Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Licensed to Schroeder YMCA         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/24/2012 09:45 PM
                 Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championship                 
                  February 22-25, 2012 Hosted by UW-Milwaukee                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 4:18.62   2/24/2012 Amber L Bartholomew, Wis.- Green Bay       
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 4:18.62   2/24/2012 Amber L Bartholomew, Wis.- Green Bay       
                4:05.65  D1 A
                4:19.69  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bartholomew, Amber L      SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:27.22    4:18.62#D1 B   
                  27.07       58.30 (31.23)     1:29.55 (31.25)     2:01.69 (32.14)
        2:38.38 (36.69)     3:16.01 (37.63)     3:46.78 (30.77)     4:18.62 (31.84)
  2 Olsson, Joanna G          JR Cleveland State-LE   4:25.65    4:24.79        
                  27.57       58.61 (31.04)     1:32.24 (33.63)     2:05.59 (33.35)
        2:43.36 (37.77)     3:21.81 (38.45)     3:53.22 (31.41)     4:24.79 (31.57)
  3 Burley, Megan L           JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:30.21    4:28.31        
                  28.17     1:00.26 (32.09)     1:33.89 (33.63)     2:07.80 (33.91)
        2:46.80 (39.00)     3:26.76 (39.96)     3:57.75 (30.99)     4:28.31 (30.56)
  4 Killpatrick, Melissa M    JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:30.17    4:29.23        
                  28.11     1:00.64 (32.53)     1:34.93 (34.29)     2:08.43 (33.50)
        2:48.63 (40.20)     3:28.12 (39.49)     3:59.52 (31.40)     4:29.23 (29.71)
  5 Caruso, Lauren C          SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:29.86    4:30.11        
                  28.46     1:00.65 (32.19)     1:37.11 (36.46)     2:13.20 (36.09)
        2:49.87 (36.67)     3:28.04 (38.17)     3:59.82 (31.78)     4:30.11 (30.29)
  6 Beck, Maggi M             JR UWM-WI               4:30.51    4:32.85        
                  27.96     1:00.30 (32.34)     1:34.13 (33.83)     2:08.91 (34.78)
        2:48.54 (39.63)     3:28.82 (40.28)     4:01.17 (32.35)     4:32.85 (31.68)
  7 Splain, Megan C           FR Cleveland State-LE   4:32.18    4:33.04        
                  28.46     1:01.24 (32.78)     1:36.61 (35.37)     2:11.46 (34.85)
        2:50.71 (39.25)     3:30.45 (39.74)     4:02.66 (32.21)     4:33.04 (30.38)
  8 Woldt, Hilary             SO UWM-WI               4:34.56    4:33.59        
                  28.73     1:00.53 (31.80)     1:34.48 (33.95)     2:08.83 (34.35)
        2:49.57 (40.74)     3:30.88 (41.31)     4:02.51 (31.63)     4:33.59 (31.08)
B - Final
  9 Smith, Hayley A           FR Cleveland State-LE   4:38.22    4:35.13        
                  28.23     1:01.06 (32.83)     1:35.50 (34.44)     2:09.40 (33.90)
        2:49.88 (40.48)     3:31.10 (41.22)     4:03.72 (32.62)     4:35.13 (31.41)
 10 Ciampa, Megan M           SO Penguins-LE          4:36.33    4:35.41        
                  29.14     1:02.84 (33.70)     1:36.94 (34.10)     2:10.45 (33.51)
        2:51.82 (41.37)     3:33.99 (42.17)     4:05.04 (31.05)     4:35.41 (30.37)
 11 Roberts, Samantha G       JR Penguins-LE          4:37.24    4:36.36        
                  29.05     1:02.84 (33.79)     1:39.59 (36.75)     2:16.74 (37.15)
        2:53.63 (36.89)     3:31.83 (38.20)     4:05.24 (33.41)     4:36.36 (31.12)
 12 Pak, GiSun                FR UIC-IL               4:40.65    4:36.39        
                  29.52     1:03.58 (34.06)     1:39.96 (36.38)     2:15.11 (35.15)
        2:53.43 (38.32)     3:32.04 (38.61)     4:05.19 (33.15)     4:36.39 (31.20)
 13 Jones, Hannah             SR Wright State-OH      4:36.49    4:38.24        
                  28.62     1:01.12 (32.50)     1:38.73 (37.61)     2:16.94 (38.21)
        2:55.06 (38.12)     3:34.14 (39.08)     4:06.53 (32.39)     4:38.24 (31.71)
 14 Lewis, Chloe              SO UWM-WI               4:41.68    4:40.39        
                  29.29     1:02.96 (33.67)     1:39.38 (36.42)     2:14.91 (35.53)
        2:55.68 (40.77)     3:38.19 (42.51)     4:10.27 (32.08)     4:40.39 (30.12)
 14 Morris, Hannah E          SO Cleveland State-LE   4:41.47    4:40.39        
                  28.28     1:00.64 (32.36)     1:36.33 (35.69)     2:12.35 (36.02)
        2:52.79 (40.44)     3:34.04 (41.25)     4:07.91 (33.87)     4:40.39 (32.48)
 16 Penkala, Alisa            SO UIC-IL               4:48.42    4:49.13        
                  30.01     1:05.75 (35.74)     1:44.24 (38.49)     2:22.10 (37.86)
        3:01.30 (39.20)     3:40.72 (39.42)     4:15.38 (34.66)     4:49.13 (33.75)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 3:52.07        2009 Nathan Demchuk, WSU                        
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 3:52.07        2009 Nathan Demchuk, WSU                        
                3:43.68  D1 A
                3:54.86  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kermack, Justin P         SO Cleveland State-LE   3:56.37    3:54.53 D1 B   
                  24.62       52.33 (27.71)     1:22.10 (29.77)     1:52.52 (30.42)
        2:25.07 (32.55)     2:59.39 (34.32)     3:27.12 (27.73)     3:54.53 (27.41)
  2 Martinez, Luke            SR UIC-IL               3:58.91    3:56.10        
                  24.00       51.98 (27.98)     1:20.96 (28.98)     1:50.54 (29.58)
        2:24.55 (34.01)     3:00.12 (35.57)     3:27.82 (27.70)     3:56.10 (28.28)
  3 Keele, Sam J              SR UWM-WI               4:01.92    3:58.84        
                  24.75       53.09 (28.34)     1:24.52 (31.43)     1:55.72 (31.20)
        2:28.90 (33.18)     3:02.11 (33.21)     3:31.16 (29.05)     3:58.84 (27.68)
  4 Rahe, Nathan E            SR UWM-WI               4:02.78    4:01.74        
                  24.59       52.80 (28.21)     1:24.34 (31.54)     1:55.60 (31.26)
        2:30.75 (35.15)     3:06.12 (35.37)     3:34.19 (28.07)     4:01.74 (27.55)
  5 Querciagrossa, Jon L      FR Cleveland State-LE   4:02.35    4:01.83        
                  25.35       54.26 (28.91)     1:24.69 (30.43)     1:55.32 (30.63)
        2:30.55 (35.23)     3:06.03 (35.48)     3:34.93 (28.90)     4:01.83 (26.90)
  6 Aukerman, Kile A          FR Wright State-OH      4:04.44    4:04.03        
                  24.81       53.49 (28.68)     1:24.26 (30.77)     1:54.73 (30.47)
        2:30.94 (36.21)     3:07.22 (36.28)     3:36.32 (29.10)     4:04.03 (27.71)
  7 Huemann, Brady N          SR UWM-WI               4:03.76    4:04.78        
                  25.34       54.76 (29.42)     1:27.45 (32.69)     1:59.36 (31.91)
        2:32.46 (33.10)     3:06.84 (34.38)     3:36.63 (29.79)     4:04.78 (28.15)
  8 Heiser, Brian             SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:06.11    4:05.42        
                  25.70       55.13 (29.43)     1:25.38 (30.25)     1:55.15 (29.77)
        2:31.59 (36.44)     3:09.43 (37.84)     3:38.12 (28.69)     4:05.42 (27.30)
B - Final
  9 Blankenship, Ryan         SO Cleveland State-LE   4:07.03    4:05.04        
                  25.43       55.51 (30.08)     1:27.50 (31.99)     1:58.95 (31.45)
        2:33.82 (34.87)     3:09.49 (35.67)     3:37.84 (28.35)     4:05.04 (27.20)
 10 Andrew, Connor M          SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:11.60    4:05.15        
                  25.55       54.32 (28.77)     1:26.13 (31.81)     1:56.97 (30.84)
        2:32.60 (35.63)     3:09.54 (36.94)     3:37.81 (28.27)     4:05.15 (27.34)
 11 Cohara, Alex J            JR Cleveland State-LE   4:07.28    4:05.31        
                  25.29       54.02 (28.73)     1:26.00 (31.98)     1:57.74 (31.74)
        2:33.26 (35.52)     3:09.35 (36.09)     3:38.21 (28.86)     4:05.31 (27.10)
 12 Mordach, John             FR UIC-IL               4:07.17    4:06.07        
                  25.86       55.74 (29.88)     1:27.36 (31.62)     1:59.04 (31.68)
        2:33.81 (34.77)     3:10.48 (36.67)     3:38.87 (28.39)     4:06.07 (27.20)
 13 Radalia, Ethan R          SR Wright State-OH      4:08.85    4:11.01        
                  26.89       57.34 (30.45)     1:30.16 (32.82)     2:02.43 (32.27)
        2:37.27 (34.84)     3:11.91 (34.64)     3:41.47 (29.56)     4:11.01 (29.54)
 14 Schackle, Jay             FR UIC-IL               4:13.52    4:13.13        
                  25.10       54.19 (29.09)     1:27.18 (32.99)     2:00.09 (32.91)
        2:36.80 (36.71)     3:13.99 (37.19)     3:44.03 (30.04)     4:13.13 (29.10)
 15 Mell, Steve               SR UIC-IL               4:13.04    4:17.95        
                  25.69       54.94 (29.25)     1:28.97 (34.03)     2:01.18 (32.21)
        2:39.17 (37.99)     3:17.18 (38.01)     3:48.22 (31.04)     4:17.95 (29.73)
 16 Jacobson, Joshua G        SO UIC-IL               4:07.22    4:29.08        
                  26.77       57.89 (31.12)     1:33.05 (35.16)     2:06.89 (33.84)
        2:45.41 (38.52)     3:24.96 (39.55)     3:57.86 (32.90)     4:29.08 (31.22)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 54.77   2/24/2012 Alex A Johansson, Cleveland State            
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 54.77   2/24/2012 Alex A Johansson, Cleveland State            
                52.02  D1 A
                54.62  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johansson, Alex A         SO Cleveland State-LE     55.10      54.77#       
                  25.46       54.77 (29.31)                                        
  2 Sommerville, Alice E      JR Cleveland State-LE     55.31      54.78        
                  25.61       54.78 (29.17)                                        
  3 Zilinskaite, Rasa         SR Wright State-OH        55.99      55.43        
                  25.89       55.43 (29.54)                                        
  4 Diel, Diana               SO UWM-WI                 55.99      55.69        
                  25.88       55.69 (29.81)                                        
  5 Millin, Kelsey            FR UIC-IL                 56.39      56.29        
                  26.69       56.29 (29.60)                                        
  6 Kokot, Marta              SR Wright State-OH        56.86      56.80        
                  26.42       56.80 (30.38)                                        
  7 Splain, Emily J           SR Cleveland State-LE     56.61      57.26        
                  26.27       57.26 (30.99)                                        
  8 Gill, Nicole M            SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     57.44      57.82        
                  26.60       57.82 (31.22)                                        
B - Final
  9 Townsend, Sierra          FR UWM-WI                 57.78      57.04        
                  26.14       57.04 (30.90)                                        
 10 Prutton, Diandra          JR UWM-WI                 58.95      57.68        
                  26.81       57.68 (30.87)                                        
 11 Paz, Laura L              SO Penguins-LE            57.96      58.02        
                  27.26       58.02 (30.76)                                        
 12 Morris, Hannah E          SO Cleveland State-LE     58.63      58.57        
                  27.72       58.57 (30.85)                                        
 13 Harper, Sarah             SR UIC-IL                 59.10      58.79        
                  27.62       58.79 (31.17)                                        
 14 Lambrecht, Lauren C       SO Butler-IN              59.55      59.85        
                  28.19       59.85 (31.66)                                        
 15 Hayhow, Kristen L         FR Wright State-OH        58.60    1:00.59        
                  27.46     1:00.59 (33.13)                                        
 16 Dow, Ashley E             FR Penguins-LE            59.37    1:00.92        
                  28.03     1:00.92 (32.89)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 47.65        2010 Steve Yemm, UIC                              
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 47.65        2010 Steve Yemm, UIC                              
                46.04  D1 A
                48.34  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Diel, Jordan T            SR UWM-WI                 48.69      48.38        
                  22.38       48.38 (26.00)                                        
  2 Lewis, Alex L             SO Cleveland State-LE     48.28      48.80        
                  22.04       48.80 (26.76)                                        
  3 Thompson, Berry J         JR Cleveland State-LE     49.85      48.91        
                  22.42       48.91 (26.49)                                        
  4 Boggio, Sky S             SR UWM-WI                 49.43      49.42        
                  22.96       49.42 (26.46)                                        
  5 Cury, Gabriel             JR UIC-IL                 50.49      49.86        
                  23.21       49.86 (26.65)                                        
  6 Green, Evan P             SR UWM-WI                 49.98      49.98        
                  23.47       49.98 (26.51)                                        
  7 Rahe, Nathan E            SR UWM-WI                 50.09      50.65        
                  23.75       50.65 (26.90)                                        
  8 Errichiello, Vincent M    FR UIC-IL                 50.66      51.16        
                  23.39       51.16 (27.77)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hackney, Cole C           SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     51.33      50.27        
                  23.38       50.27 (26.89)                                        
 10 Downing, Chris J          JR Wright State-OH        50.71      50.62        
                  23.71       50.62 (26.91)                                        
 11 Miner, Robert F           SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     50.96      50.70        
                  23.46       50.70 (27.24)                                        
 12 Evans, Tyler              JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     50.87      50.85        
                  23.55       50.85 (27.30)                                        
 13 Lombardozzi, Travis J     SR Cleveland State-LE     51.28      51.48        
                  24.22       51.48 (27.26)                                        
 14 Meuris, Cody              FR UIC-IL                 51.75      51.62        
                  23.68       51.62 (27.94)                                        
 15 Bielak, Brad D            JR Cleveland State-LE     51.84      51.73        
                  24.14       51.73 (27.59)                                        
 16 Northup, Zach P           FR Wright State-OH        51.78      52.48        
                  24.27       52.48 (28.21)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 1:48.05   2/25/2011 Carys D Behn, Cleveland St                 
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 1:48.05   2/25/2011 Carys D Behn, Cleveland St                 
                1:44.02  D1 A
                1:48.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Niespodzany, Heidi L      SR UWM-WI               1:50.10    1:49.16        
                  25.51       53.31 (27.80)     1:21.21 (27.90)     1:49.16 (27.95)
  2 Behn, Carys D             SR Cleveland State-LE   1:51.19    1:49.67        
                  25.53       53.05 (27.52)     1:21.05 (28.00)     1:49.67 (28.62)
  3 Walker, Amanda K          FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:51.26    1:50.53        
                  26.03       53.92 (27.89)     1:22.32 (28.40)     1:50.53 (28.21)
  4 Gniatczyk, Emily B        JR UIC-IL               1:52.07    1:51.42        
                  25.68       53.50 (27.82)     1:22.27 (28.77)     1:51.42 (29.15)
  5 Pipkorn, Molley L         SR Wright State-OH      1:52.40    1:51.81        
                  26.13       54.20 (28.07)     1:22.95 (28.75)     1:51.81 (28.86)
  6 Yontz, Marissa G          FR UIC-IL               1:52.64    1:52.24        
                  26.08       54.44 (28.36)     1:23.20 (28.76)     1:52.24 (29.04)
  7 Yontz, Anna               FR UWM-WI               1:53.83    1:52.97        
                  26.17       55.05 (28.88)     1:24.24 (29.19)     1:52.97 (28.73)
  8 Bodin, Heather K          JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:53.27    1:53.01        
                  26.12       54.30 (28.18)     1:23.49 (29.19)     1:53.01 (29.52)
B - Final
  9 Kopacko, Christine M      SO Cleveland State-LE   1:53.90    1:52.84        
                  25.92       54.53 (28.61)     1:24.05 (29.52)     1:52.84 (28.79)
 10 Wolf, Parker L            SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:55.88    1:53.00        
                  26.77       55.79 (29.02)     1:25.36 (29.57)     1:53.00 (27.64)
 11 Schmidt, Sophia           SO UWM-WI               1:53.98    1:53.22        
                  26.04       54.49 (28.45)     1:23.48 (28.99)     1:53.22 (29.74)
 12 Walker, Kirstin           SR Penguins-LE          1:54.01    1:53.44        
                  25.70       54.61 (28.91)     1:24.22 (29.61)     1:53.44 (29.22)
 13 Pallija, Amanda J         SO Cleveland State-LE   1:55.00    1:54.23        
                  26.64       55.14 (28.50)     1:24.54 (29.40)     1:54.23 (29.69)
 14 Hestley, Gretchen V       JR Cleveland State-LE   1:54.69    1:54.42        
                  26.31       55.51 (29.20)     1:24.91 (29.40)     1:54.42 (29.51)
 15 Puls, Jamie L             JR Cleveland State-LE   1:56.97    1:55.77        
                  26.38       55.77 (29.39)     1:25.95 (30.18)     1:55.77 (29.82)
 16 Grubbs, Audy L            SR Penguins-LE          1:56.44    1:56.47        
                  26.91       56.23 (29.32)     1:26.35 (30.12)     1:56.47 (30.12)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 1:36.50   2/25/2011 Brian M Anderson, Illinois-Chicago         
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 1:36.50   2/25/2011 Brian M Anderson, Illinois-Chicago         
                1:33.61  D1 A
                1:38.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Botha, Hermanus           SR Wright State-OH      1:37.77    1:36.66 D1 B   
                  22.44       47.04 (24.60)     1:11.86 (24.82)     1:36.66 (24.80)
  2 Corley, Daniel B          SR UIC-IL               1:38.31    1:37.63 D1 B   
                  22.26       46.86 (24.60)     1:11.95 (25.09)     1:37.63 (25.68)
  3 Welchlin, Nathan F        JR UWM-WI               1:39.13    1:39.06        
                  22.85       47.81 (24.96)     1:13.28 (25.47)     1:39.06 (25.78)
  4 Brady, Mike P             JR UWM-WI               1:39.08    1:39.83        
                  23.36       48.54 (25.18)     1:14.29 (25.75)     1:39.83 (25.54)
  5 Demuth, Bentley           SO UIC-IL               1:41.25    1:40.39        
                  23.54       48.75 (25.21)     1:14.29 (25.54)     1:40.39 (26.10)
  6 Carnell, Adam D           JR Wright State-OH      1:40.52    1:40.75        
                  23.88       49.58 (25.70)     1:15.75 (26.17)     1:40.75 (25.00)
  7 Sandvold, Caleb J         JR UWM-WI               1:41.49    1:40.83        
                  23.05       48.50 (25.45)     1:14.57 (26.07)     1:40.83 (26.26)
  8 Schalla, Mike S           JR UWM-WI               1:40.71    1:40.85        
                  22.91       48.34 (25.43)     1:14.22 (25.88)     1:40.85 (26.63)
B - Final
  9 Shillito, Al J            SO Cleveland State-LE   1:43.55    1:42.17        
                  23.17       49.09 (25.92)     1:15.85 (26.76)     1:42.17 (26.32)
 10 Loeffelholz, Ben J        FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:44.78    1:43.29        
                  23.62       49.59 (25.97)     1:15.90 (26.31)     1:43.29 (27.39)
 11 Judkins, Braxten L        FR Wright State-OH      1:45.45    1:44.60        
                  23.43       49.36 (25.93)     1:16.71 (27.35)     1:44.60 (27.89)
 12 Murphy, Casey J           FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:46.16    1:45.43        
                  22.97       48.69 (25.72)     1:16.12 (27.43)     1:45.43 (29.31)
 13 Braun, Kyle E             FR Valpo-IN             1:47.36    1:48.50        
                  24.69       51.92 (27.23)     1:19.45 (27.53)     1:48.50 (29.05)
 14 Aguilar, Fernando J       FR Valpo-IN             1:50.09    1:48.71        
                  24.93       52.45 (27.52)     1:20.41 (27.96)     1:48.71 (28.30)
 15 Procuniar, Michael A      FR Wright State-OH      1:49.41    1:49.69        
                  24.54       51.93 (27.39)     1:21.20 (29.27)     1:49.69 (28.49)
 16 Patrick, Thomas K         SR Valpo-IN             1:51.27    1:50.93        
                  25.11       52.84 (27.73)     1:21.47 (28.63)     1:50.93 (29.46)
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 59.25   2/24/2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                         
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 59.25   2/24/2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                         
                59.65  D1 A
              1:02.98  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McClellan, Emily          SO UWM-WI               1:01.27      59.25#D1 A   
                  27.87       59.25 (31.38)                                        
  2 Pinkus, Monica            SO UIC-IL               1:02.94    1:02.61 D1 B   
                  29.66     1:02.61 (32.95)                                        
  3 Sommerville, Alice E      JR Cleveland State-LE   1:02.67    1:02.62 D1 B   
                  29.33     1:02.62 (33.29)                                        
  4 Wardecke, Sarah N         SR UWM-WI               1:04.03    1:03.30        
                  29.47     1:03.30 (33.83)                                        
  5 Walsh, Sarah              SR UIC-IL               1:04.54    1:04.17        
                  30.45     1:04.17 (33.72)                                        
  6 Verhulst, Lindsey         SO UWM-WI               1:04.66    1:04.24        
                  30.28     1:04.24 (33.96)                                        
  7 Roberts, Samantha G       JR Penguins-LE          1:04.92    1:04.71        
                  30.55     1:04.71 (34.16)                                        
  8 Longlade, Andrea          FR UIC-IL               1:04.00    1:04.82        
                  30.24     1:04.82 (34.58)                                        
B - Final
  9 Weldon, Makenzie L        JR Wright State-OH      1:05.88    1:05.09        
                  30.23     1:05.09 (34.86)                                        
 10 Caruso, Lauren C          SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:05.51    1:05.28        
                  30.64     1:05.28 (34.64)                                        
 11 Wolfe, Carissa C          FR Wright State-OH      1:04.94    1:05.90        
                  30.86     1:05.90 (35.04)                                        
 12 Pallija, Allison G        JR Cleveland State-LE   1:05.98    1:06.16        
                  30.59     1:06.16 (35.57)                                        
 13 Burback, Amy M            SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:06.58    1:06.27        
                  31.35     1:06.27 (34.92)                                        
 14 Merryfield, Taylor M      SR Wright State-OH      1:06.98    1:06.46        
                  30.48     1:06.46 (35.98)                                        
 15 Crain, Taylor M           FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:06.68    1:07.52        
                  31.91     1:07.52 (35.61)                                        
 16 Jones, Hannah             SR Wright State-OH      1:07.01    1:08.08        
                  31.80     1:08.08 (36.28)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 52.94        2009 Jakub Dobies, CSU                            
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 52.94        2009 Jakub Dobies, CSU                            
                52.87  D1 A
                55.51  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lesniak, Jonathan J       JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     55.97      55.54        
                  25.85       55.54 (29.69)                                        
  2 Huemann, Brady N          SR UWM-WI                 56.55      55.78        
                  25.78       55.78 (30.00)                                        
  3 Korslin, Ryan J           FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     55.89      55.80        
                  25.66       55.80 (30.14)                                        
  4 Grant, Nathan R           FR Cleveland State-LE     56.38      56.54        
                  26.22       56.54 (30.32)                                        
  5 Ozog, Conor               SO UIC-IL                 56.95      56.63        
                  26.63       56.63 (30.00)                                        
  6 Ferro, Brian G            SO Cleveland State-LE     56.98      56.73        
                  26.68       56.73 (30.05)                                        
  7 Dvorak, David             JR UWM-WI                 56.66      56.90        
                  26.76       56.90 (30.14)                                        
  8 Peffer, Davynn            JR Wright State-OH        57.19      57.72        
                  26.36       57.72 (31.36)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ikeda, William Y          SR UIC-IL                 57.39      57.26        
                  26.68       57.26 (30.58)                                        
 10 Blankenship, Ryan         SO Cleveland State-LE     58.52      57.77        
                  27.07       57.77 (30.70)                                        
 11 Diel, Jordan T            SR UWM-WI                 57.40      57.86        
                  27.23       57.86 (30.63)                                        
 12 Kheirandish, Pedrom       SO Cleveland State-LE     58.41      58.60        
                  27.19       58.60 (31.41)                                        
 13 Lindstrom, Andrew         JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     58.96      58.69        
                  27.38       58.69 (31.31)                                        
 14 Holbrook, Luke            FR UIC-IL                 58.25      58.72        
                  27.25       58.72 (31.47)                                        
 15 Ladd, Taylor R            SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     59.41      59.04        
                  27.91       59.04 (31.13)                                        
 16 Muhlenkamp, Eric T        FR Wright State-OH        58.66      59.28        
                  27.82       59.28 (31.46)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 54.83   2/24/2012 Ashley E Dow, Penguins                       
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 54.83   2/24/2012 Ashley E Dow, Penguins                       
                52.55  D1 A
                55.17  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dow, Ashley E             FR Penguins-LE            55.84      54.83#D1 B   
                  26.76       54.83 (28.07)                                        
  2 Yokosh, Becky             SO UWM-WI                 55.35      55.36        
                  26.80       55.36 (28.56)                                        
  3 Johansson, Alex A         SO Cleveland State-LE     56.03      55.70        
                  27.16       55.70 (28.54)                                        
  4 Harry, Emilee A           JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     56.63      56.73        
                  27.65       56.73 (29.08)                                        
  5 Martin, Clair             SR UIC-IL                 57.10      56.78        
                  27.59       56.78 (29.19)                                        
  6 Iverson, Dana I           FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     56.84      57.12        
                  27.65       57.12 (29.47)                                        
  7 Prutton, Diandra          JR UWM-WI                 56.89      57.25        
                  27.33       57.25 (29.92)                                        
  8 Smith, Hayley A           FR Cleveland State-LE     57.23      57.60        
                  28.11       57.60 (29.49)                                        
B - Final
  9 Jacobsen, Anne            FR UIC-IL                 57.36      57.09        
                  27.80       57.09 (29.29)                                        
 10 Pliner, Erika             SO UWM-WI                 57.66      57.18        
                  27.92       57.18 (29.26)                                        
 11 Woody, Melissa L          JR Wright State-OH        57.85      57.32        
                  27.60       57.32 (29.72)                                        
 12 Chapman, Danielle L       SR UWM-WI                 57.74      57.86        
                  28.57       57.86 (29.29)                                        
 13 Schleebs, Hannika         SR UIC-IL                 58.52      58.44        
                  28.74       58.44 (29.70)                                        
 14 Farrar, Alex              SR UIC-IL                 58.64      58.79        
                  28.14       58.79 (30.65)                                        
 15 Johnson, Kesley           SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     58.73      59.28        
                  28.68       59.28 (30.60)                                        
 16 Hayhow, Kristen L         FR Wright State-OH        58.23      59.99        
                  28.41       59.99 (31.58)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 48.03        1999 Justin Thornton, WSU                         
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 48.03        1999 Justin Thornton, UIC                         
                46.28  D1 A
                48.59  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ahlden, Eric              JR Wright State-OH        50.10      49.91        
                  24.09       49.91 (25.82)                                        
  2 Niesen, Samuel T          JR UWM-WI                 50.24      50.15        
                  24.56       50.15 (25.59)                                        
  3 Shillito, Al J            SO Cleveland State-LE     50.99      50.25        
                  24.40       50.25 (25.85)                                        
  4 Trelka, Kyle D            SR UWM-WI                 50.30      50.30        
                  24.16       50.30 (26.14)                                        
  5 Sivak, Brian              JR UIC-IL                 50.91      50.73        
                  24.40       50.73 (26.33)                                        
  6 Ostrowski, Sebastian      FR UIC-IL                 51.15      51.07        
                  24.81       51.07 (26.26)                                        
  7 Hill, Evan C              FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     51.67      51.25        
                  24.88       51.25 (26.37)                                        
  8 Jenkyns, Christopher R    SO UWM-WI                 51.56      51.65        
                  25.11       51.65 (26.54)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hill, Justin T            JR Cleveland State-LE     51.97      51.63        
                  24.82       51.63 (26.81)                                        
 10 Hollub, Matt P            FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     52.58      52.08        
                  24.99       52.08 (27.09)                                        
 11 Glover, Geof T            FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     52.83      52.31        
                  25.56       52.31 (26.75)                                        
 12 Boggio, Sky S             SR UWM-WI                 52.15      52.38        
                  25.63       52.38 (26.75)                                        
 13 Ventosa, Tony             SO Wright State-OH        52.38      52.88        
                  25.45       52.88 (27.43)                                        
 14 Hanner, Colin J           SR Cleveland State-LE     53.12      53.08        
                  25.50       53.08 (27.58)                                        
 15 Hallam, Alex K            SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     53.43      53.73        
                  25.95       53.73 (27.78)                                        
 16 King, Matt S              FR Valpo-IN               54.22      54.72        
                  26.16       54.72 (28.56)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 409.90        2006 Thatcher Carr, CSU                          
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 409.90        2006 Thatcher Carr, CSU                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pogue, Daniel             SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    317.00     379.15        
  2 Lord, Woody               SO UIC-IL                288.00     340.65        
  3 Spaeth, Mitchell          JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    297.00     328.65        
  4 Greco, Mike               JR UIC-IL                290.35     303.70        
  5 Anderson, Lee             FR UWM-WI                261.30     303.45        
  6 Heger, K.J.               FR UWM-WI                317.20     298.60        
  7 Howard, Connor            FR UIC-IL                264.20     288.85        
  8 LaFleur, Andy             FR UWM-WI                261.15     273.05        
B - Final
  9 Gonzalez, Josh            SR Cleveland State-LE    241.95     288.55        
 10 DiMasso, Matt D           SR Cleveland State-LE    231.55     263.10        
 11 Bothun, Steven            SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI    255.90     229.05        
 12 Tyrrell, Sean             FR Cleveland State-LE    165.60     221.25        
 
Event 29  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 7:26.29   2/24/2012 Cleveland State University, Cleveland State
                         J Olsson, E Splain, C Behn, C Kopacko             
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 7:26.29   2/24/2012 Cleveland State University, Cleveland State
                         J Olsson, E Splain, C Behn, C Kopacko             
                7:02.07  D1 A
                7:23.17  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                7:37.30    7:26.29#       
     1) Olsson, Joanna G JR             2) Splain, Emily J SR             
     3) Behn, Carys D SR                4) Kopacko, Christine M SO        
                  25.67       53.79 (53.79)   1:22.50 (1:22.50)   1:51.92 (1:51.92)
        2:16.92 (25.00)     2:44.89 (52.97)   3:14.55 (1:22.63)   3:44.82 (1:52.90)
        4:09.50 (24.68)     4:36.94 (52.12)   5:05.37 (1:20.55)   5:34.29 (1:49.47)
        5:59.92 (25.63)     6:27.81 (53.52)   6:57.21 (1:22.92)   7:26.29 (1:52.00)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'            7:35.05    7:27.18        
     1) Walker, Amanda K FR             2) Rottier, Kendra R SO           
     3) Bodin, Heather K JR             4) Wolf, Parker L SO              
                  25.78       53.76 (53.76)   1:22.53 (1:22.53)   1:51.46 (1:51.46)
        2:16.41 (24.95)     2:44.12 (52.66)   3:13.68 (1:22.22)   3:43.43 (1:51.97)
        4:08.39 (24.96)     4:36.34 (52.91)   5:05.88 (1:22.45)   5:36.09 (1:52.66)
        6:01.32 (25.23)     6:29.85 (53.76)   6:59.11 (1:23.02)   7:27.18 (1:51.09)
  3 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'            7:49.21    7:30.79        
     1) Gniatczyk, Emily B JR           2) Yontz, Marissa G FR            
     3) Millin, Kelsey FR               4) Waszak, Melanie SO             
                  25.67       53.50 (53.50)   1:22.87 (1:22.87)   1:52.70 (1:52.70)
        2:18.33 (25.63)     2:47.19 (54.49)   3:16.75 (1:24.05)   3:45.98 (1:53.28)
        4:12.60 (26.62)     4:41.88 (55.90)   5:11.18 (1:25.20)   5:40.56 (1:54.58)
        6:05.90 (25.34)     6:33.82 (53.26)   7:02.10 (1:21.54)   7:30.79 (1:50.23)
  4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                              7:37.44    7:33.29        
     1) Diel, Diana SO                  2) Yontz, Anna FR                 
     3) Van Dewettering, Karmyn I JR    4) Niespodzany, Heidi L SR        
                  25.62       53.58 (53.58)   1:22.54 (1:22.54)   1:51.78 (1:51.78)
        2:17.64 (25.86)     2:46.75 (54.97)   3:16.97 (1:25.19)   3:47.07 (1:55.29)
        4:12.98 (25.91)     4:41.99 (54.92)   5:12.10 (1:25.03)   5:42.36 (1:55.29)
        6:07.30 (24.94)     6:35.46 (53.10)   7:04.27 (1:21.91)   7:33.29 (1:50.93)
  5 Wright State University-OH  'A'                   7:48.91    7:35.81        
     1) Pipkorn, Molley L SR            2) Mullen, Kortney R FR           
     3) Weldon, Makenzie L JR           4) Kokot, Marta SR                
                  26.17       54.47 (54.47)   1:23.66 (1:23.66)   1:53.10 (1:53.10)
        2:18.41 (25.31)     2:46.81 (53.71)   3:16.54 (1:23.44)   3:45.96 (1:52.86)
        4:11.11 (25.15)     4:40.08 (54.12)   5:10.72 (1:24.76)   5:42.09 (1:56.13)
        6:07.25 (25.16)     6:35.54 (53.45)   7:05.29 (1:23.20)   7:35.81 (1:53.72)
  6 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'               8:00.14    7:46.10        
     1) Walker, Kirstin SR              2) Grubbs, Audy L SR              
     3) Ciampa, Megan M SO              4) Paz, Laura L SO                
                  26.12       54.91 (54.91)   1:24.99 (1:24.99)   1:54.83 (1:54.83)
        2:21.03 (26.20)     2:50.35 (55.52)   3:20.73 (1:25.90)   3:50.99 (1:56.16)
        4:17.18 (26.19)     4:46.33 (55.34)   5:16.92 (1:25.93)   5:47.66 (1:56.67)
        6:04.37 (16.71)     6:43.97 (56.31)   7:15.25 (1:27.59)   7:46.10 (1:58.44)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            8:03.54    7:59.40        
     1) Segatto, Flavia FR              2) Taubert, Alizabeth R SO        
     3) Jarrett, Natalie E SR           4) Bretl, Andrea E SO             
                  26.87       55.85 (55.85)   1:25.75 (1:25.75)   1:55.61 (1:55.61)
        2:22.74 (27.13)     2:53.43 (57.82)   3:25.30 (1:29.69)   3:57.94 (2:02.33)
        4:24.34 (26.40)     4:54.49 (56.55)   5:25.88 (1:27.94)   5:58.78 (2:00.84)
        6:25.42 (26.64)     6:55.36 (56.58)   7:27.20 (1:28.42)   7:59.40 (2:00.62)
  8 Butler University-IN  'A'                         8:18.01    8:06.40        
     1) Weichelt, Caitie FR             2) Scotti, Lauren E FR            
     3) Brannen, Kathleen M SO          4) Pua, Eshan FR                  
                  27.41       57.09 (57.09)   1:27.38 (1:27.38)   1:57.83 (1:57.83)
        2:24.50 (26.67)     2:56.04 (58.21)   3:28.56 (1:30.73)   4:01.89 (2:04.06)
        4:29.11 (27.22)     5:00.43 (58.54)   5:33.34 (1:31.45)   6:05.80 (2:03.91)
        6:32.39 (26.59)     7:02.54 (56.74)   7:33.49 (1:27.69)   8:06.40 (2:00.60)
 
Event 30  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CHAMPIONSHIP: # 6:34.51   2/24/2012 Wright State University, Wright State      
                         P Grzebala, A Carnell, E Ahlden, H Botha          
 LEAGUE RCRD: % 6:34.51   2/24/2012 Wright State University, Wright State      
                         P Grzebala, A Carnell, E Ahlden, H Botha          
                6:20.76  D1 A
                6:42.42  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright State University-OH  'A'                   7:08.79    6:34.51#D1 B   
     1) Grzebala, Pawel JR              2) Carnell, Adam D JR             
     3) Ahlden, Eric JR                 4) Botha, Hermanus SR             
                  23.18       48.06 (48.06)   1:13.56 (1:13.56)   1:38.83 (1:38.83)
        2:01.60 (22.77)     2:26.91 (48.08)   2:52.97 (1:14.14)   3:18.14 (1:39.31)
        3:41.20 (23.06)     4:06.57 (48.43)   4:32.24 (1:14.10)   4:58.34 (1:40.20)
        5:20.15 (21.81)     5:44.79 (46.45)   6:09.57 (1:11.23)   6:34.51 (1:36.17)
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                              6:53.89    6:37.95 D1 B   
     1) Stelpflug, Kenny FR             2) Niesen, Samuel T JR            
     3) Welchlin, Nathan F JR           4) Brady, Mike P JR               
                  23.64       48.86 (48.86)   1:14.79 (1:14.79)   1:41.23 (1:41.23)
        2:03.57 (22.34)     2:29.17 (47.94)   2:55.09 (1:13.86)   3:20.89 (1:39.66)
        3:43.31 (22.42)     4:07.97 (47.08)   4:33.82 (1:12.93)   5:00.11 (1:39.22)
        5:22.09 (21.98)     5:47.09 (46.98)   6:12.56 (1:12.45)   6:37.95 (1:37.84)
  3 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'            6:56.75    6:38.65 D1 B   
     1) Martinez, Luke SR               2) Corley, Daniel B SR            
     3) Demuth, Bentley SO              4) Van Swol, Zach SR              
                  22.99       48.46 (48.46)   1:14.97 (1:14.97)   1:42.39 (1:42.39)
        2:03.74 (21.35)     2:28.06 (45.67)   2:53.30 (1:10.91)   3:19.19 (1:36.80)
        3:41.63 (22.44)     4:06.69 (47.50)   4:32.53 (1:13.34)   4:58.94 (1:39.75)
        5:21.12 (22.18)     5:46.29 (47.35)   6:12.17 (1:13.23)   6:38.65 (1:39.71)
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                6:52.43    6:44.97        
     1) Grant, Nathan R FR              2) Thoresen, Graham M JR          
     3) Thompson, Berry J JR            4) Kermack, Justin P SO           
                  22.97       48.58 (48.58)   1:14.41 (1:14.41)   1:41.02 (1:41.02)
        2:04.41 (23.39)     2:30.12 (49.10)   2:56.52 (1:15.50)   3:23.36 (1:42.34)
        3:45.32 (21.96)     4:10.67 (47.31)   4:35.85 (1:12.49)   5:01.98 (1:38.62)
        5:24.16 (22.18)     5:49.71 (47.73)   6:16.66 (1:14.68)   6:44.97 (1:42.99)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'            6:58.44    6:49.93        
     1) Evans, Tyler JR                 2) Miner, Robert F SO             
     3) Heiser, Brian SO                4) Andrew, Connor M SO            
                  23.10       48.89 (48.89)   1:15.25 (1:15.25)   1:41.25 (1:41.25)
        2:04.00 (22.75)     2:29.98 (48.73)   2:56.97 (1:15.72)   3:23.86 (1:42.61)
        3:47.12 (23.26)     4:13.06 (49.20)   4:39.74 (1:15.88)   5:06.47 (1:42.61)
        5:29.27 (22.80)     5:55.24 (48.77)   6:22.43 (1:15.96)   6:49.93 (1:43.46)
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            7:29.49    7:13.82        
     1) Trimpe, Trevor E SR             2) Fedde, Kevin C JR              
     3) Aguilar, Fernando J FR          4) Patrick, Thomas K SR           
                  24.71       51.31 (51.31)   1:18.36 (1:18.36)   1:45.52 (1:45.52)
        2:09.07 (23.55)     2:35.65 (50.13)   3:03.88 (1:18.36)   3:32.43 (1:46.91)
        3:57.49 (25.06)     4:25.33 (52.90)   4:53.92 (1:21.49)   5:22.62 (1:50.19)
        5:47.41 (24.79)     6:15.52 (52.90)   6:44.54 (1:21.92)   7:13.82 (1:51.20)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                      509.5   2. Cleveland State University        504.5
  3. Wisconsin, University of, Gree      429   4. University of Illinois- Chicag    361.5
  5. Wright State University           259.5   6. Youngstown State University         229
  7. Valparaiso University Swimming      104   8. Butler University                    97
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        653   2. University of Illinois- Chicag    505.5
  3. Cleveland State University        502.5   4. Wright State University             321
  5. Wisconsin, University of, Gree      316   6. Valparaiso University Swimming      121

M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 3rd/5 (82)
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19 2nd/3 (191)
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20 12th/15 (314)
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25, 2:00 p.m. UIC
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana