Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Augustana 65

Valparaiso 74

1st2ndFinal
Augustana273865
Valparaiso383674
November 03, 2011
Valparaiso, Ind. (ARC)
Attendance: 2488
Augustana
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20DeSIMONE, Briang270-50-42-2112300342
23RORER, Troyg342-100-04-45510210428
34VOILES, Bryantf328-142-67-81561611125
42DEXTER, Georgef191-40-02-3011000534
44SCARLATA, Lukec160-20-00-2224210450
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14CALCAGNO, Sam10-00-00-0000000000
22SAFRANSKI, Eric51-11-10-0101000003
24DWYER, Griffin60-00-00-0000000000
30ROTH, Mark30-00-00-0011000000
32JURGUTIS, Danielius122-41-11-1011210316
40SCHLITTER, Kevin71-20-00-0011000002
45NORTON, Kameron192-30-01-2000210025
50WAIBEL, Kevin20-10-00-0011101000
52KUNZ, Brandon174-80-02-43141111310
TMTEAM---32510
TOTALS21-54
38.9%
4-12
33.3%
19-26
73.1%
16213714113222165
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-23 (34.8%) 13-31 (41.9%) 21-54 (38.9%)
3-Point Field Goals1-5 (20.0%) 3-7 (42.9%) 4-12 (33.3%)
Free Throws10-16 (62.5%) 9-10 (90.0%) 19-26 (73.1%)
Points off TOs: 17
2nd Chance Points: 6
Points in the Paint: 28
Fast Break Points: 5
Points off the Bench: 26
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15BUGGS, Erikg201-40-12-2134320324
21BOGAN, Willg284-83-40-00112115011
23KENNEY, Mattg285-93-60-01124213413
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf223-61-36-62350121113
55VAN WIJK, Kevinf122-60-05-6617001039
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00EDWARDS, Richie234-92-44-70111112414
03VUCIC, Hrvoje131-10-00-0033100152
11SHELTON, Nick40-00-00-0000000000
20KURTH, Tommy200-10-10-0011100140
22HARRIS, Jay302-82-62-2022301418
TMTEAM---04400
TOTALS22-52
42.3%
11-25
44.0%
19-23
82.6%
1020301577202474
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-27 (37.0%) 12-25 (48.0%) 22-52 (42.3%)
3-Point Field Goals6-14 (42.9%) 5-11 (45.5%) 11-25 (44.0%)
Free Throws12-14 (85.7%) 7-9 (77.8%) 19-23 (82.6%)
Points off TOs: 35
2nd Chance Points: 8
Points in the Paint: 14
Fast Break Points: 12
Points off the Bench: 24
Largest lead: 24 (2nd-07:59)
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd Half
Augustana Time Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Half
Foul by RORER,TROY19:44
19:440-1BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
19:440-2BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
RORER,TROY missed jump shot 19:35
19:35 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by DEXTER,GEORGE19:09
19:090-3BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
19:090-4BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
VOILES,BRYANT missed jump shot 18:57
Offensive rebound by SCARLATA,LUKE18:57
SCARLATA,LUKE missed tip-in18:54
Offensive rebound by TEAM18:54
VOILES,BRYANT missed 3-pointer18:42
Offensive rebound by RORER,TROY18:42
RORER,TROY missed jump shot 18:23
18:23 Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
18:10 Turnover by BUGGS,ERIK
Steal by RORER,TROY18:10
Turnover by SCARLATA,LUKE18:01
Sub In: NORTON,KAMERON18:01
Sub In: KUNZ,BRANDON18:01
Sub Out: DEXTER,GEORGE18:01
Sub Out: SCARLATA,LUKE18:01
17:450-6VAN WIJK,KEVIN made layup
17:45 Assist by KENNEY,MATT
Turnover by RORER,TROY17:31
17:20 Turnover by KENNEY,MATT
Steal by NORTON,KAMERON17:20
17:20 Sub In: VUCIC,HRVOJE
17:20 Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
VOILES,BRYANT missed 3-pointer17:08
17:08 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by KUNZ,BRANDON17:05
16:55 Foul by VUCIC,HRVOJE
16:55 Turnover by VUCIC,HRVOJE
16:42 Foul by BUGGS,ERIK
KUNZ,BRANDON missed free throw16:42
Deadball rebound16:42
KUNZ,BRANDON made free throw16:421-6
Foul by NORTON,KAMERON16:31
Sub In: SAFRANSKI,ERIC16:31
Sub Out: RORER,TROY16:31
Foul by KUNZ,BRANDON16:16
16:161-8BOGAN,WILL made jump shot
16:16 Assist by KENNEY,MATT
30 second timeout16:11
Sub In: SCARLATA,LUKE16:11
Sub Out: KUNZ,BRANDON16:11
NORTON,KAMERON made jump shot in the paint 15:573-8
15:43BOGAN,WILL missed 3-pointer
15:43 Offensive rebound by BUGGS,ERIK
15:38BOGAN,WILL missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SCARLATA,LUKE15:38
15:30 Foul by KENNEY,MATT
Media timeout15:30
Sub In: RORER,TROY15:30
Sub Out: SAFRANSKI,ERIC15:30
15:30 Sub In: EDWARDS,RICHIE
15:30 Sub In: HARRIS,JAY
15:30 Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
15:30 Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
VOILES,BRYANT made dunk15:235-8
Assist by SCARLATA,LUKE15:23
15:025-11KENNEY,MATT made 3-pointer
15:02 Assist by BUGGS,ERIK
Turnover by SCARLATA,LUKE14:45
Sub In: KUNZ,BRANDON14:45
Sub In: DEXTER,GEORGE14:45
Sub Out: SCARLATA,LUKE14:45
Sub Out: NORTON,KAMERON14:45
14:13BUGGS,ERIK missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by VOILES,BRYANT14:13
RORER,TROY missed jump shot 13:52
13:52 Defensive rebound by VUCIC,HRVOJE
13:465-14KENNEY,MATT made 3-pointer (fast break)
13:46 Assist by HARRIS,JAY
13:24 Foul by EDWARDS,RICHIE
Sub In: JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS13:24
Sub In: DWYER,GRIFFIN13:24
Sub Out: DESIMONE,BRIAN13:24
Sub Out: VOILES,BRYANT13:24
13:24 Sub In: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
13:24 Sub In: KURTH,TOMMY
13:24 Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
13:24 Sub Out: VUCIC,HRVOJE
13:10 Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
13:10 Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
13:08 Foul by EDWARDS,RICHIE
KUNZ,BRANDON missed jump shot 12:53
Offensive rebound by RORER,TROY12:53
RORER,TROY made tip-in12:527-14
12:37 Turnover by BOGAN,WILL
Steal by KUNZ,BRANDON12:37
Turnover by DEXTER,GEORGE12:29
12:29 Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
12:29 Sub Out: EDWARDS,RICHIE
12:167-17HARRIS,JAY made 3-pointer
12:16 Assist by BOGAN,WILL
Turnover by RORER,TROY12:04
11:47VAN WIJK,KEVIN missed layup
Blocked shot by KUNZ,BRANDON11:47
11:46 Offensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
11:44VAN WIJK,KEVIN missed layup
11:44 Offensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
Foul by RORER,TROY11:43
11:43Media timeout
11:437-18VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
11:437-19VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
Sub In: VOILES,BRYANT11:43
Sub In: DESIMONE,BRIAN11:43
Sub Out: JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS11:43
Sub Out: RORER,TROY11:43
DEXTER,GEORGE missed layup11:27
11:27 Blocked shot by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
11:26 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,JAY
Foul by DESIMONE,BRIAN11:21
11:21VAN WIJK,KEVIN missed free throw
11:21Deadball rebound
11:217-20VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
Sub In: RORER,TROY11:21
Sub Out: DWYER,GRIFFIN11:21
Turnover by RORER,TROY10:56
10:55 Steal by BOGAN,WILL
Foul by KUNZ,BRANDON10:47
10:477-21VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
10:477-22VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
Sub In: NORTON,KAMERON10:47
Sub In: SCARLATA,LUKE10:47
Sub Out: KUNZ,BRANDON10:47
Sub Out: DEXTER,GEORGE10:47
Turnover by DESIMONE,BRIAN10:37
10:26KURTH,TOMMY missed 3-pointer
10:26 Offensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
10:18 Foul by HARRIS,JAY
10:18 Turnover by HARRIS,JAY
10:18 Sub In: VUCIC,HRVOJE
10:18 Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
09:58 Foul by KURTH,TOMMY
VOILES,BRYANT missed free throw09:58
09:58 Defensive rebound by VUCIC,HRVOJE
09:49 Turnover by BOGAN,WILL
09:49 Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
09:49 Sub Out: HARRIS,JAY
VOILES,BRYANT made layup09:329-22
09:15BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RORER,TROY09:15
RORER,TROY made layup08:4611-22
Assist by NORTON,KAMERON08:46
08:3730 second timeout
Sub In: JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS08:37
Sub In: SCHLITTER,KEVIN08:37
Sub In: DEXTER,GEORGE08:37
Sub Out: DESIMONE,BRIAN08:37
Sub Out: NORTON,KAMERON08:37
Sub Out: SCARLATA,LUKE08:37
08:37 Sub In: HARRIS,JAY
08:37 Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK
08:37 Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
08:37 Sub Out: KURTH,TOMMY
08:21 Turnover by KENNEY,MATT
Steal by VOILES,BRYANT08:21
08:12 Foul by VUCIC,HRVOJE
RORER,TROY made free throw08:1212-22
RORER,TROY made free throw08:1213-22
08:12 Sub In: EDWARDS,RICHIE
08:12 Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
08:12 Sub Out: VUCIC,HRVOJE
07:52 Turnover by BUGGS,ERIK
Steal by VOILES,BRYANT07:51
DEXTER,GEORGE missed jump shot 07:41
07:41 Defensive rebound by VUCIC,HRVOJE
07:3013-24KENNEY,MATT made jump shot
07:08Media timeout
VOILES,BRYANT missed jump shot 06:55
06:55 Defensive rebound by BUGGS,ERIK
Sub In: SCARLATA,LUKE06:46
Sub In: DESIMONE,BRIAN06:46
Sub Out: JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS06:46
Sub Out: SCHLITTER,KEVIN06:46
06:39KENNEY,MATT missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DEXTER,GEORGE06:39
Turnover by SCARLATA,LUKE06:25
06:25 Sub In: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
06:16EDWARDS,RICHIE missed 3-pointer
06:16 Offensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
05:5413-26VAN WIJK,KEVIN made jump shot
05:54 Assist by EDWARDS,RICHIE
VOILES,BRYANT made layup05:4115-26
05:41 Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
VOILES,BRYANT made free throw05:4116-26
Sub In: NORTON,KAMERON05:41
Sub Out: DEXTER,GEORGE05:41
05:41 Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
05:41 Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
05:20BUGGS,ERIK missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by RORER,TROY05:20
VOILES,BRYANT made 3-pointer (fast break) 05:1519-26
Assist by DESIMONE,BRIAN05:15
04:58 Turnover by BOGAN,WILL
Steal by VOILES,BRYANT04:58
04:54 Foul by BUGGS,ERIK
RORER,TROY made free throw04:5420-26
RORER,TROY made free throw04:5421-26
Sub In: DWYER,GRIFFIN04:54
Sub Out: VOILES,BRYANT04:54
04:54 Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
04:54 Sub Out: EDWARDS,RICHIE
04:41 Turnover by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
RORER,TROY missed jump shot 04:27
04:27 Blocked shot by HARRIS,JAY
04:27 Defensive rebound by BUGGS,ERIK
04:1821-29BOGAN,WILL made 3-pointer
04:18 Assist by BUGGS,ERIK
DESIMONE,BRIAN missed 3-pointer03:59
03:59 Defensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
03:51HARRIS,JAY missed 3-pointer
03:51 Offensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
03:47VAN WIJK,KEVIN missed layup
03:47 Offensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
03:44VAN WIJK,KEVIN missed tip-in
03:44 Offensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
Foul by NORTON,KAMERON03:44
03:44Media timeout
03:4421-30BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
03:4421-31BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
Sub In: VOILES,BRYANT03:44
Sub In: KUNZ,BRANDON03:44
Sub Out: DWYER,GRIFFIN03:44
Sub Out: SCARLATA,LUKE03:44
03:44 Sub In: KURTH,TOMMY
03:44 Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
VOILES,BRYANT missed 3-pointer03:28
Offensive rebound by VOILES,BRYANT03:28
RORER,TROY missed layup03:20
03:20 Blocked shot by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
Offensive rebound by TEAM03:20
Turnover by KUNZ,BRANDON03:17
03:0621-34BROEKHOFF,RYAN made 3-pointer
03:06 Assist by HARRIS,JAY
VOILES,BRYANT made layup02:3823-34
Assist by KUNZ,BRANDON02:38
02:23HARRIS,JAY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM02:23
02:20 Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
KUNZ,BRANDON missed free throw02:20
Deadball rebound02:20
KUNZ,BRANDON made free throw02:2024-34
Sub In: DEXTER,GEORGE02:20
Sub Out: NORTON,KAMERON02:20
02:20 Sub In: VUCIC,HRVOJE
02:20 Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
02:20 Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
02:20 Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
Sub In: SCARLATA,LUKE02:12
Sub Out: KUNZ,BRANDON02:12
02:11BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM02:11
02:08 Foul by VUCIC,HRVOJE
DEXTER,GEORGE made free throw02:0825-34
DEXTER,GEORGE missed free throw02:08
02:08 Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,RICHIE
02:08 Sub In: EDWARDS,RICHIE
02:08 Sub Out: VUCIC,HRVOJE
01:38HARRIS,JAY missed jump shot
01:38 Offensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
01:36KENNEY,MATT missed layup
Defensive rebound by VOILES,BRYANT01:36
Foul by DEXTER,GEORGE01:29
Turnover by DEXTER,GEORGE01:29
Foul by SCARLATA,LUKE01:10
01:10EDWARDS,RICHIE missed free throw
01:10Deadball rebound
01:1025-35EDWARDS,RICHIE made free throw
00:58 Foul by KENNEY,MATT
VOILES,BRYANT made free throw00:5826-35
VOILES,BRYANT made free throw00:5827-35
Sub In: DWYER,GRIFFIN00:58
Sub Out: RORER,TROY00:58
00:3727-38EDWARDS,RICHIE made 3-pointer
00:37 Assist by KENNEY,MATT
30 second timeout00:29
Sub In: RORER,TROY00:29
Sub Out: DWYER,GRIFFIN00:29
00:29 Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
00:29 Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
00:06 Foul by KURTH,TOMMY
SCARLATA,LUKE missed free throw00:06
Deadball rebound00:06
SCARLATA,LUKE missed free throw00:06
00:06 Defensive rebound by BOGAN,WILL
Sub In: DWYER,GRIFFIN00:06
Sub Out: RORER,TROY00:06
00:01 Turnover by BOGAN,WILL
1st Half2nd Half
Augustana Time Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Half
20:00 Sub In: HARRIS,JAY
20:00 Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
19:49 Turnover by HARRIS,JAY
Steal by VOILES,BRYANT19:48
DEXTER,GEORGE made layup19:4029-38
Assist by VOILES,BRYANT19:40
19:40 Foul by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
DEXTER,GEORGE made free throw19:4030-38
Foul by SCARLATA,LUKE19:23
19:1830-40KENNEY,MATT made layup
30 second timeout19:10
Turnover by DESIMONE,BRIAN19:03
19:03 Steal by BUGGS,ERIK
Foul by DESIMONE,BRIAN18:56
18:41 Turnover by KENNEY,MATT
Steal by VOILES,BRYANT18:40
18:40 Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
Turnover by TEAM18:04
Foul by DESIMONE,BRIAN17:50
17:46BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SCARLATA,LUKE17:46
Foul by SCARLATA,LUKE17:41
Turnover by SCARLATA,LUKE17:41
17:4130-41BUGGS,ERIK made free throw
17:4130-42BUGGS,ERIK made free throw
17:41 Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
17:41 Sub In: VUCIC,HRVOJE
17:41 Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
17:41 Sub Out: HARRIS,JAY
17:23 Turnover by BUGGS,ERIK
Steal by SCARLATA,LUKE17:22
17:17 Foul by VUCIC,HRVOJE
17:17 Sub In: EDWARDS,RICHIE
17:17 Sub Out: VUCIC,HRVOJE
Turnover by DEXTER,GEORGE17:15
Foul by SCARLATA,LUKE16:59
Sub In: NORTON,KAMERON16:59
Sub In: KUNZ,BRANDON16:59
Sub Out: DEXTER,GEORGE16:59
Sub Out: SCARLATA,LUKE16:59
16:4930-45BOGAN,WILL made 3-pointer
16:49 Assist by KENNEY,MATT
16:27 Foul by EDWARDS,RICHIE
KUNZ,BRANDON missed jump shot 16:21
16:21 Blocked shot by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
Offensive rebound by RORER,TROY16:21
NORTON,KAMERON missed layup16:12
16:12 Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
16:06BOGAN,WILL missed layup
Blocked shot by VOILES,BRYANT16:06
Defensive rebound by DESIMONE,BRIAN16:05
DESIMONE,BRIAN missed 3-pointer15:58
Offensive rebound by RORER,TROY15:58
RORER,TROY missed layup15:50
15:50 Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:47Media timeout
15:47 Sub In: VUCIC,HRVOJE
15:47 Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
Foul by DESIMONE,BRIAN15:44
Sub In: JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS15:44
Sub Out: DESIMONE,BRIAN15:44
15:27 Turnover by EDWARDS,RICHIE
15:07 Sub In: KURTH,TOMMY
15:07 Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
KUNZ,BRANDON made layup14:5432-45
Assist by RORER,TROY14:54
14:38 Turnover by KURTH,TOMMY
Steal by JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS14:37
Turnover by JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS14:32
14:1732-48KENNEY,MATT made 3-pointer
14:17 Assist by VUCIC,HRVOJE
JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS missed layup14:05
14:05 Blocked shot by KENNEY,MATT
14:05 Defensive rebound by KURTH,TOMMY
13:58EDWARDS,RICHIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by VOILES,BRYANT13:58
JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS made layup (fast break) 13:5334-48
Assist by RORER,TROY13:53
13:53 Foul by KURTH,TOMMY
JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS made free throw13:5335-48
Sub In: SCARLATA,LUKE13:53
Sub In: DWYER,GRIFFIN13:53
Sub Out: RORER,TROY13:53
Sub Out: KUNZ,BRANDON13:53
13:53 Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK
13:53 Sub In: HARRIS,JAY
13:53 Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
13:53 Sub Out: KURTH,TOMMY
13:35KENNEY,MATT missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by VOILES,BRYANT13:35
VOILES,BRYANT made jump shot in the paint 13:1237-48
Assist by SCARLATA,LUKE13:12
13:12 Foul by KENNEY,MATT
VOILES,BRYANT made free throw13:1238-48
Sub In: RORER,TROY13:12
Sub In: DEXTER,GEORGE13:12
Sub Out: VOILES,BRYANT13:12
Sub Out: NORTON,KAMERON13:12
13:12 Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
13:12 Sub Out: EDWARDS,RICHIE
13:0138-50BUGGS,ERIK made layup
RORER,TROY missed layup12:39
Offensive rebound by SCARLATA,LUKE12:39
SCARLATA,LUKE missed tip-in12:37
12:37 Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
12:1938-52VUCIC,HRVOJE made jump shot
12:19 Assist by BUGGS,ERIK
Turnover by JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS12:10
12:09 Steal by BUGGS,ERIK
12:07BUGGS,ERIK missed layup
12:07 Offensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
12:0638-54BROEKHOFF,RYAN made layup (fast break)
Turnover by JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS11:51
11:51 Steal by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
11:5038-56BROEKHOFF,RYAN made dunk (fast break)
30 second timeout11:47
Sub In: SCHLITTER,KEVIN11:47
Sub In: CALCAGNO,SAM11:47
Sub In: VOILES,BRYANT11:47
Sub Out: SCARLATA,LUKE11:47
Sub Out: JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS11:47
Sub Out: DWYER,GRIFFIN11:47
11:47 Sub In: KURTH,TOMMY
11:47 Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
11:24 Foul by VUCIC,HRVOJE
Media timeout11:24
VOILES,BRYANT made free throw11:2439-56
VOILES,BRYANT made free throw11:2440-56
11:24 Sub In: EDWARDS,RICHIE
11:24 Sub Out: VUCIC,HRVOJE
11:08KENNEY,MATT missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SCHLITTER,KEVIN11:08
Turnover by VOILES,BRYANT10:55
Sub In: DESIMONE,BRIAN10:55
Sub Out: CALCAGNO,SAM10:55
10:55 Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
10:55 Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
10:4340-59EDWARDS,RICHIE made 3-pointer
10:43 Assist by BOGAN,WILL
VOILES,BRYANT made jump shot 10:2242-59
10:22 Foul by KURTH,TOMMY
VOILES,BRYANT made free throw10:2243-59
Sub In: NORTON,KAMERON10:22
Sub Out: DEXTER,GEORGE10:22
10:1743-62BOGAN,WILL made 3-pointer (fast break)
10:17 Assist by KURTH,TOMMY
DESIMONE,BRIAN missed jump shot 09:55
09:55 Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
09:55 Blocked shot by BOGAN,WILL
09:27BOGAN,WILL missed layup
Defensive rebound by RORER,TROY09:27
DESIMONE,BRIAN missed 3-pointer09:20
Offensive rebound by TEAM09:20
Sub In: SAFRANSKI,ERIC09:17
Sub In: SCARLATA,LUKE09:17
Sub Out: SCHLITTER,KEVIN09:17
Sub Out: VOILES,BRYANT09:17
09:17 Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
09:17 Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
Turnover by RORER,TROY09:16
09:16 Steal by KENNEY,MATT
09:0043-64EDWARDS,RICHIE made jump shot in the paint
Foul by SCARLATA,LUKE09:00
09:0043-65EDWARDS,RICHIE made free throw
Sub In: KUNZ,BRANDON09:00
Sub Out: SCARLATA,LUKE09:00
RORER,TROY missed jump shot 08:38
Offensive rebound by KUNZ,BRANDON08:38
KUNZ,BRANDON missed layup08:33
Offensive rebound by DESIMONE,BRIAN08:33
DESIMONE,BRIAN missed 3-pointer08:26
Offensive rebound by SAFRANSKI,ERIC08:26
KUNZ,BRANDON missed layup08:07
08:07 Defensive rebound by HARRIS,JAY
07:5943-67EDWARDS,RICHIE made layup (fast break)
07:59 Assist by HARRIS,JAY
07:51 Foul by EDWARDS,RICHIE
Media timeout07:51
DESIMONE,BRIAN made free throw07:5144-67
DESIMONE,BRIAN made free throw07:5145-67
Sub In: VOILES,BRYANT07:51
Sub Out: SAFRANSKI,ERIC07:51
07:38HARRIS,JAY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RORER,TROY07:38
VOILES,BRYANT made 3-pointer07:3048-67
Assist by DESIMONE,BRIAN07:30
07:1148-70HARRIS,JAY made 3-pointer
KUNZ,BRANDON made jump shot 06:5550-70
Foul by VOILES,BRYANT06:35
06:3550-71HARRIS,JAY made free throw
06:3550-72HARRIS,JAY made free throw
Sub In: DEXTER,GEORGE06:35
Sub In: SCHLITTER,KEVIN06:35
Sub Out: NORTON,KAMERON06:35
Sub Out: KUNZ,BRANDON06:35
06:35 Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK
06:35 Sub Out: KURTH,TOMMY
DEXTER,GEORGE missed jump shot 06:12
Offensive rebound by RORER,TROY06:12
Turnover by DEXTER,GEORGE05:46
05:45 Steal by KENNEY,MATT
Foul by DEXTER,GEORGE05:39
05:3950-73EDWARDS,RICHIE made free throw
05:3950-74EDWARDS,RICHIE made free throw
Turnover by DEXTER,GEORGE05:30
05:29 Steal by EDWARDS,RICHIE
05:25 Turnover by EDWARDS,RICHIE
SCHLITTER,KEVIN made jump shot in the paint 05:1552-74
Assist by DESIMONE,BRIAN05:15
04:59HARRIS,JAY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RORER,TROY04:59
SCHLITTER,KEVIN missed layup04:47
04:47 Blocked shot by EDWARDS,RICHIE
04:46 Defensive rebound by BUGGS,ERIK
04:41EDWARDS,RICHIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by VOILES,BRYANT04:41
Turnover by DESIMONE,BRIAN04:32
Sub In: KUNZ,BRANDON04:32
Sub In: JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS04:32
Sub Out: SCHLITTER,KEVIN04:32
Sub Out: DESIMONE,BRIAN04:32
04:32 Sub In: KURTH,TOMMY
04:32 Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
04:15 Turnover by HARRIS,JAY
04:01 Foul by KENNEY,MATT
NORTON,KAMERON missed free throw04:01
Deadball rebound04:01
NORTON,KAMERON made free throw04:0153-74
Sub In: NORTON,KAMERON04:01
Sub Out: DEXTER,GEORGE04:01
03:43EDWARDS,RICHIE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS03:43
Media timeout03:35
03:35 Sub In: SHELTON,NICK
03:35 Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
VOILES,BRYANT missed 3-pointer03:27
Offensive rebound by KUNZ,BRANDON03:27
NORTON,KAMERON made jump shot 03:1555-74
Assist by JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS03:15
02:57 Turnover by BOGAN,WILL
Sub In: ROTH,MARK02:57
Sub Out: RORER,TROY02:57
KUNZ,BRANDON made layup02:4357-74
Assist by NORTON,KAMERON02:43
02:23 Turnover by HARRIS,JAY
Steal by VOILES,BRYANT02:23
JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS missed layup02:19
02:19 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sub In: SAFRANSKI,ERIC02:17
Sub Out: VOILES,BRYANT02:17
Sub In: WAIBEL,KEVIN01:53
Sub Out: NORTON,KAMERON01:53
01:42HARRIS,JAY missed layup
Blocked shot by WAIBEL,KEVIN01:42
Defensive rebound by ROTH,MARK01:41
WAIBEL,KEVIN missed layup01:35
Offensive rebound by KUNZ,BRANDON01:35
KUNZ,BRANDON made layup01:3459-74
Foul by JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS01:17
01:17EDWARDS,RICHIE missed free throw
01:17Deadball rebound
01:17EDWARDS,RICHIE missed free throw
Defensive rebound by KUNZ,BRANDON01:17
JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS made 3-pointer01:0062-74
Assist by WAIBEL,KEVIN01:00
00:30EDWARDS,RICHIE missed layup
Defensive rebound by WAIBEL,KEVIN00:30
SAFRANSKI,ERIC made 3-pointer00:2065-74
Assist by JURGUTIS,DANIELIUS00:20
Augustana
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20DeSIMONE, Briang160-10-10-0001100110
23RORER, Troyg182-70-04-4227010328
34VOILES, Bryantf175-101-43-41260300014
42DEXTER, Georgef110-20-01-2011000221
44SCARLATA, Lukec110-10-00-2113100310
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14CALCAGNO, Sam00-00-00-0000000000
22SAFRANSKI, Eric10-00-00-0000000000
24DWYER, Griffin40-00-00-0000000000
30ROTH, Mark00-00-00-0001000000
32JURGUTIS, Danielius40-00-00-0001000000
40SCHLITTER, Kevin20-00-00-0001000000
45NORTON, Kameron91-10-00-0000110022
50WAIBEL, Kevin00-00-00-0001000000
52KUNZ, Brandon70-10-02-4001111132
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS8-23
34.8%
1-5
20.0%
10-16
62.5%
6814461101127
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15BUGGS, Erikg110-20-10-0124200220
21BOGAN, Willg132-41-20-0011110405
23KENNEY, Mattg133-52-30-0102300228
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf141-31-26-6114001109
55VAN WIJK, Kevinf102-60-05-6617001029
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00EDWARDS, Richie81-21-21-2011100024
03VUCIC, Hrvoje80-00-00-0033000130
11SHELTON, Nick00-00-00-0000000000
20KURTH, Tommy90-10-10-0001000020
22HARRIS, Jay141-41-30-0012201113
TMTEAM---02400
TOTALS10-27
37.0%
6-14
42.9%
12-14
85.7%
91221913111438
Augustana
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20DeSIMONE, Briang110-40-32-2112200232
23RORER, Troyg160-30-00-0338200100
34VOILES, Bryantf153-41-24-40351311111
42DEXTER, Georgef81-20-01-1001000313
44SCARLATA, Lukec50-10-00-0113110140
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14CALCAGNO, Sam10-00-00-0000000000
22SAFRANSKI, Eric41-11-10-0101000003
24DWYER, Griffin20-00-00-0000000000
30ROTH, Mark30-00-00-0011000000
32JURGUTIS, Danielius82-41-11-1011210316
40SCHLITTER, Kevin51-20-00-0011000002
45NORTON, Kameron101-20-01-2000100003
50WAIBEL, Kevin20-10-00-0011101000
52KUNZ, Brandon104-70-00-0314000008
TMTEAM---10310
TOTALS13-31
41.9%
3-7
42.9%
9-10
90.0%
1013231052121038
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15BUGGS, Erikg91-20-02-2013120104
21BOGAN, Willg152-42-20-0001101106
23KENNEY, Mattg152-41-30-0011121125
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf82-30-10-0124011014
55VAN WIJK, Kevinf20-00-00-0001000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00EDWARDS, Richie153-71-23-50010112210
03VUCIC, Hrvoje51-10-00-0003100022
11SHELTON, Nick40-00-00-0000000000
20KURTH, Tommy110-00-00-0011100120
22HARRIS, Jay161-41-32-2012100305
TMTEAM---02400
TOTALS12-25
48.0%
5-11
45.5%
7-9
77.8%
18966491036
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Valpo Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19, 1:00 p.m. Milwaukee
Softball Oakland VU Softball Field
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Cleveland State Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19, 2:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25 Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo