Staff Directory
Administration
Mark LaBarbera
Director of Athletics
TBD
Administrative Assistant for Athletics
Erik Weiler
Associate Director of Athletics for Internal Operations
Sarah Pruess
Associate Director of Athletics for Compliance/Senior Woman Administrator
Rin Seibert
Director of Recreational Sports/Associate Director of Athletics
Candy Jessen
Assistant Director of Athletics for Business Services
Elizabeth Conard
Assistant Director of Athletics for Academic Support and Student Services
Lissa Yogan
Faculty Athletics Representative
Internal Operations
Erik Weiler
Associate Director of Athletics for Internal Operations
Robbie Crimmins
Director of Event Operations
Merel Nelson
Operations Coordinator
Media Relations and Marketing
Aaron Leavitt
Assistant Director of Athletics for Media Relations (WSO, VB, WBB, SFT, BWL, SWIM)
Brandon Vickrey
Assistant Director of Athletics for Media Relations (FB, MBB, BSE, MGO, WGO, MTE, WTE, T&F, XC)
Lexi Nichols
Assistant Director of Marketing for Athletics
Ron Blatz
Broadcast & Streaming Manager
Keith Haar
Media Relations Graduate Assistant (T&F & XC primary)
Brandon Riley
Media Relations Graduate Assistant (SWIM primary)
Tickets
Erica Fedornock
Athletic Ticket Operations Manager
Renee' Turpa
Group Sales Ticket Coordinator
Compliance
Sarah Pruess
Associate Director of Athletics for Compliance/Senior Woman Administrator
Matt Ward
Compliance Coordinator
Advancement
Jake Sale
Assistant Director of the Crusader Fund
Corporate Partnerships
David Kay
General Manager - Valpo Athletics Sponsorships
Sports Medicine
Nathan Twedt, ATC, LAT
Head Athletic Trainer (FB, MTE, WTE, MGO, WGO)
Rebekah Reichard, ATC, LAT
Associate Athletic Trainer (VB, SFT)
Ken DeAngelis, ATC, LAT
Assistant Athletic Trainer (MBB, MCC, Cheer, Crusaderettes)
Stephen Jones, ATC, LAT
Assistant Athletic Trainer (WBB, WCC, BOWL)
Kaleb Ellison, ATC
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer (FB, BSE)
Nicole DeMarco, ATC
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer (FB, SWIM)
Katelyn Dye, ATC
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer (WSO, TF)
Amanda Bafia
Athletics Insurance Coordinator
Strength & Conditioning
Bob Brooks
Director of Strength and Conditioning
Derek Bol
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Academic Support and Student Services
Elizabeth Conard
Assistant Director of Athletics for Academic Support and Student Services
Katrina Vander Woude
Assistant Academic Coordinator
Recreational Sports
Tristan Leonhard
Associate Director of Recreational Sports
Chloe Kiser
Administrative Assistant
Baseball Coaches
Brian Schmack
Head Coach
Kory Winter
Assistant Coach
Casey Fletcher
Assistant Coach
Sam Shaikin
Volunteer Assistant Coach
Men's Basketball Coaches
Matt Lottich
Head Coach
Luke Gore
Associate Head Coach
Rob Holloway
Assistant Coach
Matt Bowen
Assistant Coach
Jason Karys
Director of Basketball Operations
Derek Bol
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Peter Funk
Graduate Assistant
Julie Vick
Administrative Assistant
Women's Basketball Coaches
Mary Evans
Head Coach
Gabby Johnson
Assistant Coach
Dani Franklin
Assistant Coach
Mark Schwitzgable
Assistant Coach
Kaylin Speedy
Director of Basketball Operations
Derek Bol
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Julie Vick
Administrative Assistant
Women's Bowling Coaches
Shon Washington
Head Coach
Cross Country Coaches
Mike Straubel
Head Coach
Brittany Fozkos
Assistant Coach
Football Coaches
Landon Fox
Head Coach
Chris Limbach
Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks Coach
Brian Dougherty
Defensive Coordinator/Safeties Coach
Jon Robinson
Special Teams Coordinator/Linebackers Coach
Brannon Dunn
Defensive Line Coach/Run Game Coordinator
Brad Bustle
Offensive Line Coach
Fred Gladney
Wide Receivers Coach
Alex Curtis
Strength & Conditioning Coach
Cory Colder
Running Backs Coach
Jackson Smith
Defensive Tackles Coach
Madison Soliday
Assistant Director of Football Operations
Dena Smiley
Administrative Assistant
Men's Golf Coaches
David Gring
Head Coach
Ron Gring
Assistant Coach
Tom Brankin
Volunteer Assistant Coach
Bob Brooks
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Erik Weiler
Associate Director of Athletics for Internal Operations
Nathan Twedt, ATC, LAT
Head Athletic Trainer (FB, MTE, WTE, MGO, WGO)
Pam Gring
Administrative Assistant
Women's Golf Coaches
Women's Soccer Coaches
John Marovich
Head Coach
Sandra Yu
Assistant Coach
Softball Coaches
Kate Stake
Head Coach
Monica Wright
Associate Head Coach
Kayti Grable
Assistant Coach
Swimming Coaches
Bogdan Plavin
Assistant Coach
Men's Tennis Coaches
Jim Daugherty
Head Coach
Eddie Chen
Graduate Assistant Coach
Marc Shideler
Volunteer Assistant Coach
Women's Tennis Coaches
Track & Field Coaches
Ryan Moore
Head Coach
James Overbo
Associate Head Coach
Mike Straubel
Assistant Coach
Sawyer Smith
Volunteer Assistant
Brittany Fozkos
Assistant Coach
Volleyball Coaches
Carin Avery
Head Coach
Nick Polite
Assistant Coach
Cheerleader Coaches
Laura Yoder
Head Coach
Crusaderette Coaches
Laura Yoder
Head Coach