November 18, 20121st2nd1OT Final
Valparaiso36391388
Kent State2847883
Stats at a GlanceVALPOKENTST
FG Percentage.581 (25-43) .436 (24-55)
3P FG Percentage.333 (4-12) .500 (5-10)
FT Percentage.829 (34-41) .750 (30-40)
Offensive Rebounds715
Defensive Rebounds1913
Total Rebounds2628
Turnovers2018
Steals610
Bench Points2426
LeadersVALPOKENTST
PointsVAN WIJK - 25
HOLT - 20
ReboundsKENNEY - 6
HOLT - 4
ORTIZ - 4
AssistsKENNEY - 5
GOODSON - 2
StealsBOGAN - 2
HOLT - 5
BlocksFERNANDEZ - 2
BROEKHOFF - 2
BREWER - 1
EVANS - 1
GOODSON - 1
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BOGAN, Willg332-41-20-0112220325
12BOGGS, Beng270-40-24-4000110144
15BUGGS, Erikg284-40-07-90222112315
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf395-101-34-51452023115
55VAN WIJK, Kevinf326-80-013-143250005425
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02COLEMAN, Jordan232-40-14-6112010158
14FERNANDEZ, Vashil100-00-00-0000012040
23KENNEY, Matt336-92-42-30665015416
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS25-43
58.1%
4-12
33.3%
34-41
82.9%
719261266202788
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-19 (63.2%) 10-19 (52.6%) 25-43 (58.1%)
3-Point Field Goals3-7 (42.9%) 1-4 (25.0%) 4-12 (33.3%)
Free Throws9-13 (69.2%) 18-20 (90.0%) 34-41 (82.9%)
Valparaiso
  • Technicals: TEAM (1)
  • Points off TOs: 21
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint: 36
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 24
  • Largest lead: 12 (1st-03:49)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 4
Kent State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BREWER, Krisg413-60-05-70331014411
03HOLT, Randalg396-143-55-63141503320
05EVANS, Chrisf334-71-19-112131414418
13HENNIGER, Markf202-50-04-4022000258
42GOODSON, Darrenf160-30-10-0011201230
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00POPE, Bryson345-121-22-43031002413
02THOMAS, Kellon90-10-01-2000010011
04ORTIZ, Chris81-20-01-2314000113
11MANLEY, Devareaux30-10-10-0000000020
21SPICER, Khaliq20-00-00-0000000000
23MORRIS, Jr. Earvin70-00-00-0022000000
32TABB, Melvin133-40-03-4213000059
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS24-55
43.6%
5-10
50.0%
30-40
75.0%
1513286103183283
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-22 (36.4%) 13-26 (50.0%) 24-55 (43.6%)
3-Point Field Goals3-6 (50.0%) 2-4 (50.0%) 5-10 (50.0%)
Free Throws9-10 (90.0%) 19-28 (67.9%) 30-40 (75.0%)
Kent State
  • Points off TOs: 22
  • 2nd Chance Points: 21
  • Points in the Paint: 30
  • Fast Break Points: 3
  • Points off the Bench: 26
  • Largest lead: 3 (2nd-01:35)
  • Ties: 9
  • Leads: 4
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:462-0
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made layup
19:46
Assist by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
19:302-2
HENNIGER,MARK made layup
19:30
Assist by GOODSON,DARREN
19:044-2
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made layup
19:04
Assist by BOGAN,WILL
18:46
Foul by BOGGS,BEN
18:39
Foul by EVANS,CHRIS
18:39
Turnover by EVANS,CHRIS
18:206-2
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made jump shot
17:53
HOLT,RANDAL missed jump shot
17:53
Defensive rebound by BUGGS,ERIK
17:46
VAN WIJK,KEVIN missed layup
17:46
Blocked shot by EVANS,CHRIS
17:43
Offensive rebound by BOGAN,WILL
17:39
Turnover by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
17:38
Steal by EVANS,CHRIS
17:35
Turnover by EVANS,CHRIS
17:34
Steal by BOGAN,WILL
17:30
BOGGS,BEN missed 3-pointer
17:30
Defensive rebound by HENNIGER,MARK
17:186-5
EVANS,CHRIS made 3-pointer
17:18
Assist by BREWER,KRIS
17:00
Turnover by BUGGS,ERIK
16:58
Steal by EVANS,CHRIS
16:45
Foul by HENNIGER,MARK
16:45
Turnover by HENNIGER,MARK
16:45
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
16:45
Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
16:45
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
16:45
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
16:45
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
16:45
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
16:34
Turnover by BOGAN,WILL
16:22
HOLT,RANDAL missed 3-pointer
16:22
Offensive rebound by HOLT,RANDAL
16:18
Foul by COLEMAN,JORDAN
16:186-6
HOLT,RANDAL made free throw
16:186-7
HOLT,RANDAL made free throw
16:18
Sub In: TABB,MELVIN
16:18
Sub In: POPE,BRYSON
16:18
Sub Out: HENNIGER,MARK
16:18
Sub Out: GOODSON,DARREN
16:059-7
KENNEY,MATT made 3-pointer
16:05
Assist by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
15:39
Foul by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
15:39
Media timeout
15:399-8
TABB,MELVIN made free throw
15:399-9
TABB,MELVIN made free throw
15:39
Sub In: MANLEY,DEVAREAUX
15:39
Sub Out: HOLT,RANDAL
15:23
Foul by MANLEY,DEVAREAUX
15:2310-9
COLEMAN,JORDAN made free throw
15:2311-9
COLEMAN,JORDAN made free throw
15:10
Foul by EVANS,CHRIS
15:10
MANLEY,DEVAREAUX missed 3-pointer
15:10
Offensive rebound by TABB,MELVIN
15:0611-11
TABB,MELVIN made layup
14:47
Foul by TABB,MELVIN
14:47
KENNEY,MATT missed 3-pointer
14:47
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:44
Sub In: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
14:44
Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
14:44
Sub In: THOMAS,KELLON
14:44
Sub Out: BREWER,KRIS
14:43
Foul by TABB,MELVIN
14:43
Sub In: HENNIGER,MARK
14:43
Sub Out: TABB,MELVIN
14:3712-11
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
14:3713-11
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
14:37
Sub In: HOLT,RANDAL
14:37
Sub Out: EVANS,CHRIS
14:19
HENNIGER,MARK missed jump shot
14:19
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:48
Foul by MANLEY,DEVAREAUX
13:48
KENNEY,MATT missed free throw
13:48
Deadball rebound
13:4814-11
KENNEY,MATT made free throw
13:48
Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK
13:48
Sub In: BOGGS,BEN
13:48
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
13:48
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
13:48
Sub In: ORTIZ,CHRIS
13:48
Sub Out: MANLEY,DEVAREAUX
13:3214-14
HOLT,RANDAL made 3-pointer
12:59
Turnover by BUGGS,ERIK
12:58
Steal by THOMAS,KELLON
12:55
Turnover by ORTIZ,CHRIS
12:55
Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
12:55
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
12:45
Turnover by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
12:30
POPE,BRYSON missed jump shot
12:30
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
12:2216-14
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made layup
12:09
Turnover by HOLT,RANDAL
12:09
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
12:09
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
12:09
Sub In: BREWER,KRIS
12:09
Sub Out: THOMAS,KELLON
11:56
Turnover by COLEMAN,JORDAN
11:56
Media timeout
11:40
Turnover by POPE,BRYSON
11:39
Steal by COLEMAN,JORDAN
11:3618-14
COLEMAN,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
11:36
Assist by BUGGS,ERIK
11:12
POPE,BRYSON missed jump shot
11:12
Offensive rebound by ORTIZ,CHRIS
11:08
ORTIZ,CHRIS missed layup
11:08
Blocked shot by BUGGS,ERIK
11:08
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:08
Turnover by BREWER,KRIS
11:08
Sub In: MORRIS,JR EARVIN
11:08
Sub Out: POPE,BRYSON
10:4820-14
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made jump shot
10:31
HENNIGER,MARK missed jump shot
10:31
Blocked shot by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
10:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:29
Sub In: GOODSON,DARREN
10:29
Sub Out: ORTIZ,CHRIS
10:0820-17
HOLT,RANDAL made 3-pointer
09:35
BOGGS,BEN missed jump shot
09:35
Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JR EARVIN
09:1320-19
HENNIGER,MARK made layup
09:13
Assist by GOODSON,DARREN
09:04
30 second timeout
09:04
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
09:04
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
09:04
Sub In: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
09:04
Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
09:04
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN
09:04
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
08:42
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed 3-pointer
08:42
Blocked shot by GOODSON,DARREN
08:40
Defensive rebound by BREWER,KRIS
08:36
GOODSON,DARREN missed dunk
08:36
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
08:35
Foul by HOLT,RANDAL
08:35
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed free throw
08:35
Defensive rebound by HENNIGER,MARK
08:24
Foul by HENNIGER,MARK
08:24
Turnover by HENNIGER,MARK
08:24
Sub In: SPICER,KHALIQ
08:24
Sub Out: HENNIGER,MARK
08:1023-19
BOGAN,WILL made 3-pointer
08:10
Assist by KENNEY,MATT
07:49
GOODSON,DARREN missed 3-pointer
07:49
Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
07:4025-19
BOGAN,WILL made layup (fast break)
07:39
30 second timeout
07:39
Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
07:39
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
07:2125-21
BREWER,KRIS made jump shot
07:03
Turnover by KENNEY,MATT
07:03
Media timeout
07:03
Sub In: MANLEY,DEVAREAUX
07:03
Sub Out: MORRIS,JR EARVIN
06:50
Turnover by GOODSON,DARREN
06:36
Foul by GOODSON,DARREN
06:3626-21
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
06:3627-21
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
06:36
Sub In: TABB,MELVIN
06:36
Sub In: EVANS,CHRIS
06:36
Sub Out: SPICER,KHALIQ
06:36
Sub Out: MANLEY,DEVAREAUX
06:23
EVANS,CHRIS missed jump shot
06:23
Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
06:0929-21
COLEMAN,JORDAN made jump shot
05:46
BREWER,KRIS missed layup
05:46
Defensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
05:2331-21
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made layup
05:23
Assist by BOGAN,WILL
05:01
TABB,MELVIN missed layup
05:01
Defensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
04:40
Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
04:40
Turnover by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
04:40
Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK
04:40
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
04:40
Sub In: BOGGS,BEN
04:40
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
04:40
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
04:40
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
04:40
Sub In: ORTIZ,CHRIS
04:40
Sub Out: GOODSON,DARREN
04:20
HOLT,RANDAL missed layup
04:20
Blocked shot by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
04:17
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
04:05
Foul by ORTIZ,CHRIS
04:05
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed free throw
04:05
Deadball rebound
04:0532-21
COLEMAN,JORDAN made free throw
03:55
Turnover by BREWER,KRIS
03:54
Steal by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
03:49
Foul by HOLT,RANDAL
03:49
Media timeout
03:4933-21
COLEMAN,JORDAN made free throw
03:49
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed free throw
03:49
Defensive rebound by ORTIZ,CHRIS
03:49
Sub In: THOMAS,KELLON
03:49
Sub Out: HOLT,RANDAL
03:38
Foul by COLEMAN,JORDAN
03:38
Sub In: POPE,BRYSON
03:38
Sub Out: ORTIZ,CHRIS
03:11
Foul by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
03:11
POPE,BRYSON missed free throw
03:11
Deadball rebound
03:1133-22
POPE,BRYSON made free throw
03:11
Sub In: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
03:11
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
03:11
Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
03:11
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN
02:47
BOGAN,WILL missed jump shot
02:47
Defensive rebound by TABB,MELVIN
02:28
Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
02:2833-23
EVANS,CHRIS made free throw
02:2833-24
EVANS,CHRIS made free throw
02:28
Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
02:28
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
02:28
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
02:28
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
02:28
Sub In: MORRIS,JR EARVIN
02:28
Sub Out: EVANS,CHRIS
02:03
Foul by KENNEY,MATT
02:03
Turnover by KENNEY,MATT
02:03
Sub In: EVANS,CHRIS
02:03
Sub Out: MORRIS,JR EARVIN
01:41
Foul by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
01:4133-25
BREWER,KRIS made free throw
01:4133-26
BREWER,KRIS made free throw
01:41
Sub In: MORRIS,JR EARVIN
01:41
Sub Out: EVANS,CHRIS
01:1736-26
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made 3-pointer
01:17
Assist by BOGGS,BEN
00:5836-28
TABB,MELVIN made dunk
00:58
Assist by POPE,BRYSON
00:36
Turnover by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
00:36
Sub In: EVANS,CHRIS
00:36
Sub In: HOLT,RANDAL
00:36
Sub Out: THOMAS,KELLON
00:36
Sub Out: MORRIS,JR EARVIN
00:08
Turnover by BREWER,KRIS
00:08
Sub In: THOMAS,KELLON
00:08
Sub In: MORRIS,JR EARVIN
00:08
Sub Out: EVANS,CHRIS
00:08
Sub Out: HOLT,RANDAL
00:01
KENNEY,MATT missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by MORRIS,JR EARVIN
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: POPE,BRYSON
20:00
Sub Out: GOODSON,DARREN
19:4236-31
HOLT,RANDAL made 3-pointer
19:17
Foul by HENNIGER,MARK
19:1737-31
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
19:1738-31
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
19:01
Foul by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
19:0138-32
HENNIGER,MARK made free throw
19:0138-33
HENNIGER,MARK made free throw
19:01
Sub In: TABB,MELVIN
19:01
Sub Out: HENNIGER,MARK
18:44
Turnover by BOGAN,WILL
18:42
Steal by HOLT,RANDAL
18:4038-36
POPE,BRYSON made 3-pointer (fast break)
18:40
Assist by HOLT,RANDAL
18:21
Foul by TABB,MELVIN
18:19
Turnover by BOGAN,WILL
18:18
Steal by EVANS,CHRIS
18:15
EVANS,CHRIS missed layup
18:15
Offensive rebound by HOLT,RANDAL
18:13
Foul by BOGGS,BEN
18:13
Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
18:13
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
18:13
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
18:13
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
18:12
HOLT,RANDAL missed 3-pointer
18:12
Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
18:0640-36
BUGGS,ERIK made layup (fast break)
18:06
Assist by KENNEY,MATT
17:55
Foul by BUGGS,ERIK
17:31
POPE,BRYSON missed jump shot
17:31
Offensive rebound by EVANS,CHRIS
17:27
EVANS,CHRIS missed layup
17:27
Offensive rebound by POPE,BRYSON
17:2540-38
POPE,BRYSON made layup
17:0842-38
KENNEY,MATT made layup
16:5242-40
BREWER,KRIS made jump shot in the paint
16:34
KENNEY,MATT missed jump shot
16:34
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:33
Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
16:33
Sub In: BOGGS,BEN
16:33
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
16:33
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
16:33
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
16:30
POPE,BRYSON missed 3-pointer
16:30
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:28
Foul by TABB,MELVIN
16:28
Sub In: GOODSON,DARREN
16:28
Sub Out: TABB,MELVIN
16:00
Foul by GOODSON,DARREN
15:47
Foul by EVANS,CHRIS
15:47
Media timeout
15:45
BOGGS,BEN missed 3-pointer
15:45
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,JORDAN
15:41
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed layup
15:41
Offensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
15:3444-40
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made layup
15:34
Assist by KENNEY,MATT
15:2044-42
POPE,BRYSON made dunk
14:4746-42
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made layup
14:47
Assist by KENNEY,MATT
14:45
Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
14:45
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
14:29
Foul by BOGAN,WILL
14:29
EVANS,CHRIS missed free throw
14:29
Deadball rebound
14:2946-43
EVANS,CHRIS made free throw
14:11
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed jump shot
14:11
Offensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
14:10
Foul by BREWER,KRIS
14:1047-43
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
14:1048-43
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
14:10
Sub In: BOGGS,BEN
14:10
Sub Out: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
13:57
GOODSON,DARREN missed jump shot
13:57
Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
13:26
COLEMAN,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
13:26
Defensive rebound by GOODSON,DARREN
13:1748-45
BREWER,KRIS made jump shot
13:17
Foul by BOGAN,WILL
13:17
BREWER,KRIS missed free throw
13:17
Offensive rebound by POPE,BRYSON
13:17
Sub In: BROEKHOFF,RYAN
13:17
Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK
13:17
Sub In: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
13:17
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
13:17
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
13:17
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
13:17
Sub In: THOMAS,KELLON
13:17
Sub Out: HOLT,RANDAL
13:12
Turnover by EVANS,CHRIS
13:12
Sub In: ORTIZ,CHRIS
13:12
Sub Out: GOODSON,DARREN
12:59
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed jump shot
12:59
Deadball rebound
12:45
Foul by FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
12:45
BREWER,KRIS missed free throw
12:45
Deadball rebound
12:4548-46
BREWER,KRIS made free throw
12:32
Foul by POPE,BRYSON
12:3249-46
BUGGS,ERIK made free throw
12:3250-46
BUGGS,ERIK made free throw
12:32
Sub In: MORRIS,JR EARVIN
12:32
Sub In: MANLEY,DEVAREAUX
12:32
Sub Out: BREWER,KRIS
12:32
Sub Out: EVANS,CHRIS
12:16
THOMAS,KELLON missed layup
12:16
Offensive rebound by ORTIZ,CHRIS
12:15
Foul by BOGGS,BEN
12:15
ORTIZ,CHRIS missed free throw
12:15
Deadball rebound
12:1550-47
ORTIZ,CHRIS made free throw
12:15
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
12:15
Sub Out: FERNANDEZ,VASHIL
11:5853-47
KENNEY,MATT made 3-pointer
11:58
Assist by BUGGS,ERIK
11:46
30 second timeout
11:46
Sub In: HOLT,RANDAL
11:46
Sub In: HENNIGER,MARK
11:46
Sub In: BREWER,KRIS
11:46
Sub In: EVANS,CHRIS
11:46
Sub Out: MORRIS,JR EARVIN
11:46
Sub Out: MANLEY,DEVAREAUX
11:46
Sub Out: THOMAS,KELLON
11:46
Sub Out: ORTIZ,CHRIS
11:39
Turnover by HOLT,RANDAL
11:38
Steal by BOGGS,BEN
11:35
BOGGS,BEN missed layup
11:35
Blocked shot by BREWER,KRIS
11:33
Offensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
11:33
Foul by POPE,BRYSON
11:33
Media timeout
11:3354-47
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
11:3355-47
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
11:20
HENNIGER,MARK missed jump shot
11:20
Offensive rebound by POPE,BRYSON
11:1755-49
POPE,BRYSON made tip-in
10:4857-49
BUGGS,ERIK made layup
10:48
Foul by BREWER,KRIS
10:4858-49
BUGGS,ERIK made free throw
10:16
Foul by COLEMAN,JORDAN
10:16
HOLT,RANDAL missed free throw
10:16
Deadball rebound
10:1658-50
HOLT,RANDAL made free throw
10:16
Sub In: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
10:16
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
10:16
Sub In: THOMAS,KELLON
10:16
Sub In: TABB,MELVIN
10:16
Sub Out: HENNIGER,MARK
10:16
Sub Out: BREWER,KRIS
10:05
Turnover by KENNEY,MATT
10:05
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
10:05
Sub Out: BUGGS,ERIK
10:05
Sub In: BREWER,KRIS
10:05
Sub Out: THOMAS,KELLON
09:52
Foul by KENNEY,MATT
09:52
TABB,MELVIN missed free throw
09:52
Deadball rebound
09:5258-51
TABB,MELVIN made free throw
09:36
Turnover by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
09:35
Steal by HOLT,RANDAL
09:29
HOLT,RANDAL missed layup
09:29
Offensive rebound by TABB,MELVIN
09:2758-53
TABB,MELVIN made layup
09:16
30 second timeout
09:16
Sub In: BOGGS,BEN
09:16
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN
09:05
Turnover by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
08:44
HOLT,RANDAL missed layup
08:44
Blocked shot by KENNEY,MATT
08:42
Offensive rebound by HOLT,RANDAL
08:4058-55
HOLT,RANDAL made jump shot
08:17
Foul by TABB,MELVIN
08:17
VAN WIJK,KEVIN missed free throw
08:17
Deadball rebound
08:1759-55
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
08:17
Sub In: HENNIGER,MARK
08:17
Sub Out: TABB,MELVIN
08:01
POPE,BRYSON missed jump shot
08:01
Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
07:42
VAN WIJK,KEVIN missed layup
07:42
Defensive rebound by HOLT,RANDAL
07:37
HOLT,RANDAL missed jump shot
07:37
Defensive rebound by BOGAN,WILL
07:30
Foul by EVANS,CHRIS
07:30
Media timeout
07:3060-55
BOGGS,BEN made free throw
07:3061-55
BOGGS,BEN made free throw
07:07
Foul by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
07:0761-56
POPE,BRYSON made free throw
07:07
POPE,BRYSON missed free throw
07:07
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
07:07
Sub In: COLEMAN,JORDAN
07:07
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
06:52
Turnover by BOGGS,BEN
06:38
POPE,BRYSON missed layup
06:38
Blocked shot by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
06:36
Offensive rebound by EVANS,CHRIS
06:1761-58
EVANS,CHRIS made layup
06:17
Foul by COLEMAN,JORDAN
06:1761-59
EVANS,CHRIS made free throw
06:17
Sub In: BUGGS,ERIK
06:17
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
06:17
Sub In: THOMAS,KELLON
06:17
Sub Out: HENNIGER,MARK
05:51
Turnover by KENNEY,MATT
05:50
Steal by HOLT,RANDAL
05:50
Foul by KENNEY,MATT
05:50
Full timeout
05:5061-60
THOMAS,KELLON made free throw
05:50
THOMAS,KELLON missed free throw
05:50
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:50
Sub In: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
05:50
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
05:50
Sub In: HENNIGER,MARK
05:50
Sub Out: EVANS,CHRIS
05:29
Turnover by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
05:29
Steal by HOLT,RANDAL
05:29
Foul by COLEMAN,JORDAN
05:2961-61
BREWER,KRIS made free throw
05:2961-62
BREWER,KRIS made free throw
05:29
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
05:29
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JORDAN
04:5563-62
KENNEY,MATT made layup
04:55
Foul by THOMAS,KELLON
04:5564-62
KENNEY,MATT made free throw
04:55
Sub In: EVANS,CHRIS
04:55
Sub Out: THOMAS,KELLON
04:3364-64
POPE,BRYSON made layup
04:33
Assist by EVANS,CHRIS
04:1266-64
KENNEY,MATT made layup
03:55
Foul by BUGGS,ERIK
03:55
Media timeout
03:5566-65
HENNIGER,MARK made free throw
03:5566-66
HENNIGER,MARK made free throw
03:28
Turnover by KENNEY,MATT
03:27
Steal by EVANS,CHRIS
03:0766-68
EVANS,CHRIS made dunk
03:00
30 second timeout
03:00
Sub In: BOGGS,BEN
03:00
Sub Out: KENNEY,MATT
02:47
Foul by HENNIGER,MARK
02:4767-68
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
02:4768-68
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
02:21
Foul by BOGGS,BEN
02:21
EVANS,CHRIS missed free throw
02:21
Deadball rebound
02:2168-69
EVANS,CHRIS made free throw
02:21
Sub In: THOMAS,KELLON
02:21
Sub Out: EVANS,CHRIS
02:09
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed 3-pointer
02:09
Defensive rebound by BREWER,KRIS
02:00
30 second timeout
02:00
Sub In: EVANS,CHRIS
02:00
Sub Out: THOMAS,KELLON
01:3568-71
HOLT,RANDAL made layup
01:1270-71
BUGGS,ERIK made layup
01:12
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
01:12
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
00:51
Full timeout
00:41
Foul by POPE,BRYSON
00:41
Turnover by POPE,BRYSON
00:41
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
00:41
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
00:30
Foul by HENNIGER,MARK
00:3071-71
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
00:3072-71
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made free throw
00:30
30 second timeout
00:29
Sub In: BOGGS,BEN
00:29
Sub Out: BOGAN,WILL
00:29
Sub In: ORTIZ,CHRIS
00:29
Sub Out: HENNIGER,MARK
00:19
Foul by BUGGS,ERIK
00:1972-72
EVANS,CHRIS made free throw
00:1972-73
EVANS,CHRIS made free throw
00:19
Sub In: BOGAN,WILL
00:19
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
00:08
Turnover by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
00:07
Steal by HOLT,RANDAL
00:07
Foul by KENNEY,MATT
00:0772-74
EVANS,CHRIS made free throw
00:07
30 second timeout
00:0772-75
EVANS,CHRIS made free throw
00:04
Foul by BREWER,KRIS
00:0473-75
BUGGS,ERIK made free throw
00:04
BUGGS,ERIK missed free throw
00:04
Offensive rebound by VAN WIJK,KEVIN
00:0175-75
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made tip-in
Time Score Play
Start of 1OT
05:00
Sub In: KENNEY,MATT
05:00
Sub Out: BOGGS,BEN
05:00
Sub In: POPE,BRYSON
05:00
Sub Out: HENNIGER,MARK
04:44
Turnover by HOLT,RANDAL
04:2477-75
KENNEY,MATT made layup
03:52
BREWER,KRIS missed jump shot
03:52
Defensive rebound by BUGGS,ERIK
03:30
BOGAN,WILL missed 3-pointer
03:30
Defensive rebound by BREWER,KRIS
03:13
Turnover by GOODSON,DARREN
03:12
Steal by BUGGS,ERIK
03:0979-75
BUGGS,ERIK made layup (fast break)
02:47
Turnover by EVANS,CHRIS
02:24
Foul by GOODSON,DARREN
02:24
BUGGS,ERIK missed free throw
02:24
Deadball rebound
02:2480-75
BUGGS,ERIK made free throw
02:24
Sub In: ORTIZ,CHRIS
02:24
Sub Out: GOODSON,DARREN
02:12
POPE,BRYSON missed jump shot
02:12
Defensive rebound by KENNEY,MATT
02:05
Foul by BREWER,KRIS
02:0581-75
BUGGS,ERIK made free throw
02:0582-75
BUGGS,ERIK made free throw
02:05
30 second timeout
01:54
BREWER,KRIS missed layup
01:54
Offensive rebound by ORTIZ,CHRIS
01:5082-77
ORTIZ,CHRIS made tip-in
01:27
BROEKHOFF,RYAN missed layup
01:27
Defensive rebound by EVANS,CHRIS
01:1082-79
EVANS,CHRIS made jump shot
00:53
30 second timeout
00:3384-79
VAN WIJK,KEVIN made layup
00:33
Assist by KENNEY,MATT
00:26
HOLT,RANDAL missed layup
00:26
Blocked shot by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
00:23
Defensive rebound by BROEKHOFF,RYAN
00:22
30 second timeout
00:22
Technical Foul by TEAM
00:2284-80
HOLT,RANDAL made free throw
00:2284-81
HOLT,RANDAL made free throw
00:21
Foul by HOLT,RANDAL
00:2185-81
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
00:2186-81
BROEKHOFF,RYAN made free throw
00:21
Sub In: BOGGS,BEN
00:21
Sub Out: VAN WIJK,KEVIN
00:1486-83
HOLT,RANDAL made layup
00:13
Foul by POPE,BRYSON
00:1387-83
BOGGS,BEN made free throw
00:1388-83
BOGGS,BEN made free throw
00:03
Turnover by BREWER,KRIS
00:02
Steal by BOGAN,WILL
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BOGAN, Willg142-31-10-0101210105
12BOGGS, Beng140-20-10-0000100010
15BUGGS, Erikg100-00-00-0011101200
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf175-61-20-10222002011
55VAN WIJK, Kevinf112-30-04-4022000228
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02COLEMAN, Jordan122-20-04-6011010128
14FERNANDEZ, Vashil90-00-00-0000012030
23KENNEY, Matt131-31-31-2022100214
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS12-19
63.2%
3-7
42.9%
9-13
69.2%
291173310936
Kent State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BREWER, Krisg171-20-02-2011100304
03HOLT, Randalg162-52-32-2101000128
05EVANS, Chrisf101-21-12-2000021225
13HENNIGER, Markf102-40-00-0022000224
42GOODSON, Darrenf100-20-10-0000201110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00POPE, Bryson90-20-01-2000100101
02THOMAS, Kellon60-00-00-0000010000
04ORTIZ, Chris40-10-00-0112000110
11MANLEY, Devareaux20-10-10-0000000020
21SPICER, Khaliq20-00-00-0000000000
23MORRIS, Jr. Earvin60-00-00-0022000000
32TABB, Melvin82-30-02-2112000026
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS8-22
36.4%
3-6
50.0%
9-10
90.0%
5712432111228
Valparaiso
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03BOGAN, Willg140-00-00-0011000220
12BOGGS, Beng130-20-12-2000010132
15BUGGS, Erikg133-30-04-50001000310
45BROEKHOFF, Ryanf170-30-12-2112001112
55VAN WIJK, Kevinf163-40-09-103030003215
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02COLEMAN, Jordan110-20-10-0101000030
14FERNANDEZ, Vashil10-00-00-0000000010
23KENNEY, Matt154-51-11-10333013310
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS10-19
52.6%
1-4
25.0%
18-20
90.0%
5712412101839
Kent State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BREWER, Krisg192-20-03-5011001037
03HOLT, Randalg183-71-21-2213150108
05EVANS, Chrisf182-40-07-92021201211
13HENNIGER, Markf100-10-04-4000000034
42GOODSON, Darrenf30-10-00-0011000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00POPE, Bryson205-91-21-23030001312
02THOMAS, Kellon30-10-01-2000000011
04ORTIZ, Chris20-00-01-2101000001
11MANLEY, Devareaux10-00-00-0000000000
21SPICER, Khaliq00-00-00-0000000000
23MORRIS, Jr. Earvin10-00-00-0000000000
32TABB, Melvin51-10-01-2101000033
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS13-26
50.0%
2-4
50.0%
19-28
67.9%
941327131647