WI               5:05.17    5:03.56        
                  28.38       58.63 (30.25)     1:29.09 (30.46)     1:59.49 (30.40)
        2:29.98 (30.49)     3:00.68 (30.70)     3:31.13 (30.45)     4:01.82 (30.69)
        4:32.79 (30.97)     5:03.56 (30.77)                                        
 10 Segatto, Flavia           FR Valpo-IN             5:10.75    5:04.79        
                  27.91       58.30 (30.39)     1:29.52 (31.22)     2:00.59 (31.07)
        2:31.47 (30.88)     3:02.28 (30.81)     3:33.22 (30.94)     4:04.16 (30.94)
        4:34.63 (30.47)     5:04.79 (30.16)                                        
 11 Pallija, Amanda J         SO Cleveland State-LE   5:06.45    5:07.20        
                  28.13       58.68 (30.55)     1:29.95 (31.27)     2:01.14 (31.19)
        2:32.26 (31.12)     3:03.50 (31.24)     3:34.45 (30.95)     4:05.72 (31.27)
        4:36.97 (31.25)     5:07.20 (30.23)                                        
 12 Yontz, Anna               FR UWM-WI               5:09.80    5:07.25        
                  28.49       59.35 (30.86)     1:30.27 (30.92)     2:01.53 (31.26)
        2:32.65 (31.12)     3:03.82 (31.17)     3:34.99 (31.17)     4:06.00 (31.01)
        4:37.36 (31.36)     5:07.25 (29.89)                                        
 13 Walker, Kirstin           SR Penguins-LE          5:09.62    5:09.73        
                  27.59       58.25 (30.66)     1:29.64 (31.39)     2:01.13 (31.49)
        2:32.52 (31.39)     3:03.89 (31.37)     3:35.57 (31.68)     4:07.40 (31.83)
        4:39.10 (31.70)     5:09.73 (30.63)                                        
 14 Weidner, Sarah T          FR Wright State-OH      5:12.09    5:10.55        
                  28.72       59.76 (31.04)     1:31.72 (31.96)     2:03.90 (32.18)
        2:35.53 (31.63)     3:06.81 (31.28)     3:38.24 (31.43)     4:09.48 (31.24)
        4:40.67 (31.19)     5:10.55 (29.88)                                        
 15 Johnson, Kesley           SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   5:07.57    5:11.44        
                  27.97       58.76 (30.79)     1:29.81 (31.05)     2:01.05 (31.24)
        2:32.33 (31.28)     3:03.96 (31.63)     3:35.90 (31.94)     4:08.01 (32.11)
        4:40.13 (32.12)     5:11.44 (31.31)                                        
 16 Pardue, Sara              FR UIC-IL               5:11.77    5:15.24        
                  28.16       58.94 (30.78)     1:30.54 (31.60)     2:02.20 (31.66)
        2:34.02 (31.82)     3:05.97 (31.95)     3:38.40 (32.43)     4:10.89 (32.49)
        4:43.47 (32.58)     5:15.24 (31.77)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 4:24.65        2006 Bjorn Schantz, CSU                         
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 4:24.65        2006 Bjorn Schantz, CSU                         
                4:15.68  D1 A
                4:25.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Corley, Daniel B          SR UIC-IL               4:29.29    4:27.42        
                  22.83       48.34 (25.51)     1:14.45 (26.11)     1:41.40 (26.95)
        2:08.71 (27.31)     2:36.15 (27.44)     3:03.85 (27.70)     3:31.61 (27.76)
        3:59.45 (27.84)     4:27.42 (27.97)                                        
  2 Grzebala, Pawel           JR Wright State-OH      4:33.14    4:29.15        
                  24.36       50.60 (26.24)     1:17.29 (26.69)     1:44.65 (27.36)
        2:12.19 (27.54)     2:39.77 (27.58)     3:07.41 (27.64)     3:35.14 (27.73)
        4:02.58 (27.44)     4:29.15 (26.57)                                        
  3 Brady, Mike P             JR UWM-WI               4:35.19    4:32.39        
                  24.32       51.84 (27.52)     1:19.82 (27.98)     1:47.99 (28.17)
        2:16.23 (28.24)     2:44.40 (28.17)     3:12.51 (28.11)     3:40.36 (27.85)
        4:07.17 (26.81)     4:32.39 (25.22)                                        
  4 Van Swol, Zach            SR UIC-IL               4:35.72    4:32.41        
                  23.80       49.88 (26.08)     1:16.84 (26.96)     1:44.55 (27.71)
        2:12.59 (28.04)     2:40.99 (28.40)     3:09.33 (28.34)     3:37.79 (28.46)
        4:05.96 (28.17)     4:32.41 (26.45)                                        
  5 Thoresen, Graham M        JR Cleveland State-LE   4:34.18    4:32.56        
                  24.93       51.82 (26.89)     1:19.22 (27.40)     1:46.87 (27.65)
        2:14.15 (27.28)     2:41.93 (27.78)     3:09.80 (27.87)     3:37.66 (27.86)
        4:05.52 (27.86)     4:32.56 (27.04)                                        
  6 Stelpflug, Kenny          FR UWM-WI               4:38.84    4:33.52        
                  25.14       52.24 (27.10)     1:19.68 (27.44)     1:47.60 (27.92)
        2:15.63 (28.03)     2:43.68 (28.05)     3:11.61 (27.93)     3:39.55 (27.94)
        4:06.98 (27.43)     4:33.52 (26.54)                                        
  7 Querciagrossa, Jon L      FR Cleveland State-LE   4:33.71    4:34.57        
                  24.65       51.63 (26.98)     1:18.90 (27.27)     1:46.76 (27.86)
        2:14.60 (27.84)     2:42.66 (28.06)     3:10.62 (27.96)     3:38.92 (28.30)
        4:07.32 (28.40)     4:34.57 (27.25)                                        
  8 Verink, Brian L           JR UWM-WI               4:37.44    4:38.56        
                  24.50       51.66 (27.16)     1:19.47 (27.81)     1:47.79 (28.32)
        2:16.49 (28.70)     2:45.33 (28.84)     3:13.96 (28.63)     3:42.43 (28.47)
        4:10.83 (28.40)     4:38.56 (27.73)                                        
B - Final
  9 Webster, Alex             SR UIC-IL               4:39.50    4:38.77        
                  25.48       53.27 (27.79)     1:21.62 (28.35)     1:49.91 (28.29)
        2:18.65 (28.74)     2:46.98 (28.33)     3:15.76 (28.78)     3:43.74 (27.98)
        4:11.46 (27.72)     4:38.77 (27.31)                                        
 10 Maxwell, Jeffrey J        SO UWM-WI               4:40.33    4:40.48        
                  25.44       53.33 (27.89)     1:21.63 (28.30)     1:50.24 (28.61)
        2:19.00 (28.76)     2:47.73 (28.73)     3:16.56 (28.83)     3:45.35 (28.79)
        4:13.71 (28.36)     4:40.48 (26.77)                                        
 11 Carnell, Adam D           JR Wright State-OH      4:38.96    4:40.54        
                  25.38       53.09 (27.71)     1:21.42 (28.33)     1:50.10 (28.68)
        2:18.92 (28.82)     2:47.72 (28.80)     3:16.50 (28.78)     3:45.43 (28.93)
        4:13.93 (28.50)     4:40.54 (26.61)                                        
 12 Mordach, John             FR UIC-IL               4:40.95    4:41.11        
                  25.50       53.08 (27.58)     1:21.21 (28.13)     1:50.02 (28.81)
        2:18.91 (28.89)     2:47.87 (28.96)     3:16.71 (28.84)     3:45.57 (28.86)
        4:14.35 (28.78)     4:41.11 (26.76)                                        
 13 Ritz, Pieter K            SR Cleveland State-LE   4:41.27    4:42.08        
                  24.99       52.57 (27.58)     1:20.76 (28.19)     1:49.56 (28.80)
        2:19.13 (29.57)     2:48.17 (29.04)     3:17.37 (29.20)     3:46.39 (29.02)
        4:15.03 (28.64)     4:42.08 (27.05)                                        
 14 Trimpe, Trevor E          SR Valpo-IN             4:42.37    4:42.13        
                  26.13       54.69 (28.56)     1:23.26 (28.57)     1:52.15 (28.89)
        2:20.94 (28.79)     2:49.64 (28.70)     3:17.82 (28.18)     3:45.65 (27.83)
        4:13.98 (28.33)     4:42.13 (28.15)                                        
 15 Heiser, Brian             SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:42.29    4:42.26        
                  25.43       53.52 (28.09)     1:22.16 (28.64)     1:50.98 (28.82)
        2:19.52 (28.54)     2:48.28 (28.76)     3:17.06 (28.78)     3:45.88 (28.82)
        4:14.74 (28.86)     4:42.26 (27.52)                                        
 16 Wolf, Robert J            SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:40.37    4:42.89        
                  25.16       52.89 (27.73)     1:21.20 (28.31)     1:49.57 (28.37)
        2:18.49 (28.92)     2:47.47 (28.98)     3:16.38 (28.91)     3:45.55 (29.17)
        4:14.74 (29.19)     4:42.89 (28.15)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 1:59.84   2/23/2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 1:59.84   2/23/2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                1:56.13  D1 A
                2:01.79  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McClellan, Emily          SO UWM-WI               2:01.39    1:59.84#D1 B   
                  26.57       58.06 (31.49)     1:30.68 (32.62)     1:59.84 (29.16)
  2 Bartholomew, Amber L      SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:02.58    2:01.28 D1 B   
                  25.98       55.06 (29.08)     1:31.12 (36.06)     2:01.28 (30.16)
  3 Olsson, Joanna G          JR Cleveland State-LE   2:04.55    2:04.29        
                  26.79       58.36 (31.57)     1:35.05 (36.69)     2:04.29 (29.24)
  4 Diel, Diana               SO UWM-WI               2:04.15    2:04.90        
                  26.27       57.52 (31.25)     1:36.00 (38.48)     2:04.90 (28.90)
  5 Bodin, Heather K          JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:04.97    2:05.70        
                  27.13       58.99 (31.86)     1:35.40 (36.41)     2:05.70 (30.30)
  6 Burley, Megan L           JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:07.19    2:06.40        
                  27.28       58.95 (31.67)     1:36.59 (37.64)     2:06.40 (29.81)
  7 Millin, Kelsey            FR UIC-IL               2:06.84    2:07.14        
                  27.04       59.17 (32.13)     1:36.15 (36.98)     2:07.14 (30.99)
  8 Weldon, Makenzie L        JR Wright State-OH      2:05.09    2:07.86        
                  26.65       58.76 (32.11)     1:35.90 (37.14)     2:07.86 (31.96)
B - Final
  9 Chapman, Danielle L       SR UWM-WI               2:09.63    2:05.41        
                  27.85       58.79 (30.94)     1:36.51 (37.72)     2:05.41 (28.90)
 10 Kokot, Marta              SR Wright State-OH      2:07.26    2:06.73        
                  26.44       58.11 (31.67)     1:36.73 (38.62)     2:06.73 (30.00)
 11 Hestley, Gretchen V       JR Cleveland State-LE   2:07.78    2:08.23        
                  27.87       59.83 (31.96)     1:38.46 (38.63)     2:08.23 (29.77)
 12 Martin, Clair             SR UIC-IL               2:08.19    2:08.26        
                  28.46       58.88 (30.42)     1:38.39 (39.51)     2:08.26 (29.87)
 13 Splain, Megan C           FR Cleveland State-LE   2:09.84    2:08.56        
                  27.70     1:00.45 (32.75)     1:38.33 (37.88)     2:08.56 (30.23)
 14 Pliner, Erika             SO UWM-WI               2:11.13    2:09.63        
                  28.38       59.06 (30.68)     1:39.14 (40.08)     2:09.63 (30.49)
 15 Woldt, Hilary             SO UWM-WI               2:10.38    2:09.73        
                  27.74       59.73 (31.99)     1:39.46 (39.73)     2:09.73 (30.27)
 16 Burback, Amy M            SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:10.52    2:10.56        
                  27.84     1:02.50 (34.66)     1:39.80 (37.30)     2:10.56 (30.76)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 1:49.09        2010 Jakub Dobies, CSU                          
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 1:49.09        2010 Jakub Dobies, CSU                          
                1:44.05  D1 A
                1:49.25  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Martinez, Luke            SR UIC-IL               1:51.41    1:50.00        
                  23.73       51.19 (27.46)     1:23.48 (32.29)     1:50.00 (26.52)
  2 Keele, Sam J              SR UWM-WI               1:49.52    1:50.74        
                  23.85       53.00 (29.15)     1:24.40 (31.40)     1:50.74 (26.34)
  3 Dvorak, David             JR UWM-WI               1:51.93    1:51.69        
                  23.92       53.12 (29.20)     1:24.60 (31.48)     1:51.69 (27.09)
  4 Sandvold, Caleb J         JR UWM-WI               1:52.31    1:51.82        
                  23.36       52.17 (28.81)     1:25.05 (32.88)     1:51.82 (26.77)
  5 Rahe, Nathan E            SR UWM-WI               1:52.95    1:52.83        
                  24.05       52.06 (28.01)     1:26.37 (34.31)     1:52.83 (26.46)
  6 Errichiello, Vincent M    FR UIC-IL               1:52.46    1:53.40        
                  23.95       52.95 (29.00)     1:27.33 (34.38)     1:53.40 (26.07)
  7 Jacobson, Joshua G        SO UIC-IL               1:52.81    1:54.11        
                  24.72       53.46 (28.74)     1:26.75 (33.29)     1:54.11 (27.36)
  8 Ahlden, Eric              JR Wright State-OH      1:52.78    1:54.42        
                  24.28       51.58 (27.30)     1:26.92 (35.34)     1:54.42 (27.50)
B - Final
  9 Kermack, Justin P         SO Cleveland State-LE   1:53.32    1:50.76        
                  24.18       52.39 (28.21)     1:24.27 (31.88)     1:50.76 (26.49)
 10 Grant, Nathan R           FR Cleveland State-LE   1:53.50    1:51.89        
                  24.24       54.69 (30.45)     1:26.16 (31.47)     1:51.89 (25.73)
 11 Ferro, Brian G            SO Cleveland State-LE   1:55.58    1:52.97        
                  24.03       53.70 (29.67)     1:25.51 (31.81)     1:52.97 (27.46)
 12 Green, Evan P             SR UWM-WI               1:52.96    1:53.40        
                  24.19       53.10 (28.91)     1:26.86 (33.76)     1:53.40 (26.54)
 13 Ikeda, William Y          SR UIC-IL               1:54.18    1:54.03        
                  23.68       54.50 (30.82)     1:26.08 (31.58)     1:54.03 (27.95)
 14 Ostrowski, Sebastian      FR UIC-IL               1:55.08    1:54.31        
                  24.09       53.09 (29.00)     1:27.26 (34.17)     1:54.31 (27.05)
 15 Peffer, Davynn            JR Wright State-OH      1:54.85    1:54.93        
                  24.55       53.78 (29.23)     1:26.16 (32.38)     1:54.93 (28.77)
 16 Ozog, Conor               SO UIC-IL               1:55.76    1:55.73        
                  25.24       56.15 (30.91)     1:28.26 (32.11)     1:55.73 (27.47)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 22.90   2/24/2011 Alyssa S Danielson, Wis.- Green Bay          
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 22.90   2/24/2011 Alyssa S Danielson, Wis.- Green Bay          
                21.93  D1 A
                22.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sommerville, Alice E      JR Cleveland State-LE     23.16      23.12        
  2 Johansson, Alex A         SO Cleveland State-LE     23.34      23.13        
  3 Yontz, Marissa G          FR UIC-IL                 23.64      23.55        
  4 Wolf, Parker L            SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     23.64      23.61        
  5 Wardecke, Sarah N         SR UWM-WI                 23.71      23.63        
  6 Townsend, Sierra          FR UWM-WI                 23.81      23.71        
  7 Yokosh, Becky             SO UWM-WI                 23.70      23.74        
  8 Kopacko, Christine M      SO Cleveland State-LE     23.84      23.84        
B - Final
  9 Cicilson, Nishani         SR Penguins-LE            23.91      23.77        
 10 Gniatczyk, Emily B        JR UIC-IL                 23.85      23.80        
 10 Zilinskaite, Rasa         SR Wright State-OH        23.86      23.80        
 12 Pinkus, Monica            SO UIC-IL                 24.04      23.87        
 13 Harry, Emilee A           JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     23.98      24.01        
 14 Woody, Melissa L          JR Wright State-OH        24.17      24.17        
 15 Iverson, Dana I           FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     24.26      24.21        
 16 Trelka, Taylor            JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     24.37      24.38        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 20.00   2/23/2012 Hermanus Botha, Wright State                 
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 19.98        2006 Blake Booher, UIC                            
                19.35  D1 A
                20.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Botha, Hermanus           SR Wright State-OH        20.00      20.14 D1 B   
  2 Thompson, Berry J         JR Cleveland State-LE     20.67      20.24 D1 B   
  3 Hill, Justin T            JR Cleveland State-LE     20.30      20.38        
  4 Cury, Gabriel             JR UIC-IL                 20.80      20.48        
  5 Welchlin, Nathan F        JR UWM-WI                 20.64      20.51        
  6 Demuth, Bentley           SO UIC-IL                 20.68      20.53        
  6 Lewis, Alex L             SO Cleveland State-LE     20.60      20.53        
  8 Trelka, Kyle D            SR UWM-WI                 20.55      20.72        
B - Final
  9 Niesen, Samuel T          JR UWM-WI                 20.95      20.98        
 10 Schalla, Mike S           JR UWM-WI                 20.84      21.10        
 11 Hackney, Cole C           SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     21.18      21.13        
 11 Loeffelholz, Ben J        FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     21.10      21.13        
 13 Evans, Tyler              JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     21.14      21.22        
 14 Sivak, Brian              JR UIC-IL                 21.33      21.24        
 15 Braun, Kyle E             FR Valpo-IN               21.49      21.45        
 16 Murphy, Casey J           FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     21.34      21.53        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 3:43.25   2/24/2011 Wisconsin, University of, Milw, Wis.- Milwa
                         E Pliner, E McClellan, D Diel, S Wardecke         
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 3:42.88   2/24/2011 Wisconsin, University of, Milw, Wis.- Milwa
                         E Pliner, E McClellan, D Diel, S Wardecke         
                3:32.56  D1 A
                3:43.18  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                              3:42.88    3:41.23%D1 B   
     1) Yokosh, Becky SO                2) McClellan, Emily SO            
     3) Diel, Diana SO                  4) Niespodzany, Heidi L SR        
                  26.97       55.69 (55.69)     1:23.33 (27.64)     1:55.53 (59.84)
        2:21.34 (25.81)     2:51.21 (55.68)     3:14.73 (23.52)     3:41.23 (50.02)
  2 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'            3:54.61    3:44.59        
     1) Martin, Clair SR                2) Pinkus, Monica SO              
     3) Waszak, Melanie SO              4) Yontz, Marissa G FR            
                  27.31       56.48 (56.48)     1:25.69 (29.21)   1:58.97 (1:02.49)
        2:24.37 (25.40)     2:53.98 (55.01)     3:18.18 (24.20)     3:44.59 (50.61)
  3 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                3:44.73    3:44.70        
     1) Johansson, Alex A SO            2) Sommerville, Alice E JR        
     3) Olsson, Joanna G JR             4) Kopacko, Christine M SO        
                  26.79       55.68 (55.68)     1:23.74 (28.06)   1:57.80 (1:02.12)
        2:23.83 (26.03)     2:54.00 (56.20)     3:17.96 (23.96)     3:44.70 (50.70)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'            3:51.22    3:47.25        
     1) Bartholomew, Amber L SR         2) Caruso, Lauren C SR            
     3) Walker, Amanda K FR             4) Wolf, Parker L SO              
                  27.61       57.01 (57.01)     1:26.25 (29.24)   2:00.07 (1:03.06)
        2:25.90 (25.83)     2:55.83 (55.76)     3:13.45 (17.62)     3:47.25 (51.42)
  5 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'               3:59.90    3:48.76        
     1) Dow, Ashley E FR                2) Roberts, Samantha G JR         
     3) Paz, Laura L SO                 4) Cicilson, Nishani SR           
                  27.27       55.76 (55.76)     1:25.27 (29.51)   1:59.77 (1:04.01)
        2:25.82 (26.05)     2:57.39 (57.62)     3:21.51 (24.12)     3:48.76 (51.37)
  6 Wright State University-OH  'A'                   3:58.83    3:49.62        
     1) Woody, Melissa L JR             2) Weldon, Makenzie L JR          
     3) Zilinskaite, Rasa SR            4) Pipkorn, Molley L SR           
                  27.90       57.48 (57.48)     1:27.03 (29.55)   2:03.13 (1:05.65)
        2:28.48 (25.35)     2:58.16 (55.03)     3:22.98 (24.82)     3:49.62 (51.46)
  7 Butler University-IN  'A'                         4:11.48    4:03.29        
     1) Somerville, Hannah M FR         2) Fidanze, Rosalie M SO          
     3) Lambrecht, Lauren C SO          4) Pua, Eshan FR                  
                  28.86   1:00.13 (1:00.13)     1:32.00 (31.87)   2:09.41 (1:09.28)
        2:36.86 (27.45)     3:08.55 (59.14)     3:34.53 (25.98)     4:03.29 (54.74)
  8 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            4:08.14    4:04.33        
     1) Knop, Lauren N FR               2) Jarrett, Natalie E SR          
     3) Segatto, Flavia FR              4) Taubert, Alizabeth R SO        
                  29.47   1:01.32 (1:01.32)     1:32.23 (30.91)   2:07.52 (1:06.20)
        2:36.26 (28.74)   3:08.45 (1:00.93)     3:34.83 (26.38)     4:04.33 (55.88)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 3:14.68   2/24/2011 Illinois, University of, Chica, Illinois-Ch
                         S Yemm, E Dunn, A Schmitt, B Anderson             
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 3:14.68   2/24/2011 Illinois, University of, Chica, Illinois-Ch
                         S Yemm, E Dunn, A Schmitt, B Anderson             
                3:08.22  D1 A
                3:17.63  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                3:24.31    3:18.24        
     1) Shillito, Al J SO               2) Grant, Nathan R FR             
     3) Kermack, Justin P SO            4) Thompson, Berry J JR           
                  24.25       50.28 (50.28)     1:16.23 (25.95)     1:46.21 (55.93)
        2:08.53 (22.32)     2:35.13 (48.92)     2:55.24 (20.11)     3:18.24 (43.11)
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                              3:19.18    3:18.68        
     1) Trelka, Kyle D SR               2) Huemann, Brady N SR            
     3) Boggio, Sky S SR                4) Welchlin, Nathan F JR          
                  24.01       50.11 (50.11)     1:15.64 (25.53)     1:45.38 (55.27)
        2:07.52 (22.14)     2:33.60 (48.22)     2:55.05 (21.45)     3:18.68 (45.08)
  3 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'            3:25.82    3:20.10        
     1) Sivak, Brian JR                 2) Ikeda, William Y SR            
     3) Cury, Gabriel JR                4) Corley, Daniel B SR            
                  24.41       50.63 (50.63)     1:16.29 (25.66)     1:46.86 (56.23)
        2:09.56 (22.70)     2:35.82 (48.96)     2:56.62 (20.80)     3:20.10 (44.28)
  4 Wright State University-OH  'A'                   3:27.25    3:20.96        
     1) Ahlden, Eric JR                 2) Peffer, Davynn JR              
     3) Downing, Chris J JR             4) Botha, Hermanus SR             
                  24.15       50.47 (50.47)     1:16.22 (25.75)     1:47.23 (56.76)
        2:10.25 (23.02)     2:37.52 (50.29)     2:58.02 (20.50)     3:20.96 (43.44)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'            3:28.85    3:22.00        
     1) Hollub, Matt P FR               2) Lesniak, Jonathan J JR         
     3) Evans, Tyler JR                 4) Hackney, Cole C SO             
                  24.63       51.73 (51.73)     1:16.78 (25.05)     1:46.66 (54.93)
        2:09.64 (22.98)     2:36.89 (50.23)     2:57.79 (20.90)     3:22.00 (45.11)
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            3:37.46    3:34.01        
     1) Hunter, Austin J SR             2) Trimpe, Trevor E SR            
     3) Fedde, Kevin C JR               4) Braun, Kyle E FR               
                  26.07       54.57 (54.57)     1:21.92 (27.35)     1:53.71 (59.14)
        2:17.80 (24.09)     2:47.94 (54.23)     3:09.64 (21.70)     3:34.01 (46.07)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        295   2. Cleveland State University          287
  3. Wisconsin, University of, Gree      242   4. University of Illinois- Chicag    205.5
  5. Wright State University           156.5   6. Youngstown State University         145
  7. Valparaiso University Swimming       80   8. Butler University                    72
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        341   2. University of Illinois- Chicag    289.5
  3. Cleveland State University        286.5   4. Wright State University             179
  5. Wisconsin, University of, Gree      127   6. Valparaiso University Swimming       86

W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo 3 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21 Valpo 10
Baseball Ohio Northern 2 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22 Valpo 1
Softball Valpo 3 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 1
Softball Valpo 5 Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22 Western Illinois 4
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. #21/21 Notre Dame
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 2
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 2, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 3
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 3, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 1:00 p.m. Green Bay
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 3, 3:00 p.m. Green Bay
W Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
M Track Horizon League Outdoor Championships Youngstown, Ohio
May 4
Softball Valpo Green Bay, Wis.
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Green Bay
Baseball Oakland Emory G. Bauer Field
May 4, 12:00 p.m. Valpo