Official Athletic Site of the Valparaiso University Crusaders

Green Bay 0

15-13, 6-8

Valparaiso 3

19-11, 9-4

1st2nd3rdFinal
Green Bay1615230
Valparaiso2525253
November 10, 2012 at 7:00 pm
Valparaiso, Ind.
Attendance: 626
Green BayATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay311425.28000136020012.0
2MROCZENSKI, Katie3439.1110000004006.0
6MASTEY, Becca3000.0000001500000.0
7POEL, Leah3406.66725100501025.5
8KASAL, Taylor32228.0000010403003.5
9LEITERMANN, Carmen34520-.0500000423007.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10GROTH, Brittany3000.00012012200002.0
13MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina3000.00030001200000.0
4ANDERSON, Monica35425.0400000401005.5
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS33018113.10629326622140242.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
1101042.000
29639.077
311232.281
Total Team Blocks: 9.0
ValparaisoATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10HAUCH, Lindsey3002.0000110500001.0
12VANDEN BERG, Ellen311324.33300000340016.0
3BEIL, Morgan39321.2860000301009.5
4BERRINGTON, Kelsey3114.00018220700013.0
5DOOMS, Sarah35119.21111111100006.0
6VICTOR, Kelsey35319.1050000110006.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11ROOT, Taylor3000.00032112700002.0
13CHRABASZCZ, Sarah1000.0000000000000.0
18HOBBS, Janelle3209.2220000005004.5
2CUDNEY, Ariel3001.00020000500000.0
7DENT, Mary313327.37000001000013.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS34614126.25442653604100161.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111443.163
216235.400
319848.229
Total Team Blocks: 9.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Green Bay Score Valparaiso
Start of 1st Set
GB starters: MASTEY, Becca; MROCZENSKI, Katie; POEL, Leah; KASAL, Taylor; LEITERMANN, Carmen; ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay; libero GROTH, Brittany.
VALPO starters: BERRINGTON, Kelsey; DOOMS, Sarah; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; VICTOR, Kelsey; BEIL, Morgan; HAUCH, Lindsey; libero ROOT, Taylor.
0-1[MASTEY, Becca] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
0-2[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay (from POEL, Leah).1-2
1-3[GROTH, Brittany] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
1-4[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay.
1-5[ROOT, Taylor] Ball handling error by POEL, Leah.
1-6[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by KASAL, Taylor.
[ROOT, Taylor] Ball handling error by BERRINGTON, Kelsey.2-6
GB subs: MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina; KASAL, Taylor.
2-7[MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina] Attack error by LEITERMANN, Carmen (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
2-8[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
2-9[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay (block by HOBBS, Janelle; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay (from POEL, Leah).3-9
GB subs: ANDERSON, Monica; MASTEY, Becca.
[ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay] Kill by LEITERMANN, Carmen (from POEL, Leah).4-9
4-10[ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay] Service error.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by LEITERMANN, Carmen.5-10
5-11[LEITERMANN, Carmen] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by ANDERSON, Monica (from POEL, Leah).6-11
GB subs: KASAL, Taylor; MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina.
6-12[POEL, Leah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
6-13[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service ace (ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay).
6-14[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by MROCZENSKI, Katie (block by VICTOR, Kelsey).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by KASAL, Taylor (from POEL, Leah).7-14
GB subs: MASTEY, Becca; ANDERSON, Monica.
[MASTEY, Becca] Kill by ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay (from POEL, Leah).8-14
8-15[MASTEY, Becca] Kill by DENT, Mary (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; DENT, Mary.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay; MROCZENSKI, Katie).9-15
[GROTH, Brittany] Service ace (ROOT, Taylor).10-15
[GROTH, Brittany] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey (block by LEITERMANN, Carmen; KASAL, Taylor).11-15
11-16[GROTH, Brittany] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from ROOT, Taylor).
[ROOT, Taylor] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey (block by LEITERMANN, Carmen; ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay).12-16
GB subs: MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina; KASAL, Taylor.
12-17[MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina] Attack error by LEITERMANN, Carmen (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay (from POEL, Leah).13-17
GB subs: ANDERSON, Monica; MASTEY, Becca.
[ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay] Kill by POEL, Leah (from MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina).14-17
14-18[ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay] Attack error by LEITERMANN, Carmen.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey.
14-19[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by ANDERSON, Monica (block by HOBBS, Janelle; VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
14-20[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by ANDERSON, Monica (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HOBBS, Janelle).
14-21[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen).
14-22[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
14-23[DOOMS, Sarah] Service ace (ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay).
14-24[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay (from POEL, Leah).15-24
[LEITERMANN, Carmen] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.16-24
16-25[LEITERMANN, Carmen] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Green Bay Score Valparaiso
Start of 2nd Set
VALPO starters: VANDEN BERG, Ellen; DOOMS, Sarah; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; VICTOR, Kelsey; HAUCH, Lindsey; BEIL, Morgan; libero ROOT, Taylor.
GB starters: POEL, Leah; MASTEY, Becca; MROCZENSKI, Katie; KASAL, Taylor; LEITERMANN, Carmen; ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay; libero GROTH, Brittany.
0-1[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by LEITERMANN, Carmen.
0-2[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by KASAL, Taylor.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay (from POEL, Leah).1-2
GB subs: MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina; KASAL, Taylor.
[MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina] Attack error by VICTOR, Kelsey (block by POEL, Leah; LEITERMANN, Carmen).2-2
2-3[MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service error.3-3
GB subs: ANDERSON, Monica; MASTEY, Becca.
[ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay] Kill by ANDERSON, Monica (from POEL, Leah).4-3
4-4[ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay (from POEL, Leah).5-4
[LEITERMANN, Carmen] Kill by POEL, Leah (from MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina).6-4
6-5[LEITERMANN, Carmen] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by ANDERSON, Monica (from POEL, Leah).7-5
GB subs: KASAL, Taylor; MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina.
7-6[POEL, Leah] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey.
7-7[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by ANDERSON, Monica (block by VANDEN BERG, Ellen; HOBBS, Janelle).
7-8[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by MROCZENSKI, Katie (from POEL, Leah).8-8
GB subs: MASTEY, Becca; ANDERSON, Monica.
8-9[MASTEY, Becca] Attack error by MROCZENSKI, Katie.
8-10[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay (block by HOBBS, Janelle; BEIL, Morgan).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by MROCZENSKI, Katie; KASAL, Taylor).9-10
[GROTH, Brittany] Service ace (DOOMS, Sarah).10-10
10-11[GROTH, Brittany] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
10-12[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by DENT, Mary (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
10-13[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Bad set by POEL, Leah.
10-14[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
10-15[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service ace (ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service error.11-15
GB subs: MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina; KASAL, Taylor.
11-16[MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; DENT, Mary.
11-17[HAUCH, Lindsey] Service ace (TEAM).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by POEL, Leah (from MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina).12-17
GB subs: ANDERSON, Monica; MASTEY, Becca.
12-18[ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[ROOT, Taylor] Service error.13-18
[LEITERMANN, Carmen] Kill by MROCZENSKI, Katie (from POEL, Leah).14-18
14-19[LEITERMANN, Carmen] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by ANDERSON, Monica (from POEL, Leah).15-19
GB subs: KASAL, Taylor; MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina.
15-20[POEL, Leah] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey.
15-21[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
15-22[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
15-23[DOOMS, Sarah] Attack error by ANDERSON, Monica.
VALPO subs: CHRABASZCZ, Sarah; DOOMS, Sarah.
15-24[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
15-25[CHRABASZCZ, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from ROOT, Taylor).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Green Bay Score Valparaiso
Start of 3rd Set
VALPO starters: VICTOR, Kelsey; DOOMS, Sarah; VANDEN BERG, Ellen; BEIL, Morgan; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HAUCH, Lindsey; libero ROOT, Taylor.
GB starters: KASAL, Taylor; LEITERMANN, Carmen; MROCZENSKI, Katie; POEL, Leah; ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay; MASTEY, Becca; libero GROTH, Brittany.
[MASTEY, Becca] Kill by MROCZENSKI, Katie (from POEL, Leah).1-0
1-1[MASTEY, Becca] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Attack error by BERRINGTON, Kelsey.2-1
[GROTH, Brittany] Attack error by DOOMS, Sarah.3-1
3-2[GROTH, Brittany] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
3-3[ROOT, Taylor] Service ace (MASTEY, Becca).
3-4[ROOT, Taylor] Service ace (GROTH, Brittany).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by LEITERMANN, Carmen (from POEL, Leah).4-4
4-5[KASAL, Taylor] Service error.
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
4-6[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Kill by ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay (from POEL, Leah).5-6
GB subs: MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina; ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay; ANDERSON, Monica; MASTEY, Becca.
5-7[MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina] Attack error by LEITERMANN, Carmen.
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey.
[DOOMS, Sarah] Service error.6-7
[LEITERMANN, Carmen] Attack error by DENT, Mary.7-7
[LEITERMANN, Carmen] Kill by MROCZENSKI, Katie (from POEL, Leah).8-7
8-8[LEITERMANN, Carmen] Kill by HOBBS, Janelle (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
8-9[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by MROCZENSKI, Katie.
8-10[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from DOOMS, Sarah).
8-11[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan (block by MROCZENSKI, Katie; ANDERSON, Monica).9-11
9-12[POEL, Leah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
9-13[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by BERRINGTON, Kelsey (from ROOT, Taylor).
9-14[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Ball handling error by POEL, Leah.
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Service error.10-14
GB subs: MASTEY, Becca; ANDERSON, Monica; ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay; MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina.
10-15[MASTEY, Becca] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: HAUCH, Lindsey; DENT, Mary.
[HAUCH, Lindsey] Kill by KASAL, Taylor (from POEL, Leah).11-15
11-16[GROTH, Brittany] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[ROOT, Taylor] Kill by ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay (from POEL, Leah).12-16
[KASAL, Taylor] Kill by ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay (from POEL, Leah).13-16
[KASAL, Taylor] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by LEITERMANN, Carmen).14-16
[KASAL, Taylor] Kill by ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay (from POEL, Leah).15-16
15-17[KASAL, Taylor] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
VALPO subs: CUDNEY, Ariel; VICTOR, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle; BERRINGTON, Kelsey.
[CUDNEY, Ariel] Attack error by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (block by LEITERMANN, Carmen).16-17
GB subs: MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina; ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay; ANDERSON, Monica; MASTEY, Becca.
[MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina] Bad set by CUDNEY, Ariel.17-17
[MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina] Kill by LEITERMANN, Carmen (from POEL, Leah).18-17
18-18[MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: DENT, Mary; HAUCH, Lindsey.
18-19[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
18-20[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by VANDEN BERG, Ellen (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
18-21[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by DOOMS, Sarah (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
[DOOMS, Sarah] Kill by POEL, Leah (from GROTH, Brittany).19-21
19-22[LEITERMANN, Carmen] Kill by DENT, Mary.
[VANDEN BERG, Ellen] Kill by ANDERSON, Monica (from POEL, Leah).20-22
[POEL, Leah] Attack error by BEIL, Morgan.21-22
[POEL, Leah] Service ace (TEAM).22-22
22-23[POEL, Leah] Kill by DENT, Mary (from CUDNEY, Ariel).
VALPO subs: VICTOR, Kelsey; CUDNEY, Ariel; BERRINGTON, Kelsey; HOBBS, Janelle.
22-24[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Kill by BEIL, Morgan (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
[BERRINGTON, Kelsey] Attack error by DENT, Mary (block by MROCZENSKI, Katie; KASAL, Taylor).23-24
GB subs: MASTEY, Becca; ANDERSON, Monica; ZABKOWICZ, Lyndsay; MARUNOWSKI, Sabrina.
23-25[MASTEY, Becca] Kill by VICTOR, Kelsey (from BERRINGTON, Kelsey).
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 5th/17 (20)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 11 9th/18 (12)
M Tennis Valpo 5 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 11 Detroit 2
Baseball Youngstown State 7 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 11 Valpo 10
M Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (48)
W Track Chicagoland Championships Romeoville, Ill.
Apr 12 6th/20 (60.50)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 12 3rd/6 (335); 4th/6 (350)
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 12 t-7th/13 (588)
M Soccer St. Joseph's College Eastgate Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo
Baseball Youngstown State 1 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 13
Softball Cleveland State 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 10:00 a.m. Valpo 2
Volleyball Western Michigan/Butler/Eastern Michigan ARC
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo
Softball Cleveland State 4 VU Softball Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 6
Baseball Youngstown State 12 Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Valpo 4
W Tennis Valpo 1 Detroit, Mich.
Apr 12, 1:45 p.m. Detroit 6
M Soccer Benedictine Brown Field
Apr 12, 4:00 p.m. Valpo
W Soccer Haitian National Team Brown Field
Apr 12, 7:00 p.m. Valpo
M Golf Bluegrass Invitational Lexington, Ky. (University Club Big Blue Course)
Apr 13 t-6th/13 (895)
W Golf Crusader/Jaguar Challenge Valparaiso, Ind. (The Course at Aberdeen)
Apr 13 2nd/6 (657); 5th/6 (692)
Softball Cleveland State 6 8 inn.
Apr 13 Valpo 7
W Tennis Valpo 1 Rochester, Mich.
Apr 13 Oakland 6
M Tennis Valpo 1 Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 13 #12 Notre Dame 6
W Tennis Valpo 0 Chicago, Ill.
Apr 14 Chicago State 7
M Tennis Valpo 7 Homewood, Ill.
Apr 15 Chicago State 0
Baseball Valpo CCD
Apr 15 Toledo
M Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
W Track Cougar Invitational River Forest, Ill.
Apr 17 No Team Score
Baseball Valpo 4 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 17 Milwaukee 0
M Tennis Youngstown State 1 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 6
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 18 Milwaukee 3
Softball Oakland 3 VU Softball Field
Apr 18 Valpo 11
W Tennis Youngstown State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 18 Valpo 0
W Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 19 CCD
M Track DePaul Invitational Chicago, Ill.
Apr 19
W Tennis Cleveland State 7 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 0
Softball Oakland 1 VU Softball Field
Apr 19 Valpo 2
Baseball Valpo 0 Milwaukee, Wis.
Apr 19 Milwaukee 5
Softball Oakland 4 8 inn.
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Tennis Cleveland State 5 Valpo Tennis Complex
Apr 19 Valpo 2
M Golf Wolfpack Spring Open Raleigh, N.C. (Lonnie Poole Golf Course)
Apr 20
Baseball Kalamazoo Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 21, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Ohio Northern Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 3:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Macomb, Ill.
Apr 22, 5:00 p.m. Western Illinois
Softball Valpo Notre Dame, Ind.
Apr 24, 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 25 UIC
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 25
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 25
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 25, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 26, 3:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Track Miami (Ohio) Invitational Oxford, Ohio
Apr 26
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 26
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 26, 2:00 p.m. Wright State
M Tennis Valpo Ann Arbor, Mich.
Apr 27, 2:00 p.m. Horizon League Tournament
M Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
W Golf Horizon League Championship Howey in the Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club)
Apr 27
Softball Valpo Dayton, Ohio
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Wright State
Baseball UIC Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 27, 12:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Western Michigan Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball IUPUI VU Softball Field
Apr 29, 5:00 p.m. Valpo
Baseball Chicago State Emory G. Bauer Field
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Valpo
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 3:00 p.m. Indiana (resumption of suspended game)
Softball Valpo Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 30, 4:00 p.m. Indiana